Tournament Results

Click on the location and date of the event below to display results.




2017-9-17 Hunter

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Ryan Wong 1851 1911 HUNTER 11 +4 +3 =2 3 3.5 5.5 6.5
    2 Eitan Genger 2028 2024 KING 10 =3 +4 =1 2 3.5 4 4 8
    3 James Oh 1872 1862 SPEYER 5 =2 -1 =4 1 2.5 5 2 10
    4 Tyler Roonprapunt 1840 1820 DALTON 9 -1 -2 =3 ½ 3 5.5 0.5 11.5

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 2

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Avery Hood 1830 1840 EASTCHMS 7 =2 =4 +3 2 3.5 4 3.5 8.5
    2 Maya Doron-Repa 1806 1823 SPEYER 7 =1 =3 +4 2 3.5 4 3.5 8.5
    3 Brigette Kon 1804 1803 HMANN 10 +4 =2 -1 2 4.5 4 8
    4 Jed Sloan 1770 1745   4 -3 =1 -2 ½ 3.5 5.5 1 11

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 3

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Krish Bhandari 1719 1774 PS89 5 +4 +3 =2 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
    2 Gavriel Genger 1749 1761 JEWHSCT 9 =3 +4 =1 2 4 4 4 8
    3 Danielle Sharp 1723 1724 YORKHS 12 =2 -1 +4 2 4.5 2.5 9.5
    4 Kiren Nasta 1712 1665 SPEYER 5 -1 -2 -3 0 3.5 6 0 12

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Dylan Singer 1674 1727 MS54 6 +9 +14 +6 3 4 5.5 6 11.5
    2 Maxwell Silvers 1671 1686 DALTON 5 +13 +17 =4 4 5 5.5 11
    3 Bradley Rodriguez 1676 1684 HUNTER 7 =18 +10 +15 3.5 4.5 4.5 9.5
    4 Alan Smolansky 1534 1613 NEST 7 +28 +16 =2 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
    5 Aarav Dogra 1466 1582 COLL 8 +21 =7 +16 3 4 5 8.5
    6 Sean Kaloudis 1547 1572 HUNTER 5 +25 +8 -1 2 5 6 5 11
    7 Bowe Siegelson 1564 1569 DALTON 3 +22 =5 =11 2 4.5 5.5 4.5 10
    8 Kieran Eldredge 1449 1510 ECFS 6 +12 -6 +19 2 4 5 4 10
    9 Will Frank 1470 1529 COLL 4 -1 +27 +23 2 4 4 3 8
    10 Christopher Zhou 1406 1485 PRINCE 8 +19 -3 +24 2 3.5 4.5 4 8.5
    11 Ben Assa 1401 1471 MS54 6 =20 +18 =7 2 3 4 4 8.5
    12 Meredith Feiner 1557 1562 SEVEN 6 -8 +22 +17 2 3 4 3 8
    13 Maximo Kim 1467 1497 HUNTER 7 -2 +21 =14 1.5 5 2.5 10
    14 Nathaniel Mullodzhanov 1526 1524 SAUS 3 +27 -1 =13 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
    15 Timothy Ng 1497 1500 PS33 5 =26 +20 -3 1 4 3.5 8
    16 Thomas Fini 1692 1652 MUNSEY 4 +24 -4 -5 1 3.5 6 3 12.5
    17 Dylan Ma 1470 1474 NEST 4 +23 -2 -12 1 3 5.5 3 10.5
    18 Max Kumar 1481 1469 SUMMIT 6 =3 -11 =20 1 3 5.5 2 10.5
    19 Jake Quan 1517 1486 HUNTER 5 -10 +25 -8 1 3 5 2 9
    20 Merlin Gogolin 1516 1488 HUNTER 7 =11 -15 =18 1 2.5 4.5 2 9.5
    21 Daniel Mero 1619 1578 CGS 5 -5 -13 +26 1 2 4.5 1 9
    22 Noah Kay 1451 1437 HUNTER 6 -7 -12 +27 1 2 4 1 7.5
    23 Jonathan Waldorf 1673 1626 AVENUE 7 -17 +26 -9 1 1.5 3.5 2 7.5
    24 Jacob Teitelman 1496 1475 CGS 6 -16 +28 -10 1 1 3 2 7
    25 Ann Song 1439 1424 WESTW 5 -6 -19 +28 1 1 3 1 7
    26 Ollie Feder 1397 1382 DALTON 5 =15 -23 -21 ½ 2 3.5 1.5 6.5
    27 Aidan Kuo 1411 1360 SUMW 6 -14 -9 -22 0 2.5 4.5 0 7.5
    28 Siddharth Ganti-Agrawal 1430 1377 HUNTER 4 -4 -24 -25 0 2 4.5 0 8.5

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Lee Walker Watson 1235 1405 HUNTER 6 +42 +14 +4 +3 4 8.5 9.5 10 26.5
    2 Grant Carlson 1237 1391 CGS 4 +50 +15 +24 +5 4 7.5 7.5 10 22.5
    3 Amenaide Brown 1019 1243 HEWITT 6 +12 +11 +32 -1 3 10 11.5 9 28.5
    4 Lauren Nam 1350 1379 DALTON 4 +27 +9 -1 +20 3 9 11 8 27
    5 Aliana Fausto 1177 1320 LAB-L 2 +25 +43 +8 -2 3 9 10 9 27
    6 Peter Liu 1299 1331 WHITBY 6 =20 +19 +33 =7 3 7.5 9 7.5 24
    7 Oliver Boydell 1300 1330 UNIS 2 +40 =21 +16 =6 3 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
    8 Kazuki Kobashi 1314 1329 EASTCHS 6 +30 +31 -5 +22 3 7 9 8 23
    9 Qiyaqin Zhang 1128 1292 PS198 4 +36 -4 +43 +24 3 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
    10 Jesse Roonprapunt 1353 1352 COLL 5 =28 +22 =20 +23 3 6 7.5 7 20.5
    11 Matei Eliezer 1255 1274   7 +41 -3 +40 +21 3 6 7 7 20.5
    12 Daniel He 1223 1272 PS29 5 -3 +41 +42 +25 3 6 7 6 19
    13 Ethan Ronen 1272 1277 ANTILLES 3 +23 =33 =21 +29 3 5.5 7 7.5 21
    14 Julien Maki 1346 1337 COLL 6 +34 -1 +27 =15 8.5 10 6.5 24.5
    15 Zara Shah 1056 1194 MS104 6 +26 -2 +44 =14 8.5 9.5 6.5 24.5
    16 Zenchang Sun 1224 1236 AVENUE 6 +45 =32 -7 +33 6 6.5 6.5 19
    17 Rhone Galchen 1282 1270 PS6 5 =35 -20 +38 +34 5 6.5 5 15
    18 Logan Newby 1216 1215 DALTON 3 -22 =48 +35 +37 5 5.5 4.5 14.5
    19 Neil Dewan 1215 1257 BROWN 6 H--- -6 +48 +32 5 5 4.5 14.5
    20 Christina Jin 1101 1197 COLU 5 =6 +17 =10 -4 2 6 11.5 6 27.5
    21 Oliver Chang 1085 1164 HUNTER 4 +46 =7 =13 -11 2 6 10 6.5 23.5
    22 Max Kirschner 1016 1124 LAB-L 4 +18 -10 +39 -8 2 5.5 10 6 23
    23 Nathan Booncharoen 1080 1167 SAUS 4 -13 +36 +26 -10 2 5 9.5 5 21
    24 Nevo Faitelson 1361 1333 HOME 2 +38 +44 -2 -9 2 4.5 9.5 7 23
    25 Krish Patni 1370 1334 SAUS 3 -5 +35 +28 -12 2 4.5 9 5 21.5
    26 Maria Gazoni 1250 1224 GACA 5 -15 +30 -23 +40 2 4 7.5 4 17.5
    27 Maya Nozaki 1147 1167 NEST 4 -4 +45 -14 +43 2 3.5 7 4 18.5
    28 Spencer Wood 1161 1165 AVENUE 3 =10 =37 -25 X47 2 3.5 6.5 3.5 16
    29 Philip Levinsky 1001 1016 AVENUE 3 -44 B--- +31 -13 2 3 6 4 16.5
    30 Linhan Shen 1122 1133 ANDERS 4 -8 -26 +50 +44 2 3 6 3 16
    31 Ezra Sapadin 1206 1179 HESCHE 5 +47 -8 -29 +41 2 2.5 6.5 5 15
    32 Charlie Kim 1388 1329 DALTON 5 +39 =16 -3 -19 6.5 9.5 5.5 23.5
    33 Eleanor Nayden 1044 1086 PS107 4 +49 =13 -6 -16 6.5 9.5 5.5 22
    34 Hannah Block 1129 1124 HUNTER 7 -14 +47 =37 -17 5 7.5 4 16.5
    35 Alexandra Lussie 1083 1091 CHAPIN 4 =17 -25 -18 +48 5 7.5 3 16
    36 Abisayo Abe 1341 1279 HUNTER 3 -9 -23 +45 =39 4 7 2.5 15.5
    37 Kyle Dewan 1285 1239 BROWN 6 H--- =28 =34 -18 3 5.5 4 12
    38 Christoffer Lamtan 1174 1155 PS11 2 -24 H--- -17 +42 3 5.5 2 15
    39 Rohail Shah 1182 1156 PS40 3 -32 +50 -22 =36 3 5 3.5 14
    40 Genevieve Oudens 1104 1092 HUNTER 5 -7 +46 -11 -26 1 6 9 3 20
    41 Elias Merrill 1067 1058 HUNTER 3 -11 -12 +46 -31 1 6 9 2 19
    42 Lia Lavin 1028 1029 SOUTH 4 -1 +49 -12 -38 1 5.5 9.5 3 18.5
    43 Grant Henry 1265 1205 BUCK 3 +48 -5 -9 -27 1 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
    44 Sebastian Greenawalt 1204 1148 STHILD 6 +29 -24 -15 -30 1 5.5 8 4 20.5
    45 Mia Ronen 1023 984 ANTILLES 5 -16 -27 -36 B--- 1 3.5 6 0 13
    46 Nicholas Kim 1296 1203 PS166 3 -21 -40 -41 +50 1 2 4 1 11.5
    47 Ryan Ma 1006 971 NEST 2 -31 -34 B--- F28 1 1.5 3.5 1 9
    48 Milo Kong 1078 1033 PS41 2 -43 =18 -19 -35 ½ 5 7.5 1.5 16
    49 Maddox Nguyen 1239 1162 HUNTER 3 -33 -42 H--- U--- ½ 1 2.5 0.5 8.5
    50 Auden Williams 1041 984 HUNTER 7 -2 -39 -30 -46 0 4.5 8.5 0 17.5

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Reserve

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Arko Chakrabartiroy 844 1142 PS59 4 +17 +27 +9 +8 4 8.5 10.5 10 28.5
    2 Andrew Zhong 922 1160 RIVERS 3 +43 +30 +11 +7 4 8 9.5 10 25.5
    3 Aditya Kapoor 809 1067 ECFS 5 +37 +10 +19 =5 9 11 9.5 28
    4 Andy Wu 723 1018 SADROCK 4 +48 +21 =6 +15 8 9 9 22
    5 Penelope Merchant 990 1094 PS41 3 +60 +26 +28 =3 7.5 8.5 9.5 23.5
    6 Dan Gaon 1123 1124 METM 4 =40 +20 =4 +16 3 8.5 10 7 26.5
    7 Adam Drevitch 1078 1108 ANDERS 6 +49 +33 +18 -2 3 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
    8 Gidon Genger 1041 1087 BCDS 5 +56 +41 +14 -1 3 8 9.5 9 24
    9 Max Chang 959 1032 HUNTER 2 +47 +34 -1 +26 3 8 9 8 22
    10 Annie Ulmer 952 1053 GACA 1 +52 -3 +45 +32 3 7 7.5 7 21
    11 Dashiell Messinger 822 995 BROWN 3 +62 +53 -2 +27 3 7 7 8 20
    12 Paul Nieuwerburgh 995 1035 DALTON 4 -14 +56 +30 +28 3 6.5 8 6 21.5
    13 Aidan Joseph Alleyne 938 1045 COLL 3 -16 +58 +46 +29 3 5.5 6.5 6 16
    14 Alexander Chang 832 974 GREENV 3 +12 +36 -8 =17 8.5 11 7.5 26.5
    15 Andrew Irizarry 767 935 PS3 4 =20 +25 +22 -4 8.5 11 7 25.5
    16 Minal Omer 669 884 SAUS 4 +13 =22 +40 -6 8.5 10 7.5 24.5
    17 Jordan Lee 1006 1024 ANDERS 3 -1 +38 +41 =14 8.5 10 5.5 25
    18 Isabella Alayo 860 992 SPEYER 4 +29 +39 -7 =23 7.5 9 7.5 24.5
    19 Tristan Haugh 914 976 TAG 4 +44 +54 -3 =24 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
    20 Colin Dean 955 1000 BRUN 2 =15 -6 +44 +42 7 8.5 5 20.5
    21 Linyue Ren 924 1017 CHATSW 5 +45 -4 =39 +43 6.5 8 6 21
    22 Whitney Tse 912 963 PS33 1 +46 =16 -15 +39 6.5 7.5 6.5 22.5
    23 Mia Lopez-Ona 996 995 HEWITT 5 -26 +35 +47 =18 6.5 7.5 5.5 17.5
    24 Ali Hamdard 1035 1019 BROWN 4 -41 +57 +31 =19 6 6.5 5.5 16
    25 Beni Lederman 1029 1014 HESCHE 5 =42 -15 +48 +40 5.5 6.5 5 18
    26 Aaron Krasinski 833 908 KINN 4 +23 -5 +50 -9 2 5.5 10 6 26
    27 Hana Carlson 1027 1014 ANDERS 3 +35 -1 +34 -11 2 5 11 6 26
    28 Madhavendra Thakur 900 958 ANDERS 4 +58 +32 -5 -12 2 5 9.5 7 22
    29 Wyatt Weiss 1033 1009 PS41 3 -18 +51 +33 -13 2 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
    30 Aritro Chakravarty 774 872 SAUS 4 +55 -2 -12 +51 2 4 9 5 20
    31 Caris Kojima 806 865 CHAPIN 4 -36 +62 -24 +49 2 3.5 6 4 13.5
    32 Ethan Ben-Yehuda 1073 1035 SPEYER 2 +51 -28 +53 -10 2 3 7 6 20
    33 Jyotsna Agaram 865 891 PS33 3 +50 -7 -29 +54 2 3 7 5 21
    34 Carter Kojima 800 869 COLL 2 +61 -9 -27 +50 2 3 6 5 17
    35 Quinlan Hood 847 894 AHUTCH 4 -27 -23 +62 +46 2 3 5.5 3 14.5
    36 Gibson Hope 966 969 CALHO 5 +31 -14 +52 U--- 2 2.5 5 6 13.5
    37 Theo Goldensohn 970 947 HUNTER 3 -3 +47 -49 +61 2 2 5.5 4 12.5
    38 Sophie Goldensohn 882 884 HUNTER 5 -39 -17 +61 +52 2 2 4.5 3 12.5
    39 Reese Rutkoske 1065 1009 DALTON 2 +38 -18 =21 -22 7 9.5 5 23
    40 Kieran Covington 928 910 PS166 3 =6 +42 -16 -25 6.5 9.5 5 23.5
    41 Harold Jin 861 890 COLU 3 +24 -8 -17 =45 6.5 9.5 4.5 23.5
    42 Carter Kuo 854 855 SAUW 3 =25 -40 +55 -20 5 7.5 4 17
    43 Liam Mcpeake 1097 1034 PS41 3 -2 =55 +54 -21 4.5 8.5 3.5 22
    44 Joshua Ho 1082 1012 BROWN 5 -19 =48 -20 +60 4.5 7 2.5 15.5
    45 Elizabeth Fisher 1120 1050 HESCHE 6 -21 +61 -10 =41 4 7 3.5 17.5
    46 Elijah Gerson 1078 993 RODEPH 1 -22 +59 -13 -35 1 5.5 8.5 3 16.5
    47 Zenchi Sun 796 784 AVENUE 4 -9 -37 -23 +53 1 5.5 8.5 1 21.5
    48 Andrei Eliezer 946 902 PS41 4 -4 =44 -25 =55 1 5 8.5 2 18.5
    49 Aidan Puri 918 876 BROWN 5 -7 -50 +37 -31 1 5 8 2 20
    50 Colby Levine 1037 945 CGS 2 -33 +49 -26 -34 1 5 7 3 18
    51 Julian Golub 911 867 PS6 4 -32 -29 +59 -30 1 5 7 2 17
    52 Brighten Sun 761 716 LAB-L 2 -10 B--- -36 -38 1 4.5 7.5 2 16
    53 Ella Mettke 946 889 CHAPIN 5 +59 -11 -32 -47 1 4 7 4 16
    54 Ana Gazoni 700 706 SACRHT 3 +57 -19 -43 -33 1 4 6.5 4 16
    55 Hayden Waldorf 961 892 AVENUE 5 -30 =43 -42 =48 1 4 6 2 14.5
    56 John Lykouretzos 874 865 SPEYER 3 -8 -12 +57 U--- 1 3.5 6.5 2 15
    57 Andrew Buchanan 930 831 SAUS 3 -54 -24 -56 B--- 1 2.5 5 0 11.5
    58 Reuben Feingold 1067 997 HESCHE 5 -28 -13 H--- H--- 1 2 5 0.5 13
    59 Bhavya Thakur 946 878 ANDERS 2 -53 -46 -51 +62 1 2 3 1 9
    60 Amanda Franklin 826 794 ECFS 5 -5 H--- U--- -44 ½ 1.5 5 1 12
    61 Henry Zimmerman 965 854 PS6 3 -34 -45 -38 -37 0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5
    62 Max Koh 983 861 LAB-L 4 -11 -31 -35 -59 0 5 8 0 16

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 17, 2017: Booster

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Nicholas Oh 652 870   5 +28 +9 +5 +4 4 9 10 10 27
    2 JAMES ZWIRN 528 774 ALLENS   +14 +6 +11 =3 9 11 9.5 28
    3 Daniel Shamir 640 756 PS166 4 +17 +20 +7 =2 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
    4 Adaai Adorno unr. 878 SABX3 5 +12 +27 +8 -1 3 9.5 10.5 9 27
    5 Marco Zhan 742 746 SADROCK 4 +26 +16 -1 +15 3 8 9 8 25
    6 Dev Arora 688 692 SPEYER 5 +22 -2 +29 +21 3 7.5 8.5 7 20.5
    7 Kate Liu 711 704 WHITBY 4 +34 +18 -3 +17 3 7.5 7.5 8 19.5
    8 Josiah Sillau 669 688 SAUS 4 +19 +15 -4 +14 3 7 9 8 23
    9 Amanda Jorge unr. 722 SABX3 4 +30 -1 +26 +13 3 7 8 7 20.5
    10 Tyler Barclay unr. 657 SABX3 5 =24 +33 =13 +16 3 5.5 5.5 7 15.5
    11 Rena Georgakopoulos-Ueta 745 716 GACA 5 +32 =13 -2 +23 7 7.5 6.5 21
    12 Sophie Renault 584 617 TAG 4 -4 +24 =23 +27 6 7 5 20
    13 Darragh Boyle 593 592 PS6 5 +25 =11 =10 -9 2 5.5 10 6.5 22.5
    14 Justin Clark unr. 568 SABX3 4 -2 +19 +18 -8 2 5 10.5 5 25.5
    15 Luc Hoffman 358 415 LYCEE 4 +31 -8 +20 -5 2 5 9 6 23
    16 Damian Hernandez 558 549 SABX1 4 +23 -5 +28 -10 2 4.5 8.5 6 22
    17 Jacob Gecht 151 325 PS195 4 -3 +32 +24 -7 2 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
    18 Tanys Mayman 553 533 HESCHE 5 +21 -7 -14 +31 2 4 8 5 20
    19 Siddharth Pasari 184 307 HUNTER 4 -8 -14 +30 +26 2 3 7 3 17
    20 Christian Pettie unr. 376 SABX3 4 +33 -3 -15 +29 2 3 6.5 5 18.5
    21 Madison Williams unr. 492 SABX3 4 -18 +34 +27 -6 2 3 6 5 16
    22 Joshua Dash 255 311 SABX1 4 -6 -23 +33 +28 2 2.5 5.5 3 14
    23 Tasneem Kamruzzaman unr. 446 SABX3 4 -16 +22 =12 -11 6.5 9 4 20.5
    24 De'Anni Ruiz 464 433 SABX1 4 =10 -12 -17 +32 5 8 3 18
    25 Jack K Boge 135 171 HUNTER 5 -13 -26 =32 +33 1.5 3.5 2 10.5
    26 Symarrah Carbon 296 275 SABX1 4 -5 +25 -9 -19 1 6.5 9.5 3 20
    27 Josiah Beirne 652 570 HUNTER 4 +29 -4 -21 -12 1 5.5 8.5 4 22
    28 Marlee Sidor 179 189 TAG 4 -1 +30 -16 -22 1 5 9 3 20
    29 Mason Gomez 194 195 SAUS 4 -27 +31 -6 -20 1 4 7 3 18
    30 Ayden Chin 310 247 SAUS 4 -9 -28 -19 +34 1 3 6 1 13
    31 Tahj Malcolm unr. 130 SABX3 4 -15 -29 +34 -18 1 3 5 2 14
    32 Justin Fonseca 309 238 SAUS 4 -11 -17 =25 -24 ½ 5 7.5 1 16.5
    33 Julian Mahabir 349 229 CORL 6 -20 -10 -22 -25 0 5.5 8.5 0 17
    34 Nico Pfeifler 290 188 BUCK 5 -7 -21 -31 -30 0 4 7 0 16

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 17, 2017: Primary

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Eli Mandarano 806 948 BROWN 3 +53 +12 +13 +7 4 9 10 10 27
    2 Henry Nieuwerburgh 705 938 DALTON 1 +15 +35 +22 +6 4 8.5 10.5 10 27
    3 Preston Ng 897 984 NEST 3 +55 +38 +11 +8 4 8 9 10 25
    4 Jude Adelsbach 826 938 BUCK 3 +36 +34 +27 +10 4 7 9 10 26
    5 Lyla Basavaiah 720 847 LAB-L 2 +24 =23 +52 +43 7 8.5 8.5 21.5
    6 Anya Omer 500 766 SAUS 2 +32 +19 +28 -2 3 9 11 9 29
    7 Konstantine Okon 550 795 PS84 2 +44 +14 +26 -1 3 9 11 9 28
    8 Roberto Hernandez 643 793 SABX1 3 +54 +31 +9 -3 3 9 10 9 26
    9 Raghavendra Thakur 835 847 ANDERS 2 +25 +40 -8 +23 3 8 10 8 26.5
    10 Angelyn Yin 631 760 LAB-L 2 +61 +30 +39 -4 3 8 9 9 25
    11 Sophia Ng 691 780 PS33 2 +65 +33 -3 +32 3 8 9 8 21
    12 Mariama Diop 651 734 HUNTER 2 +62 -1 +46 +29 3 8 9 7 22
    13 Gideon Farr 638 753 PACKER 3 +70 +29 -1 +26 3 8 8 8 23
    14 Julian Loshak 717 730 SPEYER 1 +42 -7 +36 +41 3 7 9 7 21
    15 Naveen Paruchuri 670 737 SAUS 3 -2 +57 +60 +39 3 7 8 6 22
    16 Isaac Yook 678 756 PS199 2 +68 -22 +35 +30 3 6.5 7.5 7 19
    17 Harper Wallace 840 827 PS414 3 -33 +42 +37 +27 3 6 8 6 19
    18 Marcus Kawabata 936 913 PS6 3 +45 -27 +59 +34 3 6 7 7 21
    19 Ken Wakida 687 734 ANDERS 3 +57 -6 +53 +31 3 6 7 7 20
    20 Julian Puri 439 624 BROWN 2 -26 +73 +40 +50 3 5.5 5.5 6 15.5
    21 Anya Naik 621 663 BREAR 3 +71 -26 +56 +28 3 5 5 7 18
    22 ALEXI MANGRIOTIS 911 902     +37 +16 -2 H--- 9 9 7 21
    23 Neil Verma 579 771 PS6 2 +43 =5 +44 -9 8.5 10.5 7.5 25.5
    24 Narnia Poddar 427 597 PS166 3 -5 =50 +63 +51 6.5 7.5 4.5 17
    25 Johan Mendoza-Luna 527 574 SPEYER 2 -9 +54 =51 +52 6 7 5 18.5
    26 Oliver Golub 764 744 PS6 3 +20 +21 -7 -13 2 6 12 7 30
    27 Cadence Park 678 709 LAB-L 2 +67 +18 -4 -17 2 6 11 7 24
    28 David Meyers 757 713 AVENUE 3 +41 +59 -6 -21 2 5 9 7 25
    29 Matt Frank 788 742 COLL 1 +60 -13 +33 -12 2 5 9 6 23
    30 Ayodeji Abe 772 730 HUNTER 1 +46 -10 +55 -16 2 5 9 6 23
    31 Austin Candidato 797 752 BROWN 3 +58 -8 +49 -19 2 5 9 6 22.5
    32 Gerard Petrella 820 770 SAHK 2 -6 +63 +45 -11 2 5 9 5 22
    33 Dana Lew 531 596 CGS 2 +17 -11 -29 +62 2 5 9 5 22
    34 Jonah Blumenthal 657 653 HESCHE 3 +48 -4 +58 -18 2 4.5 9.5 6 22
    35 Lucas Nickelsburg 532 601 HUNTER 3 +50 -2 -16 +54 2 4.5 9.5 5 22.5
    36 Angelina Wong 507 508 PS41 3 -4 +48 -14 +61 2 4.5 9.5 4 21
    37 Jason Stronger 575 576 ANDERS 1 -22 +47 -17 +56 2 4.5 8.5 4 20
    38 Lucas Achecar 665 631 COLL 2 +47 -3 -41 +53 2 4 9 5 21
    39 William Weber 758 715 PS6 3 +63 +64 -10 -15 2 4 8 7 20
    40 Nicholas Honstetter 654 623 CGS 2 +66 -9 -20 +60 2 4 8 5 19
    41 Jayden Shah 455 501 PS6 3 -28 +71 +38 -14 2 4 7 5 19
    42 Maria Spartioti 408 473 PS6 2 -14 -17 +70 +64 2 4 7 3 17
    43 Kulyan Brar 927 858 SPEYER 2 -23 +69 +64 -5 2 3.5 7.5 5 21.5
    44 Adam Peles 877 814 ANDERS 2 -7 +65 -23 +58 2 3.5 7.5 4 20.5
    45 OSCAR ZWIRN 579 577 ALLENS   -18 +67 -32 +57 2 3 7 4 15
    46 Maiya Kang 464 494 DALTON 2 -30 +72 -12 +59 2 3 6 4 17
    47 Felix Goldey 150 300 SAUS 3 -38 -37 +72 +55 2 3 5 3 12
    48 Andrew Wu 120 188 ANDERS 2 -34 -36 B--- +69 2 2.5 4.5 2 11.5
    49 Julian Ikeda-Thew 571 560 SAUS 3 H--- H--- -31 +66 2 1 3 3.5 8
    50 Lia Skarabot 873 765 PS340 3 -35 =24 +69 -20 5 8 3.5 17
    51 James Tiger 691 599 HUNTER 2 -56 +68 =25 -24 4.5 7 4 14.5
    52 Sanni Wilson 401 405 AVENUE 2 H--- +56 -5 -25 3.5 7 4.5 17.5
    53 Tolga Ergin 499 474 SPEYER 2 -1 +62 -19 -38 1 6 10 3 24
    54 Damien Moises unr. 341 SABX3 2 -8 -25 +67 -35 1 5.5 8.5 2 20
    55 Loren Rogers 557 489 CGS 2 -3 +66 -30 -47 1 5 9 3 21
    56 Sacha Home 348 349 WINDWD 2 +51 -52 -21 -37 1 5 8 4 19.5
    57 Kunga Wangchuk 365 346 HUNTER 2 -19 -15 +71 -45 1 5 8 2 17
    58 Julia Ho 497 471 BREAR 3 -31 +61 -34 -44 1 5 7 3 18
    59 Anderson Chan 602 534 TRINNY 3 +73 -28 -18 -46 1 4 7 4 18
    60 Gus Hope 490 449 BUCK 3 -29 +70 -15 -40 1 4 7 3 17
    61 Zion Simmons unr. 291 SABX3 3 -10 -58 +68 -36 1 4 7 2 17
    62 Alexander Picos unr. 328 COLL 3 -12 -53 +65 -33 1 4 7 2 16
    63 Shangqi Peter Lin 435 405 TAG 3 -39 -32 -24 +70 1 4 6.5 1 16.5
    64 Sasha Gogolin 617 542 CGS 2 +72 -39 -43 -42 1 4 6 4 15
    65 Sophie Krupp 400 357 SPEYER 2 -11 -44 -62 +71 1 3 6 1 14
    66 Christian Pierre-Louis unr. 250 COLL 3 -40 -55 +73 -49 1 3 5 2 11.5
    67 Matilda Bau 343 300 CGS 3 -27 -45 -54 +72 1 3 5 1 13
    68 Max Mcpeake 336 294 PS41 2 -16 -51 -61 +73 1 2.5 5.5 1 13
    69 Sophie Lin 294 238 BREAR 2 H--- -43 -50 -48 ½ 3 5 1.5 10.5
    70 Isabel Morales unr. 100 SABX3 3 -13 -60 -42 -63 0 4 7 0 15
    71 Jakob Gudmundsson unr. 100 DALTON 2 -21 -41 -57 -65 0 4 7 0 15
    72 Jarol Jorge unr. 100 SABX3 2 -64 -46 -47 -67 0 4 6 0 12
    73 Alan Sanchez-Hernandez unr. 100 SABX3 3 -59 -20 -66 -68 0 3 6 0 13

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 17, 2017: 2-3 Novice

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Asher Kurtz unr. 1150 PS183 3 +3 +6 +2 +5 4 7.5 9.5 10 24
    2 Michael Zavulun unr. 1150 YCQ 3 +5 +7 -1 +6 3 8 10 8 25.5
    3 Karan Tambar unr. 797 UNIS 2 -1 +10 =11 +9 6.5 7.5 5 19
    4 Alessandro Reverdito unr. 753 SPEYER 2 =7 -5 +10 +12 5 5.5 5 12
    5 Eli Assa unr. 934 PS87 2 -2 +4 +9 -1 2 5.5 11 5 28.5
    6 Dilan Nasta unr. 884 TRINNY 3 +10 -1 +8 -2 2 5 10 6 25
    7 Micah Beirne unr. 711 PS163 3 =4 -2 +12 =8 2 4.5 8 4.5 20.5
    8 Noah Pianko unr. 661 HESCHE 2 +12 =9 -6 =7 2 3.5 6 6 17.5
    9 Adrian Chavez unr. 598 SPEYER 3 +11 =8 -5 -3 5 7.5 5.5 18.5
    10 Jurell Palmer unr. 503 SABX1 2 -6 -3 -4 +11 1 5.5 8 1 18.5
    11 Lulu Silber unr. 398 HESCHE 2 -9 =12 =3 -10 1 3 5.5 2.5 13
    12 Rayen Chaires unr. 350 SABX1 3 -8 =11 -7 -4 ½ 5 7.5 1.5 18

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 17, 2017: Juniors

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Jesse Lee 534 763 ANDERS K +21 +9 +5 +4 4 8.5 9.5 10 26
    2 Christopher Williams 712 779 CGS 1 =3 +20 +14 +6 8.5 10 8 24.5
    3 Asher Goldin 245 648 COLL 1 =2 +22 +13 +10 7.5 8.5 8 22
    4 Kevin Stern unr. 730 DALTON 1 +24 +13 +7 -1 3 9 10 9 25
    5 Emily Li 436 567 SPEYER 1 +27 +14 -1 +16 3 8 8.5 8 21
    6 Tatiana Oh 471 576 HUNTER 1 +25 +12 +10 -2 3 7.5 8 9 22
    7 Teddy Heffernan 513 561 COLL 1 +23 +11 -4 +15 3 7 8 8 23
    8 Adam Nayden 384 404 PS107 1 -12 +27 +23 +11 3 5 5.5 6 15
    9 Runqing Chu unr. 631 SAUS 1 +19 -1 =18 +22 7 8 6 19
    10 Ariana Amar 714 655 CGS 1 +15 +18 -6 -3 2 5 10 7 27
    11 Adi Arora unr. 360 SPEYER 1 +16 -7 +21 -8 2 5 9 6 22
    12 Ulysses Encina unr. 379 SPEYER 1 +8 -6 -15 +21 2 5 9 5 23
    13 Gabriel Koh 565 535 HUNTER 1 +17 -4 -3 +23 2 4.5 9 5 22
    14 Jack Faissal 734 673 NEST 1 +26 -5 -2 +18 2 4.5 8.5 5 21
    15 John Homan 282 384 LAB-L 1 -10 +24 +12 -7 2 4 8 5 22
    16 Elliot Levinsky 378 352 AVENUE 1 -11 +17 +25 -5 2 3.5 7 5 18
    17 Ryan Fini 150 199 MUNSEY 1 -13 -16 B--- +24 2 3 5 2 12
    18 Pierce Ravner 301 422 BROWN 1 +22 -10 =9 -14 5 7.5 5 20
    19 Dean Kay 398 320 ALLENS 1 -9 -21 =27 +25 2 4.5 2 12
    20 Ichiro Lin 146 187 COLL K H--- -2 -22 +27 1.5 5 2.5 11
    21 Eli Wertheimer 159 170 HUNTER 1 -1 +19 -11 -12 1 5.5 9.5 3 23
    22 Christopher Meyers 810 678 AVENUE 1 -18 -3 +20 -9 1 5.5 9 2 21.5
    23 Gus Kumar 113 153 BASIS 1 -7 +26 -8 -13 1 5.5 8.5 3 19
    24 Sebastian Mendoza-Luna 442 360 SPEYER 1 -4 -15 +26 -17 1 4 7 2 16
    25 Canaan Pierre-Louis 101 100 COLL 1 -6 B--- -16 -19 1 3.5 6.5 2 16
    26 Nathaniel Chang 354 254 AVENUE 1 -14 -23 -24 B--- 1 2 4 0 10
    27 Aidan Fausto unr. 100 LAB-L K -5 -8 =19 -20 ½ 6 9 1 18.5

    SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 17, 2017: K-1 Novice

    # Name Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
    1 Connor Wang unr. 1150 QUAKE K +37 +11 +18 +10 4 7 7 10 21.5
    2 Zachery Ng unr. 1150 NEST 1 +22 +17 +5 =3 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
    3 Alexander Honstetter unr. 1150 CGS K +26 +16 +6 =2 8.5 10 9.5 26
    4 Nathan Peyton unr. 1150 PS41 1 +23 +7 =10 +12 8 9.5 9 25.5
    5 Evan Ross unr. 1137 BROWN 1 +9 +14 -2 +19 3 9 11 8 28.5
    6 Becker Chan unr. 1150 HUNTER 1 +13 +8 -3 +17 3 9 11 8 27.5
    7 David Marcal unr. 1050 BIRCH 1 +33 -4 +20 +16 3 7.5 8 7 20
    8 Benjamin Nicholls unr. 942 BROWN 1 +31 -6 +25 +18 3 6.5 7.5 7 20
    9 Jacob Posner unr. 962 PS41 1 -5 +34 +23 +21 3 6.5 7.5 6 18
    10 Audrey Zhou unr. 1050 GREENV 1 +20 +30 =4 -1 9.5 10.5 8 27
    11 Jacob Feuerstein unr. 908 DALTON 1 +25 -1 +35 =14 8 8.5 6.5 23
    12 Jordy Leon unr. 857 SPEYER 1 =15 +27 +24 -4 7.5 9 7 21.5
    13 Emma Kaloudis unr. 900 PS151 1 -6 +15 =19 +24 7.5 9 5 25
    14 Paolo Gentile unr. 880 PS59 K +21 -5 +32 =11 7.5 8.5 6.5 22.5
    15 Ari Blumenthal unr. 784 HESCHE 1 =12 -13 +37 +30 6 6 5 16
    16 Hayden Chan unr. 846 HUNTER 1 +27 -3 +22 -7 2 5 10 6 22.5
    17 Dev Iyer unr. 832 BROWN 1 +29 -2 +30 -6 2 4.5 9 6 23.5
    18 Hugo Samama unr. 709 HMANN 1 +28 +35 -1 -8 2 4 8.5 7 22.5
    19 Brando Poggi unr. 768 HUNTER 1 +32 =24 =13 -5 2 4 8 6.5 21.5
    20 Zachary Bernstein unr. 742 RODEPH 1 -10 +26 -7 +32 2 4 8 4 20.5
    21 Oliver Chester unr. 650 DALTON 1 -14 +33 +28 -9 2 3.5 7 5 16
    22 Catherine Brown unr. 705 HEWITT 1 -2 +31 -16 +33 2 3 7 4 18
    23 Naomi Wood unr. 666 AVENUE K -4 +29 -9 =25 6 9.5 3.5 20.5
    24 Adriana Wong unr. 625 PS41 1 +36 =19 -12 -13 5 7.5 5.5 18.5
    25 Alyssa Wong unr. 621 PS41 1 -11 +37 -8 =23 4 7 3.5 17
    26 Momo Tang-Holmberg unr. 516 HUNTER 1 -3 -20 +36 =28 3.5 7 2.5 16
    27 Anthony Rodriguez unr. 554 BROWN 1 -16 -12 =31 +35 3.5 6 2 17.5
    28 Nicolas Renault unr. 372 TAG 1 -18 B--- -21 =26 3.5 5.5 2.5 14.5
    29 Qixuan Gu unr. 482 PS144 1 -17 -23 =34 +37 2.5 4.5 2 11
    30 Ziva Marcal unr. 534 RODEPH Pr +34 -10 -17 -15 1 5.5 8 4 20.5
    31 Emma Pando unr. 416 HUNTER 1 -8 -22 =27 =34 1 4.5 7.5 1.5 14.5
    32 Oliver Achecar unr. 482 BRICK Pr -19 +36 -14 -20 1 4.5 7 3 17
    33 Andy Heffernan unr. 350 PS11 k -7 -21 B--- -22 1 4 7 1 16
    34 Brody Silvers unr. 380 DALTON K -30 -9 =29 =31 1 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
    35 Margaux Renault unr. 350 TAG 1 B--- -18 -11 -27 1 3.5 6 3 15.5
    36 Sean Singer unr. 350 PS9 1 -24 -32 -26 B--- 1 2.5 4 0 11
    37 Lily Rae Feuerstein unr. 350 DALTON K -1 -25 -15 -29 0 5.5 9.5 0 20.5

     

    Trinity Scholastic 2014-5-17

      SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Future Masters

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Cobb, Shawn

      14012756

      1765

      MONTFA

      11

      W6

      W3

      W2

      3.0

      3

      3

      6

      6

      2

      Xu, Vincent

      14547883

      1301

      HOLMES

      5

      D3

      W5

      L1

      1.5

      1.5

      6

      3.5

      11

      3

      Li, Deyuan

      14212511

      1380

      SCARMS

      6

      D2

      L1

      W4

      1.5

      1.5

      6

      2.5

      13

      4

      Smith, Shailen

      14343183

      1420

      PELMS

      6

      D5

      W6

      L3

      1.5

      1.5

      3

      3.5

      5

      5

      Li, Depei

      14197178

      1325

      SCARMS

      6

      D4

      L2

      W6

      1.5

      1.5

      3

      2.5

      7

      6

      Martin, Spencer

      14332486

      1356

      SCARMS

      6

      L1

      L4

      L5

      0.0

      3

      6

      0

      12

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Championship

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Homan, Luke

      14714282

      1088

      BRUN

      2

      W5

      W7

      W4

      L2

      3.0

      7

      8.5

      9

      21.5

      2

      Schetlick, Robert

      14584874

      1326

      BRONXV

      8

      L4

      W8

      W7

      W1

      3.0

      6.5

      7

      6

      22.5

      3

      Korn, Lucas

      14179427

      1280

      BRUN

      4

      X---

      L4

      W5

      D7

      2.5

      5.5

      5.5

      5.5

      15.5

      4

      Hurst, Dillon

      14860226

      1061

      GCDS

      3

      W2

      W3

      L1

      L6

      2.0

      5

      10

      7

      23.5

      5

      Xin, Alex

      15078983

      1011

      NONE

      6

      L1

      W6

      L3

      W8

      2.0

      4

      7.5

      4

      19.5

      6

      Ulmer, Robert

      15019133

      1130

      BRUN

      2

      L7

      L5

      W8

      W4

      2.0

      3.5

      6

      3

      17.5

      7

      Feldman, Andrew

      14676563

      1029

      LMK

      6

      W6

      L1

      L2

      D3

      1.5

      7

      10

      4.5

      23.5

      8

      Ziabkin, Ivan

      14831440

      998

      HOMMMI

      6

      H---

      L2

      L6

      L5

      0.5

      4

      7

      1.5

      13

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Reserve

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Sharp, Danielle

      15386050

      665

       

      8

      W10

      W12

      W2

      W4

      4.0

      7

      8

      10

      23

      2

      Sanchez, Ibrahem

      14910922

      883

      COLUMB

      5

      W7

      W3

      L1

      W6

      3.0

      9

      10.5

      8

      26.5

      3

      Sharp, Jacob

      15385914

      582

       

      6

      W8

      L2

      W12

      W10

      3.0

      6

      7

      7

      17.5

      4

      Barragan, David

      15092986

      747

      COLUMB

      4

      W5

      D6

      W7

      L1

      2.5

      8.5

      10

      7.5

      24.5

      5

      Sinyavin, Ivan

      15076683

      852

      FOX

      4

      L4

      W13

      D6

      W11

      2.5

      6

      6.5

      5

      20.5

      6

      Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie

      15057291

      954

      WEBS

      3

      W11

      D4

      D5

      L2

      2.0

      5

      9.5

      6.5

      24

      7

      Cooper, Benjamin

      15144244

      678

      COSCOB

      4

      L2

      W8

      L4

      B---

      2.0

      4

      7

      3

      17.5

      8

      Peak, Andrew

      14807895

      679

      PURCH

      5

      L3

      L7

      B---

      W12

      2.0

      2.5

      5.5

      2

      14

      9

      Grantcharov, Emil

      15043923

      605

      WARD

      4

      L12

      B---

      L11

      W13

      2.0

      1.5

      3

      3

      10.5

      10

      Wang, Hannah

      15025288

      707

      FOX

      3

      L1

      D11

      W13

      L3

      1.5

      5

      9

      3.5

      23.5

      11

      Feldman, Joshua

      14863446

      678

      HAS

      4

      L6

      D10

      W9

      L5

      1.5

      5

      7.5

      3.5

      18

      12

      Jimenez, Aracely

      14912186

      692

      COLUMB

      5

      W9

      L1

      L3

      L8

      1.0

      6

      10

      4

      22

      13

      Concha, Kenneth

      15093142

      651

      COLUMB

      3

      X---

      L5

      L10

      L9

      1.0

      3

      5.5

      3

      11.5

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Booster

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Collins, Quinn

      15380112

      297

      COSCOB

      4

      W13

      W2

      W7

      W4

      4.0

      8

      8.5

      10

      21

      2

      Puri, Srikar

      15438327

       

      IRVMST

      5

      W3

      L1

      W10

      W6

      3.0

      9

      10

      7

      25

      3

      Fontana, Francisco

      15380201

      368

      COSCOB

      4

      L2

      W10

      W9

      W8

      3.0

      7

      8

      6

      19

      4

      Biaggi, Paul

      14905530

      474

      IRVMST

      5

      W12

      W11

      W6

      L1

      3.0

      6.5

      7

      9

      22

      5

      Emile, Austin

      14928177

      404

      FIELDS

      5

      D10

      L7

      W12

      W11

      2.5

      3.5

      4

      5

      11

      6

      Conway, James

      15175520

      457

      WEBS

      4

      W9

      W8

      L4

      L2

      2.0

      5

      10

      7

      26

      7

      Roos, Adam

      14776597

      481

      LMK

      6

      L8

      W5

      L1

      W13

      2.0

      4.5

      9

      4

      22

      8

      Collins, Kevin

      15385448

      277

      CENTRA

      8

      W7

      L6

      W11

      L3

      2.0

      4

      7.5

      6

      20

      9

      Ziabkin, Dennis

      15442277

       

      MURR

      4

      L6

      W13

      L3

      W12

      2.0

      2.5

      6

      4

      16

      10

      Calloway, Hayley

      15452693

       

      SOMERS

      5

      D5

      L3

      L2

      B---

      1.5

      5.5

      8.5

      2

      18

      11

      Baratta, Milan

      15424526

      103

      COSCOB

      4

      B---

      L4

      L8

      L5

      1.0

      4.5

      7.5

      3

      20

      12

      Collins, Christopher

      15385454

      111

      CENTRA

      6

      L4

      B---

      L5

      L9

      1.0

      4.5

      7.5

      2

      18

      13

      Acampora, Max

      15451327

       

      HUTCH

      4

      L1

      L9

      B---

      L7

      1.0

      4

      8

      1

      18

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Primary

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Lee, Cooper

      15091570

      699

      GREENA

      1

      W7

      W5

      W2

      W3

      4.0

      7.5

      8

      10

      24

      2

      Promisel, Joshua

      14999910

      769

      SOLO

      2

      W4

      W6

      L1

      W5

      3.0

      9

      11

      8

      27

      3

      Roos, Corey

      15134342

      552

      HAS

      3

      B---

      W8

      W6

      L1

      3.0

      6.5

      6.5

      8

      16

      4

      Sinyavin, Alexei

      15076698

      619

      FOX

      2

      L2

      W9

      W7

      W8

      3.0

      4

      4.5

      6

      11

      5

      Agarwal, Garv

      15143915

      555

      CHURST

      2

      W8

      L1

      W9

      L2

      2.0

      3.5

      8

      6

      19

      6

      Petrovic, Momir

      15175535

      647

      WARD

      3

      W9

      L2

      L3

      W7

      2.0

      3

      6.5

      5

      18

      7

      Gao, Olivia

      15119303

      567

      COTT

      2

      L1

      B---

      L4

      L6

      1.0

      5

      9

      2

      21

      8

      Kai, Mia

      15051258

      648

      SEELY

      2

      L5

      L3

      B---

      L4

      1.0

      4.5

      7.5

      1

      20

      9

      Rice, Collin

      15446045

       

      WEBS

      2

      L6

      L4

      L5

      B---

      1.0

      4

      7

      0

      17

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Primary Novice

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      Mulraine, Dominic

      15347888

      415

      DWARRE

      2

      W12

      W10

      W15

      W5

      4.0

      5.5

      6

      10

      15.5

      2

      Conroy, Jack

      15452280

       

      WARD

      2

      W16

      W9

      W14

      W4

      4.0

      5.5

      5.5

      10

      14

      3

      Hood, Christian

      15445372

       

      MILEST

      3

      W14

      D6

      W13

      W9

      3.5

      5

      5

      8.5

      16

      4

      Schroeder, Tomke

      15453131

       

      GERMAN

      3

      W15

      W16

      W12

      L2

      3.0

      6.5

      7

      9

      12.5

      5

      Bel Haj Larbi, Maya

      15175583

      376

      WARD

      3

      W17

      W15

      X16

      L1

      3.0

      6

      6

      8

      10

      6

      Wingate-Hayes, Justin

      15453146

       

      TRINNR

      2

      W7

      D3

      L11

      W13

      2.5

      7.5

      8.5

      6.5

      21.5

      7

      Chaves, Louis

      15439707

       

      COSCOB

      3

      L6

      W14

      D9

      W10

      2.5

      5.5

      5.5

      5

      16.5

      8

      Reis, Lindsay

      15443532

       

      WARD

      2

      L9

      D13

      D10

      W11

      2.0

      3

      5.5

      3.5

      18

      9

      Azizi, Aaron

      15453173

       

      TRINNR

      2

      W8

      L2

      D7

      L3

      1.5

      8

      12

      5

      27

      10

      Hernandez, Jaelynn

      15453167

       

      TRINNR

      2

      W11

      L1

      D8

      L7

      1.5

      6

      10

      5

      22

      11

      Perez, Victor

      15450538

       

      MILEST

      2

      L10

      D12

      W6

      L8

      1.5

      5

      7.5

      3.5

      17.5

      12

      Green, Noelle

      15453188

       

      TRINNR

      2

      L1

      D11

      L4

      W14

      1.5

      4.5

      8.5

      2.5

      22.5

      13

      Kaufman, Luca

      15453152

       

      TRINNR

      2

      X---

      D8

      L3

      L6

      1.5

      4.5

      8

      4.5

      18.5

      14

      Lopez, Juan

      15453220

       

      TRINNR

      2

      L3

      L7

      L2

      L12

      0.0

      7.5

      11.5

      0

      26

      15

      Quijada, Camila

      15453214

       

      TRINNR

      2

      L4

      L5

      L1

      U---

      0.0

      5.5

      9.5

      0

      27

      16

      Florez, Camila

      15453208

       

      TRINNR

      2

      L2

      L4

      F5

      U---

      0.0

      3

      7

      0

      19

      17

      Toribio, Jonel

      15453194

       

      TRINNR

      2

      L5

      U---

      U---

      U---

      0.0

      0

      2.5

      0

      8

      SwissSys Standings. Trinity May Chess Tournament: K-1

      #

      Name

      ID

      Rtng

      Team

      Grd

      Rd 1

      Rd 2

      Rd 3

      Rd 4

      Tot

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      George, Christopher

      15327026

      523

      CHURST

      1

      W5

      W3

      W2

      W3

      4.0

      7

      8

      10

      22.5

      2

      Van Wright, Matthew

      15387136

      304

      MILEST

      1

      W6

      W4

      L1

      W5

      3.0

      6.5

      7

      8

      16

      3

      Hurst, Chase

      15117972

      383

      GCDS

      K

      W4

      L1

      W6

      L1

      2.0

      5.5

      10

      6

      23.5

      4

      Bertisch, Nathan

      15425274

      530

      MIDL

      K

      L3

      L2

      D5

      W6

      1.5

      3.5

      6.5

      2

      18

      5

      Castro, Jake

      15405202

       

      MILEST

      1

      L1

      D6

      D4

      L2

      1.0

      5

      9

      2.5

      21.5

      6

      Edstrom, Mattias

      15453235

       

      GRAFF

      K

      L2

      D5

      L3

      L4

      0.5

      4.5

      7.5

      1.5

      18.5

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Future Masters

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      SCARMS

      Scarsdale MS - Cnt: 3

      3.0

      6

      15

      5

      32

       

       

      Li, Deyuan 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Li, Depei 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Martin, Spencer 0.0

       

       

       

       

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Championship

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      BRUN

      Brunswick - Cnt: 3

      7.5

      16

      20

      17.5

      54.5

       

       

      Homan, Luke 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Korn, Lucas 2.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Ulmer, Robert 2.0

       

       

       

       

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Reserve

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      COLUMB

      Columbus - Cnt: 4

      7.5

      26.5

      36

      22.5

      84.5

       

       

      Sanchez, Ibrahem 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Barragan, David 2.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Jimenez, Aracely 1.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Concha, Kenneth 1.0

       

       

       

       

       

      2

      FOX

      Fox Meadow - Cnt: 2

      4.0

      11

      15.5

      8.5

      44

       

       

      Sinyavin, Ivan 2.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Wang, Hannah 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Booster

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      COSCOB

      Cos Cob - Cnt: 3

      8.0

      19.5

      24

      19

      60

       

       

      Collins, Quinn 4.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Fontana, Francisco 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Baratta, Milan 1.0

       

       

       

       

       

      2

      IRVMST

      Irvington Main Street - Cnt: 2

      6.0

      15.5

      17

      16

      47

       

       

      Puri, Srikar 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Biaggi, Paul 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

      3

      CENTRA

      Central - Cnt: 2

      3.0

      8.5

      15

      8

      38

       

       

      Collins, Kevin 2.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Collins, Christopher 1.0

       

       

       

       

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Primary

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: Primary Novice

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      WARD

      Ward - Cnt: 3

      9.0

      14.5

      17

      21.5

      42

       

       

      Conroy, Jack 4.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Reis, Lindsay 2.0

       

       

       

       

       

      2

      TRINNR

      Trinity - New Rochelle - Cnt: 9

      7.0

      26

      39

      19

      93

       

       

      Wingate-Hayes, Justin 2.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Azizi, Aaron 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Hernandez, Jaelynn 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Green, Noelle 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Kaufman, Luca 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Lopez, Juan 0.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Quijada, Camila 0.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Florez, Camila 0.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Toribio, Jonel 0.0

       

       

       

       

       

      3

      MILEST

      The Milestone School - Cnt: 2

      5.0

      10

      12.5

      12

      33.5

       

       

      Hood, Christian 3.5

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Perez, Victor 1.5

       

       

       

       

       

      Team Roster and Scores. Trinity May Chess Tournament: K-1

       

      Code

      Name

      Score

      TBrk[M]

      TBrk[S]

      TBrk[C]

      TBrk[O]

      1

      MILEST

      The Milestone School - Cnt: 2

      4.0

      11.5

      16

      10.5

      37.5

       

       

      Van Wright, Matthew 3.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Castro, Jake 1.0

       

       

       

       

       

       

      USCF Ratings report

      Hunter 2014-5-4

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Quad 1

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1737 BCDS 6 W3 W4 D2 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 9.5
        2 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1846 ANDERS 6 W4 W5 D1 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 9.5
        3 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1911 HUNTER 9 L1 W6 W5 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 8.5
        4 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1730 SPEYER 5 L2 L1 W6 1.0 2.5 5 1 11
        5 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1802 TRINNY 5 W6 L2 L3 1.0 2 4.5 3 8.5
        6 Chasin, Nico 14955471 1712 PS41 1 L5 L3 L4 0.0 2 4 0 7

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Future Masters

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1431 DALTON 7 W9 W8 W5 3.0 4 6 6 12
        2 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1582   5 W24 W13 W7 3.0 3 3 6 8
        3 Chan, Eric 14468855 1622 NEST 4 W20 W6 D4 2.5 4.5 6 5.5 11.5
        4 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1460 BCDS 5 W14 W10 D3 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
        5 Rovinski, Christopher 13678600 1485 COLL 7 W22 W11 L1 2.0 5 5.5 5 10.5
        6 De Jongh, Davyn 14767264 1444 DALTON 3 W12 L3 W14 2.0 4 5 4 9.5
        7 Jain, Divij 14441210 1426 COLL 5 W21 W15 L2 2.0 4 4.5 5 10
        8 Kogan, Theo 14218710 1609 CGS 4 W23 L1 W15 2.0 4 4 4 9
        9 Ha, Kaelyn 14017910 1550 LAB-U 6 L1 W23 W13 2.0 4 4 3 9
        10 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1400 PS41 3 W18 L4 W21 2.0 3.5 4 4 7.5
        11 Weintraub, Moses 14276164 1422 CGS 5 W16 L5 W17 2.0 3 4 4 8
        12 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1583 KEYS 6 L6 W16 X20 2.0 3 3 2 5
        13 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1427   3 W17 L2 L9 1.0 3 6 3 11
        14 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1589 KIHISC 5 L4 W18 L6 1.0 3 5.5 2 10.5
        15 Burton, Henry 14938916 1491 HUNTER 2 W19 L7 L8 1.0 3 5 3 10.5
        16 Weinstein, William 13594418 1516 DALTON 7 L11 L12 W24 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 6
        17 Cushman, Sean 14279116 1547 PS41 5 L13 W24 L11 1.0 1 3 2 7
        18 Huston, Gus 14921551 1507 DALTON 2 L10 L14 W23 1.0 1 3 1 6
        19 Hahn, William 14571511 1384 COLL 5 L15 D21 D22 1.0 1 2 1.5 4.5
        20 Chen, Carol 14458341 1484 SPEYER 4 L3 W22 F12 1.0 0.5 3 2 6
        21 Rattray, Jessica 14603200 1525   4 L7 D19 L10 0.5 3 5 1 10.5
        22 Shuman, Nathaniel 14782020 1655 DALTON 2 L5 L20 D19 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 8.5
        23 Oh, James 15146868 1482 PS199 1 L8 L9 L18 0.0 3 5 0 8
        24 Minikes, Jeremy 14911988 1438 PS87 5 L2 L17 L16 0.0 2 5 0 9

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Championship

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1350 DALTON 3 W31 W22 W3 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22.5
        2 Yang, Christopher 14519303 1314 SPEYER 4 W24 W23 W13 D5 3.5 6.5 7.5 9.5 20.5
        3 Malhotra, Kush 14393055 1304 ALLENS 5 W25 W7 L1 W12 3.0 9 10.5 8 26
        4 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1331 PS6 2 W32 W9 W11 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 24
        5 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1375 HUNTER 3 D29 W12 W6 D2 3.0 8.5 9.5 7.5 26.5
        6 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1205 GCDS 3 W14 W8 L5 W13 3.0 8 10 8 26.5
        7 Kalish, William 15058748 1121 STBERN   W16 L3 W30 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
        8 Tambar, Karthik 14727760 1324 NEST 3 W26 L6 W18 W11 3.0 7 8.5 7 23
        9 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1202 TREVOR 5 W33 L4 W20 W17 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
        10 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1148 HUNTER 3 H--- W29 L16 W27 2.5 5 5 5.5 12
        11 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1090 DALTON 1 W21 W34 L4 L8 2.0 5 10 7 24.5
        12 Safranek, William 15106903 1063 DALTON K W19 L5 W22 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 24
        13 Yeoh, India 14879773 1031 HUNTER 4 W35 W15 L2 L6 2.0 5 9 7 23
        14 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1024 HUNTER 1 L6 W31 W15 L7 2.0 5 9 5 21
        15 Safranek, Veda 14975007   1229 DALTON 2 W17 L13 L14 W30 2.0 4 7 5 20
        16 Seth, Aaron 14432270 1259 TRINNY 5 L7 W28 W10 U--- 2.0 4 7 5 15.5
        17 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1041 HUNTER 1 L15 W35 W23 L9 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
        18 Dean, Owen 14635934 1195 HUNTER 3 H--- W27 L8 D19 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 15
        19 Levine, Jack E 15215230 1262     L12 D25 W33 D18 2.0 3.5 6 4 16.5
        20 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1025 DALTON 2 L22 W32 L9 W29 2.0 2.5 6 4 14.5
        21 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1340 HUNTER 3 L11 W24 H--- H--- 2.0 1 3 3.5 8.5
        22 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1214 HUNTER 3 W20 L1 L12 D24 1.5 5 9 4.5 21.5
        23 Gulati, Avi 15001338 1197 DALTON 1 W30 L2 L17 D26 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 20
        24 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1074 DALTON 1 L2 L21 B--- D22 1.5 3.5 7 1.5 18.5
        25 Lee, Pippa Jinju S 14746816 1071 DALTON 2 L3 D19 D29 D35 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 15.5
        26 Kay, Noah Robert 14814390 1109 HUNTER 2 L8 L30 W31 D23 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
        27 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1022 DALTON 1 H--- L18 W35 L10 1.5 2.5 5 3.5 12
        28 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1056 BRONXV 5 L34 L16 W32 H--- 1.5 2.5 5 2 9
        29 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1154 COLU 4 D5 L10 D25 L20 1.0 6 9 3 20.5
        30 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1015 COLL 4 L23 W26 L7 L15 1.0 5 8 3 19
        31 Ulmer, Robert Andr 15019133 1130 BRUN 2 L1 L14 L26 W33 1.0 4 8 1 19.5
        32 Jha, Kubair 14272161 1113 HUNTER 5 L4 L20 L28 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 15.5
        33 Gulati, Arik 14497261 1014 DALTON 3 L9 B--- L19 L31 1.0 3 6 2 12
        34 Zoia, Jackson 14534981 1259 TRINNY 5 W28 L11 U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 3.5 4 9.5
        35 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1214 NEST 2 L13 L17 L27 D25 0.5 5 7 0.5 19

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Reserve

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1001 CGS 2 W20 W5 D4 W11 3.5 9 11 9 27
        2 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1083 DALTON 1 W30 W19 W6 D3 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 24.5
        3 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 905 HUNTER 4 W17 W15 W14 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
        4 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 955 DALTON 1 W28 W24 D1 W9 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
        5 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 759 DALTON 1 W12 L1 W26 W14 3.0 8 9.5 7 24
        6 Bergner-phillips, Odelya 15119627 905 HUNTER 2 W18 W16 L2 W19 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25.5
        7 Shang, Juliette 14520378 903 COLU 4 W33 W10 L9 W16 3.0 7 7.5 8 20.5
        8 Galanin, Dimitri 15098510 852 STBERN 4 L14 W17 W18 W15 3.0 6 8 6 20
        9 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 975 RAMAZ K D23 W25 W7 L4 2.5 8 9.5 7 23
        10 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 951 DALTON 1 W34 L7 W24 D13 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20
        11 Levkov, Sabina 15014252 888 PS41 2 H--- W23 W22 L1 2.5 7 7 6.5 17.5
        12 Utak, Amadi 14611310 946 CGS 3 L5 D34 W23 W27 2.5 6 6.5 4.5 15.5
        13 Smith, Marco 14755920 717 CGS 2 H--- H--- W29 D10 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 9.5
        14 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1011 COLL 3 W8 W21 L3 L5 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
        15 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1072 BROWN 2 W26 L3 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 6 24
        16 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1039 DALTON K W29 L6 W20 L7 2.0 5 9 6 23
        17 Feder, Ryan 15289402 627 DALTON 1 L3 L8 W30 W31 2.0 4 8.5 3 18.5
        18 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 688 SPEYER 1 L6 W30 L8 W32 2.0 4 8 4 17
        19 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 921 BROWN 2 W35 L2 W28 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 20.5
        20 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 852 PS41 1 L1 W32 L16 W33 2.0 3 7 4 18
        21 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 793 PS41 2 W31 L14 L15 W29 2.0 3 6 5 18
        22 Yu, Kevin 14571093 983 HUNTER 4 D25 W27 L11 H--- 2.0 3 5.5 5 14
        23 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 805 SPEYER 3 D9 L11 L12 W34 1.5 5.5 8 3 20
        24 Jain, Salil 15047047 788 COLL 1 W32 L4 L10 D26 1.5 5 8.5 4.5 21
        25 Bornmann, William 15100773 849 BRONXV 4 D22 L9 L27 W28 1.5 4.5 7 3 19.5
        26 Ho, Hewitt 14778793 874 PS282 3 L15 W35 L5 D24 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 17.5
        27 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 745 IDEAL 1 H--- L22 W25 L12 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 13
        28 Harris, Roxana 14834811 725 PS41 2 L4 W31 L19 L25 1.0 4.5 8 3 20
        29 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 868 HMANN 4 L16 W33 L13 L21 1.0 4.5 7 3 18
        30 Grayson, Joel 14901447 890 VILLAG 2 L2 L18 L17 W35 1.0 4 7.5 1 16.5
        31 Malhotra, Karam 14761766 975 ALLENS 2 L21 L28 W34 L17 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12.5
        32 Arora, Sanya 14552265 973 TRINNY 5 L24 L20 W35 L18 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12.5
        33 Murgio, Maxi 15295783 476 PS321 2 L7 L29 B--- L20 1.0 3 6 1 15
        34 Parker, Theo 14747130 716 HUNTER 1 L10 D12 L31 L23 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 16
        35 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 708 DALTON 1 L19 L26 L32 L30 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Primary

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Arron, Louis 14827841 746 HESCHE 2 W28 W23 W5 W6 4.0 8 10 10 25
        2 Olenich, Henry 15192517 842 PS163 3 W26 W25 W10 D3 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 28.5
        3 Arora, Rahul 15278402 641 GCDS 1 W47 W21 W18 D2 3.5 7.5 7.5 9.5 21.5
        4 Kreymerman, Sencha 15418345 865 SAUW 3 W22 D14 W19 W18 3.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 25.5
        5 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 635 PS24X 3 W42 W8 L1 W25 3.0 9 10 8 24
        6 Yang, Justin 14519318 607 SPEYER 2 W39 W12 W20 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 26
        7 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 966 SAUW 2 W35 L17 W22 W14 3.0 7.5 9 7 23
        8 Rattray, Katherine 14850277 780 HOMERA 2 W37 L5 W31 W20 3.0 7 8 7 22
        9 Arora, Arjun 15278376 743 GCDS K W15 L19 W33 W27 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 23
        10 Turner, Oscar 15244105 611 PS41 1 W45 W36 L2 W29 3.0 6.5 6.5 8 19.5
        11 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 537 COLU 2 L18 W32 W21 W24 3.0 6 8 6 20
        12 Quan, Jake 15117746 768 HUNTER 1 W40 L6 W38 W26 3.0 6 7 7 18
        13 Mero, Daniel 15247388 711 CGS 1 W46 L18 W43 W19 3.0 4.5 4.5 7 16
        14 Youngwood, David 14867000 727 COLL 1 W30 D4 W27 L7 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 25.5
        15 Wilson-bevington, Lucas 15243411 415 PS41 2 L9 W41 D16 W35 2.5 7 8 5 17.5
        16 Zhang, Leo 15166176 730 BRUN 1 L23 W40 D15 W34 2.5 6 7 5 14.5
        17 Altman, Evan 14798781 742 HESCHE 2 W34 W7 H--- U--- 2.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 10.5
        18 Olojugba, Omotumi 14885583 837 CHAPIN 1 W11 W13 L3 L4 2.0 6.5 13 7 31
        19 Haider, Zara 15127393 154 MARYM 3 W24 W9 L4 L13 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
        20 Shor, Michael 14991955 701 PS6 2 W32 W29 L6 L8 2.0 5 10 7 25
        21 Mittal, Alok 14733537 810 HUNTER 2 W31 L3 L11 W37 2.0 5 9.5 5 22.5
        22 Haider, Sasha 15246934 579 STBERN 1 L4 W30 L7 W44 2.0 5 8.5 4 18.5
        23 Mezitis, William 15279138 280 PS6 2 W16 L1 L24 W45 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
        24 Chung, Jesse 15287144 710 BRUN 1 L19 W28 W23 L11 2.0 4 9 5 21
        25 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 711 LAB-L 3 W44 L2 W37 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 20.5
        26 Powers, Alexander 15226691 538 LAB-L 2 L2 W44 W36 L12 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
        27 Schwabe, Anand 15434743 107 COLU 2 W41 W43 L14 L9 2.0 3.5 7 7 18.5
        28 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 415 HUNTER 2 L1 L24 W47 W36 2.0 3 7 3 19
        29 Seth, Anik 14715787 813 TRINNY 2 W38 L20 W39 L10 2.0 3 6.5 6 20
        30 Hoating, Jordan 14905717 229 COLU 3 L14 L22 W42 W38 2.0 3 6.5 3 15.5
        31 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 499 PS6 1 L21 W46 L8 W39 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14
        32 Assa, Ben 15334807 117 PS87 2 L20 L11 W46 W43 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15
        33 Boston, Tyler 15076504 495 PS87 2 L36 W45 L9 W41 2.0 2 5 4 13
        34 Parikh, Milan 15182903 352 COLU 2 L17 D35 W40 L16 1.5 5 8 3.5 17.5
        35 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 610 COLL K L7 D34 W44 L15 1.5 4 7 3.5 15.5
        36 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 782 PS163 3 W33 L10 L26 L28 1.0 6 9 4 20
        37 Minikes, Owen 14922251 482 PS87 2 L8 W42 L25 L21 1.0 5 8 3 19
        38 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 524 PS6 2 L29 W47 L12 L30 1.0 4 7 3 16
        39 Fleuristal-muheto, Givillyani 14905786 101 COLU 2 L6 B--- L29 L31 1.0 4 7 2 19
        40 Cody, Declan 15174532 479 DALTON 1 L12 L16 L34 W47 1.0 4 7 1 15.5
        41 Genger, Nily 14804042 670 BCDS 2 L27 L15 W45 L33 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
        42 Gillespie, Maxwell 15421271 unr. NYFACS 2 L5 L37 L30 W46 1.0 3 6 1 14
        43 Barnett, Alex 15121716 111 HESCHE 2 H--- L27 L13 L32 0.5 4 7 1.5 17
        44 Ferrando, Daniel 15165104 210 COLU 2 L25 L26 L35 L22 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 18.5
        45 Louis, Cameron 15165057 unr. COLU 2 L10 L33 L41 L23 0.0 5 8 0 19
        46 Caraballo, Nicolas 14905676 220 COLU 2 L13 L31 L32 L42 0.0 5 8 0 15
        47 Jacobs, Zane 15165063 unr. COLU 2 L3 L38 L28 L40 0.0 4 7.5 0 16.5

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Juniors

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Mak, Lucas 15198936 652 LAB-L 1 W32 W21 W5 W4 4.0 8 9 10 24
        2 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 567 DALTON K W18 W17 W16 W10 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 25
        3 Thompson, Kenneth 15313095 567 TRINNY   H--- W27 W12 W11 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 17
        4 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 389 PS6 1 W7 W23 W8 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
        5 Lu, Christopher 15309846 546 COLL 1 W28 W6 L1 W17 3.0 9 10 8 26
        6 Katz, Owen 15176722 667 TREVOR 1 W30 L5 W13 W19 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
        7 Lafollette, Dane 15253732 621 TRINNY 1 L4 W29 W18 W16 3.0 7 8 6 22
        8 Doetsch-thaler, Nicos 15303695 620 SPEYER 1 W29 W31 L4 W20 3.0 6 7 8 20
        9 Yadav, Rohan 15247325 636 STBERN 1 W26 L16 W30 W22 3.0 6 7 7 19
        10 Tarr, Theodore 15299744 567 COLU 1 W14 W22 D11 L2 2.5 9 11 8 29.5
        11 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 687 PS290 1 W33 W19 D10 L3 2.5 8 9 8 23
        12 Zhou, William 15271765 452 LAB-L 1 D13 W35 L3 W30 2.5 7 8 6 18
        13 Dawson, Johnny 15252132 739 TRINNY 1 D12 W36 L6 W24 2.5 7 7.5 6 19
        14 Weintraub, Judy 14737237 350 CGS 2 L10 W33 W23 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 14
        15 Utak, Josiah 14909596 340 CGS 1 H--- U--- W37 B--- 2.5 0 0 3.5 0
        16 Arora, Dev 15030692 503 SPEYER 1 W37 W9 L2 L7 2.0 6 10 7 23
        17 Gross, Jonah 15438217 unr. HESCHE 1 W25 L2 W27 L5 2.0 5 10.5 6 24
        18 Olenich, Ian 15336570 360 PS163 1 L2 W25 L7 W34 2.0 5 10 4 22
        19 Berman, Alexander 15366543 514 SPEYER K W20 L11 W28 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
        20 Grant, Alfie 15398095 332 282K K L19 W32 W21 L8 2.0 4 8 5 21
        21 Burton, Erica 15145713 503 HUNTER K W24 L1 L20 W32 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 21
        22 Ivatury, Om 15304965 277 HUNTER 1 W34 L10 W31 L9 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 22
        23 Park, Duncan 15165090 587 COLU 1 W38 L4 L14 W28 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
        24 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 117 PS6 1 L21 B--- W34 L13 2.0 3 5.5 4 14
        25 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 490 LAB-L 1 L17 L18 W36 W29 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
        26 Oh, Triton 15244058 396 LAB-L 1 L9 L28 W35 W31 2.0 2 6 3 15
        27 Tsai, Logan 15262281 597 PS41 1 D36 L3 L17 W37 1.5 2.5 6 3 16
        28 Karamanoglou, Liam 15224824 347 HUNTER 1 L5 W26 L19 L23 1.0 6 9 3 22
        29 Garcia, Francisco 15264994 385 PS6 1 L8 L7 W33 L25 1.0 6 9 2 18
        30 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 407 HUNTER 1 L6 W37 L9 L12 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
        31 Musmand, Eli 15380730 465 TRINNY 1 W35 L8 L22 L26 1.0 5 8 4 18
        32 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 399 COLL K L1 L20 W38 L21 1.0 4 8 2 20
        33 Lederman, Beni 15420434 408 HESCHE 1 L11 L14 L29 W36 1.0 4 6.5 1 17.5
        34 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 466 HESCHE 1 L22 W38 L24 L18 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
        35 Almeraz, Hayden 15434722 815 COLU 1 L31 L12 L26 W38 1.0 3 5.5 1 13
        36 Bordoff, Ethan 15165084 374 COLU 1 D27 L13 L25 L33 0.5 4.5 7 2 13
        37 Cohen, Isaac G 15256355 303 282K K L16 L30 L15 L27 0.0 4.5 7 0 17
        38 Kreymerman, Hudson 15440808 365 SAUW K L23 L34 L32 L35 0.0 3 5 0 11

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: Booster

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Lafollette, Bijah 14635411 363 VILLAG 4 W8 W5 W2 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
        2 Youngwood, Hannah 14661423 603 HEWITT 4 W4 W7 L1 W5 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
        3 Booth, Philip 15363124 unr. RIVCD 4 W6 W10 W7 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 20
        4 Taouli, Elias 15274786 221 LYCEE 3 L2 B--- W11 W8 3.0 5 5 5 13
        5 Matthews, Jordan 15039686 189 COLU 4 W11 L1 W6 L2 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
        6 Taouli, Zachary 15274827 463 LYCEE 4 L3 W9 L5 W10 2.0 3.5 7 4 20
        7 Sison, Ben 14674937 328 COLU 5 X12 L2 L3 W11 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18.5
        8 Hossain, Shakir Mohammad 15446684 unr. URBAN 6 L1 D11 W10 L4 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
        9 Jacobs, Jasper 15410464 unr. COLU 4 D10 L6 H--- U--- 1.0 0.5 2.5 2.5 6
        10 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Lachlan 15291177 331 COLL 3 D9 L3 L8 L6 0.5 5 8 2 19.5
        11 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Hedley 15291162 133 COLL 4 L5 D8 L4 L7 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 18.5
        12 Gao, Vincent   unr. TAG 5 F7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: 2-3 Novice

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Marshall, Zach 15419140 unr. PS166 2 W7 W5 W2 W4 4.0 6 6.5 10 17
        2 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 unr. PS6 2 W4 W3 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 23
        3 Kologlu, Sarp   unr. PS166 2 X--- L2 W6 W7 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 12
        4 Geller, Harrison   unr. RIVCD 2 L2 X--- W5 L1 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 22
        5 Churchland, Gillian   unr. COLU 2 W6 L1 L4 B--- 2.0 2.5 6.5 4 17
        6 Trocme, Finn 15183404 unr. PS198 3 L5 W7 L3 L2 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19
        7 Deacon, Pierre   unr. NYFACS 2 L1 L6 B--- L3 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 19

         

        SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 4, 2014: K-1 Novice

         

        # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
        1 Pant, Miro 15368576 unr. PS166 1 W32 W18 W4 W6 4.0 8 9 10 24
        2 Margolis, Ryan   unr. HESCHE 1 W30 W14 W17 W5 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25.5
        3 Zhu, Kyle   unr. HUNTER K B--- D11 W26 W18 3.5 6 6 7.5 19
        4 Kupfer, Julius 15283884 unr. TREVOR 1 W24 W7 L1 W11 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 28.5
        5 Braun, Otto 15188443 unr. LAB-L 1 W33 W10 W12 L2 3.0 9 10 9 25.5
        6 Kramer, Logan 15365418 unr. PS41 K W35 W23 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
        7 Goodwin, Madeline   unr. CHELSP 1 W37 L4 W31 W22 3.0 6 7 7 17
        8 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL   L19 W29 W30 W17 3.0 5 6 6 17.5
        9 Trocme, Taidhg   unr. HUNTER 1 W25 W20 L6 D15 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 23
        10 Goldman, Eli   unr. HESCHE 1 W16 L5 D19 W27 2.5 7.5 9 6 24
        11 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 unr. HESCHE 1 W29 D3 W27 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
        12 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS   W34 W19 L5 D13 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 23
        13 Segarra, Benjamin   unr. HUNTER K W28 L17 W20 D12 2.5 6.5 8.5 6.5 23.5
        14 Wei, Theo   unr. BUCK   W39 L2 W21 H--- 2.5 6 6 6 14
        15 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 unr. PS6 1 D27 D26 W34 D9 2.5 5.5 6 6 20
        16 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Beckett 15425948 unr. COLL 1 L10 D33 W32 W26 2.5 5 6 4.5 14.5
        17 Bonnard, Alec 15334546 unr. DALTON 1 W36 W13 L2 L8 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 24
        18 Cohen-Mintz, Jordan   unr. HESCHE 1 W38 L1 W24 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 22.5
        19 Johnson, Logan   unr. STBERN   W8 L12 D10 H--- 2.0 5 8 5 19.5
        20 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 unr. HESCHE 1 W21 L9 L13 W35 2.0 4.5 8 5 20
        21 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 1 L20 W25 L14 W31 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5
        22 Barberena, Diego   unr. HUNTER 1 L26 W38 W23 L7 2.0 3.5 7 5 18.5
        23 Meyer, David   unr. HESCHE 1 W31 L6 L22 W30 2.0 3 7 5 20
        24 Cavazinni Diop, Niko   unr. COLU K L4 W37 L18 W34 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
        25 Dunckel, Thea   unr. NIGHT   L9 L21 W39 W29 2.0 3 5.5 3 13.5
        26 Riggi, Justin   unr. HESCHE 1 W22 D15 L3 L16 1.5 7 10 5.5 23
        27 Mena, Isa   unr. BREARL   D15 W32 L11 L10 1.5 6 8.5 5 20.5
        28 Zilkha, Oliver   unr.     L13 W36 H--- U--- 1.5 1 3.5 3.5 8
        29 Segarra, Reid   unr. STJOS Pr L11 L8 W37 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 17.5
        30 Marinis, Pearce 15302466 unr. LAB-L 1 L2 W39 L8 L23 1.0 5 9 3 21
        31 Garnett, Henry   unr. STBERN   L23 W35 L7 L21 1.0 5 8 3 18
        32 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 unr. GCDS 1 L1 L27 L16 W38 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 20.5
        33 Zaidenberg, Romie   unr.     L5 D16 L35 D36 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
        34 Hoffen, Michael 15243364 unr. HESCHE 1 L12 B--- L15 L24 1.0 4.5 7 2 17.5
        35 Peck, Henry   unr. HMANN K L6 L31 W33 L20 1.0 4 7 2 19
        36 Parikh, Nikhil   unr. COLU K L17 L28 D38 D33 1.0 3.5 5.5 1.5 14
        37 Pombo, Alex   unr. STBERN   L7 L24 L29 W39 1.0 3 6 1 13
        38 Kalish, Josephine   unr. NIGHT   L18 L22 D36 L32 0.5 4 6 1 13.5
        39 Bogoch, June   unr. COLU 1 L14 L30 L25 L37 0.0 4 6.5 0 13.5

         

        Mamaroneck Ave Scholastic 2014-5-3

          SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Future Masters

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Cobb, Shawn

          14012756

          1765

          MONTFA

          11

          W2

          W2

          2.0

          0

          0

          3

          0

          2

          Rao, Keshav

          14904887

          1408

          BRMAMI

          7

          L1

          L1

          0.0

          2

          4

          0

          6

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Championship (corrected)

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Martin, Spencer

          14332486

          1262

          SCARMS

          6

          W9

          W7

          W3

          W5

          4.0

          6

          7.5

          10

          21

          2

          James, Zachary

          14668411

          1240

          EDJRHI

          8

          D4

          W10

          W9

          D3

          3.0

          6.5

          7.5

          7.5

          18.5

          3

          Angelone, Liam

          14588663

          1285

          BRONXV

          5

          W6

          W5

          L1

          D2

          2.5

          9

          11

          7.5

          28.5

          4

          Hurst, Dillon

          14860226

          1061

          GCDS

          3

          D2

          L9

          W11

          W6

          2.5

          6.5

          7

          5

          18

          5

          Ulmer, Robert

          15019133

          1130

          BRUN

          2

          W8

          L3

          W10

          L1

          2.0

          4

          9

          6

          22

          6

          Homan, Luke

          14714282

          1088

          BRUN

          2

          L3

          W8

          W7

          L4

          2.0

          4

          8

          5

          18.5

          7

          Ho, Joseph

          15084421

          1019

          WHITBY

          2

          W11

          L1

          L6

          B---

          2.0

          2.5

          6.5

          4

          17

          8

          Feldman, Andrew

          14676563

          1029

          LMK

          7

          L5

          L6

          B---

          W11

          2.0

          2.5

          4.5

          2

          13

          9

          Golimbu, Calvin

          14583782

          1078

          BRONXV

          5

          L1

          W4

          L2

          D10

          1.5

          6.5

          10.5

          3.5

          25

          10

          Medina, Sofia

          14650251

          1096

          GCDS

          4

          H---

          L2

          L5

          D9

          1.0

          3.5

          6.5

          2

          17

          11

          El Moselhy, Ali

          14881746

          1017

          FOX

          3

          L7

          B---

          L4

          L8

          1.0

          3

          5.5

          2

          11

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Reserve

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Ziabkin, Ivan

          14831440

          998

          HOMMMI

          6

          W12

          W8

          W6

          W2

          4.0

          7.5

          9.5

          10

          25.5

          2

          Kini, Sameer

          14983034

          990

          GREENA

          3

          W16

          W13

          W3

          L1

          3.0

          8.5

          9.5

          9

          25.5

          3

          Stack, Michael

          14410641

          915

          THORD

          8

          W7

          W10

          L2

          W9

          3.0

          7.5

          9.5

          8

          25.5

          4

          Sharp, Danielle

          15386050

          665

           

          8

          L6

          W19

          W10

          W8

          3.0

          6.5

          7.5

          6

          19.5

          5

          Sharp, Jacob

          15385914

          582

           

          6

          W19

          L9

          W11

          W13

          3.0

          5.5

          6.5

          7

          17

          6

          Acharya, Lorenzo

          15012213

          891

          BRONXV

          2

          W4

          W11

          L1

          D7

          2.5

          9.5

          11.5

          7.5

          26.5

          7

          Mandell, Matthew

          14915756

          672

          RCDS

          5

          L3

          W17

          W18

          D6

          2.5

          6

          6.5

          5.5

          18.5

          8

          Sinyavin, Ivan

          15076683

          852

          FOX

          4

          W14

          L1

          W15

          L4

          2.0

          4.5

          9.5

          6

          21.5

          9

          Lu, Rex

          14983557

          771

          WHITBY

          K

          H---

          W5

          D13

          L3

          2.0

          4.5

          7.5

          5.5

          20

          10

          Chun, Miles

          14035991

          860

          RCDS

          6

          W17

          L3

          L4

          W16

          2.0

          4

          7.5

          5

          17.5

          11

          Peak, Andrew

          14807895

          679

          PURCH

          5

          W18

          L6

          L5

          W15

          2.0

          3.5

          7

          5

          19.5

          12

          Cooper, Benjamin

          15144244

          678

          COSCOB

          4

          L1

          L15

          W14

          W17

          2.0

          2.5

          7

          3

          16.5

          13

          Cohen, Joshua

          15253904

          887

          HOMMMI

          8

          W15

          L2

          D9

          L5

          1.5

          6

          9

          5

          25

          14

          Fear, Gavin

          14550838

          606

          COLO

          5

          L8

          D16

          L12

          W18

          1.5

          3.5

          5.5

          2.5

          13.5

          15

          Yang, Alana

          15161048

          633

          SEELY

          5

          L13

          W12

          L8

          L11

          1.0

          5.5

          7.5

          3

          19

          16

          Feldman, Joshua

          14863446

          678

          HAS

          4

          L2

          D14

          D19

          L10

          1.0

          4.5

          7.5

          2.5

          17.5

          17

          Junkermann, Sam

          15076724

          606

          WHITBY

          4

          L10

          L7

          B---

          L12

          1.0

          4

          6.5

          1

          13.5

          18

          Freed, Kieran

          15037810

          506

          WEBS

          3

          L11

          B---

          L7

          L14

          1.0

          3.5

          6

          2

          13

          19

          Wang, Hannah

          15025288

          707

          FOX

          3

          L5

          L4

          D16

          U---

          0.5

          4

          7

          1

          15.5

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Booster

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Agriantonis, Andrew

          15429345

           

          BRMAMI

          8

          W11

          W12

          W10

          W3

          4.0

          5.5

          6.5

          10

          21.5

          2

          Sugrue, Andrew

          15435306

           

          BRMAMI

          8

          W13

          D10

          W6

          W5

          3.5

          5.5

          6.5

          8.5

          17.5

          3

          Kantorczyk, Johannes

          15442675

           

          GERMAN

          5

          W8

          W4

          W5

          L1

          3.0

          9

          11

          9

          29

          4

          Qian, Dustin

          15441556

           

          BRMAMI

          8

          W6

          L3

          W11

          W10

          3.0

          6.5

          7.5

          7

          21.5

          5

          Biaggi, Paul

          14905530

          474

          IRVMST

          5

          W9

          W7

          L3

          L2

          2.0

          5

          10.5

          7

          23.5

          6

          Fontana, Francisco

          15380201

          368

          COSCOB

          4

          L4

          W13

          L2

          W11

          2.0

          4

          8.5

          4

          19.5

          7

          Roos, Adam

          14776597

          481

          LMK

          6

          L10

          L5

          W14

          W8

          2.0

          3.5

          5.5

          3

          17.5

          8

          Ventura, Alex

          15434915

           

          BRMAMI

          7

          L3

          W14

          W12

          L7

          2.0

          3

          6

          5

          16

          9

          Barry, Michael

          15326992

          327

          CHURST

          4

          L5

          L11

          W13

          W12

          2.0

          2

          5

          3

          15

          10

          Puri, Srikar

          15438327

           

          IRVMST

          5

          W7

          D2

          L1

          L4

          1.5

          8.5

          12.5

          5.5

          28.5

          11

          Ziabkin, Dennis

          15442277

           

          MURR

          4

          L1

          W9

          L4

          L6

          1.0

          7

          11

          3

          24

          12

          Maitland, Joshua

          15442660

           

          MAMA

          5

          W14

          L1

          L8

          L9

          1.0

          4

          8

          4

          18

          13

          Goldman, Benjamin

          15443066

           

          MAMA

          4

          L2

          L6

          L9

          W14

          1.0

          4

          7.5

          1

          15.5

          14

          Baratta, Milan

          15424526

          103

          COSCOB

          4

          L12

          L8

          L7

          L13

          0.0

          4

          6

          0

          13

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Primary

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Medina, Sebastian

          15085513

          849

          GCDS

          1

          W11

          W4

          D2

          W8

          3.5

          9

          11

          9

          27

          2

          Cole, Jack

          15197006

          798

          HACK

          1

          W15

          W17

          D1

          W6

          3.5

          8

          9

          9

          24.5

          3

          Agarwal, Garv

          15143915

          555

          CHURST

          2

          W19

          W5

          L8

          W9

          3.0

          7.5

          8.5

          8

          24

          4

          Liu, Peter

          15163464

          591

          WHITBY

          2

          W20

          L1

          W13

          W10

          3.0

          7.5

          8

          7

          19

          5

          Arora, Arjun

          15278376

          743

          GCDS

          K

          W10

          L3

          W11

          W12

          3.0

          7

          9

          7

          23

          6

          Arora, Rahul

          15278402

          641

          GCDS

          1

          W21

          W14

          W9

          L2

          3.0

          7

          7.5

          9

          21

          7

          Stephens, Nicholas

          15338430

          473

          WHITBY

          2

          L9

          W20

          W17

          W18

          3.0

          4

          4.5

          6

          13

          8

          Kurbanov, Nicholas

          15117966

          706

          WHITBY

          2

          H---

          W13

          W3

          L1

          2.5

          8.5

          8.5

          6.5

          22

          9

          Choi, Jackson

          15025356

          763

          BRUN

          1

          W7

          W12

          L6

          L3

          2.0

          6

          11

          7

          29

          10

          Hagen, Daniel

          15051196

          411

          MAMA

          3

          L5

          W18

          W14

          L4

          2.0

          4.5

          8.5

          5

          20

          11

          Roos, Corey

          15134342

          552

          HAS

          3

          L1

          W21

          L5

          W19

          2.0

          4

          8

          4

          20

          12

          Stanton, Patrick

          15060335

          573

          POST

          3

          W22

          L9

          W16

          L5

          2.0

          3.5

          7.5

          6

          16.5

          13

          Hodulik, Charlie

          15103966

          406

          BRONXV

          2

          W18

          L8

          L4

          W17

          2.0

          3.5

          7.5

          5

          20

          14

          Brown, Robert

          15098620

          577

          BRONXV

          2

          X---

          L6

          L10

          W21

          2.0

          2.5

          5.5

          4

          15

          15

          Junkermann, Finnegan

          15076730

          512

          WHITBY

          1

          L2

          L19

          W20

          D16

          1.5

          2.5

          6

          2.5

          14.5

          16

          Langley, Jonathan

          15144161

          104

          MAMA

          3

          L17

          B---

          L12

          D15

          1.5

          2.5

          4.5

          2.5

          12.5

          17

          Sinyavin, Alexei

          15076698

          619

          FOX

          2

          W16

          L2

          L7

          L13

          1.0

          6

          9.5

          4

          22.5

          18

          Petrovic, Momir

          15175535

          647

          WARD

          3

          L13

          L10

          W19

          L7

          1.0

          5

          8

          2

          19

          19

          Goldman, Eliav

          15443072

           

          MAMA

          2

          L3

          W15

          L18

          L11

          1.0

          4.5

          7.5

          3

          16.5

          20

          Kodzic, Benjamin

          15442502

           

          MAMA

          2

          L4

          L7

          L15

          B---

          1.0

          4.5

          7.5

          0

          15.5

          21

          Khachetoorian, Cassidy

          15051201

          343

          MAMA

          2

          L6

          L11

          B---

          L14

          1.0

          3.5

          6.5

          1

          17

          22

          Langley, Cate

          15443966

           

          MAMA

          1

          L12

          U---

          U---

          U---

          0.0

          0

          2

          0

          6

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Primary Novice

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Wilber, Kenneth

          15439912

           

          COSCOB

          2

          W6

          W9

          D4

          W2

          3.5

          7.5

          8

          9

          21

          2

          Willke, Bjorn

          15125987

          390

          GERMAN

          3

          W8

          W4

          W5

          L1

          3.0

          7.5

          8.5

          9

          22

          3

          Schroeder, Tomke

          15125972

          416

          GERMAN

          3

          W9

          L5

          W8

          W6

          3.0

          4.5

          5

          7

          13

          4

          Mulraine, Dominic

          15347888

          415

          DWARRE

          2

          W7

          L2

          D1

          W5

          2.5

          8.5

          10

          6

          28

          5

          Persampieri, Anthony

          15324507

          274

          MAMA

          3

          B---

          W3

          L2

          L4

          2.0

          5.5

          8.5

          6

          22

          6

          Niv, Kaylie

          15085617

          374

          GACA

          2

          L1

          W10

          W7

          L3

          2.0

          5

          9.5

          5

          21

          7

          Kantorczyk, Max

          15442681

           

          GERMAN

          3

          L4

          W8

          L6

          W10

          2.0

          3

          6.5

          4

          13

          8

          Rosenthal, Marc

          15446197

           

          MAMA

          3

          L2

          L7

          L3

          W9

          1.0

          5.5

          8.5

          1

          21

          9

          Reis, Lindsay

          15443532

           

          WARD

          2

          L3

          L1

          D10

          L8

          0.5

          5

          8.5

          1

          18

          10

          Langley, Cate

          15443966

           

          MAMA

          1

          U---

          L6

          D9

          L7

          0.5

          2.5

          4.5

          1

          10

          SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: K-1

          #

          Name

          ID

          Rtng

          Team

          Grd

          Rd 1

          Rd 2

          Rd 3

          Rd 4

          Tot

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          Lee, Cooper

          15091570

          699

          GREENA

          1

          W6

          W4

          W2

          W5

          4.0

          6.5

          8.5

          10

          22.5

          2

          Fini, Thomas

          15129425

          677

          NONE

          K

          X---

          W3

          L1

          W8

          3.0

          8.5

          8.5

          7

          22.5

          3

          Bertisch, Nathan

          15425274

          530

          MIDL

          K

          W9

          L2

          W8

          W4

          3.0

          6

          7

          7

          20.5

          4

          George, Christopher

          15327026

          523

          CHURST

          1

          W10

          L1

          W7

          L3

          2.0

          5

          9

          6

          21

          5

          Beck, Avery

          15335968

          512

          WHITBY

          K

          H---

          D8

          W6

          L1

          2.0

          3.5

          7.5

          5

          19.5

          6

          Khichadia, Arian

          15278444

          369

          GCDS

          1

          L1

          W10

          L5

          W9

          2.0

          3

          7

          4

          17.5

          7

          Hurst, Chase

          15117972

          383

          GCDS

          K

          L8

          W9

          L4

          W10

          2.0

          2.5

          4.5

          4

          13.5

          8

          Matthews, Brooke

          15439101

           

          HACK

          1

          W7

          D5

          L3

          L2

          1.5

          6.5

          9.5

          5.5

          23.5

          9

          Niv, Shai

          15085602

          242

          BRUN

          1

          L3

          L7

          W10

          L6

          1.0

          4

          7

          2

          15

          10

          Reis, Jack

          15426984

          105

          GREENA

          K

          L4

          L6

          L9

          L7

          0.0

          5

          7

          0

          16

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Future Masters

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Championship (corrected)

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          BRONXV

          Bronxville - Cnt: 2

          4.0

          15.5

          21.5

          11

          53.5

           

           

          Angelone, Liam 2.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Golimbu, Calvin 1.5

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          BRUN

          Brunswick - Cnt: 2

          4.0

          8

          17

          11

          40.5

           

           

          Ulmer, Robert 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Homan, Luke 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          3

          GCDS

          Greenwich Country Day - Cnt: 2

          3.5

          10

          13.5

          7

          35

           

           

          Hurst, Dillon 2.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Medina, Sofia 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Reserve

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          HOMMMI

          Hommocks Middle School - Cnt: 2

          5.5

          13.5

          18.5

          15

          50.5

           

           

          Ziabkin, Ivan 4.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Cohen, Joshua 1.5

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          RCDS

          Rye Country Day - Cnt: 2

          4.5

          10

          14

          10.5

          36

           

           

          Mandell, Matthew 2.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Chun, Miles 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          3

          WHITBY

          Whitby - Cnt: 2

          3.0

          8.5

          14

          6.5

          33.5

           

           

          Lu, Rex 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Junkermann, Sam 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

          4

          FOX

          Fox Meadow - Cnt: 2

          2.5

          8.5

          16.5

          7

          37

           

           

          Sinyavin, Ivan 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Wang, Hannah 0.5

           

           

           

           

           

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Booster

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          BRMAMI

          Briarcliff Manor MS - Cnt: 4

          12.5

          20.5

          26.5

          30.5

          76.5

           

           

          Agriantonis, Andrew 4.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Sugrue, Andrew 3.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Qian, Dustin 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Ventura, Alex 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          IRVMST

          Irvington Main Street - Cnt: 2

          3.5

          13.5

          23

          12.5

          52

           

           

          Biaggi, Paul 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Puri, Srikar 1.5

           

           

           

           

           

          3

          MAMA

          Mamaroneck Ave - Cnt: 2

          2.0

          8

          15.5

          5

          33.5

           

           

          Maitland, Joshua 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Goldman, Benjamin 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

          4

          COSCOB

          Cos Cob - Cnt: 2

          2.0

          8

          14.5

          4

          32.5

           

           

          Fontana, Francisco 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Baratta, Milan 0.0

           

           

           

           

           

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Primary

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          WHITBY

          Whitby - Cnt: 4

          10.0

          22.5

          27

          22

          68.5

           

           

          Liu, Peter 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Stephens, Nicholas 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Kurbanov, Nicholas 2.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Junkermann, Finnegan 1.5

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          GCDS

          Greenwich Country Day - Cnt: 3

          9.5

          23

          27.5

          25

          71

           

           

          Medina, Sebastian 3.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Arora, Arjun 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Arora, Rahul 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

          3

          MAMA

          Mamaroneck Ave - Cnt: 6

          5.5

          16

          28

          10.5

          64.5

           

           

          Hagen, Daniel 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Langley, Jonathan 1.5

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Goldman, Eliav 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Kodzic, Benjamin 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Khachetoorian, Cassidy 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Langley, Cate 0.0

           

           

           

           

           

          4

          BRONXV

          Bronxville - Cnt: 2

          4.0

          6

          13

          9

          35

           

           

          Hodulik, Charlie 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Brown, Robert 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: Primary Novice

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          GERMAN

          German School New York - Cnt: 3

          8.0

          15

          20

          20

          48

           

           

          Willke, Bjorn 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Schroeder, Tomke 3.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Kantorczyk, Max 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          MAMA

          Mamaroneck Ave - Cnt: 3

          3.5

          13.5

          21.5

          8

          53

           

           

          Persampieri, Anthony 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Rosenthal, Marc 1.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Langley, Cate 0.5

           

           

           

           

           

          Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue Chess Scholastic: K-1

           

          Code

          Name

          Score

          TBrk[M]

          TBrk[S]

          TBrk[C]

          TBrk[O]

          1

          GREENA

          Greenacres - Cnt: 2

          4.0

          11.5

          15.5

          10

          38.5

           

           

          Lee, Cooper 4.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Reis, Jack 0.0

           

           

           

           

           

          2

          GCDS

          Greenwich Country Day - Cnt: 2

          4.0

          5.5

          11.5

          8

          31

           

           

          Khichadia, Arian 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

          Hurst, Chase 2.0

           

           

           

           

           

          USCF Ratings report

           

          Carmel Academy Scholastic 2014-4-27

            SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Future Masters

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Championship

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean

            14891063

            1084

            BRONXV

            5

            D5

            W8

            W6

            W3

            3.5

            5.5

            5.5

            8

            17.5

            2

            Bianco, Nicholas John

            14756380

            1236

            BRONXV

            5

            W4

            D6

            W7

            W5

            3.5

            5

            6.5

            8.5

            16.5

            3

            Xin, Alex

            15078983

            1030

             

            6

            D7

            W4

            W5

            L1

            2.5

            7

            8.5

            7

            19

            4

            Ulmer, Robert Andrew

            15019133

            1050

            BRUN

            2

            L2

            L3

            W8

            W6

            2.0

            4

            7.5

            3

            21

            5

            Liew, Matthew

            15045736

            1230

            GCDS

            3

            D1

            W7

            L3

            L2

            1.5

            7.5

            11

            5

            26.5

            6

            Ho, Joseph

            15084421

            970

            WHITBY

            2

            W8

            D2

            L1

            L4

            1.5

            5.5

            9

            5.5

            19.5

            7

            Golimbu, Calvin

            14583782

            1163

            BRONXV

            5

            D3

            L5

            L2

            W8

            1.5

            4

            7.5

            3

            20.5

            8

            Homan, Luke Christian

            14714282

            1088

            BRUN

            2

            L6

            L1

            L4

            L7

            0.0

            5

            8.5

            0

            19.5

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Reserve

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Sinyavin, Ivan

            15076683

            844

            FOX

            4

            W12

            W3

            W6

            W2

            4.0

            8

            9

            10

            24

            2

            Grant, William

            15103972

            810

            BRONXV

            5

            W13

            W7

            W8

            L1

            3.0

            8

            9

            9

            24

            3

            Bornmann, William

            15100773

            641

            BRONXV

            4

            W10

            L1

            W12

            W8

            3.0

            8

            9

            7

            22

            4

            Zegarac-pollock, Luka

            15025383

            703

            STHIST

            7

            L7

            W13

            W10

            W6

            3.0

            6

            7

            6

            18

            5

            Cooper, Benjamin P

            15144244

            699

            COSCOB

            4

            L15

            W16

            W11

            W9

            3.0

            5.5

            5.5

            6

            13.5

            6

            Engenheiro, Maya

            14947973

            637

            BRONXV

            5

            W9

            W15

            L1

            L4

            2.0

            5

            11

            7

            25

            7

            Kini, Sameer Ullal

            14983034

            998

            GREENA

            3

            W4

            L2

            L9

            W13

            2.0

            5

            9

            5

            22

            8

            Taffet, Benjamin

            14906272

            711

            CARACA

            4

            W16

            W11

            L2

            L3

            2.0

            4.5

            7.5

            7

            20.5

            9

            Lu, Rex

            14983557

            771

            WHITBY

            K

            L6

            W14

            W7

            L5

            2.0

            4

            7.5

            5

            19

            10

            Difabbio, Andrew Victor

            15421731

            775

             

            6

            L3

            W12

            L4

            W14

            2.0

            4

            7.5

            4

            15

            11

            Engenheiro, Damian

            14947967

            865

            BRONXV

            1

            W14

            L8

            L5

            H---

            1.5

            2.5

            5.5

            4

            14

            12

            Klein, Jack

            15278450

            646

            WHITBY

            3

            L1

            L10

            L3

            W16

            1.0

            5

            9

            1

            21

            13

            Junkermann, Sam Sohrab

            15076724

            646

            WHITBY

            4

            L2

            L4

            W16

            L7

            1.0

            5

            8

            2

            20

            14

            Tapiero, Oscar

            14862250

            581

            EAGLEH

            8

            L11

            L9

            B---

            L10

            1.0

            3.5

            5.5

            1

            13.5

            15

            Le, Kai

            15085650

            874

            BRUN

            3

            W5

            L6

            U---

            U---

            1.0

            2

            5

            4

            13

            16

            Biaggi, Paul Hachiro

            14905530

            601

            IRVMST

            5

            L8

            L5

            L13

            L12

            0.0

            4

            7

            0

            16

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Booster

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Fontana, Francisco

            15380201

            189

            COSCOB

            4

            W12

            W13

            W7

            W3

            4.0

            7

            8

            10

            23

            2

            Collins, Kevin Pierce

            15385448

             

            CENTRA

            8

            D14

            W17

            W13

            W7

            3.5

            4

            5

            8

            15.5

            3

            Collins, Quinn Michael

            15380112

            168

            COSCOB

            4

            W15

            W9

            W4

            L1

            3.0

            9

            10

            9

            25

            4

            Levy, Benjamin Naphtali

            15282132

            147

            CARACA

            4

            W10

            W5

            L3

            W8

            3.0

            8

            10

            8

            26

            5

            Hobson, Jonathan A

            15424176

             

            STLUKE

            5

            W8

            L4

            W11

            W10

            3.0

            7

            9

            7

            22

            6

            Meehan, Joseph

            15285661

            110

            NORTH

            4

            W17

            L7

            D16

            W13

            2.5

            4

            5

            6

            14.5

            7

            Zhelonkin, Alexander

            15328695

            362

            STEPNO

            4

            W18

            W6

            L1

            L2

            2.0

            6

            10

            7

            24

            8

            Strong, James

            15439137

             

            ROYLE

            5

            L5

            W18

            W9

            L4

            2.0

            5

            8

            5

            20

            9

            Feder, Max Wittmann

            15438128

             

            CROMPO

            5

            W11

            L3

            L8

            W16

            2.0

            4

            8

            5

            20.5

            10

            Puri, Srikar

            15438327

             

            IRVMST

            5

            L4

            W15

            W14

            L5

            2.0

            4

            8

            5

            20.5

            11

            Santanna, Vincent Michael

            15404847

             

            COSCOB

            5

            L9

            W12

            L5

            W15

            2.0

            4

            8

            4

            17

            12

            Mavian, Alex

            15424470

             

            PEEKMS

            4

            L1

            L11

            W18

            W14

            2.0

            3

            7

            3

            17.5

            13

            Eben, Aaron

            14799914

            113

            CARACA

            4

            W16

            L1

            L2

            L6

            1.0

            7

            11

            4

            26.5

            14

            Baratta, Milan K

            15424526

             

            COSCOB

            4

            D2

            D16

            L10

            L12

            1.0

            5

            8.5

            3.5

            18.5

            15

            Mavian, Erik

            15424464

             

            HILLCR

            6

            L3

            L10

            W17

            L11

            1.0

            5

            8

            2

            19

            16

            Roach, Julia

            15439865

             

            PEEKMS

            7

            L13

            D14

            D6

            L9

            1.0

            4

            6.5

            2.5

            18.5

            17

            Kalb, Tzvi Adin

            15283512

            107

            CARACA

            4

            L6

            L2

            L15

            W18

            1.0

            3.5

            7

            1

            16

            18

            Collins, Christopher Joseph

            15385454

             

            CENTRA

            6

            L7

            L8

            L12

            L17

            0.0

            5

            7

            0

            16

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Primary

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Cole, Jack David

            15197006

            710

            HACK

            1

            W8

            W16

            W3

            D4

            3.5

            8.5

            9.5

            9.5

            24.5

            2

            Sinyavin, Alexei

            15076698

            532

            FOX

            2

            W9

            D14

            W10

            W6

            3.5

            6.5

            8

            8.5

            22.5

            3

            Arora, Rahul

            15278402

            621

            GCDS

            1

            W10

            W11

            L1

            W9

            3.0

            7.5

            9.5

            8

            24.5

            4

            Katz, Matan

            15166238

            642

            SOLO

            3

            D7

            W18

            W14

            D1

            3.0

            7.5

            8

            7.5

            22

            5

            Jacolow, Michael

            15338487

            USCF Ratings report

            685

            WHITBY

            2

            D18

            W7

            D6

            W11

            3.0

            7

            7.5

            7

            21

            6

            Taffet, Micah

            15025294

            624

            CARACA

            2

            W19

            W15

            D5

            L2

            2.5

            7.5

            8.5

            8

            19.5

            7

            Behringer, Meena Barbara

            15335362

            439

            NORTH

            3

            D4

            L5

            W18

            W15

            2.5

            7

            7.5

            5

            20.5

            8

            Chung, Jesse

            15287144

            552

            BRUN

            1

            L1

            W17

            D15

            W14

            2.5

            6

            6.5

            5

            20

            9

            Zhang, Leo

            15166176

            736

            BRUN

            1

            L2

            W19

            W13

            L3

            2.0

            4.5

            9

            5

            19.5

            10

            Schwartz, Jared

            15119811

            990

            SOLO

            3

            L3

            W12

            L2

            W16

            2.0

            4.5

            9

            4

            22.5

            11

            Choi, Jackson

            15025356

            813

            BRUN

            1

            W12

            L3

            W16

            L5

            2.0

            4.5

            8.5

            6

            21

            12

            Arora, Arjun

            15278376

            618

            GCDS

            K

            L11

            L10

            B---

            W18

            2.0

            2.5

            4.5

            2

            12

            13

            Stephens, Nicholas W

            15338430

            444

            WHITBY

            2

            L14

            B---

            L9

            W17

            2.0

            2

            4

            3

            11.5

            14

            Kai, Mia

            15051258

            648

            SEELY

            2

            W13

            D2

            L4

            L8

            1.5

            7

            10.5

            5.5

            24

            15

            Hodulik, Charlie

            15103966

            406

            BRONXV

            2

            B---

            L6

            D8

            L7

            1.5

            5

            7.5

            4

            18

            16

            Brown, Robert Harrison

            15098620

            577

            BRONXV

            2

            W17

            L1

            L11

            L10

            1.0

            4.5

            8

            4

            20.5

            17

            Medina, Sebastian

            15085513

            897

            GCDS

            1

            L16

            L8

            X19

            L13

            1.0

            2.5

            5

            1

            12

            18

            Petrovic, Momir

            15175535

            471

            WARD

            3

            D5

            L4

            L7

            L12

            0.5

            7

            10

            2

            21.5

            19

            Matthews, Brooke Gisele

            15439101

             

            HACK

            1

            L6

            L9

            F17

            U---

            0.0

            2

            4.5

            0

            13

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: Primary Novice

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Ben-zvi, Ari

            15279212

            335

            CARACA

            2

            W15

            W9

            W4

            W3

            4.0

            7.5

            8.5

            10

            22

            2

            Beck, Asher

            15168565

            155

            WHITBY

            2

            H---

            W13

            W12

            W6

            3.5

            4

            4

            7.5

            12

            3

            Niv, Kaylie Paige

            15085617

            432

            GACA

            2

            W13

            W10

            W5

            L1

            3.0

            9

            10

            9

            25

            4

            Makode, Ayan Dave

            15438140

             

            GRAF

            3

            W11

            W6

            L1

            W7

            3.0

            8

            10

            8

            25

            5

            Kelsey, Alexandra Withington

            15283492

            207

            PINEPT

            3

            W7

            W12

            L3

            W8

            3.0

            7

            8

            8

            23

            6

            Mulraine, M Dominic

            15347888

            296

            DWARRE

            2

            W8

            L4

            W9

            L2

            2.0

            5

            10

            6

            25

            7

            Wilber, Kenneth Arlington

            15439912

             

            COSCOB

            2

            L5

            W15

            W10

            L4

            2.0

            5

            9

            5

            22

            8

            Korin, Gabriel Elian

            15439975

             

            SOLO

            3

            L6

            W14

            W11

            L5

            2.0

            4

            8

            5

            20

            9

            Antczak, Brian

            15380216

            152

            WHITBY

            2

            B---

            L1

            L6

            W12

            2.0

            3

            7

            4

            20

            10

            Schwartz, Davy

            15367772

            275

            SPRING

            3

            W16

            L3

            L7

            W14

            2.0

            3

            6

            5

            16

            11

            Linnett, David

            14964887

            415

            WHITBY

            2

            L4

            W16

            L8

            W13

            2.0

            3

            6

            4

            15

            12

            Tratt, Maya

            15267397

            327

            CARACA

            2

            W14

            L5

            L2

            L9

            1.0

            5.5

            9

            4

            22

            13

            Chaves, Louis Philippe

            15439707

             

            COSCOB

            3

            L3

            L2

            W16

            L11

            1.0

            5

            8.5

            2

            21

            14

            Santanna, Cristofer Frank

            15404832

             

            COSCOB

            2

            L12

            L8

            W15

            L10

            1.0

            4

            6

            2

            15

            15

            Roach, Michael Willis

            15377867

             

             

            3

            L1

            L7

            L14

            W16

            1.0

            3

            7

            1

            17

            16

            Levy, Ethan Zachary

            15282147

             

            CARACA

            2

            L10

            L11

            L13

            L15

            0.0

            4

            6

            0

            12

            SwissSys Standings. CarmelAcademyApril 27, 2014: K-1

            #

            Name

            ID

            Rtng

            Team

            Grd

            Rd 1

            Rd 2

            Rd 3

            Rd 4

            Tot

            TBrk[M]

            TBrk[S]

            TBrk[C]

            TBrk[O]

            1

            Lee, Cooper C

            15091570

            676

            GREENA

            1

            W6

            W7

            W3

            W5

            4.0

            8

            10

            10

            26.5

            2

            George, Christopher Joseph

            15327026

            530

            CHURST

            1

            W12

            W4

            D5

            W8

            3.5

            7.5

            9.5

            9

            24

            3

            Behringer, Neel Theodore

            15285388

            294

            BRUN

            K

            W10

            W8

            L1

            W7

            3.0

            8

            10

            8

            26

            4

            Kramer, Hugh Harrison

            15440113

             

            PIERPO

            K

            W14

            L2

            W15

            W9

            3.0

            7

            8

            7

            20

            5

            Lebwohl, Jacob Elkin

            15258812

            749

            CARACA

            K

            W11

            W15

            D2

            L1

            2.5

            9.5

            10.5

            8

            27

            6

            Lanson, Max Jacob

            15376341

            241

            WHITBY

            K

            L1

            D16

            W17

            W13

            2.5

            6.5

            7

            4.5

            19.5

            7

            Junkermann, Finnegan Alexander

            15076730

            352

            WHITBY

            1

            W9

            L1

            W10

            L3

            2.0

            5

            11

            6

            27

            8

            Palmer, Bradley Edward

            15278533

            676

            GCDS

            1

            W18

            L3

            W13

            L2

            2.0

            4.5

            8

            6

            22

            9

            Pena, Sebastian

            15418318

             

            BRUN

            1

            L7

            W12

            W11

            L4

            2.0

            4

            9

            5

            20

            10

            Hobson, Charlie L

            15424182

             

            PARK

            1

            L3

            W18

            L7

            W15

            2.0

            3

            6

            4

            18

            11

            Boesch, Julian Isaac

            15367065

            242

            WHITBY

            1

            L5

            W17

            L9

            W16

            2.0

            3

            6

            4

            17.5

            12

            Linnett, William

            15232468

            212

            WHITBY

            K

            L2

            L9

            W18

            W17

            2.0

            2.5

            6

            3

            16

            13

            Niv, Shai

            15085602

            253

            BRUN

            1

            D17

            W14

            L8

            L6

            1.5

            4

            6.5

            5

            14.5

            14

            Khichadia, Arian

            15278444

            369

            GCDS

            1

            L4

            L13

            D16

            W18

            1.5

            2.5

            5.5

            2

            14.5

            15

            Beck, Avery

            15335968

            461

            WHITBY

            K

            W16

            L5

            L4

            L10

            1.0

            5.5

            8.5

            4

            21.5

            16

            Margolius, Daniel Ryan

            15262296

            198

            CARACA

            K

            L15

            D6

            D14

            L11

            1.0

            4.5

            7

            2.5

            14.5

            17

            Reis, Jack Flynn

            15426984

             

            GREENA

            K

            D13

            L11

            L6

            L12

            0.5

            5.5

            8

            2

            16.5

            18

            Freedberg, Ari

            15287117

            225

            CARACA

            K

            L8

            L10

            L12

            L14

            0.0

            5.5

            7.5

            0

            15

             

            USCF Ratings report

            Woodlands Spring Scholastic 2014-4-13

              Scroll down to see team results

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Championship

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1216 SCARMS 6 W7 W8 W3 D2 3.5 8 9 9.5 25
              2 James, Zachary 14668411 1047 EDJRHI 8 W6 W5 W8 D1 3.5 7 8 9.5 20.5
              3 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1131 BRONXV 6 W5 W4 L1 W7 3.0 8 9.5 8 22
              4 Chun, Justin Thomas 14035970 1171 RCDS 11 W9 L3 D6 W8 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 17
              5 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1230 GCDS 3 L3 L2 W10 W6 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 23
              6 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1205 BRONXV 5 L2 W9 D4 L5 1.5 5.5 9 4 19.5
              7 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1092 LMK 7 L1 D10 W9 L3 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 20
              8 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1084 BRONXV 5 W10 L1 L2 L4 1.0 6.5 10 4 26.5
              9 Xin, Alex 15078983 1030 ARLMS 6 L4 L6 L7 W10 1.0 3.5 6 1 15
              10 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1185 BRUN 2 L8 D7 L5 L9 0.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 11.5

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Reserve

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 938 ERIDMS 7 W10 W6 D5 W4 3.5 6.5 6.5 9 19
              2 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 998 GREENA 3 L4 W8 W9 W5 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 21
              3 Dyakin, Alexander S 14757712 659 EDGE 2 L6 W10 W8 W9 3.0 4 4 6 12
              4 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 712 HMANN 4 W2 D5 W6 L1 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 26.5
              5 Chun, Miles Peter 14035991 883 RCDS 6 W7 D4 D1 L2 2.0 5.5 11 6.5 25.5
              6 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 844 FOX 4 W3 L1 L4 W10 2.0 5.5 9 5 22.5
              7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 699 COSCOB 4 L5 L9 W10 W8 2.0 2 4 3 13.5
              8 Bornmann, William 15100773 641 BRONXV 4 W9 L2 L3 L7 1.0 6 9 4 18
              9 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 755 HAS 4 L8 W7 L2 L3 1.0 6 9 3 19
              10 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 709 BRONXV 4 L1 L3 L7 L6 0.0 7 10.5 0 23

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Booster

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Lamy, Arnaud Marc 15285456 263 FRAM 5 W4 W3 W2 W5 4.0 7 7.5 10 18.5
              2 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 189 COSCOB 4 W6 W4 L1 W3 3.0 8 8.5 8 20.5
              3 Collins, Kevin Pierce 15385448 unr. CENTRA 8 W5 L1 W6 L2 2.0 3.5 8 6 21
              4 Collins, Quinn Michael 15380112 168 COSCOB 4 L1 L2 W5 W6 2.0 3.5 8 3 21
              5 Baratta, Milan K 15424526 unr. COSCOB 4 L3 D6 L4 L1 0.5 4.5 8.5 1.5 20.5
              6 Collins, Christopher Joseph 15385454 unr. CENTRA 6 L2 D5 L3 L4 0.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 18.5

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Primary

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Klein, Jack 15278450 646 WHITBY 3 W10 W2 W6 W3 4.0 8 8.5 10 21
              2 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 897 GCDS 1 W4 L1 W11 W5 3.0 9 9.5 7 25
              3 Zhang, Leo 15166176 736 BRUN 1 W9 W8 W5 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22
              4 Samuels, Noah 15118027 578 CET 3 L2 W10 W7 W8 3.0 6 6.5 6 17
              5 Hwang, Alexander Chanwoo 15018721 881 EDGE 3 W6 W7 L3 L2 2.0 5 10 7 25
              6 Chung, Jesse 15287144 552 BRUN 1 L5 W9 L1 W11 2.0 3 7.5 4 20
              7 Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 15163464 588 WHITBY 2 W11 L5 L4 W10 2.0 2.5 6 5 16
              8 Ocasio, Diego 15400116 394 MILEST 3 B--- L3 D9 L4 1.5 4 7 4 16
              9 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 444 WHITBY 2 L3 L6 D8 B--- 1.5 3 6 1 17
              10 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 439 NORTH 3 L1 L4 B--- L7 1.0 5 9 1 21
              11 Lord, Zyon 14871473 436 MILEST 3 L7 B--- L2 L6 1.0 4 7 2 16

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Primary Novice

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 460 FOX 2 W6 W2 W4 W3 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 17
              2 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 296 DWARRE 2 W5 L1 L3 W4 2.0 3.5 9 5 23.5
              3 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 288 PRIM 1 L4 W6 W2 L1 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22
              4 Tan, Matt-joshua 15413898 unr. PHAW 3 W3 D5 L1 L2 1.5 5.5 9.5 5.5 23
              5 Leifert, Rafael 15428624 unr. FRAM 2 L2 D4 D6 D6 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 13.5
              6 Bhandari, Aadi 15431758 unr. COSCOB 2 L1 L3 D5 D5 1.0 5 9 1.5 21

              SwissSys Standings. Woodlands April 13, 2014: K-1

              # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 Fini, Thomas James 15129425 unr.   K W5 W6 W7 W2 4.0 6.5 7 10 18
              2 Lebwohl, Jacob Elkin 15258812 749 CARACA K W7 W9 W3 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 23
              3 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 530 CHURST 1 W8 W4 L2 W7 3.0 6.5 7 8 18
              4 Klenoff, Caleb Jude 15420990 unr. SOLO K W6 L3 W8 W5 3.0 6.5 7 7 15
              5 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 294 BRUN K L1 W8 W9 L4 2.0 3.5 8 5 20
              6 Dyakin, Victor S 15193416 313 EDGE K L4 L1 B--- W9 2.0 3.5 7.5 2 20
              7 Ocasio, Lucas Matt 15400122 110 MILEST 1 L2 B--- L1 L3 1.0 6 10 2 27
              8 Castro, Jake 15408286 unr. MILEST 1 L3 L5 L4 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 20
              9 Davis, Asar 15407277 101 MILEST 1 B--- L2 L5 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 16

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Championship

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 3 5.5 20 28.5 16 68
                  Kanganis, Alisa 3.0          
                  Vail, Charlie 1.5          
                  Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 1.0          

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Reserve

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 2 1.0 13 19.5 4 41
                  Bornmann, William 1.0          
                  Tanaka-wong, Tyler 0.0          

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Booster

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 COSCOB Cos Cob - Cnt: 3 5.5 16 25 12.5 62
                  Fontana, Francisco 3.0          
                  Collins, Quinn Michael 2.0          
                  Baratta, Milan K 0.5          
              2 CENTRA Central - Cnt: 2 2.5 8 15.5 7.5 39.5
                  Collins, Kevin Pierce 2.0          
                  Collins, Christopher Joseph 0.5          

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Primary

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 WHITBY Whitby - Cnt: 3 7.5 13.5 20.5 16 54
                  Klein, Jack 4.0          
                  Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 2.0          
                  Stephens, Nicholas 1.5          
              2 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 2 5.0 10 15.5 13 42
                  Zhang, Leo 3.0          
                  Chung, Jesse 2.0          
              3 MILEST The Milestone School - Cnt: 2 2.5 8 14 6 32
                  Ocasio, Diego 1.5          
                  Lord, Zyon 1.0          

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: Primary Novice

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

               

              Team Roster and Scores. Woodlands April 13, 2014: K-1

                Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
              1 MILEST The Milestone School - Cnt: 3 3.0 14.5 24.5 5 63
                  Ocasio, Lucas Matt 1.0          
                  Castro, Jake 1.0          
                  Davis, Asar 1.0          

              USCF Ratings report

              Hunter 2014-4-6

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Quad 1

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1737 BCDS 5 W3 L2 W4 2.0 3 4 4 8
                2 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1813 DALTON 6 D4 W1 L3 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 8.5
                3 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1852 ANDERS 6 L1 D4 W2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
                4 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1739 SPEYER 5 D2 D3 L1 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Quad 2

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Ravishankar, Ramitha Sai 14382316 1704 JOHN A 6 W5 W4 D2 2.5 3.5 5 5.5 9.5
                2 Ahram, Maury 13913042 1714 NEST 6 D3 W6 D1 2.0 4 4 4 8.5
                3 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1701 DALTON 5 D2 D5 D4 1.5 1.5 5 3 9.5
                4 Beaudoin, Hudson 14149103 1729 DALTON 5 W6 L1 D3 1.5 1.5 4 3.5 8.5
                5 Ahram, Aidan 14061123 1735 NEST 5 L1 D3 W6 1.5 1.5 4 2 8.5
                6 Chasin, Nico 14955471 1688 PS41 1 L4 L2 L5 0.0 3 5 0 9.5

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Future Masters

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1508 KIHISC 5 W25 W23 W9 3.0 3 4 6 9
                2 Chan, Eric 14468855 1546 NEST 4 W32 W24 W8 3.0 3 3 6 8
                3 Wang, Bernard 14389860 1537 ANDERS 6 W31 W14 W16 3.0 3 3 6 6
                4 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1514 KEYSTO 6 W12 D5 W13 2.5 4.5 6 5 12
                5 Ha, Kaelyn 14017910 1490 LAB-L 6 W11 D4 W22 2.5 4.5 6 5 11.5
                6 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1533   5 W10 D13 W15 2.5 3.5 5 5 10.5
                7 Hunt, Fikirte 14654818 1558 LAB-L 6 D14 W25 W21 2.5 3 4 4.5 7
                8 Chapin, Hugh 13615348 1483 BROWN 6 W26 W18 L2 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
                9 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1431 DALTON 7 W33 W17 L1 2.0 4.5 4.5 5 8.5
                10 Huston, Gus 14921551 1438 DALTON 2 L6 W26 W23 2.0 3.5 4.5 3 9
                11 Kogan, Theo 14218710 1649 CGS 4 L5 W32 W24 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 8
                12 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1405 BCDS 5 L4 W33 W27 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 7
                13 Chen, Carol 14458341 1491 SPEYER 4 W27 D6 L4 1.5 2.5 6 4 12
                14 Zhigulin, Timothy 14524517 1473 BLUE R 3 D7 L3 W30 1.5 2.5 6 2.5 12
                15 Manta, Michael 14248107 1481 SPEYER 6 D17 W19 L6 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 10
                16 Burton, Henry 14938916 1491 HUNTER 2 D19 W30 L3 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
                17 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1611 PS87 4 D15 L9 W29 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 10
                18 Minikes, Jeremy 14911988 1521 PS87 5 W34 L8 D20 1.5 1.5 3.5 3.5 7.5
                19 Shuman, Nathaniel 14782020 1655 DALTON 2 D16 L15 W31 1.5 1.5 3 2.5 7
                20 Jain, Divij 14441210 1466 COLL 5 L23 W28 D18 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7.5
                21 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1507   3 D30 W29 L7 1.5 0.5 3.5 3.5 7.5
                22 Manta, Jonathan 14353854 1535 SPEYER 3 D29 W31 L5 1.5 0.5 3 3.5 6.5
                23 Kaubisch, Theo 14648863 1547 PS41 4 W20 L1 L10 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 11.5
                24 Oh, James 15146868 1493 PS199 1 W28 L2 L11 1.0 3 6 3 10
                25 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1400 SPEYER 2 L1 L7 W33 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 10.5
                26 Jung, Caden 14652503 1643 PS124 3 L8 L10 W34 1.0 2 4 1 8
                27 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1554 BRONXV 7 L13 W34 L12 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 7
                28 Lu, Nathan 14575101 1402 PS166 4 L24 L20 W32 1.0 1 2.5 1 5.5
                29 Miyasaka, Julia 14751032 1439 DALTON 2 D22 L21 L17 0.5 3 4.5 1.5 9.5
                30 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1401 SPEYER 2 D21 L16 L14 0.5 3 4.5 1.5 9.5
                31 Shibata, Robert 14949456 1461 NEST 2 L3 L22 L19 0.0 3 6 0 12
                32 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1450 SPEYER 3 L2 L11 L28 0.0 3 6 0 10
                33 Saxena, Anish 14739103 1521 PS116 3 L9 L12 L25 0.0 3 5 0 9
                34 Mettke, Nathaniel 14513131 1417 PS11 5 L18 L27 L26 0.0 2 3.5 0 6.5

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Championship

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Pingel, Fritz 14215327 1396 CHAPEL 7 W54 W15 W8 W6 4.0 8.5 8.5 10 23
                2 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1262 PS6 2 D24 W18 W4 W17 3.5 8 10 8 25.5
                3 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1309 HUNTER 3 W36 W29 D17 W16 3.5 7 8.5 9 23
                4 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1150 BRONXV 5 W9 W14 L2 W28 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 27
                5 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1350 DALTON 7 W25 W10 D7 D13 3.0 9 11 8.5 28
                6 Korff, Sam 14629664 1353 CGS 3 W56 W30 W11 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 23
                7 Malhotra, Kush 14393055 1227 ALLENS 5 W35 W28 D5 D12 3.0 8 10 8.5 25
                8 Katz, Julia Eve 12908952 1318 HUNTER 11 W27 W23 L1 W29 3.0 8 10 8 26
                9 Posner, Boaz 14336301 1364 HESCHE 4 L4 W48 W20 W19 3.0 8 9 6 23
                10 Wang, Audrey 14714261 1167 PS11 2 W33 L5 W27 W23 3.0 7 8.5 7 21.5
                11 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1308 BRONXV 6 W47 W26 L6 W25 3.0 7 8 8 23
                12 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1267 HESCHE 5 D19 W53 W39 D7 3.0 7 7.5 7.5 22.5
                13 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1230 GCDS 3 D40 W42 W37 D5 3.0 6 7.5 7.5 20.5
                14 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1348 HMANN 6 W48 L4 W47 W26 3.0 6 7 7 19
                15 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1205 CGS 3 W21 L1 D22 W40 2.5 9 10.5 6 24
                16 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1255 DALTON 2 D18 W24 W34 L3 2.5 8 10 7 24
                17 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1356 DALTON 3 W49 W45 D3 L2 2.5 8 9 8 22
                18 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1070 HUNTER 3 D16 L2 W52 W41 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22
                19 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1092 TREVOR 5 D12 W51 W41 L9 2.5 7.5 8 7 20.5
                20 Dean, Owen 14635934 1086 HUNTER 3 H--- W31 L9 W38 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 14.5
                21 Gillon, Ami 14562880 1056 PS59 3 L15 W54 D38 W39 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15
                22 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1055 PS41 1 L45 W49 D15 W37 2.5 5 6 5 16
                23 Kostov, Deyan 14782365 1121 GREENF 2 W50 L8 W30 L10 2.0 5 9.5 6 22
                24 Kalish, William 15058748 1076 STBERN 3 D2 L16 W43 D31 2.0 4.5 9.5 4.5 22.5
                25 Clarke, William 14380001 1130 BROWN 4 L5 W32 W33 L11 2.0 4.5 9 5 21.5
                26 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1116 HUNTER 3 W38 L11 W46 L14 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
                27 Clarke, Oliver 14709894 1109 BROWN 2 L8 W50 L10 W45 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 21
                28 Dase, Jonathan 14957806 930 DALTON 2 W46 L7 W51 L4 2.0 4 7.5 6 21.5
                29 Schneider, Charles 15058953 1054 PS6 2 W55 L3 W45 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 21
                30 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1182 PS 33 3 W32 L6 L23 W47 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
                31 McCormick, John 14623952 1276 PS166 5 D37 L20 W44 D24 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 17.5
                32 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1049 HUNTER 1 L30 L25 B--- W46 2.0 3 5 2 13
                33 O'Neill, John 15030760 1025 SPEYER 1 L10 B--- L25 W51 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 14
                34 Feingold, Max 14381423 1163 HESCHE 5 D43 W52 L16 H--- 2.0 2.5 5 5 12
                35 Sun, Amy 15007302 1061 PS11 2 L7 L46 W49 W48 2.0 2 6 3 14.5
                36 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1106 DALTON 2 L3 L38 W54 X50 2.0 1.5 5 2 13
                37 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1098 COLL 1 D31 W43 L13 L22 1.5 6 9 5 20
                38 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1330 CAEDM 4 L26 W36 D21 L20 1.5 6 8.5 4 19
                39 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1175 NEST 2 D42 W40 L12 L21 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 19.5
                40 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1067 PS163 5 D13 L39 W53 L15 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 20.5
                41 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1236 BRONXV 5 D52 W44 L19 L18 1.5 4.5 7 5 16
                42 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1044 HUNTER 3 D39 L13 L50 W53 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 16.5
                43 Hamkins, Horatio Montero 13966862 1015 HUNTER 6 D34 L37 L24 W55 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 15
                44 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1070 SPEYER 3 D51 L41 L31 X52 1.5 2 4 2 11.5
                45 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1204 BRONXV 5 W22 L17 L29 L27 1.0 6.5 9 4 23
                46 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1163   5 L28 W35 L26 L32 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 17
                47 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1103 COLU 4 L11 W55 L14 L30 1.0 5 8 3 20
                48 Kay, Noah 14814390 1129 HUNTER 2 L14 L9 W55 L35 1.0 5 8 2 16
                49 Jha, Kubair 14272161 1147 HUNTER 5 L17 L22 L35 W54 1.0 4.5 7 1 16
                50 Pilipovsky, Joshua 13207588 1330 MIDWHS 10 L23 L27 W42 F36 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13
                51 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1258 HUNTER 4 D44 L19 L28 L33 0.5 4.5 7 2 18
                52 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1067 DALTON K D41 L34 L18 F44 0.5 3.5 6 2 15.5
                53 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1084 DALTON 1 H--- L12 L40 L42 0.5 3 6 1.5 14.5
                54 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1157 BIRCH 5 L1 L21 L36 L49 0.0 5 9 0 18
                55 Kubo, Jun 14669367 1185 PS29 4 L29 L47 L48 L43 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 14
                56 Breydo, Thomas 14822116 1135 HUNTER 3 L6 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Reserve

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Conkey, Alex 14356420 1150 PS166 4 W41 W24 W7 W5 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
                2 Samluk, Joseph 14990506 880 TRINNY 2 W22 W20 W15 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24.5
                3 Daher, George 14782008 964 BRONXV 5 W42 W32 D13 W16 3.5 6 6.5 9 18.5
                4 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1005 DALTON 1 W38 W6 W8 L2 3.0 10 11 9 26
                5 Feder, Ollie 15289397 859 DALTON 1 W16 W21 W9 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
                6 Monacelli, Ludovico 15408553 879 PS166 4 W25 L4 W17 W28 3.0 7 9 7 21
                7 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 921 BROWN 2 W35 W34 L1 W14 3.0 7 8 8 23
                8 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 905 HUNTER 4 W17 W39 L4 W15 3.0 7 7.5 8 23
                9 Utak, Amadi 14611310 967 CGPS 3 W37 W33 L5 W13 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 23
                10 Liakhovetskyi, Lev 15061784 942 PS130K 2 W18 L13 W35 W23 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
                11 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 963 PS166 2 L14 W38 W33 W19 3.0 5 6 6 18
                12 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 925 DALTON 1 L32 W42 W34 W18 3.0 4.5 5 6 14.5
                13 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 752 DALTON 1 W43 W10 D3 L9 2.5 9.5 10 8 24
                14 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 802 HESCHE 5 W11 L15 W21 L7 2.0 5 10 6 26
                15 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 983 DALTON 1 W40 W14 L2 L8 2.0 5 9.5 7 24
                16 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1072 BROWN 2 L5 W40 W19 L3 2.0 5 9 5 25
                17 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 668 DALTON 1 L8 W27 L6 W37 2.0 5 9 4 20
                18 Bernarducci, Nell 14875648 800 LAB-L 5 L10 W43 W20 L12 2.0 5 8.5 5 18
                19 Harris, Roxana 14834811 656 PS41 2 W29 W26 L16 L11 2.0 4 9 7 19.5
                20 Tresser, Natan 15145280 1024 PS166 3 W27 L2 L18 W33 2.0 4 9 5 22
                21 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1012 COLL 4 W23 L5 L14 W35 2.0 4 8 5 23
                22 Bornmann, William 15100773 641 BRONXV 4 L2 B--- D24 D26 2.0 4 8 3.5 21
                23 Elson, Allan 14846140 853 BROWN 2 L21 W25 W39 L10 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
                24 Feingold, Leo 14882666 889 HESCHE 3 W31 L1 D22 H--- 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
                25 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1074 HESCHE 5 L6 L23 W41 W32 2.0 3.5 7 3 18.5
                26 McClymont, Ryan 15183603 913   4 W36 L19 D32 D22 2.0 3 6 5.5 18.5
                27 Hentoff, Ruby 14780965 856 SPEYER 3 L20 L17 W42 W39 2.0 2.5 5 3 12.5
                28 Bergner-phillips, Odelya 15119627 940 HUNTER 2 L33 W37 W36 L6 2.0 2 6 5 16
                29 Glazier, Charles 14847295 882 BROWN 2 L19 L36 W40 W34 2.0 2 4.5 3 14
                30 Wu, Nathan Ping-ying 15045365 901 PS176K K L34 L35 W38 W36 2.0 2 4 3 11
                31 Chung, Karina 15061977 713 HUNTER 4 L24 D41 W43 H--- 2.0 1 3 3.5 7
                32 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 765 SPEYER 3 W12 L3 D26 L25 1.5 7 10.5 5 23.5
                33 Blanch, Dylan Greg 14878208 794 BROWN 2 W28 L9 L11 L20 1.0 7 10 4 24
                34 Parker, Theo 14747130 728 HUNTER 1 W30 L7 L12 L29 1.0 7 10 4 20
                35 Feder, Ryan 15289402 785 DALTON 1 L7 W30 L10 L21 1.0 7 10 3 23
                36 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 775 DALTON 1 L26 W29 L28 L30 1.0 6 8 3 16.5
                37 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 815 SPEYER 1 L9 L28 W44 L17 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 17
                38 Rosenbaum, Sascha 15247284 850 PS6 4 L4 L11 L30 W41 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 19.5
                39 Ganz, David 15224364 553 STBERN 3 B--- L8 L23 L27 1.0 4 7 3 16
                40 Sheridan, Finnegan 15147306 820 SPEYER 1 L15 L16 L29 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 15
                41 Jain, Salil 15047047 867 COLL 1 L1 D31 L25 L38 0.5 5 9 1.5 18
                42 Roessner, Harris 15017011 805 COLL 1 L3 L12 L27 H--- 0.5 5 8.5 0 18
                43 Shea, Nicholas 14927001 909 BROWN 2 L13 L18 L31 U--- 0.0 4 6.5 0 17
                44 Martinez,Alejandro 15428948 unr. PS166   U--- U--- L37 U--- 0.0 0 1 0 2

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Primary

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Malhotra, Karam 14761766 844 ALLENS 2 W38 W6 W17 W4 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
                2 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 694 BROWN 1 W32 W31 W8 W5 4.0 7 8 10 24
                3 Olenich, Henry 15192517 712 PS163 3 W40 D11 W16 W18 3.5 6.5 6.5 8.5 19.5
                4 Chandler, John 15415900 unr. PS166 2 W24 W12 W9 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28
                5 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 686 PS41 1 W33 W27 W7 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
                6 Berman, Nate 15039671 650 RAMAZ K W18 L1 W23 W25 3.0 8 10 7 24
                7 Polyne, Ellison 15110393 858 HUNTER 1 W41 W19 L5 W11 3.0 7.5 9 8 21.5
                8 Strang, Jack 15407194 unr. PS166 2 W37 W29 L2 W17 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21
                9 Seth, Anik 14715787 824 TRINNY 2 W36 W21 L4 W16 3.0 7 8 8 22
                10 Wagner, Anton 15023412 785 COLL 1 W13 L16 W31 W20 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20.5
                11 Balber, Quinn 15085754 551 DALTON 1 W26 D3 W30 L7 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 24.5
                12 Genger, Nily 14804042 702 BCDS 2 W20 L4 D28 W30 2.5 6.5 8 6 23
                13 Block, Hannah 14882027 510 HUNTER 3 L10 D24 W29 W27 2.5 6.5 8 4.5 19
                14 Patterson, Pierce 15060493 842 PS6 3 L21 W36 W19 H--- 2.5 5 5 5 11
                15 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 784 IDEAL 1 L31 W33 D27 W28 2.5 4 5 5 15
                16 Krug, Max 15029846 563 SPEYER 1 W34 W10 L3 L9 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
                17 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 655 PS163 3 W35 W22 L1 L8 2.0 5 9.5 7 24
                18 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 990 SOLO 3 L6 W38 W21 L3 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
                19 Smyth, William 15062718 563 DALTON 2 W23 L7 L14 W32 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
                20 Cohen, Kabir 15245601 unr. PS3 2 L12 W34 W22 L10 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
                21 Williams, Auden 14759092 575 HUNTER 3 W14 L9 L18 W35 2.0 4.5 8 5 19.5
                22 Quan, Jake 15117746 768 HUNTER 1 W28 L17 L20 W33 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18
                23 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 840 BREARL 2 L19 W40 L6 W31 2.0 3 6 4 16
                24 Korff, Rose 15065442 730 CGS 1 L4 D13 W39 H--- 2.0 3 6 3.5 15.5
                25 Arron, Louis 14827841 752 HESCHE 2 L27 W35 W32 L6 2.0 2.5 6 5 16
                26 Genger, Gidon 14987750 822 BCDS 1 L11 L32 W40 W34 2.0 2 4.5 3 12.5
                27 Boston, Tyler 15076504 338 PS87 2 W25 L5 D15 L13 1.5 7 10 5 23.5
                28 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Lachlan 15291177 363 COLL 3 L22 W37 D12 L15 1.5 5.5 8 4 17
                29 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 687 PS24X 3 D30 L8 L13 W38 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
                30 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 unr. HUNTER 2 D29 W39 L11 L12 1.5 4.5 7 5 18.5
                31 Cody, Declan 15174532 423 DALTON 1 W15 L2 L10 L23 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 26
                32 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 unr. PS6 1 L2 W26 L25 L19 1.0 6 10 3 23
                33 Boccabella, Siena 15412188 unr. PS166 2 L5 L15 W37 L22 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20
                34 Haider, Zara 15127393 154 MARYM 3 L16 L20 W36 L26 1.0 5 7 2 16
                35 Martinez,Alejandro 15428948 unr. PS166   L17 L25 B--- L21 1.0 4 6 1 17
                36 Minikes, Owen 14922251 560 PS87 2 L9 L14 L34 W40 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15.5
                37 Morris, Vandana 15277958 675 CATH K L8 L28 L33 W39 1.0 3 6 1 16
                38 Lin, Justin 15105942 597 PS 33 1 L1 L18 H--- L29 0.5 3.5 7.5 0.5 18
                39 Barnett, Alex 15121716 110 HESCHE 2 H--- L30 L24 L37 0.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 10
                40 Marshall, Zach 15419140 unr. PS166 2 L3 L23 L26 L36 0.0 5 8.5 0 16.5
                41 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 641 CGS K L7 F--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 8
                42 Friedland, Maxwell 15285483 840 686K 3 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Juniors

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 630 COLL 1 W31 W22 W20 W5 4.0 7 9 10 24
                2 Felsher, Gary 15052692 557 SPEYER K W32 W24 W21 W13 4.0 7 9 10 24
                3 Mero, Daniel 15247388 345 CGPS 1 W15 W10 D8 W34 3.5 8.5 10 9 24
                4 Haider, Sasha 15246934 579 STBERN 1 W46 D7 W35 W6 3.5 8 8.5 8.5 23.5
                5 Yadav, Rohan 15247325 561 STBERN 1 W42 W30 W9 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
                6 Mak, Lucas 15198936 528 LAB-L 1 W41 W11 W16 L4 3.0 9 10 9 24
                7 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 224 HESCHE 1 W12 D4 W19 H--- 3.0 9 9 7.5 20.5
                8 Katz, Owen 15176722 649 TREVOR 1 W28 D35 D3 W20 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
                9 Berman, Alexander 15366543 unr. SPEYER K W17 W37 L5 W29 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24.5
                10 Doetsch-thaler, Nicos 15303695 609 SPEYER 1 W27 L3 W36 W21 3.0 7 8 7 22
                11 Youngwood, David 14867000 727 COLL 1 W36 L6 W39 W23 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
                12 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 582 LAB-L 1 L7 W46 W27 W26 3.0 6.5 7 6 17
                13 Ostling, Daniel 15090288 644 COLL 1 W48 W39 W41 L2 3.0 6.5 6.5 9 15
                14 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 686 HOMESC 1 W40 L20 W22 W25 3.0 6 7 7 20
                15 Chan, Edward 15242444 598 TOWN 1 L3 W44 W33 D18 2.5 8 9 5.5 20.5
                16 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 656 PS166 1 W33 W23 L6 D17 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
                17 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 489 DALTON K L9 W32 W43 D16 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 21.5
                18 Musmand, Eli 15380730 unr. TRINNY 1 L20 W28 W37 D15 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 19.5
                19 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 641 CGS K H--- W34 L7 W43 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 15
                20 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 499 PS6 1 W18 W14 L1 L8 2.0 6 12.5 7 30
                21 Mantha, Ananya 15190134 265 ANDERS 1 W45 W29 L2 L10 2.0 5 10 7 24
                22 Tsai, Logan 15262281 401 PS41 1 W26 L1 L14 W44 2.0 5 10 5 24
                23 Burton, Erica 15145713 503 HUNTER K W49 L16 W24 L11 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
                24 Zuberi, Ammad 15428535 unr. STBERN 1 W25 L2 L23 W36 2.0 4 9 5 24
                25 Zhou, William 15271765 505 LAB-L 1 L24 W42 W30 L14 2.0 4 8 5 18
                26 Nakada, Johji 15202138 736 SPEYER K L22 W31 W38 L12 2.0 4 8 5 17
                27 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 316 HUNTER 1 L10 W45 L12 X39 2.0 4 7 3 14
                28 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 380 COLL K L8 L18 W42 W37 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 18
                29 Dawson, Johnny 15252132 595 TRINNY 1 W44 L21 W40 L9 2.0 3 7 6 20
                30 Kang, Henry 15427327 unr. PS41 1 W38 L5 L25 W40 2.0 3 7 5 20
                31 Lafollette, Dane 15253732 363 TRINNY 1 L1 L26 W49 W38 2.0 3 7 3 18
                32 Olenich, Ian 15336570 179 PS163 1 L2 L17 W48 W46 2.0 3 7 3 16.5
                33 Saber, Shane 15319115 389 COLL K L16 W50 L15 W47 2.0 3 5.5 4 14
                34 Leon, William 15076490 unr. COLL 1 H--- L19 W45 L3 1.5 3.5 7 3.5 16
                35 Millstone, Pippa 15289245 456 TRINNY 1 W50 D8 L4 U--- 1.5 3 6.5 5.5 16
                36 Seltzer, Adela 15234251 396 ANDERS 1 L11 W41 L10 L24 1.0 6 9 3 20
                37 Frean, Zachary 15244848 535 PS41 1 W47 L9 L18 L28 1.0 5 8 4 17.5
                38 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 458 CGPS 1 L30 W47 L26 L31 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
                39 Weintraub, Judith 14737237 407 CGS 1 W43 L13 L11 F27 1.0 4 7 4 19
                40 Karamanoglou, Liam 15224824 391 HUNTER 1 L14 W49 L29 L30 1.0 4 7 3 18
                41 Ziff, Leo Benjamin 15324362 105 SPEYER 1 L6 L36 L13 W48 1.0 4 7 1 21
                42 Dwyer, Daniel 15144491 208 BANK S 1 L5 L25 L28 W50 1.0 4 7 1 17
                43 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 934 STBERN K L39 W48 L17 L19 1.0 4 6.5 3 15.5
                44 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 249 SPEYER K L29 L15 W50 L22 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
                45 Utak, Josiah 14909596 627 CGPS 1 L21 L27 L34 W49 1.0 3 5 1 14
                46 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 209 PS166 K L4 L12 D47 L32 0.5 5.5 9 1 18.5
                47 Pollard, Teja 15319822 137 PS163 K L37 L38 D46 L33 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 12
                48 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 378 HUNTER 1 L13 L43 L32 L41 0.0 4 7 0 16
                49 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Beckett 15425948 unr. COLL 1 L23 L40 L31 L45 0.0 4 6 0 13
                50 Pant, Miro 15368576 unr. PS166 1 L35 L33 L44 L42 0.0 4 6 0 12.5

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: 2-3 Novice

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 unr. HESCHE 3 W11 W2 W6 W5 4.0 7 8 10 22
                2 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 unr. SOLO 3 W10 L1 W5 W7 3.0 7.5 8 7 22.5
                3 McCormick, Molly 15427600 unr. PS166 3 L5 W11 W10 W6 3.0 5 5.5 6 15.5
                4 Kry, Charlie 15301044 unr. PS6 2 L6 B--- W8 D9 2.5 5 5 4.5 15
                5 Davis, Jack 15137802 unr. PS6 3 W3 W8 L2 L1 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
                6 Kaur, Noor 15284061 unr. BRONXV 2 W4 W7 L1 L3 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
                7 Cassidy, Emerson   unr. SPEYER 2 B--- L6 W9 L2 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
                8 Argile, Timothee   unr. FASNY 3 W9 L5 L4 D10 1.5 4 6 4.5 15.5
                9 Davidek,Neil   unr. PS6   L8 W10 L7 D4 1.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 14.5
                10 Zhang, Rongchen   unr. PS290 2 L2 L9 L3 D8 0.5 6 9 0.5 21
                11 Fic, Karolina   unr. PS6 2 L1 L3 H--- U--- 0.5 3 7 0.5 16

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: K-1 Novice

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Mettke, Ella 15020941 unr. CHAPIN 1 W34 W14 W3 W5 4.0 8 8.5 10 23.5
                2 Barberena, Diego   unr. HUNTER 1 D27 W10 W17 W6 3.5 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
                3 Warren, Nicholas   unr. STBERN   W11 W4 L1 W12 3.0 9.5 12 8 28.5
                4 Kupfer, Julius   unr. TREVOR 1 W7 L3 W14 W17 3.0 8 10 7 26
                5 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL 1 W22 W26 W9 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
                6 Riggi, Justin   unr. HESCHE 1 W20 W24 W15 L2 3.0 7 8.5 9 23
                7 Bialkin, Sammy   unr. HESCHE 1 L4 W30 W26 W15 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
                8 Husain, Asher   unr. BREARL K L14 W28 W23 W16 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 16.5
                9 Margolis, Ryan   unr. HESCHE 1 W19 W21 L5 D13 2.5 6.5 8 7.5 20.5
                10 Lindenbaum, Eli   unr. LAB-L K D33 L2 W19 W22 2.5 6.5 7 5 16
                11 Meyer,David   unr. HESCHE 1 L3 D19 W33 W20 2.5 6 6.5 4.5 16
                12 Kasparova, Aida 15099727 unr. DALTON K H--- W33 W21 L3 2.5 5 5 6.5 14.5
                13 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 1 L16 B--- W34 D9 2.5 5 5 4.5 15
                14 Smyth, Connor   unr. DALTON K W8 L1 L4 W26 2.0 6 11 5 27
                15 Mena, Isa   unr. BREARL 1 W23 W16 L6 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 24.5
                16 Goldman, Eli   unr. HESCHE 1 W13 L15 W24 L8 2.0 4 8.5 6 22
                17 Bialkin, Gideon   unr. HESCHE 1 W29 W27 L2 L4 2.0 4 8 7 17.5
                18 Cremin, Aaron   unr. PS87 1 L26 L25 B--- W28 2.0 2 4 2 10
                19 Fields, Matthew   unr. BANK S 1 L9 D11 L10 W34 1.5 5.5 8 2.5 18.5
                20 Gillian, Ayden   unr. HUNTER 1 L6 D31 W29 L11 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 16
                21 Zilkha, Oliver   unr. STBERN 1 W25 L9 L12 H--- 1.5 4.5 7 4 18.5
                22 Reynolds, Joshua   unr. PS166 1 L5 D34 W27 L10 1.5 4 7 3.5 18
                23 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 1 L15 W29 L8 D27 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 15.5
                24 Huff, Cameron   unr. STBERN K W28 L6 L16 H--- 1.5 3 6 4 17
                25 Howard, Nathaniel   unr. PS290 1 L21 W18 H--- U--- 1.5 1.5 3 3.5 6.5
                26 Zhu, Kyle   unr. HUNTER K W18 L5 L7 L14 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22
                27 Dunckel, Thea   unr. NIGHT K D2 L17 L22 D23 1.0 5 8.5 2.5 22
                28 Hirshbein, Hannah   unr. HUNTER 1 L24 L8 W30 L18 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 13.5
                29 Anton, Willem 15227102 unr. LAB-L K L17 L23 L20 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 14
                30 Merrill,Elias   unr. HOLLIN PK U--- L7 L28 W33 1.0 1.5 4.5 1 10
                31 Fic, Isabelle   unr. PS6 1 L32 D20 H--- U--- 1.0 1.5 4 2 7.5
                32 Ostow, Benjamin   unr. PS290 K W31 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 1.5 4 2.5
                33 Merrill, Sylvia   unr. HUNTER 1 D10 L12 L11 L30 0.5 6.5 9 2 17.5
                34 Williams, Amaia 15222916 unr. MARYM 1 L1 D22 L13 L19 0.5 5 9 1.5 20.5

                Hunter April 6, 2014

                SwissSys Standings. Hunter April 6, 2014: Booster

                # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                1 Averbach, Margaret 15140188 724 MONT27 4 W9 W12 D4 W5 3.5 6.5 7 9 17
                2 Averbach, Max 15140173 434 MONT27 5 W7 L4 W12 W8 3.0 6.5 7 7 16
                3 Singh, Angad 15284007 762 BRONXV 5 W10 L6 W11 W4 3.0 6 7 7 21
                4 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 712 HMANN 4 W11 W2 D1 L3 2.5 9.5 10.5 8 25.5
                5 Ganz, Maddy 15054347 557 NIGHT 6 H--- W7 W6 L1 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 19
                6 Dittgen, Maximilian 15249997 505 LAB-L 5 W8 W3 L5 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 22
                7 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 772 PS166 2 L2 L5 W13 W6 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 25
                8 Youngwood, Hannah 14661423 603 HEWITT 4 L6 W9 W10 L2 2.0 3.5 8 5 19.5
                9 O'Connor, Jonathan 15414583 357 PS166 4 L1 L8 B--- W13 2.0 3 6.5 2 18
                10 Lafollette, Bijah 14635411 363 VILLAG 4 L3 W13 L8 D11 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
                11 Lawrence-apfelbaum, Hedley 15291162 102 COLL 4 L4 B--- L3 D10 1.5 4 7 2.5 18.5
                12 Nolan, Kyle 15426612 unr. LEMAN 4 L13 L1 L2 B--- 1.0 4 7.5 0 20
                13 Tan, Zachary 15419485 unr. LEMAN 4 W12 L10 L7 L9 1.0 3.5 5.5 4 8.5

                USCF Ratings report

                Brunswick Spring Scholastic 2014-4-5

                   

                  SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Future Masters

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Rattray, Jessica 14603200 1424 HOMERA 4 W7 W2 W4 3.0 3.5 4 6 7.5
                  2 Li, Deyuan 14212511 1315 EDGE 6 W8 L1 W6 2.0 4 4.5 4 9
                  3 Cushman, Ethan 14916518 1310 WAMP 4 D4 W6 D5 2.0 3 4 4 9
                  4 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1406 BRONXV 6 D3 W8 L1 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 10
                  5 Hood, Avery 14927310 1399 HUDSON 3 L6 W7 D3 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7
                  6 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1294 BRUN 4 W5 L3 L2 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 10.5
                  7 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1350 BRUN 3 L1 L5 F8 0.0 1.5 4.5 0 8.5
                  8 Ewald, William 14813903 1410 BRUN 3 L2 L4 F7 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 7.5

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Championship

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1274 BRONXV 8 D12 W17 W11 W3 3.5 6 7.5 8 21
                  2 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1255 IONAG 8 W16 W4 L3 W7 3.0 8.5 9 8 23
                  3 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1263 HUTCH 4 W18 W15 W2 L1 3.0 7.5 7.5 9 20
                  4 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1045 BRUN 2 W10 L2 W15 W8 3.0 7 8 7 23
                  5 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1050 BRUN 2 L8 W16 W10 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 17
                  6 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 956 HUTCH 1 L9 W18 W12 W11 3.0 5 5 6 14
                  7 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1131 BRONXV 6 D11 W12 W8 L2 2.5 6.5 8 7 23
                  8 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1216 SCARMS 6 W5 W9 L7 L4 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
                  9 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1122 GACA 4 W6 L8 W17 L5 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
                  10 Chun, Justin Thomas 14035970 1171 RCDS 11 L4 W14 L5 W15 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 19.5
                  11 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1002 NEWCAN 4 D7 W13 L1 L6 1.5 7 10.5 5 23.5
                  12 Low, Beatrice 14722570 1108 THMOSC 2 D1 L7 L6 W18 1.5 5.5 9 3 21
                  13 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1163 BRONXV 5 L17 L11 W16 D14 1.5 3.5 5 2.5 11.5
                  14 El Moselhy, Ali 14881746 1023 FOX 3 L15 L10 W18 D13 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 10.5
                  15 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1137 GCDS 4 W14 L3 L4 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
                  16 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 1087 AVENUE 2 L2 L5 L13 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 16.5
                  17 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1030 HEAT 3 W13 L1 L9 U--- 1.0 3.5 7 4 16.5
                  18 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1092 LMK 7 L3 L6 L14 L12 0.0 6 9 0 20.5

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Reserve

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Gonzalez, Isabella 15025528 765 ALMS 7 W14 D4 W16 W13 3.5 7 9 8.5 24
                  2 Grant, William 15103972 810 BRONXV 5 W15 W28 W13 D6 3.5 7 7.5 9.5 22.5
                  3 Ho, Joseph 15084421 970 WHITBY 2 W26 D21 W7 W10 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 23.5
                  4 Thomas, Spencer Fr 14595167 896 BRONXV 8 W24 D1 W11 D5 3.0 9 10 8 24
                  5 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 707 NONE 5 W18 W27 D10 D4 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 24
                  6 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 965 HOMMMI 6 H--- W12 W21 D2 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20
                  7 Cahilly, Glen 14912741 773 BRUN 3 W16 W17 L3 X19 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 17.5
                  8 Robinson, R Halsey 14627557 718 GCDS 4 W19 L13 W18 W14 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 21
                  9 Rattray, Katherine 14850277 812 HOMERA 2 L25 W22 W17 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 16.5
                  10 Le, Kai 15085650 874 BRUN 3 W22 W25 D5 L3 2.5 8 9 8 23.5
                  11 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 844 FOX 4 D12 W23 L4 W21 2.5 7 8.5 6 22.5
                  12 Blank, Steven 14832250 642 NORTH 4 D11 L6 W31 W23 2.5 7 8 5 19.5
                  13 Stack, Michael 14410641 902 THORD 8 W20 W8 L2 L1 2.0 6.5 12 7 28
                  14 Sinyavin, Elizabet 15076703 900 SCARMS 7 L1 W24 W26 L8 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
                  15 Gaudet, Charlotte 14650973 570 GACA 4 L2 W30 W27 L9 2.0 4 8 5 20
                  16 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 915 GACA 4 L7 W31 L1 W26 2.0 3.5 8 4 20.5
                  17 Yang, Alana 15161048 546 SEELY 5 W30 L7 L9 W25 2.0 3.5 7 5 17.5
                  18 Chun, Miles Peter 14035991 883 RCDS 6 L5 W32 L8 W28 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
                  19 Miele, Ryan 14899514 891 BRUN 3 L8 W20 W25 F7 2.0 3 6 5 14
                  20 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 782 GACA 5 L13 L19 W32 W27 2.0 3 6 3 16.5
                  21 Guo, Jeslyn 14832244 754 GACA 4 W29 D3 L6 L11 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 23.5
                  22 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 699 BRONXV 4 L10 L9 W30 D29 1.5 4 7 2.5 16
                  23 Kang, Anthony W 15041947 850 HAS 5 D31 L11 W28 L12 1.5 4 6.5 4 16
                  24 Wang, Hannah 15025288 725 FOX 3 L4 L14 D29 X31 1.5 3 6 1 14.5
                  25 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 581 EAGLEH 8 W9 L10 L19 L17 1.0 7 10 4 24
                  26 Dheer, Vihaan 15024834 783 CONCRD 4 L3 W29 L14 L16 1.0 5 8.5 3 19
                  27 Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 14831256 839 GCDS 4 W32 L5 L15 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 17
                  28 Freed, Kieran 15037810 532 WEBS 4 B--- L2 L23 L18 1.0 3.5 7 3 17.5
                  29 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 897 GCDS 1 L21 L26 D24 D22 1.0 3.5 5 1.5 12
                  30 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 798 RCDS 5 L17 L15 L22 D32 0.5 4 6 0.5 13
                  31 Schuster, Max 15051270 661 7BRIDG 5 D23 L16 L12 F24 0.5 3.5 6 2 13
                  32 Richards, Will 15034323 616 FAELSC 4 L27 L18 L20 D30 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 11.5

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Booster

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Harkness, Matthew 14566244 358 GLEN 5 L2 W3 B--- W4 3.0 7 7 5 19
                  2 Difabbio, Andrew Victor 15421731 unr. NONE 6 W1 W4 L3 W5 3.0 6.5 7 8 18
                  3 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 441 GCDS 4 W5 L1 W2 B--- 3.0 6 6 6 15
                  4 Guerin, Jack Thomas 15339365 442 WHITBY   X--- L2 W5 L1 2.0 3 6 5 15
                  5 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 234 SOLO 6 L3 B--- L4 L2 1.0 4 7 2 19

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Primary

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Gonzalez, Luis 15092965 676 WARD 3 W8 W13 W3 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
                  2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 710 HACK 1 W12 W11 W4 D1 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 24.5
                  3 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 702 SOLO 2 W7 W5 L1 W9 3.0 8 10 8 25.5
                  4 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 407 CHURST 2 W14 W6 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
                  5 Choi, Jackson 15025356 813 BRUN 1 X--- L3 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 18
                  6 Ni, Emily B 15301703 771 WORCH 3 D10 L4 W8 W13 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 21
                  7 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 439 NORTH 3 L3 W14 W11 L5 2.0 4 8 5 20.5
                  8 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 259 BRUN 2 L1 W16 L6 W14 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 17
                  9 Yang, Maxwell 15161033 412 SEELY 3 L11 W12 W13 L3 2.0 3 7 5 19
                  10 Gulley, Kai 14927257 558 GERMAN 3 D6 W15 L5 L4 1.5 6 9 5 21.5
                  11 Zhu, Tony 15259664 674 BRUN 1 W9 L2 L7 D12 1.5 5.5 9 4.5 22
                  12 Feurtado, William 15025534 492 GCDS 2 L2 L9 W16 D11 1.5 4 7.5 2.5 19.5
                  13 Zhang, Leo 15166176 736 BRUN 1 W16 L1 L9 L6 1.0 5 8.5 4 20
                  14 Cahilly, Lundeen 14987530 653 BRUN 2 L4 L7 W15 L8 1.0 5 8 2 19.5
                  15 Mathias, Benjamin Andrew 15350902 731 NORTH 3 H--- L10 L14 D16 1.0 1.5 3 2 7.5
                  16 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 532 FOX 2 L13 L8 L12 D15 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 13

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Primary Novice

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Ocasio, Diego Loui 15400116 394 MILEST 3 H--- W8 W7 W2 3.5 6 6 7.5 17
                  2 Tan, Matt-joshua 15413898 unr. PHAW 3 W5 W6 W3 L1 3.0 9 11 9 25.5
                  3 Stephens, Nicholas W 15338430 444 WHITBY 2 W11 W4 L2 W7 3.0 7.5 8 8 22.5
                  4 Schroeder, Tomke 15125972 305 GERMAN 3 W9 L3 W6 W10 3.0 6.5 8 7 20
                  5 Martinez-angles Willke, Bjorn 15125987 401 GERMAN 3 L2 D11 W8 W9 2.5 6 6.5 4.5 17
                  6 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 322 BRUN 2 W10 L2 L4 W11 2.0 4.5 8 5 21
                  7 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 432 GACA 2 D8 W12 L1 L3 1.5 5 8.5 5 21
                  8 Schuster, Alexa 15051285 111 WORCH 3 D7 L1 L5 W12 1.5 4.5 8 3 19.5
                  9 Salame, Antonia Melina 15156075 236 GACA 2 L4 D10 W11 L5 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 16.5
                  10 Weber, Manuel 15125918 221 GERMAN 2 L6 D9 W12 L4 1.5 4 7 3.5 17.5
                  11 Weber, Daniel 15125924 119 GERMAN 1 L3 D5 L9 L6 0.5 6 9 1.5 21
                  12 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 unr. GCDS 2 H--- L7 L10 L8 0.5 3 4.5 1.5 11.5

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  SwissSys Standings. Brunswick April 5, 2014: K-1

                  # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 Chung, Jesse 15287144 552 BRUN 1 W28 W21 W6 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
                  2 Arora, Arjun 15278376 618 GCDS K W29 W4 W15 W10 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
                  3 Arora, Rahul 15278402 621 GCDS 1 W31 W20 W5 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25.5
                  4 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 480 BRUN 1 W9 L2 W30 W17 3.0 9 10 7 25.5
                  5 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 499 BRUN 1 W16 W8 L3 W15 3.0 8 10 8 28
                  6 Palmer, Bradley Edward 15278533 688 GCDS 1 W32 W17 L1 W19 3.0 8 9 8 24
                  7 Graham, Henry Milford 15075124 803 BRUN K W25 L10 W11 W12 3.0 7.5 9 7 25.5
                  8 Fini, Thomas James 15129425 unr. NONE K W33 L5 W18 W14 3.0 7 8.5 7 20
                  9 Bertisch, Nathan 15425274 unr. MIDL K L4 W33 W27 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 18
                  10 Yu, Claire 15025267 416 STANW 1 W14 W7 D12 L2 2.5 9.5 11.5 8 30
                  11 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 676 GREENA 1 D13 W27 L7 W22 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
                  12 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 579 GCDS 1 W37 W18 D10 L7 2.5 7.5 8 8 21.5
                  13 Mathias, Christopher Frank 15350950 183 NORTH 1 D11 L14 W37 W25 2.5 6 6.5 5 16
                  14 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 unr. BRUN   L10 W13 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 5 25
                  15 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 530 CHURST 1 W34 W19 L2 L5 2.0 5 9.5 7 25
                  16 Miller, Jack William 15281500 103 GCDS 1 L5 W34 W20 L9 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
                  17 Cheng, Dayuan 15287138 433 GRAFF K W26 L6 W28 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
                  18 Oudens, Genevieve Isabelle K 15226747 316 HUNTER 1 W24 L12 L8 W27 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
                  19 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 294 BRUN K W35 L15 W23 L6 2.0 4 8 6 21.5
                  20 Geren, Oscar 15328742 410 BRUN 1 W38 L3 L16 W28 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
                  21 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 298 MILEST 1 W36 L1 L14 W34 2.0 3 7.5 5 18
                  22 Armstrong, Whit 15161006 103 BRUN 1 D30 D25 W32 L11 2.0 2.5 6 5.5 15
                  23 Wood, Daniel 15426434 unr. HACK 1 L27 W29 L19 W31 2.0 2 5 4 13.5
                  24 Chung, Jack 15425226 unr. BRUN K L18 L28 W29 W35 2.0 2 5 3 11.5
                  25 Boesch, Julian Isaac 15367065 242 WHITBY 1 L7 D22 W26 L13 1.5 6 9 3.5 20
                  26 Pastore, David 15287123 unr. BRUN K L17 D32 L25 W30 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 15
                  27 Niv, Shai 15085602 253 BRUN 1 W23 L11 L9 L18 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 21
                  28 Shakoor, Sheik Matthew 15387047 111 MILEST 1 L1 W24 L17 L20 1.0 6 10 3 24
                  29 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 119 BRUN K L2 L23 L24 W37 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 18.5
                  30 Ocasio, Lucas Matt 15400122 110 MILEST   D22 D36 L4 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3.5 17
                  31 Homan, Carl David 15252456 181 BRUN K L3 D38 D35 L23 1.0 4.5 7.5 2.5 17
                  32 Barnes, Davis 15408176 238 MILEST 1 L6 D26 L22 D36 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
                  33 Fisher, Grant Aden 15223815 334 BRUN 1 L8 L9 W36 U--- 1.0 4 7 2 15
                  34 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 112 BRUN K L15 L16 B--- L21 1.0 4 6 1 17
                  35 Reis, Jack Flynn 15426984 unr. GREENA K L19 D37 D31 L24 1.0 3.5 5.5 2.5 13
                  36 Ramnathsing, Rishi 15416773 unr. BRUN 1 L21 D30 L33 D32 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12.5
                  37 Rockman, Tom 15283946 117 BRUN 1 L12 D35 L13 L29 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5
                  38 Fischman, Zachary Todd 15427788 unr. HAS Pr L20 D31 U--- U--- 0.5 1 3 1.5 7.5

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Future Masters

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 3 1.0 6.5 13.5 3 26.5
                      Korn, Lucas 1.0          
                      Ewald, Thomas 0.0          
                      Ewald, William 0.0          

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Championship

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 3 7.5 16 20.5 17.5 55.5
                      Schetlick, Robert Scott 3.5          
                      Kanganis, Alisa 2.5          
                      Golimbu, Calvin 1.5          
                  2 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 2 6.0 13 14.5 13 40
                      Homan, Luke Christian 3.0          
                      Ulmer, Robert Andrew 3.0          
                  3 HUTCH Hutchinson - Cnt: 2 6.0 12.5 12.5 15 34
                      Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 3.0          
                      Casenas, Luis-joshua 3.0          

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Reserve

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 3 8.0 20 24.5 20 62.5
                      Grant, William 3.5          
                      Thomas, Spencer Fr 3.0          
                      Stoltz, Molly 1.5          
                  2 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 3 7.5 18.5 22.5 20 55
                      Cahilly, Glen 3.0          
                      Le, Kai 2.5          
                      Miele, Ryan 2.0          
                  3 GACA Greenwich Academy - Cnt: 4 7.5 17 32 17.5 80.5
                      Gaudet, Charlotte 2.0          
                      Servin-demarrais, Helena 2.0          
                      Rekhi, Noor 2.0          
                      Guo, Jeslyn 1.5          
                  4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day - Cnt: 3 5.0 14.5 21 12.5 50
                      Robinson, R Halsey 3.0          
                      Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 1.0          
                      Medina, Sebastian 1.0          
                  5 FOX Fox Meadow - Cnt: 2 4.0 10 14.5 7 37
                      Sinyavin, Ivan 2.5          
                      Wang, Hannah 1.5          
                  6 RCDS Rye Country Day - Cnt: 2 2.5 7.5 13 4.5 32
                      Chun, Miles Peter 2.0          
                      Mandell, Matthew 0.5          

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Booster

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Primary

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 5 7.5 20.5 31.5 18.5 77
                      Choi, Jackson 3.0          
                      Price, Devin Matthias 2.0          
                      Zhu, Tony 1.5          
                      Zhang, Leo 1.0          
                      Cahilly, Lundeen 1.0          
                  2 NORTH North Street - Cnt: 2 3.0 5.5 11 7 28
                      Behringer, Meena Barbara 2.0          
                      Mathias, Benjamin Andrew 1.0          

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: Primary Novice

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 GERMAN German School New York - Cnt: 4 7.5 22.5 30.5 16.5 75.5
                      Schroeder, Tomke 3.0          
                      Martinez-angles Willke, Bjorn 2.5          
                      Weber, Manuel 1.5          
                      Weber, Daniel 0.5          
                  2 GACA Greenwich Academy - Cnt: 2 3.0 9.5 16 8.5 37.5
                      Niv, Kaylie Paige 1.5          
                      Salame, Antonia Melina 1.5          

                   

                  Brunswick April 5, 2014

                  Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick April 5, 2014: K-1

                   

                    Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                  1 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 17 13.0 32.5 38 32 104
                      Chung, Jesse 4.0          
                      Waldorf, Hudson A D 3.0          
                      Nakanishi, Max 3.0          
                      Graham, Henry Milford 3.0          
                      Pena, Sebastian 2.0          
                      Behringer, Neel Theodore 2.0          
                      Geren, Oscar 2.0          
                      Armstrong, Whit 2.0          
                      Chung, Jack 2.0          
                      Pastore, David 1.5          
                      Niv, Shai 1.0          
                      Baxter, Ryan 1.0          
                      Homan, Carl David 1.0          
                      Fisher, Grant Aden 1.0          
                      Homan, Mark Joseph 1.0          
                      Ramnathsing, Rishi 1.0          
                      Rockman, Tom 0.5          
                  2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day - Cnt: 5 12.5 32 35.5 35 94
                      Arora, Arjun 4.0          
                      Arora, Rahul 3.0          
                      Palmer, Bradley Edward 3.0          
                      Bruzzone, Juan 2.5          
                      Miller, Jack William 2.0          
                  3 MILEST The Milestone School - Cnt: 4 5.0 18 32.5 13.5 77
                      Van Wright, Matthew 2.0          
                      Shakoor, Sheik Matthew 1.0          
                      Ocasio, Lucas Matt 1.0          
                      Barnes, Davis 1.0          
                  4 GREENA Greenacres - Cnt: 2 3.5 11 14 8.5 34.5
                      Lee, Cooper C 2.5          
                      Reis, Jack Flynn 1.0          

                   

                   

                  USCF Ratings report

                  Avenues November Scholastic 2013-11-23

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 1300+ 

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1427 AVENUE 3 W2 W3 B--- L2 D3 B--- 4.5 11 11 15 42
                    2 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1440 BRONXV 6 L1 B--- L3 W1 B--- W3 4.0 12 12 9 54
                    3 Gao, Charles 15051160 1324 MIDL 3 B--- L1 W2 B--- D1 L2 3.5 13 13 12 48

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 Under 1300

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Daher, George 14782008 987 BRONXV 5 W11 W10 D4 W5 3.5 6.5 7.5 9 22
                    2 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1240 BRONXV 6 H--- W13 W6 W4 3.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 14.5
                    3 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1090 CAEDM 4 L4 W11 W9 W7 3.0 6 7 6 19.5
                    4 De Jongh, Davyn Ar 14767264 1252 DALTON 3 W3 W9 D1 L2 2.5 10 11.5 8 27.5
                    5 Chan, Ryan 13980933 958 NEST 7 W12 D6 W10 L1 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 21
                    6 Kaplan, Ronin Luc 15130396 1044 PS166M 3 W13 D5 L2 W12 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 16.5
                    7 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1154 PELMS 6 L9 W12 W8 L3 2.0 3 6.5 5 14.5
                    8 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1063 BRONXV 5 L10 B--- L7 W11 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 11.5
                    9 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 979 BRONXV 5 W7 L4 L3 D10 1.5 6 9 4.5 23.5
                    10 Foerster-yialamas, Lucas 15056077 1252 ANDERS 1 W8 L1 L5 D9 1.5 5.5 9 4.5 24
                    11 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1170 BRUN 4 L1 L3 W13 L8 1.0 5 8.5 2 18
                    12 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1122 BRONXV 5 L5 L7 B--- L6 1.0 4.5 7 1 19
                    13 Cushman, Ethan 14916518 1214 WAMP 4 L6 L2 L11 B--- 1.0 3.5 7 0 16.5

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 Under 900

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 593 PS41 1 W16 W3 W8 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 23
                    2 Berliner, Eli 14610982 854 SPEYER 4 W11 W7 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 26
                    3 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 819 COLO 4 W10 L1 W12 W7 3.0 8 9.5 7 23.5
                    4 Cahilly, Glen Moylan 14912741 809 BRUN 3 L5 W16 W9 W8 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
                    5 Averbach, Margaret 15140188 315 FHMS 4 W4 W6 L2 D11 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 22.5
                    6 Jhamb, Jai Pritam 15247958 unr. AVENUE 4 D9 L5 W13 W14 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 19
                    7 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 738 BRUN 2 W15 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 8.5 6 20
                    8 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 876 AVENUE 2 W14 W13 L1 L4 2.0 4 9 7 22
                    9 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 617 BRONXV 1 D6 W11 L4 D12 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 17
                    10 Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 15084917 439 AVENUE 4 L3 W15 L7 W13 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
                    11 Mascarello, John Luke 15235714 460 AVENUE 4 L2 L9 W15 D5 1.5 5 8 2.5 22
                    12 Maksin, Leon Shaya 15282613 unr. AVENUE 6 L13 W14 L3 D9 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
                    13 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 738 BRONXV 4 W12 L8 L6 L10 1.0 5.5 8 4 19.5
                    14 Averbach, Max 15140173 469 FHMS 5 L8 L12 W16 L6 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
                    15 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 122 SOLO 6 L7 L10 L11 X16 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5
                    16 Williams, Brandon 15262714 unr. AVENUE 5 L1 L4 L14 F15 0.0 4 8 0 18

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-3 Rated

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Cahilly, Lundeen 14987530 491 BRUN 2 W9 W2 W6 L3 3.0 8 9 9 23
                    2 Stanislavsky, Matthew 15014095 603 GCDS 2 W7 L1 W5 W6 3.0 7 9 7 24
                    3 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 706 BRONXV 1 W5 L6 W8 W1 3.0 7 8 7 23
                    4 Wright, Mackenzie 15031626 359 AVENUE 3 W8 L5 W7 W9 3.0 5 6 7 13
                    5 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 348 COLO 2 L3 W4 L2 W8 2.0 6 10 4 24
                    6 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 434 SOLO 2 W10 W3 L1 L2 2.0 6 9 7 23
                    7 Kelly, Caroline Crawford 15154654 293 SPEYER 2 L2 W9 L4 W10 2.0 4 7 4 16
                    8 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 133 SPEYER 3 L4 W10 L3 L5 1.0 5 8 3 18
                    9 Kurani, Farah 15099712 176 HEWITT 1 L1 L7 W10 L4 1.0 5 8 2 20
                    10 Kim, Carolina 14966747 162 AVENUE 2 L6 L8 L9 L7 0.0 4 6 0 16

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-1 Rated

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Waldorf, Hayden 15016635 318 AVENUE 1 W7 W9 W6 W2 4.0 7 8.5 10 25
                    2 Bart, Aidan Lam Meng 15016594 345 AVENUE 1 W4 W3 W5 L1 3.0 10 12.5 9 30
                    3 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 101 AVENUE 1 W13 L2 W12 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
                    4 Wainberg-wolski, Leandro Tadeusz 15016641 107 AVENUE 1 L2 W14 W11 W6 3.0 6.5 7 6 19.5
                    5 Conason, Eleanor L 15189912 unr. AVENUE 1 X--- W12 L2 W7 3.0 6 6 7 16
                    6 Conason, Edward Vo 15189906 unr. AVENUE 1 W15 W8 L1 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
                    7 Coffey, Kieran 15141966 105 AVENUE 1 L1 B--- W9 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 22
                    8 Wizman, Soleil 15099870 213 AVENUE 1 W11 L6 W10 L3 2.0 4 8.5 6 23
                    9 Mantha, Ananya 15190134 163 ANDERS 1 W14 L1 L7 W13 2.0 2.5 7 5 16
                    10 Seltzer, Adela Rose 15234251 111 ANDERS 1 H--- W13 L8 D11 2.0 2.5 4.5 5 11.5
                    11 Eaton, John,Iii 15261863 unr. AVENUE K L8 W15 L4 D10 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
                    12 Coffey, Charlotte 15124214 180 AVENUE 1 H--- L5 L3 W15 1.5 3 6 2.5 15
                    13 Peckham, Arely Brooke 14974884 303 AVENUE 1 L3 L10 W14 L9 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17.5
                    14 Zeitoun, Alex 15261768 unr. AVENUE 1 L9 L4 L13 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
                    15 Vazirani, Anya 15099864 140 AVENUE 1 L6 L11 B--- L12 1.0 3 5 1 13.5

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: 4-6 Unrated

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Nemnijones, Zac   unr. PS40 4 W4 W7 D3 W5 3.5 6 7 9 20
                    2 Kelly, Jake 15078873 unr. AVENUE 4 W6 F3 W4 W8 3.0 4 4 7 7
                    3 Hu, Young   unr. AVENUE 4 W5 X2 D1 L6 2.5 7.5 7.5 7 17
                    4 Edgar, Brianna   unr. AVENUE 6 L1 W8 L2 W7 2.0 4.5 8 4 20
                    5 Wright, Madison   unr. AVENUE 6 L3 W6 W7 L1 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
                    6 Irshad, Zoraiz   unr. STJHA 6 L2 L5 W8 W3 2.0 4 7.5 3 19
                    7 Yockey, Samuel Louis   unr. AVENUE 5 W8 L1 L5 L4 1.0 4 7.5 4 18
                    8 Grove, Calista Magnolia   unr. AVENUE 4 L7 L4 L6 L2 0.0 5 8.5 0 18

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: 2-3 Unrated

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Rosen, Jack 15262411 unr. AVENUE 2 W5 W2 W3 W6 4.0 7.5 9 10 22.5
                    2 Irshad, Haider   unr. AVENUE 2 W8 L1 W4 W5 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 24.5
                    3 Stern, Dominic Matthew   unr. PS40 3 X--- W12 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 19.5
                    4 Lesch, Charlie 15262301 unr. AVENUE 3 W9 D7 L2 W10 2.5 6 7 6.5 17.5
                    5 Burtman, Nathan   unr. AVENUE 2 L1 W13 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 10 5 24.5
                    6 Ashenmil, Jeremy Brett   unr. AVENUE 2 L12 D11 W9 L1 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 21
                    7 Ettinger, Dylan Zachary   unr. PS158 2 W10 D4 L5 L3 1.5 5.5 8 5.5 21
                    8 Thielbar, Skylar   unr. FIELDS 2 L2 B--- D11 L9 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 14
                    9 Baer, Dylan Robert 15270798 unr. AVENUE 2 L4 D10 L6 W8 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 15.5
                    10 Schroeder, Olive   unr. AVENUE 2 L7 D9 B--- L4 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 14.5
                    11 Grimm, Madeline Grace Naomi 14948563 unr. AVENUE 3 D13 D6 D8 U--- 1.5 2.5 4 4.5 8.5
                    12 Lenehan, Braeden 15261548 unr. AVENUE 2 W6 L3 U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 4 4 10.5
                    13 Seiz, Ethan 15284578 unr. AVENUE 2 D11 L5 U--- U--- 0.5 2 4 2 9.5

                    SwissSys Standings. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: PK-1 unrated

                    # Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 Hu, Noah   unr. AVENUE 1 W42 W12 W17 W5 4.0 7.5 9 10 22
                    2 Lesch, Daniel 15262322 unr. AVENUE Pr W22 W19 W28 W10 4.0 6.5 8 10 22.5
                    3 Subrahmanyam, Khenzom Tara   unr. AVENUE K D27 W11 W13 W14 3.5 7.5 9 8 21.5
                    4 Chi, Wesley   unr. AVENUE K D11 W31 W24 W19 3.5 6 7 8 18.5
                    5 Gao, Andrew Shengkun 15291753 unr. MIDL K W36 W7 W20 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 26.5
                    6 Benjamin, Ryan   unr. AVENUE 1 D26 D18 W23 W20 3.0 6 7.5 6.5 22
                    7 Mutter, Tiger   unr. AVENUE K W31 L5 W33 W21 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19
                    8 Silver, Jackson   unr. DALTON K L25 W35 W38 W17 3.0 4.5 5 6 14
                    9 Wilson, Alaster   unr.     U--- W41 W27 W18 3.0 4 4 6 8.5
                    10 Matchett, Annabelle   unr. AVENUE K W34 D13 W26 L2 2.5 8 9 7.5 24.5
                    11 Brown, Justin   unr. AVENUE K D4 L3 W35 W31 2.5 8 9 5 19
                    12 Bart, Andre Lam Jun   unr. AVENUE Pr W40 L1 D15 W25 2.5 8 8.5 6 21
                    13 Glosserman, Austin Sam   unr. AVENUE 1 W30 D10 L3 W24 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23.5
                    14 Ackerman, Jake   unr. AVENUE K D32 W16 W25 L3 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 21.5
                    15 Dotov, Victor   unr. NEST K L24 W30 D12 W26 2.5 5.5 7 5 19
                    16 Meshoyrer, Martin 15274408 unr. AVENUE 1 D29 L14 W39 W28 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
                    17 Katzenstein, Theo 15180672 unr. PS87 1 W39 W37 L1 L8 2.0 5 9.5 7 21.5
                    18 Poulter, Jake Matthew   unr. AVENUE K D28 D6 W29 L9 2.0 4.5 9.5 5.5 21.5
                    19 Huang, Kylan Z   unr. AVENUE K W38 L2 W34 L4 2.0 4.5 9 6 21.5
                    20 Irshad, Waiza   unr. STJHA K W21 W33 L5 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 23.5
                    21 Schrag, Ingrid Aletta   unr. AVENUE Pr L20 B--- W22 L7 2.0 4 7 4 18
                    22 Koplovitz, Logan 15292453 unr. AVENUE 1 L2 W38 L21 W34 2.0 2.5 7 4 17.5
                    23 Pi, Lianna 15226307 unr. ANDERS K H--- D29 L6 W32 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13.5
                    24 Perlman, Sophia   unr. ANDERS K W15 D25 L4 L13 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 25
                    25 Grace, William Jackson   unr. AVENUE K W8 D24 L14 L12 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 24.5
                    26 Bailey, Conlan James   unr. AVENUE K D6 W27 L10 L15 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 22
                    27 Harber, Grayson David   unr. AVENUE K D3 L26 L9 W33 1.5 6 9.5 3 23
                    28 Fields, Martin Robert   unr. AVENUE 1 D18 W32 L2 L16 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 23.5
                    29 Sondhi, Raunak Tej   unr. AVENUE Pr D16 D23 L18 D30 1.5 5.5 8 4 17.5
                    30 Sheskier, Nanami Athena   unr. AVENUE K L13 L15 W40 D29 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 16
                    31 Chua, Hudson   unr. AVENUE K L7 L4 W41 L11 1.0 6 9.5 2 20
                    32 Wainberg-wolski, Gabriel Valenti   unr. AVENUE Pr D14 L28 D36 L23 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
                    33 Albertson, Clayton   unr. AVENUE K W35 L20 L7 L27 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 18
                    34 Morgan, Juliette Dubey   unr. AVENUE Pr L10 W40 L19 L22 1.0 4.5 7 3 18
                    35 Eckes, Brett Richard   unr.   1 L33 L8 L11 W39 1.0 4 7 1 16.5
                    36 Shen, Linhan   unr. ANDERS K L5 D39 D32 U--- 1.0 1.5 4.5 2.5 13.5
                    37 Cohn, Foster   unr. ANDERS K W41 L17 F--- U--- 1.0 0.5 2.5 4 7
                    38 Welch, Henry Nathaniel   unr. AVENUE K L19 L22 L8 D40 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 16.5
                    39 Yang, Devon Annabelle   unr. AVENUE K L17 D36 L16 L35 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 15.5
                    40 Kim, Nicholas   unr. AVENUE K L12 L34 L30 D38 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 12
                    41 Paulino-dinzey, Lelolai Palmares   unr. AVENUE 1 L37 L9 L31 U--- 0.0 3 6.5 0 12
                    42 Walter, Winston Oliver   unr. AVENUE 1 L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 10

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 1300+

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 Under 1300

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 5 10.5 20.5 26.5 24 71.5
                        Daher, George 3.5          
                        Daher, Joseph 3.5          
                        Bianco, Nicholas John 2.0          
                        Golimbu, Calvin 1.5          
                        Angelone, Liam Logan 1.0          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-10 Under 900

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 6 8.0 17.5 30 18.5 80
                        Jhamb, Jai Pritam 2.5          
                        Kim, Nathaniel 2.0          
                        Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 2.0          
                        Mascarello, John Luke 1.5          
                        Maksin, Leon Shaya 1.5          
                        Williams, Brandon 0.0          
                    2 BRUN Brunswick - Cnt: 2 5.0 11.5 15.5 12 40
                        Cahilly, Glen Moylan 3.0          
                        Homan, Luke Christian 2.0          
                    3 FHMS FHMS - Cnt: 2 3.5 12.5 16.5 9.5 38
                        Averbach, Margaret 2.5          
                        Averbach, Max 1.0          
                    4 BRONXV Bronxville - Cnt: 2 3.0 9.5 16.5 9.5 36.5
                        Engenheiro, Maya 2.0          
                        Stoltz, Molly 1.0          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-3 Rated

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 SPEYER Speyer Legacy - Cnt: 2 3.0 9 15 7 34
                        Kelly, Caroline Crawford 2.0          
                        Krakoff, Oscar 1.0          
                    2 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 2 3.0 9 12 7 29
                        Wright, Mackenzie 3.0          
                        Kim, Carolina 0.0          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: K-1 Rated

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 13 13.0 30 35.5 32 94.5
                        Waldorf, Hayden 4.0          
                        Bart, Aidan Lam Meng 3.0          
                        Dharan, Arjun Aditya 3.0          
                        Wainberg-wolski, Leandro Tadeusz 3.0          
                        Conason, Eleanor L 3.0          
                        Conason, Edward Vo 2.0          
                        Coffey, Kieran 2.0          
                        Wizman, Soleil 2.0          
                        Eaton, John,Iii 1.5          
                        Coffey, Charlotte 1.5          
                        Peckham, Arely Brooke 1.0          
                        Zeitoun, Alex 1.0          
                        Vazirani, Anya 1.0          
                    2 ANDERS Anderson (PS334) - Cnt: 2 4.0 5 11.5 10 27.5
                        Mantha, Ananya 2.0          
                        Seltzer, Adela Rose 2.0          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: 4-6 Unrated

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 6 9.5 20 28 23 67
                        Kelly, Jake 3.0          
                        Hu, Young 2.5          
                        Edgar, Brianna 2.0          
                        Wright, Madison 2.0          
                        Yockey, Samuel Louis 1.0          
                        Grove, Calista Magnolia 0.0          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: 2-3 Unrated

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 10 11.5 26.5 35.5 28.5 89
                        Rosen, Jack 4.0          
                        Irshad, Haider 3.0          
                        Lesch, Charlie 2.5          
                        Burtman, Nathan 2.0          
                        Ashenmil, Jeremy Brett 1.5          
                        Baer, Dylan Robert 1.5          
                        Schroeder, Olive 1.5          
                        Grimm, Madeline Grace Naomi 1.5          
                        Lenehan, Braeden 1.0          
                        Seiz, Ethan 0.5          

                    Team Roster and Scores. Avenues Tournament Nov 23 2013: PK-1 unrated

                      Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
                    1 AVENUE Avenues - Cnt: 31 15.0 27.5 33 36 84.5
                        Hu, Noah 4.0          
                        Lesch, Daniel 4.0          
                        Subrahmanyam, Khenzom Tara 3.5          
                        Chi, Wesley 3.5          
                        Benjamin, Ryan 3.0          
                        Mutter, Tiger 3.0          
                        Matchett, Annabelle 2.5          
                        Brown, Justin 2.5          
                        Bart, Andre Lam Jun 2.5          
                        Glosserman, Austin Sam 2.5          
                        Ackerman, Jake 2.5          
                        Meshoyrer, Martin 2.5          
                        Poulter, Jake Matthew 2.0          
                        Huang, Kylan Z 2.0          
                        Schrag, Ingrid Aletta 2.0          
                        Koplovitz, Logan 2.0          
                        Grace, William Jackson 1.5          
                        Bailey, Conlan James 1.5          
                        Harber, Grayson David 1.5          
                        Fields, Martin Robert 1.5          
                        Sondhi, Raunak Tej 1.5          
                        Sheskier, Nanami Athena 1.5          
                        Chua, Hudson 1.0          
                        Wainberg-wolski, Gabriel Valenti 1.0          
                        Albertson, Clayton 1.0          
                        Morgan, Juliette Dubey 1.0          
                        Welch, Henry Nathaniel 0.5          
                        Yang, Devon Annabelle 0.5          
                        Kim, Nicholas 0.5          
                        Paulino-dinzey, Lelolai Palmares 0.0          
                        Walter, Winston Oliver 0.0          
                    2 ANDERS Anderson (PS334) - Cnt: 4 5.5 11 22.5 16 59
                        Pi, Lianna 2.0          
                        Perlman, Sophia 1.5          
                        Shen, Linhan 1.0          
                        Cohn, Foster 1.0          

                    Woodlands Fall Scholastic 2013-11-03

                      Woodlands Fall Scholastic, November 3rd, 2013

                      USCF Rating Report

                       

                      Tournament Results Archive

                        Archive of past tournament results will be added in the coming weeks.


                        Watch this space...


                        Recommended books for beginning players.