Tournament Results 2014-2015

2015-5-16 Trinity

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1312 BRONXV 9 NY W2 W2 L2 2.0 2 3 5 3
2 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1562   9 NY L1 L1 W1 1.0 4 6 1 15

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1158 BRONXV 6 NY D7 W6 W4 D3 3.0 6 7 7.5 18.5
2 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1239   4 NY L5 B--- W6 W4 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 14
3 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1290 LMK 8   L4 W7 W5 D1 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 21.5
4 Cole, Jack 15197006 1155 HACK 2 NY W3 W5 L1 L2 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
5 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1151 SOLO 4 NY W2 L4 L3 B--- 2.0 4.5 7 4 17.5
6 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 960 WEBS 4 NY B--- L1 L2 X7 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 12.5
7 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 1134   9 NY D1 L3 B--- F6 1.5 2.5 5.5 3 13

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 925 HUDSON K NY L8 W10 W7 W3 3.0 7 9 6 24
2 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 995 FEBE 3 NY W5 L6 W11 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23
3 Zheng, Jason 15271408 869 COLUMB 4 NY W12 W11 W6 L1 3.0 6 7 9 19
4 Wang, Zachary 14798576 931 SCARMS 7 NY L11 W12 W13 W6 3.0 4 5 6 16
5 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 833 WHITBY 3 CT L2 W8 W9 H--- 2.5 7 7 5 17
6 Kai, Mia 15051258 842 SEELY 3 NY W10 W2 L3 L4 2.0 6 11 7 25
7 Makode, Ayan 15438140 797 NONE 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L2 2.0 5 8.5 7 18
8 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 672 COLUMB 5 NY W1 L5 L12 W13 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16
9 Stack, Michael 14410641 960 THORD 9 NY W13 L7 L5 W12 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
10 Magana, Julian 15093074 569 COLUMB 4 NY L6 L1 W14 W11 2.0 3 6.5 3 17
11 Newman, Jason 14862217 762 WEBS 5 NY W4 L3 L2 L10 1.0 8 11 4 25
12 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 679 CHURST 4 NY L3 L4 W8 L9 1.0 7 10 2 25
13 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 803 HAS 5   L9 W14 L4 L8 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
14 Hagen, Daniel 15051196 561 MAMA 4 NY L7 L13 L10 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lui, Leo 15547471 506 COLUMB 3 NY W7 W3 W2 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 21.5
2 Faust, Zevin 14753897 unr. BEDVI 5 NY W5 W6 L1 W3 3.0 8 10 8 23
3 Conway, James 15175520 320 WEBS 5 NY W8 L1 W5 L2 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
4 Brey, Matthew 15663828 343 WPAT 4 NY W6 L5 W8 L1 2.0 4 8.5 6 18.5
5 Fuller, Matthew 15275946 394 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W4 L3 W7 2.0 4 7.5 4 21.5
6 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 183 COLUMB 3 NY L4 L2 W7 W8 2.0 2.5 6 3 17
7 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 289 WEBS 4 NY L1 D8 L6 L5 0.5 4.5 8.5 1.5 18.5
8 Concha, Catalina 15093157 512 COLUMB 4 NY L3 D7 L4 L6 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 972 CHURST 2 NY W6 W3 W4 L2 3.0 7.5 7.5 9 18
2 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 516 MILEST 2 NY L3 W5 W6 W1 3.0 7 7 6 18.5
3 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 495 GRVALE 3 NY W2 L1 W5 D4 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 23.5
4 Gao, Olivia 15119303 661 COTT 3 NY D5 W6 L1 D3 2.0 4 7 5.5 18.5
5 Tong, Raymond 15565331 542 NONE 2 NY D4 L2 L3 W6 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 18
6 Juarez, Emiliano 15703057 547 GWASH 3 NY L1 L4 L2 L5 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 23.5

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 245 COLUMB 3 NY W19 W13 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 24
2 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 464 COLO 2 NY W18 W11 D1 W6 3.5 8 9 9 23.5
3 Toland, Dylan 15678231 327 CHATSW 3 NY W20 W15 W4 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
4 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 441 ARDSLE 2 NY W21 W7 L3 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
5 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 398 WHITBY 1 CT D6 W16 W12 H--- 3.0 6 6 7 15.5
6 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D5 W21 W8 L2 2.5 9 10 7 23.5
7 Chen, Darren 15746027 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W10 L4 W14 D9 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
8 Ju, Ezra 15746081 unr. HIGHV 3 NY W9 D12 L6 W15 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
9 Barnes, Davis 15408176 163 MILEST 2 NY L8 W19 W13 D7 2.5 7 8 5.5 19
10 Hwang, Nathaniel 15746096 unr. SEELY 2 NY L7 W20 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
11 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 104 COLUMB 2 NY W14 L2 L10 W17 2.0 4 8.5 5 20.5
12 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 111 COLUMB 2 NY W17 D8 L5 D16 2.0 4 8 6 18.5
13 Kolluri, Varun 15731250 unr. NORTH 3 CT W22 L1 L9 W18 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
14 Hoffman, Ari 15746101 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L11 W22 L7 W20 2.0 3 5.5 4 13.5
15 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W16 L3 D17 L8 1.5 5 8 5 20.5
16 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 342 GERMAN 1 NY L15 L5 W19 D12 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 19
17 Fenichel, Meghan 15746116 unr.   3 NY L12 D18 D15 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 2.5 18.5
18 Woodberry, Eric 15746054 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L2 D17 D21 L13 1.0 4 7.5 2.5 17.5
19 Calvin, Jacob 15746033 unr.   2 NY L1 L9 L16 W22 1.0 4 7.5 1 17
20 Brown, Dylan 15744000 unr.   2 NY L3 L10 W22 L14 1.0 4 7 2 18
21 Owens, Marcus 15746075 unr. TRINNR 2 NY L4 L6 D18 U--- 0.5 3.5 6.5 1 17.5
22 Fernandez, Louis 15746012 unr. WARD 2 NY L13 L14 L20 L19 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Trinity Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15689210 618 PROSP 1 NY W6 W3 W2 D4 3.5 7 8.5 9.5 21.5
2 Ho, Jenna 15327080 636 SOUTH 1 CT W4 W5 L1 D3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
3 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 575 NONE 1 NY W7 L1 W5 D2 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 22
4 Cohen, Daniel 15593218 306 WARD 1 NY L2 B--- W6 D1 2.5 7.5 7.5 4.5 20
5 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 188 WARD 1 NY B--- L2 L3 W7 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
6 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L1 W7 L4 B--- 2.0 2.5 6 3 15
7 Annirain, Jonathan 15746048 unr. MILEST K Ny L3 L6 B--- L5 1.0 3 5.5 1 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.0 12.5 21 17 52
    Zheng, Jason 3.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 2.0          
    Magana, Julian 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 8.5 18 27.5 18.5 76.5
    Lui, Leo 4.0          
    Fuller, Matthew 2.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 2.0          
    Concha, Catalina 0.5          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 2.5 9.5 18 7.5 42
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 10.5 29 37.5 27.5 90.5
    Coulanges, Deven 3.5          
    Ramos, Estevan 2.5          
    Chen, Darren 2.5          
    Evangelista, Leandra 2.0          
2 HIGHV Highview 5.5 14 21.5 13 54.5
    Ju, Ezra 2.5          
    Hoffman, Ari 2.0          
    Woodberry, Eric 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Trinity Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 4.5 10.5 13 8.5 35
    Cohen, Daniel 2.5          
    Greenberg, Nathan 2.0          

 

2015-5-2 Mamaroneck Ave

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1431 RCDS 4 CT D2 W2 L2 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
2 Casenas, Luis-Jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1477 HUTCH 5 NY D1 L1 W1 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1151 SOLO 4 NY W2 W8 D3 W5 3.5 7.5 8 9 22
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1277 WHITBY 4 CT L1 W6 W4 W3 3.0 8 9.5 6 25.5
3 Fotin, Michael Ale 15248800 1133 GRFAAC 4 CT W5 W4 D1 L2 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 25
4 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1002 WEBS 4 NY W7 L3 L2 W6 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
5 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1203 HUTCH 2 NY L3 W7 W8 L1 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
6 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1058 GCDS 5 CT H--- L2 W7 L4 1.5 3 6 3.5 12
7 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1180 BRONXV 3 NY L4 L5 L6 W8 1.0 4 6 1 16.5
8 Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 15163464 1001 WHITBY 3 CT B--- L1 L5 L7 1.0 3 6.5 3 15

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kennedy-Nolle, Sinclair 14760605 757 BEDVI 5 NY W5 W10 W4 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Stack, Michael 14410641 960 THORD 9 NY W8 W7 W6 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT L4 W14 W12 W7 3.0 6 6.5 6 19
4 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 833 WHITBY 3 CT W3 W13 L1 D5 2.5 9.5 10.5 7.5 25.5
5 Zhu, Tony 15259664 932 BRUN 2 CT L1 W11 W15 D4 2.5 8 8.5 5.5 21.5
6 Kennedy-Nolle, Warren 13777631 897 RCDS 8 NY W11 D12 L2 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 21.5
7 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 784 PS81 4 NY W9 L2 W13 L3 2.0 5 9 6 22
8 Brown, Robert Harr 15098620 767 BRONXV 3 NY L2 W9 W10 L6 2.0 4.5 9 5 22.5
9 Mulraine, M Domini 15347888 995 FEBE 3 NY L7 L8 W14 W12 2.0 3.5 6 3 16.5
10 Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 15034371 556 MAMA 4 NY B--- L1 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 19
11 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 696 BRONXV 3 NY L6 L5 B--- W15 2.0 3 5.5 2 14
12 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 923 BRONXV 2 NY W15 D6 L3 L9 1.5 5 8 5.5 17.5
13 Belostotsky, Hanna 15564913 996 SOLO 4 NY W14 L4 L7 L10 1.0 4 6.5 4 17.5
14 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 832 BRONXV 6 NY L13 L3 L9 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
15 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 561 MAMA 4 NY L12 B--- L5 L11 1.0 3 5.5 2 13

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 423 HUNTER 2 NY L3 D2 W4 W3 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 22.5
2 Faust, Zevin Bremer 14753897 unr. BEDVI 5 NY L4 D1 W3 W4 2.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 19.5
3 Kim, Aegus P 15731615 unr. PS81 4 NY W1 W4 L2 L1 2.0 5 8.5 7 17.5
4 Korin, Gabriel Elian 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W2 L3 L1 L2 1.0 7 9.5 4 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 882 STANW K CT W5 W7 L3 W2 3.0 9 11 8 28
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W9 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 815 FOX 3 NY W12 L6 W1 W7 3.0 7 7 7 21
4 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 747 GREENA 2 NY W11 L2 W10 W6 3.0 6 7 7 20
5 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT L1 W8 W11 W9 3.0 6 7 6 15
6 Kho, Jedd 15728125 unr. EDGELE 3 NY W10 W3 L2 L4 2.0 6 10 7 26
7 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 723 GCDS 2 CT W8 L1 W9 L3 2.0 5 9 6 21
8 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 495 GRVALE 3 NY L7 L5 W12 W10 2.0 3 6 3 15
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT L2 W11 L7 L5 1.0 6 9 3 22
10 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 639 SPRING 2 NY L6 W12 L4 L8 1.0 4 7 3 17
11 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 545 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 L9 L5 W12 1.0 4 7 1 16
12 Stephens, Natalie A 15637891 398 WHITBY 1 CT L3 L10 L8 L11 0.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Toland, Dylan 15678231 327 CHATSW 3 NY D5 W9 D3 W2 3.0 8.5 10 7 25
2 Tantillo, Leo Kevin 15733428 unr. MAMA 3 NY W4 W12 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 23
3 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 389 STANW 2 CT D9 W6 D1 W7 3.0 7 8.5 7 20
4 Peluso, Mason Emanuel 15679350 338 CHATSW 1 NY L2 W13 W6 W8 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
5 Kolluri, Varun 15731250 unr. NORTHS 3 CT D1 W11 L2 W10 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 22
6 Khachetoorian, Cassidy 15051201 295 MAMA 3 NY W7 L3 L4 W12 2.0 5 9 5 22
7 Cannaday, Will 15733407 unr. CHATSW 3 NY L6 W10 W12 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
8 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 107 SOLO 2 NC H--- H--- W11 L4 2.0 1 4 4.5 8
9 Jain, Yash 15733413 unr. WHITBY 3 CT D3 L1 L10 W13 1.5 5 8 3 19
10 Jain, Amratya 15735170 unr.   3 NY D11 L7 W9 L5 1.5 4.5 7 4 16
11 Sneddon, Ryan Francis 15669944 164 STANW 2 CT D10 L5 L8 B--- 1.5 3.5 6 2 14.5
12 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 L2 L7 L6 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
13 Reis, Jack Flynn 15426984 114 GREENA 1 NY L12 L4 B--- L9 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 13

SwissSys Standings. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDWAY K NY W8 W4 W2 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 411 STANW 1 CT W9 W5 L1 W4 3.0 8 9 8 21.5
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 636 SOUTH 1 CT W5 D7 W6 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 22.5
4 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 449 BRUN 1 CT W10 L1 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 9 6 25
5 Liu, Kate Tirawongkusol 15280527 321 WHITBY 1 CT L3 L2 W10 W7 2.0 4 7.5 3 22.5
6 Corcoran, Michael John 15736298 unr. CHURCH 1   L7 W8 L3 W9 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
7 Betensky, Jacob Aaron 15732844 unr. BEDVI 1 NY W6 D3 L4 L5 1.5 6 8.5 5.5 20.5
8 Cape, Elliot 15735693 unr. BEDVI 1   L1 L6 D9 W10 1.5 3.5 7.5 2 18
9 Kolluri, Arjun 15736303 unr. NORTHS 1   L2 D10 D8 L6 1.0 4 7 2.5 15.5
10 Polese, Aidan 15736318 unr. CHURCH 1   L4 D9 L5 L8 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 11 16 9 40.5
    Klein, Jack 3.0          
    Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.5 15.5 28.5 12.5 67
    Brown, Robert Harr 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.5          
    Engenheiro, Maya 1.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 3.0 6 12.5 6 32
    Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 2.0          
    Hagen, Daniel Isaac 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 1.0 10 16 3 36
    Beck, Avery 1.0          
    Stephens, Natalie A 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHATSW Chatsworth 8.0 19 25 18 64.5
    Toland, Dylan 3.0          
    Peluso, Mason Emanuel 3.0          
    Cannaday, Will 2.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 5.5 15 22 13 54.5
    Servedio, Harrison Dominick 3.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan Francis 1.5          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
3 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 5.0 13.5 18.5 14 45
    Tantillo, Leo Kevin 3.0          
    Khachetoorian, Cassidy 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Mamaroneck Avenue May 2, 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEDVI Bedford Village 3.0 9.5 16 7.5 38.5
    Betensky, Jacob Aaron 1.5          
    Cape, Elliot 1.5          
2 CHURCH CHURCH ST 2.5 7.5 13 5.5 31
    Corcoran, Michael John 2.0          
    Polese, Aidan 0.5          

 

2015-5-3 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1860 HUNTER 7   W3 W2 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1866 DALTON 6   W4 L1 W3 2.0 3 4 4 8
3 Chan, Eric 14468855 1790 NEST 5 NY L1 W4 L2 1.0 3 5 2 10
4 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1825 DALTON 8 NY L2 L3 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1761 DALTON 7 NJ W5 W2 W4 3.0 3 3.5 6 7
2 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1777 SPEYER 6 NY W4 L1 W6 2.0 4 4.5 4 9
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1729 COLL 6 NY W6 L4 W5 2.0 1.5 2 4 4
4 Shillingford, Hami 14586693 1728 DALTON 4 NY L2 W3 L1 1.0 4 7 2 14
5 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1706 BCDS 6 CT L1 D6 L3 0.5 2.5 5.5 1 11
6 Niehues, Lukas 15190354 1698 STEVEN 4 NJ L3 D5 L2 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ehsani, Yassi 14745787 1628 BREARL 4 NY W21 W17 W5 3.0 3 4 6 9
2 Jain, Divij 14441210 1590 COLL 6   W20 D3 W6 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 12
3 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1450 PS41 4 NY W26 D2 W14 2.5 4 4.5 5 8.5
4 Levine, Jack 15215230 1525 PS41 2 NY W25 D12 W13 2.5 3 3 5 7.5
5 Oh, James 15146868 1645 PS199 2 NY W22 W8 L1 2.0 5 6 5 12
6 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1563 DALTON 4 NY W19 W7 L2 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11
7 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1440 AVENUE 4 NY W23 L6 W22 2.0 3 4 4 8
8 Hsieh, George 14905195 1514 AVENUE 6 NY W24 L5 W19 2.0 3 3 4 7
9 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1636 BRONXV 4 NY L17 W21 W12 2.0 2.5 3.5 3 8
10 Miyasaka, Julia 14751032 1551 DALTON 3   L12 W24 W20 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 6
11 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1635 KEYSTO 7   D16 D18 W17 2.0 2 3 3.5 7
12 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1430 SPEYER 4 NY W10 D4 L9 1.5 2 6.5 4 11
13 Chen, Carol 14458341 1526 SPEYER 5 NY D18 W15 L4 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10
14 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1413 PS6 3   D15 W16 L3 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9
15 Milazzo, Jack 14988397 1524 PS41 4 NY D14 L13 W18 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 9.5
16 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1467 HUNTER 4 NY D11 L14 X26 1.5 1.5 3.5 1.5 7
17 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1483 HUNTER 2 NY W9 L1 L11 1.0 4 7 3 12.5
18 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1429 HUNTER 5 NY D13 D11 L15 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5
19 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1451 RCDS 4 CT L6 W23 L8 1.0 3 5 2 10
20 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1451 HUNTER 4 NY L2 W26 L10 1.0 2.5 5 2 8
21 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1454 SPEYER 2 NE L1 L9 W24 1.0 2 5 1 9
22 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1503 SPEYER 3 CT L5 W25 L7 1.0 2 4 2 9
23 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1554 HUNTER 4 NY L7 L19 W25 1.0 1 3 1 6
24 Lu, Nathan 14575101 1401 PS166 5   L8 L10 L21 0.0 3 5 0 8
25 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1415 DALTON 6 NY L4 L22 L23 0.0 2 4.5 0 8
26 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1557 DALTON 6 NY L3 L20 F16 0.0 1 3.5 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1335 DALTON 2 NY W48 W8 W5 W6 4.0 9 9 10 24
2 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1322 BRONXV 6 NY W19 W37 W7 W9 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Kay, Noah 14814390 1339 HUNTER 3 NY W26 W23 W28 H--- 3.5 5.5 5.5 9 16
4 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1344 HUNTER 4 NY H--- W47 W24 W21 3.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 14.5
5 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1246 LISG 3 NY W31 W11 L1 W22 3.0 9 11 8 27
6 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1326 HUNTER 2 NY W42 W10 W16 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
7 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1136 DALTON 3 NY W12 W36 L2 W35 3.0 8.5 10 8 26
8 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1182 SPEYER 1 NY W29 L1 W17 W28 3.0 8 9.5 7 25
9 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1301 DALTON 2 NY W39 W17 W21 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
10 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1160 SAUW 3 NY W40 L6 W18 W20 3.0 7 8 7 22.5
11 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1340 PS 33 4 NY W45 L5 W19 W16 3.0 7 8 7 20
12 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1312 SPEYER 4 NY L7 W42 W26 W30 3.0 7 8 6 18
13 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1175 TREVOR 6 NY L18 W32 W29 W33 3.0 6 7.5 6 16
14 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1296 CAEDM 5 NY D27 D25 W37 W23 3.0 6 7 6.5 19.5
15 Maki, Julien 15045632 1114 COLL 3 NY L20 W43 D35 W36 2.5 5 6 5 18.5
16 Olojugba, Omotumi 14885583 1231 CHAPIN 2 NY W32 W18 L6 L11 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
17 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1015 BIRCH 6 NY W30 L9 L8 W43 2.0 5 9 5 23
18 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1370 PS166 3 NY W13 L16 L10 W39 2.0 5 9 5 22
19 Yeoh, India 14879773 1149 HUNTER 5 NY L2 W34 L11 W49 2.0 5 9 4 20
20 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1296 DALTON 2 NY W15 D24 D22 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6.5 24
21 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1358 SPEYER 5 NY W44 W35 L9 L4 2.0 4.5 9 7 23
22 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1308 HUNTER 4 NY D25 W27 D20 L5 2.0 4 9 6 24
23 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1223 DALTON 1 NY W46 L3 W38 L14 2.0 4 8.5 6 21.5
24 Yuan, Edison 15494606 1004 PS 21Q 2 NY W43 D20 L4 D25 2.0 4 8.5 6 21
25 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1129 DALTON 2 NY D22 D14 D36 D24 2.0 4 8.5 5 23.5
26 Conkey, Alexander 14356420 1156 PS166 5 NY L3 W40 L12 W38 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
27 Prestia, Frank 15417630 1118 LISG 2 NY D14 L22 W44 D31 2.0 4 8 4.5 18
28 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1298 DALTON 4 NY X50 W38 L3 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
29 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1397 COLL 2   L8 W48 L13 W37 2.0 4 7 4 17
30 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 1223 PS166 3 NY L17 W39 W46 L12 2.0 3 7 5 15
31 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1028 SPEYER 1 NY L5 D44 W47 D27 2.0 3 6.5 4 15.5
32 Graham, Henry 15075124 1022 BRUN 1 CT L16 L13 B--- W40 2.0 3 6 2 15
33 Hart, Leah 14733193 1248 PS116 4 NY L38 W49 W41 L13 2.0 2 5 5 13
34 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1301 VCS 3 NY L37 L19 W48 W41 2.0 2 4 3 11
35 Jackson, Daniel 15232515 1279 PS116 4 NY W41 L21 D15 L7 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 23
36 Assa, Ben 15334807 1280 PS87 3 NY W49 L7 D25 L15 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 18
37 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1123 DALTON 2 NY W34 L2 L14 L29 1.0 7 11 4 23.5
38 Woodruff, William 15513958 1065 BANKST 2 NY W33 L28 L23 L26 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 21
39 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1127 HUNTER 3 NY N L9 L30 W45 L18 1.0 5 8 2 20
40 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1357 SPEYER 1 NY L10 L26 W42 L32 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 14
41 Jain, Salil 15047047 1084 COLL 2 NY L35 W45 L33 L34 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
42 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1148 DALTON 2 NY L6 L12 L40 W48 1.0 4 7 1 17
43 Quan, Jake 15117746 1211 HUNTER 2 NY L24 L15 W49 L17 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
44 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1168 HUNTER 5 NY L21 D31 L27 H--- 1.0 4 6 1.5 15.5
45 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1159 SPEYER 2 NY L11 L41 L39 W47 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 13.5
46 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 1010 COLL 2 NY L23 B--- L30 U--- 1.0 2 4 2 11
47 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1244 CGS 2 NY H--- L4 L31 L45 0.5 3 6.5 1.5 12.5
48 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 1152 AVENUE 2 NY L1 L29 L34 L42 0.0 5 9 0 18
49 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1100 RAMAZ 1 NY L36 L33 L43 L19 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 16
50 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 1122 AVENUE 4 NJ F28 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May Chess Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 789 LAB-L K NY W27 W6 W5 W4 4.0 9 10.5 10 27.5
2 Kostopoulos, Danaye 14812832 860 PS116 4 NY W32 W30 W12 W3 4.0 6.5 7 10 20.5
3 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1038 COLL 4 NY W23 W36 W10 L2 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25
4 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 959 PS166 2   W34 W13 W14 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Genger, Gidon 14987750 909 BCDS 2 CT W19 W31 L1 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 25
6 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 862 HESCHE 4 NY W26 L1 W29 W18 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
7 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1037 PS6 3 NY D15 W17 W21 D8 3.0 7 9 7.5 23.5
8 Genger, Nily 14804042 812 BCDS 3 CT D20 W35 W15 D7 3.0 7 8 7.5 18.5
9 Chandler, John 15415900 968 PS166 3 NY W24 L14 W17 W19 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
10 Mehtani, Atharv 14761347 850 SOUTHW 6 NY B--- W29 L3 W22 3.0 6 6 7 18
11 Chandy, Mia 14287603 880 GENEVA 5 NY L29 W32 W26 W16 3.0 4.5 5 6 13.5
12 Sole, Annabelle 15397484 963 BREARL 5 NY W33 W16 L2 D13 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
13 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 821 LAB-L K NY W18 L4 W27 D12 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 25
14 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 831 IDEAL 2 NJ W38 W9 L4 L5 2.0 6 9 7 24
15 Lin, Justin 15105942 828 PS 33 2 NY D7 W37 L8 D20 2.0 5 8.5 5.5 21.5
16 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 842 SPEYER 2 NY W25 L12 W31 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20.5
17 Williams, Auden 14759092 552 HUNTER 4 NY W28 L7 L9 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
18 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 1016 PS6 3 NY L13 W24 W30 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
19 Ley, Henry 15716315 unr. STBERN 5 NY L5 W28 X36 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 17.5
20 Roessner, Harris 15017011 893 COLL 2 NY D8 L21 W37 D15 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 20.5
21 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 816 HEWITT 3 NY D37 W20 L7 D27 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 17.5
22 Rosenbaum, Sascha 15247284 984 PS6 5 New L30 W34 W23 L10 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
23 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 716 HMANN 5 NY L3 W38 L22 W31 2.0 3 6 4 18
24 Murgio, Maxi 15295783 695 PS321 3 NY L9 L18 W38 W33 2.0 3 6 3 14
25 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 940 LAB-L 2 NY L16 L26 W32 W29 2.0 2.5 5 3 13.5
26 Clark, Cameron 15424767 516 STBERN 6 NY L6 W25 L11 D28 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 18.5
27 Eliezer, Matei 15197844 1087 PS41 4 NY L1 W33 L13 D21 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 24
28 Arron, Louis 14827841 862 HESCHE 3 NY L17 L19 W34 D26 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5
29 Dunham, John Wyatt 14626293 558 STBERN 5 NY W11 L10 L6 L25 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 23
30 Chan, Edward 15242444 812 TOWN 2 NY W22 L2 L18 L17 1.0 6 10 4 25
31 Vasudev, Rahul 15735357 unr. HUNTER 4 NY W39 L5 L16 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
32 Lukanic, Chester 14824217 444 STBERN 6 NY L2 L11 L25 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 19
33 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 636 LAB-L 1 NY L12 L27 W35 L24 1.0 4.5 7 2 15
34 Dwyer, Daniel 15144491 622 BANKST 2 NY L4 L22 L28 W38 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
35 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 1057 PS6 2 NY L36 L8 L33 W37 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15.5
36 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 843 SPEYER 4 NY W35 L3 F19 U--- 1.0 1 4 4 10
37 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1000 BRUN 2   D21 L15 L20 L35 0.5 5 7 2 16.5
38 Beal, Brady 15734401 unr. STBERN 5 NY L14 L23 L24 L34 0.0 5 7 0 15
39 Spiegel, Max 15733758 700 PS290 2 NY L31 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 1 0 4

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brown, Nathan 15518872 854 SPEYER 2 NY W28 W7 W17 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 876 SPEYER 1 NY W29 W5 W15 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
3 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 807 HUNTER 1 NY W37 W16 W6 L2 3.0 9 10 9 25
4 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 858 PS6 3 NY W41 W12 W18 L1 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 23.5
5 Waldorf, Hayden 15016635 719 AVENUE 2 NY W20 L2 W27 W16 3.0 8 9.5 7 24
6 Youngwood, David 14867000 857 COLL 2 NY W23 W21 L3 W13 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 26
7 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 654 ETHIC 2 NY W38 L1 W30 W15 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
8 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 577 PS6 2 New L11 W27 W22 W18 3.0 6.5 8 6 22.5
9 Ostling, Daniel 15090288 828 COLL 2 NY W34 L19 W23 W21 3.0 6 7 7 16
10 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 788 HUNTER 1 NY L27 W11 W33 W17 3.0 6 7 6 20.5
11 Shor, Michael 14991955 869 PS6 3   W8 L10 W20 D12 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 22.5
12 Sloan, Jed 15515631 713 GATEWA 1 NY W14 L4 W19 D11 2.5 8 10 6.5 24.5
13 Nam, Lauren 15324576 607 DALTON 1 NY D31 W40 W32 L6 2.5 5.5 6 7 17
14 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 413 HUNTER K   L12 W35 W25 H--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 12.5
15 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 817 HUNTER 1 NY W33 W22 L2 L7 2.0 5 10 7 25
16 Ho, Joshua 15230991 unr. BROWN 2 NY W26 L3 W24 L5 2.0 5 10 6 23
17 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 329 PS6 2 NY W19 W41 L1 L10 2.0 5 9 7 20
18 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 808 CAEDM 2 NY W35 W30 L4 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
19 Owens, Montana 15397971 636 DALTON 2 NY L17 W9 L12 W31 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 23.5
20 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 423 HUNTER 2 NY L5 W26 L11 W34 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 18.5
21 Patel, Rohan 15514397 705 HUNTER 1 NY W36 L6 W28 L9 2.0 4.5 8 6 18.5
22 Khitin, Leo 15658196 594 LEMAN 2 NY W24 L15 L8 W35 2.0 4 8 5 19
23 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 571 PS6 2 NY L6 W36 L9 W38 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
24 Golub, Julian 15733366 unr. PS6 1 NY L22 W29 L16 W40 2.0 3.5 6 4 15
25 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 700 PS6 2 NY L30 W37 L14 W32 2.0 3 6.5 4 14.5
26 Marshall, Zach 15419140 599 PS166 3 NY L16 L20 W36 W33 2.0 3 5.5 3 13
27 Lederman, Beni 15420434 413 HESCHE 2 NY W10 L8 L5 H--- 1.5 6 9 4 19
28 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 335 PS6 3 NY L1 W34 L21 D29 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
29 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 589 BRUN 2 CT L2 L24 W40 D28 1.5 4 8 2.5 19
30 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 234 HESCHE 2 New W25 L18 L7 H--- 1.5 4 7 4 18
31 Williams, Amaia 15222916 219 MARYM 2 NY D13 L32 X39 L19 1.5 3.5 6 3 15.5
32 Meyer, David 15430410 515 HESCHE 2 NY H--- W31 L13 L25 1.5 3 5.5 4.5 14
33 Crespo, Tomas 15235694 528 PS6 3 NY. L15 W38 L10 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
34 Gogolin, Milan 15247394 547 CGS 1 NY L9 L28 W37 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15.5
35 Abroon, Jacob 15514878 494 PS6 2 NY L18 L14 W41 L22 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
36 Shillingford, Piper 14964227 374 CHAPIN 2 NY L21 L23 L26 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 13
37 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 442 PS166 1   L3 L25 L34 W41 1.0 3 6 1 15
38 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 327 HUNTER 2 NY L7 L33 B--- L23 1.0 3 6 1 14
39 Javaheri, Kouros 15190292 293 TREVOR 3 NY H--- H--- F31 U--- 1.0 0 0 2.5 0
40 Spiegel, Max 15733758 unr. PS290 2 NY H--- L13 L29 L24 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 13.5
41 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 574 DALTON 2 NY L4 L17 L35 L37 0.0 4 7 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 720 PS41 1 NY W14 W8 W3 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 25
2 Chang, Oliver 15616873 639 HUNTER 1 NY W10 W9 D6 W7 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 25
3 Wu, David 15498820 573 HUNTER 1 NY W13 W7 L1 W9 3.0 8 9 8 23
4 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 unr. PS41 K NY W5 W11 L7 W8 3.0 7 9 8 21
5 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 474 HUNTER 1 NY L4 W13 W14 W10 3.0 6 7 6 17
6 Saber, Shane 15319115 871 COLL 1 NY W15 W12 D2 L1 2.5 9.5 10.5 8 27
7 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 813 COLL 1 NY W17 L3 W4 L2 2.0 6 10.5 6 26
8 Berman, Theodore 15495636 402 92YPK K NY W16 L1 W12 L4 2.0 5 10 6 25
9 Eliezer, Andrei Be 15498286 376 PS41 1 NY W11 L2 W15 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
10 Frank, Will 15527331 340 COLL 1 NY L2 W16 W13 L5 2.0 4 8.5 5 18
11 Huston, Louisa 15171250 774 DALTON 1 NY L9 L4 W17 W15 2.0 3 7 3 18
12 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 556 DALTON K NY W18 L6 L8 W16 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
13 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 167 PS41 1 NY L3 L5 L10 W14 1.0 6 9 1 22
14 Feiner, Bret 15727996 393 PS6 1   L1 W17 L5 L13 1.0 5 9 3 18
15 Arron, Gabrielle 15656184 409 HESCHE 1 NY L6 W18 L9 L11 1.0 4 6.5 3 17
16 Merrill, Elias 15588025 585 HUNTER K NY L8 L10 W18 L12 1.0 4 6 2 16
17 Bailey,Bobby 15736476 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L7 L14 L11 W18 1.0 3 5 1 12
18 Russell, John 15476238 119 N K NY L12 L15 L16 L17 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roy, Nishtha 15288001 unr. LAB-L 2 NY H--- W8 W7 W2 3.5 4.5 4.5 7.5 13
2 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL 2 NY W8 W7 W4 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 19
3 Giannoni, Jonas 15334745 unr. PS6 2 NY W5 L4 W8 W7 3.0 6 6.5 7 17
4 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 2 NY W6 W3 L2 D5 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 23.5
5 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 W6 W9 D4 2.5 7 7.5 5.5 18.5
6 Te, Artem   unr. PS6 2 NY L4 L5 B--- W9 2.0 3 5.5 2 15
7 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY W9 L2 L1 L3 1.0 6.5 10 4 25.5
8 Gillian, Ayden   unr. HUNTER 2   L2 L1 L3 B--- 1.0 6 9.5 0 23.5
9 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L7 B--- L5 L6 1.0 2.5 5 2 11.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dewan, Sofie   unr. TRINNY 1 NY W28 W17 W9 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
2 Liu, William   unr. RIVCD K NY W27 W5 W23 W11 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 20.5
3 Mangriotis, Alexi   unr. STBERN K   W15 W20 W11 H--- 3.5 5.5 5.5 9 17
4 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W16 W13 W8 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 unr. HUNTER     W12 L2 W6 W18 3.0 9 11 7 28
6 Hurd, John   unr. STBERN K NY W29 W7 L5 W15 3.0 8 8.5 8 19
7 Lopez, Navio   unr. SPEYER K NY W25 L6 W16 W13 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
8 Zilberman, Gabriel   unr. PS199 1 NY W31 W26 L4 W12 3.0 6 6 8 18
9 Tan, Charlize   unr. HMANN K NY D14 W24 L1 W21 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 20.5
10 Xu, Olivia   unr. HMANN K NY D24 D14 D21 W20 2.5 5 6 5.5 15.5
11 Sorett,Jacob   unr. DALTON 1   W19 W23 L3 L2 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
12 Koh, Max   unr. LAB-L 1 NY L5 W19 W17 L8 2.0 5 10 5 23
13 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY W22 L4 W26 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
14 Schonfeld, Zadie 15620356 unr. SPEYER K NY D9 D10 L18 W28 2.0 4.5 8 4.5 19.5
15 Cochran, Adam   unr. SPEYER K NY L3 W31 W28 L6 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
16 Au, Caroline   unr. HMANN K NY L4 W27 L7 W30 2.0 4 7.5 4 19
17 Xia, Jerry 15546180 unr. SPEYER K NY W21 L1 L12 W27 2.0 3 8 5 20
18 Ho, Julia   unr. BREARL K NY L26 W29 W14 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
19 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 unr. ETHIC K NY L11 L12 W29 W26 2.0 3 5.5 3 16
20 Megown, Cooper   unr. TREVOR K NY B--- L3 W31 L10 2.0 2.5 6 5 14.5
21 Kojima, Carter 15667638 unr. EMANU Pr NY L17 B--- D10 L9 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
22 Varah, Alexei 15669154 unr. HUNTER K NY L13 D25 D24 D23 1.5 4.5 6.5 3 16
23 Frank, Matt   unr. 92YPK Pr NY W30 L11 L2 D22 1.5 4 8 4.5 21
24 Johnson, Logan   unr. STBERN 1 NY D10 L9 D22 H--- 1.5 4 6.5 3 14.5
25 Crespo, Elvis 15615617 unr. PS6 1 NY. L7 D22 L27 W31 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 12
26 Kuo, Carter   unr. BLESSA PK NY W18 L8 L13 L19 1.0 6 9 4 22
27 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L16 W25 L17 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 21.5
28 Clough, Henry   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 W30 L15 L14 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 20.5
29 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY L6 L18 L19 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16
30 Quan, Ava   unr. PS166 1 NY L23 L28 B--- L16 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
31 Rodgers, Franklin   unr. HUNTER K NY L8 L15 L20 L25 0.0 5 8 0 20.5
32 Kim, Desmond   unr. HMANN K NY F33 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
33 Thornton, Cooper   unr. HUNTER K NY F32 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter May 3, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 O'Connor, Jonathan 15414583 328 PS166 4 NY L3 W4 W5 W2 3.0 8 9 6 24
2 Ottenbreit, Matthew 15716618 unr. STBERN 6 NY W4 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8 8 9 17
3 Abroon, Samuel 15731223 688 PS6 5 NY W1 W5 L2 W6 3.0 7 7 8 19
4 Davis, Jack 15137802 344 PS6 4 NY L2 L1 W6 W5 2.0 4 7 3 19
5 Clark, Lucas 15716336 unr. STBERN 4 NY W6 L3 L1 L4 1.0 5 8 4 17
6 Javaheri, Alexander 15190271 423 TREVOR 4 NY L5 L2 L4 L3 0.0 6 9 0 24

 

2015-4-26 Carmel Academy

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY W3 W2 W6 D4 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 25.5
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W8 L1 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 7 23
3 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1037 WHITBY 3 CT L1 W10 W8 W7 3.0 6 6 6 16
4 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1122 WHITBY 4 CT L7 W9 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 23.5
5 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY W10 D7 L4 W9 2.5 5 5 6.5 13
6 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1126 GCDS 4 CT W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 19.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8 NY W4 D5 L2 L3 1.5 8 11 5.5 25
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L2 L6 L3 W10 1.0 5 8 1 20
9 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY L6 L4 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 19
10 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L5 L3 L9 L8 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Antczak, Brian 15380216 898 WHITBY 3 CT W14 D2 W6 W3 3.5 9 9.5 8.5 24.5
2 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY W10 D1 W5 W9 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT W15 W4 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22.5
4 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W13 L3 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
5 Katz, Matan 15166238 827 SOLO 4 NY D6 W8 L2 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
6 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT D5 W12 L1 W8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W9 L3 L4 2.0 5 9 7 24
8 Collins, Quinn 15380112 543 COSCOB 5 CT B--- L5 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 7 5 16
9 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W11 L7 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 612 CARACA 5 NY L2 B--- L4 W13 2.0 4 7.5 3 18.5
11 Zhelonkin, Alexander 15328695 740 STEPNE 5 CT L9 W15 L8 W14 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
12 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 996 FOX 5 NY L7 L6 W15 L5 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
13 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT L4 W14 L9 L10 1.0 4 7 3 17
14 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 3 6.5 1 15.5
15 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 761 HMANN 5 NY L3 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chaitovsky, Akiva 15731511 unr. ASHA 8 NY W8 W5 W6 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Feig, Raphi 15731526 unr. ASHA 8 NY W10 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
3 Evans, Paul 15283272 238 NORTH 5 CT W4 W8 L2 W9 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Korin, Uriel 15456188 494 SOLO 7 NY L3 W12 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Korin, Gabriel 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 298 CARACA 5 NY W13 L2 L4 W11 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY L1 L3 W14 W13 2.0 4 8 3 20
9 Sneddon, Kyle 15731862 unr. SACHSM 6 CT W11 L6 W10 L3 2.0 3 7 6 21
10 Collins, Kevin 15385448 391 NONE 9 CT L2 W13 L9 L5 1.0 6 9 3 24
11 Collins, Christopher 15385454 115 CENTRA 7 CT L9 W14 L5 L7 1.0 4 7 3 18
12 Akerman, David 15731505 unr. ASHA 8 NY L5 L4 L13 W14 1.0 4 7 1 15
13 Wigodsky, Alon 15689178 unr. SOLO 4 NY L7 L10 W12 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12
14 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 unr. WHITBY 4 NY L6 L11 L8 L12 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W6 W2 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 726 FOX 3 NY W11 W5 L1 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 21.5
3 Lee, Cooper 15091570 792 GREENA 2 NY L6 W10 W9 W7 3.0 5 5.5 6 13.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT B--- W7 D5 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 22
5 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W9 L2 D4 W10 2.5 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT W3 L1 L7 W11 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
7 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L4 W6 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
8 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 675 GACA 3 CT L1 D9 W11 L2 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 21.5
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 685 CARACA 3 NY L5 D8 L3 B--- 1.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
10 Ben-Zvi, Ari 15279212 583 CARACA 3 CT L7 L3 B--- L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 493 STANW 2 CT L2 B--- L8 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jain, Meher 15412895 323 WEMASC 2 CT W15 W2 W7 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10 22.5
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L1 W14 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
3 Evans, Serena 15634487 362 GACA 1 CT W12 L4 W10 W9 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
4 Bhat, Anika 15641950 155 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W3 D8 L1 2.5 9 11 8 28
5 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 255 WHITBY 2 CT D11 W6 L9 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6 20
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 376 BRUN 2 CT D8 L5 W12 W11 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 W10 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
8 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D6 W11 D4 L5 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 497 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 W15 W5 L3 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W14 L7 L3 W13 2.0 3.5 8 5 21
11 Paley, Elior 15730235 unr. TORAH 2 NY D5 L8 W16 L6 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
12 Jacobs, Jeffrey 15731580 unr. TORAH 2 NY L3 D13 L6 W16 1.5 4 7 2.5 15.5
13 Levy, Ethan 15282147 113 CARACA 3 NY L7 D12 W15 L10 1.5 4 6 3.5 15
14 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L10 W16 L2 D15 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 12.5
15 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 107 GACA K CT L1 L9 L13 D14 0.5 5 9 0.5 22
16 Marsh, Priya 15670020 101 GACA 1 CT L2 L14 L11 L12 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W17 W15 W3 W4 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PK CT W14 W5 D7 W8 3.5 7 8 9 20
3 Rubenstein, Jack 15660258 695 GCDS K CT W13 W8 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24.5
4 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W12 W6 W11 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 23.5
5 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 767 HACK 1 NY W9 L2 W16 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
6 Dalnekoff, Leo 15731856 unr. CARACA K NY W10 L4 W9 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
7 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 106 RIPP K NY D11 W12 D2 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Freedberg, Sebastian 15353243 363 CARACA K CT W16 L3 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
9 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT L5 W14 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
10 Gittes, David 15554441 318 GCDS K CT L6 L11 B--- W16 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY D7 W10 L4 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
12 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L4 L7 W15 D13 1.5 4 7 2.5 21
13 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 174 WHITBY PK CT L3 B--- L8 D12 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
14 Biran, Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA K CT L2 L9 D17 B--- 1.5 3 6.5 1 14.5
15 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 104 GACA PK CT B--- L1 L12 D17 1.5 2.5 6.5 3.5 14
16 Stadhauer, Zachary 15731877 unr. TORAH 1 NY L8 W17 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
17 Hurst, Asher 15731238 unr. GCDS PK CT L1 L16 D14 D15 1.0 3 7 1.5

17.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY W3 W2 W6 D4 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 25.5
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W8 L1 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 7 23
3 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1037 WHITBY 3 CT L1 W10 W8 W7 3.0 6 6 6 16
4 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1122 WHITBY 4 CT L7 W9 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 23.5
5 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY W10 D7 L4 W9 2.5 5 5 6.5 13
6 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1126 GCDS 4 CT W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 19.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8 NY W4 D5 L2 L3 1.5 8 11 5.5 25
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L2 L6 L3 W10 1.0 5 8 1 20
9 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY L6 L4 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 19
10 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L5 L3 L9 L8 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Antczak, Brian 15380216 898 WHITBY 3 CT W14 D2 W6 W3 3.5 9 9.5 8.5 24.5
2 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY W10 D1 W5 W9 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT W15 W4 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 22.5
4 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W13 L3 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
5 Katz, Matan 15166238 827 SOLO 4 NY D6 W8 L2 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
6 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT D5 W12 L1 W8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W9 L3 L4 2.0 5 9 7 24
8 Collins, Quinn 15380112 543 COSCOB 5 CT B--- L5 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 7 5 16
9 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W11 L7 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 612 CARACA 5 NY L2 B--- L4 W13 2.0 4 7.5 3 18.5
11 Zhelonkin, Alexander 15328695 740 STEPNE 5 CT L9 W15 L8 W14 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
12 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 996 FOX 5 NY L7 L6 W15 L5 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
13 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT L4 W14 L9 L10 1.0 4 7 3 17
14 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 3 6.5 1 15.5
15 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 761 HMANN 5 NY L3 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chaitovsky, Akiva 15731511 unr. ASHA 8 NY W8 W5 W6 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Feig, Raphi 15731526 unr. ASHA 8 NY W10 W7 W3 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
3 Evans, Paul 15283272 238 NORTH 5 CT W4 W8 L2 W9 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Korin, Uriel 15456188 494 SOLO 7 NY L3 W12 W7 W6 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Korin, Gabriel 15439975 457 SOLO 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY W14 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 298 CARACA 5 NY W13 L2 L4 W11 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY L1 L3 W14 W13 2.0 4 8 3 20
9 Sneddon, Kyle 15731862 unr. SACHSM 6 CT W11 L6 W10 L3 2.0 3 7 6 21
10 Collins, Kevin 15385448 391 NONE 9 CT L2 W13 L9 L5 1.0 6 9 3 24
11 Collins, Christopher 15385454 115 CENTRA 7 CT L9 W14 L5 L7 1.0 4 7 3 18
12 Akerman, David 15731505 unr. ASHA 8 NY L5 L4 L13 W14 1.0 4 7 1 15
13 Wigodsky, Alon 15689178 unr. SOLO 4 NY L7 L10 W12 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12
14 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 unr. WHITBY 4 NY L6 L11 L8 L12 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W6 W2 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 726 FOX 3 NY W11 W5 L1 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 21.5
3 Lee, Cooper 15091570 792 GREENA 2 NY L6 W10 W9 W7 3.0 5 5.5 6 13.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT B--- W7 D5 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 22
5 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W9 L2 D4 W10 2.5 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT W3 L1 L7 W11 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
7 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L4 W6 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
8 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 675 GACA 3 CT L1 D9 W11 L2 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 21.5
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 685 CARACA 3 NY L5 D8 L3 B--- 1.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
10 Ben-Zvi, Ari 15279212 583 CARACA 3 CT L7 L3 B--- L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 18
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 493 STANW 2 CT L2 B--- L8 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jain, Meher 15412895 323 WEMASC 2 CT W15 W2 W7 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10 22.5
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L1 W14 W7 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
3 Evans, Serena 15634487 362 GACA 1 CT W12 L4 W10 W9 3.0 6.5 8 7 20.5
4 Bhat, Anika 15641950 155 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W3 D8 L1 2.5 9 11 8 28
5 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 255 WHITBY 2 CT D11 W6 L9 W8 2.5 6.5 8 6 20
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 376 BRUN 2 CT D8 L5 W12 W11 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W13 W10 L1 L2 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
8 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D6 W11 D4 L5 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 497 ARDSLE 2 NY L4 W15 W5 L3 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W14 L7 L3 W13 2.0 3.5 8 5 21
11 Paley, Elior 15730235 unr. TORAH 2 NY D5 L8 W16 L6 1.5 4.5 7 4 17
12 Jacobs, Jeffrey 15731580 unr. TORAH 2 NY L3 D13 L6 W16 1.5 4 7 2.5 15.5
13 Levy, Ethan 15282147 113 CARACA 3 NY L7 D12 W15 L10 1.5 4 6 3.5 15
14 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L10 W16 L2 D15 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 12.5
15 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 107 GACA K CT L1 L9 L13 D14 0.5 5 9 0.5 22
16 Marsh, Priya 15670020 101 GACA 1 CT L2 L14 L11 L12 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel Academy Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W17 W15 W3 W4 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PK CT W14 W5 D7 W8 3.5 7 8 9 20
3 Rubenstein, Jack 15660258 695 GCDS K CT W13 W8 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24.5
4 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W12 W6 W11 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 23.5
5 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 767 HACK 1 NY W9 L2 W16 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
6 Dalnekoff, Leo 15731856 unr. CARACA K NY W10 L4 W9 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
7 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 106 RIPP K NY D11 W12 D2 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Freedberg, Sebastian 15353243 363 CARACA K CT W16 L3 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
9 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT L5 W14 L6 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
10 Gittes, David 15554441 318 GCDS K CT L6 L11 B--- W16 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 14
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY D7 W10 L4 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
12 Brey, Juliette 15727012 unr. WPAT 1 NY L4 L7 W15 D13 1.5 4 7 2.5 21
13 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 174 WHITBY PK CT L3 B--- L8 D12 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
14 Biran, Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA K CT L2 L9 D17 B--- 1.5 3 6.5 1 14.5
15 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 104 GACA PK CT B--- L1 L12 D17 1.5 2.5 6.5 3.5 14
16 Stadhauer, Zachary 15731877 unr. TORAH 1 NY L8 W17 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16.5
17 Hurst, Asher 15731238 unr. GCDS PK CT L1 L16 D14 D15 1.0 3 7 1.5 17.5

 

2015-4-18 PEARLS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1214 ERIDMS 8 CT W8 W6 D4 W5 3.5 6.5 8 9 21
2 Bornmann, William 15100773 985 BRONXV 5 NY H--- W5 W7 W4 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 18
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L4 W11 W9 W10 3.0 4 4.5 6 15
4 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT W3 W9 D1 L2 2.5 10 11 8 26.5
5 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOMEML 4 NY W10 L2 W6 L1 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23.5
6 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1089 BRONXV 6 NY W7 L1 L5 W9 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
7 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1308 SOUTH 3 CT L6 W8 L2 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 15.5
8 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1002 WEBS 4 NY L1 L7 W10 B--- 2.0 2.5 6 2 15
9 Homan, Luke 14714282 1185 BRUN 3 CT W11 L4 L3 L6 1.0 5 8 4 20
10 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 872 BRONXV 6 NY L5 B--- L8 L3 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14
11 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 918 BRONXV 2 NY L9 L3 B--- L7 1.0 3 6 1 14

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liu, Peter 15163464 979 WHITBY 3 CT W7 W6 W2 L3 3.0 8 9 9 23
2 Kris, Milo 15144051 777 MAMA 4 NY W3 W5 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 23
3 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 999 COSCOB 5 CT L2 W8 W5 W1 3.0 8 9 6 26
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 954 THORD 9 NY L8 X10 W7 W6 3.0 4 4 5 13
5 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 NONE K NY W10 L2 L3 W9 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 17
6 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W9 L1 W8 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20
7 Brown, Robert 15098620 761 BRONXV 3 NY L1 W9 L4 L2 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 24
8 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT W4 L3 L6 L10 1.0 6 9 4 18
9 Tan, Matt-Joshua 15413898 502 PHAW 4 NY L6 L7 W10 L5 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
10 Gomerez, Patrick 15413820 552 PHAW 3 NY L5 F4 L9 W8 1.0 2 4 1 11

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ascher, Nathaniel 15633237 unr. EDGELE 5 NY W3 W2 W4 W5 4.0 5.5 6 10 16
2 Magder, Alexander 15069136 106 PHAW 6 NY W4 L1 B--- D3 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 17.5
3 Magder, Luka 15413877 415 PHAW 4 NY L1 B--- W5 D2 2.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 18.5
4 Gomez, Noel 14363474 464 PHAW 7 NY L2 W5 L1 B--- 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 18.5
5 Sarkar, Sneha 15413422 103 PHAW 5 NY X--- L4 L3 L1 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 17.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W6 W5 D3 D2 3.0 7 8 8.5 19
2 Ho, Jenna 15327080 666 SOUTH 1 CT W7 L3 W5 D1 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
3 Gao, Olivia 15119303 661 COTT 3 NY H--- W2 D1 D4 2.5 7.5 7.5 6 19.5
4 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT L5 B--- W6 D3 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 12.5
5 Kho, Jedd NEW unr. GREENV 3 NY W4 L1 L2 W7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
6 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 561 MILEST 2 NY L1 D7 L4 B--- 1.5 3 6 1.5 15.5
7 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 545 ARDSLE 2 NY L2 D6 B--- L5 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 13

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Li, Eric 15693305 447 EDGE 2 NY W10 W5 W4 L2 3.0 7.5 8 9 19
2 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT L5 W7 W8 W1 3.0 6.5 8 6 22.5
3 Szeliga, Charles 15413883 223 PHAW 3 NY D6 D4 W9 W5 3.0 6 7.5 6.5 20.5
4 Gomerez, Sarah 15069074 183 PHAW 2 NY W8 D3 L1 W7 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23
5 Brady, Isabella 15725262 unr. PHAW 2 NY W2 L1 W6 L3 2.0 6 10.5 6 25.5
6 Muller, Samuel 15725298 unr. PHAW 2 NY D3 D9 L5 D8 1.5 5 8 4 20
7 Persaud, Chloe 15405767 175 PHAW 3 NY D9 L2 W10 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 17
8 Chotalal, Leigha 15725277 unr. PHAW 3 NY L4 W10 L2 D6 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17
9 Cummins, Daniel 15725283 unr. PHAW 3 NY D7 D6 L3 D10 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 15
10 Turchinsky-Pierce, Konstantin 15414081 137 PHAW 3 NY L1 L8 L7 D9 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 20.5

SwissSys Standings. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W10 W2 W6 W5 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 Homan, Carl 15252456 449 BRUN 1 CT W3 L1 W5 W6 3.0 9 11 7 30
3 Donovan, Brian 15621700 249 WHITBY 1 CT L2 W8 W11 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 13
4 Chen, Eric 15725303 unr. PHAW K NY D7 L5 W10 W11 2.5 4 4.5 5 12.5
5 Liu, Kate 15280527 311 WHITBY 1 CT W8 W4 L2 L1 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 23.5
6 Donovan, Jack 15633950 315 WHITBY 1 CT W11 W7 L1 L2 2.0 4 8.5 7 20.5
7 Homan, Mark 15252441 356 BRUN 1 CT D4 L6 L9 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 2 15
8 Turchinsky-Pierce, Olena 15414143 unr. PHAW 1 NY L5 L3 B--- D10 1.5 3 6 1.5 15
9 Kornblum, Theodore 15414116 unr. PHAW 1 NY U--- H--- W7 L3 1.5 1 4 3 8
10 Ho, Yuna 15725936 unr. SOUTH PK CT L1 D11 L4 D8 1.0 4 8 2 18
11 Medina, Ava 15725318 unr. PHAW 1 NY L6 D10 L3 L4 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 20

 

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 17 27.5 15.5 69
    Bornmann, William 3.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 1.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 14 18 13 41
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 1.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 26
    Tan, Matt-Joshua 1.0          
    Gomerez, Patrick 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 8.0 20 28 16 72
    Magder, Alexander 2.5          
    Magder, Luka 2.5          
    Gomez, Noel 2.0          
    Sarkar, Sneha 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 9.0 24.5 35 23 89
    Szeliga, Charles 3.0          
    Gomerez, Sarah 2.5          
    Brady, Isabella 2.0          
    Muller, Samuel 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. PEARLS Hawthorne Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 11.0 22.5 33.5 30 80
    Beck, Avery 4.0          
    Donovan, Brian 3.0          
    Liu, Kate 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
2 PHAW Pearls Hawthorne 6.0 13.5 23 11 55.5
    Chen, Eric 2.5          
    Turchinsky-Pierce, Olena 1.5          
    Kornblum, Theodore 1.5          
    Medina, Ava 0.5          
3 BRUN Brunswick 4.5 13 17.5 9 45
    Homan, Carl 3.0          
    Homan, Mark 1.5          

 

2015-4-12 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1762 TRINNY 6 NY D3 D2 W4 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
2 Lee, Reddy 14088218 1898 DALTON 8 NY W4 D1 L3 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1842 DALTON 7 NY D1 L4 W2 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
4 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1866 DALTON 6   L2 W3 L1 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1703 DALTON 8 NY D5 W6 W2 2.5 2.5 2.5 4.5 6.5
2 Hahn, William 14571511 1711 COLL 6 NY W6 W3 L1 2.0 4.5 4.5 5 8.5
3 Shillingford, Hamilton 14586693 1707 DALTON 4 NY W4 L2 W5 2.0 4 4.5 4 9.5
4 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1750 DALTON 7 New L3 W5 W6 2.0 2.5 2.5 3 5.5
5 Beaudoin, Hudson 14149103 1726 DALTON 6 NY D1 L4 L3 0.5 4 6.5 1.5 11.5
6 Zhang, Jane 13817398 1702 HUNTER 10 NY L2 L1 L4 0.0 4 6.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1639 COLEYT 6 CT W8 W14 W6 3.0 4 5.5 6 11.5
2 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1612 HMANN 7   W20 W11 D4 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Ehsani, Yassamin 14745787 1592 BREARL 4 NY D13 W16 W7 2.5 3.5 5 4.5 11
4 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1580 BRONXV 8 NY W27 W19 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
5 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1653 BRONXV 4 NY D18 W24 W13 2.5 2.5 3 4.5 7.5
6 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1415 DALTON 6 NY W28 W10 L1 2.0 5 5 5 10
7 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1379 CGS 4 NY W26 W9 L3 2.0 4.5 5 5 9.5
8 Thierer, James 15424505 1498 VOICE 4 NE L1 W21 W25 2.0 4 4.5 3 8.5
9 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1565 DALTON 4 NY W15 L7 W18 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10
10 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1559 PS87 5 NY W17 L6 W19 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10
11 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1551 YORKTO 9 NY W21 L2 W22 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 8.5
12 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1582 SCARMS 7 NY D24 D18 W20 2.0 2 2.5 3.5 6
13 Korff, Sam 14629664 1479 CGS 4 NY D3 W25 L5 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 10.5
14 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1557 DALTON 6 NY W22 L1 D15 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 10.5
15 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1451 HUNTER 4 NY L9 W27 D14 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 7.5
16 Nozaki, Mao 14766721 1421 CHAPIN 4 NY D25 L3 W26 1.5 0.5 3.5 2.5 7
17 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1441 HUNTER 4 NY L10 D26 W24 1.5 0.5 3 2 6.5
18 Chen, Carol 14458341 1533 SPEYER 5 NY D5 D12 L9 1.0 4 6.5 2.5 12
19 De Jongh, Davyn 14767264 1535 DALTON 4 NY W23 L4 L10 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
20 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1495 HUNTER 2 NY L2 W23 L12 1.0 3 5.5 2 10
21 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1429 HUNTER 5 NY L11 L8 W27 1.0 2 4 1 7
22 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1430 SPEYER 4 NY L14 W28 L11 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 7.5
23 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1408 PS6 3   L19 L20 W28 1.0 1 2 1 5
24 O'Neill, John 15030760 1478 SPEYER 2 NY D12 L5 L17 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 10
25 Burton, Henry 14938916 1552 HUNTER 3 NY D16 L13 L8 0.5 3 5 1.5 9
26 Minikes, Ethan 14911994 1535   6 NY L7 D17 L16 0.5 3 5 1 9.5
27 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1471 BRUN 3 CT L4 L15 L21 0.0 2.5 5 0 9
28 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1545 HUNTER 4 NY L6 L22 L23 0.0 2 4 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hsieh, George 14905195 1357 AVENUE 6 NY W29 W27 W8 W10 4.0 6 6.5 10 17.5
2 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1212 PS166 3 NY W19 D25 W14 W9 3.5 6 7 8.5 23
3 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1300 DALTON 2 NY W20 W24 L4 W14 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
4 Kay, Noah 14814390 1231 HUNTER 3 NY W22 W11 W3 U--- 3.0 7 7 9 16
5 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1314 PS166 3 NY W31 L7 W17 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
6 Sun, Amy 15007302 1362 PS11 3   L27 W29 W28 W7 3.0 4.5 5 6 15
7 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1121 DALTON 4 NY W23 W5 D9 L6 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 24
8 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1237 COLUMB 6 NY W21 W12 L1 H--- 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 20.5
9 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1333 MILDRE 7 NY W28 W18 D7 L2 2.5 8 9 8 25
10 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1341 HUNTER 4 NY H--- W30 W25 L1 2.5 6 6 6.5 17
11 Aidan, Kuo 15045350 1092 SUCCES 3 NY W33 L4 D30 W24 2.5 6 6 6 16.5
12 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1047 DALTON 2 NY W32 L8 W27 D15 2.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 16.5
13 Chan, Alison 14624391 1112 ANDERS 5 NY L14 W33 D15 W26 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15.5
14 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1263 COLL 2   W13 W17 L2 L3 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
15 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1348 HUNTER 4 NY L18 W31 D13 D12 2.0 4.5 8 4.5 19
16 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1261 CGS 2 NY L17 W20 W21 L5 2.0 4 9 5 19
17 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1101 DALTON 1 NY W16 L14 L5 W28 2.0 4 8 5 22
18 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1136 DALTON 3 NY W15 L9 D24 D19 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 21
19 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 1039 HESCHE 6 NY L2 B--- D26 D18 2.0 3.5 7 3.5 18
20 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1118 SOLO 4 NY L3 L16 W32 W30 2.0 3 7 3 16.5
21 Jain, Salil 15047047 1084 COLL 2   L8 W32 L16 W31 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
22 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1068 COLL 5 NY L4 L26 B--- W27 2.0 2.5 6 2 17
23 Hom, Austin 14994907 1318 PS41 3   L7 L28 W29 W25 2.0 2 5 3 15.5
24 Wang, Benjamin 14909857 1016 PS166 3 NY W26 L3 D18 L11 1.5 6 9 5 23.5
25 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1013 BIRCH 6 NY B--- D2 L10 L23 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 18
26 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1193 DALTON 2 NY L24 W22 D19 L13 1.5 4.5 7 4 15.5
27 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1183 TAGYS 2 NY W6 L1 L12 L22 1.0 7 11 4 24.5
28 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1127 HUNTER 3 NY N L9 W23 L6 L17 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 22
29 Yeoh, India 14879773 1149 HUNTER 5 NY L1 L6 L23 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 19
30 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1242 CGS 4 NY H--- L10 D11 L20 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 15.5
31 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1119 LAB-L 2 NY L5 L15 W33 L21 1.0 4 7 2 15.5
32 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1213 RAMAZ 1 NY L12 L21 L20 W33 1.0 4 6.5 1 13.5
33 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1242 SPEYER 2 NY L11 L13 L31 L32 0.0 4.5 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. April Hunter Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nakada, Johji 15202138 994 SPEYER 1 NY W15 W3 W8 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 25
2 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1109 MUNSEY 1 NY W14 W12 W5 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 25.5
3 Williams, Auden 14759092 552 HUNTER 4 NY W4 L1 W16 W9 3.0 9 9.5 7 21
4 Carlson, Grant 15321837 929 CGS 1 NY L3 W19 W15 W8 3.0 6 6.5 6 16
5 Elson, Allan 14846140 1029 BROWN 3 NY W16 W18 L2 W13 3.0 5.5 6 8 17
6 Chandler, John 15415900 901 PS166 3 NY L8 W14 W10 D11 2.5 6 7.5 5.5 21.5
7 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 814 IDEAL 2 NJ W9 L8 W12 H--- 2.5 6 6 6 17
8 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1037 PS6 3 NY W6 W7 L1 L4 2.0 5.5 12 7 27.5
9 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 959 PS166 2   L7 W16 W11 L3 2.0 4.5 8 5 19
10 Yuan, Edison 15494606 1058 PS 21Q 2 New W13 D11 L6 D14 2.0 4 8 6 19
11 Block, Hannah 14882027 883 HUNTER 4 NY W17 D10 L9 D6 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
12 Eng, Spencer 15216893 907 FRIEND 3 NY W19 L2 L7 W15 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
13 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 927 HUNTER 3 NY L10 W17 W18 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
14 Ponda, Divya 15090356 933 CHAPIN 4 NY L2 L6 W17 D10 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 21.5
15 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 865 HEWITT 3 NY L1 B--- L4 L12 1.0 5 9 2 21
16 Mettke, Ella 15020941 895 CHAPIN 2 NY L5 L9 L3 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 20
17 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 1016 PS6 3 NY L11 L13 L14 W18 1.0 4 6 1 16.5
18 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 714 HMANN 5 NY B--- L5 L13 L17 1.0 3 6 3 14
19 Shane, Andrew 14522354 1039 STEPHE 5 NY L12 L4 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W17 W6 W9 W4 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27.5
2 Korff, Rose 15065442 903 CGS 2 NY W25 W11 W16 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
3 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 719 STBERN 1   W36 W30 W12 D10 3.5 6 6.5 9.5 17.5
4 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 724 HUNTER 1 NY W19 W21 W15 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27
5 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 858 PS6 3   W32 W29 W10 L2 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
6 Berman, Eli 14826330 619 CGS 3 NY W35 L1 W31 W16 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
7 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 617 HUNTER 1 NY W27 L15 W22 W20 3.0 6.5 8 7 20
8 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 828 CAEDM 2 NY L26 W37 W17 W18 3.0 5.5 6 6 16
9 Youngwood, David 14867000 874 COLL 2   W38 W13 L1 D11 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 23
10 Lee, Derek 15364148 954 HMANN 1 NY W24 W18 L5 D3 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27.5
11 Patel, Rohan 15514397 618 HUNTER 1 NY W33 L2 W26 D9 2.5 8 9 6.5 24
12 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 371 DALTON 3 NY H--- W14 L3 W34 2.5 7 7 5.5 16
13 Dwyer, Daniel 15144491 616 BANK S 2 NY W22 L9 D27 W19 2.5 6.5 8 6 20.5
14 Utak, Josiah 14909596 545 CGS 2 NY H--- L12 W21 W27 2.5 6 6 4.5 14.5
15 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDWAY K NY W23 W7 L4 U--- 2.0 5 8 7 20
16 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 788 HUNTER 1 NY W31 W26 L2 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 24.5
17 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 571 PS6 2 NY L1 W35 L8 W30 2.0 4 8.5 4 20.5
18 Marshall, Zach 15419140 599 PS166 3 NY W39 L10 W29 L8 2.0 4 8 6 17.5
19 Meyer, David 15430410 441 HESCHE 2 NY L4 W28 W30 L13 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
20 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 635 CGS 2 NY L29 W24 W23 L7 2.0 4 8 5 18
21 Williams, Amaia 15222916 219 MARYM 2 NY W28 L4 L14 W32 2.0 4 8 5 18
22 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 279 STHILD 3 NY L13 W32 L7 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 16.5
23 Williams, Armistead 15075908 523 STBERN 1 NY L15 W36 L20 W29 2.0 3 6 4 16.5
24 Ma, Daniel 15348614 587 PS144 2 NY L10 L20 W35 W31 2.0 3 6 3 16
25 Ziff, Leo 15324362 544 SPEYER 2 NY L2 D33 W37 H--- 2.0 1.5 5.5 3.5 13.5
26 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 500 PS166 2 NY W8 L16 L11 D28 1.5 6 9 4.5 22
27 Ho, Joshua 15230991 314 BROWN 2 NY L7 W38 D13 L14 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18
28 Figelman, Maya 15439823 605 PS 59 K NY L21 L19 W36 D26 1.5 4 6 2.5 15
29 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 400 HUNTER K   W20 L5 L18 L23 1.0 6 9 4 24
30 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 445 HUNTER 1 NY W34 L3 L19 L17 1.0 5 8.5 4 20.5
31 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 472 ETHIC 2 NY L16 W34 L6 L24 1.0 5 8 3 19
32 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 511 PS166 1   L5 L22 W38 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
33 Lederman, Beni 15420434 343 HESCHE 2 NE L11 D25 L34 D38 1.0 3.5 6 2 12.5
34 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 750 PS6 2 NY L30 L31 W33 L12 1.0 3 5.5 2 14.5
35 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 363 HUNTER 2 NY L6 L17 L24 D36 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 14.5
36 Sevak, Kadin 15638894 403 PS6 2 NY L3 L23 L28 D35 0.5 4 7.5 0.5 16.5
37 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 202 HUNTER 2 NY H--- L8 L25 L22 0.5 4 7 1.5 13.5
38 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 517 HUNTER 2 NY L9 L27 L32 D33 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 15.5
39 Gillian,Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sloan,Jed 15515631 557 GATEW 1   W12 W16 W8 W3 4.0 7 8 10 25
2 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 573 PS166 1 NY W11 D7 W14 W9 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 20.5
3 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 556 DALTON K NY W10 W5 W4 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
4 Merrill, Elias 15588025 510 HUNTER K NY W19 W9 L3 W8 3.0 7 8 8 23
5 Chang, Oliver 15616873 154 HUNTER 1 NY W17 L3 W13 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
6 Burton, Erica 15145713 547 HUNTER 1 NY W21 L8 W10 W12 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
7 Carmel, Tobias 15612980 516 COLL 1 NY W18 D2 L9 W15 2.5 7 8 6.5 20
8 Mullodzhanov, Nathaniel 15706544 305 PS11 K NY W20 W6 L1 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
9 Golden, Ripley 15557812 636 SPEYER 1 NY W13 L4 W7 L2 2.0 5.5 11 6 27
10 Chan, Jaden 15321644 240 ANDERS 1 1136 L3 W17 L6 W16 2.0 4 8 4 22
11 Frankenberger, Xaxier 15651763 309 GERMAN 1 NY L2 W18 B--- L5 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5
12 Huston, Louisa 15171250 286 DALTON 1 NY L1 W20 W21 L6 2.0 3.5 8 5 19
13 Berman, Theodore 15495636 377 92YPK K NY L9 W19 L5 W17 2.0 3 7 4 16
14 Shing, Danny 15360983 656 TAG YO 1 NY L16 W15 L2 W18 2.0 2.5 7 4 18
15 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 291 HUNTER K NY H--- L14 W20 L7 1.5 2.5 5 3.5 10.5
16 Chen, Hudson 15611965 483 PS40 1 NY W14 L1 L18 L10 1.0 5 9 4 20
17 Berman, Max 15012804 493 CGS 1 NY L5 L10 W19 L13 1.0 5 8 2 16
18 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 171 HUNTER 1 NY L7 L11 W16 L14 1.0 4.5 7 2 18.5
19 Sood, Viraaj 15722832 unr. COLL K NY L4 L13 L17 W21 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
20 Carlson, Hana 15607843 560 ANDERS K NY L8 L12 L15 B--- 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 15.5
21 Williams, Fielding 15513854 121 THE EP Pr NY L6 B--- L12 L19 1.0 3 6 2 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nissinen, Niilo   unr. PS3 3   W2 W6 W3 W4 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22
2 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 2 NY L1 W8 W5 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 18
3 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W8 D4 L1 W6 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20.5
4 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY D5 D3 W6 L1 2.0 4.5 9.5 5.5 25
5 Weinheimer, Thomas   unr. PS6 2 NY D4 D7 L2 W8 2.0 3 6.5 4.5 15
6 Artem, Te   unr. PS6 2 NY W7 L1 L4 L3 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 24.5
7 Gillian,Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L6 D5 D8 L2 1.0 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
8 Medved, Carter 15493191 unr. PS6 2 NY L3 L2 D7 L5 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Smith, Gavin 15608983 unr. PS166 1 NY W26 W19 W12 W2 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 22
2 Zilberman, Gabriel   unr. PS199 1 NY W18 W5 W3 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 29
3 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W14 W4 L2 W15 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Baronoff,Joshua   unr. CGS K   W24 L3 W9 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
5 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY W25 L2 W23 W10 3.0 6.5 7 7 21
6 Liu, William   unr. RIVERD K NY W16 L12 W19 W13 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
7 Nguyen, Maddox   unr. HUNTER K NY W22 L8 W20 W21 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 16.5
8 Hurd, John   unr. STBERN K NY D9 W7 D13 D11 2.5 8 10 6.5 25.5
9 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY - D8 W14 L4 W18 2.5 7.5 9 6 20.5
10 Feiner, Bret   unr. PS6 1   W17 W23 D11 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
11 Dase, Lillian 15330653 unr. DALTON 1 NY D13 W20 D10 D8 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
12 Russ, John 15476238 unr. NA K NY W15 W6 L1 L4 2.0 6 12 7 29
13 Pinsker, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 1 NY D11 W21 D8 L6 2.0 5 9.5 6 24
14 Dewan, Sofia   unr. TRINNY 1 NY L3 L9 W27 W22 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
15 Pombo, Alex   unr. STBERN 1 NY L12 W24 W22 L3 2.0 3 7 5 19.5
16 Xu, Olivia   unr. HMANN K NY L6 L22 W25 W23 2.0 2 5.5 3 14
17 Korff, Sarah 15556254 unr. CGS K NY L10 W25 D18 H--- 2.0 2 4.5 4 12
18 Ziff, Sam 15543242 unr. SPEYER K NY L2 W26 D17 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 20.5
19 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY W28 L1 L6 D24 1.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 20
20 Au, Caroline   unr. HMANN K NY D21 L11 L7 W28 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 19
21 Dubois, Brandon   unr. STBERN 1 NY D20 L13 W28 L7 1.5 4 7 4 17.5
22 Harris,Noah   unr. RIVCD 1   L7 W16 L15 L14 1.0 6 9 3 18
23 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN K   W27 L10 L5 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20
24 Ay, Alexander   unr. HMANN K NY L4 L15 D26 D19 1.0 4.5 7.5 1.5 18
25 Bell, Lucas   unr. SAINT K NY L5 L17 L16 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 14
26 Rivera, Adam   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 L18 D24 D27 1.0 3.5 7.5 1.5 17.5
27 Shah, Deven   unr. HMANN K NY L23 D28 L14 D26 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 10
28 Rambler,Helena   unr. HUNTER 1   L19 D27 L21 L20 0.5 4 5.5 1.5 13.5
29 Asante-abedi, Kofi   unr. HMANN K NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 622 PS24X 4 NY W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Mahajan, Rohan 15719143 unr. RIVERD 4 NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 Pombo, Lucas 15718595 unr. ST BER 5 NY W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 Quasha, Marina 15560108 292 CHAPIN 4 NY L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

 

2015-4-11 Brunswick

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hood, Avery 14927310 1492 HUDSON 4 NY W8 W5 W4 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1563 BRUN 3 CT W14 D3 W7 2.5 3.5 3.5 5 8.5
3 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1444 WINWRD 8 NY W9 D2 D6 2.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 11.5
4 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1322 BRONXV 6 NY W12 W11 L1 2.0 4 5 5 8
5 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1451 RCDS 4 CT W10 L1 W9 2.0 4 5 4 10
6 Ewald, William 14813903 1399 BRUN 4 CT W13 D7 D3 2.0 3.5 4 4.5 9.5
7 Casenas, Luis 14595990 1471 HUTCH 5 NY W11 D6 L2 1.5 2 5.5 4 10.5
8 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1374 BRONXV 7 NY L1 D13 W10 1.5 1 4.5 2 9
9 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1307 BRONXV 9 NY L3 W12 L5 1.0 3 5 2 9.5
10 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1308 SOUTH 3 CT L5 W14 L8 1.0 1.5 3.5 2 6
11 Klein, Jack 15278450 1324 WHITBY 4 CT L7 L4 W14 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 9
12 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1469 BRUN 3 CT L4 L9 W13 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8
13 Moor, Nathaniel 15012516 1291 SOUTH 4 CT L6 D8 L12 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 7.5
14 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1395 BRONXV 6 NY L2 L10 L11 0.0 2 4.5 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Koganov, Leo 14314783 1218 HART 6 CT W19 W20 W11 W3 4.0 6 7 10 23
2 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1257 BRONXV 6 NY H--- W18 W16 W7 3.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 16
3 Daher, George 14782008 1243 BRONXV 6 NY W24 W4 W5 L1 3.0 10 10 9 25
4 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1174 HOMMMS 7 NY W13 L3 W19 W10 3.0 7 8 7 21
5 Chung, Jesse 15287144 1189 BRUN 2 CT W21 W10 L3 W12 3.0 7 7.5 8 22
6 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1167 HOME 4 NY L10 W21 W14 W11 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
7 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1297 HUTCH 2 NY W9 D16 W17 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23
8 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1097 BRONXV 3 NY L11 W13 D9 W16 2.5 6.5 8 5 20.5
9 Homan, Luke 14714282 1185 BRUN 3 CT L7 W22 D8 W17 2.5 6.5 7 5 17.5
10 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1279 LMK 8   W6 L5 W20 L4 2.0 6 10 6 25
11 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1233 GACA 5 CT W8 W12 L1 L6 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
12 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1000 GREENA 4 NY W14 L11 W18 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 22
13 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1280 NECACO 3 CT L4 L8 W24 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
14 Cole, Jack 15197006 1194 HACK 2 NY L12 W24 L6 W19 2.0 3 6 4 15
15 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1262 HEAT 4 NY L20 L19 W22 W21 2.0 1.5 3 3 8
16 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1208 GACA 5 CT W22 D7 L2 L8 1.5 5.5 9 5.5 20
17 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 1081 BRONXV 9 NY D18 W23 L7 L9 1.5 5.5 8 5 18.5
18 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1214 ERIDMS 8 CT D17 L2 L12 W24 1.5 3.5 7 3 18.5
19 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1089 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W15 L4 L14 1.0 7 11 3 24
20 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1097 GACA 6 CT W15 L1 L10 L13 1.0 6 10 4 22
21 Bornmann, William 15100773 985 BRONXV 5 NY L5 L6 B--- L15 1.0 5 8 1 17
22 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 1043 SOLO 3 NY L16 L9 L15 B--- 1.0 3.5 6 0 13.5
23 Fotin, Michael 15248800 832 GRFAAC 4 CT B--- L17 U--- U--- 1.0 0 1.5 3 5
24 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1058 GCDS 5 CT L3 L14 L13 L18 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora, Rahul 15278402 954 GCDS 2 CT W6 W5 W9 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 824 FEBE 3 NY W19 D4 W18 W10 3.5 6 7 8.5 18.5
3 Doyle, Charles 15482185 888 HUDSON K NY W12 W8 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 26.5
4 Liu, Peter 15163464 979 WHITBY 3 CT W13 D2 W14 D7 3.0 8 9.5 8 26
5 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 696 WHITBY 3 CT W21 L1 W17 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
6 Sneh, Guy 15603017 745 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W20 W11 W14 3.0 7.5 8 6 20
7 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 977 RIPP 6 NY W15 W17 L3 D4 2.5 8 9 7.5 24
8 Stanislavsky, Matthew 15014095 782 GCDS 3 CT W20 L3 W16 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 19.5
9 Matthews, Joseph 15098311 624 BRONXV 4 NY W11 W18 L1 L12 2.0 4 9 7 21
10 Zhu, Tony 15259664 697 BRUN 2 CT L17 W15 W13 L2 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
11 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 793 RCDS 6 NY L9 W12 L6 W17 2.0 4 8 4 20
12 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L3 L11 W22 W9 2.0 4 7 3 20
13 Brown, Robert 15098620 761 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W19 L10 W18 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
14 Freed, Kieran 15037810 581 WEBS 5 NY W22 X21 L4 L6 2.0 3 6 6 14
15 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 758 BRONXV 5 NY L7 L10 W20 W22 2.0 2.5 5 3 12.5
16 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 725 BRONXV 3 NY L18 W22 L8 D19 1.5 2 4 3.5 11.5
17 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 801 BRONXV 5 NY W10 L7 L5 L11 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23.5
18 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 849 HAS 5   W16 L9 L2 L13 1.0 5.5 9 4 23
19 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 722 EAGLEH 8 CT L2 L13 D21 D16 1.0 5 8.5 1.5 17
20 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 617 BRUN 2 CT L8 L6 L15 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
21 Le, Kai 15085650 806 BRUN 4 CT L5 F14 D19 U--- 0.5 1 4 1 8.5
22 Knight, Andrew 15564997 776   4 CT L14 L16 L12 L15 0.0 5 7 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 338 RIPP 4 NY X4 W2 W3 W4 4.0 5.5 5.5 9 12
2 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 386 BRONXV 5 NY W3 L1 L4 W5 2.0 3.5 8 5 18.5
3 Brey, Matthew 15663828 336 WPAT 4 NY L2 W5 L1 B--- 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
4 Lamy, Arnaud 15285456 393 FRAM 6 NY F1 B--- W2 L1 2.0 2 5.5 4 14
5 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 311 BRUN 4 CT H--- L3 B--- L2 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 8

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 822 STANW K CT W9 W11 W5 W2 4.0 6.5 7 10 22
2 Graham, Henry 15075124 917 BRUN 1 CT W12 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 22
3 George, Christopher 15327026 892 CHURST 2 NY W8 W4 L2 W5 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 27
4 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 646 BRUN 2 CT X--- L3 W6 W10 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14
5 Waldorf, Hudson 15165277 506 BRUN 2 CT W10 W7 L1 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 22
6 Beck, Asher 15168565 444 WHITBY 3 CT W7 L2 L4 B--- 2.0 4 7 4 17
7 Ho, Jenna 15327080 666 SOUTH 1 CT L6 L5 B--- W8 2.0 3.5 5.5 2 16
8 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 574 BRUN 3 CT L3 W10 W9 L7 2.0 3 7 5 15
9 Odaira, Toshihiro 15651715 560 BRONXV 3 NY L1 B--- L8 W11 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 18
10 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 678 HOME 1 NY L5 L8 W11 L4 1.0 4.5 7 2 21
11 Fisher, Grant 15223815 552 BRUN 2 CT X--- L1 L10 L9 1.0 2.5 6.5 3 15
12 Wayne, Percy 15118012 584 GACA 3 CT L2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 403 STANW 2 CT W11 W2 W6 W3 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22.5
2 Buehler, William 15092023 493 WHITBY 3 CT W9 L1 W11 W6 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
3 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 272 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W4 W8 L1 2.5 8 8 6.5 20
4 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 466 BRUN 3 CT D10 L3 W13 W9 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 13.5
5 Kim, James 15460280 437 PURCH 3 NY W13 L6 D9 W8 2.5 5 5 6 16
6 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 373 BRUN 2 CT W7 W5 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26.5
7 Montano-Miller, Alex 15547141 457 HUDSON 2 NY L6 D12 D10 W13 2.0 3.5 5.5 3.5 13.5
8 Bylow, Lj 14987943 389 BRUN 2 CT D12 W10 L3 L5 1.5 6 8.5 5 19
9 Simes, Grant 14899205 397 PS87 2 NY L2 W13 D5 L4 1.5 5 8 4 18
10 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 390 FRAM 2 CT D4 L8 D7 U--- 1.0 3.5 6 3 13.5
11 Rockman, Tom 15283946 247 BRUN 2 CT L1 B--- L2 U--- 1.0 3 7 2 17
12 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 113 STANW 2 CT D8 D7 U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 3.5 3.5 8.5
13 Demarchi, Samuel 15284123 302 BRONXV 2 NY L5 L9 L4 L7 0.0 6 8.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Brunswick Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles 15496357 688 BRUN 1 NY W19 W15 W13 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24.5
2 Homan, Carl 15252456 449 BRUN 1 CT W27 W24 W10 W9 4.0 6 7 10 20
3 Guo, Justin 15326133 440 BRUN 1 CT D10 W22 W14 X12 3.5 5.5 5.5 7 13
4 Cunningham, Jackson 15637926 530 BRUN 1 CT W28 W25 W11 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
5 Ever, Dylan 15348291 670 GCDS 1 CT W17 L13 W6 W18 3.0 7 9 7 25
6 Chung, Jack 15425226 339 BRUN 1 CT W26 W14 L5 W17 3.0 7 8 8 19
7 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 276 BRUN 1 CT W16 L11 W15 W19 3.0 6.5 8 7 17.5
8 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 293 STANW 1 CT X--- L9 W28 W13 3.0 6 6 6 18
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 609 WHITBY 1 CT W20 W8 D12 L2 2.5 9 10.5 8 27
10 Hood, Quinlan 15639840 142 HUDSON 1 NY D3 W16 L2 W23 2.5 9 10.5 6 24
11 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 351 WHITBY 1 CT D22 W7 L4 W20 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 22
12 Pastore, David 15287123 457 BRUN 1 CT W21 X--- D9 F3 2.5 4 4 7 10.5
13 Lanson, Max 15376341 410 WHITBY 1 CT W29 W5 L1 L8 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
14 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 641 WORCH PK NY W18 L6 L3 W27 2.0 5 9 5 22
15 Kim, John 15547108 355 PURCH K NY W30 L1 L7 W26 2.0 4 8.5 5 19
16 Ever, Cayden 15348305 488 GCDS PR CT L7 L10 W21 W24 2.0 4 8 3 19.5
17 Donovan, Jack 15633950 315 WHITBY 1 CT L5 W29 W24 L6 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
18 Liu, Kate 15280527 311 WHITBY 1 CT L14 W26 W25 L5 2.0 3 7 5 18
19 Lavin, Lia 15489387 316 CHILDR K CT L1 D21 W22 L7 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 21.5
20 Brown, Rhys 15632956 290 BRONXV 1 NY L9 W30 D23 L11 1.5 4.5 7 4 18
21 Zummo, Alexandra 15634493 194 GACA 1 CT L12 D19 L16 W25 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 17.5
22 Odaira, Takeyoshi 15651700 105 BRONXV 1 NY D11 L3 L19 B--- 1.5 4 7 2 16.5
23 Homan, Mark 15252441 356 BRUN 1 CT L24 W27 D20 L10 1.5 3.5 6 4 16
24 Tompkins, Charlotte 15638130 105 GACA 1 CT W23 L2 L17 L16 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 22
25 Reis, Jack 15426984 109 GREENA 1 NY W31 L4 L18 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 16.5
26 Lekovic, Masha 15719274 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 L18 W29 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
27 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 158 BRONXV 1 NY L2 L23 W30 L14 1.0 4 8 2 19
28 Donovan, Brian 15621700 249 WHITBY 1 CT L4 W31 L8 U--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
29 Waldorf, Ford 15642252 111 BRUN K CT L13 L17 L26 H--- 0.5 3 5 0 14
30 Bylow, Jack 15558293 105 BRUN K CT L15 L20 L27 H--- 0.5 2.5 4.5 0 11
31 Wayne, Lucy 15341406 366   1 CT L25 L28 U--- U--- 0.0 1 2.5 0 7

 

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 8.5 11 10.5 26
    Ewald, Thomas 2.5          
    Ewald, William 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 4.5 10 19 9 34.5
    Angelone, Liam 2.0          
    Kanganis, Alisa 1.5          
    Schetlick, Robert 1.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas 0.0          
3 SOUTH South School New Canaan 1.5 4 8 3 13.5
    Ho, Joseph 1.0          
    Moor, Nathaniel 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 10.5 27.5 31.5 26.5 80
    Ozawa, Toranosuke 3.5          
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.5          
    Thomas, Spencer 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13.5 14.5 13 39.5
    Chung, Jesse 3.0          
    Homan, Luke 2.5          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 17 30.5 16.5 69
    Rekhi, Sanah 2.0          
    Servin-Demarrais, Helena 1.5          
    Rekhi, Noor 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 17 29 20 72
    Sneh, Guy 3.0          
    Matthews, Joseph 2.0          
    Brown, Robert 2.0          
    Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 6.0 15.5 18 15 47
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 3.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.0 13.5 19 16 48.5
    Arora, Rahul 4.0          
    Stanislavsky, Matthew 2.0          
4 BRUN Brunswick 3.5 9 19.5 6 43
    Zhu, Tony 2.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 1.0          
    Le, Kai 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.0 21.5 32 27 73
    Graham, Henry 3.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 3.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson 2.0          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.0 20 32.5 19 76
    Duncan, Patrick 2.5          
    Lorenz, Eric 2.0          
    Bylow, Lj 1.5          
    Rockman, Tom 1.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 5.0 9 12 13.5 31
    Gerardi, Jackson 4.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 14 16.5 6.5 38.5
    Lescott, Madeline 2.5          
    Demarchi, Samuel 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Brunswick Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 14.5 26.5 30 36 80.5
    Gillott, Miles 4.0          
    Homan, Carl 4.0          
    Guo, Justin 3.5          
    Cunningham, Jackson 3.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 9.0 26 36.5 26 91
    Beck, Avery 2.5          
    Stephens, Natalie 2.5          
    Lanson, Max 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 17 29.5 10 71.5
    Brown, Rhys 1.5          
    Odaira, Takeyoshi 1.5          
    Lekovic, Masha 1.0          
    Vitrano, Emery 1.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.0 11 17 10 44.5
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden 2.0          
5 GACA Greenwich Academy 2.5 10 16.5 6.5 39.5
    Zummo, Alexandra 1.5          
    Tompkins, Charlotte 1.0          

 

2015-3-15 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1956 HUNTER 7 NY W3 L4 W2 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Ehrenkranz, Jacob 13955657 1847 DALTON 7 NY W4 D3 L1 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1889 BCDS 7 CT L1 D2 W4 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
4 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1772 TRINNY 6 Ny L2 W1 L3 1.0 3 5 2 10

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1817 DALTON 6   W2 W3 W4 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Kaufman, Liam 14883921 1740 HASTIN 9 NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 4 4 3 9
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1721 COLL 6 NY W4 L1 L2 1.0 2 5 3 9
4 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1740   6 NY L3 L2 L1 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1530 KEYSTO 6   W17 W6 W9 3.0 4 5.5 6 11
2 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1624 DALTON 8 NY W25 W20 W7 3.0 3 3.5 6 9
3 Xia, Jason 14813856 1395 SPEYER 4   W10 D8 W21 2.5 4 5 5 8.5
4 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1417 HUNTER 4 NY D13 W14 W5 2.5 3.5 5 4.5 11
5 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1436 SPEYER 3 NY W12 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 6.5 5 11.5
6 Oh, James 15146868 1686 PS199 2 NY W24 L1 W13 2.0 4.5 5 4 10.5
7 Dong, Connor 14608563 1541 HUNTER 4 NY W23 W19 L2 2.0 4 5 5 10
8 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1603 DALTON 4 NUY D16 D3 W20 2.0 4 5 3.5 10.5
9 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1570 SCARMS 7 NY W28 W18 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
10 Yan, Zachary 14731662 1520 PS116 4   L3 W27 W19 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 8
11 Franklyn, Matthew 14699064 1565 ELMONT 5   W27 L5 W18 2.0 3 3 4 8
12 Safranek, William 15106903 1606 DALTON 1   L5 W28 W22 2.0 3 3 3 7
13 Chen, Carol 14458341 1531 SPEYER 5 NY D4 W15 L6 1.5 2 6 3.5 11
14 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1604 BRONXV 8 NY D15 L4 W26 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 8
15 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1428 HUNTER 4 NY D14 L13 W25 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 7
16 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1425 BRONXV 7 NY D8 L21 W24 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 6.5
17 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1375 SPEYER 4 NY L1 D24 W27 1.5 0.5 3.5 2 7
18 Koufakis, Michael 14389456 1454 MS 54 8 NY W21 L9 L11 1.0 3 5 3 11
19 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1406 DALTON 6 NY W22 L7 L10 1.0 3 5 3 10
20 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1466 SPEYER 3 NY W26 L2 L8 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 10.5
21 Jain, Divij 14441210 1680 COLL 6   L18 W16 L3 1.0 2.5 5 2 10.5
22 Lindner, Maxfield 14521330 1494 SPEYER 5   L19 W23 L12 1.0 2 4 2 7
23 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1416 CGS 4 NY L7 L22 W28 1.0 1 3 1 7
24 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1465 HUNTER 5 NY L6 D17 L16 0.5 3 5 1 8.5
25 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1450 PS41 4 NY L2 D26 L15 0.5 2 5 1 9.5
26 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1374 HUNTER 4 NY L20 D25 L14 0.5 1.5 3 1 6.5
27 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1420 PS6 3   L11 L10 L17 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 9
28 Kaubisch, Theo 14648863 1421 PS41 5   L9 L12 L23 0.0 3 5 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter March Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1262 HUNTER 4 NY W37 W16 W17 W11 4.0 6.5 7 10 21
2 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1104 HUNTER 2 NY W23 W31 D4 W16 3.5 7 8 9 21.5
3 Hsieh, George 14905195 1300 AVENUE 6 NY W30 D27 W28 W12 3.5 6 7 8.5 21.5
4 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1284 PS163 4 NY W22 W18 D2 D6 3.0 8.5 10.5 8.5 27
5 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1280 PS41 2 NY W13 W29 D11 D7 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 25.5
6 Phillips, Amanda 14908331 1355 SPEYER 3 NY W35 D12 W19 D4 3.0 7.5 9 8 26
7 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1350 DALTON 3   W34 D28 W21 D5 3.0 7 7.5 8 19
8 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1256 PS116 3   L18 W36 W30 W22 3.0 5 6 6 15
9 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1146 COLUMB 6 NY L16 W37 W32 W17 3.0 5 5.5 6 16
10 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1327 COLU 5 NY L27 W34 W35 W20 3.0 5 5.5 6 14.5
11 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1380 BRONXV 7 NY W33 W20 D5 L1 2.5 9 10 8 27.5
12 Jackson, Daniel 15232515 1230 PS116 4 NY W24 D6 W27 L3 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24
13 Yeoh, India 14879773 1079 HUNTER 5 NY L5 W39 D14 W19 2.5 7.5 8 5 21.5
14 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1231 TAG YO 2 NY W32 L17 D13 W27 2.5 6 7 6 20.5
15 Ralph, Semai 15031591 1010 PS41 2 NY D21 L19 W29 W31 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 20.5
16 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1385 SPEYER 5 NY W9 L1 W33 L2 2.0 6.5 11.5 6 28
17 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1369 SPEYER 4 NY W40 W14 L1 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 22
18 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1073 HUNTER 3 NY W8 L4 L20 W33 2.0 5 9 5 23.5
19 Jain, Salil 15047047 1025 COLL 2   W38 W15 L6 L13 2.0 5 8.5 7 18.5
20 Hart, Leah 14733193 1241 PS116 4 NY W26 L11 W18 L10 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
21 Feingold, Max 14381423 1200 HESCHE 6 NY D15 W23 L7 H--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 16
22 Quan, Jake Taylor 15117746 1094 HUNTER 2 NY L4 W38 W31 L8 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
23 Breydo, Thomas 14822116 1318 SPEYER 4 NY L2 L21 W34 W30 2.0 3 7 3 17
24 Assa, Ben 15334807 1031 PS87 3 New L12 L35 B--- W36 2.0 2.5 5 2 12.5
25 Kay, Noah 14814390 1337 HUNTER 3 NY L28 L30 W37 W32 2.0 2 4.5 3 11.5
26 Shankar, Amogh 14732528 1052 PDS 3 NJ L20 L33 W38 X35 2.0 1.5 3.5 2 9.5
27 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1109 DALTON 2 NY W10 D3 L12 L14 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 28
28 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1124 CGS 2 NY W25 D7 L3 U--- 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 19.5
29 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1027 BIRCH 6 NY W39 L5 L15 D38 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 14
30 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1095 BRONXV 3 NY L3 W25 L8 L23 1.0 7 10.5 3 20.5
31 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1330 COLL 2   W36 L2 L22 L15 1.0 5.5 9 4 21
32 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1035 SPEYER 1 NY L14 W40 L9 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 15
33 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 1136 BROWN 2 NY L11 W26 L16 L18 1.0 5.5 8 3 21
34 Dean, Owen 14635934 1126 HUNTER 4 NY L7 L10 L23 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 17
35 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1132 DALTON 3 NY L6 W24 L10 F26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
36 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1117 HUNTER 4 NY L31 L8 W39 L24 1.0 3 6 2 12
37 Maki, Julien 15045632 1057 COLL 3 NY L1 L9 L25 H--- 0.5 5 9 0 19
38 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1207 DALTON 2 NY L19 L22 L26 D29 0.5 5 7 0.5 18.5
39 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1228 SPEYER 2 NY L29 L13 L36 H--- 0.5 2.5 5 0 11.5
40 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY L17 L32 U--- U--- 0.0 1 3 0 10

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 876 PS163 4 NY W12 W5 W6 W4 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1121 PS163 3   W9 W25 D3 W7 3.5 8.5 9.5 9 26
3 Mundayat, Abinav 15264747 961 PRINCE 2 NJ W22 W20 D2 W12 3.5 7 8.5 9 21
4 Rosenbaum, Sascha 15247284 798 PS6 5 New W19 W13 W11 L1 3.0 8 10 9 26
5 Tsai, Logan 15262281 1032 PS41 2 NY W27 L1 W14 W13 3.0 8 9 7 23
6 Mandl-ciolek, Colin 14448778 911 BROWN 5 NY W26 W17 L1 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24
7 Block, Hannah 14882027 739 HUNTER 4 NY - X--- W8 W26 L2 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 19
8 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 922 DALTON 2 NY W15 L7 W18 W16 3.0 6.5 8 7 19
9 Genger, Gidon 14987750 907 BCDS 2 CT L2 W15 D21 W20 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19
10 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1033 PS6 3 NY L14 W23 D20 W21 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 15
11 Casey, Ryan 14881333 999 PS163 4 NY W29 W14 L4 L6 2.0 5 9 7 23
12 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1076 DALTON 1 NY L1 W29 W25 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 24
13 Felsher, Gary 15052692 947 SPEYER 1 NY W24 L4 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
14 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 862 HUNTER 3 NY W10 L11 L5 W26 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
15 Chung, Isaiah 15054436 771 COLL 3 NY L8 L9 B--- W25 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
16 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 1009 HESCHE 2 NY L20 W22 W24 L8 2.0 3 7 5 17
17 Williams, Auden 14759092 551 HUNTER 4 NY W21 L6 L13 X29 2.0 3 6 4 17
18 Koufakis, Nikko 14540770 1115 PS166 4 NY L25 W27 L8 W24 2.0 2 6 4 16
19 Eng, Spencer 15216893 929 FRIEND 3 NY L4 L24 W28 W27 2.0 2 5.5 3 16
20 Pant, Miro 15368576 835 PS166 2 NY W16 L3 D10 L9 1.5 7 10.5 5 24
21 Davidman, Skyler 14933402   294 HUNTER 5 NY L17 B--- D9 L10 1.5 4 6.5 3 14
22 Dahi, Darya 14070750 815 NIGHTI 6 NY L3 L16 D29 W28 1.5 3.5 7 2 17
23 Sutherland, Fallon 15411802 687 PS166 3 NY D28 L10 L27 B--- 1.5 1.5 4 2 9
24 Kang, Henry 15427327 800 PS41 2 NY L13 W19 L16 L18 1.0 6 8 3 18
25 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 894 HEWITT 3 NY W18 L2 L12 L15 1.0 5.5 9 4 20
26 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1126 COLL 4 NY L6 W28 L7 L14 1.0 5 8 3 23
27 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 841 IDEAL 2 NJ L5 L18 W23 L19 1.0 5 8 2 16
28 Boston, Tyler 15076504 911 PS87 3 NY D23 L26 L19 L22 0.5 3.5 5.5 2 10
29 Strang, Jack 15407194 827 PS166 3 NY L11 L12 D22 F17 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 14

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 773 PS6 2 NY W37 W5 W15 W4 4.0 8 9 10 23.5
2 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 854 PS6 3 NY W38 W17 W14 W3 4.0 7 7.5 10 23
3 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 765 HUNTER 2 NY W40 W7 W10 L2 3.0 10 10 9 25
4 Nakada, Johji 15202138 817 SPEYER 1 NY W30 W8 W16 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
5 Fini, Thomas 15129425 975 MUNSEY 1 NY W22 L1 W32 W6 3.0 9 10 7 26
6 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 689 PS6 3 NY W39 W9 W13 L5 3.0 8.5 9 9 21
7 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 874 SPEYER 1 NY W20 L3 W19 W24 3.0 7 9 7 24
8 Mettke, Ella 15020941 894 CHAPIN 2   W19 L4 W23 W17 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Olenich, Ian 15336570 864 PS163 2 NY W33 L6 W25 W18 3.0 7 8 7 21
10 Shor, Michael 14991955 858 PS6 3   W27 W31 L3 W14 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
11 Bu, Brady 15447624 693 PS6 2   W28 L15 W36 W16 3.0 5.5 7 7 19
12 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 650 HUNTER 1 NY L14 W38 W31 W15 3.0 5 5.5 6 19
13 Chan, Edward 15242444 663 TOWN 2 NY D29 W18 L6 W20 2.5 7 8.5 6 23
14 Carlson, Grant Thunder 15321837 955 CGS 1   W12 W21 L2 L10 2.0 6 12 7 29
15 Brown, Nathan 15518872 891 SPEYER 2 NY W25 W11 L1 L12 2.0 6 12 7 27
16 Genger, Nily 14804042 867 BCDS 3 CT W32 W24 L4 L11 2.0 5 9 7 25
17 Pollard, Teja 15319822 722 PS163 1   W36 L2 W30 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
18 Eliaas, Romy 15696531 unr. PS6 2 NY W23 L13 W22 L9 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 21
19 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 616 HUNTER 1 NY L8 W29 L7 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 20
20 Rosenbaum, Ilya 15081415 532 PS6 2 NY L7 W39 W21 L13 2.0 4.5 8 5 19
21 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 758 STBERN 1   W26 L14 L20 W33 2.0 4 7 5 17
22 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 648 HESCHE 3 NY L5 W28 L18 W34 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18
23 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 609 PS6 2 NY L18 W27 L8 W35 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
24 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 667 HESCHE 2 NY W35 L16 W34 L7 2.0 3 6.5 6 18
25 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 580 HESCHE 2 NY L15 W35 L9 W40 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
26 Meyer, David 15430410 401 HESCHE 2 NY L21 L30 W40 W32 2.0 2 4 3 11
27 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 445 HUNTER 1 NY L10 L23 D28 W31 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 18
28 Florman, Eric 15294753 267 RIVERD 3 NY L11 L22 D27 W39 1.5 4 7 2 14
29 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 214 PS6 3 NY D13 L19 L33 W38 1.5 3.5 6 3 13
30 Kry, Charlie 15301044 479 PS6 3 NY L4 W26 L17 L19 1.0 6 9 3 22
31 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 190 HESCHE 2 NY W34 L10 L12 L27 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19
32 Ziff, Leo 15324362 583 SPEYER 2 NY L16 W37 L5 L26 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
33 Kelly, Caroline 15154654 553 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L34 W29 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
34 Cheng, Jasper 15693415 unr. PS6 2 NY L31 W33 L24 L22 1.0 4 6 3 16
35 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 223 HUNTER 2 NY L24 L25 B--- L23 1.0 4 6 1 14
36 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 350 PS166 2 NY L17 W40 L11 F--- 1.0 2 5 3 13
37 Fine, Judah 15144600 431 HESCHE 2 NY L1 L32 H--- H--- 1.0 1 5 0.5 13
38 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 440 DALTON 3 NY L2 L12 D39 L29 0.5 5 9 1 20
39 Dahi, Ariana 14797311 240 HUNTER 3 NY L6 L20 D38 L28 0.5 4 7 1 17
40 Giannoni, Jonas 15334745 446 PS6 2 NY L3 L36 L26 L25 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 572 HUNTER 1 NY W23 W11 W2 W3 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 726 HESCHE 1 NY W20 W16 L1 W5 3.0 9 10 8 27
3 Golden, Ripley 15557812 617 SPEYER 1 NY W19 W10 W13 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23
4 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 750 SPEYER 1 NY L10 W6 W20 W12 3.0 7 8 6 21
5 Nam, Lauren 15324576 530 DALTON 1 NY W22 W21 W7 L2 3.0 7 7.5 9 20
6 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 unr. HUNTER K NY W8 L4 W24 W19 3.0 7 7.5 7 15.5
7 Shing, Danny 15360983 666 TAG YO 1   W18 W12 L5 W14 3.0 6.5 8 8 21
8 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 484 PS116 1 NY L6 W19 W21 W15 3.0 6 7 6 19
9 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 674 PS41 1 NY L11 W22 W10 W13 3.0 5.5 6 6 16
10 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 447 DALTON K NY W4 L3 L9 W21 2.0 6 10 5 25
11 Mak, Joshua 15307270 367 ANDERS 1   W9 L1 L15 W24 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
12 Patel, Rohan 15514397 488 HUNTER 1 NY W25 L7 W17 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6 19.5
13 Chang, Oliver 15616873 154 HUNTER 1 NY B--- W15 L3 L9 2.0 5 8 6 21
14 Xia, Jerry 15546180 235 SPEYER K   L15 B--- W16 L7 2.0 4 7 4 19
15 Chung, Rebecca 15566670 637 DALTON K NY W14 L13 W11 L8 2.0 3.5 8 6 21
16 Wu, David 15498820 498 HUNTER 1 NY W17 L2 L14 W23 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18
17 Leite, Jake 15581786 unr. ANDERS 1 NY L16 W18 L12 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
18 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 280 HUNTER K NY L7 L17 B--- W25 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 13.5
19 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 unr. PS41 K NY L3 L8 W25 L6 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 23.5
20 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 410 DALTON K NY L2 W23 L4 L17 1.0 6 9 3 20
21 Lee, Jordan 15689184 unr. ANDERS K NY W24 L5 L8 L10 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
22 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L5 L9 L23 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 17
23 Ralph, Sofia 15237533 unr. PS41 1 NY L1 L20 W22 L16 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 18
24 Morris, Vandana 15277958 465 CATH 1 NY L21 D25 L6 L11 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
25 Alayo, Isabella 15661727 unr. SPEYER 1 NY` L12 D24 L19 L18 0.5 3 5 1.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Herlick, Daniel 15565771 unr. MSC PS 2 NY W20 W9 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 9 9 25
2 Chaitram, Abigail 15264293 unr. CHAPIN 3   W17 W15 D1 W7 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
3 Devera, Alex 15581958 unr. PS6 2 NY W18 W4 W5 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 24
4 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 unr. STHILD 3 NY W8 L3 W17 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
5 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W11 W12 L3 W14 3.0 7 8.5 8 24
6 Reicin, Tina 15642858 unr. BI-CUL 3 CT L9 W14 W13 W11 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
7 Maloney, Frances 15286224 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W13 D10 W12 L2 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
8 Abroon, Jacob 15514878 unr. PS6 2 NY L4 W18 D10 W9 2.5 7 7.5 5 19.5
9 Lobel, Zac   unr. HUNTER 3 NY W6 L1 W15 L8 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 24.5
10 Lederman, Beni 15420434 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W21 D7 D8 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6.5 20
11 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L5 W16 W19 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
12 Dorson, Lars 15247717 unr. MONTCL 2 NJ W16 L5 L7 W20 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
13 Davidman, Reece   unr. SPEYER 3 NY L7 W21 L6 W19 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
14 Te, Artem   unr. PS6 2 NY B--- L6 W18 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 14
15 Chan, Samuel   unr. STEWAR 2 NY W19 L2 L9 D16 1.5 4.5 8 4.5 20.5
16 Blumenfeld, Fisher 15692261 unr. HUNTER 3 NY L12 L11 W21 D15 1.5 4 6 2.5 15
17 Rose, Hudson   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L2 B--- L4 D21 1.5 3.5 7 2.5 16.5
18 Chen, Ellie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 L8 L14 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 19
19 Gillian, Ayden 15649852 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L15 W20 L11 L13 1.0 4 6 3 14.5
20 Adelson, Lane   unr. PS 527 2 NY L1 L19 B--- L12 1.0 3 6.5 1 17
21 Greenawalt, Sanja 15334442 unr. STHILD 3 NY L10 L13 L16 D17 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 15.5

SwissSys Standings. hunter 3-15-15: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wu, Madison   unr. RIVERD K New W5 W13 W6 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Koh, Max   unr. LOWER 1 NY W7 W18 W22 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
3 Chung, Aila 15264218 unr. SPENCE 1 NY W23 W16 W8 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 25.5
4 Gussman, Alistair 15434853 unr. BROWN 1 NY W15 W25 W9 L2 3.0 9 10 9 27
5 Golub, Julian   unr. PS6 1 NY L1 W14 W16 W12 3.0 8 10 6 24
6 Alfaro, Michio   unr. PS198 K NY W21 W12 L1 W15 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
7 Merrill, Elias 15588025 unr. HUNTER K NY L2 W29 W25 W10 3.0 7.5 8 6 22.5
8 Feiner, Bret   unr. PS6 1   W14 W20 L3 W13 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
9 Zayas, Sammy   unr. ETHIC   NY W26 W27 L4 W17 3.0 6 7 8 21
10 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY W17 D22 W26 L7 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 19.5
11 Segarra, Reid 15617828 unr. PS158 Pr NY L12 D21 W23 W22 2.5 5 6.5 4.5 17.5
12 Nguyen, Maddox   unr. HUNTER K NY W11 L6 W19 L5 2.0 5.5 10 6 21.5
13 Jeneste, Veronique   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W24 L1 W18 L8 2.0 5 10.5 6 25.5
14 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 1 NY L8 L5 W31 W21 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 17.5
15 Golub, Oliver   unr. PS6 K NY L4 W28 W27 L6 2.0 4 8 5 23
16 Pinsker, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 1 NY W30 L3 L5 W28 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
17 Herman, Blake   unr. PS41 K NY L10 W31 W20 L9 2.0 4 7 5 19.5
18 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY W19 L2 L13 W25 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 23
19 Quan, Ava   unr. PS166 1 NY L18 B--- L12 W26 2.0 3 5 3 14
20 Theisen, Dexter   unr. HUNTER K NY B--- L8 L17 W29 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14
21 Parikh, Kaya   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L6 D11 W24 L14 1.5 6 9 3.5 18
22 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K NY W31 D10 L2 L11 1.5 5 9 5.5 22
23 Kim, Sophia   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L3 D24 L11 W31 1.5 4 7 2.5 16
24 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 unr. PS41 K   L13 D23 L21 W27 1.5 4 6 2.5 16
25 Kertzner, Gavin   unr. PS41 K NY W28 L4 L7 L18 1.0 6 9 4 22
26 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN K   L9 W30 L10 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
27 Shivam, Ria   unr. HUNTER K NY W29 L9 L15 L24 1.0 4 7 4 16.5
28 Ziff, Sam 15543242 unr. SPEYER K NY L25 L15 W30 L16 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
29 Cummings, Imogen   unr. SPEYER 1 NY L27 L7 B--- L20 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14
30 Zayas, Mikah   unr. ETHIC   NY L16 L26 L28 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 10
31 Russ, John 15476238 unr.   Pr NY L22 L17 L14 L23 0.0 5 7 0 16

2015-3-21 George Washington

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY W3 W7 W5 W6 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 22
2 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W6 L3 W7 W5 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 22
3 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W2 D4 W9 2.5 9.5 10.5 5 25
4 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1244 HESCHL 6 NY W9 L5 D3 W10 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 14
5 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1174 MAMA 7 NY W8 W4 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
6 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1268 SOUTH 3 CT L2 W10 W8 L1 2.0 4 8 5 20
7 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1193 HESCHL 6 NY W10 L1 L2 W8 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 932 BRONXV 2 NY L5 W9 L6 L7 1.0 5 7 3 19
9 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1083 WEBS 4 NY L4 L8 W10 L3 1.0 3.5 6 2 14
10 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 938 BRONXV 6 NY L7 L6 L9 L4 0.0 5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bornmann, William 15100773 795 BRONXV 5 NY W9 W6 W3 L4 3.0 8.5 10 9 23.5
2 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 552 COLO 5 NY W4 W5 L6 W10 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
3 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY W7 W8 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 26.5
4 Kris, Milo Scott 15144051 777 MAMA 4 NY L2 W11 W12 W1 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
5 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 715 HAS 5 NY W11 L2 W10 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
6 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY W13 D1 W2 L3 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 25
7 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 758 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W9 W8 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 22
8 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 789 PS81 4 NY W12 L3 L7 W11 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
9 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 NONE K NY L1 L7 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 16
10 Hagen, Daniel Isaa 15051196 531 MAMA 4 NY H--- W13 L5 L2 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 15
11 Brown, Robert Harr 15098620 757 BRONXV 3 NY L5 L4 W13 L8 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 18
12 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L8 B--- L4 L9 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 13
13 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 776 HUNTER 2 NY L6 L10 L11 B--- 1.0 2.5 5 0 14

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kincheloe, Mason 15034371 261 MAMA 4 NY W2 W6 W3 W5 4.0 6 6 10 15
2 O'Donnell, Sean 15703021 unr. GWASH 5 NY L1 W5 W4 W3 3.0 8 9 6 24
3 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY W5 W4 L1 L2 2.0 5 10 7 23
4 Vinodhkumar, Taniya 15703042 unr. GWASH 5 NY W6 L3 L2 W6 2.0 2 5 5 13
5 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L3 L2 W6 L1 1.0 5 9 2 23
6 Reidy, Sean 15702247 unr. GWASH 4 NY L4 L1 L5 L4 0.0 5 9 0 22

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 685 GACA 3 CT W5 W3 W6 D2 3.5 9 11 9.5 26
2 George, Christopher 15327026 888 CHURST 1 NY W10 W4 W7 D1 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 25
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W6 L1 W11 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23.5
4 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY W11 L2 W8 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
5 Behringer, Neel 15285388 831 BRUN 1 CT L1 W13 W12 D4 2.5 6.5 7 5.5 21
6 Ho, Jenna 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT L3 W9 L1 W11 2.0 5 9.5 4 22.5
7 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W12 W8 L2 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 22.5
8 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 621 NONE 3 NY W9 L7 L4 B--- 2.0 4 6.5 4 16.5
9 Lee, Cooper 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY L8 L6 W13 W12 2.0 2 4.5 3 13
10 Pepe, Landon 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY L2 L11 B--- W13 2.0 1.5 5 2 15.5
11 Geary, August 15702268 unr. GWASH 3 NY L4 W10 L3 L6 1.0 6 9 3 19.5
12 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 611 STANW K CT L7 B--- L5 L9 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
13 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 514 MILEST 2 NY B--- L5 L9 L10 1.0 3.5 6 3 10.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Niv, Shai 15085602 300 BRUN 2 CT W5 W4 W2 W3 4.0 8 10.5 10 27
2 Maass, Luc 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY W10 W6 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
3 Juarez, Emiliano 15703057 unr. GWASH 3 NY D8 W7 W6 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7 23
4 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 277 STANW 2 CT W9 L1 W8 D5 2.5 8 8 6.5 20.5
5 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 unr. FRAM 2 CT L1 W9 W10 D4 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
6 Khachetoorian, Cassidy 15051201 295 MAMA 3 NY W7 L2 L3 W9 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
7 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 445 HUDSON 2 NY L6 L3 W9 W10 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
8 Ren, Linyue 15656190 143 CHATSW 2 NY D3 W10 L4 L2 1.5 5 8 5 21.5
9 Rogers, James 15703063 unr. GWASH 3 NY L4 L5 L7 L6 0.0 6.5 9 0 20
10 Jackson, Jaden 15675157 unr. GWASH 2 NY L2 L8 L5 L7 0.0 6 9 0 21.5

SwissSys Standings. George Washington March Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Reidy, Isabella 15702253 unr. GWASH K NY L2 W4 X3 W3 3.0 5.5 5.5 5 14
2 Rojas, Oscar 15703104 unr. GWASH 1 NY W1 L3 D4 D4 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 15
3 Ong, Nathan Yi 15693243 unr.   Pr NY W4 W2 F1 L1 2.0 3 5.5 7 12
4 Rogers, Lauren 15703078 unr. GWASH K NY L3 L1 D2 D2 1.0 6.5 9 1.5 23

 

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HESCHL HESCHL 4.5 9.5 13.5 11 34
    Sondheimer, Gil 2.5          
    Schwartz, Ilan 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 19.5 25 8 62
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.5          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 19 28 16 63.5
    Bornmann, William 3.0          
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 2.0          
    Brown, Robert Harr 1.0          
2 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 4.5 10.5 14 10.5 36
    Kris, Milo Scott 3.0          
    Hagen, Daniel Isaa 1.5          
3 HAS Harrison Ave 4.0 10 14 9 32.5
    Feldman, Joshua 3.0          
    Roos, Corey 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 5.0 15 23 11 59
    O'Donnell, Sean 3.0          
    Vinodhkumar, Taniya 2.0          
    Reidy, Sean 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 2.5 20.5 27.5 7 64.5
    Juarez, Emiliano 2.5          
    Rogers, James 0.0          
    Jackson, Jaden 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. George Washington March Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GWASH George Washington 6.0 15.5 21.5 12 52
    Reidy, Isabella 3.0          
    Rojas, Oscar 2.0          
    Rogers, Lauren 1.0          

 

 

2015-3-14 2015 Westchester County Championships

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

THE WESTCHESTER COUNTY CHAMPIONS ARE:

M/H Nicklas Breskin
5th Tyler Chang
4th Charles Gao
3rd Joshua Promsil
2nd Damian Engeheiro
K-1 Lucas Gootzeit

Bronxville won the K-3 and 4-up Westchester County Team Championships.

See the table at the bottom for details.

 

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: Middle-High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Breskin, Nicklas 13696874 1801 PELHS 9 NY W13 W5 W18 W3 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1493   9 NY W24 W8 D11 W14 3.5 8 9.5 9 25
3 Riddell, Connor 13518335 1962 XAVIER 10 NY X40 W16 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 24.5
4 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1451 IONAG 12 NY W34 W9 L3 W11 3.0 8 9 8 25
5 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1317 PELMS 7 NY W37 L1 W22 W19 3.0 8 8 7 21
6 Resnick, Maxwell 14441796 1384 HMANN 6 NY D29 W25 W12 D7 3.0 7.5 9 7.5 22.5
7 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1563 SCARMS 7 NY W35 D12 W26 D6 3.0 7 8 8 21
8 James, Zachary 14668411 1256 EDJRHI 9 NY W20 L2 W31 W18 3.0 7 8 7 23
9 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1261 BRONXV 6 NY W32 L4 W33 W20 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
10 Daher, George 14782008 1218 BRONXV 6 NY X41 L18 W32 W26 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 15
11 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1368 BRONXV 6 NY W23 W15 D2 L4 2.5 9 11 8 26.5
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1304 IONAG 10 NY W21 D7 L6 W27 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24.5
13 Alexander, August 14006904 1116 ALMS 8 NY L1 W37 D17 W30 2.5 8 8 5 19.5
14 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1581 BRONXV 7 NY D28 W29 W19 L2 2.5 7 8.5 7 23
15 Resnick, Aidan 14441801 1245 HMANN 6 NY W36 L11 W21 D16 2.5 7 8 6.5 19.5
16 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1329 IONAG 9 NY W33 L3 W27 D15 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 22.5
17 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1351 BRONXV 9 NY W31 L19 D13 W28 2.5 6 7 6 19
18 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1336   7 NY W22 W10 L1 L8 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
19 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1237 ERIDMS 8 CT W39 W17 L14 L5 2.0 5 9.5 7 20
20 Korin, Uriel Matias 15456188 294 SOLO 7 NY L8 B--- W25 L9 2.0 5 8 4 19
21 Sneh, Guy 15603017 519 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W23 L15 W35 2.0 4.5 8 4 18
22 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 742 SOLO 7 NY L18 W38 L5 W34 2.0 3 6 4 16
23 Dell'Orto, Antonio 13490224 907 IONAG 11 NY L11 L21 W38 W32 2.0 3 5.5 3 15
24 Singh, Angad 15284007 948 BRONXV 6 NY L2 X39 L28 W33 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
25 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY W38 L6 L20 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 14.5
26 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY D27 W30 L7 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22.5
27 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 871 BRONXV 9 NY D26 W28 L16 L12 1.5 5.5 8 5 22
28 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1089 IONAG 7 NY D14 L27 W24 L17 1.5 5.5 8 4 21
29 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 922 RIPP 6 NY D6 L14 L30 W37 1.5 4 7 3 18
30 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 817 IONAG 8 NY H--- L26 W29 L13 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 13
31 Laskay, Andrew Michael 14409210 822 IONAG 8 NY L17 W36 L8 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
32 Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 15263682 503 SCARMS 7 NY L9 W34 L10 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
33 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 523 STJOS 6 NY L16 W35 L9 L24 1.0 5 8 3 18.5
34 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 938 BRONXV 6 NY L4 L32 W36 L22 1.0 4 7 2 16
35 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY L7 L33 W37 L21 1.0 3 6 2 15
36 Rahn-siegel, Emil Sp 15694320 unr. GERMAN 6 NY L15 L31 L34 W38 1.0 2 4.5 1 11.5
37 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY L5 L13 L35 L29 0.0 5 8 0 17
38 Kebbe, Alex John 15693662 unr. RYENHS 10 NY L25 L22 L23 L36 0.0 5 7 0 13
39 Felgran, Harry M 15676098 unr. HOMMMS 8 NY L19 F24 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7
40 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 1134 BRIARH 9 NY F3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
41 Valdivia, Louis Emanuel 15694335 unr. HOMMMS 7 NY F10 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 5th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1021 GACA 5 CT W11 W6 W3 W2 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1073 COLO 5 NY W7 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
3 Huang, Conner 14824547 1227 BRONXV 5 NY W12 W9 L1 W6 3.0 8 9 8 24
4 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1092 IONAG 5 NY W14 W5 L2 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Alexander, Ethan Hall 14197864 1015 WARD 5 NY W15 L4 W12 W7 3.0 6 7 7 17
6 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 590 COLO 5 NY W16 L1 W8 L3 2.0 5 9 6 23
7 Freed, Kieran 15037810 523 WEBS 5 NY L2 W16 W9 L5 2.0 5 8 5 21
8 Danza, Tyler Christian 15651591 unr. STJOS 5 NY W10 L2 L6 W14 2.0 4 8 5 22
9 Tam, Oliver 15125951 646 PROSP 5 NY W13 L3 L7 W12 2.0 3 7 5 19
10 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 608   5 NY L8 W15 W13 L4 2.0 3 7 5 17
11 Kukreti, Satvik 15547156 471 CHURST 5 NY L1 L12 W16 W13 2.0 2 6 3 16
12 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 552 COLO 5 NY L3 W11 L5 L9 1.0 7 10 3 23
13 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 308 COLO 5 NY L9 W14 L10 L11 1.0 5 7 3 15
14 Liga, Jonathan Joseph 15602888 544   5 NY L4 L13 W15 L8 1.0 4 7 2 17
15 Conway, James 15175520 445 WEBS 5 NY L5 L10 L14 W16 1.0 3 6 1 14
16 Levasseur, Christian Derrusy 15689005 unr. STJOS 5 NY L6 L7 L11 L15 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 4th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gao, Charles 15051160 1169 MIDL 4 NY W22 W12 W7 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 21.5
2 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1099 SOLO 4 NY W13 W5 D3 W8 3.5 8.5 10.5 9 25
3 Hood, Avery 14927310 1563 HUDSON 4 NY W10 W11 D2 W7 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 26
4 Kailash, Vaibhav 15185182 unr. OSBORN 4 NY W9 W8 W11 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25
5 Cassil, Samuel Ruben 15105633 617 PROSP 4 NY W21 L2 W18 W10 3.0 7 7.5 7 18
6 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 535   4 NY L7 W21 W9 W16 3.0 6 6.5 6 16
7 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1246 HOMEML 4 NY W6 W15 L1 L3 2.0 6.5 12 7 29
8 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1097 GREENA 4 NY W14 L4 W12 L2 2.0 5 10 6 27
9 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 874 COLO 4 NY L4 W13 L6 W14 2.0 5 9.5 4 22
10 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 601 CHURST 4 NY L3 W20 W15 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1083 WEBS 4 NY W19 L3 L4 W17 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
12 Casey, Liam 15329662 689 SPRING 4 NY W17 L1 L8 W18 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 21
13 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 383 PROSP 4 NY L2 L9 W22 W21 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 14.5
14 Korin, Gabriel Elian 15439975 406 SOLO 4 NY L8 W17 D16 L9 1.5 5 7 4 16
15 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 895 NORTH 4 CT W20 L7 L10 H--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 4 12
16 Gosch, Novin Artia 15651344 753 GERMAN 4 CT F18 W22 D14 L6 1.5 2 5 4 10.5
17 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L12 L14 W20 L11 1.0 4 6 2 14
18 Ramos, Jayden Matthew 15691074 unr. PS81 4 NY F16 W19 L5 L12 1.0 3 6 3 13.5
19 Knickerbocker, Ava 15126027 115 PROSP 4 NY L11 L18 D21 D22 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 9.5
20 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 364 WEBS 4 NY L15 L10 L17 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11
21 Cummings, Caryn 15678377 unr.   4 NY L5 L6 D19 L13 0.5 6 9 1 17.5
22 Harris, Ethan Tyler 15690436 unr. GRVALE 4 NY L1 L16 L13 D19 0.5 5 9 0.5 18.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 3rd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 994 SOLO 3 NY W11 W6 D5 W2 3.5 8 9.5 9 26.5
2 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 757 BRONXV 3 NY W9 W14 W8 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 25
3 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W10 L8 W13 W5 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
4 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 826 FEBE 3 NY W13 L5 W11 W8 3.0 6 7 7 21.5
5 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY W7 W4 D1 L3 2.5 9.5 12 8 28
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY W15 L1 D7 W9 2.5 8 8.5 6 19
7 Kaur, Noor 15284061 474 BRONXV 3 NY L5 W15 D6 W14 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
8 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 638 COLO 3 NY W12 W3 L2 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
9 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 419 HUTCH 3 NY L2 W16 W14 L6 2.0 3.5 7 5 19
10 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 331 IONAG 3 NY L3 L11 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 13.5
11 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 498 STJOS 3 NY L1 W10 L4 D12 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 21.5
12 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 196 IONAG 3 NY L8 L13 W16 D11 1.5 3 5 2.5 13.5
13 Kagan, Henry 15401696 483 COLO 3 NY L4 W12 L3 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19.5
14 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 591 GRVALE 3 NY W16 L2 L9 L7 1.0 5 8 4 19
15 Reische, Luke 15629602 129 COLO 3 NY L6 L7 L10 B--- 1.0 4.5 7 0 14
16 Greenberg, Jeremy David 15207705 unr. HOMEGR 3 CT L14 L9 L12 H--- 0.5 2.5 4.5 0 11.5
17 Crehan, Thomas 15586337 210 SOUTH 3 CT F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: 2nd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 932 BRONXV 2 NY W6 W14 D4 W5 3.5 9 10.5 9 28
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 888 CHURST 2 NY W8 W10 D3 W12 3.5 7 8.5 9 21.5
3 Arora, Rahul 15278402 907 GCDS 2 CT W15 W7 D2 D4 3.0 8.5 10 8.5 26
4 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY W17 W9 D1 D3 3.0 8.5 9 8.5 24.5
5 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 510 BRUN 2 CT W16 W11 W7 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21
6 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY L1 W19 W15 W9 3.0 7 7.5 6 18.5
7 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 445 HUDSON 2 NY W19 L3 L5 W10 2.0 4.5 8 5 22.5
8 Tam, Jeremy 15339344 308 PROSP 2 NY L2 L13 W11 W18 2.0 4 8.5 3 20
9 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 369 ARDSLE 2 NY W18 L4 W16 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 18.5
10 Kraft, Gunnar 15656231 105 GERMAN 2 NY B--- L2 W13 L7 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
11 Li, Eric Gao 15693305 unr. EDGE 2 NY W12 L5 L8 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
12 Jacobs, Bennett 15025493 439 FIELDS 2 NY L11 W17 W14 L2 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
13 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 658 BRUN 2 CT L14 W8 L10 W16 2.0 3 5.5 4 14.5
14 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 291 SPRING 2 NY W13 L1 L12 D15 1.5 5.5 9 4.5 21.5
15 Wolf, Jonathan Turner 15650115 321 BRONXV 2 NY L3 W18 L6 D14 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 21
16 O'Meara, Christopher 15337436 185 PROSP 2 NY L5 B--- L9 L13 1.0 4 7 2 19
17 Moeller, Thomas 15657240 293 GERMAN 2 NY L4 L12 B--- L11 1.0 4 7 1 18.5
18 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L9 L15 W19 L8 1.0 4 6 2 12.5
19 Hackmann, Everett 15674882 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L7 L6 L18 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Westchester Championships: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 HUDWAY K NY W5 W8 W2 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 831 BRUN 1 CT W10 W7 L1 W5 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 551 WORCH Pr NY L4 W12 W6 W7 3.0 7 7.5 6 20
4 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 unr. PROSP 1 NY W3 L10 W12 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 14
5 Gao, Andrew Shengkun 15291753 340 MIDL 1 NY L1 B--- W8 L2 2.0 5 9 4 23
6 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W9 L3 L1 2.0 4.5 10 7 24
7 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 496 HOMEML 1 NY W13 L2 W9 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 19
8 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 505 HUTCH 1 NY W12 L1 L5 W10 2.0 3 7.5 5 18
9 Brown, Rhys Whitaker 15632956 326 BRONXV 1 NY B--- L6 L7 W13 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
10 Gencarelli, Luke 15652807 432 SOUTH 1 CT L2 W4 D11 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 24
11 Peluso, Mason Emanuel 15679350 unr. CHATSW 1 NY L6 W13 D10 L4 1.5 4 7 4 19
12 Sriskanthan, Arjun Umeshan 15692516 unr. QUAKE K NY L8 L3 L4 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 18
13 Aybar, Alexander Lyal 15669950 unr. RIPP K NY L7 L11 B--- L9 1.0 3 5 1 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 26 30.5 28 82.5
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas John 2.5          
    Stoltz, Conner 2.5          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 10.0 25.5 31.5 24 87
    Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 3.0          
    Morgan, Erik 2.5          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Dell'Orto, Antonio 2.0          
3 HMANN Horace Mann 5.5 14.5 17 14 42
    Resnick, Maxwell 3.0          
    Resnick, Aidan 2.5          
4 SCARMS Scarsdale MS 4.0 12.5 16.5 11 39
    Martin, Spencer Park 3.0          
    Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 1.0          
5 SOLO Solomon Schechter 4.0 8 14 8 35
    Korin, Uriel Matias 2.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 2.0          
6 HOMMMS Hommock MS 0.0 0 2 0 7
    Felgran, Harry M 0.0          
    Valdivia, Louis Emanuel 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLO Colonial 7.0 26 37 21 89
    Chang, Tyler Evan 3.0          
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 1.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.0 8 14 6 35
    Freed, Kieran 2.0          
    Conway, James 1.0          
3 STJOS St Joseph 2.0 9 15 5 37
    Danza, Tyler Christian 2.0          
    Levasseur, Christian Derrusy 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 6.0 12 18.5 11.5 42
    Cassil, Samuel Ruben 3.0          
    Bruckner, Liam 2.0          
    Knickerbocker, Ava 1.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.0 13.5 17.5 13 41
    Schwartz, Jared 3.5          
    Korin, Gabriel Elian 1.5          
3 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.0 6.5 13 5 32.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 2.0          
    Petrovic, Momir 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 20 22.5 21 64
    Brown, Robert Harrison 3.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 3.0          
    Kaur, Noor 2.5          
2 COLO Colonial 4.0 17 27 10 59
    Chang, Kyle Alexander 2.0          
    Kagan, Henry 1.0          
    Reische, Luke 1.0          
3 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.5 5.5 11 5.5 27
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.0          
    Harrison, Keenan 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 14.5 19 12.5 49
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.5          
    Wolf, Jonathan Turner 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.0 10.5 13.5 13 35.5
    Pena, Sebastian 3.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson A D 2.0          
3 SPRING Springhurst 4.5 12.5 16.5 10.5 40
    Maass, Luc Ford 3.0          
    Casey, Caleigh 1.5          
4 GERMAN German School New York 4.0 12 20.5 8 49
    Kraft, Gunnar 2.0          
    Moeller, Thomas 1.0          
    Schiwek, Thomas 1.0          
5 PROSP Prospect Hill 3.0 8 15.5 5 39
    Tam, Jeremy 2.0          
    O'Meara, Christopher 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Westchester Championships: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 3.5 11 19.5 11 48
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 2.0          
Westchester   Gencarelli, Luke 1.5          

 

Westchester County Team Championships, combined standings:

Place K-3 Schools 3rd 2nd k-1 Total
1st

Bronxville

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

K-3 TEAM CHAMPIONS

8.5 5.0   13.5
2nd Springhurst   4.5   4.5
3rd Colonial 4.0     4.0
4th German School New York   4.0   4.0
5th Iona 3.5     3.5
6th Prospect Hill   3.0   3.0
         
         
Place 4th-Middle/High Schools M-H 5th 4th Total
1st

Bronxville

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

4-UP TEAM CHAMPIONS

11.0     11.0
2nd Iona 10.0     10.0
3rd Solomon Schechter 4.0   5.0 9.0
4th Colonial   7.0   7.0
5th Prospect Hill     6.0 6.0
6th Daniel Webster   3.0 3.0 6.0
7th Horace Mann 5.5     5.5
8th Scarsdale MS 4.0     4.0
9th St. Joseph   2.0   2.0

2015-3-7 Columbus

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1493   9 NY D2 W10 W3 W4 3.5 9 10.5 8 26.5
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1367 WINWRD 8 NY D1 W8 W6 W5 3.5 8.5 11 8 27
3 Moor, Nathaniel Philip 15012516 1243 SOUTH 4 CT W14 W7 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
4 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1268 SOUTH 3 CT W15 D6 W12 L1 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21
5 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1153 HEAT 4 NY W9 D12 W13 L2 2.5 7 8 7.5 21
6 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1134 BRONXV 6 NY W13 D4 L2 W14 2.5 7 8 6.5 20.5
7 Walsh, Zaleik 13972520 1048 IYMS 8 NY W11 L3 W10 D9 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 19.5
8 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1173   8   D10 L2 W16 W11 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 15
9 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1258 PELMS 6 NY L5 W16 D11 D7 2.0 4 6.5 4.5 18
10 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1261 GACA 5 CT D8 L1 L7 W13 1.5 6 9.5 3 22.5
11 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1237 ERIDMS 8 CT L7 W15 D9 L8 1.5 5.5 8 4 17
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1304 IONAG 10 NY W16 D5 L4 L3 1.5 5 8 5.5 23
13 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1246 NONE 4 NY L6 W14 L5 L10 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
14 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1097 GREENA 4 NY L3 L13 W15 L6 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
15 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 871 BRONXV 9 NY L4 L11 L14 W16 1.0 2.5 5 1 13.5
16 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1214 HACK 2 NY L12 L9 L8 L15 0.0 4.5 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 911 GACA 6 CT W7 W3 W5 W2 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27
2 Baten, Andy 14318806 956 IYMS 8 NY W14 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
3 Sanchez, Ibrahem 14910922 820 IYMS 6 NY W11 L1 W14 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 999 THORD 9 NY W16 W9 L2 W8 3.0 7 8 8 24
5 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 715 HAS 10   D6 W15 L1 W7 2.5 8.5 9.5 6 24
6 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY D5 L7 W12 W13 2.5 6 7.5 5 18.5
7 Licea, Alfredo 14906533 645 COLUMB 5 NY L1 W6 W15 L5 2.0 5 10 5 25
8 Gonzalez, Luis 15092965 888 WEBS 4 NY W10 L2 W16 L4 2.0 5 9 6 23
9 Zheng, Jason 15271408 890 COLUMB 4 NY W17 L4 W13 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 19.5
10 Baten, Edison 15092971 643 COLUMB 5 NY L8 L13 W17 W15 2.0 2.5 5 3 14.5
11 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 601 CHURST 4 NY L3 L14 B--- W16 2.0 2 5 2 13
12 Fear, Gavin 14550838 500 COLO 6 NY L15 B--- L6 W14 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
13 Shah, Andrew 15103918 531 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W10 L9 L6 1.5 4 6.5 4.5 14
14 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 710 COLUMB 5 NY L2 W11 L3 L12 1.0 6 9 3 21
15 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W12 L5 L7 L10 1.0 5.5 8 4 17
16 Barragan, David 15092986 781 COLUMB 5 NY L4 W17 L8 L11 1.0 4 7 3 16
17 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L9 L16 L10 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Magana, Julian 15093074 415 COLUMB 4 NY W3 W5 L2 W2 3.0 9 11 8 30
2 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 415 COLUMB 3 NY W8 W6 W1 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
3 Concha, Catalina 15093157 493 COLUMB 4 NY L1 W9 W8 W5 3.0 6 7 6 21
4 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L6 D7 W9 W8 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
5 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 364 WEBS 4 NY W7 L1 W6 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 21.5
6 Esposito, Peter 15547444 412 COLUMB 5 NY W4 L2 L5 W10 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21.5
7 Jimenez, Jonathan 15332760 478 COLUMB 4 NY L5 D4 L10 W9 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 16.5
8 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 311 WEBS 4 NY L2 W10 L3 L4 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 21.5
9 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 171 COLUMB 3 NY W10 L3 L4 L7 1.0 5 8 4 15
10 Conway, James 15175520 445 WEBS 5 NY L9 L8 W7 L6 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kai, Mia 15051258 723 SEELY 3 NY L3 W2 W5 W4 3.0 7 8 6 22
2 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 693 SOMERS 3 NY W6 L1 W3 W5 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 17.5
3 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 888 CHURST 2 NY W1 D4 L2 W6 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 20.5
4 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 745 BRONXV 3 NY W5 D3 L6 L1 1.5 4.5 7.5 5.5 17.5
5 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 514 MILEST 2 NY L4 W6 L1 L2 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20.5
6 Lee, Cooper 15091570 749 GREENA 2 NY L2 L5 W4 L3 1.0 5 8 2 22

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 369 SPRING 2 NY W9 W4 W8 W10 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 369 ARDSLE 2 NY W20 W13 W7 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23.5
3 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 384 STANW 2 CT W19 W14 W5 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 21.5
4 Lui, Leo 15547471 479 COLUMB 3 NY W15 L1 W13 W7 3.0 7.5 9 7 23.5
5 Ren, Linyue 15656190 143 CHATSW 2 NY X--- W16 L3 W8 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18
6 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 169 COLUMB 3 NY L11 W19 W14 W9 3.0 5.5 6 6 14.5
7 Herne, Gabriel Marc 15685677 unr. FRAM 2 CT W21 W10 L2 L4 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
8 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 423 PS87 2 NY W18 W11 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23.5
9 Toland, Dylan 15678231 unr. CHATSW 3 NY L1 W15 W20 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 21
10 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 389 STANW 2 CT W17 L7 W11 L1 2.0 4 9 6 25
11 Grimes, Joshua 15685683 unr.   3 NY W6 L8 L10 W17 2.0 4 8 5 22
12 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 109 COLUMB 3 NY L14 D21 W19 D13 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 11.5
13 Greenberg, Jeremy David 15207705 unr. NONE 3 CT W16 L2 L4 D12 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 23
14 Latte, Henry 15685656 unr. CHATSW 2 NY W12 L3 L6 D18 1.5 6 9 4.5 20.5
15 Colombel, Adrien Walter 15570105 unr. FRAM 2 NY L4 L9 D16 W21 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
16 Chavez, Maria 15547486 207 COLUMB 3 NY L13 L5 D15 W20 1.5 4 6.5 2 16.5
17 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 101 COLUMB 2 NY L10 B--- D21 L11 1.5 3 5 3 13.5
18 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 108 COLUMB 2 NY L8 L20 B--- D14 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 14.5
19 Otto, Zachary Pollack 15680760 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L3 L6 L12 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 19
20 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 unr. STANW     L2 W18 L9 L16 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 18.5
21 Greene, Josh 15686995 unr. CHATSW     L7 D12 D17 L15 1.0 4.5 6.5 2.5 16

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 737 NONE K NY W4 W5 W3 L2 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25
2 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 496 NONE 1 NY W7 L3 W5 W1 3.0 8 9 7 24
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 680 SOUTH 1 CT W8 W2 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
4 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L1 W8 D6 W7 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 15
5 Beck, Avery 15335968 673 WHITBY 1 CT W6 L1 L2 W8 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 20
6 Shah, John 15306585 226 BRONXV 1 NY L5 W7 D4 L3 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 20
7 Simes, Ella Claire 15680341 unr. CGS K NY L2 L6 W8 L4 1.0 4 7 2 16
8 Fear, Luke 15687008 unr. COLO K NY L3 L4 L7 L5 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20

 

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 5.5 15 17 15.5 43
    Moor, Nathaniel Philip 3.0          
    Ho, Joseph 2.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 3.5 9.5 13 7.5 34
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.5          
    Thomas, Spencer 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.0 18 32 17 80
    Licea, Alfredo 2.0          
    Zheng, Jason 2.0          
    Baten, Edison 2.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 1.0          
2 IYMS Isaac Young MS 6.0 16.5 18.5 16 48
    Baten, Andy 3.0          
    Sanchez, Ibrahem 3.0          
3 FOX Fox Meadow 3.5 11.5 15.5 9 35.5
    Sinyavin, Ivan 2.5          
    Sinyavin, Alexei 1.0          
4 HAS Harrison Ave 3.5 11.5 14.5 6 36
    Feldman, Joshua H 2.5          
    Roos, Corey 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.0 27.5 35.5 28 96.5
    Magana, Julian 3.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 3.0          
    Concha, Catalina 3.0          
    Esposito, Peter 2.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 4.0 15 24.5 11 57.5
    Petrovic, Momir 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 1.0          
    Conway, James 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary (NO TEAMS)

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 9.5 19.5 26 19 66
    Lui, Leo 3.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 3.0          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 2.0          
    Chavez, Maria 1.5          
2 CHATSW Chatsworth 7.5 22 33 16.5 78.5
    Ren, Linyue 3.0          
    Toland, Dylan 2.0          
    Latte, Henry 1.5          
    Otto, Zachary Pollack 1.0          
3 STANW Stanwich 6.0 16.5 26 18 65
    Gerardi, Jackson 3.0          
    Collins, Sean Kennan 2.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.0          
4 FRAM French-American School 3.5 9.5 17.5 9 42
    Herne, Gabriel Marc 2.0          
    Colombel, Adrien Walter 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Scholastic March 7, 2015: K-1 (NO TEAMS)

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NONE NONE 6.0 16.5 19.5 16 49
    Doyle, Charles 3.0          
    Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 3.0          

2015-2-28 Cottle

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Siege, William James 14501410 1299 CRIT 8 NY W16 W9 W7 W2 4.0 7 7 10 21
2 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY W15 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
3 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1360 SOUTH 3 CT L7 W6 W12 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
4 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1336   7 NY W13 W12 L2 W10 3.0 6 7 8 20
5 Moor, Nathaniel Philip 15012516 1243 SOUTH 4 CT L12 W13 W8 W7 3.0 5 6 6 18
6 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1215 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L3 W16 W12 2.5 4 4 4.5 10
7 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W3 W14 L1 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
8 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970 HOMEML 4 NY W10 L2 L5 W13 2.0 5 9 5 22
9 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1054 BRONXV 3 NY W11 L1 L10 W14 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
10 Klein, Jack 15278450 1172 WHITBY 4 CT L8 W16 W9 L4 2.0 4 7 5 18
11 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 10 NY L9 W15 W14 L3 2.0 3 6.5 5 15
12 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1089 IONAG 7 NY W5 L4 L3 L6 1.0 8.5 11.5 4 24.5
13 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1103 BRONXV 6 NY L4 L5 W15 L8 1.0 6 9 2 20
14 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 958 BRONXV 2 NY B--- L7 L11 L9 1.0 4 6 3 17
15 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 1008 SOLO 4 NY L2 L11 L13 W16 1.0 3 6 1 16
16 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1092 IONAG 5 NY L1 L10 L6 L15 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 877 BRONXV 9 NY W16 W6 W3 W2 4.0 8 8 10 22
2 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY W11 W7 W6 L1 3.0 8 10 9 24
3 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W10 W8 L1 W7 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 898 BRONXV 6 NY W13 W9 L5 W8 3.0 7 8 8 21
5 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY L6 W16 W4 W9 3.0 7 7 6 19
6 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 822 IONAG 8 NY W5 L1 L2 W14 2.0 6 11 5 27
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 864 COSCOB 5 CT W12 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 24.5
8 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 847 GREENA 2 NY W14 L3 W12 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
9 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 835 HAS 5   W15 L4 W13 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
10 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 817 IONAG 8 NY L3 W14 L7 W16 2.0 3 6 4 16
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 889 WEBS 4 NY L2 L12 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 16
12 Roos, Corey 15134342 642 HAS 4 NY L7 W11 L8 D15 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 15.5
13 Dheer, Vihaan 15024834 755 CONCRD 5 NY L4 W15 L9 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17.5
14 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 628 BRONXV 3 NY L8 L10 W16 L6 1.0 4 6 2 15
15 Cassil, Samuel Ruben 15105633 617 PROSP 4 NY L9 L13 L11 D12 0.5 4.5 6.5 0.5 15.5
16 Tam, Oliver 15125951 646 PROSP 5 NY L1 L5 L14 L10 0.0 6 10 0 22

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 466 CHURST 4 NY W7 W8 W2 W5 4.0 7.5 9 10 25.5
2 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 383 PROSP 4 NY W6 W3 L1 W12 3.0 9.5 10 8 24
3 Felgran, Harry 15676103 unr. HOMMMI 8 NY W9 L2 W11 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20
4 Soderberg, Eric Andrew 15674902 unr. PROSP 5 NY W12 D9 D5 W13 3.0 4.5 5 7.5 14
5 Sidoti, Matthew Paul 15585135 102 IONAG 5 NY W13 W11 D4 L1 2.5 8 8.5 8 22.5
6 Valdes, Jamie 15676537 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L2 W13 D8 W11 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
7 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L1 W10 W12 L3 2.0 4 8.5 5 20
8 Oppedisano, Lukyan Edward 15674175 unr. PROSP 4 NY X14 L1 D6 D9 2.0 4 8 4.5 18
9 Roos, Adam 14776597 427 LMK 7 NY L3 D4 D10 D8 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 20
10 Cummings, Caryn 15678377 unr. COTT 4 ny L11 L7 D9 B--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 1 12
11 Knickerbocker, Ava 15126027 115 PROSP 4 NY W10 L5 L3 L6 1.0 6 9 4 21
12 Connolly, Jerry 15126060 259 COTT 4 NY L4 B--- L7 L2 1.0 5 8 2 20.5
13 Cordova, Jaden 15678398 unr. COTT 5 ny L5 L6 B--- L4 1.0 5 8 1 20.5
14 Modesitt, Eric J 14745368 487 BRONXV 6 NY F8 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 602 STANW K CT W11 W2 W6 D3 3.5 8 9 9.5 25.5
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 747 CHURST 2 NY W9 L1 W11 W8 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
3 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY W14 W8 D7 D1 3.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 21.5
4 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT L6 W14 W12 W7 3.0 5 5 6 17
5 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY D7 L11 W14 W6 2.5 5 5 5 16
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W4 W12 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 10 7 24.5
7 Kai, Mia 15051258 793 SEELY 3 NY D5 W13 D3 L4 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 20.5
8 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT W10 L3 W9 L2 2.0 5 10 6 22.5
9 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 556 COTT 3 NY L2 W10 L8 W12 2.0 4 8 4 20
10 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 511 GRVALE 3 NY L8 L9 W13 W11 2.0 3 6 3 14
11 Rideout, Michael 15674546 unr. COTT 3 NY L1 W5 L2 L10 1.0 7.5 11 3 24.5
12 Wang, Derek 15621784 686 RIDGE 3 NY W13 L6 L4 L9 1.0 5 8 4 18
13 Simone, Jacob 15125966 212 COTT 3 ny L12 L7 L10 W14 1.0 3 5 1 13
14 Kane, Bradley 15673873 unr. COTT 3 NY L3 L4 L5 L13 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 King, Christian 15354487 405 PROSP 2 NY W15 W12 W4 D2 3.5 8.5 10 9.5 27.5
2 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT W27 W10 W11 D1 3.5 8 8 9.5 22.5
3 Tam, Jeremy 15339344 308 PROSP 2 NY W16 W8 W9 L5 3.0 9 11 9 26
4 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 390 MILEST 2 NY W14 W6 L1 W17 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 25.5
5 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 428 HUDSON 2 NY W23 L11 W14 W3 3.0 7 8 7 23
6 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY W18 L4 W27 W11 3.0 7 7 7 18
7 Stroh, Augustine John 15592655 285 RYENES 1 NY D21 W13 D20 W12 3.0 5.5 7 7 19
8 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 426 PURCH 3 NY W24 L3 W22 W13 3.0 5.5 6 7 19
9 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT W26 W22 L3 W15 3.0 5 5.5 8 17
10 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 234 STANW 2 CT W19 L2 D26 W20 2.5 7 7.5 6 18.5
11 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 331 IONAG 3 NY W25 W5 L2 L6 2.0 6 10 7 23.5
12 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT W17 L1 W16 L7 2.0 5 10.5 6 25.5
13 O'Meara, Christopher 15337436 185 PROSP 2 NY W20 L7 W19 L8 2.0 5 9.5 6 22
14 Toland, Dylan 15678231 unr. CHATSW 3 ny L4 W18 L5 W24 2.0 5 8.5 4 19
15 Sypher, Patrick 15387026 105 COTT 3 NY L1 B--- W21 L9 2.0 4.5 8 4 20.5
16 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L3 W24 L12 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 19
17 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT L12 W27 W23 L4 2.0 3 6 5 17
18 Barac, Lucas 15126096 291 COTT 3 NY L6 L14 W25 W22 2.0 2.5 6 3 14
19 Fusco, Anthony 15645047 unr.   3 NY L10 W26 L13 W27 2.0 2.5 5 4 13
20 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 494 IONAG 3 NY L13 W21 D7 L10 1.5 6 9 4 22
21 Sneddon, Ryan F. 15669944 unr. STANW 2 CT D7 L20 L15 W26 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 16
22 Fellner, Jake 15678252 unr. PROSP 2 ny X28 L9 L8 L18 1.0 5 8 3 18
23 Lynch, Aidan 15125993 112 COTT 3 NY L5 W25 L17 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
24 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 106 SOLO 2 NY L8 L16 B--- L14 1.0 4 7 1 15
25 Sienna Marie, Giuseppi 15674917 unr. PROSP 3 NY L11 L23 L18 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 13
26 Calligaris, Ronald 15674840 unr. COTT   NY L9 L19 D10 L21 0.5 6 9 1 21
27 Jackman, Sofia 15676118 unr. COTT 1 NY L2 L17 L6 L19 0.0 7 10.5 0 25.5
28 Larsen, Jr,David 15387080 345 COTT 3 NY F22 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443 HOMEML 1 NY W4 W3 W10 W2 4.0 8.5 10 10 26
2 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 619 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W8 W6 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
3 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15674938 unr. PROSP 1 NY W12 L1 W9 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21
4 Chandra, Henry Patrick 15644876 unr. SOUTH 1 CT L1 W11 D5 W6 2.5 8.5 9.5 5 24
5 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 230 PURCH K NY W7 L6 D4 W10 2.5 6 7.5 6 21
6 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W14 W5 L2 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 20
7 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L5 X14 W8 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 18
8 Shah, John 15306585 101 BRONXV 1 NY W13 L2 L7 W12 2.0 2.5 6 5 16.5
9 Brown, Rhys Whitaker 15632956 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D10 D12 L3 W13 2.0 2.5 6 4.5 15.5
10 Telesco, Michael 15651757 unr. SOUTH 1 CT D9 W13 L1 L5 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
11 Valdes, Teo 15676543 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L2 L4 D12 B--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
12 Connolly, Declan 15678225 unr. COTT 1 NY L3 D9 D11 L8 1.0 5 8 2.5 17.5
13 Kane, Tyler 15673867 unr. COTT 1 NY L8 L10 B--- L9 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14.5
14 McCrave, Lukas Vash 15676077 unr. COTT K NY L6 F7 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7

 

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 23 31.5 20.5 77
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.5          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 1.0          
2 SOUTH South School New Canaan 6.0 11.5 13.5 12 38.5
    Ho, Joseph 3.0          
    Moor, Nathaniel Philip 3.0          
3 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.0 17 27.5 9 60
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Demartino, Andrew A 1.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 27 32 29 82
    Thomas, Spencer Francis 4.0          
    Bornmann, William 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
    Brown, Robert Harrison 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 4.0 9 17 9 43
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
3 HAS Harrison Ave 3.5 8.5 14 9.5 33
    Feldman, Joshua H 2.0          
    Roos, Corey 1.5          
4 PROSP Prospect Hill 0.5 10.5 16.5 0.5 37.5
    Cassil, Samuel Ruben 0.5          
    Tam, Oliver 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 9.0 24 32 24 77
    Bruckner, Liam 3.0          
    Soderberg, Eric Andrew 3.0          
    Oppedisano, Lukyan Edward 2.0          
    Knickerbocker, Ava 1.0          
2 COTT William E Cottle 3.5 12.5 20.5 4 53
    Cummings, Caryn 1.5          
    Connolly, Jerry 1.0          
    Cordova, Jaden 1.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
    Valdes, Jamie 2.5          
    Modesitt, Eric J 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 12.5 12.5 13.5 37.5
    Shah, Andrew 3.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.5          
2 COTT William E Cottle 4.0 21 33.5 8 78
    Gao, Olivia Lu 2.0          
    Rideout, Michael 1.0          
    Simone, Jacob 1.0          
    Kane, Bradley 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PROSP Prospect Hill 9.5 27.5 38.5 27.5 93.5
    King, Christian 3.5          
    Tam, Jeremy 3.0          
    O'Meara, Christopher 2.0          
    Fellner, Jake 1.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 9.0 18.5 25.5 22 68.5
    Collins, Sean Kennan 3.0          
    Servedio, Harrison Dominick 2.5          
    Gerardi, Jackson 2.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan F. 1.5          
3 COTT William E Cottle 5.5 17.5 30.5 11 71.5
    Sypher, Patrick 2.0          
    Barac, Lucas 2.0          
    Lynch, Aidan 1.0          
    Calligaris, Ronald 0.5          
4 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13 18.5 15.5 48
    Marsh, Kiran 3.5          
    Niv, Shai 2.0          
5 CHATSW Chatsworth 4.0 8 15 8 38
    Toland, Dylan 2.0          
    Ren, Linyue 2.0          
6 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 3.5 12 19 11 45.5
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.0          
    Cappello, Jonathan James 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Tournament 2-28-15: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOUTH South School New Canaan 7.0 21.5 27.5 19 68.5
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 3.0          
    Chandra, Henry Patrick 2.5          
    Telesco, Michael 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 5.5 8.5 18.5 10.5 48.5
    Shah, John 2.0          
    Brown, Rhys Whitaker 2.0          
    Valdes, Teo 1.5          
3 COTT William E Cottle 2.0 8.5 15.5 3.5 39
    Connolly, Declan 1.0          
    Kane, Tyler 1.0          
    McCrave, Lukas Vash 0.0          

2015-2-22 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1478 BRONXV 7 NY D4 W6 W2 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 8.5
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1388 WINWRD 8 NY W5 W3 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9.5
3 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1447 HUTCH 5 NY W6 L2 W4 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 8.5
4 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1369 BRONXV 6 NY D1 W5 L3 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 9.5
5 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1309 BRONXV 9 NY L2 L4 W6 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8.5
6 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1330 NEWCAN 5 CT L3 L1 L5 0.0 3 5.5 0 9.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lavin, Daryl Yisheen 14918453 1026 NECACO 3 CT W5 W9 W7 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 26
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1025 HACK 2 NY W14 W10 W3 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 27
3 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1124 LMK 8   W6 W12 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY L8 W13 W14 W7 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
5 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1184 BRUN 3 CT L1 W11 D6 W12 2.5 8.5 9.5 5 22
6 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1011 GACA 5 CT L3 W16 D5 W8 2.5 7.5 7.5 5 19
7 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1271 GACA 5 CT W13 W8 L1 L4 2.0 5 10 7 24
8 Chung, Jesse Yoonho 15287144 1030 BRUN 2 CT W4 L7 W9 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
9 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1203 HUTCH 2 NY W11 L1 L8 W16 2.0 4 8 5 19
10 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT W15 L2 W12 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 21
11 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1103 BRONXV 6 NY L9 L5 W16 W13 2.0 3 5.5 3 12
12 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 958 BRONXV 2 NY W16 L3 L10 L5 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
13 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1105 GCDS 5 CT L7 L4 W15 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16
14 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1156 GCDS 4 CT L2 W15 L4 U--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
15 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY L10 L14 L13 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11
16 Rolfe, Alexander 14758757 1116 GCDS 3 CT L12 L6 L11 L9 0.0 5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Miele, Ryan 14899514 913 BRUN 4 CT W5 W22 W4 W3 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970 NONE 4 NY W18 W15 D8 W14 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 21
3 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 961 FOX 5 NY W13 W12 W6 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY W27 W11 L1 W8 3.0 8.5 9 8 25
5 Matsukura, Rikuto 15566120 668 KEIO 12 NY L1 W21 W15 W16 3.0 8 9.5 6 23
6 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 918 GACA 6 CT W24 W16 L3 W13 3.0 7 7.5 8 20
7 Arora, Rahul 15278402 740 GCDS 2 CT L8 W24 W12 W11 3.0 6.5 7 6 19
8 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W7 W9 D2 L4 2.5 9.5 12 8 29.5
9 Katz, Matan 15166238 780 SOLO 4 NY W14 L8 W25 D10 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 20.5
10 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 598 GCDS 5 CT L11 W27 W19 D9 2.5 6 6.5 5.5 16.5
11 Zhang, Leo 15166176 811 BRUN 2 CT W10 L4 W23 L7 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 22.5
12 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 864 COSCOB 5 CT W17 L3 L7 W20 2.0 4.5 9 5 22
13 Mandell, Matthew Arthur 14915756 766 RCDS 6 NY L3 W17 W26 L6 2.0 4.5 8 5 22
14 Arora, Arjun 15278376 987 GCDS 1 CT L9 W19 W20 L2 2.0 4 9 5 23.5
15 Le, Kai 15085650 853 BRUN 4 CT W23 L2 L5 W22 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
16 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 790 BRONXV 5 NY W25 L6 W22 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
17 Graziano, Christian 15237025 667 GCDS 3 CT L12 L13 B--- W23 2.0 3 5 2 13
18 Robinson, R Halsey 14627557 778 GCDS 5 CT L2 L23 W24 W25 2.0 1.5 5.5 3 14
19 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 635 COSCOB 5 CT D20 L14 L10 W27 1.5 4 6.5 3 16.5
20 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 835 HAS 5   D19 W26 L14 L12 1.5 4 6 5 16
21 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 822 EAGLEH 8 CT L22 L5 D27 W26 1.5 2 5 2 14
22 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 15335555 624 NORTH 5 CT W21 L1 L16 L15 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 23
23 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 646 COLO 5 NY L15 W18 L11 L17 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 16
24 Kato, Isana 15566114 694 KEIO 11 NY L6 L7 L18 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 17
25 Feldman, Max 15090885 593 WHITBY 5 CT L16 B--- L9 L18 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
26 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 591 STJOS 6 NY B--- L20 L13 L21 1.0 3 5 3 12
27 Dyakin, Alexander S 14757712 750 EDGE 3 NY L4 L10 D21 L19 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 18.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kailash, Vaibhav 15185182 unr. OSBORN 4 NY W3 W10 W8 W4 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Chantz, Philip Allan 15651570 unr. EDJRHI 11 NY W17 W5 W6 W8 4.0 7.5 8 10 21.5
3 Sneh, Guy 15603017 429 BRONXV 6 NY L1 W15 W11 W9 3.0 8 9.5 6 22.5
4 Haider, Zara 15127393 367 SPRING 4 NY W15 W7 W14 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
5 Morioka, Ryusuke 15547601 501 KEIO 12 NY W16 L2 W13 W12 3.0 7.5 9 7 22.5
6 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 210 RIPP 4 NY W19 W9 L2 D7 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
7 Fujimoto, Yukihiro 15564976 184 KEIO 12 NY W11 L4 W16 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24
8 Sato, Daita 15566183 486 KEIO 11 NY W12 W13 L1 L2 2.0 6 11.5 7 29
9 Hiraoka, Ryota 15566046 129 KEIO 12 NY W20 L6 W10 L3 2.0 4.5 9 6 18.5
10 Stanton, Patrick 15060335 543 POST 4 NY W18 L1 L9 W14 2.0 3 7.5 5 22
11 Brey, Matthew 15663828 unr. WPAT 4 NY L7 W17 L3 W19 2.0 3 6 4 12.5
12 Evans, Paul 15283272 105 NORTH 5 CT L8 W18 W17 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 15
13 Curetti, Nathan Raphael 15668406 unr. FASNY 4 NY B--- L8 L5 W18 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
14 Ichihara, Hikaru 15566052 103 KEIO 12 NY B--- X20 L4 L10 2.0 2 5 5 14
15 Fujita, Kento 15669917 unr. KEIO 12 NY L4 L3 W19 D16 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 18.5
16 Lief, Rachel 15368445 105 SIW 5 NY L5 W19 L7 D15 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
17 Nakayama, Riki 15566162 247 KEIO 12 NY L2 L11 L12 B--- 1.0 4 8 0 19
18 Sasaki, Taro 15566177 177 KEIO 12 NY L10 L12 B--- L13 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 14
19 Harada, Ryo 15669923 unr. KEIO 12 NY L6 L16 L15 L11 0.0 5 7.5 0 17.5
20 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 513 NONE 4 NY L9 F14 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham, Henry Milford 15075124 712 BRUN 1 CT W15 W11 W8 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Haider, Sasha 15246934 671 SPRING 2 NY W17 D13 W9 W8 3.5 5.5 6 8.5 19.5
3 Lief, Isaac 15353291 484 SIW 3 NY W18 W9 W4 L1 3.0 9 9 9 23
4 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 783 FOX 3 NY W16 W5 L3 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W10 L4 W12 W14 3.0 6.5 8 7 19.5
6 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 518 BRUN 2 CT L9 W18 W11 D7 2.5 6 6 5.5 15.5
7 Wayne, Percy 15118012 562 GACA 3 CT X--- L8 W17 D6 2.5 5 5 5.5 14.5
8 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 785 GCDS 2 CT W12 W7 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 11 7 27
9 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W6 L3 L2 W17 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 25
10 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT L5 W16 W13 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
11 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 602 STANW K CT W19 L1 L6 W13 2.0 4 9.5 5 21
12 Fisher, Grant Aden 15223815 562 BRUN 2 CT L8 X19 L5 W16 2.0 3 6 3 16
13 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 409 BRUN 2 CT W14 D2 L10 L11 1.5 5.5 9 5.5 22
14 Dyakin, Victor S 15193416 570 EDGE 1 NY L13 D15 W18 L5 1.5 3 6 3.5 15
15 Yu, Claire 15025267 533 STANW 2 CT L1 D14 L16 W18 1.5 2.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
16 Beck, Asher 15168565 546 WHITBY 3 CT L4 L10 W15 L12 1.0 5 8 2 18.5
17 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 493 BRUN 2 CT L2 B--- L7 L9 1.0 4 7.5 2 19
18 Salame, Antonia Melina 15156075 574 GACA 3 CT L3 L6 L14 L15 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20.5
19 Feurtado, William 15025534 486 GCDS 3 CT L11 F12 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Studdert, Matthew 15668008 unr. CHATSW 2 NY W12 W17 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 26
2 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT D22 W19 W10 W13 3.5 5.5 6.5 8 19
3 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 428 HUDSON 2 NY W25 W14 W7 L1 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 22.5
4 Li, Amanda 15274147 412 DUND 3 CT L7 W20 W9 W10 3.0 7 8.5 6 23
5 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY W15 L10 W17 W12 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
6 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT W24 L7 W18 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 17.5
7 Potkin, Sam 15667968 unr. HAS 3 NY W4 W6 L3 D8 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 29.5
8 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 412 GCDS 2 CT W20 W11 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 26
9 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT D18 W21 L4 W19 2.5 6 7 6 15
10 Fadel, Emil 15547596 106 FRAM 3 NY W23 W5 L2 L4 2.0 6 10.5 7 23
11 Malagodi, Lorenzo Serenari 15636787 unr. WHITBY 3 CT W13 L8 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
12 Rockman, Tom 15283946 188 BRUN 2 CT L1 W23 W22 L5 2.0 4 9 5 22.5
13 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 418 BRUN 2 CT L11 W25 W14 L2 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
14 Malagodi, Dominic Serenari 15636772 unr. WHITBY 1 CT W21 L3 L13 W23 2.0 3 7 5 17.5
15 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 322 SPRING 2 NY L5 W24 L11 W25 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13
16 Khan, Rami 15555890 105 STANW K CT L17 B--- L19 W22 2.0 2.5 4 3 11.5
17 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT W16 L1 L5 D18 1.5 6 10 4.5 24
18 Patterson, John D,Iii 15275910 unr. CHATSW 2 NY D9 D22 L6 D17 1.5 5 8 4 21
19 Yonce, Miller 15668935 unr. GCDS 2 CT H--- L2 W16 L9 1.5 4 7.5 3.5 17
20 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L8 L4 W25 D21 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
21 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 424 GCDS 2 CT L14 L9 B--- D20 1.5 3.5 6 1.5 13.5
22 Beecher, Charlotte 15670062 unr. SOUTH   CT D2 D18 L12 L16 1.0 5 8.5 3.5 20
23 Virk, Arjun 15666490 unr. HACK 2 NY L10 L12 W24 L14 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 17
24 Sneddon, Ryan Francis 15669944 unr. STANW 2 CT L6 L15 L23 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
25 Lange, Margaret Rose 15669608 unr. STANW 2 CT L3 L13 L20 L15 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W37 W21 W4 W10 4.0 7.5 8 10 21.5
2 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 722 HACK 1 NY W24 W27 W18 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 25
3 Ever, Dylan Blake 15348291 342 GCDS 1 CT W12 W8 W6 L2 3.0 10 12.5 9 29.5
4 Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 15660258 unr. GCDS K CT W11 W16 L1 W18 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
5 Pavelski, John 15473972 284 BRUN 1 CT W17 D10 D7 W15 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 26
6 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT W25 W19 L3 W16 3.0 7 9 8 24
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W28 D26 D5 W19 3.0 6.5 8 7.5 21.5
8 Homan, Carl David 15252456 550 BRUN 1 CT W35 L3 W30 W17 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
9 Hurst, Chase 15117972 301 GCDS 1 CT D20 W32 D15 W22 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
10 Ever, Cayden Luca 15348305 456 GCDS Pr CT W29 D5 W26 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 27
11 Wayne, Lucy Natalia 15341406 178 NONE 1 CT L4 D20 W33 W26 2.5 6.5 7.5 4.5 19
12 Evans, Serena 15634487 unr. GACA 1 CT L3 D28 W36 W29 2.5 6 6.5 4.5 17.5
13 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 263 BRUN 1 CT D15 W36 L16 W27 2.5 5.5 6 6 19
14 Parker, Cael 15547554 125 GCDS K CT X--- L18 W31 D23 2.5 5 5 5.5 14
15 Paul, Caleb 15671160 unr. GREENA     D13 W23 D9 L5 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 24.5
16 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443 NONE 1 NY W30 L4 W13 L6 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 25
17 Zummo, Alexandra C 15634493 unr. GACA   CT L5 W25 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 5 22.5
18 Guo, Justin 15326133 429 BRUN 1 CT W38 W14 L2 L4 2.0 5 9 7 23.5
19 Gittes, David 15554441 150 GCDS K CT W31 L6 W20 L7 2.0 5 9 6 23
20 Cunningham, Jackson Parker 15637926 unr. BRUN 1 CT D9 D11 L19 W30 2.0 4.5 8.5 4.5 20.5
21 Gabelli, Maximus Michael 15278417 110 GCDS 1 CT W22 L1 L17 W31 2.0 4 9 5 23
22 Sanders, Benjamin Ryan 15669270 unr. STANW 1 CT L21 W37 W24 L9 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
23 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 402 BRUN 1 CT H--- L15 W28 D14 2.0 3.5 5.5 4 14
24 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 105 WHITBY Pr CT L2 W38 L22 W32 2.0 3 7 4 18
25 Lanasa, Joseph Augustus 15558328 105 GCDS K CT L6 L17 W38 W36 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15
26 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W33 D7 L10 L11 1.5 6 9 5.5 20.5
27 Lavin, Lia Ningxin 15489387 196 NONE K CT W34 L2 D29 L13 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
28 Triplett, Nicholas 15558361 105 GCDS K CT L7 D12 L23 W37 1.5 5 8 2.5 17
29 Fisher, Drew Ethan 15506581 105 BRUN K CT L10 W33 D27 L12 1.5 5 7.5 4 18
30 Aybar, Alexander Lyal 15669950 unr. RIPP K NY L16 W34 L8 L20 1.0 5 8 3 19
31 Petrotos, John 15670035 unr. BRUN 1 CT L19 W35 L14 L21 1.0 5 7 3 18
32 Waldorf, Ford Pvs 15642252 unr. BRUN K CT D36 L9 D34 L24 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14.5
33 Khichadia, Anika 15670008 unr. GCDS K CT L26 L29 L11 W38 1.0 3 5.5 1 14
34 Graziano, Eleanor 15669992 unr. GCDS K CT L27 L30 D32 D35 1.0 3 4.5 1.5 12.5
35 Auerswald, Cate Margaret 15550762 101 GCDS 1 CT L8 L31 D37 D34 1.0 2.5 5.5 1.5 12.5
36 Arora, Simi 15540943 110 GCDS Pr CT D32 L13 L12 L25 0.5 5.5 8 2 16.5
37 Kreuzer, Juliana Jane Laranje 15623858 unr. GACA Pr CT L1 L22 D35 L28 0.5 4.5 8.5 1 19
38 Marsh, Priya 15670020 unr. GACA 1 CT L18 L24 L25 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

 

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 6.5 17 26.5 17 66
    Homan, Luke Christian 2.5          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonho 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 13 19.5 13 49
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 1.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 12.5 17.5 12 43
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 2.5          
    Rekhi, Sanah 2.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.0 13 21.5 5 48
    Medina, Sofia 1.0          
    Hurst, Dillon 1.0          
    Rolfe, Alexander 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 9.5 19.5 27.5 18.5 72
    Arora, Rahul 3.0          
    Nystedt, Erik 2.5          
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          
    Graziano, Christian 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 8.0 18.5 28 21 71.5
    Miele, Ryan 4.0          
    Zhang, Leo 2.0          
    Le, Kai 2.0          
3 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 4.0 13 17.5 6 40
    Matsukura, Rikuto 3.0          
    Kato, Isana 1.0          
4 NORTH North Street 3.5 15 21.5 12 52.5
    Behringer, Meena Barbara 2.5          
    Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 1.0          
5 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.5 8.5 15.5 8 38.5
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 9.5 25.5 38.5 26.5 94
    Morioka, Ryusuke 3.0          
    Fujimoto, Yukihiro 2.5          
    Sato, Daita 2.0          
    Hiraoka, Ryota 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.0 21.5 29.5 24 77
    Graham, Henry Milford 4.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 2.5          
    Fisher, Grant Aden 2.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 1.5          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.5 15 22 10.5 57.5
    Wayne, Percy 2.5          
    Niv, Kaylie Paige 2.0          
    Salame, Antonia Melina 0.0          
3 STANW Stanwich 3.5 6.5 16 7.5 36.5
    Servedio, Oliver John 2.0          
    Yu, Claire 1.5          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.0 5.5 13 7 32
    Medina, Sebastian 2.0          
    Feurtado, William 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 9.5 20 30 23 74
    Niv, Shai 3.0          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.5          
    Rockman, Tom 2.0          
    Lorenz, Eric 2.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 8.0 17 26.5 15.5 67.5
    Collins, Sean Kennan 3.5          
    Khan, Rami 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.5          
    Sneddon, Ryan Francis 1.0          
3 CHATSW Chatsworth 7.0 16 23.5 16.5 62
    Studdert, Matthew 4.0          
    Patterson, John D,Iii 1.5          
    Ren, Linyue 1.5          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.5 16 23.5 12.5 56.5
    Bruzzone, Juan 2.5          
    Yonce, Miller 1.5          
    Khichadia, Arian 1.5          
5 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 7.5 16.5 11 41
    Malagodi, Lorenzo Serenari 2.0          
    Malagodi, Dominic Serenari 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS Scholastic February 22 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 13.0 28 33.5 32.5 90
    Gillott, Miles William 4.0          
    Pavelski, John 3.0          
    Behringer, Neel Theodore 3.0          
    Homan, Carl David 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 11.5 33 40 31.5 102.5
    Ever, Dylan Blake 3.0          
    Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 3.0          
    Hurst, Chase 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden Luca 2.5          
3 NONE NONE 6.0 17 26 15.5 65.5
    Wayne, Lucy Natalia 2.5          
    Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 2.0          
    Lavin, Lia Ningxin 1.5          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 20.5 32 10.5 74
    Evans, Serena 2.5          
    Zummo, Alexandra C 2.0          
    Kreuzer, Juliana Jane Laranje 0.5          
    Marsh, Priya 0.0          
5 WHITBY Whitby 5.0 9.5 15 11.5 39.5
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Nusseibeh, Sarimir 2.0          

 

 

2015-2-8 Bronxville

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lombardi, Nicholas 13920603 1723 TUCKMS 8 NY W12 W10 W5 3.0 3 3.5 6 8
2 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1504 BRONXV 8 NY W6 D3 W8 2.5 4 5.5 5 11
3 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1309 BRONXV 9 NY B--- D2 W13 2.5 3 3 4 6
4 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1457 BRONXV 7 NY W13 D8 W9 2.5 2.5 3 5 8
5 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1551 BRONXV 4 NY W11 W9 L1 2.0 4 5 5 11
6 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1353 BRUN 3 CT L2 W14 W10 2.0 3.5 4 3 8.5
7 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1357 BRONXV 7 NY L9 W12 W11 2.0 2 2.5 3 5
8 Kaufman, Liam Harris 14883921 1744 HASTHS 9 NY W14 D4 L2 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 10.5
9 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1434 RCDS 4 CT W7 L5 L4 1.0 4 6.5 3 13
10 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1369 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L1 L6 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 9.5
11 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1360 SOUTH 3 CT L5 W15 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
12 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1388 WINWRD 8 NY L1 L7 B--- 1.0 2 5 0 9
13 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1351 PELMS 7 NY L4 B--- L3 1.0 2 4.5 1 9
14 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1434 BRONXV 7 NY L8 L6 D15 0.5 2 4 0.5 7.5
15 Ewald, William 14813903 1530 BRUN 4 CT L10 L11 D14 0.5 1.5 2.5 0.5 5.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 10 NY X--- W12 D2 W3 3.5 7.5 7.5 8 22
2 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT W9 W8 D1 W6 3.5 6.5 8 9 20
3 Huang, Conner 14824547 1174 BRONXV 5 NY W6 W7 W12 L1 3.0 6 7 9 20
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1178 BRONXV 6 NY L7 W13 D5 W8 2.5 6 7 5 18
5 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1018 HEAT 4 NY W11 L10 D4 W13 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 14
6 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1066 COLO 5 NY L3 B--- W10 L2 2.0 4.5 8 4 21.5
7 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY W4 L3 L8 B--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 20
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1068 BRONXV 6 NY W13 L2 W7 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 20
9 Daher, George 14782008 1093 BRONXV 6 NY L2 L11 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 6 2 16.5
10 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1215 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W5 L6 D11 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 17.5
11 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1168 BRONXV 6 NY L5 W9 L13 D10 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13.5
12 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1105 GCDS 5 CT W10 L1 L3 L9 1.0 6 9 4 22.5
13 Tata, Sujay 14648025 1177 MAMA 6 NY L8 L4 W11 L5 1.0 6 8.5 2 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 942   9 NY W15 W11 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 25
2 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 889 WEBS 4 NY W22 W17 W10 W14 4.0 6 6.5 10 17.5
3 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 970   4 NY W16 W5 W6 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
4 Singh, Angad 15284007 913 BRONXV 6 NY W24 W9 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W23 L3 W13 W10 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
6 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 933 BRONXV 3 NY W21 W8 L3 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 22
7 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY L19 W24 W20 W8 3.0 4 4 6 13
8 Klenoff, Caleb Jude 15420990 800 SOLO 1 NY W14 L6 W11 L7 2.0 5 10 6 24
9 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 517 COLO 5 NY B--- L4 W18 L6 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18.5
10 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 937 NORTH 4 CT W20 W19 L2 L5 2.0 4 9 7 24
11 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 877 BRONXV 9 NY W13 L1 L8 W19 2.0 4 9 5 24
12 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 946 RIPP 6 NY L17 W21 W16 L4 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
13 Long, Samuel Stevene 15604796 586 COLO 5 NY L11 W15 L5 W22 2.0 4 7.5 4 16
14 Kaplan, Ronin Luc 15130396 997 BRONXV 4 NY L8 W18 W19 L2 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 22.5
15 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 724 BRONXV 5 NY L1 L13 W24 W20 2.0 3 7 3 17
16 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W23 L12 W21 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
17 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 791 BRONXV 5 NY W12 L2 H--- U--- 1.5 2 6 4.5 15
18 Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 14831256 689 GCDS 5 CT H--- L14 L9 W24 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 10
19 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 787 WEBS 5 NY W7 L10 L14 L11 1.0 6 9 4 23
20 Zhu, Tony 15259664 682 BRUN 2 CT L10 W22 L7 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
21 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT L6 L12 W23 L16 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
22 Kaur, Noor 15284061 550 BRONXV 3 NY L2 L20 B--- L13 1.0 3 7 1 17
23 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 646 COLO 5 NY L5 L16 L21 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 13
24 Taffet, Benjamin Paz 14906272 670 CARACA 5 NY L4 L7 L15 L18 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 333 BRONXV 4 NY W7 W4 W5 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
2 Gosch, Novin Artia 15651344 unr. GERMAN 4 CT W6 W3 W9 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
3 Sneh, Guy 15603017 429 BRONXV 6 NY W12 L2 W13 W8 3.0 7.5 9 7 24
4 Rizzo, John Patrick 15004460 248 BRONXV 4 NY W8 L1 W6 W13 3.0 7.5 9 7 24
5 Rizzo, William John 15004475 282 BRONXV 6 NY W16 W15 L1 W7 3.0 6 6.5 8 17.5
6 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 392 BRONXV 5 NY L2 W11 L4 W14 2.0 5 9.5 4 24
7 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 500 STJOS 6 NY L1 W10 W15 L5 2.0 5 9 5 23.5
8 Levy, Benjamin Naphtali 15282132 411 CARACA 5 NY L4 W14 W17 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
9 Krex, Spencer 15284055 unr. BRONXV 5 NY W17 D13 L2 D11 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 21.5
10 Tarazi, Anton 15656210 unr. BRONXV 8 NY L13 L7 W12 W15 2.0 3.5 6 3 17.5
11 Long, Zachary Thomas 15604801 303 COLO 5 NY D14 L6 W16 D9 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 13
12 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 210 RIPP 4 NY L3 W16 L10 W17 2.0 2.5 6 4 12
13 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 304 COLO 5 NY W10 D9 L3 L4 1.5 7 10 5.5 23
14 Chermsirivatana, Ty 14844892 176 BRONXV 5 NY D11 L8 B--- L6 1.5 4 6 3 13.5
15 Merluccio, Cian 15103930 282 BRONXV 4 NY B--- L5 L7 L10 1.0 4 7 3 16
16 Siegel, Emil Rahn 15657240 unr. GERMAN 6   L5 L12 L11 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 16.5
17 Patel, Amara 15365074 135 BRONXV 4 NY L9 B--- L8 L12 1.0 4 6 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher, Joseph 15327026 747 CHURST 2 NY W8 W2 W6 W5 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
2 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY W3 L1 W11 W10 3.0 9 11 7 26
3 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 462 COTT 3 NY L2 W8 W13 W7 3.0 7 8 6 20
4 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 491 SOMERS 3 NY W13 L12 W9 W6 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 20
5 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 620 COLO 3 NY D12 W14 W7 L1 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 24
6 Wang, Derek 15621784 686 RIDGE 3 NY W16 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5 9 7 22
7 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 603 CARACA 3 CT W15 W10 L5 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 20
8 Merluccio, Roan 15651350 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L1 L3 W15 W13 2.0 4 9 3 20
9 Taffet, Micah 15025294 792 CARACA 3 NY W11 L6 L4 W12 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
10 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 785 GCDS 2 CT W14 L7 W12 L2 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 21
11 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 493 BRUN 2 CT L9 W15 L2 W14 2.0 3 7 4 15
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY D5 W4 L10 L9 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 25
13 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 521 BRONXV 3 NY L4 W16 L3 L8 1.0 5 8 3 16
14 Wolf, Jonathan Turner 15650115 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 L5 W16 L11 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
15 Chang, Abigail Dorothy 15040196 226 BRONXV 3 NY L7 L11 L8 W16 1.0 4 6 1 14
16 Levy, Ethan Zachary 15282147 109 CARACA 3 NY L6 L13 L14 L15 0.0 3 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT W25 W21 W11 W3 4.0 6 6.5 10 19
2 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT W15 W27 W4 D6 3.5 8 8.5 9.5 22.5
3 Kagan, Henry 15401696 433 COLO 3 NY W22 W9 W5 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 26
4 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY W18 W10 L2 W13 3.0 8 10 8 23.5
5 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 390 MILEST 2 NY W20 W7 L3 W16 3.0 8 9 8 25
6 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 322 SPRING 2 NY D8 W25 W19 D2 3.0 8 8.5 7.5 21
7 Odaira, Toshihiro 15651715 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W13 L5 W12 W11 3.0 7 9 7 24.5
8 Moeller,Thomas 15657240 unr. GERMAN 3   D6 D12 W22 W14 3.0 7 7.5 6.5 19
9 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY W14 L3 D10 W22 2.5 7.5 8 6 22
10 Demarchi, Samuel James 15284123 227 BRONXV 2 NY W23 L4 D9 W19 2.5 7 8 6 20
11 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 462 BRUN 3 NY W26 W16 L1 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 24
12 Boyle, Carter 15366193 176 BRONXV 2 NY D17 D8 L7 W20 2.0 5 9 4.5 20.5
13 Barac, Lucas Robert 15126096 291 COTT 3 NY L7 W26 W15 L4 2.0 5 8.5 5 20
14 Vrettos, Lucy 15564887 345 BRONXV 3 NY L9 W23 W20 L8 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16.5
15 Brandes, Charlotte Paige 15653142 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L2 W24 L13 W21 2.0 3 7.5 4 19.5
16 Martin, Pierce 15565001 105 BRONXV 2 NY W24 L11 W27 L5 2.0 3 6.5 6 20
17 Ren, Linyue 15656190 unr. CHATSW 2 NY D12 L19 D21 W26 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
18 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 338 BRONXV 3 NY L4 L20 W23 W24 2.0 2 6 3 14
19 Williams, Maddy Lane 15651460 unr. BRONXV 2 NY D21 W17 L6 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 20.5
20 Moussapour, Sophie M 15651695 unr. CHATSW 2 NY L5 W18 L14 L12 1.0 6 9 3 20.5
21 Reische, Luke 15629602 189 COLO 3 NY D19 L1 D17 L15 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23
22 Keveney, Fiona 15366172 106 BRONXV 2 NY L3 B--- L8 L9 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21.5
23 Kraft, Gunnar 15656231 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L10 L14 L18 W27 1.0 4.5 7 1 17
24 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 424 GCDS 2 CT L16 L15 W25 L18 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 13
25 Stein, Max 15602914 237 BRONXV 2 NY L1 L6 L24 B--- 1.0 4 8 0 19.5
26 Vail, Henry 15283988 116 BRONXV 2 NY L11 L13 B--- L17 1.0 4 6 1 16
27 Krex, Henry 15651255 unr. BRONXV 3 NY X--- L2 L16 L23 1.0 3 6.5 3 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Bronxville February 8 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY W25 W13 W3 W4 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 604 BRUN 1 CT W29 W12 W15 W8 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23
3 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W20 W10 L1 W12 3.0 8.5 10 8 25.5
4 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 619 SOUTH 1 CT W31 W26 W5 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23.5
5 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W23 W9 L4 W15 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
6 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 443   1 NY W18 D8 W13 D9 3.0 7 9 8 23
7 Shah, John 15306585 101 BRONXV 1 NY L8 B--- W16 W21 3.0 6 6 5 16.5
8 Gencarelli, Luke Anthony 15652807 unr. SOUTH 1 CT W7 D6 W11 L2 2.5 9.5 12 7.5 29
9 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W27 L5 W24 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22.5
10 Vuletic, Phillip J 15651564 unr. SPRING 1 NY W22 L3 D14 W20 2.5 6.5 8 6 19.5
11 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 unr. GERMAN 1 NY D17 W30 L8 W32 2.5 5.5 6 6 16.5
12 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 106 BRONXV 1 NY W19 L2 W26 L3 2.0 5 10 6 25
13 Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 15601273 189 BRONXV 1 NY W28 L1 L6 W33 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
14 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 105 BRONXV 1 NY D16 D21 D10 D18 2.0 4 8 5 19
15 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr.   1   W32 W33 L2 L5 2.0 3.5 8 7 21.5
16 Davis, Anabella Patricia 15651496 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D14 D24 L7 W29 2.0 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
17 Verma, Megha 15565058 103 BRONXV 1 NY D11 D27 D21 D30 2.0 3 6.5 5 15.5
18 Martin, Spencer Peter 15651611 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 D32 W30 D14 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
19 Hayrapetyan, Ruben 15651721 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L12 D29 D25 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 3.5 13
20 Colao, Catherine Clare 15651481 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L3 D22 W32 L10 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
21 Reische, Heather 15653953 unr. COLO 1 NY D33 D14 D17 L7 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 17
22 Kochansky, Carson 15651543 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L10 D20 D27 D23 1.5 4.5 7 3 15
23 Rizzo, Sara Elisabeth 15642136 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L5 D25 D29 D22 1.5 4 7 3 16
24 Kochansky, Kara 15651537 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D30 D16 L9 D26 1.5 4 6.5 4 17
25 Lescott, Serena 15651742 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L1 D23 D19 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
26 Saridakis, Ioannis Thanos 15656252 unr. BRONXV 1 NY X--- L4 L12 D24 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 19
27 Lescott, Hannah 15651736 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L9 D17 D22 H--- 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 14.5
28 Cox, William Beckler 15630326 unr. SOUTH 1 CT L13 W31 H--- U--- 1.5 1 3 3.5 7
29 Telesco,Michael 15651757 unr.   1   L2 D19 D23 L16 1.0 5.5 9.5 2.5 21
30 Waldorf, Ford P 15642252 unr. BRUN K CT D24 L11 L18 D17 1.0 5.5 8 2.5 19
31 Odaira, Takeyoshi 15651700 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L4 L28 W33 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
32 Hannigan, Emma 15656246 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L15 D18 L20 L11 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 20.5
33 Verma, Tanya 15559563 113 BRONXV 1 NY D21 L15 L31 L13 0.5 4.5 6.5 2 18.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.5 18.5 28.5 22 74.5
    Huang, Conner 3.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Daher, George 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.0 25 26.5 29 75
    Singh, Angad 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 12 15.5 14 40.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 4.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 5.0 11.5 21 9 47.5
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Long, Samuel Stevene 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 12.5 30.5 36 31.5 95
    Matthews, Joseph Mark 3.5          
    Sneh, Guy 3.0          
    Rizzo, John Patrick 3.0          
    Rizzo, William John 3.0          
2 GERMAN German School New York 4.5 12.5 17.5 9.5 43
    Gosch, Novin Artia 3.5          
    Siegel, Emil Rahn 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 3.5 10 15.5 10 36
    Long, Zachary Thomas 2.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 24.5 37.5 18 87
    Hodulik, Charlie 3.0          
    Merluccio, Roan 2.0          
    Shah, Andrew 1.5          
    Murphy, James Philip George 1.0          
2 CARACA Carmel Academy 4.0 11.5 22 12 56
    Ben-zvi, Ari 2.0          
    Taffet, Micah 2.0          
    Levy, Ethan Zachary 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.5 22.5 33.5 22.5 81.5
    Odaira, Toshihiro 3.0          
    Demarchi, Samuel James 2.5          
    Boyle, Carter 2.0          
    Vrettos, Lucy 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13 18 16.5 46.5
    Marsh, Kiran 3.5          
    Price, Devin Matthias 2.0          
3 COLO Colonial 4.0 15 19.5 12 49
    Kagan, Henry 3.0          
    Reische, Luke 1.0          
4 GERMAN German School New York 4.0 11.5 14.5 7.5 36
    Moeller,Thomas 3.0          
    Kraft, Gunnar 1.0          
5 CHATSW Chatsworth 3.0 8.5 14 7 34
    Ren, Linyue 2.0          
    Moussapour, Sophie M 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Bronxville February 8 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 11.0 28 34.5 28.5 93
    Behringer, Neel Theodore 4.0          
    Gillott, Miles William 3.0          
    Pastore, David 3.0          
    Waldorf, Ford P 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 20 33.5 21 84
    Shah, John 3.0          
    Schubert, Kai Alexander 2.0          
    Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 2.0          
    Vitrano, Emery 2.0          
3 SOUTH South School New Canaan 7.0 18.5 24 20 59.5
    Ho, Jenna Catherine 3.0          
    Gencarelli, Luke Anthony 2.5          
    Cox, William Beckler 1.5          

2015-2-1 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1882 HUNTER 7   W2 W3 L4 2.0 3 4 5 7
2 Van Scheltinga, Philip 12879619 1818     NY L1 W4 W3 2.0 3 4 3 9
3 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1810 DALTON 6   W4 L1 L2 1.0 3 5 3 9
4 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1943 BCDS 7 CT L3 L2 W1 1.0 3 5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1781 TRINNY 6 NY D2 W3 D4 2.0 3 4 4 8
2 Zong, Davis 14980186 1728 NEST 3   D1 D4 W3 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
3 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1757   6 New W4 L1 L2 1.0 3 5 3 9
4 Hahn, William 14571511 1771 COLL 6 NY L3 D2 D1 1.0 3 5 1.5 10.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vucelic, Nicholas 13721821 1677 HUNTER 8 NY W7 W5 D2 2.5 4.5 6 5.5 12
2 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1585 DALTON 4 NY W10 W9 D1 2.5 4 5 5.5 11
3 Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 15084917 1410 AVENUE 5 NYC, W12 D4 W6 2.5 4 5 5 10.5
4 Shillingford, Hamilton 14586693 1663 DALTON 4 NY W15 D3 W11 2.5 3.5 4 5 8
5 Lee, Atticus 14160573 1509 DALTON 6 NY W13 L1 W10 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 8.5
6 Miyasaka, Julia 14751032 1433 DALTON 3 NY W11 D8 L3 1.5 1.5 5 4 10
7 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1465 BCDS 6 CT L1 W13 D8 1.5 1.5 5 2.5 9.5
8 Burton, Henry 14938916 1537 HUNTER 3 NY D16 D6 D7 1.5 1.5 3.5 3 8
9 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1404 HUNTER 4 NY W14 L2 D12 1.5 1 4.5 3.5 8
10 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1432 RCDS 4 CT L2 W14 L5 1.0 3 5.5 2 10.5
11 Dong, Connor 14608563 1598 HUNTER 4 NY L6 W16 L4 1.0 2 4.5 2 10.5
12 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1514 KEYS 6   L3 D15 D9 1.0 2 4.5 1.5 9.5
13 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1346 SPEYER 4 NY L5 L7 W16 1.0 2 4 1 8
14 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1494 SPEYER 3   L9 L10 W15 1.0 1.5 3 1 6.5
15 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1462 PS166 3 NY L4 D12 L14 0.5 2 4.5 1 7.5
16 Weintraub, Moses 14276164 1414 CGS 6 NY D8 L11 L13 0.5 2 3.5 1.5 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1353 HUNTER 5 NY W20 W26 W22 W4 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1352 HUNTER 2 NY W14 W9 W5 D6 3.5 9 11.5 9.5 28.5
3 O'Neill, Kian 15030760 1353 SPEYER 2 NY D7 W23 W8 W12 3.5 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
4 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1362 HUNTER 4 NY W15 W27 W16 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1353 SPEYER 2 NY W44 W13 L2 W17 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 23
6 Sun, Amy 15007302 1312 PS11 3   W30 D12 W34 D2 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
7 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1187 BRUN 3 CT D3 W43 D19 W22 3.0 7.5 8 7 23
8 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1112 DALTON 3 NY W40 W25 L3 W36 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 18
9 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1222 DALTON 2 NY W39 L2 W37 W19 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
10 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1087 DALTON 2 NY L13 W44 W36 W32 3.0 5 5 6 15.5
11 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1244 COLU 5 NY L37 W42 W41 W20 3.0 4 5 6 13
12 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1235 HUNTER 4 NY W24 D6 W21 L3 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 26
13 Reyes, Ralph 14443442 1242 CMATES 6 NY W10 L5 W23 D14 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 24.5
14 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1153 DALTON 4 NY L2 W39 W26 D13 2.5 8 9 5.5 23
15 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1218 TAGYS 2 NY L4 W45 W25 D16 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 21.5
16 Avnet, Adam 14530580 1326 RODEPH 5 NY W38 W36 L4 D15 2.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 20.5
17 Assa, Ben 15334807 1008 PS87 3 NY D21 W40 W32 L5 2.5 6.5 7.5 7 19
18 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1319 COLL 2   D19 L21 W43 W24 2.5 6 6.5 5 18
19 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1150 HUNTER 2 NY D18 W28 D7 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 23.5
20 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1188 DALTON 2 NY L1 W31 W27 L11 2.0 5 11 5 24
21 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1040 SAUW 3 NY D17 W18 L12 H--- 2.0 5 7.5 5 19.5
22 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1309 PS166 3 NY W42 W37 L1 L7 2.0 4 9 7 22
23 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1012 DALTON 2 NY W33 L3 L13 W41 2.0 4 8.5 5 21
24 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1087 DALTON 2   L12 W38 W33 L18 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
25 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1326 HUNTER 4 NY W46 L8 L15 W34 2.0 4 7 5 18.5
26 Dong, Joshua 14898217 1257 CMATES 5 NY W41 L1 L14 W39 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 20.5
27 Wang, Audrey 14714261 1301 PS11 3   W45 L4 L20 W37 2.0 3 6 5 18
28 Hsieh, George 14905195 1230 AVENUE 6 NY D43 L19 W35 D33 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 14.5
29 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1100 DALTON 3 NY D35 L32 W40 H--- 2.0 2.5 4 4 9
30 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1134 VCS 3 NY L6 L33 W45 W43 2.0 2 5 3 13.5
31 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1077 HUNTER 5 NY L36 L20 W44 W38 2.0 2 4 3 11
32 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1256 COLUMS 6 NY D34 W29 L17 L10 1.5 6 9 5 22
33 Brenner-bates, Oliver 14780718 1225 SPEYER 4 NY L23 W30 L24 D28 1.5 6 8 3.5 17.5
34 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1090 DALTON 2 NY D32 W35 L6 L25 1.5 5 8 5 21
35 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1288 SPEYER 2 NY D29 L34 L28 W45 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 13.5
36 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1231 PS163 4 NY W31 L16 L10 L8 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 24.5
37 Yeoh, India 14879773 1089 HUNTER 5 NY W11 L22 L9 L27 1.0 7 10 4 25
38 Dean, Owen 14635934 1164 HUNTER 4 NY L16 L24 W42 L31 1.0 5 7.5 2 16.5
39 Packer, Zeba 15329588 1024 BANKST 3 NY L9 L14 W46 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17.5
40 Feingold, Max 14381423 1302 HESCHE 6 NY L8 L17 L29 W46 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 19
41 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1094 HUNTER 3 NY L26 W46 L11 L23 1.0 4 7 3 16
42 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1117 DALTON 2 NY L22 L11 L38 W44 1.0 3 6 1 15
43 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 1040 HESCHE 6 NY D28 L7 L18 L30 0.5 6.5 9.5 2 19.5
44 Kalish, Will 15058748 1164 STBERN 4 NY L5 L10 L31 L42 0.0 6 9 0 18
45 Kloner, Daniel 14107403 1103 BIRCH 6 NY L27 L15 L30 L35 0.0 5.5 8 0 16.5
46 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1145 RODEPH 5 NY L25 L41 L39 L40 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cole, Jack 15197006 1025 HACK 2 NY W22 W17 W9 W4 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 21.5
2 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 940 COLL 5 NY W5 D3 W21 W15 3.5 8.5 9.5 8.5 23.5
3 Venugopal, Pranav 14968964 1046 HMANN 5 NY W12 D2 W7 W8 3.5 8 10 8.5 24.5
4 Chung, Jesse 15287144 979 BRUN 2 CT W19 W11 W8 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
5 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1152 PS163 3   L2 W23 W17 W10 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
6 Mero, Daniel 15247388 900 CGS 2 NY L8 W12 W11 W14 3.0 6 8 6 20
7 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1138 COLL 4 NY D23 W10 L3 W9 2.5 7.5 8 6 23.5
8 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1077 DALTON 1 NY W6 W13 L4 L3 2.0 6 11.5 7 28.5
9 Ponda, Divya 15090356 927 CHAPIN 4 NY W21 W15 L1 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 25
10 Boston, Tyler 15076504 811 PS87 3 NY W20 L7 W13 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19
11 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 833 PS163 4 NY W18 L4 L6 W23 2.0 4.5 8 5 19.5
12 Maanavi, Alexander 14706083 910 DALTON 4 NY L3 L6 W23 W20 2.0 4 8 3 18.5
13 Casey, Ryan 14881333 976 PS163 4 NY W16 L8 L10 W19 2.0 4 7 5 20
14 Maki, Julien 15045632 1009 COLL 3 NY L17 W22 W16 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 15.5
15 Fontecchio, Alexander 14886648 1013 SPEYER 3 NY W24 L9 W19 L2 2.0 3 6.5 6 18.5
16 Fox, Nathaniel 14528862 831 DALTON 4 NY L13 W20 L14 W21 2.0 3 6 4 15
17 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 894 AVENUE 4 NJ W14 L1 L5 D18 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 23.5
18 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 974 DALTON 2 NY L11 L19 W24 D17 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 12.5
19 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 842 IDEAL 2 NJ L4 W18 L15 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
20 Lencz, Ethan 15209290 956 CGS 1 NY L10 L16 W22 L12 1.0 5 7 2 14
21 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 1136 COLU 3 NY L9 W24 L2 L16 1.0 4 7.5 3 19.5
22 Feder, Ryan 15289402 901 DALTON 2 NY L1 L14 L20 W24 1.0 3 7 1 17
23 Moon, Anna Lee 14487216 934 TRINNY 3 NY D7 L5 L12 L11 0.5 6.5 9.5 2 20
24 Kloepfer, Joshua 15127330 895 MDS 5 NY L15 L21 L18 L22 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Roessner, Harris 15017011 797 COLL 2 NY W43 W31 W17 W5 4.0 7 7 10 21
2 Genger, Gidon 14987750 870 BCDS 2 CT W7 W14 W16 D3 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Eng, Spencer 15216893 849 FRIENS 2 NY W13 W19 W15 D2 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
4 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 775 HESCHE 2 NY W35 W20 W18 D6 3.5 7 8 9.5 22
5 Olenich, Ian 15336570 882 PS163 2 NY W11 W23 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
6 Cai, Augustus 15134280 758 EDGEM 3 NY W32 D8 W20 D4 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25
7 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 572 HESCHE 2 NY L2 W39 W24 W21 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 22.5
8 Dawson, Johnny 15252132 892 TRINNY 2 NY W30 D6 D31 W23 3.0 7 9 7.5 22
9 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 749 HUNTER 3 NY W36 W21 L5 W18 3.0 7 8 8 25
10 Genger, Nily 14804042 850 BCDS 3 CT W38 L16 W25 W19 3.0 6 7 7 19
11 Youngwod, David 14867000 660 COLL 2 NY L5 W40 W34 W22 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
12 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 791 PS166 2   L17 W44 W33 W16 3.0 5 5 6 17
13 Boccabella, Siena 15412188 527 PS166 3 NY L3 W41 D14 W17 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22.5
14 Cody, Declan 15174532 721 DALTON 2 NY W39 L2 D13 X31 2.5 7 7 5 16.5
15 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 833 DALTON 1 NY W44 W34 L3 H--- 2.5 4.5 4.5 7 13.5
16 Saber, Shane 15319115 451 COLL 1 NY W29 W10 L2 L12 2.0 6 11.5 7 25.5
17 Owens, Montana 15397971 395 DALTON 2 NY W12 W24 L1 L13 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26
18 Meyer-chabris, Caleb 15117113 1045     NY W27 W26 L4 L9 2.0 5 10.5 7 26.5
19 Chan, Edward 15242444 555 TOWN 2 NY W22 L3 W26 L10 2.0 5 10.5 6 26.5
20 Thompson, Kenneth 15313095 927 TRINNY 2 NY W25 L4 L6 W38 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
21 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 886 COLL 2 NY W42 L9 W27 L7 2.0 5 9 6 19
22 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 853 BREARL 3 NY L19 W38 W28 L11 2.0 4 8 5 18
23 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 742 SPEYER 1 NY W40 L5 W32 L8 2.0 4 7.5 6 19.5
24 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 841 HUNTER 2 NY W33 L17 L7 W35 2.0 3 7 5 18
25 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 681 SPEYER 2 NY L20 W35 L10 W36 2.0 3 7 4 17
26 Chandler, John 15415900 808 PS166 3 NY W37 L18 L19 W33 2.0 3 6 5 18
27 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 693 HESCHE 2 NY L18 W37 L21 W34 2.0 3 6 4 19
28 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 684 HUNTER 1 NY L31 W43 L22 W32 2.0 3 5 4 13
29 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 814 HUNTER 2 NY L16 L33 W36 W37 2.0 2 5 3 15
30 Doyle, Charles 15482185 676 HUDWAY K NY L8 L32 W43 W39 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
31 Berman, Alexander 15366543 981 SPEYER 1 NY W28 L1 D8 F14 1.5 5 9 5 21.5
32 Shillingford, Piper 14964227 337 CHAPIN 2   L6 W30 L23 L28 1.0 6 9 3 21
33 Boyd, Nate 15563726 471 TRINNY 2 NY L24 W29 L12 L26 1.0 6 9 3 19
34 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 349 ETHIC 2 NY W41 L15 L11 L27 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
35 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 391 DALTON 3 NY L4 L25 W42 L24 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
36 Mukherjee, Ishan 15501563 227 AVENUE 2 NY L9 W42 L29 L25 1.0 5 8 3 16
37 Morris, Vandana 15277958 449 CATH 1   L26 L27 W41 L29 1.0 5 7 2 13
38 Marshall, Zach 15419140 554 PS166 3 NY L10 L22 W40 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
39 Wei, Theo 15596800 unr. BUCK 1 NY L14 L7 W44 L30 1.0 4 7 2 14
40 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 290 HUNTER 2 NY L23 L11 L38 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
41 Berman, Eli 14826330 765 CGS 2 NY L34 L13 L37 W44 1.0 2 4.5 1 11
42 Carlson, Grant 15321837 662 CGS 1 NY L21 L36 L35 W43 1.0 2 4 1 11
43 Hernandez, Rafael 15616941 450 PS166 2 NY L1 L28 L30 L42 0.0 5 9 0 18
44 Leon, William 15076490 455 COLL 2 NY L15 L12 L39 L41 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Figelman, Maya 15439823 675 PS 59 K NY W5 W18 W4 W3 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Golden, Ripley 15557812 166 SPEYER 1 NY D16 W21 W17 W13 3.5 5 5 8 15
3 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 210 LAB-L 1 NY W6 W13 W7 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
4 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 642 CGS 1 NY W12 W8 L1 W10 3.0 8 10 8 25
5 Rutkoske, Cade 15192110 471 COLL 1   L1 W16 W18 W9 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 24.5
6 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 497 HUNTER 1   L3 W15 W8 W11 3.0 7 9 6 23
7 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 673 HUNTER 1 NY W14 D9 L3 W17 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
8 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 475 PS41 K NY W20 L4 L6 W16 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
9 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 587 SPEYER 1 NY W21 D7 D10 L5 2.0 4.5 7.5 6.5 18.5
10 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 191 HUNTER 1 NY D17 W11 D9 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 25.5
11 Berman, Max 15012804 499 CGS 1 NY W19 L10 W12 L6 2.0 4 8 6 19
12 Patel, Rohan 15514397 445 HUNTER 1 NY L4 W14 L11 W19 2.0 4 8 4 20
13 Moss, Ethan 15633092 623 COLL 1 NY W22 L3 W19 L2 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
14 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 437 DALTON K NY L7 L12 W21 W18 2.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
15 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 unr. PS41 1 NY L18 L6 W22 W21 2.0 1 4 3 10
16 Wu, David 15498820 554 HUNTER 1 NY D2 L5 W20 L8 1.5 6 9.5 4 20
17 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 522 PS166 1   D10 W22 L2 L7 1.5 4.5 8 5 20.5
18 Burton, Erica 15145713 510 HUNTER 1 NY W15 L1 L5 L14 1.0 7 11 4 22
19 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 107 HUNTER K NY L11 W20 L13 L12 1.0 5 7 3 17
20 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 unr. HUNTER K   L8 L19 L16 W22 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 12
21 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L9 L2 L14 L15 0.0 6 9.5 0 20.5
22 Chang, Oliver 15616873 266 HUNTER 1 NY L13 L17 L15 L20 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 unr. CAEDM 2 NY W18 W17 W2 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 21
2 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 unr. PS166 2 NY W5 W4 L1 W10 3.0 10 12 8 28
3 Chari, Jayanth 15334793 unr. TRINNY 2 NY W10 W9 L6 W13 3.0 6.5 8 8 24
4 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 2 NY W15 L2 W13 W7 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
5 Buten, Spencer 15452624 unr. FRIEND 3 NY L2 W15 W11 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 18
6 Alexandrakis, Andreas   unr. STBERN   NY W19 D8 W3 L1 2.5 9.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
7 Lobel, Zac   unr. HUNTER 3 ny X--- D13 W8 L4 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
8 Kologlu, Sarp   unr. PS166 3 NY W12 D6 L7 W14 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 20.5
9 Meyer, David 15430410 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W11 L3 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
10 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 unr. HUNTER 2 NY L3 W19 W12 L2 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 19
11 Rozenberg, Marc 15635460 unr. PS41 2 NY L9 B--- L5 W16 2.0 3 6 3 14
12 Cardinale, Giuliana 15264251 unr. CHAPIN 2 NY L8 W16 L10 X17 2.0 3 5.5 3 13.5
13 Paparo, Asa   unr. VCS 3 NY W14 D7 L4 L3 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 25
14 Cohen,Jackson   unr. HUNTER 2   L13 D18 W19 L8 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 13.5
15 Wang, Ethan   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L4 L5 L16 W19 1.0 4 7 1 15
16 Rose, Hudson   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L17 L12 W15 L11 1.0 4 5.5 2 11
17 Yim, Andrew 15289230 unr. TRINNY 2 NY W16 L1 L9 F12 1.0 3 7 4 18
18 Schwartz, Noah   unr. PS 8 3 NY L1 D14 U--- U--- 0.5 1.5 5.5 1.5 13.5
19 Benson, Adam 15642995 unr. PS 267 2 NY L6 L10 L14 L15 0.0 4.5 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dewan, Sofia   unr. TRINNY 1 NY W13 W5 W3 W2 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 23.5
2 Beard, James   unr. STBERN   NY W11 W9 W8 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 26.5
3 Mangriotis, Alexi   unr. STBERN     W14 W12 L1 W8 3.0 7 8 8 23.5
4 Heintz, Ryan   unr. BUCK   NY D5 W6 W10 H--- 3.0 7 7 7 13.5
5 Merrill, Elias 15588025 unr. HUNTER K NY D4 L1 W14 W15 2.5 8 9 5 22
6 Siegel, Pierce   unr. HUNTER 1 NY H--- L4 W17 W9 2.5 6.5 6.5 4.5 15
7 Heintz, Soren   unr. MANDEL K NY W15 L8 W12 H--- 2.5 4 4 6 12.5
8 Rebello, Arun   unr. HUNTER K NY W16 W7 L2 L3 2.0 5.5 9 7 23
9 Dowdall, Julia 15561584 unr. PS41 1 newy W10 L2 W11 L6 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
10 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY L9 W13 L4 W14 2.0 3 7 4 17.5
11 Ponnaiya, Kira   unr. HUNTER 1   L2 W15 L9 D13 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
12 Rivera, Kai   unr. PS198 1 NY X--- L3 L7 D17 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
13 Varah, Alexei   unr. HUNTER K NY L1 L10 B--- D11 1.5 3.5 7.5 1.5 17.5
14 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY L3 W16 L5 L10 1.0 5 8 3 17
15 Nickelsburg, Lucas   unr. HUNTER K   L7 L11 W16 L5 1.0 4.5 7 2 14.5
16 Cohen,Cooper   unr. HUNTER 1   L8 L14 L15 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 12
17 Russell, John   unr.   K   H--- U--- L6 D12 1.0 1 3.5 2 8

SwissSys Standings. Hunter February 1, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 741 SOLO 4 NY W6 W2 D3 W4 3.5 8 9 9 25
2 Hossain, Shakir 15446684 438 URBAN 7 NY W7 L1 W8 W3 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
3 Rebello, Isha 15368451 435 HUNTER 5 NY W5 W8 D1 L2 2.5 8.5 9 8 21
4 Block, Hannah 14882027 759 HUNTER 4 NY D8 W5 W6 L1 2.5 6.5 7 7 17
5 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 688 SPEYER 4 NY L3 L4 W7 W6 2.0 3.5 7 3 19
6 Dittgen, Maximilian 15249997 510 NEST 6 Flor L1 W7 L4 L5 1.0 5.5 9 3 20
7 Williams, Auden 14759092 637 HUNTER 4 NY L2 L6 L5 W8 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
8 McCormick, Molly 15427600 611 PS166 4 NY D4 L3 L2 L7 0.5 6 9 2 23