Tournament Results 2014-2015

2015-1-31 Webster

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 1005   4 NY W5 W6 W4 L2 3.0 6.5 8 9 19
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY L4 W5 W7 W1 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY B--- L4 W6 W7 3.0 4 4 6 13
4 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1108   8 NY W2 W3 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
5 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT L1 L2 B--- W4 2.0 5 8 2 22
6 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W7 L1 L3 B--- 2.0 3 6 4 17
7 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1024 HOMMMS 6 NY L6 B--- L2 L3 1.0 4 7 2 16

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W10 W3 W11 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 935 WEBS 4 NY W13 W5 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 25
3 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W6 L1 W12 W7 3.0 8 9 7 23
4 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 894 NONE 9 NY W7 W12 L2 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 23
5 Zheng, Jason 15271408 860 COLUMB 4 NY W9 L2 D6 W11 2.5 7.5 9 6 21.5
6 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 667 PS81 4 NY L3 W9 D5 W12 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 20
7 Licea, Alfredo 14906533 614 COLUMB 5 NY L4 B--- W14 L3 2.0 4 7 4 18
8 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT W15 L11 W10 L4 2.0 3.5 7 6 16.5
9 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 588 WEBS 5 NY L5 L6 W15 W14 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 14
10 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 648 COLUMB 5 NY L1 W15 L8 W13 2.0 2.5 7 4 17
11 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 747 COLO 4 NY H--- W8 L1 L5 1.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 22
12 Barragan, David 15092986 830 COLUMB 5 NY W14 L4 L3 L6 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
13 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 781   5   L2 L14 B--- L10 1.0 3 6 1 16
14 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY L12 W13 L7 L9 1.0 3 5 3 12
15 Zhu, Tony 15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT L8 L10 L9 H--- 0.5 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Baten, Edison 15092971 533 COLUMB 5 NY W10 W5 W3 D2 3.5 8 9 9.5 24.5
2 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 206 CHURST 4 NY B--- W7 W5 D1 3.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 19.5
3 Concha, Catalina 15093157 331 COLUMB 4 NY W9 W6 L1 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 19.5
4 Magana, Julian 15093074 381 COLUMB 4 NY L5 D8 W9 W6 2.5 5 6 4.5 15
5 Conway, James 15175520 464 WEBS 5 NY W4 L1 L2 W11 2.0 5.5 10 5 25
6 Esposito, Peter 15547444 416 COLUMB 5 NY W11 L3 W7 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20
7 Lui, Leo 15547471 534 COLUMB 3 NY W8 L2 L6 W10 2.0 3 7 5 20
8 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 342 WEBS 4 NY L7 D4 B--- L3 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 17.5
9 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 449 WEBS 4 NY L3 D11 L4 B--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 15
10 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 185 COLUMB 3 NY L1 B--- D11 L7 1.5 3 6.5 3 17
11 Mulder, Alexander 15646020 unr. ALMS   NY L6 D9 D10 L5 1.0 4 6 2.5 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W6 W3 L2 W4 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 21
2 Pepe, Landon 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY B--- W4 W1 L5 3.0 7 7 8 18
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY W7 L1 W5 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 12
4 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W5 L2 W6 L1 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20
5 Tong, Raymond Bryant 15565331 543 NONE 2 NY L4 W6 L3 W2 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 21
6 Mulder, Andreas Philip 15644897 unr. WEBS 3 NY L1 L5 L4 L3 0.0 7 10 0 25
7 Malhotra, Jai Shivam 15638166 unr. CENTRA 3 NY L3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Malhotra, Jai Shivam 15638166 unr. CENTRA 3 NY H--- W8 W13 W2 3.5 6 6 7.5 17
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 477 GRVALE 3 NY W12 W3 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 11 9 24.5
3 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 384 MILEST 2 NY W7 L2 W10 W9 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24
4 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W11 W9 L2 W6 3.0 7.5 9 8 26
5 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 307 PS87 2 NY W10 W13 L6 W11 3.0 6 7 8 19
6 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY D8 W14 W5 L4 2.5 8 8.5 7 23
7 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L3 W12 D11 W13 2.5 6 7 5 17
8 Sanders, Joshua David 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY D6 L1 D12 W15 2.0 4 8.5 4 18.5
9 Kagan, Henry 15401696 433 COLO 3 NY W15 L4 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
10 Stern, Noah 15632778 unr. SPRING 3 NY L5 W16 L3 W14 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
11 Chavez, Maria 15547486 169 COLUMB 3 NY L4 W15 D7 L5 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 23
12 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 105 COLUMB 3 NY L2 L7 D8 W16 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 18
13 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 439 NONE 1 NY W16 L5 L1 L7 1.0 5.5 9 4 20.5
14 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 113 COLUMB 3 NY X--- L6 L9 L10 1.0 4 6.5 3 17
15 Hall-King, Aaron 15646014 unr. WEBS 3 NY L9 L11 W16 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
16 Evangelista, Leandra 15642748 unr. COLUMB 2 NY L13 L10 L15 L12 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

 

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.5 20.5 32.5 18 79.5
    Zheng, Jason 2.5          
    Licea, Alfredo 2.0          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 2.0          
    Barragan, David 1.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 13 16.5 12 39
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 3.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.0 24 31 28 79
    Baten, Edison 3.5          
    Concha, Catalina 3.0          
    Magana, Julian 2.5          
    Esposito, Peter 2.0          
2 WEBS Daniel Webster 5.0 13.5 24 9 57.5
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 1.5          
    Petrovic, Momir 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 4.0 18.5 29 9 70
    Chavez, Maria 1.5          
    Coulanges, Deven 1.5          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 1.0          
    Evangelista, Leandra 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Webster Scholastic January 31, 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

2015-1-25 2015 Greenwich City Championships

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

 Brunswick won both the K-3 and 4-up Greenwich City Team Championships

 

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: Middle-High

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Rogozinski, Andrew

Greenwich City Middle-High Champion

14202295 1739 BRUN 10 CT W10 W5 W3 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 27.5
2 Kaufman, Liam 14883921 1657 FARRA 9 NY W9 W6 W4 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY W12 W8 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25.5
4 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY W14 W7 L2 W8 3.0 7.5 9 8 25
5 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1218 BRONXV 6 NY W17 L1 W11 W6 3.0 7.5 8 7 23
6 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1238 ERIDMS 8 CT W13 L2 W9 L5 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
7 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1108 HARRHS     W15 L4 W12 L3 2.0 5 9 6 22
8 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1024 HOMMMS 6 NY W16 L3 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
9 Kennedy-nolle, Warren 13777631 873 RCDS 8 NY L2 W15 L6 W11 2.0 4 8.5 4 24.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 904 GACA 6 CT L1 L11 W13 W15 2.0 4 8.5 3 22.5
11 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W18 W10 L5 L9 2.0 4 7 7 14
12 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W17 L7 W16 2.0 3 6.5 4 16.5
13 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 766 RCDS 6 NY L6 W16 L10 W18 2.0 3 5 4 11
14 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 827 EAGLEH 8 CT L4 W18 L8 D17 1.5 2.5 5.5 3.5 14.5
15 Sneh, Guy 15603017 399 BRONXV 6 NY L7 L9 W17 L10 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 13.5
16 Collins, Kevin 15385448 393 NONE 9 CT L8 L13 W18 L12 1.0 4 6 2 14
17 Compeyre, Quentin 15564961 533 CENTRA 6 CT L5 L12 L15 D14 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 16.5
18 Collins, Christopher 15385454 114 CENTRA 7 CT L11 L14 L16 L13 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 16.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 5th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Korn, Lucas

Greenwich City 5th Grade Champion

14179427 1046 BRUN 5 CT W18 W11 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1327 GACA 5 CT W10 W13 D8 W12 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 23
3 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 864 GACA 5 CT W6 W5 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
4 Cooper, Benjamin 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W19 W7 L1 W8 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 28
5 Robinson, Halsey 14627557 778 GCDS 5 CT W20 L3 W19 W10 3.0 6 7 7 18
6 Kennedy-nolle, Sinclair 14760605 626 BEDVI 5 NY L3 W20 W13 W16 3.0 6 7 6 19
7 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 724 BRONXV 5 NY W21 L4 W17 W9 3.0 6 6.5 7 18.5
8 Greenbaum, Daniel 14596155 850 NORTH 5 CT W17 W16 D2 L4 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 24
9 Junkermann, Sam 15076724 626 WHITBY 5 CT W12 W18 L3 L7 2.0 5 9 7 23
10 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 670 CARACA 5 NY L2 W21 W11 L5 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
11 Bornmann, William 15100773 806 BRONXV 5 NY W14 L1 L10 W19 2.0 4 9 5 21
12 Blank, Steven 14832250 867 NORTH 5 CT L9 W14 W16 L2 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
13 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 781 HAS 5   W22 L2 L6 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
14 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 517 COLO 5 NY L11 L12 W21 W18 2.0 3 5.5 3 12.5
15 Evans, Paul 15283272 105 NORTH 5 CT L16 L17 W22 D21 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 7.5
16 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 701 COLO 5 NY W15 L8 L12 L6 1.0 6 9 4 21.5
17 Collins, Quinn 15380112 575 COSCOB 5 CT L8 W15 L7 L13 1.0 6 9 3 22.5
18 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 645 COSCOB 5 CT L1 L9 W20 L14 1.0 5 9 2 21
19 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas 15335555 624 NORTH 5 CT L4 W22 L5 L11 1.0 5 8 3 20
20 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 304 COLO 5 NY L5 L6 L18 W22 1.0 4 7 1 15
21 Lief, Rachel 15368445 105 SIWA 5 NY L7 L10 L14 D15 0.5 5.5 8.5 0.5 17.5
22 Levy, Benjamin 15282132 411 CARACA 5 NY L13 L19 L15 L20 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 11.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 4th Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1005   4 NY W15 W3 W7 W2 4.0 8 9 10 24
2 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1068 GREENA 4 NY W6 W13 W5 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
3 Moor, Nathaniel 15012516 846 SOUTH 4 CT W4 L1 W16 W7 3.0 9 9.5 7 25
4

Klein, Jack

Greenwich City 4th Grade Champion

15278450 1184 WHITBY 4 CT L3 W15 W8 W11 3.0 7 8 6 20
5 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY W19 W18 L2 W9 3.0 7 7 8 18
6 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 747 COLO 4 NY L2 W19 W10 W8 3.0 7 7 6 21
7 Behringer, Meena 15335362 983 NORTH 4 CT W12 W17 L1 L3 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
8 Miele, Ryan 14899514 913 BRUN 4 CT W14 W10 L4 L6 2.0 5 9 7 19
9 Kumar, Aarya 15051222 776 EDJRHI 4 NY L10 W14 W13 L5 2.0 4 8 5 20
10 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1130 WHITBY 4 CT W9 L8 L6 W16 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
11 Katz, Matan 15166238 781 SOLO 4 NY L18 W12 W17 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 16
12 Gale, Desislava 15027181 263 DARIEN 4 CT L7 L11 W19 W14 2.0 3 5 3 14
13 Le, Kai 15085650 853 BRUN 4 CT W16 L2 L9 W17 2.0 2.5 6 5 19
14 Brown, Tyler 15637905 unr.   4 CT L8 L9 W15 L12 1.0 5 7 2 16
15 Schmedlen, Jurgis 15352543 359 NORTH 4 CT L1 L4 L14 W19 1.0 4 8 1 18
16 Chaves, Louis 15439707 198 COSCOB 4 CT L13 B--- L3 L10 1.0 4 7 2 17
17 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 178 RIPP 4 NY B--- L7 L11 L13 1.0 4 6 3 17
18 Hurst, Dillon 14860226 1156 GCDS 4 CT W11 L5 U--- U--- 1.0 2 5 4 13
19 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 unr. BRUN 4 CT L5 L6 L12 L15 0.0 6 9 0 18

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 3rd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Ulmer, Robert

Greenwich City 3rd Grade Champion

15019133 1140 BRUN 3 CT W14 W24 W12 W2 4.0 7 8 10 24
2 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 933 BRONXV 3 NY W27 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 24.5
3 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 771 SOLO 3 NY W19 W5 L4 W16 3.0 8 9.5 8 23
4 Antczak, Brian 15380216 834 WHITBY 3 CT W18 W21 W3 L6 3.0 8 9 9 23
5 Homan, Luke 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W17 L3 W13 W11 3.0 7 9 7 25
6 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1009 NECACO 3 CT W25 L12 W14 W4 3.0 7 8 7 23
7 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 795 FEBE 3 NY W15 L11 W23 W12 3.0 6 7 7 22
8 Liu, Peter 15163464 987 WHITBY 3 CT W23 L13 W25 W15 3.0 5 6 7 18
9 Cai, Augustus 15134280 655 EDGELE 3 NY W28 L2 D21 W13 2.5 6 6 6 20
10 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 409 BRUN 3 CT H--- L16 W22 W21 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
11 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 671 WHITBY 3 CT W22 W7 L2 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 25.5
12 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 728 EDGE 3 NY W26 W6 L1 L7 2.0 6 10.5 7 24
13 Brown, Robert 15098620 628 BRONXV 3 NY W16 W8 L5 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25
14 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 633 GACA 3 CT L1 W20 L6 W25 2.0 5 10 4 23
15 Lief, Isaac 15353291 484 SIWA 3 NY L7 W17 W24 L8 2.0 5 9 5 21
16 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1065 WHITBY 3 CT L13 W10 W18 L3 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
17 Lee, Madeline 15152182 642 GACA 3 CT L5 L15 W27 W23 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
18 Pepe, Landon 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY L4 W28 L16 W24 2.0 3 6 4 18
19 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 401 BRUN 3 CT L3 L23 W26 B--- 2.0 1.5 4.5 2 11
20 Price, Devin 14936726 462 BRUN 3 NY L24 L14 W28 W27 2.0 1.5 3.5 3 9.5
21 Levy, Ethan 15282147 109 CARACA 3 NY B--- L4 D9 L10 1.5 5 8 4 19.5
22 Malhotra, Jai 15638166 unr. LARCH 3 NY L11 D27 L10 W28 1.5 2.5 5 2.5 13
23 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 584 BRONXV 3 NY L8 W19 L7 L17 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 19
24 Taffet, Micah 15025294 792 CARACA 3 NY W20 L1 L15 L18 1.0 6 10 4 22
25 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 603 CARACA 3 CT L6 W26 L8 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18
26 Salame, Antonia 15156075 327 GACA 3 CT L12 L25 L19 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 12
27 Beck, Asher 15168565 546 WHITBY 3 CT L2 D22 L17 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
28 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 unr. WHITBY 3 CT L9 L18 L20 L22 0.0 5.5 8 0 15.5

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 2nd Grade

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cole, Jack 15197006 957 HACK 2 NY W16 W10 W8 W3 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2

Zhu, Tony

Greenwich City 2nd Grade Champion

15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT W21 W9 W18 D8 3.5 6 6.5 9.5 18
3 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY W17 W11 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Zhang, Leo 15166176 811 BRUN 2 CT W14 W13 L3 W10 3.0 7 9 8 26
5 Geren, Oscar 15328742 432 BRUN 2 CT W12 L18 W11 W14 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 518 BRUN 2 CT W20 L8 W9 W18 3.0 6 7 7 19.5
7 Chung, Jesse 15287144 979 BRUN 2 CT L9 W19 W12 W13 3.0 6 7 6 17
8 Arora, Rahul 15278402 774 GCDS 2 CT W22 W6 L1 D2 2.5 10.5 11 7.5 28
9 Hobson, Charlie 15424182 405 PARK 2 CT W7 L2 L6 W24 2.0 6 9.5 5 22.5
10 Savarese, Louis 15272670 664 RACE 2 CT W19 L1 W15 L4 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
11 Yu, Claire 15025267 533 STANW 2 CT W23 L3 L5 W17 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
12 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 unr. ARDSLE 2 NY L5 W21 L7 W19 2.0 4 7.5 4 15.5
13 Junkermann, Finnegan 15076730 501 WHITBY 2 CT W24 L4 W21 L7 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 14.5
14 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 234 STANW 2 CT L4 W24 W22 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 16.5
15 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 409 BRUN 2 CT D18 W16 L10 D21 2.0 3.5 6 5.5 14.5
16 Collins, Sean 15545830 402 STANW 2 CT L1 L15 W23 W22 2.0 2.5 7 3 17.5
17 Niv, Shai 15085602 281 BRUN 2 CT L3 W23 W24 L11 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 14.5
18 Lee, Cooper 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY D15 W5 L2 L6 1.5 8 11.5 5 29
19 Jaiswal, Aany 15400075 103 GACA 2 NY L10 L7 W20 L12 1.0 5 8 2 18
20 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 unr. STANW 2 CT L6 D22 L19 D23 1.0 2 5 2 11
21 Sharma, Serena 15565750 105 GACA 2 CT L2 L12 L13 D15 0.5 6 9.5 0.5 25
22 Keil, Kristina 15345216 109 GACA 2 CT L8 D20 L14 L16 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 17.5
23 Ross-wiley, Soraya 15560670 103 GACA 2 CT L11 L17 L16 D20 0.5 5 7 0.5 15
24 Cabot, Lila 15564940 unr. GACA 2 CT L13 L14 L17 L9 0.0 6 8 0 21

SwissSys Standings. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1

Graham, Henry

Greenwich City 1st Grade Champion

15075124 712 BRUN 1 CT W22 W8 W5 W6 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Behringer, Neel 15285388 593 BRUN 1 CT W32 W21 W4 W3 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 21
3 Beck, Avery 15335968 720 WHITBY 1 CT W16 W12 W7 L2 3.0 10 12.5 9 29.5
4 Arora, Arjun 15278376 987 GCDS 1 CT X--- W11 L2 W14 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 24.5
5 Ever, Dylan 15348291 342 GCDS 1 CT W13 W30 L1 W18 3.0 9 10 8 27
6 Hurst, Chase 15117972 301 GCDS 1 CT W24 W15 W18 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 28
7 Gillott, Miles 15496357 490 BRUN 1 NY W17 W9 L3 W22 3.0 8 10 8 24.5
8 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 439 NONE 1 NY W20 L1 W27 W33 3.0 7 7 7 18.5
9

Ever, Cayden

Greenwich City Kindergarten Champion

15348305 456 GCDS PK CT X--- L7 W19 W20 3.0 7 7 6 19
10 Guo, Justin 15326133 429 BRUN 1 CT W25 L18 W32 W24 3.0 6 6 7 17
11 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 440 STANW K CT W36 L4 W26 W25 3.0 6 6 7 16
12 Pastore, David 15287123 288 BRUN 1 CT W34 L3 W35 W32 3.0 3 3 7 9
13 Cunniningham, Jackson 15638151 unr. BRUN 1 CT L5 W33 W34 W36 3.0 3 3 6 8
14 Doyle, Charles 15482185 693 NONE K NY W35 D19 W30 L4 2.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 17
15 Lee, Nathaniel 15561055 476 BRUN 1 CT W33 L6 D23 W31 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 15
16 Lavin, Lia 15489387 196 NONE K CT L3 D27 W28 W35 2.5 5 5 4.5 14.5
17 Brown, Rhys 15632956 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L7 D28 W31 W34 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
18 Wolff, James 15555658 600 RIPP K NY W29 W10 L6 L5 2.0 6 10 7 25
19 Homan, Mark 15252441 303 BRUN 1 CT W31 D14 L9 D23 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
20 Donovan, Brian 15621700 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L8 W35 W21 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
21 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 432 EDGE 1 NY W23 L2 L20 W27 2.0 4 9 5 23
22 Liu, Kate 15280527 227 WHITBY 1 CT L1 W32 W29 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19
23 Evans, Serena 15634487 unr. GACA 1 CT L21 W29 D15 D19 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 18
24 Donovan, Jack 15633950 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L6 W36 W33 L10 2.0 3 6 5 16
25 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L10 W34 W36 L11 2.0 3 6 5 14
26 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 105 WHITBY PK CT D27 D31 L11 D28 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 14
27 MacEachern, Olivia 15638626 unr. GACA 1 CT D26 D16 L8 L21 1.0 6 9 3.5 20.5
28 Tompkins, Charlotte 15638130 unr. GACA 1 CT L30 D17 L16 D26 1.0 5 7.5 2 17
29 Wayne, Lucy 15341406 116 GACA 1 CT L18 L23 L22 W30 1.0 5 7 1 20.5
30 Homan, Carl 15252456 494 BRUN 1 CT W28 L5 L14 L29 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 18.5
31 Gonnella, Lexie 15635427 unr. GACA 1 CT L19 D26 L17 L15 0.5 6 8.5 1.5 20.5
32 Borcherding, Helena 15634273 unr. GACA 1 CT L2 L22 L10 L12 0.0 8 12 0 29
33 Kreuzer, Juliana 15623858 unr. GACA 1 CT L15 L13 L24 L8 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 24
34 Zummo, Alexandra 15634493 unr. GACA 1 CT L12 L25 L13 L17 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 22.5
35 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 106 GACA K CT L14 L20 L12 L16 0.0 7 10 0 24
36 Khera, Simrin 15634644 unr. GACA 1 CT L11 L24 L25 L13 0.0 7 10 0 23

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: Middle-High

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 22.5 30 21 78
    Bianco, Nicholas 3.0          
    Ozawa, Toranosuke 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 2.0          
    Sneh, Guy 1.0          
2 RCDS Rye Country Day 4.0 7 13.5 8 35.5
    Kennedy-nolle, Warren 2.0          
    Mandell, Matthew 2.0          
3 CENTRA Central 0.5 9 14 0.5 33
    Compeyre, Quentin 0.5          
    Collins, Christopher 0.0          

 Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTH North Street 7.0 18 27.5 18.5 74.5
    Greenbaum, Daniel 2.5          
    Blank, Steven 2.0          
    Evans, Paul 1.5          
    Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas 1.0          
2 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.5 16.5 20.5 18 53
    Rekhi, Sanah 3.5          
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 3.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 5.0 20.5 28.5 13 71.5
    Cooper, Benjamin 3.0          
    Collins, Quinn 1.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 5.0 10 15.5 12 39.5
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 3.0          
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
5 COLO Colonial 4.0 13 21.5 8 49
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua 1.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 1.0          
6 CARACA Carmel Academy 2.0 8.5 14.5 5 33
    Taffet, Benjamin 2.0          
    Levy, Benjamin 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 5.0 11 15.5 11 40
    Klein, Jack 3.0          
    Hall, Isabella 2.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 5.0 11 14.5 13 34
    Schwartz, Jared 3.0          
    Katz, Matan 2.0          
3 BRUN Brunswick 4.0 13.5 24 12 56
    Miele, Ryan 2.0          
    Le, Kai 2.0          
    Cabot, Jimmy 0.0          
4 NORTH North Street 3.0 9 17.5 8 41
    Behringer, Meena 2.0          
    Schmedlen, Jurgis 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 11.5 20 26 23.5 71.5
    Ulmer, Robert 4.0          
    Homan, Luke 3.0          
    Duncan, Patrick 2.5          
    Marsh, Kiran 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 10.0 23.5 35 28 90
    Antczak, Brian 3.0          
    Liu, Peter 3.0          
    Stephens, Nicholas 2.0          
    Kurbanov, Nicholas 2.0          
3 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 20.5 29 19 68.5
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Brown, Robert 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 1.0          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 10.5 21 7 51.5
    Niv, Kaylie 2.0          
    Lee, Madeline 2.0          
    Salame, Antonia 1.0          
5 CARACA Carmel Academy 3.5 16.5 26.5 11 59.5
    Levy, Ethan 1.5          
    Taffet, Micah 1.0          
    Ben-zvi, Ari 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 12.5 25 30 31.5 82.5
    Zhu, Tony 3.5          
    Zhang, Leo 3.0          
    Geren, Oscar 3.0          
    Nakanishi, Max 3.0          
2 STANW Stanwich 7.0 13 27 15 66.5
    Yu, Claire 2.0          
    Servedio, Harrison 2.0          
    Collins, Sean 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
3 GACA Greenwich Academy 2.5 21 32 4.5 75.5
    Jaiswal, Aany 1.0          
    Sharma, Serena 0.5          
    Keil, Kristina 0.5          
    Ross-wiley, Soraya 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 Greenwich City Championship: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 14.0 30.5 34.5 35 91.5
    Graham, Henry 4.0          
    Behringer, Neel 4.0          
    Gillott, Miles 3.0          
    Guo, Justin 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 12.0 34 37 30 98.5
    Arora, Arjun 3.0          
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Hurst, Chase 3.0          
    Ever, Cayden 3.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 9.0 21.5 34 24 82.5
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Donovan, Brian 2.0          
    Liu, Kate 2.0          
    Donovan, Jack 2.0          
4 NONE NONE 8.0 17.5 17.5 19 50
    Mlynar, Seraphina 3.0          
    Doyle, Charles 2.5          
    Lavin, Lia 2.5          
5 GACA Greenwich Academy 5.0 20 31 11 76
    Evans, Serena 2.0          
    MacEachern, Olivia 1.0          
    Tompkins, Charlotte 1.0          
    Wayne, Lucy 1.0          

2015-1-17 Ward

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY W7 W13 W6 W5 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 24
2 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1257 BRONXV 7 NY W8 D3 W11 W6 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 23
3 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT W16 D2 D5 W8 3.0 8 8 7.5 21.5
4 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1037 HOMMMI 7 NY W9 L6 W13 W7 3.0 6 7 7 20
5 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1238 ERIDMS 8 CT W10 W14 D3 L1 2.5 9 10 8 24.5
6 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT W12 W4 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 12 7 28
7 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1108   8   L1 W15 W9 L4 2.0 5 10 5 22
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1068 BRONXV 6 NY L2 W16 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
9 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1236 BRONXV 6 NY L4 W12 L7 W14 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18.5
10 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 1065 WHITBY 3 CT L5 L11 W15 W13 2.0 2.5 6 3 16.5
11 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1327 GACA 5 CT L14 W10 L2 D12 1.5 4.5 8 3.5 18
12 Alexander, Ethan Hall 14197864 1000 WARD 5 NY L6 L9 W16 D11 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 14.5
13 Alexander, August 14006904 1167 ALMS 8 NY W15 L1 L4 L10 1.0 6 10 4 21
14 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1140 BRUN 3 CT W11 L5 L8 L9 1.0 5.5 8 4 20.5
15 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 980 BRONXV 2 NY L13 L7 L10 W16 1.0 3 5 1 12
16 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY L3 L8 L12 L15 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 864 GACA 5 CT W8 W10 W2 D3 3.5 8 10 9.5 26
2 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 894   9 NY W12 W6 L1 W8 3.0 8 9 8 24
3 Sevush, Matthew David 14410594 715 ALMS 8 NY W15 D9 W5 D1 3.0 8 9 8 23.5
4 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 904 GACA 6 CT W16 L5 W12 W7 3.0 6 6 7 17.5
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W13 W4 L3 D6 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
6 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 781 HAS 5   W11 L2 W13 D5 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21.5
7 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 588 WEBS 5 NY D9 W11 W10 L4 2.5 7 9 7 19.5
8 Samuels, Noah 15118027 625 CET 4 NY L1 W14 W9 L2 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
9 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 827 EAGLEH 8 CT D7 D3 L8 W15 2.0 4.5 8.5 4.5 22
10 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 983 NORTH 4 CT W14 L1 L7 W12 2.0 3.5 8 5 20.5
11 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 989 GREENA 2 NY L6 L7 W14 W13 2.0 3.5 7 3 17.5
12 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 698 SOLO 7 NY L2 W15 L4 L10 1.0 6 9 3 22
13 Yang, Maxwell 15161033 601 SEELY 4 NY L5 W16 L6 L11 1.0 4.5 7 3 17
14 Casey, Liam John 15329662 723 SPRING 4 NY L10 L8 L11 W16 1.0 4 6 1 13
15 Yang, Alana 15161048 908 SEELY 6 NY L3 L12 W16 L9 1.0 3 6 2 15.5
16 Meyer, Timmy 14842978 701 COLO 4 NY L4 L13 L15 L14 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 206 CHURST 4 NY W4 L2 W5 W3 3.0 7 9 7 23
2 Freed, Kieran 15037810 487 WEBS 5 NY W6 W1 W3 L4 3.0 7 7 9 17
3 Conway, James 15175520 464 WEBS 5 NY W5 W6 L2 L1 2.0 5 8 7 20
4 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 479 WEBS 4 NY L1 L5 W6 W2 2.0 5 8 3 20
5 Rompala, Ryen 15629142 unr. FOX 4 NY L3 W4 L1 W6 2.0 4 7 4 17
6 Lavine, Jadyn 15306118 260 WARD 4 NY L2 L3 L4 L5 0.0 6 9 0 23

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 771 SOLO 3 NY W4 W2 W3 W5 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY W8 L1 W5 W7 3.0 8 10 7 25
3 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W9 W6 L1 D4 2.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 20.5
4 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 462 COTT 3 NY L1 W10 W6 D3 2.5 8.5 8.5 5.5 22.5
5 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT W7 W8 L2 L1 2.0 5 11 7 25
6 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 524 SOMERS 3 NY W10 L3 L4 W9 2.0 2.5 5 5 13
7 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15296215 406 WARD 3 NY L5 W9 W10 L2 2.0 2 5 5 14
8 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 428 HUTCH 3 NY L2 L5 W9 W10 2.0 2 5 3 14
9 Bernstein, Gabriel Noah 15629582 unr. POST 3 NY L3 L7 L8 L6 0.0 6 8.5 0 20.5
10 Bernstein, Ari Micah 15629597 unr. POST 2 NY L6 L4 L7 L8 0.0 6 8.5 0 18.5

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. RIDGE 3 NY W3 W11 W6 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 unr. COLO 2 NY D8 W9 W5 W7 3.5 5.5 7 8 19
3 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY L1 B--- W10 W6 3.0 7.5 7.5 5 20.5
4 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 266 PURCH 3 NY W12 D5 W8 L1 2.5 8 9 7.5 23
5 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 307 PS87 2 NY W10 D4 L2 W8 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 24
6 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 384 MILEST 2 NY W9 W7 L1 L3 2.0 4 9.5 7 22.5
7 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 271 SPRING 2 NY X14 L6 W11 L2 2.0 3.5 7 5 19.5
8 Berenbaum, Zachary 15076106 368 DAVIS 3 NY D2 W12 L4 L5 1.5 6 9.5 5 23.5
9 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L2 W13 D11 1.5 4 7.5 2.5 19.5
10 Reische, Luke 15629602 unr. COLO 3 NY L5 W13 L3 D12 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13
11 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 338 BRONXV 3 NY W13 L1 L7 D9 1.5 3.5 7.5 4.5 17.5
12 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 396 PRIM 2 NY L4 L8 B--- D10 1.5 3 5.5 1.5 16
13 Stearn, Andrew Charles 15629617 unr. WARD 2 NY L11 L10 L9 B--- 1.0 3 4.5 0 10.5
14 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT F7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
15 Argile, Timothy 15423963 140 FRAM 3 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. January Ward Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gootzeit, Lucas 15305356 475 WORCH K NY W5 W2 L3 W6 3.0 8 10 8 26
2 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 593 BRUN 1 CT W7 L1 W4 W3 3.0 8 9.5 7 27
3 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W9 W6 W1 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 22
4 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 163 PURCH K NY B--- W8 L2 D7 2.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 11.5
5 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 unr. WARD 1 NY L1 B--- D8 W9 2.5 4.5 4.5 4 10
6 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 548 HUTCH 1 NY W8 L3 W7 L1 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 unr. WARD 1 NY L2 W9 L6 D4 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 20.5
8 Lescott, Serena 15625787 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L6 L4 D5 B--- 1.5 4 6 1 16.5
9 Lescott, Hannah 15625772 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L3 L7 B--- L5 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.5 21 31 27.5 85.5
    Bianco, Nicholas John 4.0          
    Kanganis, Alisa 3.5          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 3.0 12 20 11 48.5
    Homan, Luke Christian 2.0          
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.5 14 16 16.5 43.5
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 3.5          
    Rekhi, Noor 3.0          
2 SEELY Seely Place 2.0 7.5 13 5 32.5
    Yang, Maxwell 1.0          
    Yang, Alana 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WEBS Daniel Webster 7.0 17 23 19 57
    Freed, Kieran 3.0          
    Conway, James 2.0          
    Koufalis, Mariella 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POST Post Road 0.0 12 17 0 39
    Bernstein, Gabriel Noah 0.0          
    Bernstein, Ari Micah 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLO Colonial 5.0 9.5 13.5 11.5 32
    Sinha, Aidan 3.5          
    Reische, Luke 1.5          
2 SPRING Springhurst 3.5 7.5 14.5 7.5 39
    Casey, Caleigh 2.0          
    Maass, Luc Ford 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. January Ward Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 4.0 9 12 7.5 30.5
    Raff Cohen, Daniel 2.5          
    Greenberg, Nathan 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 7.5 12.5 2 33
    Lescott, Serena 1.5          
    Lescott, Hannah 1.0          

2015-1-10 Church St

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1477   9 NY W3 W4 L2 2.0 4 4 5 7
2 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1457 BRONXV 7 NY W4 L3 W1 2.0 4 4 4 8
3 Martin, Spencer Park 14332486 1398 SCARMS 7 NY L1 W2 W4 2.0 4 4 3 9
4 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1445 WINWRD 8 NY L2 L1 L3 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1154 SOUTH 3 CT W5 W8 W7 W2 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 19
2 Daher, George 14782008 1093 BRONXV 6 NY W10 W6 W3 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 20
3 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 1328   7 NY W6 W5 L2 W9 3.0 6.5 7 8 16
4 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 1045 IONAG 7 NY B--- D7 W8 L5 2.5 4.5 4.5 6.5 10
5 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1277 BRONXV 6 NY L1 L3 W9 W4 2.0 5 9.5 3 26.5
6 Klein, Jack 15278450 1184 WHITBY 4 CT L3 L2 B--- W7 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 22.5
7 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1236 BRONXV 6 NY W9 D4 L1 L6 1.5 4 8 5.5 20.5
8 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1218 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L1 L4 B--- 1.5 2 6 1.5 16.5
9 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1046 BRUN 5 CT L7 B--- L5 L3 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16.5
10 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1192 BRUN 3 CT L2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 970 SOLO 4 NY W12 W8 W3 W2 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 957 HACK 2 NY W10 W7 W4 L1 3.0 9 11 9 27
3 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 945 BRONXV 2 NY W14 W9 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 22
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 932 RIPP 6 NY W16 W5 L2 W8 3.0 8 8.5 8 23
5 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 835 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L4 W13 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
6 Listov, Tikhon 15596266 667 PS81 4 NY L7 W10 W17 W12 3.0 5 6 6 13.5
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 856 COSCOB 5 CT W6 L2 W9 L3 2.0 6 11 6 28
8 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY W13 L1 W15 L4 2.0 4 8.5 6 23
9 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 698 SOLO 7 NY W11 L3 L7 W13 2.0 4 8 5 22
10 Casey, Liam John 15329662 723 SPRING 4 NY L2 L6 W14 W16 2.0 4 7.5 3 17
11 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 935 WEBS 4 NY L9 W17 W12 L5 2.0 3 7 5 16.5
12 Arora, Rahul 15278402 774 GCDS 2 CT L1 W16 L11 L6 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 22
13 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 645 COSCOB 5 CT L8 W14 L5 L9 1.0 5 8 3 19
14 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 701 COLO 5 NY L3 L13 L10 W15 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
15 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 573 MAMA 4 NY L5 B--- L8 L14 1.0 3 6 2 14
16 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 687 SOLO 4 NY L4 L12 B--- L10 1.0 3 6 1 14
17 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 726   3 NY H--- L11 L6 F--- 0.5 2 5 1.5 11

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kukreti, Satvik 15547156 422 CHURST 5 NY W4 W2 L3 W5 3.0 6 7 8 18
2 Sneh, Guy 15603017 399 BRONXV 6 NY W3 L1 W5 B--- 3.0 6 6 6 17
3 Barry, Michael 15326992 321 CHURST 5 NY L2 B--- W1 D4 2.5 7 7 4.5 17
4 Schwartz, Davy 15367772 381 SPRING 4 NY L1 D5 B--- D3 2.0 3 6 3 17
5 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 246 CHURST 4 NY B--- D4 L2 L1 1.5 4 7 4.5 17

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kai, Mia 15051258 659 SEELY 3 NY W5 D2 W3 B--- 3.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 14.5
2 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 631 CHURST 2 NY W4 D1 B--- W3 3.5 6 6 7.5 14.5
3 Zhu, Tony 15259664 701 BRUN 2 CT W6 W4 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 15
4 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 726   3 NY L2 L3 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 14.5
5 Wang, Derek 15621784 unr. CHURST 3 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 7.5
6 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 unr. GACA 2 NY L3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 440 STANW K CT W12 W8 W9 W2 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W17 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 10.5 9 26
3 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 266 PURCH 3 NY W5 L2 W18 W15 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
4 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 277 HUDSON 2 NY W13 W10 L2 W8 3.0 7 8.5 8 23.5
5 Maass, Luc Ford 15613522 unr. SPRING 2 NY L3 W17 W10 W9 3.0 7 7.5 6 20
6 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 unr. GACA 2 NY H--- W11 L8 W13 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 14.5
7 Bartolacci, Abigail June 15615816 unr. MORSE 2 NY L11 D13 W19 W14 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 14
8 Casey, Caleigh 15343555 271 SPRING 2 NY W16 L1 W6 L4 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 25
9 Kukreti, Naman 15548301 333 CHURST 2 NY W19 W15 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 9 7 22.5
10 Resika, Fabian 15045522 110   3   W14 L4 L5 W19 2.0 4.5 8 5 19.5
11 Tuckman, Jonathan 15620665 unr. POST 1 NY W7 L6 L13 W17 2.0 4 7 5 14.5
12 Marino, Massimo X 15621736 unr. POST 2 NY L1 L14 W16 W18 2.0 2.5 7 3 17.5
13 Hamlin, Asa 15621804 unr. CHURST 2 NY L4 D7 W11 L6 1.5 7 10 3.5 23
14 Barry, Peter Thomas 15621715 unr. CHURST 2 NY L10 W12 D15 L7 1.5 5.5 8 4 17.5
15 Moore, Alexandra 15392080 118 GACA 1 CT W18 L9 D14 L3 1.5 4 7 5 20
16 Tan, Tyler Andrew 15621790 unr. CHURST 2 NY L8 D19 L12 B--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 10.5
17 Mittag, Isabella A 15327032 unr. CHURST 2 NY L2 L5 B--- L11 1.0 5 8 1 20
18 Triolo, Nicholas Victor 15618692 unr. CHURST 1 NY L15 B--- L3 L12 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
19 No, Aidan 15621763 unr. POST 2 NY L9 D16 L7 L10 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 18
20 Shah, Andrew 15103918 318 BRONXV 3 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Church St. Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ho, Jenna Catherine 15327080 523 SOUTH 1 CT W10 W3 L2 W5 3.0 8 9.5 8 22
2 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 766   1 NY W7 W5 W1 L3 3.0 8 9 9 22.5
3 Homan, Carl David 15252456 494 BRUN 1 CT W8 L1 W9 W2 3.0 7 8 7 23
4 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 163 PURCH K NY L5 B--- W7 W9 3.0 4 4 5 11
5 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY W4 L2 W6 L1 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 26.5
6 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 303 BRUN 1 CT D9 D7 L5 W8 2.0 2 5 4.5 13.5
7 Donovan, Brian Patrick 15621700 unr. WHITBY 1 CT L2 D6 L4 B--- 1.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 18.5
8 Merice,Larry 15623383 unr. CHURST 1   L3 D9 B--- L6 1.5 3 6 2.5 15
9 Hyatt, Caitlyn Marie 15619454 unr. MAMA 1 NY D6 D8 L3 L4 1.0 5.5 8.5 3.5 19
10 Julca,Benjamin 15623403 unr. POST 1 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 8

 

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 19.5 33.5 19 83.5
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas John 2.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 1.5          
    Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 1.5          
2 BRUN Brunswick 1.0 3.5 9.5 2 25.5
    Korn, Lucas 1.0          
    Homan, Luke Christian 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOLO Solomon Schechter 7.0 15 23 16 62
    Schwartz, Jared 4.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 2.0          
    Wachs, Chewie 1.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 6.0 14 15.5 15 40
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 3.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.0 11 19 9 47
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 7.0 17 21 17 52
    Kukreti, Satvik 3.0          
    Barry, Michael 2.5          
    Bashar, Zahin 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 3.5 6 9 7.5 22
    George, Christopher Joseph 3.5          
    Wang, Derek 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHURST Church St 6.5 19.5 31.5 16 73.5
    Kukreti, Naman 2.0          
    Hamlin, Asa 1.5          
    Barry, Peter Thomas 1.5          
    Tan, Tyler Andrew 1.5          
2 SPRING Springhurst 5.0 12.5 18 12 45
    Maass, Luc Ford 3.0          
    Casey, Caleigh 2.0          
3 POST Post Road 4.5 11.5 21.5 9.5 50
    Tuckman, Jonathan 2.0          
    Marino, Massimo X 2.0          
    No, Aidan 0.5          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.0 9.5 12.5 10.5 34.5
    Jaiswal, Aanya 2.5          
    Moore, Alexandra 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Church St. Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 5.0 9 13 11.5 36.5
    Homan, Carl David 3.0          
    Homan, Mark Joseph 2.0          

2014-12-13 Iona Prep

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1402   9 NY D4 W6 W2 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 7.5
2 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1408 IONAG 12 NY W3 W5 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
3 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1436 HUTCH 5 NY L2 W4 W5 2.0 3.5 4.5 3 10.5
4 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1435 BRONXV 7 NY D1 L3 W6 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 7.5
5 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1474 WINWRD 8 NY W6 L2 L3 1.0 2 4 3 8
6 Martin, Spencer 14332486 1419 SCARMS 7 NY L5 L1 L4 0.0 2.5 5 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 953   7 NY W14 W15 W10 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1265 IONAG 9 NY W18 D3 W11 W12 3.5 7 7.5 8.5 22.5
3 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1143 BRONXV 7 NY W5 D2 D7 W11 3.0 9 11 7.5 27.5
4 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1213 BRONXV 6 NY W20 W13 W8 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
5 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1115 HUTCH 2 NY L3 W21 W18 W10 3.0 6 6.5 6 17.5
6 Huang, Conner 14824547 1112 BRONXV 5 NY L7 W23 W13 W15 3.0 6 6 6 16
7 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1210 IONAG 10 NY W6 L10 D3 W17 2.5 8 9.5 6 24
8 El Moselhy, Ali 14881746 1119 FOX 4 NY W23 W12 L4 H--- 2.5 5 5 7 15
9 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1012 IONAG 5 NY L10 W19 H--- W16 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 12
10 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1193 BRONXV 6 NY W9 W7 L1 L5 2.0 5.5 12 7 26.5
11 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 949   8   W19 W17 L2 L3 2.0 4.5 9 7 20.5
12 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1263 BRONXV 6 NY W16 L8 W20 L2 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
13 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1039 COLO 5 NY W22 L4 L6 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
14 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247 HESCHE 6 NY L1 L16 W19 W22 2.0 2.5 7.5 3 17
15 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1207 SOUTH 3 CT W21 L1 D16 L6 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 21
16 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1067 GREENA 4 NY L12 W14 D15 L9 1.5 5.5 8 4 18.5
17 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1159 BRONXV 6 NY H--- L11 W21 L7 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 14
18 Singh, Angad 15284007 974 BRONXV 6 NY L2 B--- L5 L13 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
19 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1129 BRONXV 6 NY L11 L9 L14 W20 1.0 5 7.5 1 17.5
20 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1062 HEAT 4 NY L4 W22 L12 L19 1.0 4 7 3 18
21 Kaplan, Ronin Luc 15130396 1016 BRONXV 4 NY L15 L5 L17 W23 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
22 Daher, George 14782008 1208 BRONXV 6 NY L13 L20 W23 L14 1.0 3 5 2 11
23 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 1273 SOLO 4 NY L8 L6 L22 L21 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 815 IONAG 7 NY W2 W22 W3 W4 4.0 9 10 10 27
2 Stack, Michael 14410641 952 THORD 9 NY L1 W26 W10 W8 3.0 9 9.5 6 26
3 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 611 RIPP 6 NY W9 W23 L1 W15 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25.5
4 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 823 BRONXV 2 NY W16 W18 W12 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 24.5
5 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 793 BRONXV 3 NY W17 W14 D8 D9 3.0 7 9 8.5 22.5
6 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY L13 W21 W18 W14 3.0 5.5 7 6 18
7 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 878 COSCOB 5 CT L18 W27 W24 W12 3.0 5 5 6 14.5
8 Dell'Orto, Antonio 13490224 879 IONAG 11 NY W20 W13 D5 L2 2.5 8 9.5 8 22
9 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 873 BRIAR 9 NY L3 W25 W13 D5 2.5 8 8.5 5.5 22.5
10 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 872 WEBS 4 NY D26 W11 L2 W19 2.5 7 7.5 6 16
11 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 642 BRONXV 5 NY H--- L10 W20 W27 2.5 4 4 4.5 8.5
12 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 704 HAS 5   W19 W15 L4 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 24.5
13 Bornmann, William 15100773 797 BRONXV 5 NY W6 L8 L9 W25 2.0 5 8.5 5 20.5
14 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 851 IONAG 8 NY W27 L5 W22 L6 2.0 4 7 6 18.5
15 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 949 BRONXV 9 NY W24 L12 W23 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 22
16 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 515 COLO 5 NY L4 B--- L19 W23 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 16.5
17 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 882 IONAG 8 NY L5 L24 W27 W22 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15.5
18 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY W7 L4 L6 D21 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 23.5
19 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 881 BRONXV 6 NY L12 D20 W16 L10 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 18.5
20 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 629 COLO 4 NY L8 D19 L11 W26 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 18
21 Mandell, Matthew Arthur 14915756 837 RCDS 6 NY L22 L6 W26 D18 1.5 3 6 2.5 16.5
22 Kaur, Noor 15284061 531 BRONXV 3 NY W21 L1 L14 L17 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 21.5
23 Jereis, Frank 14410608 825 IONAG 8 NY W25 L3 L15 L16 1.0 4 7 4 18
24 Klenoff, Caleb Jude 15420990 780 SOLO 1 NY L15 W17 L7 U--- 1.0 4 7 3 15
25 Freed, Kieran 15037810 520 WEBS 5 NY L23 L9 B--- L13 1.0 3 5.5 1 14.5
26 Collins, Quinn 15380112 592 COSCOB 5 CT D10 L2 L21 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 17
27 Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 15263682 553 SCARMS 7 NY L14 L7 L17 L11 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 360   5 NY W10 W6 W3 W5 4.0 7 8 10 19.5
2 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 unr. STJOS 6 NY W7 W8 W11 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 19
3 Long, Samuel Stevene 15604796 unr. COLO 5 NY W5 W11 L1 W7 3.0 8 8.5 8 20
4 Liga, Jonathan Joseph 15602888 unr.   5 NY W13 W12 W6 L2 3.0 6.5 7 9 19
5 Hannigan, Edmond 15367828 368 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W13 W8 L1 2.0 5 9.5 5 24
6 Sneh, Guy 15603017 unr. BRONXV 6 NY W9 L1 L4 W13 2.0 4.5 9 5 23.5
7 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 327 BRONXV 4 NY L2 W10 W12 L3 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
8 Long, Zachary Thomas 15604801 unr. COLO 5 NY W11 L2 L5 W12 2.0 2.5 7 5 18
9 Patel, Amara 15365074 137 BRONXV 4 NY L6 B--- D13 D10 2.0 1.5 3.5 3.5 7.5
10 Chaves, Louis 15439707 236 COSCOB 4 CT L1 L7 B--- D9 1.5 3.5 7.5 1.5 18.5
11 Wortel, Johannes Cesare 15602962 unr. BRONXV 4 NY L8 L3 L2 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 23
12 Sidoti, Matthew   unr. IONAG 5   B--- L4 L7 L8 1.0 4 7 3 19
13 Levitovov, Mark 15547548 416 STANW 6 CT L4 L5 D9 L6 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 22.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 893 GREENA 2 NY W4 H--- W2 W5 3.5 7 7 8 16
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1049 HACK 2 NY W3 W6 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
3 Kai, Mia 15051258 554 SEELY 3 NY L2 W7 D6 W8 2.5 5.5 6 5 19
4 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 547 COLO 3 NY L1 L5 W7 W6 2.0 3.5 8 3 22
5 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 620 BRONXV 3 NY L7 W4 W8 L1 2.0 3 7 5 17
6 George, Christopher 15327026 651 CHURST 2 NY W8 L2 D3 L4 1.5 5 8 5 18
7 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 397 HUTCH 3 NY W5 L3 L4 L2 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 21
8 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 503 STANW K CT L6 B--- L5 L3 1.0 3.5 6 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 261 IONAG 3 NY D9 W13 W7 W5 3.5 6.5 8 8 20.5
2 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W14 W15 D5 W6 3.5 6 6.5 9 16.5
3 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 426 BRUN 3 NY W4 L5 W10 W8 3.0 7.5 9 7 24.5
4 Kagan, Henry 15401696 101 COLO 3 NY L3 W14 W12 W11 3.0 6 7 6 16
5 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 156 BRONXV 3 NY W16 W3 D2 L1 2.5 10 10.5 8 25.5
6 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 unr. IONAG 3 NY W12 D7 W11 L2 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
7 Proffitt, Nolan J 15593994 unr. COLO 3 NY W13 D6 L1 W9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 21.5
8 Stein, Max 15602914 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 W9 W16 L3 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
9 Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 15601273 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D1 L8 W14 L7 1.5 5.5 9 4 20.5
10 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 170 IONAG 3 NY W8 D11 L3 L12 1.5 5 8 5.5 20
11 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 469 MILEST 2 NY W15 D10 L6 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 5.5 19
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 407 BRONXV 3 NY L6 D16 L4 W10 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 20.5
13 Demarchi, Samuel James 15284123 249 BRONXV 2 NY L7 L1 W15 H--- 1.5 3 6.5 2 14.5
14 Keveney, Fiona 15366172 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L2 L4 L9 W16 1.0 5 8.5 1 20.5
15 Golimbu, Charlotte 15284117 106 BRONXV 2 NY L11 L2 L13 B--- 1.0 3 6.5 0 16.5
16 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 103 SOLO 2 NY L5 D12 L8 L14 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 511 STANW K CT W8 W2 W4 W7 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 436 HUTCH 1 NY W3 L1 W9 W4 3.0 9 9.5 7 26
3 Sloan, Joshua Miles 15586254 unr. GREENV 1 NY L2 W6 W5 W8 3.0 6 6.5 6 15
4 Bertisch, Nathan 15425274 459 MIDL 1 NY W6 W5 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 10 7 23
5 Ho, Jenna 15327080 168 SOUTH 1 CT W7 L4 L3 B--- 2.0 4 7 4 18
6 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY L4 L3 B--- W9 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 16
7 Gootzeit, Lucas Tyler 15305356 597 WORCH Pr NY L5 W9 W8 L1 2.0 2 6.5 5 19
8 Verma, Tanya 15559563 112 BRONXV 1 NY L1 B--- L7 L3 1.0 5 9 2 21
9 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 105 BRONXV 1 NY B--- L7 L2 L6 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 11.0 29 38.5 29.5 95
    Kanganis, Alisa 3.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 3.0          
    Huang, Conner 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 8.5 19.5 21.5 19 58.5
    Molina, Vicente 3.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.5          
    Bowe, Patrick 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 10.5 23.5 32 27 83
    Demartino, Andrew A 4.0          
    Dell'Orto, Antonio 2.5          
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 10.5 23.5 30.5 27 76
    Engenheiro, Damian 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 3.0          
    Tanaka-wong, Tyler 2.5          
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
3 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.5 10.5 13.5 8 31.5
    Cooper, Benjamin P 3.0          
    Collins, Quinn 0.5          
4 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.5 10 13 7 30.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 2.5          
    Freed, Kieran 1.0          
5 COLO Colonial 3.5 7 12.5 5.5 34.5
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 2.0          
    Breskin, Larisa 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 15 30.5 18.5 77.5
    Hannigan, Edmond 2.0          
    Sneh, Guy 2.0          
    Matthews, Joseph Mark 2.0          
    Patel, Amara 2.0          
2 COLO Colonial 5.0 10.5 15.5 13 38
    Long, Samuel Stevene 3.0          
    Long, Zachary Thomas 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.5 23 33.5 19.5 84.5
    Lescott, Madeline 2.5          
    Stein, Max 2.0          
    Phillips, Charlotte Bridges 1.5          
    Shah, Andrew 1.5          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.5 19 25 21 64
    Cappello, Jonathan James 3.5          
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 2.5          
    Harrison, Keenan 1.5          
3 COLO Colonial 5.5 13.5 16 12.5 37.5
    Kagan, Henry 3.0          
    Proffitt, Nolan J 2.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Iona Prep Scholastic December 13, 2014: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 2.0 8.5 15.5 5 35
    Verma, Tanya 1.0          
    Schubert, Kai Alexander 1.0          

2014-12-6 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 1236   9 NY W23 W10 W5 W9 4.0 8 9 10 24.5
2 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247   6 NY W25 W22 W8 W3 4.0 6.5 7 10 19.5
3 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1250 GACA 5 CT W15 W11 W4 L2 3.0 9 11 9 26
4 Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 13490218 1408 IONAG 12 NY W20 W6 L3 W18 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
5 Bianco, Nicholas John 14756380 1263 BRONXV 6 NY W28 W12 L1 W14 3.0 8 9 8 21
6 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1237 PELMS 6 NY W16 L4 W11 W13 3.0 7 8.5 7 21
7 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1313 RCDS 4 CT L11 W13 W24 W12 3.0 6 7 6 20
8 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1265 IONAG 9 NY W19 D9 L2 W20 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 24.5
9 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1193 BRONXV 6 NY W17 D8 W21 L1 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24.5
10 Chang, Ryan Nicholas 14356806 1305 PELMS 7 NY W26 L1 D20 W21 2.5 7 7.5 6 20.5
11 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1115 HUTCH 2 NY W7 L3 L6 W23 2.0 6 10 5 25
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1210 IONAG 10 NY W27 L5 W17 L7 2.0 4.5 8 6 18.5
13 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 949   8   W24 L7 W26 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 17.5
14 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1207 SOUTH 3 CT L21 W15 W22 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
15 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1067 GREENA 4 NY L3 L14 W25 W26 2.0 2.5 6 3 15.5
16 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1066   6 NY L6 L20 X28 W24 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 14
17 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 991 WARD 5 NY L9 B--- L12 W27 2.0 2.5 5 3 15
18 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1213 BRONXV 6 NY L22 W28 W23 L4 2.0 2 6 5 15
19 Alexander, August 14006904 1105 ALMS 8 NY L8 L23 W27 W22 2.0 2 5 3 15
20 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1129 BRONXV 6 NY L4 W16 D10 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
21 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1011 IONAG 4 NY W14 H--- L9 L10 1.5 4.5 7 5 18.5
22 Chang, Tyler Evan 14596972 1039 COLO 4 NY W18 L2 L14 L19 1.0 6 10 4 23
23 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1050 BRUN 3 CT L1 W19 L18 L11 1.0 6 10 3 23
24 Xin, Alex 15078983 1147   7 NY L13 W25 L7 L16 1.0 4 7 3 14
25 Persily, Benjamin Scott 14999732 1062 HEAT 4 NY L2 L24 L15 B--- 1.0 3 7 0 16
26 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1114 BRUN 5 CT L10 D27 L13 L15 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 16.5
27 Baten, Andy 14318806 1007 IYMS 8 NY L12 D26 L19 L17 0.5 4 6 1.5 13.5
28 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1068 HOMMMS 7 NY L5 L18 F16 U--- 0.0 2 5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 953   7 NY W24 W15 W12 W3 4.0 7 9 10 24.5
2 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 899   4 NY W33 W26 W4 W5 4.0 6.5 6.5 10 20
3 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 872 WEBS 4 NY W27 W13 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 27
4 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 611 RIPP 6 NY X--- W9 L2 W16 3.0 9 9 7 23
5 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 555 EAGLEH 8 CT W14 W16 W11 L2 3.0 8 10 9 27
6 Yang, Alana 15161048 716 SEELY 6 NY W31 W8 L3 W20 3.0 8 9 8 23
7 Stack, Michael 14410641 952 THORD 9 NY L11 W28 W14 W13 3.0 6 7 6 21
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 897 SOLO 4 NY W30 L6 W29 W11 3.0 6 6.5 7 18
9 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 873   9 NY W32 L4 W26 W12 3.0 5.5 6 7 19.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 932 GACA 6 CT L26 W33 D15 W19 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 13.5
11 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 793 BRONXV 3 NY W7 W22 L5 L8 2.0 6 11 7 27
12 Demartino, Andrew A 15274290 815 IONAG 7 NY W19 W17 L1 L9 2.0 5 10.5 7 26
13 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 637 COLO 4 NY W20 L3 W17 L7 2.0 5 10 6 25
14 Laskay, Andrew 14409210 851 IONAG 8 NY L5 W23 L7 W26 2.0 5 9 4 22
15 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 823 BRONXV 2 NY W21 L1 D10 D22 2.0 4.5 10.5 5.5 23
16 Kersting, Joshua 14410552 882 IONAG 8 NY W23 L5 W18 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
17 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 949 BRONXV 9 NY W18 L12 L13 W29 2.0 4 7 5 20
18 Meyer, Matthew 14545410 762 PELMS 7 NY L17 W21 L16 W27 2.0 4 7 4 17
19 Manigaulte, Kj 15043992 504 WARD 4 NY L12 B--- W25 L10 2.0 3.5 6 4 14.5
20 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 878 COSCOB 5 CT L13 W30 W28 L6 2.0 3 6.5 5 18
21 Handelman, Joshua Philip 15304353 515 COLO 5 NY L15 L18 W27 W32 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
22 Zheng, Jason 15271408 938 COLUMB 3 NY W29 L11 H--- D15 2.0 3 5 5 15.5
23 Sevush, Matthew 14410594 676 ALMS 8 NY L16 L14 W33 W31 2.0 3 5 3 12
24 Kris, Milo Scott 15144051 801 MAMA 4 NY L1 L27 W30 W28 2.0 2 6.5 3 17
25 Meyer, Timmy 14842978 834 COLO 4 NY L28 D32 L19 W33 1.5 1.5 3 2.5 9.5
26 Opdyke, Matthieu 14622738 753 ALMS   NY W10 L2 L9 L14 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 26
27 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 577 BRONXV 3 NY L3 W24 L21 L18 1.0 6 9 3 19
28 Epstein, Evan 14862223 550 CHATSW 5 NY W25 L7 L20 L24 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 16.5
29 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 755 HAS 5 NY L22 W31 L8 L17 1.0 5 8 3 19
30 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 697 IONAG 7 NY L8 L20 L24 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
31 Sanchez, Ibrahem 14910922 918 IYMS 6 NY L6 L29 W32 L23 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15.5
32 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 603 WEBS 5 NY L9 D25 L31 L21 0.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 14.5
33 Samuels, Noah 15118027 702 CET 4 NY L2 L10 L23 L25 0.0 6 10 0 20.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 404 COLUMB 5 NY W24 W10 W4 W2 4.0 8 8 10 23
2 Ziabkia,Dennis 15442277 348 MURRAY 5 NY W13 W8 W3 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
3 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 646 SOLO 4 NY W11 W7 L2 W6 3.0 9 11 8 30
4 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 464 SOLO 7 NY W15 W20 L1 W12 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 419 MAMA 1 NY W9 W12 L6 W11 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 25.5
6 Listov,Tikhon 15596266 unr. PS81 4   W21 W17 W5 L3 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 21
7 Baten, Edison 15092971 411 COLUMB 5 NY W22 L3 W20 W10 3.0 6 7 7 20
8 Jimenez, Jonathan 15332760 441 COLUMB 5 NY W18 L2 W14 D9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22
9 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 unr. WEBS 4 NY L5 W21 W13 D8 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
10 Banholzer, Everett 15310362 510 COLO 5 NY W14 L1 W18 L7 2.0 5 10.5 6 24.5
11 Fuller, Matthew 15275946 378 COLUMB 4 NY L3 W22 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
12 Scalzo, Katie 15555287 unr. STJOS 6 NY W23 L5 W16 L4 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 19.5
13 Esposito, Peter 15547444 499 COLUMB 5 NY L2 W19 L9 W22 2.0 4 8 4 19.5
14 Hanvey, Jack Cecil 15302032 360   5 NY L10 W24 L8 W20 2.0 3 5.5 4 16.5
15 Banholzer, Olin 15310356 208 COLO 5 NY L4 L16 W23 W21 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
16 Magana, Julian 15093074 421 COLUMB 4 NY L20 W15 L12 D18 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
17 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 381   4 NY D19 L6 L11 W23 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 17
18 pan,warren 15570064 unr. QUAKE     L8 W23 L10 D16 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 16
19 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 170 RIPP 4 NY D17 L13 L21 W24 1.5 2.5 4.5 3 9
20 Russon, Harry 15093032 unr. WARD 4 NY W16 L4 L7 L14 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
21 Concha, Catalina 15093157 389 COLUMB 4 NY L6 L9 W19 L15 1.0 6 9 2 20.5
22 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 246 CHURST 4   L7 L11 W24 L13 1.0 4 7 2 16
23 Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 15034371 391 MAMA 4 NY L12 L18 L15 L17 0.0 5 7 0 15.5
24 Sidoti, Matthew Paul 15585135 unr. IONAG 5 NY L1 L14 L22 L19 0.0 4.5 8.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Arora, Arjun 15278376 832 GCDS 1 CT W8 W17 W2 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Cole, Jack David 15197006 1049 HACK 2 NY W10 W6 L1 W11 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 28
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 893 GREENA 2 NY W12 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25
4 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 860 SOLO 3 NY L7 W19 W8 W9 3.0 6 6.5 6 18
5 Arora, Rahul 15278402 780 GCDS 2 CT W15 L7 W13 W10 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19
6 Zhu, Tony 15259664 674 BRUN 2 CT W16 L2 D15 W7 2.5 6 7 6 19.5
7 Kai, Mia 15051258 554 SEELY 3 NY W4 W5 L9 L6 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25
8 Chang, Kyle Alexander 14864895 547 COLO 3 NY L1 W14 L4 W18 2.0 5 10 4 21.5
9 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 651 CHURST 2 NY W18 L3 W7 L4 2.0 5 9 6 24.5
10 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 620 BRONXV 3 NY L2 W12 W17 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
11 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 740   3 NY W19 W13 L3 L2 2.0 4.5 8 7 22
12 Savarese, Louis Vincent 15272670 608   2 CT L3 L10 B--- W17 2.0 3 6 2 18
13 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 397 HUTCH 3 NY B--- L11 L5 W19 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15
14 Oudens, Genevieve Isabelle K 15226747 763 HUNTER 2 NY L17 L8 W16 W15 2.0 2 5 3 12.5
15 Bansal, Jonah 15025377 513 HEAT 3 NY L5 B--- D6 L14 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 16
16 Sinha, Aidan 15594824 unr. COLO 2 NY L6 D18 L14 B--- 1.5 3 5.5 1.5 11.5
17 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 452 COTT 3 NY W14 L1 L10 L12 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 20
18 Stroh, Augustine John 15592655 unr.   1 NY L9 D16 D19 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2.5 12.5
19 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15296215 unr. WARD 3 NY L11 L4 D18 L13 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 19.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lui, Leo 15547471 351 COLUMB 3 NY W16 W13 W9 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 25.5
2 Cappello, Jonathan James 15275925 261 IONAG 3 NY D7 W17 W15 W9 3.5 5.5 6.5 8 18.5
3 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 344 GRVALE 3 NY W22 W4 W12 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
4 Stein, Benjamin Daniel 15560601 441 STANW 2 CT W18 L3 W10 W11 3.0 7 7.5 7 21.5
5 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 342 PRIM 2 NY W14 L9 W16 W13 3.0 6 7.5 7 20.5
6 Scalzo, Michael 15555266 unr. STJOS 3 NY L9 W18 X22 W12 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 15
7 Attia, Lior 15076071 unr. WARD 2 NY D2 L10 W21 W15 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 17.5
8 Kagan, Henry 15401696 101 COLO 3 NY L11 W22 W17 D10 2.5 5 6 5.5 14
9 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 371 STANW 2 CT W6 W5 L1 L2 2.0 6.5 13 7 30
10 Jahaly, Hudson 15561186 441 IONAG 3 NY D15 W7 L4 D8 2.0 5 9 5.5 21.5
11 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 197 HUDSON 2 NY W8 L12 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
12 Shah, Andrew 15103918 406 BRONXV 3 NY W19 W11 L3 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
13 Proffitt, Nolan J 15593994 unr. COLO 3 NY W21 L1 W19 L5 2.0 4 8 6 18
14 Pegoraro, Marcello 15593988 unr. COLO 3 NY L5 W19 L11 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 15
15 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 105 COLUMB 3 NY D10 X20 L2 L7 1.5 4.5 8 4 18.5
16 Sidoti, Michael Andrew 15585156 unr. IONAG 3 NY L1 W21 L5 D17 1.5 4 8 3.5 19.5
17 Chavez, Maria 15547486 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D20 L2 L8 D16 1.0 6 9.5 2.5 19
18 Vail, Henry 15283988 165 BRONXV 2 NY L4 L6 B--- L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 16
19 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 unr. COLUMB 3 NY L12 L14 L13 W21 1.0 4 6 1 17
20 Harrison, Keenan 15342023 170 IONAG 3 NY D17 F15 U--- U--- 0.5 0 1 2 2.5
21 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 220 COLUMB 2 NY L13 L16 L7 L19 0.0 4.5 7 0 15.5
22 Madrid,Francisco 15547177 unr. COLUMB 2   L3 L8 F6 U--- 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Ward 12-06-14: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 461 WHITBY 1 CT W7 W4 D3 W5 3.5 5.5 6 9 17
2 Sloan, Joshua Miles 15586254 unr. EDGELE 1 NY L4 W7 W6 W3 3.0 5.5 6 6 17
3 Mlynar, Seraphina Jacox 15592634 unr.   1 NY W5 W6 D1 L2 2.5 8 9.5 8 23
4 Menkes, Ethan 15306145 unr. WARD 1 NY W2 L1 L5 B--- 2.0 4.5 8 4 19
5 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 unr. WARD 1 NY L3 B--- W4 L1 2.0 4 7.5 4 21
6 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 436 HUTCH 1 NY B--- L3 L2 W7 2.0 3 6 4 15
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 unr. WARD 1 NY L1 L2 B--- L6 1.0 4.5 8 1 19

 

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 9.0 25.5 34.5 25.5 86.5
    Dell'Orto, Giancarlo 3.0          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 9.0 24.5 34 24.5 83
    Bianco, Nicholas John 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.5          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 1.5          
3 PELMS Pelham MS 5.5 14 16 13 41.5
    Shiels, Christian 3.0          
    Chang, Ryan Nicholas 2.5          
4 BRUN Brunswick 1.5 10.5 17 4.5 39.5
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 1.0          
    Korn, Lucas 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 7.0 20.5 37.5 20.5 89
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 2.0          
    Thomas, Spencer Francis 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.0 18.5 36 17 86
    Demartino, Andrew A 2.0          
    Laskay, Andrew 2.0          
    Kersting, Joshua 2.0          
    Hanvey, William Hugh 1.0          
3 COLO Colonial 5.5 9.5 18.5 11.5 48.5
    Breskin, Larisa 2.0          
    Handelman, Joshua Philip 2.0          
    Meyer, Timmy 1.5          
4 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.5 13.5 17.5 10.5 41.5
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 3.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 0.5          
5 ALMS Albert Leonard MS 3.0 10.5 16.5 7 38
    Sevush, Matthew 2.0          
    Opdyke, Matthieu 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 11.5 26 32.5 28.5 86
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 4.0          
    Baten, Edison 3.0          
    Jimenez, Jonathan 2.5          
    Fuller, Matthew 2.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 6.0 17 20 16 53
    Wachs, Chewie 3.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 3.0          
3 COLO Colonial 4.0 7.5 16 9 38
    Banholzer, Everett 2.0          
    Banholzer, Olin 2.0          
4 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 3.0 12.5 16.5 8 41
    Hagen, Daniel Isaac 3.0          
    Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.0 13.5 15.5 17 44
    Arora, Arjun 4.0          
    Arora, Rahul 3.0          
2 COLO Colonial 3.5 8 15.5 5.5 33
    Chang, Kyle Alexander 2.0          
    Sinha, Aidan 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 7.5 21.5 32 17.5 80
    Lui, Leo 4.0          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 1.5          
    Chavez, Maria 1.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 1.0          
2 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 7.5 14.5 24.5 19 62
    Cappello, Jonathan James 3.5          
    Jahaly, Hudson 2.0          
    Sidoti, Michael Andrew 1.5          
    Harrison, Keenan 0.5          
3 COLO Colonial 6.5 12 20.5 15.5 47
    Kagan, Henry 2.5          
    Proffitt, Nolan J 2.0          
    Pegoraro, Marcello 2.0          
4 STANW Stanwich 5.0 13.5 20.5 14 51.5
    Stein, Benjamin Daniel 3.0          
    Collins, Sean Kennan 2.0          
5 BRONXV Bronxville 3.0 9 16 8 37
    Shah, Andrew 2.0          
    Vail, Henry 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Ward 12-06-14: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 5.0 13 23.5 9 59
    Menkes, Ethan 2.0          
    Raff Cohen, Daniel 2.0          
    Greenberg, Nathan 1.0          

2014-10-23 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1925 BCDS 7 CT W4 W3 D2 2.5 3 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Bergner-phillips, Omri 14357726 1948 HUNTER 7 NY W3 W4 D1 2.5 3 3.5 5.5 6.5
3 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1884 HUNTER 10 NY L2 L1 D4 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5
4 Ahram, Maury 13913042 1830 NEST 7 NY L1 L2 D3 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1825 HUNTER 7   D4 D3 W2 2.0 3 4 3.5 8.5
2 Kumar, Akash 14790983 1828 TRINNY 6 NY W3 D4 L1 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
3 Morris, Zachary 14447706 1816 DALTON 7 NJ L2 D1 W4 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 10
4 Shuman, Nathaniel 14782020 1806 DALTON 3 NY D1 D2 L3 1.0 3 5 2.5 9.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 3

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Reddy 14088218 1788 DALTON 8 NY D3 W4 W2 2.5 3 3.5 4.5 7.5
2 Joo, Ethan 14076394 1753 SPEYER 6 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 3.5 4 5 7
3 Shibata, Robert 14949456 1746 NEST 3   D1 L2 D4 1.0 2.5 5 2 10
4 Hua, Charles 14763433 1751 NEST 3 NY L2 L1 D3 0.5 3 5.5 0.5 11.5

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 4

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chasin, Nico 14955471 1733 PS41 2 NY W4 W3 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Foerster-yialamas, Lucas 15056077 1716 ANDERS 2 NY W3 W4 D1 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
3 Chan, Eric 14468855 1734 NEST 5 NY L2 L1 W4 1.0 2.5 5 1 11
4 Wong, Anthony 14647991 1705 SPEYER 5 NY L1 L2 L3 0.0 3.5 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 5

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hunt, Fikirte 14654818 1702 LAB-U 7 NY W3 W4 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Sollecito, Tristan 13870828 1711 DALTON 8 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 Challenger, Daniel 13537100 1685 DALTON 8 NY L1 L2 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 Manta, Jonathan 14353854 1676 SPEYER 4 NY L2 L1 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Murgescu, Adi 14979367 1557 PS 32 2   W26 W11 W8 3.0 4 5 6 10
2 Kogan, Theo 14218710 1630 CGS 5 NY W22 W13 D7 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11.5
3 Hahn, William 14571511 1536 COLL 6 NY W27 W12 D6 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11
4 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1662 DALTON 6   D5 W21 W9 2.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 12.5
5 Oh, James 15146868 1493 PS199 2 NY D4 W18 W17 2.5 4 5.5 4.5 10.5
6 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1625 BSS 6 NY W23 W20 D3 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 9.5
7 Weisz, Bryan 14390720 1555 COLEYT 6 CT W33 W19 D2 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
8 Zong, Davis 14980186 1666 NEST 3   W32 W10 L1 2.0 5 5 5 10
9 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1509 KEYSTO 6   W15 W14 L4 2.0 4.5 6.5 5 11.5
10 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1522 AVENUE 4 NY W16 L8 W21 2.0 4 5 4 11
11 Jain, Divij 14441210 1486 COLL 6   W31 L1 W24 2.0 4 4.5 4 8.5
12 Izumi, Haruki 14357548 1670 SPEYER 5 NY W30 L3 W22 2.0 3.5 4 4 8.5
13 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1516 BCDS 6 CT W34 L2 W25 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 7.5
14 Saxena, Anish 14739103 1585 PS116 4   W29 L9 W19 2.0 3 4 4 9
15 Morris, Nivedita 14964358 1391 SPEYER 3 NY L9 W23 W20 2.0 3 4 3 9
16 Weintraub, Moses 14276164 1413 CGS 6 NY L10 W32 W28 2.0 3 3 3 6
17 Safranek, William 15106903 1390 DALTON 1   D18 W31 L5 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
18 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1508 HMANN 7   D17 L5 W30 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9
19 Levine, Jack 15215230 1470 PS41 2 NY W24 L7 L14 1.0 3 5.5 3 11.5
20 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1514 BRONXV 7 NY W25 L6 L15 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
21 Yagudayev, David 14506595 1441 YESHHT 5 NY W28 L4 L10 1.0 3 5.5 3 10.5
22 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1488   4 NY L2 W34 L12 1.0 2 4.5 2 9.5
23 Mauceri, Djuna 14903622 1474 MOTTH2 6 NY L6 L15 W33 1.0 2 4.5 1 8.5
24 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1586 DALTON 4 NY L19 W26 L11 1.0 2 4 2 8
25 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1397 PS6 3   L20 W29 L13 1.0 2 4 2 8
26 Dong, Connor 14608563 1467 HUNTER 4 NY L1 L24 W32 1.0 1 4 1 8
27 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1448 SPEYER 3 CT L3 D30 D31 1.0 1 3.5 1.5 7
28 Chen, Carol 14458341 1545 SPEYER 5 NY L21 W33 L16 1.0 1 3 2 6
29 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1469 SPEYER 4 NY L14 L25 W34 1.0 1 3 1 6
30 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1500 PS87 5 NY L12 D27 L18 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 8
31 Burton, Henry 14938916 1627 HUNTER 3 NY L11 L17 D27 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 9
32 Yang, Christopher 14519303 1493 SPEYER 5 NY L8 L16 L26 0.0 3 5 0 9
33 Weinstein, William 13594418 1458 DALTON 3 NY L7 L28 L23 0.0 2 4.5 0 8.5
34 Pozner, Sam 14276205 1409 DALTON 6 NY L13 L22 L29 0.0 2 4 0 7

SwissSys Standings. November Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lindner, Maxfield 14521330 1291 SPEYER 5 NY W65 W50 W6 W7 4.0 7 7 10 21
1 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1286 HUNTER 4 NY W64 W27 W24 W5 4.0 7 7 10 21
3 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1312 PS41 2 NY D28 W44 W23 W12 3.5 7.5 9 8 24.5
4 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1230 SPEYER 2 NY W58 D8 W33 W20 3.5 7.5 8 8.5 22
5 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1283 PS166 3 NY W10 W26 W11 L2 3.0 10 12 9 30
6 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1251 HUNTER 4 NY W54 W9 L1 W37 3.0 9 10 8 23
7 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1301 HUNTER 4 NY W30 W29 W22 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
8 Kubo, Jun 14669367 1300 PS29 5 NY W36 D4 D19 W31 3.0 8 10 7.5 25.5
9 Resnick, Maxwell 14441796 1358 HMANN 6 NY W47 L6 W38 W21 3.0 7.5 9 7 22
10 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1149 SPEYER 5 NY L5 W41 W42 W24 3.0 7 9 6 23
11 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1301 HUNTER 2 NY W48 W34 L5 W30 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
12 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1273 HUNTER 5 NY W52 W43 W25 L3 3.0 7 8 9 22.5
13 Jiang, Michael 14972777 1306 DALTON 4 NY W14 L24 W51 W26 3.0 7 8 7 23
14 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1159 BRONXV 6 NY L13 W55 W61 W25 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
15 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1385 HUNTER 4 NY L29 W45 W27 W34 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
16 Berman, Nathaniel 15039671 1226 RAMAZ 1 NY L35 W54 W36 W39 3.0 6 7 6 15
17 Sencion, Silverio 14738843 1223 EPIPHA 4 NY W63 L25 W43 W32 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
18 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1268 RCDS 4 CT W60 D19 W28 H--- 3.0 5.5 5.5 7.5 13.5
19 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1030 COLU 5 NY W49 D18 D8 D22 2.5 8.5 10 7 24.5
20 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1282 PS 33 4 NY W37 W31 D21 L4 2.5 8 10 8 27.5
21 Kay, Noah 14814390 1247 HUNTER 3 NY W46 W32 D20 L9 2.5 7.5 9 8 23
22 Whites, Malcolm 15069095 1278 SAUW 5 NY W59 W51 L7 D19 2.5 7 8 7.5 23
23 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1147 BROWN 3 NY D53 W62 L3 W44 2.5 6 6.5 6 16.5
24 Shiels, Christian 14380607 1237 PELMS 6 NY W55 W13 L2 L10 2.0 6 11 7 25
25 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1293 SPEYER 2 NY W66 W17 L12 L14 2.0 6 9 7 22
26 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1200 HUNTER 2 NY W39 L5 W35 L13 2.0 5 10 6 26
27 Tassev, Rumen 14672533 1193 TREVOR 6 NY W40 L2 L15 W56 2.0 5 10 5 22
28 Matthes, Leo 14840443 1199 COLU 6 NY D3 W53 L18 D33 2.0 5 9.5 5.5 23.5
29 Subrahmanyam, Kunsel 15084917 1208 AVENUE 5 NY W15 L7 L31 W55 2.0 5 9 5 23
30 Lee, Pippa 14746816 1174 DALTON 3 NY L7 W60 W40 L11 2.0 5 9 5 22
31 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1166 DALTON 2 NY W41 L20 W29 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23.5
32 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1310 DALTON 3   W38 L21 W59 L17 2.0 4.5 9 6 22
33 Lu, Nathan 14575101 1327 PS166 5   D44 W35 L4 D28 2.0 4 9 5.5 23
34 Breydo, Thomas 14822116 1235 SPEYER 4 NY W56 L11 W52 L15 2.0 4 8 6 19
35 Reyes, Ralph 14443442 1005 LISG 6 NY W16 L33 L26 W50 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
36 Gulati, Avi 15001338 1169 DALTON 2 NY L8 W63 L16 W57 2.0 4 8 4 16
37 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1149 DALTON 4 NY L20 W57 W50 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 22
38 Dean, Owen 14635934 1190 HUNTER 4 NY L32 W46 L9 W52 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18
39 Wang, Audrey 14714261 1324 PS11 3   L26 W65 W48 L16 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 15
40 Resnick, Aidan 14441801 1312 HMANN 6 NY L27 W64 L30 W45 2.0 3.5 5.5 4 14
41 Thierer, James 15424505 1296 VOICE 4 NY L31 L10 W64 W51 2.0 3 6 3 16
42 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1248 DALTON 2 NY L43 W56 L10 W58 2.0 2.5 6 4 13.5
43 Schwartz, Ilan 14878262 1066 HESCHE 6 NY W42 L12 L17 D53 1.5 6 9 4.5 22.5
44 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1202 PS116 4 NY D33 L3 W62 L23 1.5 5 8.5 4 21.5
45 Pande, Nikhil 15287646 1125 DALTON 2 NY D62 L15 W53 L40 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 14.5
46 Gulati, Arik 14497261 1067 DALTON 4 NY L21 L38 D47 W66 1.5 3.5 6 2 14
47 Kalish, William 15058748 1206 STBERN 4 NY L9 L52 D46 W62 1.5 3 6 2 14
48 Topalli, Narayan 14953887 1180 DALTON 3 NY L11 W58 L39 H--- 1.5 2.5 5.5 3 14
49 Cramer, Andrew 14336364 1232 TRINNY 6 NY L19 L59 W54 H--- 1.5 2.5 5 2 11
50 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1203 COLL 2   W61 L1 L37 L35 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 23
51 Yeoh, India 14879773 1090 HUNTER 5 NY W57 L22 L13 L41 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
52 Anienwelu, Kamsi 15054641 1129 DALTON 3 NY L12 W47 L34 L38 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21
53 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1279 LAB-L 4 NY D23 L28 L45 D43 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 20
54 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1118 NEST 3 NY L6 L16 L49 W64 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 16
55 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1042 BROWN 3 NY L24 L14 W66 L29 1.0 4 7 2 18
56 Yukelis, Mark 15085576 1034 HAMMS 6 NY L34 L42 W65 L27 1.0 4 6 2 15
57 Sondheimer, Gil 14303982 1247 HESCHE 6 NY L51 L37 W60 L36 1.0 4 6 2 14
58 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 1015 HEWITT 3 NY L4 L48 B--- L42 1.0 3.5 7 1 15.5
59 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 1146 AVENUE 3 NY L22 W49 L32 F61 1.0 3.5 6 3 15.5
60 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1128 BRONXV 6 NY L18 L30 L57 W65 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
61 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1335 DALTON 6 NY L50 W66 L14 F59 1.0 1 4 3 10
62 Conkey, Alexander 14356420 1258 PS166 5 NY D45 L23 L44 L47 0.5 4.5 7 2 16
63 Kini, Sameer 14983034 1001 GREENA 4 NY L17 L36 H--- U--- 0.5 2 5 0.5 11
64 Jain, Salil 15047047 1155 COLL 2   L2 L40 L41 L54 0.0 5 9 0 18
65 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1157 LISG 3 NY L1 L39 L56 L60 0.0 4 8 0 18
66 Hart, Leah 14733193 1158 PS116 4 NY L25 L61 L55 L46 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Phung, Amelie 15324430 880 TAG 2 NY W27 W17 W7 W6 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1002 PS166 3 NY W44 W39 W9 W5 4.0 7 8 10 22
3 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1098 PS163 4 NY W51 W28 W23 W4 4.0 7 7 10 21.5
4 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 799 ALEXRO 3 NY W15 W10 W20 L3 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
5 Casey, Ryan 14881333 803 PS163 4 NY W26 W8 W18 L2 3.0 9 11 9 27
6 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 759 DALTON 2 NY W30 W40 W14 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
7 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1138 SPEYER 1 NY W35 W22 L1 W20 3.0 8 9.5 8 26.5
8 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1023 SPEYER 1 NY W11 L5 W41 W19 3.0 8 9 7 24
9 Galanin, Dmitri 15098510 960 STBERN 5 NY W48 W19 L2 W17 3.0 8 8.5 8 22
10 Feder, Ollie 15289397 1028 DALTON 2 NY W24 L4 W29 W21 3.0 7 9 7 23
11 Mehtani, Atharv 14761347 806 SOUTHW 6 NY L8 W26 W40 W18 3.0 7 8 6 21
12 Quan, Jake 15117746 1039 HUNTER 2 NY L21 W45 W31 W22 3.0 6 7 6 18.5
13 Jacob, Benjamin 14336358 968 HESCHE 5 NY L39 W44 W32 W25 3.0 5 6 6 15
14 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1138 CGS 4 NY W29 D16 L6 W23 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 26.5
15 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 992 BROWN 2 NY L4 D24 W50 W34 2.5 6.5 7 4.5 18
16 Bart, Aidan 15016594 951 AVENUE 2 NY W36 D14 L17 W35 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 20
17 Mezitis, Tiffani 15127743 1095 HUNTER 5 NY W34 L1 W16 L9 2.0 5.5 11 6 28
18 Hentoff, Ruby 14780965 1032 SPEYER 4 NY W32 W21 L5 L11 2.0 5 10 7 25
19 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 726 RCDS 6 NY W31 L9 W30 L8 2.0 5 10 6 23
20 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 980 DALTON 2 NY W42 W33 L4 L7 2.0 5 9 7 24
21 Prestia, Frank 15417630 874 LISG 2 NY W12 L18 W39 L10 2.0 5 9 6 24
22 Harris, Roxana 14834811 907 PS41 3 NY W43 L7 W27 L12 2.0 5 9 6 20
23 Berman, Alexander 15366543 945 SPEYER 1 NY W49 W25 L3 L14 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 24.5
24 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 820 BRONXV 6 NY L10 D15 W37 D28 2.0 4.5 9 4 20
25 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1047 PS176K 1 NY W41 L23 W33 L13 2.0 4 8 6 21
26 Katz, Owen 15176722 996 TREVOR 2 NY L5 L11 W43 W41 2.0 4 8 3 20
27 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1116 RODEPH 5 NY L1 W37 L22 W36 2.0 3.5 9 4 23
28 Gerstenhaber, Dylan 14670144 953 SPEYER 4 NY W50 L3 D36 D24 2.0 3.5 8 5.5 19.5
29 Roessner, Harris 15017011 895 COLL 2 NY L14 W48 L10 W46 2.0 3.5 7 4 15.5
30 Singh, Angad 15284007 963 BRONXV 6 NY L6 W42 L19 W39 2.0 3 7 4 21
31 Hurewitz, Jack 14743136 932 PS6 4 NY L19 W46 L12 W42 2.0 3 7 4 16
32 Ahn, Jaden 15161927 836 IDEAL 2 NJ L18 W47 L13 W40 2.0 3 6.5 4 18
33 Sheridan, Finnegan 15147306 900 SPEYER 2 NY W47 L20 L25 W49 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
34 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 877 PS6 3 NY L17 D43 W38 L15 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 15
35 Braffman, Will 15080778 894 PS166 5 NY L7 D50 W45 L16 1.5 4 7 3.5 18.5
36 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 740 BRONXV 2 NY L16 W51 D28 L27 1.5 4 6.5 4 16
37 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 931 PS163 3   D45 L27 L24 W50 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 12
38 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1060 HUNTER 3 NY H--- U--- L34 W47 1.5 0.5 2 2.5 4.5
39 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 15233153 793 AVENUE 2 NY W13 L2 L21 L30 1.0 7 11 4 26
40 Markman, Jacob 14667560 968 COLL 4 NY W46 L6 L11 L32 1.0 6 9 4 21
41 Mak, Lucas 15198936 877 LAB-L 2 NY L25 W49 L8 L26 1.0 5 8 3 18
42 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 795 HMANN 5 NY L20 L30 W48 L31 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
43 Woloz, Gabriel 14450213 589 CGS 5 NY L22 D34 L26 D45 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
44 Cody, Declan 15174532 804 DALTON 2 NY L2 L13 L46 W51 1.0 4 8 1 18
45 Balboni, Quentin 15101446 651 DALTON 3 NY D37 L12 L35 D43 1.0 4 7 2.5 14.5
46 Murgio, Maxi 15295783 771 PS321 3 NY L40 L31 W44 L29 1.0 4 6 2 13
47 Kaur, Noor 15284061 504 BRONXV 3 NY L33 L32 B--- L38 1.0 4 6 1 11.5
48 Cai, Augustus 15134280 758 EDGEM 3 NY L9 L29 L42 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
49 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 739 EDGE 3 NY L23 L41 W51 L33 1.0 3 5 2 15
50 Smith, Zoe 14353236 747 CGS 6 NY L28 D35 L15 L37 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 16.5
51 Genger, Gidon 14987750 880 BCDS 2 CT L3 L36 L49 L44 0.0 3.5 7.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brown, Nathan 15518872 627 SPEYER 2 NY W20 W18 W22 W6 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Yang, Justin 14519318 769 SPEYER 3 NY W40 W19 W17 W5 4.0 7 8 10 22
3 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 857 BREARL 3 NY D29 W21 W12 W14 3.5 7 8.5 8 23.5
4 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 669 PS166 2   W42 D12 W30 W23 3.5 5.5 6 8.5 16.5
5 Sencion, Sebastian 14912762 655 EPIPHA 2 NY W34 W7 W9 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9 26
6 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 818 COLL 2 NY W37 W33 W8 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
7 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 824 PS6 3 NY W10 L5 W32 W18 3.0 8 9 7 25
8 Chung, Jesse 15287144 656 BRUN 2 CT W41 W13 L6 W25 3.0 7.5 8 8 21.5
9 Polyne, Ellison 15110393 783 HUNTER 2   W31 W24 L5 W17 3.0 7 8.5 8 23
10 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 585 HUNTER 2 NY L7 W34 W20 W28 3.0 7 7.5 6 17
11 Galchen, Rhone 15262735 820 PS6 2 NY L12 W36 W26 W22 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
12 Margolis, Ryan 15476128 550 HESCHE 2 NY W11 D4 L3 W29 2.5 10 11.5 6.5 27.5
13 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 835 SOLO 3 NY W26 L8 W19 D16 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
14 Youngwood, David 14867000 747 COLL 2 NY D30 W15 W29 L3 2.5 7.5 8.5 7 22
15 Genger, Nily 14804042 600 BCDS 3 CT D43 L14 W37 W30 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 14
16 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 763 HUNTER 2 NY L21 W42 W35 D13 2.5 5.5 6 5.5 15.5
17 Haider, Sasha 15246934 652 STBERN 2 NY W35 W25 L2 L9 2.0 5 10 7 27
18 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 743 HUNTER 3 NY W36 L1 W27 L7 2.0 5 10 6 23
19 Pollard, Teja 15319822 631 PS163 1   W23 L2 L13 W38 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
20 Olenich, Ian 15336570 870 PS163 2 NY L1 W31 L10 W33 2.0 4.5 9.5 4 22
21 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 465 HESCHE 2 NY W16 L3 L25 W35 2.0 4.5 9 5 22.5
22 Strang, Jack 15407194 690 PS166 3 NY W38 W32 L1 L11 2.0 4 9 7 22
23 Elson, Allan 14846140 983 BROWN 3 NY L19 W40 W24 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
24 Kang, Henry 15427327 650 PS41 2 NY W27 L9 L23 W36 2.0 4 8 5 19
25 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 795 SPEYER 2 NY W44 L17 W21 L8 2.0 4 7 6 20
26 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 597 CAEDM 2 NY L13 W41 L11 W34 2.0 3 6.5 4 13.5
27 Cole, Jack 15197006 1011 HACK 2 NY L24 W44 L18 W32 2.0 3 5 4 15
28 Waldorf, Hayden 15016635 768 AVENUE 2 NY L32 W38 W33 L10 2.0 2 6 5 16
29 Lin, Justin 15105942 618 PS 33 2 NY D3 W39 L14 L12 1.5 6 9.5 5 23.5
30 Kelly, Caroline 15154654 463 SPEYER 3 NY D14 X43 L4 L15 1.5 5 8.5 4 20.5
31 Morris, Vandana 15277958 493 CATH 1 NY L9 L20 D42 W39 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 15
32 Karamanoglou, Liam 15224824 477 HUNTER 2 NY W28 L22 L7 L27 1.0 6 9 4 23
33 Puri, Aidan 15226732 433 BROWN 2 NY W39 L6 L28 L20 1.0 5 8 4 20
34 Franklin, Amanda 15290310 187 ETHIC 2 NY L5 L10 B--- L26 1.0 5 8 1 19
35 Reynolds, Joshua 15542480 100 PS166 2 NY L17 W37 L16 L21 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
36 Marshall, Zach 15419140 433 PS166 3 NY L18 L11 W41 L24 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
37 Idnani, Kiyan 14989762 523 CGS 2 NY L6 L35 L15 W42 1.0 4 7 1 18
38 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 407 CGPS 2 NY L22 L28 W44 L19 1.0 4 6 2 17
39 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 unr. HESCHE 2 NY L33 L29 W40 L31 1.0 3.5 5 2 12
40 Utak, Josiah 14909596 482 CGS 2   L2 L23 L39 W44 1.0 3 7 1 17
41 Woloz, Olivia 15174526 230 CGS 2 NY L8 L26 L36 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 14
42 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 394 DALTON 2 NY L4 L16 D31 L37 0.5 5 8.5 1 17
43 Gross, Jonah 15438217 849 HESCHE 2 NY D15 F30 U--- U--- 0.5 0 2.5 2 5
44 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 493 ETHIC 2 NY L25 L27 L38 L40 0.0 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carlson, Grant 15321837 350 CGS 1 NY W3 W13 W15 W7 4.0 8 9.5 10 25
2 Ganti-agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 374 HUNTER 1 NY W16 W11 W4 L6 3.0 8 9 9 22
3 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L1 W20 W9 W8 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 21
4 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 413 SPEYER 1 NY W12 W9 L2 W10 3.0 7 8.5 8 24
5 Patel, Rohan 15514397 282 HUNTER 1 NY W6 L8 W11 W12 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
6 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 510 SPEYER 1 NY L5 W19 W16 W2 3.0 7 7.5 6 21
7 Sondhi, Raunak 15501961 430 AVENUE K NY W20 W10 W8 L1 3.0 7 7 9 21
8 Berman, Theodore 15495636 400 92YPK K NY B--- W5 L7 L3 2.0 6 9 6 22
9 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 340 PS166 1   W14 L4 L3 W19 2.0 5 8.5 5 19
10 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 159 LAB-L K NY B--- L7 W13 L4 2.0 5 8 5 22
11 Prestia, Sebastian 15490734 428 LISG K NY W17 L2 L5 W16 2.0 4 8 5 21
12 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 124 LAB-L 1 NY L4 W18 W19 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
13 Burton, Erica 15145713 531 HUNTER 1 NY W18 L1 L10 W15 2.0 3 8 5 21
14 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 542 HESCHE 1 NY L9 L15 W20 W17 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 12
15 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 461 EDGEWO 1 NY D19 W14 L1 L13 1.5 4.5 8.5 5 20
16 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 unr. DALTON K NY L2 W17 L6 L11 1.0 6 9 3 22
17 Wu, David 15498820 180 HUNTER 1 NY L11 L16 W18 L14 1.0 4 6 2 12
18 Golden, Ripley 15557812 274 SPEYER 1 NY L13 L12 L17 W20 1.0 3 5 1 12
19 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 257 HUNTER 1 NY D15 L6 L12 L9 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 21
20 Venugopal, Varun 15493630 233 HMANN 5 NY L7 L3 L14 L18 0.0 6 9 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 unr. PS6 2 NY W13 W4 W16 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Weinstein, Ari 15017225 unr. SOLO 2 NY W23 W11 D8 W9 3.5 7 7.5 9 22.5
3 Weintraub, Judy 14737237 unr. CGS 2 NY W19 W10 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 25
4 Lederman, Beni 15420434 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W7 L1 W21 W12 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 25
5 Maloney, Frances 15286224 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W18 L12 W13 W11 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Florman, Eric   unr. RIVCD 3 NY L11 W22 W20 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
7 Smyth, Connor   unr. DALTON 1 NY L4 X26 W24 W17 3.0 5 5 5 13
8 Mogil, Kevin 14886847 unr. RODEPH 3 NY W15 W14 D2 L6 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 24
9 Kry, Charlie 15301044 unr. PS6 3 NY W21 D16 W15 L2 2.5 7 8 7.5 21.5
10 Galanin, Katya   unr. BREARL 2 NY W20 L3 D17 W16 2.5 6 7 6 21.5
11 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W6 L2 W14 L5 2.0 6 11.5 6 27
12 Devera, Alex   unr. PS6 2 NY W25 W5 L3 L4 2.0 6 10 7 23.5
13 Williams, Amaia 15222916 unr. MARYM 2 NY L1 W23 L5 W22 2.0 4 8.5 4 21
14 Zilkha, Oliver   unr. STBERN 2 NY W26 L8 L11 W21 2.0 3.5 7 5 17
15 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 2 NY L8 W24 L9 W20 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 20.5
16 Merrill, Sylvia   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W17 D9 L1 L10 1.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 27.5
17 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 unr. HESCHE 2 BY L16 W18 D10 L7 1.5 5.5 8 4 18.5
18 Megson, Collin   unr. PS6 2 NY L5 L17 D22 W23 1.5 3 6 2 15
19 Casciato, Jack   unr. PS6 2 NY L3 L20 D23 W24 1.5 2 5 2 15
20 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 unr. SPEYER 2 NY L10 W19 L6 L15 1.0 6 9 3 18
21 Gillian, Ayden   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L9 W25 L4 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
22 Hirshbein, Hannah   unr. HUNTER 2 NY D24 L6 D18 L13 1.0 4 7 3 14
23 Goldensohn, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L2 L13 D19 L18 0.5 5 8.5 1 17
24 Dorfmann, Jackson 15495678 unr. PS 78 3 NY D22 L15 L7 L19 0.5 4.5 7 2 14
25 Maher, Edward 15519168 unr. EPIPHA 2 NY L12 L21 H--- U--- 0.5 1 3 0.5 10
26 Mezitis, William 15279138 unr. PS6 3 NY L14 F7 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Passarelli,Benjamin   unr. BROWN 1 NY W14 W7 W2 W3 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 26
2 Carmel, Toby   unr. COLL 1 NY W25 W4 L1 W12 3.0 9 9.5 8 23.5
3 Merrill, Elias   unr. HUNTER K NY W15 W24 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9 9 23.5
4 Johnson, Logan   unr. STBERN 1 NY W18 L2 W17 W13 3.0 6.5 8 7 23
5 Gussman, Alistair 15434853 unr. BROWN 1 NY W12 L9 W21 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
6 Bart, Andre 15544685 unr. AVENUE K NY D11 D8 W20 W25 3.0 5.5 6 6.5 15.5
7 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 unr. HUNTER K NY W16 L1 D8 W17 2.5 8 9.5 6 22.5
8 Segarra, Reid   unr. PS158 Pr NY D22 D6 D7 W19 2.5 7 8 5.5 19.5
9 Jeneste, Veronique   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W20 W5 L3 H--- 2.5 7 7 7 18.5
10 Freedman, Michael 15564385 unr. SPEYER K NY D21 L17 W22 W18 2.5 4 5 5 15
11 Bailey-butler, Gabriel   unr. HUNTER K NY D6 W22 D13 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22
12 Chang, Oliver   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L5 W14 W24 L2 2.0 5 8.5 5 21
13 Levinsky, Philip   unr. AVENUE K NY D19 W23 D11 L4 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20.5
14 Dewan, Sophie   unr. TRINNY 1 NY L1 L12 W25 W23 2.0 3 7.5 3 19.5
15 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 unr. ETHIC K NY L3 D25 D23 W21 2.0 2 5.5 3.5 17
16 Rutkoske, Reese   unr. ALLS Pr NY L7 L18 B--- W24 2.0 2 4.5 2 13
17 Wong, Anabelle   unr. BREARL K NY D23 W10 L4 L7 1.5 6 9 5 21
18 Ponnaiya, Kira   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L4 W16 D19 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18.5
19 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 1 NY D13 D21 D18 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 19
20 Casciato, Kate   unr. HUNTER K NY L9 B--- L6 D22 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16
21 Kaushik, Bhavna   unr. HUNTER 1   D10 D19 L5 L15 1.0 6 9 3.5 20
22 Klimczak, Andrew   unr. STDAVI K NY D8 L11 L10 D20 1.0 5.5 8 2.5 19
23 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER K NY D17 L13 D15 L14 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 17.5
24 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 unr. PS 340 K NY X--- L3 L12 L16 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
25 Kim, Maddy   unr. HUNTER 1 NY L2 D15 L14 L6 0.5 7 10 1.5 21

SwissSys Standings. Hunter November 23, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Venugopal, Pranav 14968964 778 HMANN 5 NY W7 W4 D2 D3 3.0 9 11 8.5 29
2 Gurram, Praharsha 15481250 589 AVENUE 4 NJ W6 W8 D1 D5 3.0 8 10 8.5 25
3 Sohn, Andrew 15102633 525 COLL 6 NY W11 W5 D6 D1 3.0 8 9 8.5 23
4 Sohn, William 15102627 520 COLL 4 NY W12 L1 W11 W7 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
5 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 704 SPEYER 4 NY W9 L3 W8 D2 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24
6 Rosenberg, Marc 14979153 617 PS87 5 NY L2 W9 D3 W11 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22
7 Williams, Auden 14759092 545 HUNTER 4 NY L1 W12 W13 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
8 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 464 SOLO 7 NY W14 L2 L5 W13 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
9 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 470 SOLO 4   L5 L6 B--- W12 2.0 3.5 6 2 13.5
10 Alexander, Matthew 15580301 unr. PELMS 6 NY W13 L11 L12 B--- 2.0 1.5 2.5 4 7
11 Martinez, Alejandro 15428948 730 PS166 4 NY L3 W10 L4 L6 1.0 7 10 3 24.5
12 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 710 PS24X 4 NY L4 L7 W10 L9 1.0 5 8 2 18
13 Haider, Zara 15127393 444 MARYM 4 NY L10 B--- L7 L8 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14
14 Berman, Theodore 15495636 400 92YPK K NY L8 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5

2014-11-16 Greenwich Academy

Scroll down for team results

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genger, Eitan 13856062 1926 BCDS 7 CT W8 W6 W3 3.0 3 4 6 10
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1325 WINWRD 8 NY W11 W7 W6 3.0 2 2.5 6 7
3 Casenas III, Luis-jaime Cabaliw 14595990 1369 HUTCH 5 NY W9 W4 L1 2.0 5 6 5 11
4 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1514 BRONXV 8 NY W5 L3 W8 2.0 4 5 4 10
5 Li, Depei 14197178 1367 SCARMS 7 NY L4 W9 W7 2.0 3 4 3 8
6 Daher, Joseph 14781995 1444 BRONXV 7 NY W12 L1 L2 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 13
7 Ewald, William 14813903 1477 BRUN 4 CT W10 L2 L5 1.0 3 6 3 10
8 Li, Deyuan 14212511 1427 SCARMS 7 NY L1 W10 L4 1.0 3 6 2 11
9 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1516 BCDS 6 CT L3 L5 W11 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 9
10 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1310 BRONXV 9 NY L7 L8 W12 1.0 1.5 2.5 1 6
11 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1436 BRONXV 7 NY L2 D12 L9 0.5 1.5 4.5 1 8
12 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1355 BRUN 3 CT L6 D11 L10 0.5 1.5 2.5 1 5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dong, Allen 14565737 1237 WHITBY 6 CT W3 W10 W4 W5 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1269 RCDS 4 CT X22 D7 W6 W11 3.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 21.5
3 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1085 GACA 5 CT L1 W14 W9 W13 3.0 8 10 6 23
4 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1026 BRUN 3 CT W16 W8 L1 W12 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
5 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1133 ERIDMS 8 CT W18 W9 W11 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 23
6 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 985 NONE 9 NY W12 W20 L2 W8 3.0 7 8 8 20.5
7 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1120 BRUN 5 CT W15 D2 L8 W16 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 20
8 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1140 BRONXV 6 NY W19 L4 W7 L6 2.0 5.5 9 6 22.5
9 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1046 BRONXV 6 NY W13 L5 L3 W21 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
10 Hurst, Dillon Vineet 14860226 1073 GCDS 4 CT W14 L1 L13 W17 2.0 4 9 5 22
11 Daher, George 14782008 1218 BRONXV 6 NY W21 W17 L5 L2 2.0 4 7.5 7 22
12 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1136 HUTCH 2 NY L6 W18 W17 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
13 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1166 BRUN 3 CT L9 W19 W10 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 16
14 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1213 NEWCAN 5 CT L10 L3 W19 W18 2.0 2.5 6 3 12
15 Hall, Isabella Ann 15166731 983 WHITBY 5 CT L7 B--- L16 W20 2.0 2.5 5 3 12
16 Reichelt, Aleksander 14833823 1165 WELLS 7 NY L4 D21 W15 L7 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 19
17 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1070 DUND 4 CT W20 L11 L12 L10 1.0 5 7 4 19
18 Thomas, Spencer Francis 14595167 985 BRONXV 9 NY L5 L12 B--- L14 1.0 4 7 1 17
19 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1015 LMK 8   L8 L13 L14 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 14
20 Kanganis, Alisa 14560820 1213 BRONXV 7 NY L17 L6 W21 L15 1.0 3 6 2 16.5
21 Gao, Charles 15051160 1077 MIDL 4 NY L11 D16 L20 L9 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
22 Blank, Robby 13012452 1105 GHS 10 CT F2 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Behringer, Meena Barbara 15335362 700 NORTH 4 CT W22 W19 W12 W8 4.0 6.5 8.5 10 23
2 Klein, Jack 15278450 910 WHITBY 4 CT W17 W16 W13 W14 4.0 6 8 10 21
3 Cahilly, Glen 14912741 822 BRUN 4 CT W24 L10 W17 W18 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
4 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 733 COSCOB 5 CT W20 L8 W27 W21 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21
5 Singh, Angad 15284007 963 BRONXV 6 NY W25 W27 L14 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 8 19
6 Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 15163464 747 WHITBY 3 CT L12 W33 W26 W13 3.0 5 6 6 19
7 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 726 RCDS 6 NY L26 W28 W16 W12 3.0 5 6 6 18
8 Engenheiro, Maya 14947973 825 BRONXV 6 NY W29 W4 D15 L1 2.5 9 10 8 26
9 Le, Kai 15085650 869 BRUN 4 CT L10 W31 D25 W24 2.5 6 7 5 17.5
10 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 730 BRONXV 2 NY W9 W3 H--- U--- 2.5 5.5 5.5 7.5 12
11 Cahilly, Lundeen 14987530 781 BRUN 3 CT W28 L13 D24 W25 2.5 5 6 6 17
12 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 898 SOLO 4 NY W6 W21 L1 L7 2.0 6 12 7 28
13 Genger, Gidon 14987750 889 BCDS 2 CT W18 W11 L2 L6 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
14 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 759 BRMAMI 9 NY L23 W26 W5 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 27
15 Blank, Steven 14832250 786 NORTH 5 CT D31 W20 D8 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21
16 Bornmann, William 15100773 791 BRONXV 5 NY W30 L2 L7 W28 2.0 4 9 5 20
17 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 739 GACA 6 CT L2 W30 L3 W26 2.0 4 9 4 23
18 Katz, Matan 15166238 732 SOLO 4 NY L13 W34 W19 L3 2.0 4 7 5 19
19 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 811   7 NY W32 L1 L18 W30 2.0 3 8 5 18
20 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 896 GACA 5 CT L4 L15 W31 W27 2.0 3 7 3 19
21 Robinson, R Halsey 14627557 786 GCDS 5 CT W34 L12 W29 L4 2.0 3 6 6 17
22 Choudhary, Panchali 14540042 814 PINEPT 6 CT L1 L24 W34 W29 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 17
23 Kaur, Noor 15284061 504 BRONXV 3 NY W14 L29 B--- L32 2.0 2 4 5 9
24 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 718 BRONXV 5 NY L3 W22 D11 L9 1.5 7 10 4 21
25 Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 14831256 758 GCDS 5 CT L5 W32 D9 L11 1.5 6 9 4 20
26 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 853 BRONXV 3 NY W7 L14 L6 L17 1.0 7 10 4 21
27 Akarlilar, Dakota 14912714 795 PEARPT 5 NY W33 L5 L4 L20 1.0 6 9 4 19
28 Jacob, Justin Jerry 14802511 596 NORTH 5 CT L11 L7 W33 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 18
29 Taffet, Benjamin 14906272 724 CARACA 5 NY L8 W23 L21 L22 1.0 5.5 8 3 22
30 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 654 HAS 5   L16 L17 W32 L19 1.0 5 7 2 15
31 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 577 BRONXV 3 NY D15 L9 L20 H--- 1.0 4 6.5 2 14
32 Harkness, Matthew 14566244 695 RCDS 6 CT L19 L25 L30 W23 1.0 4 6 1 16
33 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 695 BRONXV 5 NY L27 L6 L28 W34 1.0 2 5 1 12
34 Aybar, Benjamin Barrett 14808600 651 RIPP 6 NY L21 L18 L22 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Belostotsky, Hannah 15564913 unr. SOLO 4 NY W34 W32 W16 W5 4.0 6 6.5 10 21
2 Blank, Julia 14758736 171 CENTRA 7 CT W26 D9 W11 W4 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 26.5
3 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 unr. SOLO 4 NY W21 D10 W18 W9 3.5 7 9 8.5 23
4 Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 15335555 472 NORTH 5 CT W24 W6 W15 L2 3.0 8.5 10 9 26
5 Mlynar, Aurelius Jacox 15565016 unr. HOLMES 4 NY W17 W14 W13 L1 3.0 8 10 9 25
6 Knight, Andrew Wilson 15564997 unr. OLDG 4 CT W19 L4 W14 W13 3.0 7 9 7 25.5
7 Kato, Isana 15566114 unr. KEIO 11 NY L14 W17 W22 W16 3.0 6 8 6 20
8 Freed, Kieran 15037810 449 WEBS 5 NY W35 L13 W29 W15 3.0 5.5 6 7 18.5
9 Pan, Warren 15570064 unr. QUAKE 5 NY W36 D2 W10 L3 2.5 9.5 10 7.5 24.5
10 Hinckley, Clarence 15117250 unr. PINEPT 4   W30 D3 L9 W26 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21.5
11 Sato, Daita 15566183 unr. KEIO 11 NY D18 W27 L2 W25 2.5 7 8.5 6 21.5
12 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 429 GRAFF 4 NY L13 W30 D34 W24 2.5 4.5 5 5 13
13 Matsukura, Rikuto 15566120 unr. KEIO 12 NY W12 W8 L5 L6 2.0 6 11.5 7 28
14 Feldman, Max 15090885 441 WHITBY 5 CT W7 L5 L6 W34 2.0 6 9.5 5 23
15 Morioka, Ryusuke 15547601 unr. KEIO 12 NY W20 W22 L4 L8 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
16 Compeyre, Quentin A 15564961 unr. CENTRA 6 CT W29 W25 L1 L7 2.0 4.5 10 7 24.5
17 Schmedlen, Jurgis Mykolas 15352543 264 NORTH 4 CT L5 L7 W28 W31 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 20
18 Cabot, Jimmy 15564934 unr. BRUN 4 CT D11 W28 L3 H--- 2.0 4 7.5 5 17.5
19 Ng, Marcus Gordon 14812826 762 STANW 7 CT L6 W35 D20 D21 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 16.5
20 Gupta, Vasu 15376095 231 BRMAMI 6 NY L15 W31 D19 D23 2.0 4 7 4.5 18
21 Hase, Eiri 15566031 unr. KEIO 12 NY L3 D24 W27 D19 2.0 3.5 8.5 4 19.5
22 Levy, Benjamin Naphtali 15282132 416 CARACA 5 NY W31 L15 L7 W32 2.0 3 7 5 19
23 Bashar,Zahin 15570037 unr. CHURCH 4 NY L25 W36 D30 D20 2.0 2.5 5 4.5 12
24 Lorenz, Mark 15563293 unr. STANW 7 CT L4 D21 W32 L12 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 22
25 Matthews, Joseph Mark 15098311 358 BRONXV 4 NY W23 L16 D26 L11 1.5 5.5 8 5 21.5
26 Nakayama, Riki 15566162 unr. KEIO 12 NY L2 W33 D25 L10 1.5 4.5 8 4 20
27 Moulle-Berteaux,Avery 15117993 unr. GCDS 5 CT D28 L11 L21 W36 1.5 4 6.5 3 14
28 Fujimoto, Yukihiro 15564976 unr. KEIO 12 NY D27 L18 L17 W35 1.5 4 6 3 12
29 Aybar, Aidan Brian 14808615 154 RIPP 4 NY L16 W34 L8 D30 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Kashimoto, Kohei 15566094 unr. KEIO 12 NY L10 L12 D23 D29 1.0 6 8.5 1.5 19.5
31 Hiraoka, Ryota 15566046 unr. KEIO 12 NY L22 L20 W33 L17 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 12.5
32 Sasaki, Taro 15566177 unr. KEIO 12 NY W33 L1 L24 L22 1.0 4 8 4 18.5
33 Aquino, Jonathan 15563287 unr. STANW 7 CT L32 L26 L31 B--- 1.0 2 3.5 0 10
34 Inoue, Taro 15566067 unr. KEIO 12 NY L1 L29 D12 L14 0.5 6 10 1 23.5
35 Hernandez,John A 15570043 unr. NORTH 5 CT L8 L19 D36 L28 0.5 4 7 1 15.5
36 Ichihara, Hikaru 15566052 unr. KEIO 12 NY L9 L23 D35 L27 0.5 4 6.5 1 16

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chung, Jesse Yoonho 15287144 656 BRUN 2 CT W16 W3 W9 W2 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 865 WHITBY 3 CT W11 W6 W5 L1 3.0 10 12 9 28
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 901 GREENA 2 NY W18 L1 W14 W7 3.0 8 8.5 7 22
4 Antczak, Brian 15380216 465 WHITBY 3 CT L6 W11 W12 W10 3.0 7 9 6 21
5 Taffet, Micah 15025294 639 CARACA 3 NY W21 W10 L2 W9 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
6 Arora, Arjun 15278376 663 GCDS 1 CT W4 L2 W17 W15 3.0 7 8 7 22
7 Agarwal, Garv 15143915 688 BENFR 3 NY D14 W8 W15 L3 2.5 7 8 7 21
8 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 537 BRONXV 3 NY D15 L7 W18 W14 2.5 5 5.5 5 16
9 Arora, Rahul 15278402 784 GCDS 2 CT W13 W12 L1 L5 2.0 5 11 7 27
10 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 796 GCDS 2 CT W17 L5 W13 L4 2.0 5 9 6 21
11 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 567 BRUN 2 CT L2 L4 W20 W16 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 16
12 Ben-zvi, Ari 15279212 606 CARACA 3 CT W20 L9 L4 W17 2.0 3 6 5 16
13 Pepe, Landon Quinn 15252435 526 SOMERS 3 NY L9 W16 L10 W20 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
14 Yu, Claire 15025267 519 STANW 2 CT D7 W18 L3 L8 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 19
15 Zhang, Leo 15166176 804 BRUN 2 CT D8 X19 L7 L6 1.5 5 8 4 19
16 Gupta, Gautam 15376080 199 TODD 3 NY L1 L13 B--- L11 1.0 4 8 1 17
17 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 562 BRUN 2 CT L10 W20 L6 L12 1.0 4 7 3 18
18 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 582 GCDS 2 CT L3 L14 L8 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 17
19 Genger, Nily 14804042 628 BCDS 3 CT H--- F15 U--- U--- 0.5 0 0 1.5 0
20 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 unr. PURCH 3 NY L12 L17 L11 L13 0.0 5 7 0 15
21 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L5 F--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Madeline Sydney 15152182 438 GACA 3 CT W33 W8 W24 W5 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Salame, Antonia Melina 15156075 327 GACA 3 CT W45 W26 W10 W6 4.0 8 9 10 24
3 Wayne, Percy 15118012 359 GACA 3 CT W56 W25 W21 W9 4.0 7 7.5 10 22
4 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 435 GACA 3 CT W23 D7 W18 W17 3.5 8 10 8.5 25.5
5 Li, Amanda 15274147 232 DUND 3 CT W48 W13 W15 L1 3.0 10 11 9 27
6 Linnett, David 14964887 357 WHITBY 3 CT W53 W11 W12 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9 25.5
7 Botti, Michael 15539438 unr. FRAM 2 NY W14 D4 D22 W24 3.0 8.5 10.5 7.5 27
8 Buehler, William 15092023 147 WHITBY 3 CT W39 L1 W26 W28 3.0 8 9.5 7 24.5
9 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 unr. BRUN 3 CT W36 W27 W38 L3 3.0 8 9 9 24.5
10 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 386 GCDS 2 CT W46 W34 L2 W29 3.0 8 9 8 22
11 Tong, Raymond Bryant 15565331 unr.   2 NY W29 L6 W30 W22 3.0 7 9 7 24.5
12 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 427 BRUN 2 CT W49 W30 L6 W31 3.0 7 8 8 21
13 Wilber, Kenneth Arlington 15439912 499 COSCOB 3 CT W47 L5 W43 W27 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22.5
14 Servedio, Oliver John 15064475 408 STANW K CT L7 W50 W41 W21 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
15 Beck, Asher 15168565 380 WHITBY 3 CT W50 W44 L5 W23 3.0 6 7 8 19
16 Xu, Sophie Hanxuan 14982450 240   3 CT L21 W46 X52 W25 3.0 5 5 5 15
17 Murphy, James Philip George 15542405 unr. BRONXV 3 NY H--- W33 W19 L4 2.5 8 8 6.5 17.5
18 Stein, Benjamin Daniel 15560601 unr. STANW 2 CT W35 D38 L4 W43 2.5 7 8 6.5 20.5
19 Price, Devin Matthias 14936726 438 BRUN 3 NY D20 W40 L17 W42 2.5 6.5 8 6 19
20 Collins, Sean Kennan 15545830 unr. STANW 2 CT D19 L22 W51 W38 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 18
21 Rowe, Kenneth Lewis 15549827 unr. DUND 2 CT W16 W28 L3 L14 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 27
22 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 321 BRUN 3 CT H--- W20 D7 L11 2.0 5.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
23 Hugh-jones, Finn Mats 15556688 unr. COSCOB 2 CT L4 W48 W37 L15 2.0 5 9.5 5 22.5
24 Lanson, Max Jacob 15376341 350 WHITBY 1 CT W58 W32 L1 L7 2.0 5 9 7 22.5
25 Vrettos, Lucy 15564887 unr. BRONXV 3 NY W31 L3 W34 L16 2.0 4.5 10.5 6 25
26 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 unr. BRUN 2 CT W42 L2 L8 W47 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
27 Demarchi, Samuel 15284123 236 BRONXV 2 NY W55 L9 W39 L13 2.0 4.5 8 6 20
28 Geren, Oscar 15328742 375 BRUN 2 CT W52 L21 W47 L8 2.0 4 8 6 20
29 Niv, Shai 15085602 206 BRUN 2 CT L11 W45 W44 L10 2.0 4 8 5 21
30 Santanna, Cristofer Frank 15404832 190 COSCOB 3 CT W51 L12 L11 W45 2.0 4 8 5 19
31 Nekmouche, Mia 15305204 199 FRAM 3 NY L25 W56 W32 L12 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
32 Wiegenfeld, Gilad 15562970 unr. STANW 2 CT W41 L24 L31 W49 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
33 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 102 GACA 3 CT L1 L17 W58 W54 2.0 3 7 3 18.5
34 Rockman, Tom 15283946 120 BRUN 2 CT W57 L10 L25 W44 2.0 3 6.5 5 18.5
35 Linnett, William 15232468 230 WHITBY 1 CT L18 L52 W53 W46 2.0 3 6 3 12
36 Argile, Timothy 15423963 105 FRAM 3 NY L9 W55 L40 W48 2.0 2.5 6 4 15.5
37 Ristau, Landon 15283554 238 GCDS 2 CT L44 W53 L23 W40 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
38 Gao, Andrew Shengkun 15291753 360 MIDL 1 NY X59 D18 L9 L20 1.5 5 8 4.5 20.5
39 Weissman, Adrien Bruce 15547581 unr. FRAM 3 NY L8 W49 L27 D41 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
40 Levy, Ethan Zachary 15282147 102 CARACA 3 NY D54 L19 W36 L37 1.5 4.5 7 4 16
41 Keil, Kristina Susan 15345216 109 GACA 2 CT L32 W58 L14 D39 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 14.5
42 Rusch, Aden 15380751 108 FRAM 3 NY L26 D51 W54 L19 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 15
43 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 145 BRONXV 3 NY H--- W54 L13 L18 1.5 3 6 4.5 15.5
44 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 unr. STANW 2 CT W37 L15 L29 L34 1.0 6 9 4 22
45 Martin, Pierce 15565001 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L2 L29 W50 L30 1.0 5 9 2 21
46 Nacey, Lia 15565022 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 L16 W57 L35 1.0 5 8 2 16.5
47 Moore, Alexandra 15392080 105 GACA 2 CT L13 W57 L28 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18.5
48 Sharma, Serena Kaur 15565750 unr. GACA 2 CT L5 L23 W56 L36 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
49 Anderson, Chase 15565346 unr. GACA 2 CT L12 L39 W55 L32 1.0 4 7 2 17
50 Anderson, Mairin 15547560 unr. GACA 2 CT L15 L14 L45 W58 1.0 4 7 1 16
51 Damji, Emil Salim 15558272 unr. BRUN 2 NY L30 D42 L20 D53 1.0 4 6.5 2 14
52 Portny, Leela 15564061 unr. GACA 2 CT L28 W35 F16 U--- 1.0 2 4 3 9
53 Ross-wiley, Soraya 15560670 unr. GACA 2 CT L6 L37 L35 D51 0.5 5 8 0.5 18
54 Damji, Nikhil Salim 15556845 unr. BRUN 2 NY D40 L43 L42 L33 0.5 4.5 6.5 2 15
55 Belostotsky, Leah 15564928 unr. SOLO 2 NY L27 L36 L49 D57 0.5 3.5 5.5 0.5 12.5
56 Cabot, Lila 15564940 unr. GRFAAC 2 CT L3 L31 L48 H--- 0.5 3 7 0 17
57 Weissman, Luca Alan 15565043 unr. FRAM 3 NY L34 L47 L46 D55 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 10.5
58 Fadel, Emil Tarek 15547596 unr. FRAM 3 NY L24 L41 L33 L50 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 14.5
59 Klein, Zachary 15566108 unr.   1 NY F38 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 344 WHITBY 1 CT W6 W3 W4 W8 4.0 9 11.5 10 28
2 Ever, Cayden Luca 15348305 360 GCDS PK CT W21 W20 W5 W7 4.0 7 8 10 23.5
3 Behringer, Neel Theodore 15285388 621 BRUN 1 CT W12 L1 W13 W11 3.0 8 10 7 23
4 Guo, Justin 15326133 357 BRUN 1 CT W14 W10 L1 W18 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
5 Chung, Jack 15425226 180 BRUN 1 CT W23 W9 L2 W10 3.0 8 9 8 23
6 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 unr. BRUN 1 NY L1 W12 W25 W9 3.0 8 8.5 6 20.5
7 Homan, Carl David 15252456 128 BRUN 1 CT W26 W15 W17 L2 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
8 Lee, Nathaniel Bolton 15561055 unr. BRUN 1 CT D17 W18 W15 L1 2.5 7.5 9 7 24
9 Ever, Dylan Blake 15348291 470 GCDS 1 CT W11 L5 W14 L6 2.0 5 10 6 23
10 Wayne, Lucy Natalia 15341406 116 GACA 1 CT W19 L4 W20 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
11 Dunsky, Aidan 15551628 unr. SOLO 1 NY L9 W23 W16 L3 2.0 4 8 5 18
12 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 unr. STANW K CT L3 L6 W26 W24 2.0 4 7.5 3 17
13 Liu, Kate Tirawongkusol 15280527 101 WHITBY 1 CT W16 L17 L3 W22 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
14 Klein,Zachary 15566108 unr. WORCH 1 NY L4 W19 L9 W20 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20
15 Hurst, Chase Nikhil 15117972 414 GCDS 1 CT W25 L7 L8 W21 2.0 3.5 7 5 20
16 Pastore, David 15287123 284 BRUN 1 CT L13 W22 L11 W17 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
17 Moran, Brendan Paul 15101226 361 PSQSTE 1 NY D8 W13 L7 L16 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 25
18 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 unr. PURCH K NY D22 L8 W23 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 19
19 Verma, Tanya 15559563 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L10 L14 D21 W25 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 14
20 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 113 BRUN 1 CT W24 L2 L10 L14 1.0 5 9 4 22.5
21 Nusseibeh, Sarimir 15553405 unr. WHITBY PK CT L2 D24 D19 L15 1.0 4.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
22 Khan, Rami Kareem 15555890 unr. STANW K CT D18 L16 D24 L13 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15.5
23 Schubert, Kai Alexander 15561590 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L5 L11 L18 W26 1.0 4 7 1 18.5
24 Vitrano, Emery 15547575 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L20 D21 D22 L12 1.0 3 5 2.5 12.5
25 Mayerfield, Henry 15552004 unr. SOLO 1 NY L15 D26 L6 L19 0.5 4 7 1.5 14.5
26 Verma, Megha 15565058 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L7 D25 L12 L23 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 14.5

 

 

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 7.5 18.5 25 19.5 60.5
    Homan, Luke Christian 3.0          
    Korn, Lucas 2.5          
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 7.0 18.5 32 19 83
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.0          
    Daher, George 2.0          
    Thomas, Spencer Francis 1.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 6.0 11.5 16 13 40
    Dong, Allen 4.0          
    Hall, Isabella Ann 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 10.0 24 31 28.5 77
    Singh, Angad 3.0          
    Engenheiro, Maya 2.5          
    Engenheiro, Damian 2.5          
    Bornmann, William 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 8.0 18 21.5 18 55
    Cahilly, Glen 3.0          
    Le, Kai 2.5          
    Cahilly, Lundeen 2.5          
3 NORTH North Street 7.0 16.5 25.5 18 62
    Behringer, Meena Barbara 4.0          
    Blank, Steven 2.0          
    Jacob, Justin Jerry 1.0          
4 WHITBY Whitby 7.0 11 14 16 40
    Klein, Jack 4.0          
    Liu, Peter Tirawongkusol 3.0          
5 SOLO Solomon Schechter 4.0 10 19 12 47
    Schwartz, Jared 2.0          
    Katz, Matan 2.0          
6 RCDS Rye Country Day 4.0 9 12 7 34
    Mandell, Matthew 3.0          
    Harkness, Matthew 1.0          
7 GACA Greenwich Academy 4.0 7 16 7 42
    Rekhi, Noor 2.0          
    Servin-demarrais, Helena 2.0          
8 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 3.5 9 15 10 37
    Robinson, R Halsey 2.0          
    Nicholson, John Perry,Iii 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO Keio Academy Of NY HS 9.5 24 38 26 95
    Kato, Isana 3.0          
    Sato, Daita 2.5          
    Matsukura, Rikuto 2.0          
    Morioka, Ryusuke 2.0          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 7.5 13 15.5 18.5 44
    Belostotsky, Hannah 4.0          
    Wachs, Chewie 3.5          
3 NORTH North Street 5.5 17 25.5 13 61.5
    Sogaard-srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 3.0          
    Schmedlen, Jurgis Mykolas 2.0          
    Hernandez,John A 0.5          
4 CENTRA Central 5.5 12.5 19.5 15.5 51
    Blank, Julia 3.5          
    Compeyre, Quentin A 2.0          
5 STANW Stanwich 4.5 11.5 19.5 8 48.5
    Ng, Marcus Gordon 2.0          
    Lorenz, Mark 1.5          
    Aquino, Jonathan 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 8.5 20.5 30 20 77
    Chung, Jesse Yoonho 4.0          
    Waldorf, Hudson A D 2.0          
    Zhang, Leo 1.5          
    Nakanishi, Max 1.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 8.0 21 35 20 87
    Arora, Arjun 3.0          
    Arora, Rahul 2.0          
    Medina, Sebastian 2.0          
    Bruzzone, Juan 1.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 6.0 17 21 15 49
    Kurbanov, Nicholas 3.0          
    Antczak, Brian 3.0          
4 CARACA Carmel Academy 5.0 10 14.5 13 38
    Taffet, Micah 3.0          
    Ben-zvi, Ari 2.0          
5 BRONXV Bronxville 2.5 5 8.5 5 24
    Brown, Robert Harrison 2.5          
    Murphy, James Philip George 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA Greenwich Academy 15.5 31 36.5 38.5 97.5
    Lee, Madeline Sydney 4.0          
    Salame, Antonia Melina 4.0          
    Wayne, Percy 4.0          
    Niv, Kaylie 3.5          
2 WHITBY Whitby 11.0 29 36 31 91.5
    Linnett, David 3.0          
    Buehler, William 3.0          
    Beck, Asher 3.0          
    Lanson, Max Jacob 2.0          
3 BRUN Brunswick 10.5 27 33.5 28.5 84
    Marsh, Kiran 3.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 3.0          
    Price, Devin Matthias 2.5          
    Duncan, Patrick 2.0          
4 STANW Stanwich 10.0 22.5 28.5 22.5 75
    Servedio, Oliver John 3.0          
    Stein, Benjamin Daniel 2.5          
    Collins, Sean Kennan 2.5          
    Wiegenfeld, Gilad 2.0          
5 FRAM French-American School 8.5 19.5 31.5 20 80
    Botti, Michael 3.0          
    Nekmouche, Mia 2.0          
    Argile, Timothy 2.0          
    Weissman, Adrien Bruce 1.5          
6 BRONXV Bronxville 8.0 20 32.5 23 78
    Murphy, James Philip George 2.5          
    Vrettos, Lucy 2.0          
    Demarchi, Samuel 2.0          
    Lescott, Madeline 1.5          
7 COSCOB Cos Cob 7.0 15.5 25 17 64
    Wilber, Kenneth Arlington 3.0          
    Hugh-jones, Finn Mats 2.0          
    Santanna, Cristofer Frank 2.0          
8 DUND Dundee 5.0 15.5 22.5 16 54
    Li, Amanda 3.0          
    Rowe, Kenneth Lewis 2.0          
9 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.0 10.5 14 12 35.5
    Khichadia, Arian 3.0          
    Ristau, Landon 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy 11/16/14: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 12.0 32 37 29 90.5
    Behringer, Neel Theodore 3.0          
    Guo, Justin 3.0          
    Chung, Jack 3.0          
    Gillott, Miles William 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 8.0 15.5 25 21 66.5
    Ever, Cayden Luca 4.0          
    Ever, Dylan Blake 2.0          
    Hurst, Chase Nikhil 2.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 7.0 17 27.5 17.5 66.5
    Beck, Avery 4.0          
    Liu, Kate Tirawongkusol 2.0          
    Nusseibeh, Sarimir 1.0          
4 BRONXV Bronxville 4.0 14 24 7 59.5
    Verma, Tanya 1.5          
    Schubert, Kai Alexander 1.0          
    Vitrano, Emery 1.0          
    Verma, Megha 0.5          
5 STANW Stanwich 3.0 8.5 14 6 32.5
    Hinkle, Gray L 2.0          
    Khan, Rami Kareem 1.0          
6 SOLO Solomon Schechter 2.5 8 15 6.5 32.5
    Dunsky, Aidan 2.0          
    Mayerfield, Henry 0.5          

2014-11-09 GCDS

Scroll Down for Team Results

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[R]
1 Ewald, William 14813903 1477 BRUN CT W3 F4 W2 2.0 3
2 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1421 BRONXV NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 1
3 Casenas III, Luis-Jaime Cabaliw 14595990 1369 HUTCH NY L1 L2 W4 1.0 0
4 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1355 BRUN CT L2 F1 L3 0.0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kupersmith, Alexander 14891090 1213 NEWCAN CT W12 W10 W3 W2 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Medina, Sofia 14650251 1012 GCDS CT W16 W6 W9 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 26
3 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1325 WINWRD NY W14 W8 L1 W11 3.0 8 10 8 24
4 Whites, Malcolm 15069095 1278 HASUAC NY W17 D7 D6 W9 3.0 7 8 7.5 21.5
5 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1070 DUND CT L6 W20 W16 W8 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 15
6 Siege, William James 14501410 1176 CRIT NY W5 L2 D4 W10 2.5 9 11 6 28.5
7 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1046 BRONXV NY W18 D4 L8 W15 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
8 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1166 BRUN CT W19 L3 W7 L5 2.0 5.5 9 6 21.5
9 Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 14891063 1159 BRONXV NY W13 W15 L2 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 25.5
10 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1001 GREENA NY W11 L1 W12 L6 2.0 4.5 10.5 6 25
11 Rolfe, Alexander 14758757 1121 GCDS CT L10 W19 W13 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
12 Hurst, Dillon Vineet 14860226 1073 GCDS CT L1 W18 L10 W16 2.0 3 8 4 20
13 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1026 BRUN CT L9 W17 L11 W19 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
14 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1085 GACA CT L3 L16 W20 W17 2.0 2 5 3 13
15 Hall, Isabella Ann 15166731 983 WHITBY CT W20 L9 D19 L7 1.5 2.5 5 5 14.5
16 Gordon, Nielsen Freeland 14606943 1133 ERIDMS CT L2 W14 L5 L12 1.0 7 10 3 22
17 Klein, Jack 15278450 1086 WHITBY CT L4 L13 W18 L14 1.0 5 8 2 15.5
18 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1136 HUTCH NY L7 L12 L17 W20 1.0 3 5.5 1 12.5
19 Seymour, Gavin 14739867 1068 PINEPT CT L8 L11 D15 L13 0.5 5.5 7.5 1 20
20 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1120 BRUN CT L15 L5 L14 L18 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 739 GACA CT W11 W12 W7 W2 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5
2 Blank, Steven 14832250 786 NORTH CT W16 W5 W3 L1 3.0 10 11 9 26
3 Nelson, Theodore M 14815194 673 NEWCAN CT W4 W14 L2 W8 3.0 8 9 8 25
4 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 898 SOLO NY L3 W6 W12 W10 3.0 7.5 9 6 22.5
5 Katz, Matan 15166238 732 SOLO NY W9 L2 W15 W7 3.0 7 8 7 23
6 Harkness, Matthew 14566244 695 RCDS CT D18 L4 W9 W17 2.5 6 6.5 5 14
7 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 651 RIPP NY W15 W8 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 26
8 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 733 COSCOB CT W10 L7 W13 L3 2.0 4 8.5 6 23.5
9 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 552 COSCOB CT L5 W17 L6 W15 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 17
10 Junkermann, Sam Sohrab 15076724 552 WHITBY CT L8 W16 W14 L4 2.0 3 7 5 17
11 Dyakin, Alexander S 14757712 582 EDGE NY L1 L13 W16 W14 2.0 2.5 7.5 3 18.5
12 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 653 HAS   W17 L1 L4 D13 1.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 21.5
13 Epstein, Evan 14862223 591 CHATSW NY L14 W11 L8 D12 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 17.5
14 Graziano, Christian 15237025 743 GCDS CT W13 L3 L10 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
15 Stanislavsky, Matthew 15014095 789 GCDS CT L7 W18 L5 L9 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 20
16 Collins, Quinn Michael 15380112 640 COSCOB CT L2 L10 L11 W18 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 19
17 Hwang, Alexander Chanwoo 15018721 828 EDGE NY L12 L9 W18 L6 1.0 4 6.5 2 15.5
18 Tapiero, Oscar 14862250 531 EAHISC CT D6 L15 L17 L16 0.5 3 5.5 2 11

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 504 GCDS CT W8 W2 W3 L4 3.0 9 11 9 27
2 Feldman, Max 15090885 441 WHITBY CT W5 L1 W4 W7 3.0 8 10 7 27
3 Sogaard-Srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 15335555 472 NORTH CT W11 W6 L1 W5 3.0 7 8 8 20
4 Freed, Kieran 15037810 449 WEBS NY W10 W12 L2 W1 3.0 7 7.5 8 21
5 Levitovov, Mark 15547548 unr. STANW CT L2 W10 W6 L3 2.0 5 9 5 22
6 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 429 GRAFF NY W7 L3 L5 W9 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
7 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 unr. SOLO NY L6 W11 W8 L2 2.0 4 8 5 17
8 Schmedlen, Jurgis Mykolas 15352543 264 NORTH CT L1 W9 L7 W10 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
9 Germain, Dylan Toby 15558952 unr. ISD CT H--- L8 W12 L6 1.5 2.5 4.5 3.5 12
10 Blank, Julia 14758736 171 CENTRA CT L4 L5 W11 L8 1.0 5 8 2 18
11 Tunkey, Benjamin 15282551 174 CHATSW NY L3 L7 L10 W12 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18
12 Collins, Christopher 15385454 113 CENTRA CT B--- L4 L9 L11 1.0 2.5 5.5 3 12.5

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kurbanov, Nicholas 15117966 865 WHITBY CT W21 W16 W3 W4 4.0 7 7.5 10 22
2 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 796 GCDS CT W17 W10 W7 W13 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 17.5
3 Zhang, Leo 15166176 804 BRUN CT W5 W18 L1 W8 3.0 9 10 8 27
4 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 835 SOLO NY W14 W9 W8 L1 3.0 8 10 9 26
5 Antczak, Brian 15380216 465 WHITBY CT L3 W11 W16 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20
6 Chung, Jesse Yoonho 15287144 656 BRUN CT B--- L8 W20 W10 3.0 5 5 6 16
7 Zhu, Tony 15259664 582 BRUN CT X13 D15 L2 W16 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
8 Lu, Rex 14983557 819 WHITBY CT W15 W6 L4 L3 2.0 5.5 10 7 25.5
9 Arora, Arjun 15278376 663 GCDS CT W11 L4 W19 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20
10 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 877 DWARRE NY W12 L2 W18 L6 2.0 4 9 6 23
11 Duncan, Patrick 15025540 321 BRUN CT L9 L5 B--- W18 2.0 3 6 2 16
12 Fisher, Grant Aden 15223815 574 BRUN CT L10 B--- L13 W19 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
13 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 900 GREENA NY F7 W17 W12 L2 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 14
14 Nakanishi, Max 15281536 562 BRUN CT L4 L19 W17 W20 2.0 2 6 3 16
15 Palmer, Bradley Edward 15278533 534 GCDS CT L8 D7 D21 H--- 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 13.5
16 Arora, Rahul 15278402 784 GCDS CT W20 L1 L5 L7 1.0 6 10 4 24.5
17 Junkermann, Finnegan Alexander 15076730 420 WHITBY CT L2 L13 L14 W21 1.0 5 9 1 19
18 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 582 GCDS CT W19 L3 L10 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
19 Hegyi, Xander Everett 15544272 unr. HACK CT L18 W14 L9 L12 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
20 Wayne, Percy 15118012 359 GACA CT L16 W21 L6 L14 1.0 3.5 6 3 14
21 Waldorf, Hudson A D 15165277 567 BRUN CT L1 L20 D15 L17 0.5 3.5 7.5 1 16.5

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Buehler, William 15092023 147 WHITBY CT W3 W7 W4 W6 4.0 9 12 10 30
2 Beck, Asher 15168565 380 WHITBY CT W17 D9 W5 W12 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 26.5
3 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 435 GACA CT L1 W27 W9 W14 3.0 8.5 9 6 24
4 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 427 BRUN CT W24 W13 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 23.5
5 Geren, Oscar 15328742 375 BRUN CT W18 W15 L2 W16 3.0 7.5 9 8 22.5
6 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 429 MILEST NY W20 W16 W12 L1 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 24.5
7 Bylow, Lj 14987943 350 BRUN CT W26 L1 W20 W13 3.0 7 7.5 7 18.5
8 Damji, Nikhil Salim 15556845 unr. BRUN NY H--- W19 D11 W25 3.0 4 4 6.5 10.5
9 Lorenz, Eric 15557587 unr. BRUN CT W22 D2 L3 W19 2.5 8 9 6.5 21.5
10 Pastore, David 15287123 284 BRUN CT D19 L11 W21 W22 2.5 5 6 5 15
11 Hugh-jones, Finn Mats 15556688 unr. COSCOB CT H--- W10 D8 L4 2.0 5.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
12 Niv, Shai 15085602 206 BRUN CT W23 W14 L6 L2 2.0 5 9.5 7 25.5
13 Kelly, Connor Jackson 15118033 350 GCDS CT W21 L4 W15 L7 2.0 5 9.5 6 22.5
14 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 386 GCDS CT W28 L12 W18 L3 2.0 4 8.5 6 17
15 Simes, Grant Patrick 14899205 unr. PS87 NY W25 L5 L13 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
16 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 102 GACA CT B--- L6 W24 L5 2.0 4 7 5 19
17 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 unr. BRUN CT L2 W23 W22 L15 2.0 3 7.5 5 18.5
18 Park, Drew 15507741 unr. HIND CT L5 W25 L14 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
19 Murphy, Elijah Altier 15553192 unr. GCDS CT D10 L8 W27 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
20 Keil, Kristina Susan 15345216 109 GACA CT L6 B--- L7 D24 1.5 4 7 2.5 18
21 Edward, Jessica 15553536 unr. STANW CT L13 D24 L10 W27 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 14.5
22 Ristau, Landon 15283554 238 GCDS CT L9 W26 L17 L10 1.0 5 7.5 3 16.5
23 Wachter, Maximilian Bennett 15558382 unr. KATON NY L12 L17 W26 L18 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 16
24 Beevers,George 15559563 unr. GCDS CT L4 D21 L16 D20 1.0 4 7 2 18
25 Vail, Henry 15283988 245 BRONXV NY L15 L18 B--- L8 1.0 4 7 1 15.5
26 Davies, Robyn Elizabeth 15541438 unr. WHITBY CT L7 L22 L23 B--- 1.0 2 5 0 12
27 Damji, Emil Salim 15558272 unr. BRUN NY H--- L3 L19 L21 0.5 3 6 1.5 12.5
28 Germain, Dylan Toby 15558952 unr.   CT L14 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

 

SwissSys Standings. gcds nov 8, 2014: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Graham, Henry Milford 15075124 692 BRUN CT W29 W25 W13 W5 4.0 6 7 10 21
2 Ever, Cayden Luca 15348305 360 GCDS CT W9 D11 W27 W6 3.5 8.5 9.5 8.5 26.5
3 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 unr.   NY W20 W12 D4 W11 3.5 8 10 9 26.5
4 Beck, Avery 15335968 344 WHITBY CT W31 W24 D3 W14 3.5 6.5 7.5 9 22
5 Dyakin, Victor S 15193416 331 EDGE NY W34 W8 W7 L1 3.0 10 10 9 25
6 Baxter, Ryan 15025362 249 BRUN CT W23 W17 W14 L2 3.0 7.5 9 9 24
7 Gootzeit, Lucas Tyler 15305356 unr.   NY W16 W26 L5 W12 3.0 7 8 8 20
8 Homan, Carl David 15252456 128 BRUN CT W26 L5 W15 W23 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 18.5
9 Pavelski, John 15473972 unr. BRUN CT L2 W29 W24 W13 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
10 Wolff, James 15555658 unr. RIPP NY L12 W16 W17 W18 3.0 6 8 6 19
11 Edward, Jake 15535105 unr. STANW CT W19 D2 W25 L3 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
12 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 unr. STANW CT W10 L3 W28 L7 2.0 6 10.5 6 27
13 Hwang, Daniel Joonwoo 15367683 178 GREENA NY W15 W28 L1 L9 2.0 5 10 7 24
14 Ever, Dylan Blake 15348291 470 GCDS CT W18 W27 L6 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 27
15 Juhas, Peter Lyon 15550652 unr. GCDS CT L13 W22 L8 W27 2.0 4 8 4 21
16 Delany, Seth 15550893 unr. GCDS CT L7 L10 W32 W28 2.0 4 8 3 19
17 Hires, Justin Parkinson 15550851 unr. GCDS CT W33 L6 L10 W25 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
18 Gillott, Miles William 15496357 unr. BRUN NY L14 W34 W20 L10 2.0 4 7 5 17
19 Murphy, Tessa Ruth 15553206 unr. GCDS CT L11 D23 W30 D21 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
20 Hurst, Chase Nikhil 15117972 414 GCDS CT L3 W32 L18 W24 2.0 3 7.5 4 19
21 McGraw, Anne 15554462 unr. GCDS CT L25 D30 W31 D19 2.0 2 5 4 12
22 Homan, Mark Joseph 15252441 113 BRUN CT L24 L15 W34 W26 2.0 2 4 3 10
23 Gittes, David 15554441 unr. GCDS CT L6 D19 W33 L8 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 21.5
24 Parker, Cael Thomas 15547554 unr. GCDS CT W22 L4 L9 L20 1.0 7 10.5 4 22
25 Wayne, Lucy Natalia 15341406 116 GACA CT W21 L1 L11 L17 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 26.5
26 Lanasa, Joseph Augustus 15558328 unr. GCDS CT L8 L7 W29 L22 1.0 6 9 2 19
27 Abreu, Alanis Soleil 15558251 unr. RCDS NY W32 L14 L2 L15 1.0 5 8.5 4 20.5
28 Triplett, Nicholas 15558361 unr. GCDS CT W30 L13 L12 L16 1.0 5 7 4 18
29 Arora, Simi 15540943 unr. GCDS CT L1 L9 L26 W33 1.0 4.5 8.5 1 19.5
30 Bylow, Jack 15558293 unr. BRUN CT L28 D21 L19 D31 1.0 4 6 2 14
31 Ashmeade, Ian 15556625 unr. GCDS CT L4 D33 L21 D30 1.0 3.5 7 2 16.5
32 McGraw, Charlie 15554456 unr. GCDS CT L27 L20 L16 W34 1.0 3 5 1 11
33 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 unr. GACA CT L17 D31 L23 L29 0.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 11.5
34 Auerswald, Cate Margaret 15550762 unr. GCDS CT L5 L18 L22 L32 0.0 5 8 0 18

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 7.0 15.5 25 18 65
    Medina, Sofia 3.0          
    Rolfe, Alexander 2.0          
    Hurst, Dillon Vineet 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 4.5 11.5 17 13.5 45
    Vail, Charlie 2.5          
    Ozawa, Toranosuke Sean 2.0          
3 BRUN Brunswick 4.0 13 22 10 51.5
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 2.0          
    Homan, Luke Christian 2.0          
    Korn, Lucas 0.0          
4 WHITBY Whitby 2.5 7.5 13 7 30
    Hall, Isabella Ann 1.5          
    Klein, Jack 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SOLO Solomon Schechter 6.0 14.5 17 13 45.5
    Schwartz, Jared 3.0          
    Katz, Matan 3.0          
2 COSCOB Cos Cob 5.0 12 23.5 11 59.5
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 2.0          
    Collins, Quinn Michael 1.0          
3 EDGE Edgewood 3.0 6.5 14 5 34
    Dyakin, Alexander S 2.0          
    Hwang, Alexander Chanwoo 1.0          
4 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 2.0 10 16 7 39.5
    Graziano, Christian 1.0          
    Stanislavsky, Matthew 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTH North Street 5.0 10.5 15.5 12 39.5
    Sogaard-Srikrishnan, Vilas Augus 3.0          
    Schmedlen, Jurgis Mykolas 2.0          
2 CENTRA Central 2.0 7.5 13.5 5 30.5
    Blank, Julia 1.0          
    Collins, Christopher 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 10.5 23.5 27.5 21.5 75.5
    Zhang, Leo 3.0          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonho 3.0          
    Zhu, Tony 2.5          
    Duncan, Patrick 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 10.0 24 34 24 86.5
    Kurbanov, Nicholas 4.0          
    Antczak, Brian 3.0          
    Lu, Rex 2.0          
    Junkermann, Finnegan Alexander 1.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 8.5 19.5 30.5 22.5 75.5
    Medina, Sebastian 4.0          
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          
    Palmer, Bradley Edward 1.5          
    Arora, Rahul 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 12.0 26.5 29.5 29.5 75
    Pena, Sebastian 3.0          
    Geren, Oscar 3.0          
    Bylow, Lj 3.0          
    Damji, Nikhil Salim 3.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 8.5 18.5 26.5 18.5 68.5
    Buehler, William 4.0          
    Beck, Asher 3.5          
    Davies, Robyn Elizabeth 1.0          
3 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 6.5 19.5 34 19 75.5
    Kelly, Connor Jackson 2.0          
    Khichadia, Arian 2.0          
    Murphy, Elijah Altier 1.5          
    Ristau, Landon 1.0          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 6.5 16.5 23 13.5 61
    Niv, Kaylie Paige 3.0          
    Nystedt, Andrea 2.0          
    Keil, Kristina Susan 1.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. gcds nov 8, 2014: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN Brunswick 13.0 26.5 31 32 84
    Graham, Henry Milford 4.0          
    Baxter, Ryan 3.0          
    Homan, Carl David 3.0          
    Pavelski, John 3.0          
2 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 9.5 21.5 35 22.5 93.5
    Ever, Cayden Luca 3.5          
    Ever, Dylan Blake 2.0          
    Juhas, Peter Lyon 2.0          
    Delany, Seth 2.0          
3 STANW Stanwich 4.5 15 20.5 13.5 52.5
    Edward, Jake 2.5          
    Hinkle, Gray L 2.0          
4 GACA Greenwich Academy 1.5 10 16 5.5 38
    Wayne, Lucy Natalia 1.0          
    Zhang, Cathy 0.5          

2014-11-01 Columbus

Scroll down for team results

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[R]
1 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1436 BRONXV 7 NY D2 W2 L2 1.5 2.25
2 Casenas, Luis-jaime Cabaliw,Iii 14595990 1422 HUTCH 5 NY D1 L1 W1 1.5 2.25

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Siege, William James 14501410 1176 CRIT 8 NY W16 W9 W6 W3 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Schetlick, Robert Scott 14584874 1283 BRONXV 9 NY W18 D12 W8 W7 3.5 5.5 5.5 8.5 15.5
3 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1046 BRONXV   NY W13 W7 W12 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 25
4 Sharp, Danielle Rose 15386050 985 YORKTN 9 NY W5 L8 W15 W6 3.0 7 8 7 21
5 Casenas, Luis-joshua 14746513 1140 HUTCH 2 NY L4 W14 W17 W10 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 17.5
6 Angelone, Liam Logan 14588663 1232 BRONXV 6 NY W11 W15 L1 L4 2.0 5 10 7 24
7 Ulmer, Robert Andrew 15019133 1166 BRUN 3 CT W14 L3 W9 L2 2.0 5 10 6 25
8 Ho, Joseph 15084421 1276 SOUTH 3 CT L9 W4 L2 W12 2.0 5 10 4 26
9 Alexander, August 14006904 1088 ALMS 8 NY W8 L1 L7 W17 2.0 4 9 5 23
10 Korn, Lucas 14179427 1120 BRUN 5 CT L15 W16 W13 L5 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 14.5
11 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1057 HOMMMI 7 NY L6 L13 W16 W15 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15.5
12 Homan, Luke Christian 14714282 1151 BRUN 3 CT W17 D2 L3 L8 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 24.5
13 Low, Beatrice 14722570 1193 THMOSC 3 CT L3 W11 L10 D14 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 19.5
14 McClymont, Ryan 15183603 1010 GFISH 5 NY L7 L5 W18 D13 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
15 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 1137 AVENUE 3 NY W10 L6 L4 L11 1.0 6 9 4 22
16 Feldman, Andrew L 14676563 1015 MLKMS 8   L1 L10 L11 W18 1.0 4 8 1 18
17 Kini, Sameer Ullal 14983034 1001 GREENA 4 NY L12 W18 L5 L9 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 16.5
18 Alexander, Ethan Hall 14197864 1096 WARD 5 NY L2 L17 L14 L16 0.0 3.5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Klein, Jack 15278450 910 WHITBY   CT W25 W5 W3 W4 4.0 9 10 10 25
2 Sharp, Jacob Kahn 15385914 811 NONE 7 NY W20 W6 W9 W12 4.0 7 8 10 21
3 Baten, Andy 14318806 969 IYMS 8 NY W19 W7 L1 W10 3.0 9 10 8 27
4 Thomas, Spencer Fr 14595167 949 BRONXV 11 NY W11 W18 W10 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 27
5 Sugrue, Andrew 15435306 759 NONE 9 NY W22 L1 W16 W9 3.0 8 9 7 24
6 Zheng, Jason 15271408 938 COLUMB 4 NY W14 L2 W19 W11 3.0 8 9 7 22
7 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 898 SOLO 4 NY W23 L3 W14 W13 3.0 7 8 7 19
8 Feldman, Joshua H 14863446 654 HAS 5   W12 L19 D18 W24 2.5 4.5 5.5 6 15
9 Sanchez, Ibrahem 14910922 949 IYMS 6 NY W24 W13 L2 L5 2.0 5 10 7 25
10 Demartino, Andrew Anthony 15274290 801 IONAG 7 NY W21 W15 L4 L3 2.0 5 9 7 24
11 Cooper, Benjamin P 15144244 733 COSCOB 5 CT L4 W26 W15 L6 2.0 5 8 5 21
12 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 853 BRONXV 3 NY L8 W23 W17 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 21
13 Barragan, David 15092986 852 COLUMB 5 NY W16 L9 W22 L7 2.0 4 8 6 21
14 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 718 BRONXV 5 NY L6 W20 L7 W21 2.0 4 8 4 18
15 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 925 WEBS 4 NY W17 L10 L11 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
16 Hanvey, William Hugh 15226203 643 IONAG 7 NY L13 W24 L5 W19 2.0 3 7 4 18
17 Jimenez, Aracely 14912186 683 IYMS 6 NY L15 W21 L12 W20 2.0 3 6 4 14
18 Kris, Milo 15144051 844 MAMA 4 NY W26 L4 D8 L15 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 20
19 Yang, Alana 15161048 748 SEELY 6 NY L3 W8 L6 L16 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 25
20 Halperin, Jack 15143990 585 MAMA 4 NY L2 L14 W25 L17 1.0 5 9 2 19
21 Fontana, Francisco 15380201 553 COSCOB 5 CT L10 L17 W23 L14 1.0 5 7 2 16
22 Manigaulte, Kj 15043992 504 WARD 4 NY L5 W25 L13 L23 1.0 4 7 3 15
23 Licea, Alfredo 14906533 665 COLUMB 5 NY L7 L12 L21 W22 1.0 4 7 1 17
24 Sevush, Matthew David 14410594 735 ALMS 8 NY L9 L16 W26 L8 1.0 4 6.5 2 17
25 Newman, Jason Marc 14862217 672 WEBS 5 NY L1 L22 L20 W26 1.0 2 6 1 15
26 Epstein, Evan 14862223 591 CHATSW 5 NE L18 L11 L24 L25 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kirkland, Justin 14094040 438 CSPEL 9 NY W20 W10 W3 W4 4.0 8 8 10 22
2 Wachs, Chewie 15522768 unr. SOLO 4 NY W16 W17 W15 W12 4.0 4 5 10 14
3 Sriskanthan, Ashwin Thiren 15263682 422 SCARMS 7 NY W7 W5 L1 W11 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 26.5
4 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 201 SOLO 7 NY W18 W9 W8 L1 3.0 8 9 9 23
5 Schwartz, Davy 15367772 263 SPRING 4 NY W17 L3 W16 W8 3.0 6 7 7 20
6 Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 15034371 287 MAMA 4 NY W14 L8 W9 W13 3.0 5.5 7 7 18
7 Esposito, Peter 15547444 unr. COLUMB 5 NY L3 D13 W19 W15 2.5 5.5 6 4.5 17
8 Makode, Ayan Dave 15438140 429 NONE 4 NY W19 W6 L4 L5 2.0 6 9.5 7 24.5
9 Gonzalez, Nectaly 15092950 414 COLUMB 5 NY W11 L4 L6 W19 2.0 5 8.5 5 22.5
10 Hagen, Daniel Isaac 15051196 388 MAMA 4 NY W13 L1 L12 W17 2.0 3.5 8.5 5 20.5
11 Kukreti, Satvik 15547156 unr. CHURST 5 NY L9 W18 W14 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 16.5
12 Magana, Julian 15093074 411 COLUMB 4 NY L15 W20 W10 L2 2.0 3 7 5 19
13 Petrovic, Momir 15175535 507 WEBS 4 NE L10 D7 W18 L6 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 17.5
14 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 492 COLUMB 4 NY L6 D19 L11 W16 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 16.5
15 Hood, Christian Lloyd 15445372 543 JEFF 4 NY W12 L16 L2 L7 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 22.5
16 Fuller, Matthew 15275946 412 COLUMB 4 NY L2 W15 L5 L14 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23.5
17 Baten, Edison 15092971 486 COLUMB 5 NY L5 L2 W20 L10 1.0 5 9 2 22
18 Concha, Catalina 15093157 483 COLUMB 4 NY L4 L11 L13 W20 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 17.5
19 Ilberg, Joshua Nat 15444143 unr. MAS 4 NY L8 D14 L7 L9 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 19
20 Baratta, Milan K 15424526 110 COSCOB 5 CT L1 L12 L17 L18 0.0 4 8 0 18

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cole, Jack David 15197006 977 HACK 2 NY W5 W10 W3 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
2 Arora, Rahul 15278402 863 GCDS 2 CT W8 W9 W10 D1 3.5 5.5 6.5 9.5 18.5
3 Lee, Cooper C 15091570 901 GREENA 2 NY W6 W4 L1 W5 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
4 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 726 FOX 3 NY W11 L3 W7 W10 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 17
5 Arora, Arjun 15278376 606 GCDS 1 CT L1 W8 W6 L3 2.0 4.5 9 5 22
6 Kai, Mia 15051258 569 SEELY 3 NY L3 W11 L5 B--- 2.0 3 6 3 15
7 Zhu, Tony 15259664 534 BRUN 2 CT L10 B--- L4 W11 2.0 2 5 3 13
8 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 538 BRONXV 3 NY L2 L5 B--- D9 1.5 3 6.5 1.5 18
9 Gao, Olivia Lu 15119303 503 COTT 3 NY B--- L2 L11 D8 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 13
10 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 837 SOLO 3 NY W7 L1 L2 L4 1.0 8 11.5 4 29
11 Kim, James Jinuk 15460280 unr. PURCH 3 NY L4 L6 W9 L7 1.0 4 7 2 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 George, Christopher Joseph 15327026 366 CHURST 2 NY W10 W13 W3 W2 4.0 7.5 9 10 24
2 Servedio, Oliver J 15064475 408 STANW   NY W16 W8 W7 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25.5
3 Niv, Kaylie Paige 15085617 435 GACA 3 CT W9 W14 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 25
4 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 429 MILEST 2 NY W5 L7 W9 W8 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 21.5
5 Collins, Sean 15545830 unr. STANW 2   L4 D16 W15 W12 2.5 5.5 6.5 4.5 15.5
6 Servedio, Harrison Dominick 15547533 unr. STANW 2 CT L7 W10 D12 W14 2.5 5 6 5 17
7 Xu, Sophie Hanxuan 14982450 240 HOLMES 4 CT W6 W4 L2 L3 2.0 6 11.5 7 29
8 Lui, Leo 15547471 unr. COLUMB 3 NY W12 L2 W11 L4 2.0 4.5 9 6 23
9 Kukreti, Naman 15548301 unr. CHURST 2   L3 W17 L4 W13 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 23
10 Chavez, Maria 15547486 unr. COLUMB 3 NY L1 L6 B--- W16 2.0 3.5 7.5 2 17.5
11 Niv, Shai 15085602 206 BRUN 2 CT L13 B--- L8 W17 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 14
12 Montano-miller, Alex 15547141 unr. HUDSON 2 NY L8 W15 D6 L5 1.5 5.5 8 4 17.5
13 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 unr. COLUMB 2 NY W11 L1 D14 L9 1.5 4.5 8.5 5 21
14 Halperin, Brooke 15144003 167 MAMA 2 NY B--- L3 D13 L6 1.5 4 7 4 18
15 Castro, Rafael Ignacio 15547052 unr. HACK 2 NY D17 L12 L5 B--- 1.5 2.5 5 2 11.5
16 Ilberg, Ethan 15548322 unr. MAS 2   L2 D5 D17 L10 1.0 5 8 2.5 18.5
17 Vilcapoma, Cinthya 15547492 unr. COLUMB 3 NY D15 L9 D16 L11 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 11.5

SwissSys Standings. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hinkle, Gray L 15543195 unr. STANW K CT W4 W3 W2 W2 4.0 4.5 5.5 10 15
2 Edward, Jake 15535105 unr. STANW K CT D3 W4 L1 L1 1.5 6.5 10.5 5 25
3 Kim, John Taewoo 15547108 unr. PURCH K NY D2 L1 D4 D4 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 18
4 Arora, Simi 15540943 unr. GCDS Pr CT L1 L2 D3 D3 1.0 4.5 8.5 1.5 22

 

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV Bronxville 8.5 18 24.5 24.5 64.5
    Schetlick, Robert Scott 3.5          
    Vail, Charlie 3.0          
    Angelone, Liam Logan 2.0          
2 BRUN Brunswick 5.5 13.5 26 16.5 64
    Ulmer, Robert Andrew 2.0          
    Korn, Lucas 2.0          
    Homan, Luke Christian 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IYMS Isaac Young MS 7.0 17 26 19 66
    Baten, Andy 3.0          
    Sanchez, Ibrahem 2.0          
    Jimenez, Aracely 2.0          
2 BRONXV Bronxville 7.0 16.5 27 18 66
    Thomas, Spencer Fr 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Stoltz, Molly 2.0          
3 NONE NONE 7.0 15 17 17 45
    Sharp, Jacob Kahn 4.0          
    Sugrue, Andrew 3.0          
4 COLUMB Columbus 6.0 16 24 14 60
    Zheng, Jason 3.0          
    Barragan, David 2.0          
    Licea, Alfredo 1.0          
5 IONAG Iona Grammar/Iona Prep 4.0 8 16 11 42
    Demartino, Andrew Anthony 2.0          
    Hanvey, William Hugh 2.0          
6 COSCOB Cos Cob 3.0 10 15 7 37
    Cooper, Benjamin P 2.0          
    Fontana, Francisco 1.0          
7 WEBS Daniel Webster 3.0 6 13.5 6 36
    Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 2.0          
    Newman, Jason Marc 1.0          
8 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 2.5 9.5 16.5 7 39
    Kris, Milo 1.5          
    Halperin, Jack 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB Columbus 8.0 17 28 17 75
    Esposito, Peter 2.5          
    Gonzalez, Nectaly 2.0          
    Magana, Julian 2.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 1.5          
2 SOLO Solomon Schechter 7.0 12 14 19 37
    Wachs, Chewie 4.0          
    Promisel, Benjamin 3.0          
3 MAMA Mamaroneck Ave 5.0 9 15.5 12 38.5
    Kincheloe, Mason Frederick 3.0          
    Hagen, Daniel Isaac 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS Greenwich Country Day 5.5 10 15.5 14.5 40.5
    Arora, Rahul 3.5          
    Arora, Arjun 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STANW Stanwich 8.0 18.5 21.5 18.5 58
    Servedio, Oliver J 3.0          
    Collins, Sean 2.5          
    Servedio, Harrison Dominick 2.5          
2 COLUMB Columbus 6.5 16 30.5 16 73
    Lui, Leo 2.0          
    Chavez, Maria 2.0          
    Valencia, Evelyn 1.5          
    Vilcapoma, Cinthya 1.0          
3 CHURST Church St 6.0 12 17.5 14 47
    George, Christopher Joseph 4.0          
    Kukreti, Naman 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Columbus Fall Scholastic November 1, 2014: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STANW Stanwich 5.5 11 16 15 40
    Hinkle, Gray L 4.0          
    Edward, Jake 1.5          

 

 

Hunter 2014-10-19

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Quad

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 James Lee 14450083 1767 W6 W2 W3 3.0  
2 Eszter Morvay 13784795 1819 W5 L1 W4 2.0  
3 Ethan Joo 14076394 1753 W4 W5 L1 2.0  
4 Akash Kumar 14790983 1827 L3 W6 L2 1.0  
5 Eric Chan 14468855 1734 L2 L3 W6 1.0  
6 Derek Chen 14883880 1689 L1 L4 L5 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Future Masters

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 William Hahn 14571511 1605 W23 W20 W7 3.0  
2 Jonathan Manta 14353854 1607 W24 W8 D3 2.5  
3 Robert Shibata 14949456 1579 W9 W21 D2 2.5  
4 Ethan Minikes 14911994 1521 D12 W18 W10 2.5  
5 Fikirte Hunt 14654818 1596 L8 W17 W12 2.0  
6 Henry Burton 14938916 1573 W19 L10 W20 2.0  
7 Thomas Ghita 14852871 1496 W15 W14 L1 2.0  
8 James Oh 15146868 1455 W5 L2 W21 2.0  
9 Jason Xia 14813856 1444 L3 W16 W15 2.0  
10 Hamilton Shillingford 14586693 1434 W11 W6 L4 2.0  
11 Oren Barnoy 14750071 1528 L10 W19 D13 1.5  
12 Ryan Peterson 14901322 1422 D4 W22 L5 1.5  
13 Meredith Feiner 15075998 1397 L14 B--- D11 1.5  
14 Christopher Yang 14519303 1384 W13 L7 D18 1.5  
15 Jamie Nicolas 14440291 1625 L7 W23 L9 1.0  
16 Brigette Kon 14332307 1548 L20 L9 W22 1.0  
17 Adi Murgescu 14979367 1523 L21 L5 W23 1.0  
18 Eugene Yoo 14862820 1506 D22 L4 D14 1.0  
19 Sam Korff 14629664 1443 L6 L11 B--- 1.0  
20 David Yagudayev 14506595 1441 W16 L1 L6 1.0  
21 Jeremy Minikes 14911988 1427 W17 L3 L8 1.0  
22 Eliot Levin 14584146 1411 D18 L12 L16 0.5  
23 Nittai Huberman 14767573 1469 L1 L15 L17 0.0  
24 William Weinstein 13594418 1458 L2 U--- U--- 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Championship

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Brian Wolfson 14879271 1267 W34 W24 W8 W7 4.0  
2 Julian Daniels 14450145 1256 W30 W32 W3 W6 4.0  
3 Rayat Roy 14819746 1347 W19 W4 L2 W18 3.0  
4 Matthew Liew 15045736 1230 W9 L3 W32 W25 3.0  
5 Dylan Singer 14676708 1195 D18 D22 W31 W11 3.0  
6 Daniel Yin 14265431 1150 W27 W10 W23 L2 3.0  
7 Leo Matthes 14840443 1095 W14 W12 W11 L1 3.0  
8 Kiren Nasta 15255524 1067 W15 W13 L1 W12 3.0  
9 Alexander Weinberg 15061103 1050 L4 W19 W17 W13 3.0  
10 James Thierer 15424505 1279 W21 L6 D20 W26 2.5  
11 Bradley Rodriguez 14653376 1339 W33 W29 L7 L5 2.0  
12 Momoca Mairaj 14981091 1300 W20 L7 W29 L8 2.0  
13 Dylan Slowik 14697884 1247 W31 L8 W21 L9 2.0  
14 Avi Gulati 15001338 1245 L7 W30 D24 D23 2.0  
15 William Kalish 15058748 1234 L8 L21 W30 W29 2.0  
16 Nikhil Pande 15287646 1226 D23 L18 W22 D24 2.0  
17 Taran Ramchandani 14534912 1221 L24 W34 L9 W31 2.0  
18 Sean Kaloudis 15106731 1198 D5 W16 D25 L3 2.0  
19 Joshua Chong 15110220 1181 L3 L9 W34 W33 2.0  
20 Narayan Topalli 14953887 1150 L12 W28 D10 H--- 2.0  
21 Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1139 L10 W15 L13 W28 2.0  
22 Amogh Shankar 14732528 1050 H--- D5 L16 W34 2.0  
23 Kian O'Neill 15030760 1032 D16 W26 L6 D14 2.0  
24 Nathaniel Berman 15039671 1027 W17 L1 D14 D16 2.0  
25 Juliette Shang 14520378 1017 D26 W27 D18 L4 2.0  
26 Marcus Mellody 14740377 1210 D25 L23 W27 L10 1.5  
27 Ege Ozbek 14572672 1321 L6 L25 L26 W32 1.0  
28 Salil Jain 15047047 1266 L29 L20 W33 L21 1.0  
29 Daniel Kloner 14107403 1128 W28 L11 L12 L15 1.0  
30 Jacob Graybow 15117511 1103 L2 L14 L15 B--- 1.0  
31 Maxwell Yoo 15061098 1100 L13 W33 L5 L17 1.0  
32 Owen Katz 15176722 1024 B--- L2 L4 L27 1.0  
33 Sebastian Yeoh 15217593 1177 L11 L31 L28 L19 0.0  
34 Arik Gulati 14497261 1135 L1 L17 L19 L22 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Reserve

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Gary Felsher 15052692 911 W22 W14 W12 W9 4.0  
2 Noah Kay 14814390 1133 W18 W11 W8 H--- 3.5  
3 Kamsi Anienwelu 15054641 1074 H--- H--- W17 W14 3.0  
4 Eva Skarabot 14742834 1073 L9 W28 W24 W15 3.0  
5 Kuo Aidan 15045350 1063 W26 L7 W18 W16 3.0  
6 Oliver Brenner-bates 14780718 1044 W19 L16 W27 W12 3.0  
7 Alok Mittal 14733537 1017 X--- W5 H--- H--- 3.0  
8 Benjamin Rosenthal 14886853 960 W13 W15 L2 W21 3.0  
9 Julien Maki 15045632 958 W4 W10 W16 L1 3.0  
10 Abhimanyu Mishra 15456104 1046 W28 L9 W20 D11 2.5  
11 Henry Olenich 15192517 1027 W32 L2 W21 D10 2.5  
12 Owen Marakovits 14589170 1094 W25 W24 L1 L6 2.0  
13 Alexander Mash 15052095 1091 L8 L27 W30 W28 2.0  
14 Simon Mandl-ciolek 14759264 1043 W29 L1 W19 L3 2.0  
15 Allan Elson 14846140 1035 W30 L8 W26 L4 2.0  
16 Jake Quan 15117746 1029 W31 W6 L9 L5 2.0  
17 Max Krug 15029846 1024 L20 W29 L3 W27 2.0  
18 Johji Nakada 15202138 993 L2 W32 L5 W29 2.0  
19 Pierce Patterson 15060493 823 L6 W22 L14 W24 2.0  
20 Alexander Dyakin 14757712 582 W17 L21 L10 W26 2.0  
21 Ollie Feder 15289397 1190 L24 W20 L11 L8 1.0  
22 Jacob Markman 14667560 1056 L1 L19 L29 W31 1.0  
23 Amogh Shankar 14732528 1050 W27 U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
24 Divya Ponda 15090356 995 W21 L12 L4 L19 1.0  
25 Jack Hurewitz 14743136 966 L12 W30 U--- U--- 1.0  
26 Dylan Gerstenhaber 14670144 953 L5 W31 L15 L20 1.0  
27 Jaden Ahn 15161927 832 L23 W13 L6 L17 1.0  
28 Finnegan Sheridan 15147306 829 L10 L4 W32 L13 1.0  
29 Sascha Rosenbaum 15247284 807 L14 L17 W22 L18 1.0  
30 Justin Yang 14519318 774 L15 L25 L13 W32 1.0  
31 Dakota Akarlilar 14912714 690 L16 L26 B--- L22 1.0  
32 Gabriel Woloz 14450213 589 L11 L18 L28 L30 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Primary

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Alexander Vidra 15085760 810 W27 W21 W11 W4 4.0  
2 Harris Roessner 15017011 819 W47 W22 W20 H--- 3.5  
3 Omotumi Olojugba 14885583 716 W45 D5 W16 W14 3.5  
4 Amelie Phung 15324430 873 W36 W9 W8 L1 3.0  
5 Ryan Feder 15289402 854 W25 D3 W18 D12 3.0  
6 Hypatia Hamkins 14819877 850 W26 L11 W29 W21 3.0  
7 Dylan Dolotta 15251688 802 W28 L12 W30 W22 3.0  
8 Lucas Mak 15198936 779 W31 W24 L4 W17 3.0  
9 Tyler Boston 15076504 760 W37 L4 W28 W23 3.0  
10 Lee Walker Watson 15429194 743 L38 W43 W41 W24 3.0  
11 Maxwell Massiah 15258640 738 W39 W6 L1 W26 3.0  
12 Silas Dorsky 14912997 669 W41 W7 D14 D5 3.0  
13 Jack Strang 15407194 668 W32 L14 W39 W20 3.0  
14 Jonathan Weinberg 15258655 799 W29 W13 D12 L3 2.5  
15 Ellison Polyne 15110393 783 D18 W35 L17 W33 2.5  
16 David Youngwood 14867000 783 W30 D17 L3 W34 2.5  
17 Declan Cody 15174532 620 W42 D16 W15 L8 2.5  
18 Ian Olenich 15336570 456 D15 W34 L5 W35 2.5  
19 Kaden Pollard 15179675 931 H--- H--- L26 W38 2.0  
20 Leo Zhang 15166176 770 W44 W23 L2 L13 2.0  
21 Jesse Chung 15287144 710 W40 L1 W37 L6 2.0  
22 Daniel Mero 15247388 690 W46 L2 W38 L7 2.0  
23 Ian Buchanan 15296848 620 W48 L20 W43 L9 2.0  
24 John Chandler 15415900 619 W33 L8 W42 L10 2.0  
25 Ilya Rosenbaum 15081415 557 L5 W45 L33 W40 2.0  
26 Alexander Powers 15226691 550 L6 W32 W19 L11 2.0  
27 Eli Gitter-dentz 14987304 538 L1 L39 W48 W37 2.0  
28 Tony Zhu 15259664 534 L7 W46 L9 W41 2.0  
29 Aidan Puri 15226732 496 L14 W40 L6 W39 2.0  
30 Liam Karamanoglou 15224824 424 L16 W48 L7 W43 2.0  
31 Kazuki Kobashi 15060748 410 L8 L33 W46 W42 2.0  
32 Leo Ziff 15324362 271 L13 L26 W45 W44 2.0  
33 Justin Pyun 15461743 217 L24 W31 W25 L15 2.0  
34 Dane Lafollette 15253732 676 D35 L18 X44 L16 1.5  
35 Olivia Dewar 15262040 292 D34 L15 W36 L18 1.5  
36 Om Ivatury 15304965 585 L4 L37 L35 W48 1.0  
37 Sami Uyanik 15076531 394 L9 W36 L21 L27 1.0  
38 Alec Murillo 15248156 354 W10 L42 L22 L19 1.0  
39 Triton Oh 15244058 344 L11 W27 L13 L29 1.0  
40 Sam Weinick 15184208 318 L21 L29 W47 L25 1.0  
41 Pearce Marinis 15302466 283 L12 W47 L10 L28 1.0  
42 Daniel Schoenwald 15186541 269 L17 W38 L24 L31 1.0  
43 Jordan Cohen-mintz 15285477 unr. B--- L10 L23 L30 1.0  
44 Maria Gazoni 15439755 396 L20 H--- F34 L32 0.5  
45 Vidya Sreenivasan 15099843 323 L3 L25 L32 D46 0.5  
46 Genevieve Oudens 15226747 294 L22 L28 L31 D45 0.5  
47 Diego Barberena 15167954 548 L2 L41 L40 U--- 0.0  
48 Rohan Shah 15513896 unr. L23 L30 L27 L36 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Juniors

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Teja Pollard 15319822 631 W17 W12 W4 W5 4.0  
2 B Bergman Chudnow 15424930 731 W15 L4 W6 W9 3.0  
3 Gabriel Levin 15272622 615 W10 L6 W13 W8 3.0  
4 Maya Figelman 15438823 559 W16 W2 L1 W7 3.0  
5 Cade Rutkoske 15192110 354 W19 W7 W8 L1 3.0  
6 Aitan Dorsky 15119853 340 W14 W3 L2 W15 3.0  
7 Alexander Berman 15366543 700 W20 L5 W12 L4 2.0  
8 Erica Burton 15145713 595 W18 W13 L5 L3 2.0  
9 Shane Saber 15319115 391 L13 W11 W19 L2 2.0  
10 Nikhil Sriram 15329635 261 L3 L14 W20 W16 2.0  
11 Edmund Daucher 15308968 235 L12 L9 B--- W14 2.0  
12 Nathan Luan 15401963 171 W11 L1 L7 W18 2.0  
13 Ezra Van Boxtel 15515928 unr. W9 L8 L3 W19 2.0  
14 Sid Ganti-agrawal 15429648 686 L6 W10 D15 L11 1.5  
15 Grant Carlson 15321837 350 L2 W18 D14 L6 1.5  
16 Rohan Patel 15514397 unr. L4 W20 H--- L10 1.5  
17 Victor Dyakin 15193416 331 L1 L19 L18 W20 1.0  
18 Theodore Berman 15495636 unr. L8 L15 W17 L12 1.0  
19 Kyle Zhu 15518521 unr. L5 W17 L9 L13 1.0  
20 Louisa Huston 15171250 341 L7 L16 L10 L17 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: 2-3 Novice

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Miro Pant 15368576 unr. W7 W2 W3 W5 4.0  
2 Graydon Carpet 15335638 unr. W22 L1 W21 W15 3.0  
3 Jayanth Chari 15334793 unr. W24 W15 L1 W11 3.0  
4 Lila Paul 15247242 unr. D10 W19 D17 W9 3.0  
5 William Woodruff   unr. W23 W21 W6 L1 3.0  
6 Andrew Yim 15289230 unr. W20 W14 L5 W17 3.0  
7 Neil Carragher 15319513 unr. L1 W13 D14 W18 2.5  
8 William Zhou 15271765 unr. W13 L10 D19 W20 2.5  
9 James Zwirn   unr. L21 W18 W10 L4 2.0  
10 Tomas Crespo 15235694 unr. D4 W8 L9 D14 2.0  
11 Lars Dorson 15247717 unr. L15 W22 W16 L3 2.0  
12 Eli Goldman   unr. D18 D16 L15 W21 2.0  
13 Zach Marshall 15419140 unr. L8 L7 W22 W19 2.0  
14 Benjamin Nallengara   unr. W17 L6 D7 D10 2.0  
15 Zachary Vidra 15429826 unr. W11 L3 W12 L2 2.0  
16 Amaia Williams 15222916 unr. D19 D12 L11 W23 2.0  
17 Harrison Geller   unr. L14 W20 D4 L6 1.5  
18 Olivia Woloz 15174526 unr. D12 L9 W23 L7 1.5  
19 Daniel Dwyer 15144491 unr. D16 L4 D8 L13 1.0  
20 Kai Abbott   unr. L6 L17 W24 L8 1.0  
21 Owen Minikes 14922251 unr. W9 L5 L2 L12 1.0  
22 Montana Owens 15397971 unr. L2 L11 L13 W24 1.0  
23 Hannah Levy   unr. L5 D24 L18 L16 0.5  
24 Nishtha Roy   unr. L3 D23 L20 L22 0.5  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: K-1 Novice

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Jonathan Nallengara   unr. W25 W5 W6 D2 3.5  
2 Ripley Golden   unr. W22 W10 W14 D1 3.5  
3 Theo Wei   unr. W4 L14 W21 W7 3.0  
4 Lauren Nam 15324576 unr. L3 W19 W23 W15 3.0  
5 Benjamin Segarra   unr. W24 L1 W10 W16 3.0  
6 Bowe Siegelson 15527503 unr. W16 W23 L1 W14 3.0  
7 Connor Smyth   unr. W17 W11 W9 L3 3.0  
8 David Wu   unr. W26 L21 W13 W12 3.0  
9 Josiah Beirne   unr. W20 D15 L7 W21 2.5  
10 Asher Husain   unr. W13 L2 L5 W18 2.0  
11 Tobias Carmel   unr. W18 L7 H--- H--- 2.0  
12 Ethan Levy   unr. D21 W24 D15 L8 2.0  
13 Morgan Mairaj   unr. L10 W22 L8 W23 2.0  
14 Elias Merrill   unr. W19 W3 L2 L6 2.0  
15 Jerry Xia   unr. B--- D9 D12 L4 2.0  
16 Jack Friedman   unr. L6 D18 W25 L5 1.5  
17 Ana Gazoni 15523385 unr. L7 H--- H--- D22 1.5  
18 Kira Ponnaiya   unr. L11 D16 W26 L10 1.5  
19 Reid Segarra   unr. L14 L4 D24 W26 1.5  
20 Lia Skarabot 15518652 unr. L9 D25 L22 B--- 1.5  
21 Ryan Vanterpool Stanford   unr. D12 W8 L3 L9 1.5  
22 Robert Kashan   unr. L2 L13 W20 D17 1.5  
23 Gabriel Bailey-butler   unr. W27 L6 L4 L13 1.0  
24 Sienna Chong   unr. L5 L12 D19 D25 1.0  
25 Maddox Nguyen   unr. L1 D20 L16 D24 1.0  
26 Veronique Jeneste   unr. L8 D27 L18 L19 0.5  
27 John Russell   unr. L23 D26 U--- U--- 0.5  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 19, 2014: Booster

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Ryan Casey 14881333 792 W11 W9 W7 W4 4.0  
2 Liam Selendy 14480914 755 W12 L7 W15 W9 3.0  
3 Wyatt Fritton 15321712 721 W14 W8 L4 W10 3.0  
4 Alejandro Martinez 15428948 581 W13 W5 W3 L1 3.0  
5 Hannah Block 14882027 789 W19 L4 W6 D8 2.5  
6 Yasha Genkin 15460232 653 D15 W10 L5 W13 2.5  
7 Philip Booth 15363124 558 W18 W2 L1 H--- 2.5  
8 Marc Rosenberg 14979153 540 W20 L3 W12 D5 2.5  
9 Auden Williams 14759092 639 W16 L1 W11 L2 2.0  
10 Molly McCormick 15427600 520 W17 L6 W16 L3 2.0  
11 Hudson Akarlilar 14912708 436 L1 W17 L9 W15 2.0  
12 Samuel Feldman 15344632 342 L2 W18 L8 W16 2.0  
13 Max Karmely 15267836 272 L4 W14 W20 L6 2.0  
14 Allison Markman 14667575 326 L3 L13 D17 B--- 1.5  
15 Wyatt Zoia 14882624 215 D6 W19 L2 L11 1.5  
16 Zaal Lam 15259293 300 L9 W20 L10 L12 1.0  
17 Reed Falkenrath 15525031 unr. L10 L11 D14 H--- 1.0  
18 Joaquin Arsendiga 15525884 unr. L7 L12 X19 U--- 1.0  
19 Andrew Binder 15315614 371 L5 L15 F18 U--- 0.0  
20 Fletcher King 15524215 unr. L8 L16 L13 U--- 0.0  

Hunter 2014-9-21

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: K-1 Novice

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Omri Bergner-phillips 14357726 1901 W2 W4 X3 3.0  
2 Harris Lencz 14409837 1781 L1 W3 W4 2.0  
3 Akash Kumar 14790983 1827 W4 L2 F1 1.0  
4 Eszter Morvay 13784795 1817 L3 L1 L2 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Quad 2

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 James Lee 14450083 1723 W5 W3 W4 3.0  
2 Reddy Lee 14088218 1738 L3 W6 W5 2.0  
3 Anthony Wong 14647991 1702 W2 L1 W6 2.0  
4 Daniel Challenger 13537100 1651 W6 W5 L1 2.0  
5 Tyler Roonprapunt 14345991 1742 L1 L4 L2 0.0  
6 Hudson Beaudoin 14149103 1734 L4 L2 L3 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Future Masters

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Dylan Challenger 14272416 1505 W24 W13 W6 3.0  
2 Jamie Nicolas 14440291 1603 D5 W21 W8 2.5  
3 Jonathan Manta 14353854 1553 W19 W16 D4 2.5  
4 Henry Burton 14938916 1500 W17 W9 D3 2.5  
5 Carol Chen 14458341 1464 D2 W23 W12 2.5  
6 Caden Jung 14652503 1615 W14 W20 L1 2.0  
7 Brigette Kon 14332307 1590 L16 W19 W20 2.0  
8 Nittai Huberman 14767573 1424 W26 W10 L2 2.0  
9 William Hahn 14571511 1605 W15 L4 D13 1.5  
10 Bryan Weisz 14390720 1564 W22 L8 D16 1.5  
11 Oren Barnoy 14750071 1541 L20 D22 W23 1.5  
12 Ethan Minikes 14911994 1538 D23 W25 L5 1.5  
13 Michael Manta 14248107 1488 W18 L1 D9 1.5  
14 Jonathan Waldorf 14669750 1483 L6 D24 W22 1.5  
15 Atticus Lee 14160573 1479 L9 D18 W24 1.5  
16 James Oh 15146868 1455 W7 L3 D10 1.5  
17 Jeremy Minikes 14911988 1400 L4 W26 D18 1.5  
18 Divij Jain 14441210 1629 L13 D15 D17 1.0  
19 Sam Korff 14629664 1443 L3 L7 W25 1.0  
20 David Yagudayev 14506595 1440 W11 L6 L7 1.0  
21 Thomas Ghita 14852871 1492 D25 L2 U--- 0.5  
22 Moses Weintraub 14276164 1447 L10 D11 L14 0.5  
23 Eliot Levin 14584146 1438 D12 L5 L11 0.5  
24 Marcus Scott 14811782 1424 L1 D14 L15 0.5  
25 Bradley Rodriguez 14653376 1362 D21 L12 L19 0.5  
26 Connor Dong 14608563 1512 L8 L17 U--- 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Championship

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Salil Jain 15047047 1024 W20 W22 W8 W10 4.0  
2 Thomas Breydo 14822116 1244 W37 W28 W24 H--- 3.5  
3 Sam Pozner 14276205 1397 D7 D21 W22 W14 3.0  
4 Nathan Lu 14575101 1314 L8 W29 W21 W24 3.0  
5 Michael Jiang 14972777 1306 D35 D15 W36 W25 3.0  
6 Amy Sun 15007302 1217 W25 D30 W27 D7 3.0  
7 Jordan Silberzweig 14826173 1177 D3 W11 W30 D6 3.0  
8 Daniel Yin 14265431 1150 W4 W9 L1 W18 3.0  
9 Daniel Kloner 14107403 1074 W32 L8 W19 X16 3.0  
10 Rayat Roy 14819746 1347 W33 D14 W23 L1 2.5  
11 Julia Miyasaka 14751032 1324 D21 L7 W38 W28 2.5  
12 Jason Xia 14813856 1317 W39 D23 L14 W30 2.5  
13 Alexis Hedvat 14450302 1302 L22 W20 D28 W27 2.5  
14 Dylan Slowik 14697884 1116 W31 D10 W12 L3 2.5  
15 Nathan Wu 15045365 1101 D17 D5 W31 H--- 2.5  
16 Julian Daniel 14450145 1256 W36 L24 W35 F9 2.0  
17 Marcus St Mellody 14740377 1239 D15 D35 L25 W34 2.0  
18 Will Kalish 15058748 1234 L28 W39 W37 L8 2.0  
19 Langley Beaudoin 14533244 1218 L24 W34 L9 W35 2.0  
20 Kiren Nasta 15255524 1178 L1 L13 W39 W37 2.0  
21 Maximilian Pesha 14965771 1157 D11 D3 L4 W31 2.0  
22 Nathaniel Kim 14966732 1125 W13 L1 L3 W32 2.0  
23 Alexandra Frank 13796358 1112 W26 D12 L10 H--- 2.0  
24 Leo Matthes 14840443 1095 W19 W16 L2 L4 2.0  
25 Marcus Lee 14673818 1079 L6 B--- W17 L5 2.0  
26 Brian Wolfson 14879271 1267 L23 L37 W29 H--- 1.5  
27 Jacob Graybow 15117511 1108 H--- W38 L6 L13 1.5  
28 Joshua Chong 15110220 1102 W18 L2 D13 L11 1.5  
29 Ilan Schwartz 14878262 1039 D38 L4 L26 W36 1.5  
30 Narayan V Topalli 14953887 1012 W34 D6 L7 L12 1.5  
31 Adam Kern 13721890 1286 L14 W33 L15 L21 1.0  
32 Robert Ulmer 15019133 1186 L9 L36 W33 L22 1.0  
33 Neil Dewan 14973236 1164 L10 L31 L32 W39 1.0  
34 Luke Homan 14714282 1150 L30 L19 B--- L17 1.0  
35 Max Feingold 14381423 1136 D5 D17 L16 L19 1.0  
36 Sean Kaloudis 15106731 1115 L16 W32 L5 L29 1.0  
37 Owen Katz 15176722 1108 L2 W26 L18 L20 1.0  
38 Jesse Roonprapunt 14692893 1178 D29 L27 L11 U--- 0.5  
39 Haeon Lee 14973661 1153 L12 L18 L20 L33 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Reserve

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Nikhil Pande 15287646 1167 W22 W21 W13 W4 4.0  
2 Dylan Singer 14676708 1114 W27 W20 W9 W10 4.0  
3 Aidan Kuo 15045350 1079 L8 W23 W21 W11 3.0  
4 Henry Olenich 15192517 1027 W23 W8 W14 L1 3.0  
5 Juliette Shang 14520378 1017 L9 W35 W28 W22 3.0  
6 Maxwell Silvers 15236483 944 W25 L11 W16 W24 3.0  
7 Amadi Utak 14611310   869 W15 W16 D11 D12 3.0  
8 Alok Mittal 14733537 850 W3 L4 W17 W20 3.0  
9 Paris Prestia 15417342 790 W5 W12 L2 W19 3.0  
10 Amogh Shankar 14732528 746 W34 W17 W15 L2 3.0  
11 Maxwell Yoo 15061098 1100 W28 W6 D7 L3 2.5  
12 John O'Neill 15030760 1034 W35 L9 W27 D7 2.5  
13 Jake Quan 15117746 1014 W31 W30 L1 D14 2.5  
14 Zeba Packer 15329588 748 W18 W19 L4 D13 2.5  
15 Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1139 L7 W29 L10 W27 2.0  
16 Simon Mandl-ciolek 14759264 1043 W29 L7 L6 W28 2.0  
17 Benjamin Shapiro 15182972 1011 W32 L10 L8 W29 2.0  
18 Julien Maki 15045632 1003 L14 L24 W31 W30 2.0  
19 Kyle Dewan 14973221 967 W24 L14 W30 L9 2.0  
20 Alexander Weinberg 15061103 959 W36 L2 W32 L8 2.0  
21 Jai Pritam Jhamb 15247958 940 W33 L1 L3 W32 2.0  
22 Ruby Hentoff 14780965 905 L1 W36 W26 L5 2.0  
23 Lev Liakhovetskyi 15061784 794 L4 L3 W33 W26 2.0  
24 Dakota Akarlilar 14912714 728 L19 W18 W34 L6 2.0  
25 Frankie Prestia 15417630 533 L6 L28 B--- W34 2.0  
26 Varun Donde 15227673 1034 L30 W31 L22 L23 1.0  
27 Jaden Ahn 15161927 865 L2 W33 L12 L15 1.0  
28 Ketan Chatterjee 14972322 855 L11 W25 L5 L16 1.0  
29 Nathaniel Fox 14528862 836 L16 L15 W36 L17 1.0  
30 Marshall Kellner 14981640 825 W26 L13 L19 L18 1.0  
31 Matthew Cappello 14798754 777 L13 L26 L18 W36 1.0  
32 Tyler Boston 15076504 773 L17 W34 L20 L21 1.0  
33 Maxi Murgio 15295783 495 L21 L27 L23 B--- 1.0  
34 William Tse 15186280 969 L10 L32 L24 L25 0.0  
35 Aeneas Merchant 15208391 808 L12 L5 U--- U--- 0.0  
36 Kai Davidson 15106621 707 L20 L22 L29 L31 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Primary

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Kamsi Anienwelu 15054641 930 W7 W6 W9 W4 4.0  
2 Lucas Wilson-bevington 15243411 532 W5 W17 W11 W3 4.0  
3 Amelie Phung 15324430 873 W25 W24 W18 L2 3.0  
4 Gidon Genger 14987750 838 W27 W21 W20 L1 3.0  
5 Hypatia Cabrera Hamkins 14819877 821 L2 W30 W25 W20 3.0  
6 Rose Korff 15065442 780 W32 L1 W29 W22 3.0  
7 Logan Tsai 15262281 760 L1 W32 W12 W16 3.0  
8 Jonah Gross 15438217 717 W12 D11 D19 W18 3.0  
9 Harris Roessner 15017011 638 W15 W16 L1 W19 3.0  
10 Gary Felsher 15052692 911 L20 W27 D24 W21 2.5  
11 Finnegan Sheridan 15147306 828 W28 D8 L2 W26 2.5  
12 Kaden Pollard 15179675 904 L8 W26 L7 W28 2.0  
13 David Youngwood 14867000 888 L21 L19 W32 W24 2.0  
14 Alexander Sabat 15084216 854 W22 L20 L21 W27 2.0  
15 Jesse Chung 15287144 842 L9 L29 W31 W23 2.0  
16 Philip Mezitis 15313341 814 W29 L9 W28 L7 2.0  
17 Ellison Polyne 15110393 813 W30 L2 L22 W29 2.0  
18 Dylan Dolotta 15251688 802 W31 W33 L3 L8 2.0  
19 Max Jacob Krug 15029846 774 D26 W13 D8 L9 2.0  
20 Maxwell Massiah 15258640 738 W10 W14 L4 L5 2.0  
21 Daniel Mero 15247388 690 W13 L4 W14 L10 2.0  
22 Quentin Balboni 15101446 622 L14 W31 W17 L6 2.0  
23 Liam Karamanoglou 15224824 424 W33 L25 W30 L15 2.0  
24 Lee Walker Watson 15429194 772 W34 L3 D10 L13 1.5  
25 Reuben Feingold 15244290 679 L3 W23 L5 H--- 1.5  
26 Diego C Barberena 15167954 unr. D19 L12 W33 L11 1.5  
27 Om Ivatury 15304965 607 L4 L10 W34 L14 1.0  
28 Tony Zhu 15259664 534 L11 W34 L16 L12 1.0  
29 Henry Kang 15427327 511 L16 W15 L6 L17 1.0  
30 Josiah Utak 14909596   492 L17 L5 L23 W33 1.0  
31 Ian Olenich 15336570 471 L18 L22 L15 W34 1.0  
32 Lars Dorson 15247717 438 L6 L7 L13 B--- 1.0  
33 Owen Minikes 14922251 315 L23 L18 L26 L30 0.0  
34 Aidan Puri 15226732 unr. L24 L28 L27 L31 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Juniors

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Ethan Lencz 15209290 699 W10 W11 W9 W2 4.0  
2 Johji Nakada 15202138 874 W5 W4 W3 L1 3.0  
3 Derek Lee 15364148 621 W14 W8 L2 W9 3.0  
4 Gabriel Levin 15272622 565 W15 L2 W10 W8 3.0  
5 Erica Burton 15145713 498 L2 W15 W12 W7 3.0  
6 Jonathan Weinberg 15258655 842 L9 W14 L8 W13 2.0  
7 Alexander Berman 15366543 621 W12 L9 W11 L5 2.0  
8 Gabriel Rhodes 15268500 472 W13 L3 W6 L4 2.0  
9 Teja Pollard 15319822 440 W6 W7 L1 L3 2.0  
10 Nikhil Sriram 15329635 203 L1 B--- L4 W14 2.0  
11 Charles Doyle 15482185 194 B--- L1 L7 D12 1.5  
12 Eli Lindenbaum 15498993   unr. L7 W13 L5 D11 1.5  
13 Siddharth Ganti-agrawal 15429648 686 L8 L12 B--- L6 1.0  
14 David Wu 15498820 unr. L3 L6 W15 L10 1.0  
15 Sebastian Prestia 15490734 unr. L4 L5 L14 B--- 1.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: 2-3 Novice

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Ryan Margolis   unr. W16 W2 W3 W7 4.0  
2 Graydon Carpet 15335638 unr. W13 L1 W9 W10 3.0  
3 Ella Mettke 15020941 unr. W11 W10 L1 W8 3.0  
4 Charlotte Coffey 15124221 unr. W9 L6 D8 W12 2.5  
5 Kieran Coffey 15141966 unr. L10 W14 W13 D6 2.5  
6 Jordan Cohen-mintz 15285477 unr. W15 W4 L7 D5 2.5  
7 Justin Pyun 15461743 unr. W12 D8 W6 L1 2.5  
8 Sammy Bialkin 15432416 unr. W14 D7 D4 L3 2.0  
9 Justin Riggi 15476250 unr. L4 W11 L2 W15 2.0  
10 Genevieve Oudens 15226747 unr. W5 L3 W12 L2 2.0  
11 Antonio Reis 15162502 unr. L3 L9 W14 W13 2.0  
12 Gideon Bialkin 15435600 unr. L7 W15 L10 L4 1.0  
13 Nishtha Roy 15288001 unr. L2 W16 L5 L11 1.0  
14 Amaia Williams 15222916 unr. L8 L5 L11 B--- 1.0  
15 Reece Davidman   unr. L6 L12 W16 L9 1.0  
16 Anya Vazirani   unr. L1 L13 L15 U--- 0.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: K-1 Novice

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Gideon Kaplan 15406060 unr. W12 W8 W2 W5 4.0  
2 Benjamin Segarra   unr. W13 W3 L1 W8 3.0  
3 Dase Lillian 15330653 unr. W10 L2 D6 W11 2.5  
4 Kyle Zhu   unr. W7 W9 L5 D6 2.5  
5 Elana Frank 15263970 unr. D6 W12 W4 L1 2.5  
6 Jerry Xia   unr. D5 W13 D3 D4 2.5  
7 Anabelle Wong   unr. L4 L10 B--- W12 2.0  
8 Lauren Nam 15324576 unr. W11 L1 W9 L2 2.0  
9 Atticus Frank 15299587 unr. B--- L4 L8 W10 2.0  
10 Reid Segarra   unr. L3 W7 D11 L9 1.5  
11 Sienna Chong   unr. L8 B--- D10 L3 1.5  
12 John Russell   unr. L1 L5 W13 L7 1.0  
13 Philip Levinsky 15490164 unr. L2 L6 L12 B--- 1.0  

SwissSys Standings. Hunter September 21, 2014: Booster

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Nathan Burtman 15304127 664 W12 W4 W9 W3 4.0  
2 Amelia Frank 15234622 665 D11 W6 W16 W8 3.5  
3 Liam Eman Selendy 14480914 645 W13 W16 W8 L1 3.0  
4 Wyatt Fritton 15321712 636 W18 L1 W12 W7 3.0  
5 Tanay Donde 15227688 unr. L6 W13 W17 W9 3.0  
6 Yasha Genkin 15460232 573 W5 L2 W10 D11 2.5  
7 Hana Kaloudis 15190238 771 W15 L9 W11 L4 2.0  
8 Jacob Elkins 14963313 700 W19 W17 L3 L2 2.0  
9 Massimo Tozzi 15162428 661 W14 W7 L1 L5 2.0  
10 Oliver Pederson 15087044 547 L16 W18 L6 W19 2.0  
11 Hayden Waldorf 15016635 420 D2 W15 L7 D6 2.0  
12 Marc Rosenberg 14979153 397 L1 W20 L4 W16 2.0  
13 Diya Sriram 15329620 307 L3 L5 W18 W17 2.0  
14 Skyler Davidman 14933402 190 L9 W19 L15 W20 2.0  
15 Noah H Wishengrad 14909581 559 L7 L11 W14 H--- 1.5  
16 Ottavio Pasquini 14435457 753 W10 L3 L2 L12 1.0  
17 Auden Williams 14759092 639 W20 L8 L5 L13 1.0  
18 Praharsha Gurram 15481250 unr. L4 L10 L13 B--- 1.0  
19 Hudson Akarlilar 14912708 537 L8 L14 D20 L10 0.5  
20 Ander Pineda 15232028 129 L17 L12 D19 L14 0.5