Tournament Results 2015-2016

2016-1-31 Hunter Results

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oh, James 15146868 1845 SPEYER 3 NY W5 W4 D3 2.5 2.5 3.5 5.5 6.5
2 Songco, Florizelle 13865332 1979 HUNTER 11 NY L6 W5 W4 2.0 2 3 3 7
3 Genger, Eitan 13856062 2003 BCDS 8 CT L4 W6 D1 1.5 1 4.5 2.5 11.5
4 Wong, Ryan 14242690 1774 HUNTER 9 NY W3 L1 L2 1.0 3.5 6 3 11
5 Chan, Eric 14468855 1718 NEST 6 NY L1 L2 W6 1.0 3 5.5 1 11.5
6 Hahn, William 14571511 1718 COLL 7 NY W2 L3 L5 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 6.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Burton, Henry 14938916 1650 HUNTER 4 NY W9 W22 W10 3.0 4 5 6 11
2 Harris, Alex 14223018 1637 HUNTER 7 NY W23 W7 W8 3.0 4 5 6 11
3 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1562 SPEYER 3 New W11 W21 W17 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10
4 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1575 BRONXV 8 NY W29 W12 D5 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 10.5
5 Dong, Connor 14608563 1606 HUNTER 5 NY W35 W24 D4 2.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 8.5
6 Songco, Jason Ryan 13865326 1505 BRKTEC 9 NY D32 W26 W18 2.5 2.5 3 4.5 7
7 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1457 CGS 3 NY W15 L2 W25 2.0 5 6 4 11
8 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1581 DALTON 4   W36 W13 L2 2.0 5 5 5 10
9 Assa, Ben 15334807 1482 PS87 4 NY L1 W28 W21 2.0 4 5 3 10
10 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1598 YORKHS 10 NY W33 W20 L1 2.0 4 4.5 5 9.5
11 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1420 HUNTER 5 NY L3 W35 W20 2.0 4 4 3 9
12 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1448 PS166     W25 L4 W24 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 10.5
13 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1570 HUNTER 5 NY W28 L8 W27 2.0 3 4 4 8
14 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1460 HUNTER 5 NY W31 D17 D19 2.0 3 3.5 4.5 7
15 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1620 WESTOR 4   L7 W36 W23 2.0 3 3 3 6
16 Klein, Jack 15278450 1430 WHITBY 5 Conn L17 W31 W22 2.0 2.5 3 3 7.5
17 Genger, Gavriel 14105668 1580 BCDS 7 CT W16 D14 L3 1.5 2 7 4 13.5
18 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1555 HUNTER 3 NY D26 W32 L6 1.5 1 4 3.5 8
19 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1685 BRONXV 9 NY L20 W33 D14 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 8
20 Safranek, William 15106903 1493 DALTON 2   W19 L10 L11 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 10.5
21 Jung, Caden 14652503 1645 PS124 5   W27 L3 L9 1.0 3 6 3 11
22 Jain, Divij 14441210 1559 COLL 7 NY W30 L1 L16 1.0 3 6 3 10
23 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1459 KNIGHT 2 NY L2 W30 L15 1.0 3 6 2 10
24 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1502 BRONXV 10 NY W34 L5 L12 1.0 2.5 5 3 10
25 Mccormick, John 14623952 1604 HUNTER 7 NY L12 W34 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8.5
26 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1408 BRONXV 7 NY D18 L6 D31 1.0 2 4.5 2 8.5
27 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1477 SOUTH 4 CT L21 W29 L13 1.0 2 4 2 8
28 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1418 SAUW 4 NY L13 L9 W36 1.0 2 4 1 7
29 Quan, Jake 15117746 1423 HUNTER 3 NY L4 L27 W32 1.0 1.5 4 1 9
30 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1411 HUNTER 3 NY L22 L23 W35 1.0 1 2 1 5
31 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1631 HOMEGH 8   L14 L16 D26 0.5 3 5 0.5 9.5
32 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1400 BRONXV 7 NY D6 L18 L29 0.5 2.5 5 1.5 9
33 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1433 HUNTER 5 NY L10 L19 D34 0.5 2 4 0.5 8
34 Lee, Ryan 15137336 1370 PS124 5 NY L24 L25 D33 0.5 1.5 2.5 0.5 5.5
35 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1456 PS116 4   L5 L11 L30 0.0 3 5.5 0 9.5
36 Yin, Daniel 14265431 1431 HUNTER 6 NY L8 L15 L28 0.0 3 5 0 9

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1246 BRONXV 7 NY W37 W19 W17 W6 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
2 Kay, Noah 14814390 1205 HUNTER 4 NY W39 W21 W5 D3 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 22.5
3 Ozawa, Toranosuke 14891063 1219 BRONXV 7 NY W35 W13 W16 D2 3.5 8 9 9.5 24.5
4 Mou, Iris 15794244 1175 SPEYER 1 NY W7 W22 D12 W23 3.5 7.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Kloepfer, Joshua 15127330 1360 MDS 6 NY W26 W25 L2 W12 3.0 8 10 8 26.5
6 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1282 SPEYER 2 NY W43 W27 W18 L1 3.0 8 8 9 22
7 Olenich, Ian 15336570 1008 PS163 3 NY L4 W43 W25 W18 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 21
8 Kalish, Will 15058748 1292 STBERN 5 NY L19 W37 W26 W16 3.0 6 7.5 6 19
9 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1183 BROWN 4 NY L17 W38 W21 W20 3.0 6 7 6 19.5
10 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1280 MILDRE 8 NY W33 L18 W32 W19 3.0 5.5 7 7 20
11 Chan, Alison 14624391 1247 ANDERS 6 NY W40 L16 W36 W17 3.0 5 6 7 18
12 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1347 COLU 6 NY W36 W29 D4 L5 2.5 8 9 8 25
13 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1351 PS116 5 NY W28 L3 D29 W33 2.5 7 8.5 6 22
14 Louie, Christopher 15612163 1245 PS166 3 NY D24 D20 D15 W30 2.5 6.5 8 5.5 19.5
15 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 1018 SPEYER 2 NY L18 W42 D14 W29 2.5 6 7 5 18
16 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 1115 SPEYER 4 NY - W23 W11 L3 L8 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
17 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 1021 HUNTER 2 NY W9 W31 L1 L11 2.0 6 11.5 7 27.5
18 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1173 BROWN 4 NY W15 W10 L6 L7 2.0 6 11.5 7 27
19 Roessner, Harris 15017011 1111 COLL 3 NY W8 L1 W31 L10 2.0 6 11.5 6 27.5
20 Wu, Nathan 15045365 1300 PS176K 2 NY D34 D14 W27 L9 2.0 4.5 9 5.5 19.5
21 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1323 EASTS 6 NY W32 L2 L9 W41 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
22 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1284 GACA 5 CT W42 L4 D28 D24 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 19
23 Adams, James 14799193 1303 MS104 7 NY L16 W40 W24 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
24 Siddaramaiah, Tejas 14751095 1089 NEST 4   D14 W34 L23 D22 2.0 4 8 5.5 19
25 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1219 LAB-L 1 NY W44 L5 L7 W35 2.0 4 7 5 16
26 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1157 HUNTER 2 NY L5 W44 L8 W38 2.0 4 7 4 16
27 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1165 HUNTER 2 NY W30 L6 L20 W36 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 21
28 Feingold, Max 14381423 1153 HESCHE 7 NY L13 W35 D22 H--- 2.0 3 5.5 4 13.5
29 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1194 VILLAG 4 NY W41 L12 D13 L15 1.5 5.5 8 5 20
30 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 1004 PS116 2   L27 D33 W34 L14 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 17
31 Harris, Roxana 14834811 1238 PS41 4 NY W38 L17 L19 D32 1.5 4.5 6.5 4.5 18.5
32 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 1135 HUNTER 1   L21 W39 L10 D31 1.5 4 7 3.5 16.5
33 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1104 CGS 2 NY L10 D30 W43 L13 1.5 4 7 3.5 16.5
34 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1114 SPEYER 2 NY D20 L24 L30 W43 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 14.5
35 Kumar, Sannah 15406274 1066 PS116 4 NY L3 L28 W40 L25 1.0 5 8.5 2 19.5
36 Bornmann, William 15100773 1146 BRONXV 6 NY L12 W41 L11 L27 1.0 5 8 3 21
37 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 1099 SPEYER 2 NY L1 L8 W39 U--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 16
38 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 1070 LAB-L 5 NY L31 L9 W44 L26 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14.5
39 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1045 LAB-L 2 NY L2 L32 L37 B--- 1.0 3 6.5 0 15
40 Oh, Triton 15244058 1099 LAB-L 3 NY L11 L23 L35 W44 1.0 3 6 1 14
41 Adams, Claire 15027196 1023 PS116 4 NY L29 L36 B--- L21 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 13
42 Wishengrad, Noah 14909581 1108 HESCHE 5 NY L22 L15 H--- H--- 1.0 2 4.5 0.5 10.5
43 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 1108 PS6 4 NY L6 L7 L33 L34 0.0 6 9 0 21.5
44 Jain, Salil 15047047 1065 COLL 3 NY L25 L26 L38 L40 0.0 4 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1012 SPEYER 4 NY W32 W14 W3 W4 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 24.5
2 Chandler, John 15415900 1091 PS166 4 NY W42 W19 W17 D6 3.5 7 7.5 9.5 19.5
3 Williams, Auden 14759092 929 HUNTER 5 NY W9 W8 L1 W18 3.0 10 12 8 29
4 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 1111 BRONXV 3 NY W39 W25 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 25.5
5 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 1128 PS166 2 NY W23 D28 W15 D7 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
6 Arora, Sanya 14552265 1162 TRINNY 7 NY D15 W30 W27 D2 3.0 7.5 9 7.5 23
7 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 980 COLL 3 NY W33 W22 D13 D5 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 23
8 Kojima, Spencer 15259376 1051 COLL 2 NY W35 L3 W21 W13 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
9 Stoltz, Molly 14619432 750 BRONXV 6 NY L3 W42 W23 W24 3.0 7 7.5 6 17
10 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 755 CGS 2 NY W43 L12 W19 W17 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 19.5
11 Tanaka-Wong, Tyler 14891042 943 BRONXV 6 NY L18 W32 W34 W20 3.0 5 6 6 15
12 Wu, David 15498820 997 HUNTER 2   W20 W10 L4 D14 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27.5
13 Hamkins, Hypatia Cabrera 14819877 1015 BREARL 4 NY W38 W21 D7 L8 2.5 8 9.5 8 22.5
14 Frank, Will 15527331 902 COLL 2   W41 L1 W36 D12 2.5 8 8.5 6.5 21
15 Block, Hannah 14882027 906 HUNTER 5 NY D6 W40 L5 W27 2.5 7.5 8 6 22.5
16 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 871 HUNTER 1 NY D40 L27 W30 W28 2.5 4.5 5 5 15
17 Sole, Annabelle 15397484 987 BREARL 6 NY W31 W18 L2 L10 2.0 5 10.5 7 26
18 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 768 SPEYER 3 NY W11 L17 W25 L3 2.0 5 10 6 26
19 Chan, Edward 15242444 937 TOWN 3 NY W36 L2 L10 W29 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
20 Marshall, Zach 15419140 856 PS166 4 NY L12 W35 W22 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
21 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 845 PS6 4 NY W24 L13 L8 W36 2.0 4.5 8 5 22
22 Gilliam, Jonah 15215836 715 SPEYER 4 NY W26 L7 L20 W35 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
23 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 904 COLL 4 NY L5 W33 L9 W34 2.0 4 8 4 19
24 Shulga, Nicolas 15598738 986 PS11 4 NY L21 W29 W28 L9 2.0 3.5 8 5 20.5
25 Genger, Nily 14804042 972 BCDS 4 CT W34 L4 L18 W37 2.0 3 6.5 5 19
26 Merrill, Elias 15588025 915 HUNTER 1 NY L22 L31 W32 W33 2.0 3 6 3 11.5
27 Hamdard, Ali 15301923 979 BROWN 2 NY D29 W16 L6 L15 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 22.5
28 Mettke, Ella 15020941 975 CHAPIN 3 NY W37 D5 L24 L16 1.5 5 8 5.5 19
29 Kapoor, Aditya 15205206 789 ETHIC 3 NY D27 L24 W40 L19 1.5 4 6 4 17
30 Grinberg, David 14070613 unr. RAMAZ 9 NY H--- L6 L16 W40 1.5 3 6 2.5 14.5
31 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 855 HESCHE 3 NY L17 W26 H--- U--- 1.5 2 4 3.5 10
32 Fisher, Elizabeth 14884176 857 HESCHE 4 NY L1 L11 L26 W43 1.0 5 9 1 19
33 Cai, Augustus 15134280 837 EDGEM 4 NY L7 L23 W42 L26 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15.5
34 Sun, Hanzhang 15727838 776 PS6 4 NY L25 W43 L11 L23 1.0 4 7 3 15
35 Eng, Spencer 15216893 866 FRIENS 4 NY L8 L20 W43 L22 1.0 4 7 2 17
36 Kumar, Suhana 15490624 751 PS116 3 NY L19 B--- L14 L21 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
37 Puri,Aidan 15226732 802 BROWN 3 NY L28 L39 B--- L25 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5
38 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 858 HESCHE 3 NY L13 D41 H--- U--- 1.0 1.5 4 2 9.5
39 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 888 DALTON 1 NY L4 W37 --- --- 1.0 0.5 3.5 3 10
40 Scekic, Marko 15192895 1097 SCHWAR 2 NY D16 L15 L29 L30 0.5 5.5 8 2 17.5
41 Gaon, Dan 15370947 1115 METM 2 NY L14 D38 --- --- 0.5 1.5 4 1.5 8.5
42 Katz, Matan 15166238 869 SOLO 5 NY L2 L9 L33 --- 0.0 4 7.5 0 17.5
43 Strang, Jack 15407194 939 PS166 4 NY L10 L34 L35 L32 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chan, Jaden 15321644 726 ANDERS 2 NY W15 W16 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Kazemi, Zall 15671017 706 PS6 2 NY W33 W22 W12 W6 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 22
3 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 931 CAEDM 3 NY W35 W9 W7 L1 3.0 10 10.5 9 25.5
4 Youngwood, David 14867000 791 COLL 3 NY W36 W8 L1 W13 3.0 9 10 8 24.5
5 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 615 HUNTER 3 NY W10 W17 W14 L11 3.0 8 10 9 22
6 Newby, Logan 15798603 747 DALTON 1 N.Y. W26 W30 W13 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
7 Burton, Erica 15145713 736 HUNTER 2 NY W18 W20 L3 W16 3.0 7 9 8 25
8 Feiner, Bret 15727996 687 WESTOR 2   W14 L4 W20 W17 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 746 HUNTER 3 NY W24 L3 W29 W15 3.0 7 8 7 21
10 Hurd, John 15867901 797 STBERN 1 NY L5 W36 W19 W23 3.0 7 8 6 19.5
11 Genger, Gidon 14987750 850 BCDS 3 CT L13 W32 W31 W5 3.0 6 7 6 21
12 Nam, Lauren 15324576 780 DALTON 2 NY W29 W27 L2 H--- 2.5 6 6 7 17
13 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 670 HUNTER 2 NY W11 W28 L6 L4 2.0 6 10 7 27
14 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 954 PS166 3   L8 W19 L5 W18 2.0 5 10 4 26
15 Mangriotis, Alexi 15929041 unr. STBERN 1 NY L1 W38 W21 L9 2.0 5 9 5 21
16 Lavin, Lia 15489387 836 CHILDS 1 CT W38 L1 W27 L7 2.0 4 8 6 22
17 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 806 PS6 3 NY W32 L5 W30 L8 2.0 4 8 6 22
18 Dewan, Sophie 15815551 616 TRINNY 2 NY L7 W25 W28 L14 2.0 4 8 5 19
19 Joseph, Jason 15579991 597 DALTON 2 NY W21 L14 L10 W28 2.0 4 8 5 18
20 Lee, Jordan 15689184 846 ANDERS 1   W37 L7 L8 W32 2.0 4 8 5 17.5
21 Hernandez, Rafael 15616941 758 PS166 3 NY L19 W26 L15 W30 2.0 4 7 4 17
22 Kaplan, Gideon 15406060 818 HESCHE 2 NY W31 L2 L23 W27 2.0 3 8 5 22
23 Roy, Nishtha 15288001 623 LAB-L 3 NY L28 W34 W22 L10 2.0 3 7 5 15.5
24 Rodrigues, Eliana 15617793 549 PS166 3 NY L9 W35 L25 W31 2.0 3 6.5 4 13.5
25 Saber, Shane 15319115 780 COLL 2 NY L27 L18 W24 W29 2.0 3 6 3 16
26 Russell, John 15476238 572 HUNTER K NY L6 L21 W38 W35 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 13.5
27 Black, Andrei 15185924 608 STDAVI 3 NY W25 L12 L16 L22 1.0 6 8.5 4 21
28 Golden, Ripley 15557812 806 SPEYER 2   W23 L13 L18 L19 1.0 6 8 4 22
29 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 597 PS166 2   L12 W37 L9 L25 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17.5
30 Dadlani, Rohan 15113764 380 COLL 3   W34 L6 L17 L21 1.0 5 8 4 19.5
31 Golub, Julian 15733366 630 PS6 2 NY L22 W33 L11 L24 1.0 5 8 3 16
32 Meister, Xan 15851046 623 COLL K NY L17 L11 W33 L20 1.0 5 8 2 18
33 Pande, Bansi 15833714 unr. FRIENA 3 NY L2 L31 L32 W38 1.0 2 6 1 15
34 Lederman, Beni 15420434 839 HESCHE 3 NY L30 L23 H--- H--- 1.0 1 3 0.5 9
35 Carlson, Hana 15607843 683 BREARL K NY L3 L24 H--- L26 0.5 4 7 0.5 16
36 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 608 HESCHE 3 NY L4 L10 H--- U--- 0.5 3 6 0.5 14
37 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 654 HESCHE 3 NY L20 L29 H--- U--- 0.5 1 3 0.5 8
38 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 653 PS41 1 NY L16 L15 L26 L33 0.0 5 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Segarra, Reid 15617828 479 LAB-L K NY W27 W7 W13 W4 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 450 HUNTER 1 NY W21 W14 D3 W11 3.5 8 9.5 9 23.5
3 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 499 COLL K NY W17 W23 D2 W9 3.5 8 9 9 25
4 Swagert, Charlie 15805438 536 DALTON 1 NY W26 W19 W6 L1 3.0 9 10 9 24
5 Kazemi, Zand 15801572 361 PS6 1 NY W8 L9 W18 W13 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 25
6 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 455 PS6 1 NY W20 W22 L4 W16 3.0 7 8 8 21
7 Abe, Abisayo 15761580 507 HUNTER 1 NY W28 L1 W23 W15 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
8 Kojima, Carter 15667638 617 COLL K NY L5 W25 W24 W17 3.0 6 7 6 17
9 Kwon, Benjamin 15883022 505 LAB-L 1 NY D12 W5 W10 L3 2.5 9 11.5 7 27
10 Ben-Yehuda, Ethan 15938065 unr. SPEYER K NY D11 W12 L9 W23 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 23
11 Francis, Brady 15919855 362 COLL K NY D10 W26 W22 L2 2.5 7 8 7 20
12 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 272 BROWN 1 NY D9 L10 W21 W22 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19.5
13 Williamson, Beckett 15940876 unr. DALTON 1 NY W24 W18 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 25
14 Weber, William 15811521 501 PS6 1 NY W16 L2 L15 W24 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
15 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 336 COLL K NY L22 W20 W14 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19
16 Vora, Arjun 15720024 267 LAB-L 1 NY L14 W30 W19 L6 2.0 4 7 5 18
17 Clough, Henry 15837331 207 HUNTER 1 NY L3 W29 W28 L8 2.0 3.5 7 5 16.5
18 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 487 PS 340 1 NY W25 L13 L5 W27 2.0 3 7 5 18
19 Henry, Grant 15454030 443 BUCK 1 NY W29 L4 L16 W25 2.0 3 6 5 16
20 Wu, Madison 15862114 126 RIVCD 1 NY L6 L15 W29 W28 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 14.5
21 Krayn,Aaron 15908552 110 HESCHE   NY L2 D28 L12 W29 1.5 3 6.5 2.5 15.5
22 Dong, Cooper 15843705 603 LAB-L 1 NY W15 L6 L11 L12 1.0 7 10 4 25
23 Kuo, Carter 15790791 382 SAUW K NY W30 L3 L7 L10 1.0 5.5 9 4 22
24 Okon, Konstantine 15843512 426 PS84 K NY L13 W27 L8 L14 1.0 5 8 3 20
25 Goodman, Flora 15903288 183 DALTON 1 NY L18 L8 W26 L19 1.0 5 8 2 17
26 Golub, Oliver 15733372 290 PS6 1 NY L4 L11 L25 W30 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18
27 Frank, Matt 15827486 126 92YPK PK NY L1 L24 W30 L18 1.0 3 7 2 18
28 Firoozi, Sam 15818854 273 PS6 1 NY L7 D21 L17 L20 0.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 17.5
29 Brien, Tristan 15792562 103 DALTON K NY L19 L17 L20 L21 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5
30 Almanzar, Joseph 15882798 unr. HUNTER 1 NY L23 L16 L27 L26 0.0 3 5 0 12

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lee, Landon   unr. ETHIC 2 NY W12 W5 D2 W3 3.5 8.5 8.5 9 24
2 Covlin, Myles   unr. SOLO 3 NY W10 W6 D1 D5 3.0 8 9 8.5 22.5
3 Ben-Yehuda, Tali 15844040 unr. SPEYER 3 NY W8 W7 W6 L1 3.0 7.5 9 9 22.5
4 Pompidou, Achille   unr. STBERN 3 NY L5 W10 W7 W8 3.0 6 7 6 17
5 Aggarwal, Vikram 15914801 unr. COLL 2 NY W4 L1 W11 D2 2.5 9.5 10.5 6.5 26.5
6 Zwirn, James 15653602 unr. ALLENS 3 NY W9 L2 L3 W11 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
7 Wilson, Olive 15926920 unr. BRONXV 2 NY W11 L3 L4 W10 2.0 4 8 5 20
8 Burger, Oliver   unr. BUCK 2 NY L3 D9 W12 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
9 Nili, Jordan 15571548 unr. HESCHE 2 NY L6 D8 L10 W12 1.5 2.5 4.5 2.5 10.5
10 Beit, Natalie 15926172 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L2 L4 W9 L7 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 22
11 Pombo, Alex   unr. STBERN 2 NY L7 W12 L5 L6 1.0 4 6.5 3 16.5
12 Wilson, Liberty 15926914 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L1 L11 L8 L9 0.0 4 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillespie, Charlie   unr. DALTON K NY W36 W5 W15 W7 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Bhora, Mir 15933204 unr. COLL 1 NY W20 W16 W19 W4 4.0 7 9 10 24
3 Murphy, Thomas 15839082 unr. SPEYER K NY D12 W29 W34 W11 3.5 6 7.5 8 20.5
4 Chong, Sienna 15880290 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W8 W17 W22 L2 3.0 9 11 9 27.5
5 Liu, William   unr. RIVCD K NY W13 L1 W37 W18 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 25
6 Scekic, Nikola   unr.   PK NY W9 D11 D10 W17 3.0 8 10 7.5 25.5
7 Yang, Alex   unr. COLL 1 NY W21 W27 W18 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 26
8 Gillespie, Jack 15897723 unr. DALTON 1 NY L4 W33 W16 W19 3.0 7 8 6 22
9 Bhora, Deen 15933190 unr. COLL 1 NY L6 W20 W35 W24 3.0 7 8 6 20
10 Blumenthal, Jonah   unr. HESCHE 1 New D32 W40 D6 W15 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
11 Picos, Alexander   unr. COLL 1 NY B--- D6 W12 L3 2.5 9 9 6.5 21.5
12 Lubetzky, Roman   unr. DALTON 1 NY D3 W30 L11 W27 2.5 7 8.5 6 22.5
13 Sood, Viraaj   unr. COLL 1 NY L5 W36 D14 W31 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 17
14 Oh, Aster 15894388 unr. LAB-L K NY L34 W26 D13 W29 2.5 6 7.5 5 16
15 Chae, Elliot   unr. STBERN 1 NY W25 W24 L1 L10 2.0 5 11 7 27.5
16 Rodriguez-Pastor, Martin   unr.   1 NY W23 L2 L8 W40 2.0 5 9.5 5 20.5
17 Loshak, Julian   unr. GARDEN PK NY W33 L4 W21 L6 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
18 Feit, Jesse   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W41 W39 L7 L5 2.0 5 8 7 20
19 Sun, Lisa   unr. HUNTER K NY W31 W34 L2 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23
20 Mccormick, Aidan   unr. PS166 1 NY L2 L9 W30 W37 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 22
21 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY L7 W23 L17 W32 2.0 4 8 4 21.5
22 Zwirn, Oscar   unr. ALLENS K NY D35 W28 L4 D25 2.0 3.5 7.5 5.5 22
23 Athanasopoulos, George   unr. BROWN 1 NY L16 L21 W41 W28 2.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
24 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W38 L15 W32 L9 2.0 3 6.5 6 16.5
25 Penzner, Ethan 15840560 unr. HUNTER K NY L15 W38 D31 D22 2.0 3 5.5 4.5 15.5
26 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN 1 NY L27 L14 W33 W41 2.0 2.5 5 3 11
27 Burton, Amy 15428205 unr. HUNTER K NY W26 L7 D28 L12 1.5 6 9 5 23
28 Phung, Alexandra   unr.   PK NY W42 L22 D27 L23 1.5 5 7 5 13.5
29 Lederman, Roni   unr. HESCHE 1 NY D30 L3 W40 L14 1.5 4.5 8 4 17.5
30 Ergin, Tolga   unr. SPEYER K NY D29 L12 L20 W35 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
31 Caputo, Colin   unr. STBERN 1 NY L19 X42 D25 L13 1.5 4 6.5 3 16.5
32 Jacoby, Piper   unr. SPEYER K NY D10 D35 L24 L21 1.0 5 8 3.5 20.5
33 Helder-Lindt, Sidney   unr. SPEYER K NY - L17 L8 L26 W36 1.0 5 8 1 17
34 Liebowitz, Carson 15915674 unr. BROWN K NY W14 L19 L3 --- 1.0 4.5 8 4 20
35 Pernetti, Angeline   unr. HUNTER K NY D22 D32 L9 L30 1.0 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
36 Puri,Julian   unr. BROWN K   L1 L13 W38 L33 1.0 4 8 2 16
37 Lalezarian, Max   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L39 W41 L5 L20 1.0 4 7 3 14
38 Hyler, Dashiell   unr. SPEYER K Ny L24 L25 L36 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12.5
39 Weil, Ryan   unr. SPEYER K NY W37 L18 --- --- 1.0 1 3 4 10
40 Mendoza-Luna, Johan 15940944 unr. SPEYER K NY H--- L10 L29 L16 0.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 16
41 Feliz, Mike-Daniel   unr. SPEYER K NY L18 L37 L23 L26 0.0 5 7 0 16
42 Ward, Matthew 15839652 unr. HUNTER K NY L28 F31 --- --- 0.0 0 1.5 0 5
43 Park, Justin   unr. HUNTER K NY F44 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0
44 Nasta, Dilan   unr. TRINNY 1 NY F43 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. hunter 1-31-16: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Messinger, Liam 14324601 481 BROWN 6 NY W12 W3 W4 D2 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
2 Kim, Connor 15209896 663 COLL 5 NY W14 W6 W7 D1 3.5 7 7 9.5 21.5
3 Pande, Kisna 15833708 766 FRIENA 4 NY W11 L1 W9 W6 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 23.5
4 Krakoff, Oscar 15081807 697 SPEYER 5 NY W9 W8 L1 W7 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
5 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 323 HEWITT 5 NY L10 B--- W12 W8 3.0 5 5 5 14
6 Nessim, Tyler 15423853 365 HESCHE 4 NY W13 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
7 Reicin, Tina 15642858 153 BCDS 4 CT B--- W10 L2 L4 2.0 5 8.5 6 22.5
8 Chamberlain, Ciaran 15869055 651 PS166 4 NY W15 L4 W11 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 17
9 Lam, Zaal 15259293 500 PS6 5 NY L4 W13 L3 W14 2.0 4 7 4 17
10 Lobel, Zachary 15879376 661 HUNTER 4 NY W5 L7 L6 W12 2.0 3.5 7 5 20
11 Lollos, Sebastian 15587833 548 PS6 4 NY L3 W15 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 15
12 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 678 PS6 4 NY L1 W14 L5 L10 1.0 4.5 8 3 19.5
13 Matthews, Joseph 15098311 663 BRONXV 5 NY L6 L9 W14 L11 1.0 4 6 2 14
14 Pombo, Lucas 15718595 371 STBERN 6 NY L2 L12 L13 L9 0.0 4 7.5 0 18.5
15 Wong, Lachlan 15946347 unr. DWIGHT 4 NY L8 L11 F--- --- 0.0 2 4 0 10

 

2016-1-30 Cottle

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1355 HARRHS 9 NY W4 W12 W3 D2 3.5 9 11 9.5 27.5
2 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1301 IONAG 10 NY W9 W13 W8 D1 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 25.5
3 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1248 HMMLYA 5 NY X--- W6 L1 W5 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 25.5
4 Sameer, Kini 14983034 1079 GREENA 5 NY L1 W20 W11 W9 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 19.5
5 Demartino, Andrew 15274290 1244 IONAG 8 NY W18 W10 W7 L3 3.0 7 8 9 20.5
6 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 1059 RIPP 7 NY W19 L3 W16 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18
7 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1260 HOMMMS 8 NY H--- W15 L5 W10 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 18.5
8 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 1111 TORAH 2 NY W14 W11 L2 L6 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
9 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1064 BRONXV 4 NY L2 W19 W12 L4 2.0 5 9.5 5 21.5
10 Ku, Averey 15866248 928 GCDS 1 CT W16 L5 W13 L7 2.0 4 8 6 21.5
11 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1311 SOLO 5 NY W17 L8 L4 W15 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
12 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1227 IONAG 11 NY W20 L1 L9 W17 2.0 3 6.5 5 16.5
13 Chun, Miles 14035991 1088 RCDS 8 NY X--- L2 L10 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
14 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 888 GCDS 4 NY L8 W17 L15 W16 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15.5
15 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1039 IONAG 6 NY H--- L7 W14 L11 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 14.5
16 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1225 WEBS 5 NY L10 W18 L6 L14 1.0 5 8 3 19
17 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 1077 ALMS 6 NY L11 L14 W20 L12 1.0 4 6 2 14
18 Doyle, Charles 15482185 992 HUDW 1 NY L5 L16 W19 L13 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
19 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1254 SCARMS 6 NY L6 L9 L18 W20 1.0 3 6 1 14
20 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 989 SOLO 4 NY L12 L4 L17 L19 0.0 4 7 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Valdes, Eco 15716378 755 BRONXV 8 NY W23 W9 W3 D2 3.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 22.5
2 Shung, Artemis 15161060 786 EMS 7 CT W15 W13 W10 D1 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
3 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 927 FOX 4 NY W24 W17 L1 W6 3.0 7.5 8 8 21
4 Newman, Jason 14862217 792 ALMS 6 NY D7 D6 W9 W10 3.0 6.5 8.5 6.5 24
5 Brey, Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY W22 L11 W15 W12 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
6 Bruckner, Liam 15093163 568 PROSP 5 NY B--- D4 W11 L3 2.5 8 8 6.5 21.5
7 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 634 BRONXV 4 NY D4 D21 D8 W14 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
8 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 792 HACK 2 NY L9 W19 D7 W11 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 19.5
9 Lui, Leo 15547471 626 COLUMB 4 NY W8 L1 L4 W20 2.0 5.5 10 5 23
10 Jancke, Tim 15860735 676 GERMAN 6 NY W16 W12 L2 L4 2.0 5 10.5 7 27
11 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 637 SOLO 8 NY W14 W5 L6 L8 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23.5
12 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 954 LMK 6 NY W18 L10 W17 L5 2.0 4 9 6 23
13 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 657 RIPP 5 NY W20 L2 L14 W16 2.0 4 8.5 5 21.5
14 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 808 WHITBY 4 CT L11 W22 W13 L7 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
15 Gao, Olivia 15119303 599 HEAT 4 NY L2 W20 L5 W23 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
16 Handelman, Josh 15304353 908 PELMS 6 NY L10 W24 W18 L13 2.0 4 6.5 5 16
17 Hanvey, Jack 15302032 701 IONAG 6 NY W19 L3 L12 W21 2.0 3 7 5 19
18 Valdes, Teo 15676543 699 BRONXV 2 NY L12 W23 L16 W19 2.0 3 5 4 13
19 Beck, Asher 15168565 568 WHITBY 4 CT L17 L8 W24 L18 1.0 4.5 7 2 14
20 Breskin, Larisa 14859681 838 COLO 5 NY L13 L15 W23 L9 1.0 4 6 2 14
21 Normoyle, Connor 14834895 524 HUTCH 4 NY H--- D7 L22 L17 1.0 3.5 6 3 12.5
22 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 587 COLUMB 5 NY L5 L14 W21 U--- 1.0 3 6 2 15
23 Coulanges, Deven 15426701 576 COLUMB 4 NY L1 L18 L20 L15 0.0 5 8.5 0 19.5
24 Magana, Julian 15093074 687 COLUMB 5 NY L3 L16 L19 U--- 0.0 3 6 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Valdes, Jaime 15676537 452 BRONXV 5 NY W12 W18 W22 W5 4.0 7 9 10 24
2 Vilshansky, Benjamin 15798390 472 KINNE 6 NY W30 W26 W14 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 22.5
3 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 493 COLUMB 4 NY W36 W15 W10 L2 3.0 9 10 9 23
4 Chen, Darren 15746027 528 COLUMB 4 NY W34 L11 W13 W25 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
5 Conway, James 15175520 416 IYMS 6 NY W37 W16 B--- L1 3.0 7 7 8 16
6 Perez, Ronny 15851198 369 COLUMB 4 NY D8 D21 W15 W19 3.0 6.5 8.5 6.5 20.5
7 Vilshansky, David 15798404 501 KINNE 7 NY W17 L14 W28 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23
8 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 347 COLUMB 5 NY D6 W29 D11 X22 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
9 Cappello, Jonathan 15275925 411 IONAG 4 NY W27 L22 W20 W14 3.0 6 7.5 7 19.5
10 Hagen, Daniel 15051196 394 MAMA 5 NY W28 W31 L3 W16 3.0 6 7 8 22
11 Grimes, Joshua 15685683 280 CHATSW 4 NY W33 W4 D8 L7 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 22.5
12 Polner, Maximilian 15944121 unr. SOLO 5 NY L1 W24 D21 W17 2.5 8 10 5 22.5
13 Coyne, Martin 15044005 251 IONAG 7 NY W32 H--- L4 W35 2.5 4 4 6 8
14 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 228 COLUMB 4 NY W24 W7 L2 L9 2.0 6 12 7 27
15 Flynn, Thomas 15182710 unr. IONAG 4 NY W23 L3 L6 W30 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
16 O'Connor, Patrick 15941748 unr. IMHS 6 NY W19 L5 W23 L10 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 25
17 Wang, Grant 15593554 110 IONAG 5 NY L7 W32 W18 L12 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 18
18 Aylesworth, Noah 15830741 unr. IMHS 6 NY W20 L1 L17 W31 2.0 4 9 5 23
19 Sayyed, Zafir 15104274 224 ARDMS 6 NY L16 W37 W26 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17
20 Peng, Benedict 15944136 unr. ARDMS 7 NY L18 W27 L9 W29 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 17.5
21 Angello, Matthew 15944157 unr. COTT 5 NY D29 D6 D12 H--- 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 14.5
22 Difabio, Nicholas 15942846 unr. IMHS 4 NY B--- W9 L1 F8 2.0 3 7 6 17
23 Barac, Lucas 15126096 296 COTT 4 NY L15 W36 L16 W28 2.0 3 6 4 14
24 Liberati, Jacob 15125966 231 COTT 4 NY L14 L12 W34 W33 2.0 3 6 3 16
25 Ju, Ezra 15746081 279 BAILEY 4 NY L26 W30 W31 L4 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 17.5
26 Gjelaj, James 15942778 unr. COTT 5 NY W25 L2 L19 D27 1.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 22.5
27 Gordon, Marcus 15276625 168 IONAG 8 NY L9 L20 W32 D26 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
28 Esposito, Sophia 15942564 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L10 W35 L7 L23 1.0 5 8 3 19
29 Scagnelli, Christopher 15945187 unr. GREENV 4 NY D21 L8 D33 L20 1.0 5 7.5 3 17
30 Maldonado, Sophia 15851355 104 COLUMB 4 NY L2 L25 W35 L15 1.0 4 8 2 20
31 Liberatore, Kathleen 15942804 unr. EASTCH 4 NY W35 L10 L25 L18 1.0 4 7 4 18
32 Stewart, Charlie 15942680 unr. CHAP 5 NY L13 L17 L27 W34 1.0 4 6.5 1 15
33 Madappatt, Mia 15942742 unr. IMHS 5 NY L11 D34 D29 L24 1.0 3.5 6 2.5 15.5
34 Oppedisano, Lukyan 15674175 119 PROSP 5 NY L4 D33 L24 L32 0.5 4 7 1.5 13.5
35 Sypher, Patrick 15387026 163 COTT 4 NY L31 L28 L30 L13 0.0 3 5.5 0 15
36 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 109 HARRHS 9 NY L3 L23 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 13
37 Dooley, Mya 15942570 unr. COLUMB 4 NY L5 L19 U--- U--- 0.0 2 4.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beck, Avery 15335968 791 WHITBY 2 CT W9 W12 W6 W3 4.0 6 6.5 10 19.5
2 Normoyle, Kieran 15005876 511 HUTCH 2 NY W7 D3 W8 W6 3.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
3 Heelan, Xiao 15689210 625 PROSP 2 NY W11 D2 W4 L1 2.5 10 10.5 7.5 26.5
4 Herne, Gabriel 15685677 611 OLDG 3 CT D10 W13 L3 W7 2.5 6 7 6 18.5
5 Xu, Kevin 15847777 621 GRVALE 3 NY D13 L6 W11 W10 2.5 4.5 5 5 15
6 Obia, Mich 15874708 466 CONCRD 3 NY W8 W5 L1 L2 2.0 6 12 7 27.5
7 Van Wright, Matthew 15387136 768 MILEST 3 NY L2 W10 W12 L4 2.0 4 8 5 21.5
8 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 738 HMMLYA 2 NY L6 W9 L2 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
9 Ren, Linyue 15656190 569 CHATSW 3 NY L1 L8 B--- W12 2.0 2.5 6.5 2 17
10 Patel, Rohan 15892747 583 GREENV 2 NY D4 L7 W13 L5 1.5 5.5 8 4 18
11 Obia,Menya 15874714 365 CONCRD 3 NY L3 B--- L5 L8 1.0 4.5 7 2 16.5
12 Rivera, Miles 15944163 unr. COTT 3 NY B--- L1 L7 L9 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 17
13 Calligaris, Ronald 15674840 103 COTT 3 NY D5 L4 L10 U--- 0.5 4 6.5 2 15

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 413 HACK 2 NY W5 W9 W13 D2 3.5 9 10.5 9.5 28
2 Brass, Clemens 15932698 unr. SPRING 2 NY W12 W16 W10 D1 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 26
3 Zhu, Jenny 15942700 unr. FOX 3 NY W15 D17 W12 W4 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 20.5
4 Brey, Juliette 15727012 229 WPAT 2 NY W20 W7 W8 L3 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
5 Jaradat, Omar 15944190 unr. GERMAN 3 NY L1 W19 W14 W13 3.0 7 8.5 6 22.5
6 Gladden, Isaac 15869405 103 GERMAN 2 NY L7 W20 W25 W16 3.0 5 5.5 6 15
7 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 417 WHITBY 2 CT W6 L4 W17 D10 2.5 8.5 10 6.5 28
8 Corcoran, Michael-John 15736298 353 POST 2 NY W22 W14 L4 D9 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 22
9 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 210 GERMAN 3 NY W19 L1 W21 D8 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
10 Li, Sophie 15884108 330 SEELY 3 NY W25 W18 L2 D7 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 22.5
11 Wolfensberger, Maximilian 15869358 unr. GERMAN 2 CT L16 D25 W23 W18 2.5 4 4.5 4.5 13
12 Valecia, Evelyn 15548296 338 COLUMB 3 NY L2 W24 L3 W17 2.0 5 9 4 23.5
13 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 265 IONAG 2 NY B--- W15 L1 L5 2.0 4.5 8 6 17.5
14 Li, Eric 15884114 123 SEELY K NY W21 L8 L5 W20 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
15 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 411 GERMAN 2 NY L3 L13 B--- W21 2.0 2.5 6 2 17.5
16 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 303 SOMEIS 3 NY W11 L2 D18 L6 1.5 7 10.5 5 25
17 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 321 GERMAN 2 NY W24 D3 L7 L12 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 19
18 Connolly, Declan 15678225 105 COTT 2 NY W23 L10 D16 L11 1.5 5 7.5 5 18.5
19 Ratliff, Riyaan 15942831 unr. HACK 2 NY L9 L5 D22 W25 1.5 4 7 2 15.5
20 Vigna, Dominic 15945172 unr. IIMMAC 2 NY L4 L6 W24 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20
21 Gjelaj, Timothy 15942763 unr. COTT 3 NY L14 W22 L9 L15 1.0 4.5 7 3 15
22 Madappatt, Athena 15942757 unr. IMHS 3 NY L8 L21 D19 D23 1.0 3.5 6 1.5 14
23 Abdallah, Musa 15942392 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L18 H--- L11 D22 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 11
24 O'Mara, Olivia 15940950 unr. IMHS 3 NY L17 L12 L20 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11.5
25 Morfin, Letssy 15942537 101 COLUMB 3 NY L10 D11 L6 L19 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5 20

SwissSys Standings. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Erfani, Ryan 15942852 unr. ARDMS 1 NY W3 D8 W7 W2 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 23.5
2 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 519 RIPP 1 NY W11 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8 8.5 9 22.5
3 Boyko, Boris 15875414 293 COTT K NY L1 B--- W8 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 5 20
4 Brass, Felix 15932703 unr. SPRING K NY W9 L2 D5 W10 2.5 7 8 6 19
5 Zhu, Sophie 15942721 unr. FOX 1 NY L6 W9 D4 W8 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 18.5
6 Chen, Keith 15941638 unr. BRONXV 1 NY W5 W7 L2 L3 2.0 5 10 7 24
7 Katz, Asher 15942810 unr. RIPP K NY W10 L6 L1 W11 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20.5
8 Acharya, Camila 15855590 256 BRONXV 1 NY B--- D1 L3 L5 1.5 5 8.5 4.5 18.5
9 Weisholz-Ditchfield, Eleanor 15942825 unr. COTT K NY L4 L5 D10 B--- 1.5 4 6.5 1 15
10 Chen, Scarlett 15923481 unr. SEELY 1 NY L7 W11 D9 L4 1.5 3.5 6 4 13
11 Terekhin, Lawrence 15942736 unr. COTT K NY L2 L10 B--- L7 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18

 

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 10.0 21.5 30 27 77
    Molina, Vicente 3.5          
    Demartino, Andrew 3.0          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 4.0 6.5 13.5 10 37
    Ku, Averey 2.0          
    Mulraine, Dominic 2.0          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 2.0 7.5 14.5 5 32.5
    Schwartz, Jared 2.0          
    Promisel, Joshua 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 8.0 19 22 19 55
    Valdes, Eco 3.5          
    Hodulik, Charlie 2.5          
    Valdes, Teo 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 3.0 16.5 30.5 7 72.5
    Lui, Leo 2.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 1.0          
    Coulanges, Deven 0.0          
    Magana, Julian 0.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 3.0 8.5 15 7 33.5
    Stephens, Nicholas 2.0          
    Beck, Asher 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 12.0 29 32.5 28.5 81.5
    Ramos, Estevan 3.0          
    Chen, Darren 3.0          
    Perez, Ronny 3.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 3.0          
2 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 9.5 19.5 29 23 67
    Cappello, Jonathan 3.0          
    Coyne, Martin 2.5          
    Flynn, Thomas 2.0          
    Wang, Grant 2.0          
3 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 7.5 15 28 16 67
    Angello, Matthew 2.0          
    Barac, Lucas 2.0          
    Liberati, Jacob 2.0          
    Gjelaj, James 1.5          
4 IMHS IMHS 7.0 15 31.5 19.5 80.5
    O'Connor, Patrick 2.0          
    Aylesworth, Noah 2.0          
    Difabio, Nicholas 2.0          
    Madappatt, Mia 1.0          
5 KINNE KINNE 7.0 13 15 17 45.5
    Vilshansky, Benjamin 4.0          
    Vilshansky, David 3.0          
6 ARDMS ARDSLEY MS 4.0 7 15 9 34.5
    Sayyed, Zafir 2.0          
    Peng, Benedict 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD CONCORD RD 3.0 10.5 19 9 44
    Obia, Mich 2.0          
    Obia,Menya 1.0          
2 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 1.5 7.5 14 5 32
    Rivera, Miles 1.0          
    Calligaris, Ronald 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 11.0 23.5 27 23 72.5
    Jaradat, Omar 3.0          
    Gladden, Isaac 3.0          
    Schiwek, Thomas 2.5          
    Wolfensberger, Maximilian 2.5          
2 HACK HACKLEY 5.0 13 17.5 11.5 43.5
    Flaxman, Spencer 3.5          
    Ratliff, Riyaan 1.5          
3 SEELY SEELY PLACE 4.5 11 15.5 12.5 41
    Li, Sophie 2.5          
    Li, Eric 2.0          
4 COLUMB COLUMBUS 2.5 11.5 18.5 5.5 43.5
    Valecia, Evelyn 2.0          
    Morfin, Letssy 0.5          
5 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 2.5 9.5 14.5 8 33.5
    Connolly, Declan 1.5          
    Gjelaj, Timothy 1.0          
6 IMHS IMHS 2.0 6 10.5 1.5 25.5
    Madappatt, Athena 1.0          
    O'Mara, Olivia 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Cottle Elementary Scholastic: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COTT WILLIAM E COTTLE 5.5 14 19.5 7 53
    Boyko, Boris 3.0          
    Weisholz-Ditchfield, Eleanor 1.5          
    Terekhin, Lawrence 1.0          
2 RIPP RIPPOWAN-CISQUA 5.0 11.5 16 14 43
    Aybar, Alexander 3.0          
    Katz, Asher 2.0          
3 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 3.5 10 18.5 11.5 42.5
    Chen, Keith 2.0          
    Acharya, Camila 1.5          

 

2016-1-10 Carmel

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stoltz,Conner 14585505 1550 BRONXV 8 NY W6 W5 W2 3.0 3 4 6 10
2 Schetlick,Robert 14584874 1450 BRONXV 10 NY W4 W3 L1 2.0 5 7 5 13
3 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1518 GRFAAC 5 CT W8 L2 W6 2.0 3 3 4 7
4 Sharp,Danielle 15386050 1611 YORKHS 10 NY L2 W8 W5 2.0 3 3 3 8
5 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1477 SOUTH 4 CT W7 L1 L4 1.0 3 6 3 10
6 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1444 RCDS 5 CT L1 W7 L3 1.0 3 6 2 11
7 Schwartz,Jared 15119811 1311 SOLO 5 NY L5 L6 W8 1.0 1 2 1 5
8 Feldman,Andrew 14676563 1361 HARRHS 5   L3 L4 L7 0.0 3 5 0 8

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bianco,Nicholas 14756380 1284 BRONXV 7 NY W11 W8 W6 W2 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 Sharp,Jacob 15385914 1215 MESMS 8 NY W20 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 10 9 25
3 Hall,Isabella 15166731 1284 GACA 5 CT W9 L2 W7 W10 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 27.5
4 Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 14629067 1280 GACA 6 CT W17 W12 L2 W9 3.0 7 8 8 21
5 Ozawa,Toranosuke 14891063 1219 BRONXV 7 NY W19 L7 W15 W8 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 17.5
6 Rekhi,Sanah 14911836 1249 GACA 6 CT W18 W10 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 25.5
7 Kris,Milo 15144051 1008 MAMA 5 NY W16 W5 L3 D6 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
8 Chaitovsky,Akiva 15731511 1056 ASHA 9 NY W14 L1 W16 L5 2.0 5 10 6 24
9 Golimbu,Calvin 14583782 1132 BRONXV 7 NY L3 W20 W13 L4 2.0 5 8 5 19
10 Bornmann,William 15100773 1153 BRONXV 6 NY W15 L6 W14 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
11 Behringer,Meena 15335362 1111 GACA 5 CT L1 L13 W12 W15 2.0 4 9 3 22
12 Daher,George 14782008 1183 BRONXV 7 NY W13 L4 L11 W18 2.0 4 8 5 17
13 Arora,Arjun 15278376 921 GCDS 2 CT L12 W11 L9 W16 2.0 4 7 4 16
14 Zhao,Tommy 15780485 1254 SCARMS 6 NY L8 W18 L10 W17 2.0 3 6 4 16
15 Mlynar,Aurelius 15565016 1300 HMMLYA 5 NY L10 W17 L5 L11 1.0 5 8 3 18
16 Vail,Charlie 14809817 1245 BRONXV 7 NY L7 W19 L8 L13 1.0 5 7.5 3 18.5
17 Aybar,Ben 14808600 1059 RIPP 7 NY L4 L15 W19 L14 1.0 4 7 2 16
18 Genger,Nily 14804042 1031 BCDS 4 CT L6 L14 W20 L12 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
19 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 989 SOLO 4 NY L5 L16 L17 W20 1.0 2 5 1 12
20 Arora,Rahul 15278402 922 GCDS 3 CT L2 L9 L18 L19 0.0 4 7 0 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Natanov,Nerya 15918213 unr. ASHA 9 NY W9 W3 W5 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Mulraine,M. Dominic 15347888 874 GCDS 4 NY W15 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 25
3 Genger,Gidon 14987750 858 BCDS 3 CT B--- L1 W11 W8 3.0 8 8 6 21
4 Handelman,Josh 15304353 908 PELMS 6 NY W14 W10 L2 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21
5 Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 14891042 882 BRONXV 6 NY W6 W16 L1 D7 2.5 9 10 7.5 25
6 Shung,Artemis 15161060 789 EMS 7 CT L5 W13 W14 D11 2.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
7 Stephens,Nicholas 15338430 808 WHITBY 4 CT L8 W15 W17 D5 2.5 5.5 6 5.5 17.5
8 Stoltz,Molly 14619432 750 BRONXV 6 NY W7 L2 W10 L3 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
9 Newman,Jason 14862217 792 ALMS 6 NY L1 B--- W16 L4 2.0 4 8 4 22
10 Behringer,Neel 15285388 801 BRUN 2 CT W12 L4 L8 W17 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
11 Hodulik,Charlie 15103966 632 BRONXV 4 NY H--- W17 L3 D6 2.0 3 5.5 5 14.5
12 Casey,Liam 15329662 668 SPRING 5 NY L10 L14 W15 W16 2.0 2 5 3 13
13 Belostotsky,Hannah 15564913 806 SOLO 5 NY L16 L6 B--- H--- 1.5 1 3.5 1 9.5
14 Makode,Ayan 15438140 791 BELLMS 5 NY L4 W12 L6 L15 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17.5
15 Brey,Matthew 15663828 760 WPAT 5 NY L2 L7 L12 W14 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 20.5
16 Banholzer,Everett 15310362 678 PELMS 6 NY W13 L5 L9 L12 1.0 4.5 7 4 15.5
17 Aybar,Aidan 14808615 657 RIPP 5 NY B--- L11 L7 L10 1.0 4 6.5 3 15.5

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 486 MTKISC 5 NY W6 W2 W4 W5 4.0 6.5 8 10 22
2 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 399 CET 4 NY W9 L1 W3 W4 3.0 8 8.5 7 24.5
3 Banholzer,Olin 15310356 414 PELMS 6 NY W8 D5 L2 W9 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 19
4 Ng,Tyler 15847735 108 BAILEY 4 NY B--- W7 L1 L2 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19
5 Moscoe-Polner,Maximilian 15921531 unr. SOLO 5 NY W7 D3 D6 L1 2.0 4 9.5 6.5 21
6 Back,Aaron 15590988 227 SARAC 5 NY L1 D8 D5 B--- 2.0 3.5 7.5 2.5 20
7 Malagodi,Lorenzo Serenari 15636787 294 WHITBY 4 CT L5 L4 B--- W8 2.0 3 5 2 16
8 Reicin,Tina 15642858 153 BCDS 4 CT L3 D6 W9 L7 1.5 3.5 6 3.5 13
9 Gisi,Thomas 15847830 109 HARRHS 9 NY L2 B--- L8 L3 1.0 4 7 2 17

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku,Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W11 W2 W4 W3 4.0 9 11 10 28
2 Heelan ,Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 623 PROSP 2 NY W8 L1 W16 W14 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 24
3 Pena,Sebastian 15418318 544 BRUN 3 CT W13 W9 W10 L1 3.0 8 10 9 27
4 Lavin,Lia 15489387 836 CHILDS 1 CT W16 W14 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 25.5
5 Guo,Justin 15326133 602 BRUN 2 CT W19 D7 D8 W9 3.0 6.5 7 7.5 19.5
6 Zhu, Vincent 15730152 738 BRUNS K CT L12 W17 W11 W10 3.0 6 7 6 17
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 791 WHITBY 2 CT X22 D5 W13 L4 2.5 8 8 6.5 19.5
8 Sinha,Aidan 15594824 466 COLO 3 NY L2 W18 D5 W15 2.5 7.5 8 5 19.5
9 Ever,Dylan 15348291 701 GCDS 2 CT W17 L3 W12 L5 2.0 5 9 6 22.5
10 Herne,Gabriel 15685677 611 OLDG 3 CT W20 W12 L3 L6 2.0 5 8.5 7 21
11 Ren,Linyue 15656190 569 CHATSW 3 NY L1 W21 L6 W20 2.0 4.5 9 4 19
12 Gerardi,Jackson 15635035 508 STANW 3 CT W6 L10 L9 W18 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
13 Servedio,Oliver 15064475 806 STANW 1 CT L3 W15 L7 W16 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 22.5
14 Stone,Nathan 15839824 573 CONCRD 3 NY W18 L4 W19 L2 2.0 3.5 7 6 18
15 Mlynar,Seraphina 15592634 720 HMMLYA 2 NY D21 L13 W17 L8 1.5 4.5 7 4 12
16 Sanders,Joshua 15635983 568 CONCRD 3 NY L4 W20 L2 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
17 Rowe,Kenneth 15549827 490 DUND 3 CT L9 L6 L15 W19 1.0 4 7 1 18
18 Covlin,Myles 15918193 unr. SOLO 3 NY L14 L8 X21 L12 1.0 4 6.5 1 16
19 Back,Joshua 15703586 321 SARAC 2 NY L5 B--- L14 L17 1.0 3 6 2 14.5
20 Casey,Caleigh 15343555 341 SPRING 3 NY L10 L16 B--- L11 1.0 3 5 1 14
21 Hobson,Charles 15424182 506 NECACO 3 CT D15 L11 F18 U--- 0.5 1.5 3.5 2 8
22 Sanders,Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2   F7 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Belostotsky,Leah 15564928 287 SOLO 3 NY W13 W7 W6 W4 4.0 6.5 7 10 20.5
2 Evans,Serena 15634487 440 GACA 2 CT W8 L6 W5 W7 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 23.5
3 Haron,Gabriel 15639855 105 BCDS 2 CT L5 B--- W8 W6 3.0 6.5 6.5 5 17.5
4 Sneddon,Ryan 15669944 248 STANW 3 CT W9 D5 W11 L1 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 23.5
5 Stephens,Natalie 15637891 417 WHITBY 2 CT W3 D4 L2 W10 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 24.5
6 Khichadia,Arian 15278444 247 GCDS 3 CT W12 W2 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
7 Malagodi,Dominic Serenari 15636772 205 WHITBY 2 CT W11 L1 W9 L2 2.0 5 10 6 24
8 Brey,Juliette 15727012 229 WPAT 2 NY L2 W12 L3 W11 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
9 Pastore,David 15287123 unr. BRUN 2 CT L4 W13 L7 W12 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 14.5
10 Back,Sara 15345133 101 SARAC 2 NY B--- L11 W13 L5 2.0 1.5 4 5 9.5
11 Vuletic, Phillip 15651564 381 SPRING 2 NY L7 W10 L4 L8 1.0 5.5 8 3 22.5
12 Walker,Ellie 15918207 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L8 B--- L9 1.0 4 6 1 15
13 Gilinsky,Michelle 15921546 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L1 L9 L10 B--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 0 19

SwissSys Standings. Carmel 1-10-16: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ever,Cayden 15348305 555 GCDS K CT W6 W5 W2 L3 3.0 7.5 9 9 22
2 Boyko,Boris 15875414 268 COTT K NY W4 W3 L1 W5 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 Wang, George 15922822 unr. DUND 1 CT W7 L2 W4 W1 3.0 7.5 8 7 22
4 Davidson,Diana 15860563 unr. GCDS 1 CT L2 W6 L3 B--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
5 Behringer,Kiran 15852316 200 BRUN K CT B--- L1 W7 L2 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 19
6 Biran,Ben 15731841 unr. CARACA 1 CT L1 L4 B--- W7 2.0 2 5 2 14
7 Arora,Simi 15540943 281 GCDS K CT L3 B--- L5 L6 1.0 3 6 2 14

 

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 11.0 22.5 32.5 28 83.5
    Bianco,Nicholas 4.0          
    Ozawa,Toranosuke 3.0          
    Golimbu,Calvin 2.0          
    Bornmann,William 2.0          
2 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 10.5 27 36 25.5 96
    Hall,Isabella 3.0          
    Servin-DeMarrais,Helena 3.0          
    Rekhi,Sanah 2.5          
    Behringer,Meena 2.0          
3 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 2.0 8 14 4 33
    Arora,Arjun 2.0          
    Arora,Rahul 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 6.5 17 25.5 18.5 65
    Tanaka-Wong,Tyler 2.5          
    Stoltz,Molly 2.0          
    Hodulik,Charlie 2.0          
2 PELMS PELHAM MS 4.0 11 14.5 12 36.5
    Handelman,Josh 3.0          
    Banholzer,Everett 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 6.0 14.5 17 16.5 46.5
    Pena,Sebastian 3.0          
    Guo,Justin 3.0          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.0 14 20 16 50.5
    Ku,Averey 4.0          
    Ever,Dylan 2.0          
3 STANW STANWICH 4.0 7.5 15 9 42.5
    Gerardi,Jackson 2.0          
    Servedio,Oliver 2.0          
    Sanders,Benjamin 0.0          
4 CONCRD CONCORD RD 3.0 9 15.5 9 38
    Stone,Nathan 2.0          
    Sanders,Joshua 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WHITBY Whitby 4.5 13 19.5 12.5 48.5
    Stephens,Natalie 2.5          
    Malagodi,Dominic Serenari 2.0          
2 SPRING SPRINGHURST 2.0 9.5 14 4 37.5
    Vuletic, Phillip 1.0          
    Walker,Ellie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Carmel 1-10-16: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.0 15 22.5 14 53
    Ever,Cayden 3.0          
    Davidson,Diana 2.0          
    Arora,Simi 1.0          

2015-12-12 Ward

SCROLL DOWN FOR TEAM STANDINGS

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1615 YORKHS 10 NY W4 W3 W2 3.0 3 3 6 6
2 Oneill, Reuben 13913256 1509 WINDWD 9 NY W3 W4 L1 2.0 4 4 5 7
3 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1361 HARRHS 5 NY L2 L1 W4 1.0 2 5 1 11
4 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1314 SCARMS 6 NY L1 L2 L3 0.0 3 6 0 12

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1157 DUND 5 CT W27 W11 W3 W4 4.0 8 8.5 10 23
2 Demartino, Andrew 15274290 1087 IONAG 8 NY D8 W28 W18 W7 3.5 6.5 7 8 19
3 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1282 SOLO 5 NY W23 W6 L1 W12 3.0 9 11 8 26.5
4 Servin-demarrais, Helena 14629067 1284 GACA 6 CT W26 W15 W13 L1 3.0 8 9 9 24
5 Kelly-yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1009 WEBS 5 NY W17 W12 L7 W11 3.0 6.5 8.5 8 22
6 Daher, George 14782008 1123 BRONXV 7 NY W22 L3 W25 W13 3.0 6 7 7 19.5
7 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1141 HEAT 5 NY D21 W9 W5 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7 24
8 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1300 HMMLYA 5 NY D2 L10 W28 W19 2.5 7.5 8 5 19.5
9 Molina, Vicente 13830430 1330 IONAG 10 NY D18 L7 W16 W14 2.5 6.5 8 5 21
10 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 993 TORAH 2 NY D28 W8 L11 W18 2.5 6 6.5 6 18
11 Ziabkin, Ivan 14831440 1284 HOMMMS 8 NY W19 L1 W10 L5 2.0 5.5 11 6 27.5
12 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1210 BRONXV 7 NY W16 L5 W24 L3 2.0 5 9 6 23
13 Morgan, Erik 14878544 1234 IONAG 11 NY W24 W20 L4 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 23.5
14 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 921 SOLO 4 NY L20 W19 W15 L9 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18
15 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1133 BRONXV 7 NY W25 L4 L14 W24 2.0 3 7 5 20
16 Engenheiro, Damian 14947967 1115 BRONXV 3 Ny L12 W27 L9 W25 2.0 3 6 4 14
17 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1276 MESMS 8 NY L5 L24 W21 W26 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 16
18 Chun, Miles 14035991 1106 RCDS 8 NY D9 W21 L2 L10 1.5 6.5 10 5 22
19 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1017 HUDW 1 NY L11 D14 W20 L8 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 20.5
20 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1109 BRONXV 4 NY W14 L13 L19 D22 1.5 4.5 6.5 4.5 17
21 Alexander, Ethan 14197864 976 ALMS 6 NY D7 L18 L17 W28 1.5 4 6.5 3 17
22 Arora, Rahul 15278402 961 GCDS 3 CT L6 L23 B--- D20 1.5 3.5 6.5 1.5 15
23 Bowe, Patrick 14878571 1029 IONAG 6 NY L3 W22 H--- U--- 1.5 1 4 3.5 9.5
24 Zheng, Jason 15271408 1006 COLUMB 5 NY L13 W17 L12 L15 1.0 6 8 3 21
25 George, Christopher 15327026 963 CHURST 3 NY L15 W26 L6 L16 1.0 5 8 3 18
26 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 1060 RIPP 7 NY L4 L25 W27 L17 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
27 Arora, Arjun 15278376 985 GCDS 2 CT L1 L16 L26 B--- 1.0 3 7 0 16
28 Bornmann, William 15100773 1177 BRONXV 6 NY D10 L2 L8 L21 0.5 6.5 10 2 22

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 754 LMK 6 NY W21 W15 W4 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 25.5
2 Handelman, Joshua 15304353 794 PELMS 6 NY W12 W20 W9 D1 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 24.5
3 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 635 EDGE 2 NY X--- W8 W7 L4 3.0 9 9 8 23
4 Stack, Michael 14410641 914 THORD 10 NY W22 W10 L1 W3 3.0 8 9 8 26.5
5 Newman, Jason 14862217 788 ALMS 6 NY W13 L9 W12 W11 3.0 6 7.5 7 21
6 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 884 GCDS 4 NY L10 W11 W20 W9 3.0 6 7 6 23
7 Stephens, Nicholas 15338430 793 WHITBY 4 CT W24 W14 L3 W13 3.0 6 6.5 8 19
8 Haider, Sasha 15246934 871 SPRING 3 NY W23 L3 W21 W10 3.0 5.5 6 7 17
9 Hanvey, Jack 15302032 611 IONAG 6 NY W17 W5 L2 L6 2.0 6 11.5 7 25.5
10 Makode, Ayan 15438140 720 BELLMS 5 NY W6 L4 W15 L8 2.0 6 11 6 26
11 Aybar, Aidan 14808615 544 RIPP 5 NY W16 L6 W22 L5 2.0 5 9 6 20
12 Sriskanthan, Ashwin 15263682 578 SCARMS 8 NY L2 W17 L5 W25 2.0 5 8.5 4 19.5
13 Coulanges, Devin 15426701 553 COLUMB 4 NY L5 B--- W18 L7 2.0 5 8 4 19
14 Freed, Kieran 15037810 604 ALMS 6 NY W18 L7 W16 L15 2.0 4 9 6 21
15 Bashar, Zahin 15570037 910 CHURST 5 NY W25 L1 L10 W14 2.0 4 7.5 5 21.5
16 Brey, Matthew 15663828 788 WPAT 5 NY L11 W23 L14 W21 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
17 Lee, Cooper 15091570 843 GREENA 3 NY L9 L12 W23 W24 2.0 2.5 5 3 12
18 Gonzalez, Luis 15092965 833 WEBS 5 NY L14 W25 L13 W20 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
19 Tanaka-wong, Tyler 14891042 868 BRONXV 6 NY L20 L21 W25 W22 2.0 2 3 3 10
20 Hanvey, William 15226203 670 IONAG 8 NY W19 L2 L6 L18 1.0 7 10.5 4 22.5
21 Lui, Leo 15547471 620 COLUMB   NY L1 W19 L8 L16 1.0 7 10.5 3 23.5
22 Magana, Julian 15093074 752 COLUMB 5 NY L4 W24 L11 L19 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
23 Gao, Olivia 15119303 706 HEAT 4 NY L8 L16 L17 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 14
24 Geary, August 15702268 558 GWASH 4 NY L7 L22 B--- L17 1.0 3 6 1 14
25 Promisel, Benjamin 15134300 743 SOLO 8 NY L15 L18 L19 L12 0.0 6 8 0 16

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Darren 15746027 383 COLUMB 4 NY W26 W6 W11 W7 4.0 8.5 10 10 26.5
2 Kwok, Leo 15897640 unr. EDJRHI 8 NY W32 W15 W4 W5 4.0 8 9 10 25
3 Normoyle, Connor 15900561 unr. HUTCH 4 NY H--- X30 W24 W16 3.5 3.5 3.5 6.5 11.5
4 Haider, Zara 15127393 428 SPRING 5 NY W23 W8 L2 W22 3.0 9 11 8 25
5 Concha, Kenneth 15093142 541 COLUMB 5 NY W28 W31 W9 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24.5
6 Sidoti, Michael 15585156 unr. IONAG 4 NY W18 L1 W19 W24 3.0 8 9.5 7 22.5
7 Emile, Austin 14928177 507 FIELD 7 NY W35 W25 W14 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21.5
8 Koufalis, Konstantinos 15897697 unr. WARD 4 NY W17 L4 W15 W20 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Proffitt, Nolan 15593994 348 COLO 4 NY W37 W16 L5 W21 3.0 7 7.5 8 21.5
10 Toland, Dylan 15678231 464 CHATSW 4 NY W38 L11 W26 W14 3.0 6 6 7 17.5
11 Keerthy, Karan 15897613 unr. BRMAMI 5 NY W19 W10 L1 D12 2.5 9.5 11.5 7.5 26.5
12 Ziabkin, Dennis 15442277 475 HOMMMS 6 NY L14 W33 W25 D11 2.5 6 7 5.5 20
13 Tad, Fleuette 15283925 unr. SCOTES 4 CT L24 D29 W36 W27 2.5 4.5 5 4.5 16
14 Coyne, Martin 15044005 103 IONAG 7 NY W12 W20 L7 L10 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27.5
15 Cappello, Jonathan 15275925 402 IONAG 4 NY W34 L2 L8 W29 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 22.5
16 Ramos, Estevan 15746060 533 COLUMB 4 NY W36 L9 W27 L3 2.0 4.5 8 6 21.5
17 Ciriaco, Alexander 15356525 357 COLUMB 5 NY L8 W23 L22 W34 2.0 4 8 4 17
18 Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 15175583 235 WEBS 5 NY L6 L26 W30 W37 2.0 3.5 7 3 14
19 Perez, Ronney 15851198 413 COLUMB 4 NY L11 W38 L6 W32 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
20 Koufalis, Mariella 15296200 445 WEBS 5 NY W33 L14 W32 L8 2.0 3 7 6 18
21 Liga, Jonathan 15602888 unr. 30AV 6 NY L25 W28 W31 L9 2.0 3 7 5 19
22 Felgner, William 15896646 unr. COLO 4 NY L31 W35 W17 L4 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
23 Li, Sophie 15884108 unr. SEELY 3 NY L4 L17 W38 W31 2.0 3 6 3 16
24 Kagan, Henry 15401696 439 COLO 4 NY W13 D27 L3 L6 1.5 7 10 5.5 23.5
25 Tomajko, Gabriel 15503450 251 CET 4 NY W21 L7 L12 D28 1.5 6 9 4.5 22
26 Adee, Jonathan 15900597 unr. PARK 5 CT L1 W18 L10 H--- 1.5 5 9 3 20
27 Vadapalli, Pranav 15854616 unr. WESTLA 7 NY W29 D24 L16 L13 1.5 5 7.5 5.5 19.5
28 Reische, Luke 15629602 163 COLO 4 NY L5 L21 W33 D25 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 19.5
29 Jimenez, Luis 15746006 255 COLUMB 4 NY L27 D13 W37 L15 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Toporoff-richman, Connor 15881046 unr. BEDVI 4 NY H--- F3 L18 W36 1.5 0.5 2.5 2.5 4.5
31 Ju, Ezra 15746081 319 BAILEY 4 NY W22 L5 L21 L23 1.0 6 9 4 22
32 Hoffman, Ari 15746101 208 SPRING 4 NY L2 W34 L20 L19 1.0 5 9 3 22
33 Wang, Grant 15593554 unr. IONAG 5 NY L20 L12 L28 W38 1.0 3.5 6 1 14
34 Jean-baptiste, Abigail 15900582 unr. WARD 5 NY L15 L32 W35 L17 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 12
35 Maldonado, Sophia 15851355 103 COLUMB 4 NY L7 L22 L34 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 16
36 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 106 HARRHS 9 NY L16 D37 L13 L30 0.5 4.5 7 1.5 14.5
37 Flynn, Thomas 15896521 unr. IONAG 4 NY L9 D36 L29 L18 0.5 4 7 1.5 16
38 Lavine, Jadyn 15306118 unr. WARD 5 NY L10 L19 L23 L33 0.0 5 8 0 15

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sarkar, Vikram 15713740 827 STCELI 2 CT W13 W6 W4 W3 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Sloan, Joshua 15586254 unr. GREENV 2 NY W5 W17 W6 W7 4.0 7 8 10 20
3 Heelan, Xiao Xiao Alexander 15689210 617 PROSP 2 NY W10 W15 W7 L1 3.0 8 9 9 25
4 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 720 HMMLYA 2 NY W16 W8 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 23
5 Beck, Avery 15335968 651 WHITBY 2 CT L2 W18 W13 W9 3.0 7 7 6 18
6 Maass, Luc 15613522 530 SPRING 3 NY W12 L1 L2 W8 2.0 6 12 5 29
7 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 886 STANW 1 CT W14 W11 L3 L2 2.0 5 10 7 26
8 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 CT W9 L4 W10 L6 2.0 4 9 6 22
9 Obia, Mich 15874708 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L8 W16 W14 L5 2.0 3 7 5 14
10 Obia, Menya 15874714 unr. CONCRD 3 NY L3 W14 L8 W13 2.0 3 7 4 19
11 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 584 CONCRD 3 NY W18 L7 W15 L4 2.0 3 6 6 19
12 Patel, Rohan 15892747 unr. GREENV 2 NY L6 L13 W16 W17 2.0 2 5 3 11
13 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 508 STANW 3 CT L1 W12 L5 L10 1.0 7 11 3 23
14 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 500 RIPP 1 NY L7 L10 L9 W15 1.0 5 7 1 20
15 Berenbaum, Zachary 15076106 341 DAVIS 4 NY W17 L3 L11 L14 1.0 4 7 4 18
16 Stephens, Natalie 15637891 466 WHITBY 2 CT L4 L9 L12 W18 1.0 4 7 1 16
17 Stone, Nathaniel 15839824 654 CONCRD 3 NY L15 L2 W18 L12 1.0 3 7 2 17
18 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 unr. SCOTES 3 CT L11 L5 L17 L16 0.0 4 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Xu, Kevin 15847777 unr. GRVALE 3 NY W21 W16 W5 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 24.5
2 Ren, Linyue 15656190 427 CHATSW 3 NY W29 W4 W14 W8 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 21
3 Hough, Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 NY W24 W6 W11 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
4 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 unr. GREENV 2 NY W9 L2 W20 W14 3.0 8.5 10 7 27
5 Betensky, Jacob 15732844 unr. BEDVI 2 NY W17 W20 L1 W12 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
6 Servedio, Harrison 15547533 453 STANW 3 CT W28 L3 W13 W15 3.0 7 8.5 7 20.5
7 Greenberg, Nathan 15585141 210 WARD 2 NY L22 B--- W21 W11 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 14
8 Valencia, Evelyn 15548296 202 COLUMB 3 NY D13 W17 W12 L2 2.5 8 10 7 25
9 Jean-baptiste, Anthony 15900576 unr. WARD 3 NY L4 W29 W26 D10 2.5 6 6 5.5 15.5
10 Tarpey, Liam 15874123 unr. BEDVI 3 NY L11 W27 W22 D9 2.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 17.5
11 Maister, William 15891441 unr. GREENV 2 NY W10 W18 L3 L7 2.0 5 10 7 24.5
12 Siciliano, Jack 15305561 299 SOMEIS 3 NY W15 W22 L8 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 24
13 Adee, Alexander 15900617 unr. PARK 3 CT D8 W19 L6 H--- 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
14 Mancia, Vanessa 15897661 unr. WARD 2 NY W23 W26 L2 L4 2.0 4 8.5 7 22
15 Kaprelian,Paolo 15901784 unr. WARD 2 NY L12 W23 W18 L6 2.0 4 8 5 21
16 Raff Cohen, Daniel 15593218 360 WARD 2 NY D19 L1 W24 D20 2.0 3.5 8.5 4.5 20.5
17 Santobello, Nicholas 15896500 unr. IONAG 2 NY L5 L8 W29 W22 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 19
18 Brey, Juliette 15727012 124 WPAT 2 NY W25 L11 L15 W23 2.0 3 6 5 15.5
19 Eigel, Spencer 15886806 unr. BEDVI 2 NY D16 L13 D25 W26 2.0 3 5.5 4 14
20 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 203 STANW 3 CT W27 L5 L4 D16 1.5 6 9 4.5 20.5
21 Adee, Grant 15900602 unr. PARK 1 CT L1 W25 L7 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 3 16.5
22 Li, Eric 15884114 unr. SEELY K NY W7 L12 L10 L17 1.0 6.5 9 4 20.5
23 Reis, Jack 15426984 unr. GREENA 2 NY L14 L15 W27 L18 1.0 5 7 2 18
24 Yang, Peter 15883881 unr. BEDVI 2 NY L3 D28 L16 D25 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
25 Shekher, Anjali 15897682 unr. COLO 2 NY L18 L21 D19 D24 1.0 4.5 6.5 1.5 14
26 Reische, Heather 15653953 110 COLO 2 NY B--- L14 L9 L19 1.0 4 6.5 3 16.5
27 Kramer-griffith, Gabriel 15854601 unr. WARD 3 NY L20 L10 L23 W29 1.0 2.5 5 1 12
28 Hacker, Adam 15896604 unr. HIGHV 3 NY L6 D24 F--- U--- 0.5 1 4 1.5 9
29 Kostko, Joseph 15896625 unr. MILT 3 NY L2 L9 L17 L27 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. December Ward Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku, Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W2 W4 W6 W3 4.0 7 8.5 10 23
2 Zola, Zack 15860893 unr. FOX 1 NY L1 W7 W5 W6 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
3 Arora, Simi 15540943 120 GCDS K CT W5 D6 W4 L1 2.5 7 8.5 7.5 22.5
4 Boyko, Boris 15875414 337 COTT K NY W8 L1 L3 B--- 2.0 4 8 4 17.5
5 Kirby, Genevieve 15897634 unr. WARD 1 NY L3 B--- L2 W7 2.0 3 6 3 14.5
6 Acharya, Camila 15855590 197 BRONXV 1 NY W7 D3 L1 L2 1.5 6 10 5.5 24.5
7 Vessecchia, Julianna 15896688 unr. WARD 1 NY L6 L2 B--- L5 1.0 3 6 1 14.5
8 Shaw, Ethan 15896714 unr. WARD 1 NY L4 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 1.5 0 4

 

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 9.5 18.5 27.5 23.5 73
    Demartino, Andrew 3.5          
    Molina, Vicente 2.5          
    Morgan, Erik 2.0          
    Bowe, Patrick 1.5          
2 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 9.0 17 29 22 76.5
    Daher, George 3.0          
    Vail, Charlie 2.0          
    Golimbu, Calvin 2.0          
    Engenheiro, Damian 2.0          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 5.0 12.5 18.5 13 44.5
    Schwartz, Jared 3.0          
    Promisel, Joshua 2.0          
4 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 2.5 6.5 13.5 1.5 31
    Arora, Rahul 1.5          
    Arora, Arjun 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ALMS ALBERT LEONARD MS 5.0 10 16.5 13 42
    Newman, Jason 3.0          
    Freed, Kieran 2.0          
2 COLUMB COLUMBUS 4.0 16.5 26 10 60.5
    Coulanges, Devin 2.0          
    Lui, Leo 1.0          
    Magana, Julian 1.0          
3 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 3.0 13 22 11 48
    Hanvey, Jack 2.0          
    Hanvey, William 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLUMB COLUMBUS 11.0 25.5 35.5 29 89.5
    Chen, Darren 4.0          
    Concha, Kenneth 3.0          
    Ramos, Estevan 2.0          
    Ciriaco, Alexander 2.0          
2 IONAG IONA GRAMMAR/IONA PREP 8.0 21.5 35.5 20 86.5
    Sidoti, Michael 3.0          
    Coyne, Martin 2.0          
    Cappello, Jonathan 2.0          
    Wang, Grant 1.0          
3 COLO COLONIAL 8.0 21.5 31.5 21 80.5
    Proffitt, Nolan 3.0          
    Felgner, William 2.0          
    Kagan, Henry 1.5          
    Reische, Luke 1.5          
4 WARD Ward 4.0 15.5 22.5 9 50
    Koufalis, Konstantinos 3.0          
    Jean-baptiste, Abigail 1.0          
    Lavine, Jadyn 0.0          
5 SPRING SPRINGHURST 4.0 14 20 11 47
    Haider, Zara 3.0          
    Hoffman, Ari 1.0          
6 WEBS DANIEL WEBSTER 4.0 6.5 14 9 32
    Bel Haj Larbi, Maya 2.0          
    Koufalis, Mariella 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CONCRD CONCORD RD 7.0 12 27 17 69
    Obia, Mich 2.0          
    Obia, Menya 2.0          
    Sanders, Joshua 2.0          
    Stone, Nathaniel 1.0          
2 GREENV GREENVILLE 6.0 9 13 13 31
    Sloan, Joshua 4.0          
    Patel, Rohan 2.0          
3 STANW STANWICH 5.0 16 30 16 71
    Servedio, Oliver 2.0          
    Sanders, Benjamin 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
4 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 11 14 7 34
    Beck, Avery 3.0          
    Stephens, Natalie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WARD Ward 9.5 18.5 27 22.5 72.5
    Greenberg, Nathan 3.0          
    Jean-baptiste, Anthony 2.5          
    Mancia, Vanessa 2.0          
    Kaprelian,Paolo 2.0          
2 BEDVI BEDFORD VILLAGE 8.5 21 29 19.5 72.5
    Betensky, Jacob 3.0          
    Tarpey, Liam 2.5          
    Eigel, Spencer 2.0          
    Yang, Peter 1.0          
3 GREENV GREENVILLE 5.0 13.5 20 14 51.5
    Goldstein, Noah 3.0          
    Maister, William 2.0          
4 STANW STANWICH 4.5 13 17.5 11.5 41
    Servedio, Harrison 3.0          
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.5          
5 PARK PARKWAY 3.5 8 15 8 34.5
    Adee, Alexander 2.0          
    Adee, Grant 1.5          
6 COLO COLONIAL 2.0 8.5 13 4.5 30.5
    Shekher, Anjali 1.0          
    Reische, Heather 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. December Ward Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 6.5 14 17 17.5 45.5
    Ku, Averey 4.0          
    Arora, Simi 2.5          
2 WARD Ward 3.0 6 13.5 4 33
    Kirby, Genevieve 2.0          
    Vessecchia, Julianna 1.0          
    Shaw, Ethan 0.0          

2015-11-22 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Breskin, Nicklas 13696874 1841 PELHS 10 NY X7 W4 D2 2.5 3 3 4.5 7.5
2 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1833 BRONXV 5 NY W3 D5 D1 2.0 3.5 4.5 4.5 8
3 Levine, Jack 15215230 1700 PS41 3 NY L2 B--- W4 2.0 3 3 2 7.5
4 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1688 WESTOR 4 NY W5 L1 L3 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 8
5 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1833 DALTON 7 NY L4 D2 D6 1.0 2.5 4.5 1.5 8
6 Hahn, William 14571511 1694 COLL 7 NY U--- U--- D5 0.5 0 1 0.5 1.5
7 Morvay, Eszter 13784795 1807 HUNTER 8 NY F1 U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mccormick, John 14623952 1492 HUNTER 7 NY W12 W8 W13 3.0 4 6 6 12
2 Burton, Henry 14938916 1613 HUNTER 4 NY W28 W7 W10 3.0 4 5 6 10
3 Jung, Caden 14652503 1512 PS124 5 NY W27 W25 W9 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10
4 Dong, Connor 14608563 1559 HUNTER 5 NY W37 W26 W11 3.0 3 3.5 6 8
5 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1621 BRONXV 8 NY W14 D6 W20 2.5 4.5 6 5 11.5
6 Levin, Eliot 14584146 1496 PS41 5 NY W36 D5 W19 2.5 4 4 5 8.5
7 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1430 PS 33 5 NY W16 L2 W22 2.0 5 6 4 12
8 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1531 PS166 4 NY W15 L1 W34 2.0 5 6 4 11
9 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1433 HUNTER 3 NY W31 W21 L3 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9.5
10 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1448 PS163 4 NY W30 W29 L2 2.0 4 5 5 11
11 Waldorf, Jonathan 14669750 1511 AVENUE 3 NY W32 W22 L4 2.0 4 5 5 10
12 Hsieh, George 14905195 1399 AVENUE 7 NY L1 W28 W23 2.0 4 5 3 10
13 Ghita, Thomas 14852871 1624 HOMEGH 8 NY W39 W23 L1 2.0 4 4 5 9
14 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1453 SPEYER 3 NY L5 W36 W30 2.0 3.5 3.5 3 7
15 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1431 HUNTER 5 NY L8 W31 W29 2.0 3 4 3 8
16 Harris, Alex 14223018 1589 HUNTER 7 NY L7 W37 W27 2.0 3 3.5 3 6
17 Gogolin, Merlin 14534892 1480 CGPS 5 NY L25 W35 W26 2.0 2.5 3 3 7.5
18 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1478 SAUW 4 NY L22 W32 W38 2.0 2 2 3 4
19 Ulmer, Robert 15019133 1616 BRUN 4 CT D20 W24 L6 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10.5
20 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1449 HUNTER 3 NY D19 W33 L5 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10.5
21 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1629 SPEYER 4 NY D24 L9 W35 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 8.5
22 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1650 HMANN 8 NY W18 L11 L7 1.0 4 6 3 12
23 Xia, Jason 14813856 1500 SPEYER 5 NY W34 L13 L12 1.0 3 5 3 10
24 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1464 PS163 5 NY D21 L19 D33 1.0 2.5 4 2 8
25 Hahn, William 14571511 1694 COLL 7 NY W17 L3 U--- 1.0 2 5 3 9
26 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1404 DALTON 7 NY W38 L4 L17 1.0 2 5 3 9
27 Assa, Ben 15334807 1424 PS87 4 NY L3 W38 L16 1.0 2 5 2 9
28 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1448 SPEYER 5 NY L2 L12 W36 1.0 2 5 1 9
29 Jain, Divij 14441210 1600 COLL 7 NY W40 L10 L15 1.0 2 4 3 8
30 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1615 YORKHS 10 NY L10 W40 L14 1.0 2 4 2 8
31 O'Neill, Kian 15030760 1561 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L15 W40 1.0 2 4 1 8
32 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1423 LAB-L 3 NY L11 L18 W39 1.0 2 4 1 8
33 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1485 PS166 4 NY D35 L20 D24 1.0 1.5 3 2 7
34 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1414 HUNTER 5 NY L23 W39 L8 1.0 1 3 2 7
35 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1384 HUNTER 5 NY D33 L17 L21 0.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 7.5
36 Lee, Ethan 15418387 1402 SAUW 4 NY L6 L14 L28 0.0 3 5.5 0 9
37 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1424 DALTON 3 NY L4 L16 U--- 0.0 2 5 0 9
38 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1502 HUNTER 5 NY L26 L27 L18 0.0 2 4 0 8
39 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1461 BRONXV 7 NY L13 L34 L32 0.0 2 4 0 8
40 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1438 CGPS 5 NY L29 L30 L31 0.0 2 3 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1241 PS41 3 NY W27 W8 W19 W15 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24.5
2 Tse, Will 15186280 1283 PS 33 3 NY W42 W30 W22 W6 4.0 7 8 10 24
3 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1311 COLL 3 NY W51 W20 W23 W5 4.0 7 7 10 22
4 Ponda, Divya 15090356 1031 CHAPIN 5 NY D16 W50 W38 W14 3.5 6.5 7 8 19.5
5 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1210 BRONXV 7 NY W43 W9 W21 L3 3.0 9 10 9 27
6 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1197 DALTON 2 NY W25 W46 W7 L2 3.0 9 9.5 9 25.5
7 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1334 SPEYER 6 NY W49 W31 L6 W20 3.0 7 8 8 21.5
8 Kalish, Will 15058748 1119 STBERN 5 NY W48 L1 W45 W26 3.0 7 8 7 22
9 Marakovits, Owen 14589170 1030 COLL 6 NY W53 L5 W28 W35 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
10 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1214 LAB-L 1 NY W32 L21 W44 W19 3.0 6 7 7 20
11 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1316 LAB-L 5 NY L19 W27 W43 W21 3.0 6 7 6 20
12 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1348 DALTON 3 NY L20 W51 W29 W22 3.0 6 6 6 17
13 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1296 DALTON 3 NY W39 L19 W42 W23 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 19.5
14 Cohen, Chloe 14734196 1277 PS116 5 NY D37 W16 W24 L4 2.5 8 9.5 7 25
15 Quan, Jake 15117746 1353 HUNTER 3 NY W36 D38 W37 L1 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23.5
16 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1210 BROWN 4 NY D4 L14 W39 W38 2.5 7.5 9 5 23
17 Kay, Noah 14814390 1258 HUNTER 4 NY L24 W47 D25 W37 2.5 5.5 6 5 17.5
18 Adams, James 14799193 1267 MS104 7 NY D50 L37 W40 W24 2.5 5 5.5 5 16.5
19 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1141 CGPS 3 NY W11 W13 L1 L10 2.0 6 13 7 30
20 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 1175 LAB-L 1 NY W12 L3 W34 L7 2.0 6 12 6 28
21 Bergman Chudnow, Bryan 15424930 1093 HUNTER 2 NY W28 W10 L5 L11 2.0 6 11 7 26
22 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 1171 LAB-L 3 NY W33 W26 L2 L12 2.0 5 11 7 25
23 Sloan, Jed 15515631 1163 GATEW 2 NY W34 W45 L3 L13 2.0 5 10 7 25
24 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1061 CGPS 2 NY W17 W35 L14 L18 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
25 Mandl-Ciolek, Simon 14759264 1028 BROWN 3 NY L6 W36 D17 D31 2.0 4.5 9.5 4.5 22.5
26 Katz, Owen 15176722 1318 TREVOR 3 NY W29 L22 W30 L8 2.0 4 9 6 23
27 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth 15429648 1086 HUNTER 2 NY L1 L11 W53 W45 2.0 4 8.5 3 20
28 Hart, Leah 14733193 1242 PS116 5 NY L21 W32 L9 W44 2.0 4 8 4 20
29 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1165 COLL 5 NY L26 W33 L12 W43 2.0 4 8 4 18
30 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1132 PS41 3 NY W40 L2 L26 W47 2.0 3.5 8 5 19.5
31 Yu, Mofan 15466315 1195 KNIGHT 2 NY W44 L7 D41 D25 2.0 3 7 5.5 18.5
32 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1066 HUNTER 5 NY L10 L28 W49 W48 2.0 3 7 3 14
33 Phillips, Amanda 14908331 1337 SPEYER 4 NY L22 L29 W50 W41 2.0 3 5.5 3 16
34 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1317 PS116 4 NY L23 W52 L20 W42 2.0 3 5 4 16
35 Elson, Allan 14846140 1210 BROWN 4 NY W47 L24 W46 L9 2.0 2.5 6 6 18
36 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 1177 DALTON 2 NY L15 L25 W52 W46 2.0 2.5 5 3 15
37 Ma, Dylan 15534281 1101 NEST 2 NY D14 W18 L15 L17 1.5 7.5 10 5 24.5
38 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1195 SPEYER 2 NY W41 D15 L4 L16 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23.5
39 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 1117 LAB-L 5 NY L13 D40 L16 W50 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
40 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1310 BROWN 4 NY L30 D39 L18 W51 1.5 3.5 6 2.5 12.5
41 Lin, Justin 15105942 1008 PS 33 3 NY L38 B--- D31 L33 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 14
42 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1111 LAB-L 2 NY L2 W48 L13 L34 1.0 6 10 3 23
43 Chen, Maddox 14971402 1040 PS40 5 NY L5 W53 L11 L29 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19
44 Jain, Salil 15047047 1020 COLL 3 NY L31 W49 L10 L28 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
45 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1309 MESMS 8 NY W52 L23 L8 L27 1.0 4 7 4 17
46 Shor, Michael 14991955 890 PS6 4 NY B--- L6 L35 L36 1.0 4 7 3 18
47 Adams, Claire 15027196 1057 PS116 4 NY L35 L17 B--- L30 1.0 4 6.5 1 16
48 Imundi, Achilles 14739020 1308 PS41 5 NY L8 L42 W51 L32 1.0 3 6 2 13
49 Eliezer, Matei 15197844 1170 PS41 5 NY L7 L44 L32 W52 1.0 3 6 1 14
50 Shea, Nicholas 14927001 1100 BROWN 4 NY D18 L4 L33 L39 0.5 6 9.5 2 18.5
51 Woodruff, William 15513958 1135 BANKST 3 NY L3 L12 L48 L40 0.0 5.5 9.5 0 20.5
52 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 1124 PS163 5 NY L45 L34 L36 L49 0.0 4 6 0 12
53 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1206 SPEYER 2 NY L9 L43 L27 U--- 0.0 3 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Skarabot, Eva 14742834 983 HEWITT 4 NY W32 W5 W17 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 25.5
2 Roessner, Harris 15017011 938 COLL 3 NY W43 W36 W16 W7 4.0 6 6 10 20
3 Utak, Amadi 14611310 1098 CGPS 5 NY W11 W19 D8 W23 3.5 8 10 9 25.5
4 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 761 HUNTER 1 NY W12 W10 L6 W17 3.0 9 11 8 29
5 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 894 ETHIC 3 NY W14 L1 W20 W25 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 25
6 Olenich, Ian 15336570 948 PS163 3 NY W33 W28 W4 L1 3.0 8.5 10 9 26.5
7 Brown, Nathan 15518872 974 SPEYER 3 NY W37 W29 W9 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25.5
8 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 917 SPEYER 2 NY W40 W22 D3 D13 3.0 8 8.5 8.5 23
9 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 848 PS6 4 NY W35 W15 L7 W19 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
10 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 935 PS6 4 NY W34 L4 W31 W18 3.0 6.5 8 7 19.5
11 Greengrass, Henry 15471268 900 PS166 2 NY L3 W38 W36 W16 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
12 Oh, Triton 15244058 900 LAB-L 3 NY L4 W43 W27 W21 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
13 Morden, Estelle 14893645 962 WAGNER 6 NY W27 D30 D14 D8 2.5 7 8.5 7 22.5
14 Watson, Vuswe 15481663 1095 SAUW 4 NY L5 W39 D13 W30 2.5 7 8 5 20.5
15 Kellner, Marshall 14981640 957 ALEXAN 4 NY W31 L9 D28 W34 2.5 6 7.5 6 19.5
16 Helder-Lindt, Mica 15095840 987 SPEYER 4 NY W18 W21 L2 L11 2.0 5 11 7 27
17 Gaon, Dan 15370947 941 METM 2 NY W44 W20 L1 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
18 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 865 HUNTER 4 NY L16 W24 W22 L10 2.0 4 9 5 22
19 Williams, Auden 14759092 926 HUNTER 5 NY W38 L3 W37 L9 2.0 4 8 6 20
20 Marshall, Zach 15419140 825 PS166 4 NY W26 L17 L5 W41 2.0 4 8 5 19
21 Mukherjee, Romir 15674620 880 NEST 1 NY W24 L16 W40 L12 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
22 Mettke, Ella 15020941 999 CHAPIN 3 NY W39 L8 L18 W28 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
23 Tsai, Logan 15262281 1039 PS41 3 NY L29 W32 W30 L3 2.0 3 8 5 21.5
24 Pollard, Teja 15319822 1059 PS163 2 NY L21 L18 W39 W37 2.0 3 6 3 15
25 Wu, David 15498820 944 HUNTER 2 NY L36 W44 W29 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 15.5
26 Block, Hannah 14882027 949 HUNTER 5 NY L20 L27 W38 W36 2.0 2.5 5 3 12.5
27 Teitelman, Aiden 15429990 837 PS116 2 NY L13 W26 L12 D35 1.5 6 9 3.5 18.5
28 Dahi, Darya 14070750 840 NIGHT 7 NY W41 L6 D15 L22 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 22
29 Eng, Spencer 15216893 876 FRIENS 4 NY W23 L7 L25 D31 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 22.5
30 Mou, Iris 15794244 863 SPEYER 1 NY W42 D13 L23 L14 1.5 5.5 8 5.5 18
31 Boydell, Oliver 15727933 826 UNIS K NY L15 W41 L10 D29 1.5 5 8 3.5 19.5
32 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 849 PS6 4 NY L1 L23 W42 D33 1.5 4.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
33 Conover, Paul 15481678 822 SAUW 4 NY L6 W35 L34 D32 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17
34 Puri, Aidan 15226732 769 BROWN 3 NY L10 H--- W33 L15 1.5 4 7 3 16.5
35 Sabat, Alexander 15084216 976 COLL 3 NY L9 L33 W44 D27 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
36 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 810 DALTON 4 NY W25 L2 L11 L26 1.0 7 11 4 24
37 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 841 DALTON 1 NY L7 W42 L19 L24 1.0 5 8 3 19
38 Weiss, Wyatt 15582266 710 PS41 1 NY L19 L11 L26 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15
39 Chan, Edward 15242444 867 TOWN 3 NY L22 L14 L24 W43 1.0 4 6.5 1 13
40 Marinis, Pearce 15302466 671 LAB-L 3 NY L8 B--- L21 L42 1.0 3 6 2 15.5
41 Eliezer, Andrei 15498286 963 PS41 2 NY L28 L31 W43 L20 1.0 3 5 2 13.5
42 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 990 HUNTER 2 NY L30 L37 L32 W40 1.0 3 4.5 1 13
43 Feldman, Samuel 15344632 771 SOLO 5 NY L2 L12 L41 L39 0.0 5 9 0 19
44 Kapoor, Aditya 15205206 789 ETHIC 3 NY L17 L25 L35 --- 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Merrill, Elias 15588025 719 HUNTER 1 NY W50 W30 W9 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 728 HUNTER 1 NY W61 W32 W7 W10 4.0 8 9 10 26
3 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 764 CAEDM 3 NY W36 W43 W31 W8 4.0 7 9 10 25
4 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 629 HUNTER 3 NY W74 W35 W28 W24 4.0 6.5 6.5 10 19.5
5 Chang, Oliver 15616873 673 HUNTER 2 NY - W44 W37 D20 W21 3.5 7 9 9 23.5
6 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 851 SPEYER 3 NY W34 W13 W16 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
7 Carragher, Andrew 15319513 576 TRINNY 3 NY W41 W12 L2 W35 3.0 9 11 8 27
8 Mou, Arvin 15177883 690 SPEYER 3 NY W33 W29 W25 L3 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 28
9 Ziff, Leo 15324362 644 SPEYER 3 NY W51 W22 L1 W33 3.0 8.5 10 8 23.5
10 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 679 DALTON 3 NY W63 W59 W11 L2 3.0 8 9 9 24
11 Zhu, Kyle 15518521 523 HUNTER 2 NY W69 W17 L10 W28 3.0 8 8.5 8 24
12 Dorsky, Silas 14912997 821 PS166 3 NY W52 L7 W36 W20 3.0 7.5 9 7 23
13 Burton, Erica 15145713 630 HUNTER 2 NY W68 L6 W50 W39 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
14 Smith, Gavin 15608983 717 PS166 2 NY L20 W46 W61 W32 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20
15 Dorsky, Aitan 15119853 423 PS166 2 NY L22 W74 W45 W31 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 17
16 Nelson, Eli 15412440 671 SAUW 3 NY W64 W60 L6 W29 3.0 6 7 8 21
17 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 687 CGPS 3 NY W65 L11 W62 W47 3.0 6 7 7 19
18 WALDORF,HAYDEN 15016635 690     NY W75 L20 W53 W34 3.0 6 6 7 16
19 Saber, Shane 15319115 843 COLL 2 NY L60 W63 W59 W30 3.0 4 5 6 16
20 Tsai, Jay 15588952 388 COLL 3 NY W14 W18 D5 L12 2.5 9.5 12.5 8 29
21 Dewan, Sophie 15815551 509 TRINNY 2 NY W70 D49 W23 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
22 Huston, Louisa 15171250 799 DALTON 2 NY W15 L9 W52 H--- 2.5 7.5 7.5 6 17
23 Morden, Simone 15515206 782 PS 33 2 NY D73 W55 L21 W54 2.5 6 6.5 6 15.5
24 Balber, Quinn 15085754 905 BROWN 3 NY H--- W73 W49 L4 2.5 6 6 6.5 17.5
25 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 656 HUNTER 3 NY W76 W40 L8 H--- 2.5 5 5 7 14
26 Feingold, Reuben 15244290 857 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W41 W49 2.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 9.5
27 Sapadin, Ezra 15406404 848 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W73 W56 2.5 2 2 4.5 5.5
28 Nam, Lauren 15324576 714 DALTON 2 NY W39 W47 L4 L11 2.0 5 11 7 29
29 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 507 DALTON 1 NY W38 L8 W48 L16 2.0 5 10 6 25
30 Chen, Hudson 15611965 585 PS40 2 NY W72 L1 W37 L19 2.0 5 10 6 22
31 Dufford, Aiden 15222613 666 CGPS 2 NY W46 W66 L3 L15 2.0 5 9.5 7 22
32 Moss, Ethan 15633092 529 COLL 2 NY W71 L2 W40 L14 2.0 5 9.5 6 21
33 Wertheimer, Nathan 15678727 307 HUNTER 2 NY L8 W70 W42 L9 2.0 5 9 5 22
34 Kogiantis, Filippos 15319623 492 PS6 3 NY L6 W76 W38 L18 2.0 5 8 5 20
35 Utak, Josiah 14909596 754 CGPS 3 ny W62 L4 W60 L7 2.0 4 9 6 25
36 Freedman, Nathan 15564391 405 SPEYER 3 NY L3 W67 L12 W68 2.0 4 9 4 20
37 Best, George 15790675 283 SAUS 3 NY W42 L5 L30 W59 2.0 4 8.5 5 23
38 Levin, Gabriel 15272622 913 PS41 2 NY L29 W44 L34 W57 2.0 4 8 4 17.5
39 Mueller, Simon 15249762 375 ANDERS 3 NY L28 W77 W43 L13 2.0 4 7 5 19
40 Cohen-Mintz, Jordan 15285477 320 HESCHE 3 NY W45 L25 L32 W69 2.0 4 7 5 18
41 Thelusmond, Javon 15814708 162 SAPH 3 0 L7 W75 L26 W61 2.0 4 7 4 15.5
42 Feiner, Bret 15727996 680 WESTOR 2 NY L37 W51 L33 W64 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 14.5
43 Joseph, Jason 15579991 569 DALTON 2 NY W67 L3 L39 W66 2.0 3 7.5 5 19
44 Zilberman, Gabriel 15632852 240 PS199 2 NY L5 L38 W67 W60 2.0 3 7.5 3 18
45 Carlson, Hana 15607843 701 BREARL K NY L40 W64 L15 W65 2.0 3 7 4 15
46 Shum, Jayden 15790612 231 SAUS 3 NY L31 L14 W71 W62 2.0 3 6.5 3 16
47 Shin, Ethan 14990465 564 GENEVA 3 NY W77 L28 W66 L17 2.0 2.5 5.5 6 17
48 Ivatury, Om Roshan 15304965 867 HUNTER 3 NY L59 W65 L29 W63 2.0 2 5 4 14
49 Gogolin, Milan 15247394 709 CGPS 2 NY W53 D21 L24 L26 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 21.5
50 Dadlani, Rohan 15113764 393 COLL 3 NY L1 W69 L13 D51 1.5 5 9 3.5 20.5
51 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 219 HUNTER 3 NY L9 L42 W70 D50 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
52 Carmel, Toby 15612980 479 COLL 2 NY L12 W68 L22 H--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 15
53 Fenton, Seth 15344035 348 SAUS 3 NY L49 W56 L18 H--- 1.5 3 6 3 16
54 Bialkin, Sammy 15432416 546 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W58 L23 1.5 2 4.5 3.5 8.5
55 Alayo, Isabella 15661727 225 SPEYER 2 NY H--- L23 L57 W75 1.5 2 4.5 2.5 9.5
56 Britton, Luke 15732101 100 COLL 2 NY H--- L53 W76 L27 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 7.5
57 Bialkin, Gideon 15435600 669 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W55 L38 1.5 1.5 3.5 3.5 6.5
58 JOHNSON,ORIANYA 15790407 570     NY H--- U--- L54 W73 1.5 0.5 2.5 2.5 5.5
59 Turchin, Sebastian 15515762 505 PS41 0 NY W48 L10 L19 L37 1.0 7 10 4 24
60 Schell, Lucy 15306433 477 DALTON 2 NY W19 L16 L35 L44 1.0 7 10 4 23
61 Slipjer,Thom 15791808 397 SAUS     L2 W71 L14 L41 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 20
62 Lee, Hannah 15790805 397 SAUW K NY L35 W72 L17 L46 1.0 5 8 3 17
63 Hibbert, Mark 15792116 249 SAPH 3 NY L10 L19 W77 L48 1.0 5 8 2 19
64 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 242 HUNTER 2 NY L16 L45 W72 L42 1.0 5 8 2 17
65 Prizant, Daniel 15790586 307 SAUS 3 NY L17 L48 W74 L45 1.0 4 7 2 15
66 Prizant, Rachel 15790571 186 SAUS 3 NY X--- L31 L47 L43 1.0 4 6 3 18
67 Crespo, Dylan 15790330 113 SAUW 3 NY L43 L36 L44 W74 1.0 4 6 1 12
68 Imundi, Alessandro 14993162 198 PS41 3 NY L13 L52 W75 L36 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14
69 Newman, Aiden 15792143 150 SAPH 3 NY L11 L50 B--- L40 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
70 Komaritsky, Sebastian 15793476 unr. SAUS 3 NY L21 L33 L51 W76 1.0 3.5 6 1 15
71 Crippen, Adonis 15792247 103 SAPH 3 NY L32 L61 L46 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12
72 Crippen, Layla 15792268 175 SAPH 3 NY L30 L62 L64 W77 1.0 2 4 1 11
73 Newby, Logan 15798603 408 DALTON 1 NY D23 L24 L27 L58 0.5 7 10 2 19.5
74 Williams, Shiloh 15792164 190 SAPH 3 NY L4 L15 L65 L67 0.0 5 9 0 19
75 Paraschac, Anna 15790770 419 SAUW 2 NY L18 L41 L68 L55 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 15.5
76 Kuo, Carter 15790791 223 SAUW K NY L25 L34 L56 L70 0.0 4.5 7 0 16.5
77 Watson, Vaniah 15790785 112 SAUW 3 NY L47 L39 L63 L72 0.0 4 6 0 14

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kahn, Leo 15397127 547 COLL K NY W19 W14 W4 W9 4.0 7 8.5 10 23
2 BARONOFF,JOSHUA 15693840 462 CGPS 1 NY W26 W12 W5 D3 3.5 8.5 9 9.5 25.5
3 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 465 PS41 1 NY W11 W20 W13 D2 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 24.5
4 Segarra, Reid 15617828 435 LAB-L K NY W27 W6 L1 W13 3.0 9 10 8 26
5 Gaudissard, Sobel 15800055 931 LAB-L 1 NY W16 W7 L2 W12 3.0 8.5 10 8 24.5
6 Shin, Asher 15874495 unr. GENEVA 1 NY W17 L4 W14 W15 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
7 Skarabot, Lia 15518652 227 PS 340 1 NY W23 L5 W11 W21 3.0 6.5 8 7 18
8 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 267 HUNTER 1 NY W29 W15 L9 W18 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
9 Yang, Jack 15803322 unr. DALTON 1 NY D22 W16 W8 L1 2.5 8.5 10 7 23
10 Mascera, Alexia 15837278 unr. PS6 1 NY D20 L11 W26 W19 2.5 5 5.5 5 14
11 Arora, Kabeer 15760440 148 COLL K NY L3 W10 L7 W24 2.0 5.5 10 4 24.5
12 Hurd, John 15867901 unr. STBERN 1 NY W21 L2 W17 L5 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
13 Kohn, Ellis 15872854 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W24 W18 L3 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 26.5
14 Xia, Jerry 15546180 198 SPEYER 1 NY X--- L1 L6 W20 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 21
15 Weber, William 15811521 597 PS6 1 NY W25 L8 W24 L6 2.0 4 8 6 21
16 Buchanan, Andrew 15720930 181 SAUS 1 NY L5 L9 B--- W27 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
17 Best, Helen 15790764 242 SAUS 1 NY L6 W27 L12 W25 2.0 3 7 4 18
18 Williams, Anaiah 15693772 319 CGPS 1 NY W28 L13 W25 L8 2.0 3 6.5 6 18.5
19 Ziff, Sam 15543242 121 SPEYER 1 NY L1 W23 D21 L10 1.5 5.5 9.5 4 21
20 Jones, Amor 15693787 220 CGPS 1 NY D10 L3 W22 L14 1.5 5.5 9 4 21.5
21 Arora, Ranbeer 15760434 419 COLL K NY L12 W22 D19 L7 1.5 5 8 4 20
22 Kawabata, Marcus 15796078 251 PS6 1 NY D9 L21 L20 W26 1.5 3.5 6 3 17
23 Dong, Cooper 15843705 unr. LAB-L 1 NY L7 L19 W28 H--- 1.5 2 5 2 11.5
24 Morden, Rose 15644772 198 PS 33 1 NY L13 W28 L15 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 17.5
25 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 149 ETHIC 1 NY L15 W29 L18 L17 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16.5
26 Goldey, Felix 15790722 106 SAUS 1 NY L2 B--- L10 L22 1.0 4 7.5 2 17.5
27 Wu, Madison 15862114 unr. RIVD 1 NY L4 L17 W29 L16 1.0 4 7 2 14.5
28 Milchevskiy, Timothy 15840198 unr. PS87 1 NY L18 L24 L23 D29 0.5 3 5 0.5 11.5
29 Weinberg, Stephanie 15820702 unr. DALTON K NY L8 L25 L27 D28 0.5 2.5 5.5 0.5 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Freedman, Michael 15564385 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W16 W6 W14 W4 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 Schulman, Matthew   unr. BROWN 1 NY W32 W5 D12 W15 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 23
3 Theodore, Jude   unr. BROWN 1 NY D19 W27 W13 W12 3.5 7 8 8 22.5
4 Gillespie, Jack   unr. DALTON 1 NY W10 W9 W15 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
5 Mcpeake, Liam   unr. PS41 1 NY W17 L2 W20 W16 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 23
6 Vanderbilt, Sylvie   unr. PS 58 1 NY W29 L1 W28 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23
7 Ma, Ryan   unr. PS40 K NY L11 W26 W18 W17 3.0 6.5 8 6 20
8 Matthews, Trevor   unr. STBERN 1 NY B--- W18 L11 W19 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 Johnston, Jasper   unr. PS41 1 NY W33 L4 W30 W14 3.0 6 6.5 7 19
10 Ben-Yehuda, Ethan   unr. SPEYER K NY L4 W36 W34 W24 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 17
11 Kwon, Jake 15868031 unr. BROWN 1 NY W7 D13 W8 L6 2.5 8.5 11 7.5 26.5
12 Seltzer, Aaron   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W26 W24 D2 L3 2.5 8.5 10 8 24.5
13 Chong, Sienna   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W35 D11 L3 W25 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 21
14 Lalezarian, Max   unr. HESCHE 1 NY W31 W21 L1 L9 2.0 5 10 7 24
15 Marinis, Rylan 15760791 unr. LAB-L 1 NY W20 W34 L4 L2 2.0 5 9.5 7 25
16 Feit, Jesse   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L1 W33 W21 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 22
17 Mandarano, Eli   unr. BROWN 1 NY L5 W32 W22 L7 2.0 5 9 5 18.5
18 Loshak, Julian 15731903 unr. GARDEN Pr NY W23 L8 L7 W29 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19
19 Oh, Aster   unr. LAB-L K NY D3 W25 D24 L8 2.0 4 9 6 24
20 Blumenthal, Jonah   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L15 W29 L5 W30 2.0 3 7 4 19
21 Murphy, Thomas   unr. SPEYER K NY W36 L14 L16 W28 2.0 3 5 5 15.5
22 Carpet, Penelope   unr. NIGHT 1 NY D25 D28 L17 W31 2.0 2.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
23 Yamada, Kai   unr. STBERN 1 NY L18 D35 W27 D26 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 11
24 Halberg, Sebastian   unr. STBERN 1 NY W30 L12 D19 L10 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 23
25 Samuels, Joseph   unr. BROWN 1 NY D22 L19 W35 L13 1.5 5 7.5 4 18.5
26 Burton, Amy 15428205 unr. HUNTER K NY L12 L7 W36 D23 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 18
27 Almanzar, Joseph   unr. HUNTER 1 NY D28 L3 L23 X34 1.5 3 6.5 2 15.5
28 Gelb, Jack 15625326 unr. BROWN 1 NY D27 D22 L6 L21 1.0 5 8 3.5 18.5
29 Smith, Elliot   unr. BROWN K NY L6 L20 W32 L18 1.0 5 8 2 17
30 Lubetzky, Roman   unr. DALTON 1 NY L24 W31 L9 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
31 Zwirn, Oscar   unr.   K NY L14 L30 W33 L22 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
32 Penzner, Ethan   unr. HUNTER K NY L2 L17 L29 W36 1.0 3 6.5 1 16
33 Shea, Peter 15869694 unr. BROWN K NY L9 L16 L31 X35 1.0 3 6 0 14
34 Ward, Matthew 15839652 unr. HUNTER K NY X37 L15 L10 F27 1.0 2 5 3 13
35 Goodman, Flora   unr. DALTON 1 NY L13 D23 L25 F33 0.5 3.5 6 1.5 14.5
36 Gogolin, Sasha 15805465 unr. CGPS K NY L21 L10 L26 L32 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 14.5
37 Smotritsky, Liat   unr. BRKLYN 1 NY F34 --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Greenawalt, Sebastian 15334457 372 STHILD 4 NY W19 W7 W4 W13 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Shulga, Nicolas 15598738 660 PS11 4 NY W22 W14 W12 D3 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 24.5
3 Kudritskiy, Maxim 14851993 678 IS 98 6 NY W24 W21 W8 D2 3.5 7 8 9.5 22
4 Deshpande, Niranjan 15618650 748 COLL 4 NY W20 W5 L1 W12 3.0 9 10.5 8 27.5
5 Dubovskiy, Konstantin 14964186 572 PS41 5 NY W28 L4 W23 W14 3.0 6 6 7 18
6 Vulakh, Samuel 15859786 unr. JFSSI 5 NY L21 W25 W16 W15 3.0 5 6 6 16
7 Brown, Lucas 15481684 717 SAUW 4 NY W17 L1 W10 H--- 2.5 8.5 8.5 6 19
8 Pande, Kisna 15833708 unr. FRIENA 4 NY W15 W13 L3 D11 2.5 8 10 7.5 26
9 Kim, Maximo 15790188 720 SAUW 4 NY D10 W16 L13 W22 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 19
10 Kologlu, Sarp 15856325 280 PS166 4 NY D9 W22 L7 W23 2.5 6 7 6 18
11 Wang, Kai 15733963 599 PS98Q 5 NY L12 W24 W19 D8 2.5 6 7 5.5 19
12 Lobel, Zac 15879376 unr. HUNTER 4 NY W11 W23 L2 L4 2.0 5.5 10 7 27
13 Padhiary, Avneil 15405018 686 PS6 4 NY W26 L8 W9 L1 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
14 Chamberlain, Ciaran 15869055 unr. PS166 4 NY W25 L2 W21 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 22.5
15 Paraschac, Bella 15535168 622 SAUW 4 NY L8 W26 W20 L6 2.0 4 8 5 19
16 Buten, Spencer 15452624 323 FRIENS 4 NY W27 L9 L6 W26 2.0 3.5 7 5 14
17 Gavurin, Elliot 15868800 unr. BAYA 6 NY L7 L19 W24 W25 2.0 2.5 6 3 12.5
18 Brown, Amenaide 15099822 177     NY L23 W27 L22 W21 2.0 2 3.5 4 10
19 Kohn, Adam 15872848 unr. PS89 4 NY L1 W17 L11 D20 1.5 6 10 3.5 22
20 Florman, Eric 15294753 314 RCS 4 NY L4 W28 L15 D19 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
21 Mcgarry, Gavin 15535174 596 SAUW 4 NY W6 L3 L14 L18 1.0 7 10.5 4 25.5
22 KRAKOFF,OSCAR 15081807 758     NY L2 L10 W18 L9 1.0 7 10.5 2 25.5
23 Estime, Ariel 15535215 703 SAUW 4 NY W18 L12 L5 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 24
24 Quasha, Marina 15560108 unr. CHAPIN 5 NY L3 L11 L17 W28 1.0 4.5 8 1 18
25 Garcia, Kristian 15790696 380 SAUW 4 NY L14 L6 W27 L17 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 15
26 Smotritsky, Mia 15879382 unr. BRKLYN 4 NY L13 L15 W28 L16 1.0 4 6 2 16
27 Paparo, Asa 15655023 unr. VCS 4 NY L16 L18 L25 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11
28 Shagas, Gabriel 15861901 unr. PS 236 5 NY L5 L20 L26 L24 0.0 3.5 6.5 0 13.5

2015-11-22 GCDS

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1383 SOUTH 4 CT W5 W7 W4 3.0 2.5 3.5 6 7.5
2 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1434 RCDS 5 CT D4 W6 D5 2.0 2.5 3.5 4 6.5
3 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1477 GRFAAC 5 CT D6 D8 W9 2.0 2.5 3 3.5 6
4 Ewald, William 14813903 1558 BRUN 5   D2 W9 L1 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11.5
5 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1556 BRUN 4   L1 B--- D2 1.5 2 5 1.5 10
6 Chung, Jesse Yoonh 15287144 1382 BRUN 3 CT D3 L2 B--- 1.5 2 4 1.5 7.5
7 Zhao, Tommy 15780485 1352 SCARMS 6 NY B--- L1 D8 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9
8 Low, Beatrice 14722570 1354 COLEY 4 CT D9 D3 D7 1.5 1 3.5 3 7.5
9 Casenas, Luis-Jaime 14595990 1475 PELMS 6   D8 L4 L3 0.5 3 5 1.5 10

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1134 SOLO 5 NY W17 W3 W4 W2 4.0 9 10 10 26
2 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1156 GACA 6 CT W18 W5 W8 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 24
3 Casenas, Luis-Joshua 14746513 1269 HUTCH 3   W10 L1 W15 W7 3.0 8 9 7 25
4 Behringer, Meena 15335362 1201 GACA 5   W12 W9 L1 W8 3.0 7.5 9 8 24.5
5 Mlynar, Aurelius 15565016 1323   5   W13 L2 W7 W10 3.0 7 8.5 7 23.5
6 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1166 GACA 6   W11 L7 W14 W9 3.0 5.5 7 7 18
7 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 968 RIPP 7   W15 W6 L5 L3 2.0 6 10 7 24
8 Homan, Luke 14714282 1037 BRUN 4   W19 W16 L2 L4 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 21
9 Genger, Nily 14804042 1014 BCDS 4   X--- L4 W13 L6 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 17.5
10 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1032 GACA 7   L3 W18 W16 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
11 Medina, Sofia 14650251 993 GCDS 6   L6 L15 W12 W16 2.0 2.5 6.5 3 16.5
12 Kelly-Yuoh, Ozzie 15057291 1009 WEBS 5 NY L4 D13 L11 W17 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 15.5
13 Chun, Miles 14035991 1106 RCDS 8 NY L5 D12 L9 W15 1.5 4 7 2.5 17.5
14 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1017 HUDW 1 NY L16 W17 L6 H--- 1.5 2 5 3 13
15 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1149 BRUN 3 CT L7 W11 L3 L13 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19.5
16 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1250 BRONXV 7 NY W14 L8 L10 L11 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 18
17 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 935 TORAH 2 NY L1 L14 W18 L12 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 15.5
18 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 982 SOLO 4 NY L2 L10 L17 H--- 0.5 3 6 0 16
19 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1297 GACA 5 CT L8 --- --- --- 0.0 0 2 0 7

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dyakin, Alexander 14757712 620 EDGE 4   W13 W12 W8 W2 4.0 7 9 10 26
2 Robinson, Halsey 14627557 726 GCDS 6 CT W7 W4 W3 L1 3.0 10 12.5 9 30
3 Galsky, Noah 15161446 803 SOLO 4 NY W14 W5 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 25
4 Katz, Matan 15166238 855 SOLO 5 NY W9 L2 W10 W8 3.0 7 9 7 25
5 Antczak, Brian 15380216 979 WHITBY 4 CT W10 L3 W18 W9 3.0 7 8 7 20
6 Buehler, William 15092023 571 WHITBY 4 CT B--- W19 L11 W12 3.0 4.5 4.5 7 14
7 Shung, Artemis 15161060 512 EMS 7 CT L2 W16 W19 H--- 2.5 4.5 4.5 5 12
8 Krishna, Rohan 1555650 727 HACK 2 NY W15 W11 L1 L4 2.0 5 10.5 7 25
9 Shah, Andrew 15103918 667 BRONXV 4 NY L4 W15 W13 L5 2.0 5 9.5 5 20
10 Lavin, Lia Ningxin 15489387 710 CHILD 1 CT L5 W14 L4 W17 2.0 5 9 4 20.5
11 Mulraine, M Dominic 15347888 874 GCDS 4 NY W16 L8 W6 L3 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 23
12 Brown, Robert Harrison 15098620 805 BRONXV 4 NY W20 L1 W17 L6 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 20.5
13 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 770 GCDS 6   L1 W20 L9 W18 2.0 3 7 4 18
14 Dyakin, Victor 15193416 635 EDGE 2   L3 L10 W16 W19 2.0 3 6.5 3 15
15 Feldman, Max 15090885 550 WESTMS 6 CT L8 L9 W20 H--- 1.5 2 4 2 12
16 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 675 BRUN 4 CT L11 L7 L14 W20 1.0 4 6.5 1 14
17 Beck, Asher 15168565 660 WHITBY 4   D19 D18 L12 L10 1.0 3.5 5.5 3.5 15
18 Hodulik, Charlie 15103966 676 BRONXV 4 NY H--- D17 L5 L13 1.0 3 6 3 14.5
19 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 805 GACA 4   D17 L6 L7 L14 0.5 5.5 8 2 18.5
20 Gosch, Novin 15651344 637 GERMAN 5 NY L12 L13 L15 L16 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhong, Jason 15731553 524 RIVERS 5   W19 W18 W6 W2 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Brey, Matthew 15663828 400 WPAT 5   W12 W3 W4 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 28
3 Knight, Andrew 15564997 549 OLDG 5 CT W16 L2 W5 W9 3.0 8 8.5 7 23
4 Lehmitz, Lennart 15840512 unr. GERMAN 4 CT W11 W7 L2 W10 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
5 Fleuette, Tad 15283925 334   4   W15 W13 L3 W8 3.0 6.5 7 8 16.5
6 Jancke, Tim 15860735 unr. GERMAN 6 NY W8 W10 L1 D7 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 26.5
7 Linnett, David 14964887 490 WHITBY 4   W9 L4 W12 D6 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23.5
8 Toland, Dylan 15678231 486 CHATSW 4 NY L6 W14 W15 L5 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
9 Agnello, Daniel 15706565 unr. MTKISC 5 NY L7 W17 W18 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 17.5
10 Pandey, Aveer 15730571 497 WHITBY 5 NY W14 L6 X19 L4 2.0 4 7 5 17.5
11 Li, Amanda 15274147 461 DUND 4 CT L4 L19 W13 W16 2.0 3.5 7 3 14.5
12 Schultze, Jorin 15869385 unr. GERMAN 4   L2 W16 L7 X18 2.0 3 6 3 16.5
13 Moulle-Berteaux, Avery 15117993 142 GCDS 6 CT Z--- L5 L11 W15 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 13
14 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 120 GACA 4   L10 L8 W17 H--- 1.5 2 4 2 10
15 Edward, Jessica 15553536 119 STANW 4 CT L5 B--- L8 L13 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15.5
16 Viscarello, Ava 15658923 291 WHITBY 4 CT L3 L12 B--- L11 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 13
17 Malagodi, Lorenzo 15636787 391 WHITBY 4   L18 L9 L14 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11
18 Emile, Austin 14928177 387 FIELD 7 NY W17 L1 L9 F12 1.0 2.5 6.5 4 15
19 Jain, Amratya 15735170 223 GREENV 4 NY L1 W11 F10 --- 1.0 2 6 3 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gillott, Miles 15496357 771 BRUN 2 CT W17 W18 W9 W8 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 20
2 Genger, Gidon 14987750 810 BCDS 3   W14 W10 D8 W7 3.5 6.5 8.5 9 24
3 Ever, Dylan 15348291 668 GCDS 2   D16 W13 D7 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 21
4 Behringer, Neel 15285388 918 BRUN 2   L11 W16 W18 W9 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
5 Geren, Oscar 15328742 560 BRUN 3   L9 W20 W10 W13 3.0 5.5 6 6 17
6 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 957 STANW 1 CT L18 W17 W19 W12 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 16
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 664 WHITBY 2   W22 W11 D3 L2 2.5 8.5 8.5 8 21
8 Medina, Sebastian 15085513 703 GCDS 3   X--- W19 D2 L1 2.5 8.5 8.5 7 23
9 Lu, Rex 14983557 862 WHITBY 2   W5 W12 L1 L4 2.0 6 12 7 28
10 Heelan, Xiao Xiao 15689210 617 PROSP 2 NY W15 L2 L5 W16 2.0 5 10 5 22
11 Mlynar, Seraphina 15592634 571   2   W4 L7 L12 W21 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
12 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 600 BRUN 3 CT W20 L9 W11 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 18
13 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 Ct B--- L3 W21 L5 2.0 4 7 5 16
14 Bhat, Anika 15641950 554 WHITBY 3 CT L2 W15 L16 W22 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
15 Homan, Mark 15252441 172 BRUN 2   L10 L14 W22 W18 2.0 3 5 3 13
16 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 450 STANW 3 CT D3 L4 W14 L10 1.5 7 10 4 22
17 Hurst, Chase Nikhi 15117972 554 GCDS 2 CT L1 L6 W20 H--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 2 16
18 Maass, Luc 15613522 581 SPRING 3 NY W6 L1 L4 L15 1.0 8 12 4 25
19 Homan, Carl 15252456 599 BRUN 2   W21 L8 L6 L3 1.0 6 9 4 23
20 Fleuette, Maggie 15283904 257   3   L12 L5 L17 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14
21 Niv, Shai 15085602 599 BRUN 3   L19 W22 L13 L11 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 14
22 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 363 GACA 3 CT L7 L21 L15 L14 0.0 5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Evans, Serena 15634487 411 GACA 2 CT W13 W4 W12 W7 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Stone, Nathaniel 15839824 unr. CONCRD 3   W9 W28 W5 D3 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Pastore, David 15287123 484 BRUN 2 CT W32 W27 W6 D2 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 23
4 Jayasuriya, Aneesha 15862658 unr. COSCOB 2 CT W8 L1 W18 W15 3.0 9 11 7 26
5 Bruzzone, Juan 15278994 460 GCDS 3 CT W19 W15 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 27.5
6 Brown, Rhys 15632956 267 BRONXV 2 NY W35 W16 L3 W24 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
7 Sanders, Joshua 15635983 421 CONCRD 3   W34 W29 W17 L1 3.0 7 7.5 9 22
8 Simes, Grant 14899205 356 PS87 3   L4 W26 W22 W16 3.0 6.5 8 6 21
9 Shah, John 15306585 256 BRONXV 2 NY L2 W38 W29 W17 3.0 6.5 7 6 21.5
10 Siegal, Cameron 15879073 unr. EDGE 2   L15 W32 W27 W19 3.0 5 6 6 16.5
11 Zhong, Andrew 15731547 446 RIVERS 1   D31 W22 W14 L5 2.5 7 8 7 20.5
12 Wolfensberger, Maximilian 15869358 unr. GERMAN 2 CT X--- W33 L1 D13 2.5 7 7 6.5 18.5
13 Virk, Arjun 15666490 105 HACK 3 NY L1 B--- W33 D12 2.5 7 7 4.5 20.5
14 Flaxman, Spencer 15875290 unr. HACK 2 NY D26 W31 L11 W30 2.5 5 6 6 16.5
15 Frankenberger, Xavier 15651763 230 GERMAN 2 NY W10 L5 W20 L4 2.0 6 11 6 25
16 Schultze, Jasper 15869391 unr. GERMAN 2   W18 L6 W21 L8 2.0 5 10 6 23
17 Georgakopoulos-Ueta, Rena 15859937 unr. GACA 3 CT W30 W21 L7 L9 2.0 5 9 7 23
18 Ren, Linyue 15656190 305 CHATSW 3 NY L16 W25 L4 W26 2.0 4 8.5 4 20
19 Brey, Juliette 15727012 184 WPAT 2   L5 W36 W28 L10 2.0 4 7.5 5 18
20 Goldstein, Noah 15879135 unr. EDGE     L21 W23 L15 W27 2.0 4 7 4 18
21 Linnett, William 15232468 254 HACK 2   W20 L17 L16 W34 2.0 4 6.5 5 18
22 Schiwek, Thomas 15694341 171 GERMAN 3 NY X--- L11 L8 W28 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
23 Ristau, Landon 15879230 198 GCDS 3 CT L37 L20 W35 W29 2.0 3 6.5 3 13
24 Moulle-Bertreaux, Sebastien 15878991 unr. BRUN 2   L27 W34 W30 L6 2.0 2 5.5 5 16
25 Cabot, Lila 15564940 102 GACA 3 CT L28 L18 W36 W33 2.0 2 4.5 3 12
26 Khichadia, Arian 15278444 234 GCDS 3   D14 L8 W31 L18 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18.5
27 Kornblum, Theodore 15414116 225 PHAW 2 NY W24 L3 L10 L20 1.0 7 10.5 4 24.5
28 Peluso, Mason 15679350 363 CHATSW 2 NY W25 L2 L19 L22 1.0 5.5 9 4 21.5
29 McKenzie, Sam 15820812 unr. PINEPT 2 CT W36 L7 L9 L23 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
30 Rockman, Tom 15283946 223 BRUN 3 CT L17 W35 L24 L14 1.0 5 7.5 3 19
31 Sneddon, Ryan 15669944 203 STANW 3 CT D11 L14 L26 D32 1.0 5 7.5 2.5 18.5
32 Juhas, Peter 15550652 190 GCDS 2 CT L3 L10 D38 D31 1.0 4.5 8 1.5 19
33 Malagodi, Dominic 15636772 302 WHITBY 2   W38 L12 L13 L25 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 15
34 Keil, Kristina 15345216 119 GACA 3 CT L7 L24 B--- L21 1.0 4 7 1 19
35 Hough, Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 NY L6 L30 L23 W38 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
36 Lucas, Sasha 15872195 unr. PINEPT 2 CT L29 L19 L25 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 12
37 Sanders, Benjamin 15669270 540 STANW 2 Ct W23 --- --- --- 1.0 0 2 4 3
38 Gladden, Isaac 15869405 unr. GERMAN 2 NY L33 L9 D32 L35 0.5 3 6 1 12.5

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ku, Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W26 W9 W5 W3 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 Weiksner, Kaki 15869254 unr. GCDS 1   W16 D13 W21 W4 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 25
3 Hinkle, Gray 15543195 681 WHITBY 1 CT W30 W6 W7 L1 3.0 10 11 9 26
4 Aybar, Alexander 15669950 345 RIPP 1   W10 W27 W12 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 23
5 Hake, Christopher 15840637 unr. BRUN 1 Ct W25 W24 L1 W15 3.0 7.5 9 8 23
6 Ever, Cayden 15348305 557 GCDS K   W22 L3 W11 W14 3.0 7.5 9 7 23
7 Weiksner, Luke 15869281 unr. GCDS 1   W14 W15 L3 W19 3.0 7 9 8 25
8 Parker, Cael 15547554 unr. GCDS 1 CT W18 D11 W13 H--- 3.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 15.5
9 Juneja, Ryder 15869337 unr. BRUN 1 CT W17 L1 D10 W21 2.5 8.5 10 6 24.5
10 Le, Kathryn 15877735 unr. GCDS 1   L4 W22 D9 W23 2.5 7 8.5 5 22
11 Goulding, Miles 15588328 113 BRUN 1 CT W28 D8 L6 W26 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 17.5
12 Rubenstein, Jack Thomas 15660258 692 GCDS 1 CT H--- W18 L4 W16 2.5 7 7 5.5 17
13 Dean , Colin 15867091 unr. BRUN K CT W20 D2 L8 D17 2.0 5 10.5 6 23.5
14 Harrington , William 15847824 unr. FOX 1 NY L7 W20 W25 L6 2.0 5 9.5 5 20.5
15 Bragg, Lily 15875388 unr. GCDS K CT W19 L7 W26 L5 2.0 5 9 6 24
16 Borger, Johann 15844563 unr. GERMAN 1 NY L2 W28 W24 L12 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
17 Le, Zoe 15877741 unr. GCDS 1   L9 W31 D23 D13 2.0 3.5 6.5 4.5 17.5
18 Edward, Jake 15535105 371 STANW 1 CT L8 L12 W33 W27 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 17
19 Boyko, Boris 15875414 unr. TUCKMS K NY L15 W33 W27 L7 2.0 3 6 5 18
20 Davidson, Diana 15860563 unr. GCDS 1 CT L13 L14 W28 W29 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
21 Grover, Arjun 15867236 370   K CT D32 W29 L2 L9 1.5 5.5 9 5 19.5
22 Behringer, Kiran 15852316 unr. BRUN K   L6 L10 W30 D24 1.5 5 8 2.5 17.5
23 Geren, Audrey 15842566 unr. GACA 1   D29 D25 D17 L10 1.5 4.5 7 4.5 15
24 Hurst, Asher Jason 15731238 105 GCDS k CT W31 L5 L16 D22 1.5 4 7 4.5 16.5
25 Khichadia, Anika 15670008 105 GCDS 1   L5 D23 L14 W31 1.5 4 7 2.5 18.5
26 Simes, Ella 15680341 188 COLGRA 1   L1 W30 L15 L11 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 23.5
27 Reddy, Ashton 15875310 unr. GCDS K CT W33 L4 L19 L18 1.0 4 7 4 17
28 Li, Scarlett 15875352 unr. GCDS K CT L11 L16 L20 B--- 1.0 4 6.5 0 14.5
29 Ristau, Felicity 15875394 unr. GCDS 1 CT D23 L21 D31 L20 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 13.5
30 Jeeva, Rohan 15873973 unr. GCDS K CT L3 L26 L22 W33 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14.5
31 Blake, Henry 15851658 unr. FOX 1 NY L24 L17 D29 L25 0.5 4 6 1 14.5
32 Boom, Lucas 15875373 unr. GCDS K CT D21 F--- --- --- 0.5 0 1.5 2 5
33 Bliley, Isabela 15869364 unr. GCDS 1 CT L27 L19 L18 L30 0.0 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. GCDS November 22, 2015: Extra Games

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lucas, Sasha 15872195 unr. PINEPT 2 CT W2 1.0 0 0 1 0
2 Li, Scarlett 15875352 unr. GCDS K CT L1 0.0 0 1 0 1

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 4.5 6 14.5 6.5 29
    Ewald, William 1.5          
    Ewald, Thomas 1.5          
    Chung, Jesse Yoonh 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 11.0 26 33 29 84.5
    Servin-Demarrais, Helena 3.0          
    Behringer, Meena 3.0          
    Rekhi, Sanah 3.0          
    Rekhi, Noor 2.0          
2 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 4.5 12 16 10 42
    Schwartz, Jared 4.0          
    Promisel, Joshua 0.5          
3 BRUN BRUNSWICK 3.0 10 17 10 40.5
    Homan, Luke 2.0          
    Zhang, Leo 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 7.0 17.5 28 19 71
    Robinson, Halsey 3.0          
    Mulraine, M Dominic 2.0          
    Nystedt, Erik 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 7.0 15 18 17.5 49
    Antczak, Brian 3.0          
    Buehler, William 3.0          
    Beck, Asher 1.0          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 6.0 15 19 15 50
    Galsky, Noah 3.0          
    Katz, Matan 3.0          
4 EDGE EDGEWOOD 6.0 10 15.5 13 41
    Dyakin, Alexander 4.0          
    Dyakin, Victor 2.0          
5 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 5.0 11.5 23 14 55
    Shah, Andrew 2.0          
    Brown, Robert Harrison 2.0          
    Hodulik, Charlie 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 7.5 19 25 18.5 66.5
    Lehmitz, Lennart 3.0          
    Jancke, Tim 2.5          
    Schultze, Jorin 2.0          
2 WHITBY Whitby 6.5 18 27.5 12.5 65
    Linnett, David 2.5          
    Pandey, Aveer 2.0          
    Viscarello, Ava 1.0          
    Malagodi, Lorenzo 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 12.0 20.5 26.5 28 75
    Gillott, Miles 4.0          
    Behringer, Neel 3.0          
    Geren, Oscar 3.0          
    Pena, Sebastian 2.0          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 7.0 17.5 22.5 16 60
    Ever, Dylan 3.0          
    Medina, Sebastian 2.5          
    Hurst, Chase Nikhi 1.5          
3 WHITBY Whitby 6.5 18 27.5 19 65
    Beck, Avery 2.5          
    Lu, Rex 2.0          
    Bhat, Anika 2.0          
4 STANW STANWICH 6.5 15.5 22.5 15 54
    Servedio, Oliver 3.0          
    Sanders, Benjamin 2.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 9.0 19 30.5 21 81
    Evans, Serena 4.0          
    Georgakopoulos-Ueta, Rena 2.0          
    Cabot, Lila 2.0          
    Keil, Kristina 1.0          
2 GERMAN GERMAN SCHOOL NEW YORK 8.5 21.5 34.5 22.5 83.5
    Wolfensberger, Maximilian 2.5          
    Frankenberger, Xavier 2.0          
    Schultze, Jasper 2.0          
    Schiwek, Thomas 2.0          
3 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 7.5 21 33 16.5 78
    Bruzzone, Juan 3.0          
    Ristau, Landon 2.0          
    Khichadia, Arian 1.5          
    Juhas, Peter 1.0          
4 HACK HACKLEY 7.0 16 19.5 15.5 55
    Virk, Arjun 2.5          
    Flaxman, Spencer 2.5          
    Linnett, William 2.0          
5 CONCRD CONCORD RD 6.5 16.5 18 18.5 49.5
    Stone, Nathaniel 3.5          
    Sanders, Joshua 3.0          
6 BRUN BRUNSWICK 6.5 14.5 21.5 17.5 58
    Pastore, David 3.5          
    Moulle-Bertreaux, Sebastien 2.0          
    Rockman, Tom 1.0          
7 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 6.0 14 15.5 14 43
    Brown, Rhys 3.0          
    Shah, John 3.0          
8 EDGE EDGEWOOD 5.0 9 13 10 34.5
    Siegal, Cameron 3.0          
    Goldstein, Noah 2.0          
9 CHATSW CHATSWORTH 3.0 9.5 17.5 8 41.5
    Ren, Linyue 2.0          
    Peluso, Mason 1.0          
10 PINEPT PINE POINT 2.0 8.5 13.5 4 30
    McKenzie, Sam 1.0          
    Lucas, Sasha 1.0          
11 STANW STANWICH 2.0 5 9.5 6.5 21.5
    Sneddon, Ryan 1.0          
    Sanders, Benjamin 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 13.5 30 36 33.5 99
    Ku, Averey 4.0          
    Weiksner, Kaki 3.5          
    Ever, Cayden 3.0          
    Weiksner, Luke 3.0          
2 BRUN BRUNSWICK 10.0 28 37 26.5 88.5
    Hake, Christopher 3.0          
    Juneja, Ryder 2.5          
    Goulding, Miles 2.5          
    Dean , Colin 2.0          
3 FOX FOX MEADOW 2.5 9 15.5 6 35
    Harrington , William 2.0          
    Blake, Henry 0.5          

Team Roster and Scores. GCDS November 22, 2015: Extra Games

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

2015-11-15 Greenwich Academy

SCROLL DOWN TO SEE TEAM RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fotin, Michael 15248800 1335 GRFAAC 5 CT W3 D4 W2 2.5 4 6 5 12
2 Angelone, Liam 14588663 1420 BRONXV 7 NY W9 W5 L1 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9
3 Schetlick, Robert 14584874 1447 BRONXV 10 NY L1 W8 W6 2.0 3.5 4 3 7
4 Liew, Matthew 15045736 1424 RCDS 5 CT W10 D1 H--- 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 5
5 Casenas, Luis 14595990 1475 HUTCH 6 NY W6 L2 W7 2.0 3 4 4 10
6 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1333 BRONXV 7 NY L5 W7 L3 1.0 3 5 2 10
7 Gordon, Nielsen 14606943 1281 ERIDMS 9 CT W8 L6 L5 1.0 1.5 3.5 3 6
8 Gao, Charles 15051160 1232 MIDL 5 NY L7 L3 B--- 1.0 1 3 0 6
9 Ewald, Thomas 14813918 1634 BRUN 4 CT L2 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 5
10 Ewald, William 14813903 1456 BRUN 5 CT L4 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 4

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feldman, Andrew 14676563 1256 HARRHS 9 NY W14 W11 W3 W4 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 Hall, Isabella 15166731 1297 GACA 5 CT W5 L10 W9 W8 3.0 8 10 7 26.5
3 Servin-Demarrais, Helena 14629067 1109 GACA 6 CT W13 W17 L1 W12 3.0 7.5 9 8 24.5
4 Rekhi, Sanah 14911836 1166 GACA 6 CT W19 W18 W10 L1 3.0 7 8 9 23
5 Vail, Charlie 14809817 1172 BRONXV 7 NY L2 W19 W20 W10 3.0 6 7 6 19
6 Rubin, Itai 14179668 1275 BRMAMI 10 NY L10 W15 W18 W11 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
7 Casenas, Luis 14746513 1269 HUTCH 3 NY X--- D9 L8 W13 2.5 7 7 5.5 18.5
8 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1242 SOLO 5 NY D15 W12 W7 L2 2.5 6.5 8 7 20.5
9 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1092 BRUN 3 CT W22 D7 L2 W18 2.5 6 6 6.5 16.5
10 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1105 DUND 5 CT W6 W2 L4 L5 2.0 6 12 7 28
11 Acharya, Lorenzo 15012213 1037 BRONXV 4 NY W16 L1 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 10 6 22.5
12 Klenoff, Caleb 15420990 901 TORAH 2 NY B--- L8 W16 L3 2.0 4 7 5 18.5
13 Aybar, Benjamin 14808600 968 RIPP 7 NY L3 W22 W17 L7 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18
14 Thomas, Spencer 14595167 1064 BRONXV 9 NY L1 L16 W21 W19 2.0 2.5 7.5 3 16.5
15 Rekhi, Noor 14758846 1032 GACA 7 CT D8 L6 L11 W20 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 22
16 Behringer, Meena 15335362 1201 GACA 5 CT L11 W14 L12 D17 1.5 5 7 3.5 18.5
17 Daher, George 14782008 1154 BRONXV 7 NY W20 L3 L13 D16 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 19.5
18 Doyle, Charles 15482185 1067 HUDW 1 NY W21 L4 L6 L9 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
19 Promisel, Joshua 14999910 985 SOLO 4 NY L4 L5 W22 L14 1.0 5 8 2 18
20 Graham, Henry 15075124 968 BRUN 2 CT L17 W21 L5 L15 1.0 4 7 3 14.5
21 Persily, Benjamin 14999732 1083 HEAT 5 NY L18 L20 L14 W22 1.0 2 4 1 10
22 Golimbu, Calvin 14583782 1250 BRONXV 7 NY L9 L13 L19 L21 0.0 4 6.5 0 14.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chun, Miles 14035991 871 RCDS 8 NY X--- W9 W2 W3 4.0 8 8 9 22
2 Blank, Steven 14832250 840 CENTRM 6 CT W18 W8 L1 W4 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 27
3 Sinyavin, Ivan 15076683 913 SCARMS 6 NY W19 W11 W10 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 21
4 Katz, Matan 15166238 855 SOLO 5 NY W17 W16 W5 L2 3.0 7 8 9 22
5 Sinyavin, Alexei 15076698 921 FOX 4 NY W21 W12 L4 W15 3.0 7 8 8 21
6 Brown, Robert 15098620 805 BRONXV 4 NY L8 W13 W16 W12 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
7 Mulraine, Dominic 15347888 899 GCDS 4 NY L16 W17 W9 W8 3.0 5 6 6 17
8 Buehler, William 15092023 571 WHITBY 4 CT W6 L2 W11 L7 2.0 6 11 6 25
9 Feldman, Joshua 14863446 754 HAS 6 NY W14 L1 L7 W18 2.0 5 9.5 5 21
10 Tumuluri, Sachit 15327665 564 BERKNJ 3 NJ W15 W14 L3 L11 2.0 4 9 7 22
11 Gillott, Miles 15496357 763 BRUN 2 CT W13 L3 L8 W10 2.0 4 8.5 5 24
12 Nystedt, Erik 15278114 770 GCDS 6 CT W20 L5 W18 L6 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
13 Knight, Andrew 15564997 551 OLDGR 5 CT L11 L6 B--- W16 2.0 3 6 2 15
14 Behringer, Neel 15285388 918 BRUN 2 CT L9 L10 W19 W17 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
15 Niv, Kaylie 15085617 805 GACA 4 CT L10 W19 W20 L5 2.0 2.5 6 5 17
16 Makode, Ayan 15438140 712 BELL 5 NY W7 L4 L6 L13 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 23
17 Freed, Kieran 15037810 592 ALMS 6 NY L4 L7 W21 L14 1.0 6 9 2 19
18 Wayne, Percy 15118012 567 GACA 4 CT L2 W21 L12 L9 1.0 5 8 3 20
19 Matthews, Joseph 15098311 723 BRONXV 5 NY L3 L15 L14 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 17
20 Zhong, Jason 15731553 524 RIVERS 5 CT L12 B--- L15 L21 1.0 3 5 2 12
21 Marsh, Kiran 15552313 764 BRUN 4 CT L5 L18 L17 W20 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 15

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brey, Matthew 15663828 400 WPAT 5   W19 W9 W4 W7 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
2 Vilshansky, David 15798404 unr.   7   W17 W10 D3 W12 3.5 8 10 9 23
3 Itami, Yuta 15860688 unr. KEIO 10   W27 W16 D2 W8 3.5 7.5 8 9 22.5
4 Seri, Taiga 15860667 unr. KEIO 10   X--- W20 L1 W14 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 21
5 Kapur, Aadi 15844013 unr. SCARSH 10 NY L6 W17 W16 W15 3.0 7 8.5 6 20
6 Vilshansky, Benjamin 15798390 378   6   W5 W23 L12 W13 3.0 7 7.5 8 20
7 Kato, Isana 15860694 613 KEIO 12   W12 W13 D8 L1 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 29
8 Jacobwitz, Ryan 15844007 unr. SCARSH 10 NY W21 W14 D7 L3 2.5 8 9 8 26
9 Honjo, Daihachi 15860631 unr. KEIO 10   W22 L1 D21 W20 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 21
10 Ikeda, Kotaro 15860803 unr. KEIO 12   W25 L2 D20 W21 2.5 6 6.5 6 18
11 Nystedt, Andrea 15347276 120 GACA 4   W18 L15 D24 W22 2.5 5 6 6 14.5
12 Oliver, Elizabeth 14649777 541 GCDS 6 CT L7 W25 W6 L2 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 26
13 Ross, Adam 15844034 unr. SCARSH 10 NY W15 L7 W22 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 24
14 Salame, Antonia 15156075 393 GACA 4 CT W24 L8 W18 L4 2.0 4.5 8 6 21.5
15 Sato, Daita 15566183 534 KEIO 12   L13 W11 W23 L5 2.0 4.5 8 5 21
16 Lescott, Madeline 15017816 410 BRONXV 4 NY - X--- L3 L5 W24 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5
17 Harada, Satoshi 15860673 unr. KEIO 10   L2 L5 W27 W23 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19.5
18 Nishida, Yuki 15860720 unr. KEIO 12   L11 W26 L14 W27 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 13.5
19 Takeuchi, Yuki 15860741 unr. KEIO 12   L1 L22 W26 W25 2.0 1.5 6 3 14
20 Evans, Paul 15283272 487 CENTRM 6 CT W26 L4 D10 L9 1.5 5.5 8 5 19
21 Vrettos, Lucy 15564887 283 BRONXV 4 New L8 B--- D9 L10 1.5 5 7.5 3 20
22 Rizzo, John 15004460 449 BRONXV 5 NY L9 W19 L13 L11 1.0 6.5 9 3 21
23 Koenig, Mark 15868795 unr. HARRHS 11 NY B--- L6 L15 L17 1.0 4 7 3 16
24 Shimizu, Ryo 15860762 unr. KEIO 12   L14 D27 D11 L16 1.0 4 6.5 2.5 17.5
25 Ng, Tyler 15847735 unr. BAILEY 4 New L10 L12 B--- L19 1.0 4 6.5 1 14
26 Gisi, Thomas 15847830 unr. HARRHS 9 NY L20 L18 L19 B--- 1.0 3.5 5.5 0 12
27 Blank, Julia 14758736 505 CENTRM 8   L3 D24 L17 L18 0.5 5 8.5 1.5 18.5

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sarkar, Vikram 15713740 471 STCELI 2 CT W11 W12 W7 W2 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 Hobson, Charlie 15424182 506 NEWCAN 3 CT W10 W3 W6 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
3 Servedio, Oliver 15064475 957 STANW 1 CT W15 L2 W8 W7 3.0 7 7.5 7 21
4 Pena, Sebastian 15418318 600 BRUN 3 CT L6 X16 W10 W9 3.0 6 6 5 17
5 Krishna, Rohan 15556500 735 HACK 2 NY L8 W14 W13 W6 3.0 5 5.5 6 16
6 Gao, Andrew 15291753 424 MIDL 2 NY W4 W9 L2 L5 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26
7 Beck, Avery 15335968 664 WHITBY 2 CT W14 W8 L1 L3 2.0 5 9.5 7 23
8 Guo, Justin 15326133 517 BRUN 2 CT W5 L7 L3 W13 2.0 5 9 5 23
9 Maass, Luc 15613522 581 SPRING 3 NY W16 L6 W12 L4 2.0 3.5 7 6 16
10 Ever, Dylan 15348291 668 GCDS 2 CT L2 W15 L4 W12 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
11 McEvoy, Henry 15735996 605 WHITBY 3 NY L1 L13 W15 W14 2.0 1.5 6 3 14
12 Niv, Shai 15085602 599 BRUN 3 CT W13 L1 L9 L10 1.0 5 9 4 23
13 Gerardi, Jackson 15635035 511 STANW 3 CT L12 W11 L5 L8 1.0 5 8 3 18
14 Bertisch, Nathan 15425274 490 MIDL 2 NY L7 L5 B--- L11 1.0 4 7 1 16
15 Geren, Oscar 15328742 560 BRUN 3 CT L3 L10 L11 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 14
16 Jaiswal, Aanya 15618885 363 GACA 3 NY L9 F4 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Primary Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sanders, Joshua Da 15635983 421 CONCRD 3 NY W28 W5 W19 W4 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Sloan, Joshua Mile 15586254 562 GREENV 2 NY W14 D3 W13 W9 3.5 8.5 11 8.5 28
3 Zhong, Andrew 15731547 446 RIVERS 1 CT W34 D2 W23 W10 3.5 7.5 8 8.5 23
4 Evans, Serena 15634487 411 GACA 2 CT W24 W17 W16 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25.5
5 Hough, Charlie 15859153 unr. SPRING 2 ny W32 L1 W22 W20 3.0 8 9 7 21.5
6 Brown, Rhys 15632956 267 BRONXV 2 NY L12 W34 W17 W11 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
7 Frigon, Henry 15860934 unr. BRONXV 3 NY L11 W31 W29 W16 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 19.5
8 Borcherding, Helena 15634273 101 GACA 1 CT L9 W27 W30 W19 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 19
9 Ren, Linyue 15656190 305 CHATSW 3 NY W8 W29 D10 L2 2.5 9 10 8 26.5
10 Cunningham, Jackson 15637926 491 BRUN 2 CT W18 W12 D9 L3 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
11 Linnett, William 15232468 254 HACK 2 CT W7 D13 W21 L6 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 24
12 Georgakopoulos-Ueta, Rena 15859937 unr. GACA 3 CT W6 L10 D14 W25 2.5 8 9.5 6 24.5
13 Xu, Kevin 15847777 unr. GRVALE 3 Ny W31 D11 L2 W23 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22.5
14 Sneddon, Ryan Fran 15669944 203 STANW 3 CT L2 W28 D12 W24 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 20
15 Kreuzer, Juliana J 15623858 107 GACA 2 CT L16 D18 W33 W27 2.5 5 6 4.5 15
16 Virk, Arjun 15666490 105 HACK 3 NY W15 W20 L4 L7 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 25.5
17 Jayasuriya, Aneesha 15862658 unr. COSCOB 2 CT W26 L4 L6 W28 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
18 Bright, Sam 15852301 unr. BRONXV 2 NY L10 D15 W26 D21 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 20.5
19 Zummo, Alexandra C 15634493 207 GACA 2 CT W27 W30 L1 L8 2.0 4 9 7 20
20 Stroh, Augustine J 15592655 388 RYENHS 2 NY W22 L16 W25 L5 2.0 4 8.5 6 23.5
21 Loehnis, Ella 15860830 unr. GACA 2 CT D30 W32 L11 D18 2.0 3 6.5 5.5 15
22 Portny, Leela 15564061 unr. GACA 3 CT L20 W36 L5 W29 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
23 Schubert, Kai Alex 15561590 195 BRONXV 2 NY W35 D25 L3 L13 1.5 4.5 8 5.5 22
24 Namkung, Dexter 15853263 unr. BRONXV 2 New L4 D26 W35 L14 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
25 Wayne, Lucy Natali 15341406 216 GACA 2 CT W33 D23 L20 L12 1.5 4.5 7 5.5 19.5
26 Zhang, Cathy 15535373 110 GACA 2 CT L17 D24 L18 W34 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5
27 Brey, Juliette 15727012 184 WPAT 2 NY L19 L8 W31 L15 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 18.5
28 Haroche, Kira 15860590 unr. GACA 2 CT L1 L14 W36 L17 1.0 5 9 2 20
29 Ryan, Lucy 15860610 unr. GACA 2 Conn W36 L9 L7 L22 1.0 5 8 4 18
30 Lescott, Serena 15651742 114 BRONXV 2 NY D21 L19 L8 H--- 1.0 4 7 2 18.5
31 Gonnella, Lexie 15635427 103 GACA 2 CT L13 L7 L27 W35 1.0 4 7 1 16
32 Rizzo, Sara Elisab 15642136 135 BRONXV 2 NY L5 L21 D34 D33 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 15.5
33 Meyercord, Nicholas 15862637 unr. BRONXV 2 New L25 D35 L15 D32 1.0 3 5.5 2 13
34 Maceachern, Olivia 15638626 140 GACA 2 CT L3 L6 D32 L26 0.5 5.5 9 1 18.5
35 Khera, Simrin 15634644 101 GACA 2 CT L23 D33 L24 L31 0.5 3.5 5 1.5 12
36 Lescott, Hannah 15651736 118 BRONXV 2 NY L29 L22 L28 H--- 0.5 2 4 0 10

SwissSys Standings. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: K-1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Oliver, Thomas 15868780 unr. GCDS K CT W15 W10 W4 W7 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 25
2 Ku, Averey 15866248 unr. GCDS 1 CT W6 W5 D7 W8 3.5 8.5 11 9 28.5
3 Ever, Cayden 15348291 557 GCDS K   W21 D8 W14 W13 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 19.5
4 Hake, Christopher 15840637 unr. BRUN 1 CT W16 W20 L1 W11 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 22
5 Zola, Zack 15860893 unr. FOX 1   W19 L2 W10 W18 3.0 7 8 7 21
6 Kvirikadze, Becka 15866227 unr. BRONXV K ny L2 W16 W20 W9 3.0 7 8 6 20
7 Aybar, Alex 15669950 345 RIPP 1   W9 W11 D2 L1 2.5 9.5 11.5 8 30
8 Dean, Colin 15867091 unr. BRUN K CT W17 D3 W12 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 25
9 Davidson, Diana 15860563 unr. GCDS 1 CT L7 W17 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 9 5 20
10 Geren, Audrey 15842566 unr. GACA 1 CT W22 L1 L5 W19 2.0 4 9 5 22
11 Zhao, Zihan 15828364 unr. RIVERS K CT W26 L7 W19 L4 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
12 Grover, Arjun 15867236 unr. DUND K CT D13 W18 L8 D14 2.0 4 8 5.5 22.5
13 Goulding, Miles 15588328 113 BRUN 1 CT D12 D23 W24 L3 2.0 4 8 5.5 19.5
14 Attubato, Michael 15860604 unr. BRUN 1 Conn D23 W24 L3 D12 2.0 4 8 5.5 19.5
15 Behringer, Kiran 15852316 unr. BRUN K   L1 W21 L9 W25 2.0 3 7.5 4 17.5
16 Graham, Leo 15837806 unr. BRUN K   L4 L6 D17 W24 1.5 5 8 2 18
17 Acharya, Camila 15855590 unr. BRONXV 1 NY L8 L9 D16 W22 1.5 4.5 7 2 16.5
18 Fisher, Drew 15506581 212 BRUN 1 CT D24 L12 W25 L5 1.5 3 6 4 16
19 Herr, Olivia 15860845 unr. BRONXV 1 New L5 W22 L11 L10 1.0 5 8 3 20
20 Everett, Will 15860907 unr. FOX 1   W25 L4 L6 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 16.5
21 Lykouretzos, John 15860851 unr. BRONXV 1 ny L3 L15 L22 W20 1.0 4 7.5 1 18.5
22 Nusseibeh , Sarimir 15553405 134 WHITBY 1 CT L10 L19 W21 L17 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 11
23 Kornstein, Ethan 15860928 unr. RIDGE 1 New D14 D13 U--- U--- 1.0 2 4 3.5 11
24 McCarthy, William 15860955 unr. BRONXV 1 NY D18 L14 L13 L16 0.5 5 7 2 17
25 Zara, Lucas 15859530 unr. BRONXV K NY L20 D26 L18 L15 0.5 4 6 1.5 13.5
26 Doria, Matthew 15862800 unr. RIDGE 1 NY L11 D25 U--- U--- 0.5 0.5 2.5 1.5 7.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Future Masters

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 5.0 11 14.5 10 26
    Angelone, Liam 2.0          
    Schetlick, Robert 2.0          
    Bianco, Nicholas 1.0          
2 BRUN BRUNSWICK 0.0 0 4 0 9
    Ewald, Thomas 0.0          
    Ewald, William 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 10.5 28 35.5 27 96
    Hall, Isabella 3.0          
    Servin-Demarrais, Helena 3.0          
    Rekhi, Sanah 3.0          
    Rekhi, Noor 1.5          
2 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 8.5 17.5 32 19.5 77.5
    Vail, Charlie 3.0          
    Acharya, Lorenzo 2.0          
    Thomas, Spencer 2.0          
    Daher, George 1.5          
3 SOLO SOLOMON SCHECHTER 3.5 11.5 16 9 38.5
    Schwartz, Jared 2.5          
    Promisel, Joshua 1.0          
4 BRUN BRUNSWICK 3.5 10 13 9.5 31
    Zhang, Leo 2.5          
    Graham, Henry 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Reserve

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 5.0 9.5 19.5 9 53
    Gillott, Miles 2.0          
    Behringer, Neel 2.0          
    Marsh, Kiran 1.0          
2 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 5.0 9 13.5 12 36
    Mulraine, Dominic 3.0          
    Nystedt, Erik 2.0          
3 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 4.0 9.5 13.5 6 35
    Brown, Robert 3.0          
    Matthews, Joseph 1.0          
4 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 3.0 7.5 14 8 37
    Niv, Kaylie 2.0          
    Wayne, Percy 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Booster

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 KEIO KEIO ACADEMY OF NY HS 11.5 30 33.5 30 93.5
    Itami, Yuta 3.5          
    Seri, Taiga 3.0          
    Kato, Isana 2.5          
    Honjo, Daihachi 2.5          
2 SCARSH SCARSH 7.5 19.5 26 20 70
    Kapur, Aadi 3.0          
    Jacobwitz, Ryan 2.5          
    Ross, Adam 2.0          
3 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 4.5 15.5 24 10 58.5
    Lescott, Madeline 2.0          
    Vrettos, Lucy 1.5          
    Rizzo, John 1.0          
4 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 4.5 9.5 14 12 36
    Nystedt, Andrea 2.5          
    Salame, Antonia 2.0          
5 CENTRM CENTRM 2.0 10.5 16.5 6.5 37.5
    Evans, Paul 1.5          
    Blank, Julia 0.5          
6 HARRHS HARRHS 2.0 7.5 12.5 3 28
    Koenig, Mark 1.0          
    Gisi, Thomas 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Primary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BRUN BRUNSWICK 7.0 20 31 14 77
    Pena, Sebastian 3.0          
    Guo, Justin 2.0          
    Niv, Shai 1.0          
    Geren, Oscar 1.0          
2 STANW STANWICH 4.0 12 15.5 10 39
    Servedio, Oliver 3.0          
    Gerardi, Jackson 1.0          
3 WHITBY Whitby 4.0 6.5 15.5 10 37
    Beck, Avery 2.0          
    McEvoy, Henry 2.0          
4 MIDL MIDLAND 3.0 9.5 17.5 8 42
    Gao, Andrew 2.0          
    Bertisch, Nathan 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: Primary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GACA GREENWICH ACADEMY 11.0 26.5 31.5 25.5 84
    Evans, Serena 3.0          
    Borcherding, Helena 3.0          
    Georgakopoulos-Ueta, Rena 2.5          
    Kreuzer, Juliana J 2.5          
2 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 9.5 21.5 30.5 21.5 81.5
    Brown, Rhys 3.0          
    Frigon, Henry 3.0          
    Bright, Sam 2.0          
    Schubert, Kai Alex 1.5          
3 HACK HACKLEY 4.5 14 21 14.5 49.5
    Linnett, William 2.5          
    Virk, Arjun 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. Greenwich Academy Scholastic Tournament: K-1

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GCDS GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY 13.0 27 37 32.5 93
    Oliver, Thomas 4.0          
    Ku, Averey 3.5          
    Ever, Cayden 3.5          
    Davidson, Diana 2.0          
2 BRUN BRUNSWICK 9.5 24.5 35 26.5 86
    Hake, Christopher 3.0          
    Dean, Colin 2.5          
    Goulding, Miles 2.0          
    Attubato, Michael 2.0          
3 BRONXV BRONXVILLE 6.5 20.5 30.5 12 75
    Kvirikadze, Becka 3.0          
    Acharya, Camila 1.5          
    Herr, Olivia 1.0          
    Lykouretzos, John 1.0          
4 FOX FOX MEADOW 4.0 11.5 15.5 11 37.5
    Zola, Zack 3.0          
    Everett, Will 1.0          
5 RIDGE RIDGE 1.5 2.5 6.5 5 18.5
    Kornstein, Ethan 1.0          
    Doria, Matthew 0.5          

2015-10-25 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Quad 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Beaudoin, Hudson 14149103 1761 DALTON 7 NY W2 D4 W3 2.5 3 3.5 5 7
2 Yoo, Eugene 14862820 1806 BRONXV 5 NY L1 W3 W4 2.0 3.5 4 3 9
3 Roonprapunt, Tyler 14345991 1811 DALTON 7   W4 L2 L1 1.0 2.5 5 3 9
4 Nicolas, Jamie 14440291 1788   7 NY L3 D1 L2 0.5 3 5.5 1 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1486 WESTOR 4   W10 W6 W8 3.0 4 6 6 12
2 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1550 SPEYER 4 NY W18 W17 W9 3.0 3 4 6 10
3 Harris, Alex 14223018 1581 HUNTER 7 NY W19 W11 D4 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 10.5
4 Kon, Brigette 14332307 1623 HMANN 8   W28 W7 D3 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 9.5
5 Olenich, Henry 15192517 1414 PS163 5 NY D27 W29 W15 2.5 2 2 4.5 5.5
6 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1629 LLOYD 4 NY W12 L1 W23 2.0 5 6 4 12
7 Prestia, Frank 15417630 1516 LLOYD 3 NY W13 L4 W18 2.0 4.5 5.5 4 10.5
8 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1600 YORKHS 10 NY W20 W21 L1 2.0 4 5 5 11
9 Kochansky, Jack 14285544 1621 BRONXV 8 NY W25 W23 L2 2.0 4 5 5 10
10 Cont, Arya 14938661 1326 EJM 7 NY L1 W30 W20 2.0 4 4.5 3 8
11 Daniels, Julian 14450145 1438 CGS 5 NY W24 L3 W21 2.0 3.5 4.5 4 9.5
12 Stoltz, Conner 14585505 1475 BRONXV 8 NY L6 W19 W22 2.0 3 4 3 7
13 Minikes, Jeremy 14911988 1402 MS54 7 NY L7 W28 W17 2.0 3 3 3 7
14 Challenger, Dylan 14272416 1638 DALTON 5 NY L17 W27 W16 2.0 2.5 3 3 8.5
15 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1523 PS166 4 NY W22 D16 L5 1.5 1.5 5 4 10.5
16 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1401 HUNTER 5 NY W26 D15 L14 1.5 1.5 4.5 4 8
17 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1484 HUNTER 5 NY W14 L2 L13 1.0 4 7 3 12
18 McCormick, John 14623952 1429 HUNTER 7 NY L2 W26 L7 1.0 3 6 2 11
19 Gogolin, Merlin 14534892 1423 CGS 5 NY L3 L12 W31 1.0 3 5.5 1 8.5
20 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1431 SOUTH 4 Conn L8 W24 L10 1.0 3 5 2 9
21 Hsieh, George 14905195 1399 AVENUE 7 NY W30 L8 L11 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 9
22 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1407 HUNTER 5 NY L15 W25 L12 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 8
23 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1429 HUNTER 5 NY W29 L9 L6 1.0 2 4 3 9
24 Burton, Henry 14938916 1613 HUNTER 4 NY L11 L20 W27 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 7.5
25 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1453 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L22 W28 1.0 1 3 1 7
26 De Jongh, Davyn 14767264 1505 DALTON 5 NY L16 L18 W29 1.0 1 2.5 1 6
27 Sun, Amy 15007302 1535 PS11 4   D5 L14 L24 0.5 3 5.5 1.5 8.5
28 Lin, Ethan 14750546 1469 PS 33 5 NY L4 L13 L25 0.0 3 5.5 0 9.5
29 Xia, Jason 14813856 1575 SPEYER 5 NY L23 L5 L26 0.0 2 4.5 0 8.5
30 Barnoy, Oren 14750071 1500 MS54 6 NY L21 L10 U--- 0.0 1 3 0 6
31 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1372 PS116 4   U--- U--- L19 0.0 0 1 0 1

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Henkin, Jonathan 15221673 1303 DALTON 3 NY W10 W19 W6 W8 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1246 LAB-L 3 NY W22 W20 W5 W14 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24.5
3 Ruben, Aden 15384576 1288 CONEYI 6 NY W44 W30 W9 W4 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 22
4 Dewan, Kyle 14973221 1251 BROWN 4 NY W25 W18 W7 L3 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1308 EASTS 6 NY W37 W34 L2 W15 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
6 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1231 PS41 3   W45 W38 L1 W24 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 19
7 Roonprapunt, Jesse 14692893 1313 COLL 3   W23 W16 L4 W19 3.0 7 9 8 24
8 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1278 HUNTER 3 NY W35 W32 W17 L1 3.0 7 8 9 23
9 Quan, Jake 15117746 1090 HUNTER 3 NY W39 W33 L3 W16 3.0 7 8 8 22
10 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1160 CGS 3 NY L1 W41 W33 W17 3.0 7 8 6 22
11 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 1065 LAB-L 5 NY L16 W23 W36 W30 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17
12 Maki, Julien 15045632 1226 COLL 4 NY W42 L17 W32 W18 3.0 5 6 7 18
13 Assa, Ben 15334807 1293 PS87 4 NY L32 W35 W34 W21 3.0 4 5 6 15
14 Fini, Thomas 15129425 1320 MUNSEY 2 NY W21 D15 W31 L2 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 26
15 Bianco, Nicholas 14756380 1225 BRONXV 7 NY W40 D14 W20 L5 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
16 Hart, Leah 14733193 1225 PS116 5 NY W11 L7 W25 L9 2.0 6 11 6 26
17 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1323 SAUW 4 NY W36 W12 L8 L10 2.0 6 10 7 25
18 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1111 LAB-L 2 NY W43 L4 W27 L12 2.0 5 9 6 21
19 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1206 SPEYER 2 NY W41 L1 W38 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 23
20 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1351 MILDRE 8 NY W26 L2 L15 W31 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 24
21 Elson, Allan 14846140 1210 BROWN 5 NY L14 W40 W22 L13 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 18.5
22 Ma, Dylan 15534281 1115 NEST 2 NY L2 W26 L21 W39 2.0 4 9 4 20
23 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1192 DALTON 2 NY L7 L11 W42 W33 2.0 4 8 3 19
24 Kalish, William 15058748 1119 STBERN 5 NY L33 W39 W28 L6 2.0 3 7 5 18
25 Pesha, Maximilian 14965771 1116 PS41 3 NY L4 W43 L16 W36 2.0 3 7 4 19
26 Sencion, Silverio 14738843 1221 EPIPHA 5   L20 L22 W44 W35 2.0 3 5 3 11
27 Harris, Roxana 14834811 1224 PS41 4 NY L38 W45 L18 W32 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 14
28 Kim, Nathaniel 14966732 1240 AVENUE 4 NY L30 W44 L24 W37 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 12
29 Weinberg, Alexader 15061103 1314 DALTON 3 NY L34 W37 H--- H--- 2.0 1 2 3.5 6
30 Berman, Alexander 15366543 1095 SPEYER 2 NY W28 L3 D41 L11 1.5 6 10 5 21
31 Beaudoin, Langley 14533244 1233 DALTON 5 NY H--- B--- L14 L20 1.5 2 4.5 3.5 12.5
32 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1160 LAB-L 1 NY W13 L8 L12 L27 1.0 8 11 4 26
33 Grayson, Joel 14901447 1255 VILLAG 4 NY W24 L9 L10 L23 1.0 7 10 4 22
34 Dewan, Neil 14973236 1201 BROWN 4 NY W29 L5 L13 L40 1.0 6 9 4 18.5
35 Fritton, Wyatt 15321712 1144 PS163 5 NY L8 L13 W43 L26 1.0 6 9 2 19
36 Markman, Jacob 14667560 1215 COLL 5 NY L17 W42 L11 L25 1.0 5 8 3 18
37 Prestia, Sebastian 15490734 1174 LLOYD 1 NY L5 L29 W40 L28 1.0 5 8 2 16.5
38 Teitelman, Jacob 15145191 1372 PS116 4   W27 L6 L19 U--- 1.0 4 7 4 18
39 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1230 SPEYER 3 NY L9 L24 W45 L22 1.0 4 7 2 17
40 Zhang, Leo 15166176 1077 BRUN 3 CT L15 L21 L37 W34 1.0 4 6.5 1 18.5
41 Kay, Noah 14814390 1315 HUNTER 4 NY L19 L10 D30 H--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 17
42 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1082 CGS 2 NY L12 L36 L23 W44 1.0 3 6 1 13
43 Schwartz, Jared 15119811 1242 SOLO 5 New L18 L25 L35 W45 1.0 3 5 1 12
44 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 1160 SPEYER 2 NY L3 L28 L26 L42 0.0 5 9 0 18
45 Chen, Maddox 14971402 1093 PS40 5 NY L6 L27 L39 L43 0.0 4 7 0 15

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matei, Eliezer 15197844 1039 PS41 5 NY W9 W8 W16 D2 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
2 Ian, Olenich 15336570 964 PS163 3 NY W25 W6 W17 D1 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
3 Jed, Sloan 15515631 1005 GATE 2 NY W19 W28 D12 W5 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 25
4 Jonathan, Weinberg 15258655 1108 DALTON 2 NY W38 D27 W13 W12 3.5 6.5 7 8.5 19.5
5 Logan, Tsai 15262281 1039 PS41 3 NY W22 W10 W18 L3 3.0 8 10 9 26
6 Rhone, Galchen 15262735 1078 PS6 3 NY W34 L2 W27 W18 3.0 7 8 7 23
7 Hypatia Cabrera, Hamkins 14819877 993 BREARL 4 NY W24 L12 W19 W17 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 23
8 Annabelle, Sole 15397484 961 BREARL 6 NY W29 L1 W30 W26 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
9 Mehki, Fraser 15501192 874 SAH4 4 NY L1 W29 W36 W20 3.0 6.5 7 6 19.5
10 Bryan, Bergman Chudnow 15424930 919 HUNTER 2 NY X40 L5 W31 W23 3.0 6 6 6 18
11 Joseph, Gomez 15501186 834 SAH4 4 NY L27 W34 W21 W16 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18.5
12 Alexander, Sabat 15084216 908 COLL 3 NY W36 W7 D3 L4 2.5 10 10.5 8 26.5
13 Siddharth, Ganti-agrawal 15429648 1003 HUNTER 2 NY D14 W32 L4 W27 2.5 7.5 8.5 6 21
14 Kazuki, Kobashi 15060748 848 PS6 4 NY D13 L15 W33 W28 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 18.5
15 Benjamin, Nallengara 15136093 690 DALTON 4 NY W39 W14 H--- U--- 2.5 2.5 2.5 7.5 5
16 Auden, Williams 14759092 926 HUNTER 5 NY W31 W23 L1 L11 2.0 5 9.5 7 24.5
17 Zachary, Frean 15244848 745 PS41 3 NY W32 W21 L2 L7 2.0 5 9.5 7 23.5
18 Eva, Skarabot 14742834 871 HEWITT 4 NY W33 W20 L5 L6 2.0 5 9 7 23
19 Dashiell, Ruy 15076594 849 PS6 4 NY L3 W35 L7 W29 2.0 4 8.5 4 20
20 Danaye, Kostopoulos 14812832 982 PS116 5 NY W30 L18 W24 L9 2.0 4 8 6 20
21 Nathan, Brown 15518872 974 SPEYER 3 NY W26 L17 L11 W30 2.0 4 8 5 21
22 Noni, Hardaway 15466027 873 SAH4 3 NY L5 W25 L23 W35 2.0 4 8 4 20
23 Sannah, Kumar 15406274 1014 PS116 4 NY W37 L16 W22 L10 2.0 4 7 6 17
24 Justin, Lin 15105942 845 PS 33 3 NY L7 W33 L20 W31 2.0 3 7 4 17
25 Edward, Chan 15242444 800 TOWN 3 NY L2 L22 W39 W32 2.0 3 6.5 3 15.5
26 Romir, Mukherjee 15674620 838 NEST 1 NY L21 W39 W28 L8 2.0 3 6 5 16
27 Henry, Greengrass 15471268 968 PS166 2   W11 D4 L6 L13 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 27.5
28 Sebastian, Sencion 14912762 929 EPIPHA 3   W35 L3 L26 L14 1.0 5.5 9 4 21
29 Lucas, Wilson-bevington 15243411 792 PS41 4 NY L8 L9 W38 L19 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 17
30 Bowe, Siegelson 15527503 841 DALTON 1 NY L20 W38 L8 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
31 Aditya Nee ,Kapoor 15205206 712 ETHIC 3 NY L16 W37 L10 L24 1.0 4.5 7 3 17
32 Alexander, Vidra 15085760 937 PS6 4 NY L17 L13 W37 L25 1.0 4.5 7 2 16
33 Lee, Walker Watson 15429194 1025 HUNTER 4 NY L18 L24 L14 W36 1.0 4.5 7 1 18
34 Triton, Oh 15244058 881 LAB-L 3 NY L6 L11 L35 W39 1.0 4 7 1 15
35 Molly, Stoltz 14619432 732 BRONXV 6 NY L28 L19 W34 L22 1.0 4 6 2 13
36 Konstan, Dubovskiy 14964186 572 PS41 5 NY L12 B--- L9 L33 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
37 Joshua, Mullen 15647368 849 HUNTER 1 NY L23 L31 L32 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 11
38 Cade, Rutkoske 15192110 893 COLL 2 NY L4 L30 L29 H--- 0.5 2 5.5 0 13.5
39 Matthew, Mandell 14915756 911 RCDS 7 NY L15 L26 L25 L34 0.0 5 8 0 16.5
40 Dakota, Akarlilar 14912714 693 HMANN 6 NY F10 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gabriel, Levin 15272622 909 PS41 2   W40 W19 W13 W7 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Maria, Gazoni 15439755 846 ETHIC 3 NY W60 W22 W10 W12 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26.5
3 Graydon, Carpet 15335638 764 CAEDM 3 NY W35 W39 W11 W9 4.0 8 10 10 27
4 Benjamin, Segarra 15560732 939 HUNTER 2 NY W65 W14 W15 D5 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 27
5 Danil, Slater 15515343 676 PS166 2 NY W81 W36 W30 D4 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 22.5
6 Oliver, Chang 15616873 634 HUNTER 2 NY W69 D55 W42 W8 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 21
7 Suhana, Kumar 15490624 613 PS116 3 NY W57 W17 W16 L1 3.0 10 11.5 9 27
8 Judah, Fine 15144600 481 HESCHE 3 NY W47 W20 W25 L6 3.0 9 11 9 26
9 Hana, Carlson 15607843 497 BREARL K NY W63 W18 W34 L3 3.0 9 10 9 27
10 Wyatt, Weiss 15582266 618 PS41 1 NY W70 W21 L2 W32 3.0 9 10 8 26.5
11 David, Wu 15498820 568 HUNTER 2 NY W52 W23 L3 W34 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
12 Maddox, Nguyen 15717565 657 HUNTER 1 NY W77 W37 W32 L2 3.0 8 8.5 9 24
13 Lia, Lavin 15489387 638 CHILDS 1 Conn W80 W33 L1 W39 3.0 8 8 8 22
14 Aiden, Teitelman 15429990 633 PS116 2   W38 L4 W61 W33 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
15 Zachary, Vidra 15429826 651 PS6 3 NY W79 W29 L4 W40 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20.5
16 Dane, Lafollette 15253732 836 TRINNY 3 NY W44 W43 L7 W36 3.0 7 9 8 24
17 David, Youngwood 14867000 867 COLL 3 NY W31 L7 W62 W30 3.0 7 8 7 24
18 Montana, Owens 15397971 665 DALTON 3 NY W74 L9 W45 W41 3.0 7 8 7 21
19 Aiden, Dufford 15222613 630 CGS 2 NY W72 L1 W71 W31 3.0 7 7.5 7 18
20 Jonathan, Nallengara 15579896 652 DALTON 1 NY W78 L8 W35 W29 3.0 7 7 7 19
21 Jonah, Gross 15438217 878 HESCHE 3 NY W62 L10 W60 W24 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
22 Elias, Merrill 15588025 601 HUNTER 1 NY W82 L2 W38 D23 2.5 8.5 9 6.5 20.5
23 Reuben, Feingold 15244290 835 HESCHE 3 NY W45 L11 W44 D22 2.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
24 Hudson, Chen 15611965 448 PS40 2 NY W51 D25 W55 L21 2.5 7.5 9 7.5 23
25 Will, Frank 15527331 649 COLL 2 NY W76 D24 L8 W37 2.5 7.5 8 6.5 22.5
26 Renzo, Lau 15790173 unr. SAHK 3 NY L29 W81 W43 H--- 2.5 5 5 5 11
27 Beni, Lederman 15420434 829 HESCHE 3 NY W61 W58 H--- U--- 2.5 3 3 7.5 7.5
28 Gideon, Bialkin 15435600 648 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W69 W55 2.5 2.5 2.5 4.5 6.5
29 Sylvia, Merrill 15066418 509 HUNTER 3 NY W26 L15 W49 L20 2.0 5.5 10.5 6 24
30 Maya, Figelman 15439823 549 SPEYER K NY W54 W46 L5 L17 2.0 5 10.5 7 24.5
31 Cohen-mintz, Jordan 15285477 314 HESCHE 3 NY L17 W57 W46 L19 2.0 5 9.5 5 21
32 Daniel, Prizant 15790586 unr. SAUS 3 NY W48 W64 L12 L10 2.0 5 9 7 23
33 Julian, Golub 15733366 464 PS6 2 NY W75 L13 W51 L14 2.0 5 9 6 22
34 Milan, Gogolin 15247394 716 CGS 2 NY W71 W41 L9 L11 2.0 5 8.5 7 25
35 Seth, Fenton 15344035 114 SAUS 3 NY L3 W56 L20 W68 2.0 4.5 9.5 4 21
36 Suzanne, Guerrier 15686100 509 PS41 3 NY W83 L5 W66 L16 2.0 4.5 9 6 20.5
37 Nishtha, Roy 15288001 483 LAB-L 3 NY W49 L12 W75 L25 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22.5
38 Daniel, Henk 15790131 unr. SAHK 3 NY L14 W48 L22 W65 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 19
39 Sami, Uyanik 15076531 524 DALTON 3 NY W68 L3 W63 L13 2.0 4 9 6 23
40 Bret, Feiner 15727996 392 WESTOR 2   L1 W72 W67 L15 2.0 4 9 5 22
41 Dewan, Sophia 15815551 509 TRINNY 2 NY W56 L34 W47 L18 2.0 4 8.5 6 20
42 Ann, Goldey 15790716 unr. SAUS 3 NY D64 W50 L6 D53 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 17.5
43 Erica, Burton 15145713 573 HUNTER 2 NY W73 L16 L26 W70 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
44 Nathan, Wertheimer 15678727 203 HUNTER 2 NY L16 W73 L23 W63 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
45 Josiah, Beirne 15531756 192 HUNTER 2 NY L23 W68 L18 W66 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18.5
46 Brady, Bu 15447624 721 PS6 3 NY W50 L30 L31 W74 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 16
47 Vukasin, Usina 15790627 unr. SAUS 3 NY L8 W78 L41 W60 2.0 3 6 4 18
48 Liam, Karamanoglou 15224824 491 HUNTER 3 NY L32 L38 W72 W73 2.0 3 6 3 14
49 Rachel, Prizant 15790571 unr. SAUS 3 NY L37 W79 L29 W61 2.0 3 5 4 15
50 Ivan, Castillo 15508043 108 SAH4 3 NY L46 L42 B--- W75 2.0 3 5 2 13.5
51 Silas, Smith 15797197 unr. SAUS 3 NY L24 W76 L33 W71 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15.5
52 Faith, Villanueva 15790277 unr. SAHK 3 NY L11 L60 W78 W64 2.0 2 5 3 14
53 Sammy, Bialkin 15432416 545 HESCHE 3 NY H--- U--- W59 D42 2.0 2 4 4 8
54 Nathaniel, Epps 15790194 unr. SAHK 3 NY L30 L61 W80 W62 2.0 2 4 3 13
55 Daniel, Herlick 15565771 413 MANHSC 3 NY W67 D6 L24 L28 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 23.5
56 Iris, Ye 15790167 unr. SAHK 2 NY L41 L35 D65 W77 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 13.5
57 Zoe, Harmann 15790262 unr. SAHK 3 NY L7 L31 D77 W79 1.5 2.5 5.5 2 15
58 Filippos, Kogiantis 15319623 492 PS6 3 NY W66 L27 H--- U--- 1.5 1 4 4.5 10.5
59 Boris, Mccoy 15468595 101 SAHK 2 NY H--- U--- L53 W67 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 7
60 Sophie, Goldensohn 15587325 229 HUNTER 3 NY L2 W52 L21 L47 1.0 7 11 3 24
61 Rohan, Dadlani 15113764 115 COLL 3   L27 W54 L14 L49 1.0 7 10 3 21.5
62 Vidya, Sreenivasan 15099843 379 SPENCE 3 NY L21 W82 L17 L54 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 17
63 Jayden, Shum 15790612 unr. SAUS 3 NY L9 W74 L39 L44 1.0 5 8 3 21
64 John, Russell 15476238 415 HUNTER K NY D42 L32 D70 L52 1.0 5 7 3 18
65 Ela, Roso 15696944 402 DALTON 2 NY L4 D70 D56 L38 1.0 4.5 8 2.5 18
66 Sebastian, Komaritsky 15793476 unr. SAUS 3 NY L58 W77 L36 L45 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 15.5
67 Jay, Ni 15790737 unr. SAUS 3 NY L55 W69 L40 L59 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
68 Bella, Vasquez 15790303 unr. SAHK 3 NY L39 L45 W76 L35 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 14
69 Yunchen, Guo 15790235 unr. SAHK 3 NY L6 L67 L28 W80 1.0 4 7.5 1 16
70 Jiaye "ada", Ye 15790256 unr. SAHK 3 NY L10 D65 D64 L43 1.0 4 7 2.5 18.5
71 Jeremy, Taylor 15501316 106 SAH4 2 NY L34 B--- L19 L51 1.0 4 7 2 18
72 Aaron, Ordinola 15790146 unr. SAHK 3 NY L19 L40 L48 W78 1.0 4 7 1 15
73 Aston, Roberts 15790277 unr. SAHK 2 NY L43 L44 W79 L48 1.0 4 6 2 12
74 Ellyssan, Park 15822034 unr. LAB-L 3 NY L18 L63 W82 L46 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 15
75 Jacob, Shinn 15790743 unr. SAUS 3 NY L33 W80 L37 L50 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 14
76 Melina, Tineo 15792336 unr. SAH4 3 NY L25 L51 L68 X82 1.0 3 5.5 0 12.5
77 Avery, Tapper 15792390 unr. SAH4 2 NY L12 L66 D57 L56 0.5 4 7 1 16
78 Holland, Spannuth 15792357 unr. SAH4 2 NY L20 L47 L52 L72 0.0 5 8 0 15
79 Justin, West 15814144 unr. SAH4 2 NY L15 L49 L73 L57 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16
80 Barry, Zhang 15792342 unr. SAH4 2 NY L13 L75 L54 L69 0.0 4 7 0 15
81 Brynn, Garg 15832046 unr. HUNTER 3 NY L5 L26 U--- U--- 0.0 2.5 6 0 14.5
82 Justin, Steele 15790214 unr. SAHK 3 NY L22 L62 L74 F76 0.0 2 4.5 0 11.5
83 Taise, Martinez 15790241 unr. SAHK 3 NY L36 F--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Brewington, Hardaway 15728407 699 SAH4 1 NY W19 W7 W8 W3 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 Charlie, Swagert 15805438 572 DALTON 1 NY W18 W9 W6 W8 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 21.5
3 Michael,Pylypovych 15463006 680 BRYD 1 NJ W17 W11 W4 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
4 Iris, Mou 15794244 756 SPEYER 1 NY W20 W10 L3 W9 3.0 7 8 8 22
5 Penelope, Merchant 15551367 433 PS41 1   W21 L8 W12 W10 3.0 5.5 6 7 17
6 Charlie, Macguffie 15833385 unr. AVENUE K NY H--- W16 L2 W14 2.5 7 7 5.5 16.5
7 Theo, Goldensohn 15537227 311 HUNTER 1 NY B--- L1 W11 H--- 2.5 6 6 5 15
8 Navio, Lopez 15827471 722 SPEYER 1 NY W15 W5 L1 L2 2.0 7 12.5 7 31
9 Reid, Segarra 15617828 305 LAB-L K NY W14 L2 W17 L4 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 25
10 Anaiah, Williams, 15693772 319 CGS 1 NY W12 L4 W18 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21
11 Oliver, Golub 15733372 105 PS6 1 NY W13 L3 L7 W19 2.0 4 8 5 19
12 Andy, Buchanan 15720930 101 SAUS 1 NY L10 B--- L5 W17 2.0 3 6 3 16
13 Logan, Newby 15798603 549 DALTON 1 NY L11 L17 W16 W15 2.0 3 6 3 14.5
14 Marcus, Kawabata 15796078 unr. PS6 1 NY L9 W19 D15 L6 1.5 4.5 7 4 17.5
15 Dashiell, Messinger 15620781 200 BROWN 1 NY L8 W21 D14 L13 1.5 4 6 4 15
16 Randolph, Soraya 15662846 unr. CGS 1 NY H--- L6 L13 W18 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 11.5
17 Lia, Skarabot 15518652 188 PS 340 1 NY L3 W13 L9 L12 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 21
18 Alexei, Varah 15669154 185 HUNTER 1 NY L2 W20 L10 L16 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 19.5
19 Ana, Gazoni 15523385 200 ETHIC 1 NY L1 L14 W20 L11 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 20
20 Amor, Jones 15693787 274 CGS 1 NJ L4 L18 L19 W21 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14
21 Matt, Frank 15827486 105 92YPK Pr   L5 L15 B--- L20 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 12

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hikaru, Davis 15507928 unr. SAH5 3   W10 W8 W4 W3 4.0 8 10 10 27
2 Gabrielle, Arron 15656184 unr. HESCHE 2 NY W20 W15 D7 W8 3.5 5.5 5.5 9 18
3 Nathan, Freedman 15564391 unr. SPEYER 3 NY W14 W5 W11 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 24.5
4 Jordan, Ginsberg   unr. PS41 2 NY W13 W17 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 25.5
5 Pierce, Siegel   unr. HUNTER 2 NY W6 L3 W18 W13 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21.5
6 Arvin, Mou 15177883 unr. SPEYER 3 NY L5 W12 W10 W9 3.0 7 9 6 20
7 Micah, King 15507982 unr. SAH5 3 NY W12 W9 D2 L4 2.5 8.5 10.5 8 26
8 Kyle, Zhu 15518521 unr. HUNTER 2 NY W16 L1 W17 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24
9 Greyson, Ward 15829414 unr. DALTON 2 NY W11 L7 W15 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
10 Paul, Nieuwerburgh   unr. DALTON 2 NY L1 W16 L6 W18 2.0 4 9 4 20
11 Wei, Theo 15596800 448 BUCK 2 NY L9 W19 L3 W14 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 19.5
12 Sophie, Pinsker   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L7 L6 W16 W15 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 19
13 Brelyn, Figueroa 15797250 unr.   2   L4 D14 W20 L5 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18.5
14 Lauren, Roberts   unr. HUNTER 3   L3 D13 W19 L11 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
15 William, Medley 15507976 unr. SAH5 3   W18 L2 L9 L12 1.0 5 8.5 4 21
16 Virginio, De Jesus Soriano 15790592 unr. SAH5 3   L8 L10 L12 W17 1.0 5 7 1 17
17 Huff, Cameron   unr. STBERN 1 NY W19 L4 L8 L16 1.0 4 7 4 16
18 Vikram, Aggarwal   unr. COLL 2 NY L15 W20 L5 L10 1.0 3 6 3 15
19 Devin, Hayes 15507893 unr. SAH5 3   L17 L11 L14 W20 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
20 Izabelah, Parker 15790544 unr. SAH5 2   L2 L18 L13 L19 0.0 3.5 7 0 16.5
21 Cornell, Tristan   unr. STBERN 2 NY F22 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
22 Medina, Doumbia 15507907 unr. SAH5 3   F21 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
23 Johan, Vizcaino 15790633 unr. SAH5 2   F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 John, Hurd   unr. STBERN 1 NY W23 W20 W13 W3 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23.5
2 Scheherazade, Schonfeld 15620356 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W30 W4 D8 W14 3.5 7.5 8 9 21.5
3 Jerry, Xia 15546180 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W25 W11 W12 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
4 Cathy, Zhang 15535373 unr. GACA 1 CT W21 L2 W9 W12 3.0 8 9.5 7 26
5 Alexi, Mangriotis   unr. STBERN 1 NY W17 L12 W10 W8 3.0 7 9 7 24.5
6 Madison, Wu   unr. RIVD 1 NY W28 L8 W22 W13 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 20
7 Alexia, Mascera   unr. PS6 1 NY L20 W25 W18 W15 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 16
8 Ryder, Lee 15753820 unr. CGS 1 NY W24 W6 D2 L5 2.5 9.5 10.5 8 25
9 William, Liu   unr. RIVD K NY W16 D10 L4 W21 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 21
10 Alexander, Huang 15810527 unr. AVENUE 1 NY W27 D9 L5 W20 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 21.5
11 Ryan, Ma   unr. PS40 K NY W14 L3 D20 W24 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 21
12 Adam, Ghalili 15829331 unr. CGS K NY W19 W5 L3 L4 2.0 6 11 7 26.5
13 Konstantine, Okon   unr. PS 84 K NY W15 W18 L1 L6 2.0 5 11 7 27
14 Carter, Kuo 15790791 unr. SAUW K NY L11 W17 W27 L2 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 21
15 Amy, Burton 15428205 unr. HUNTER K NY L13 W32 W16 L7 2.0 4 7 5 17
16 Max, Lalezarian   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L9 W24 L15 W23 2.0 3 6.5 4 16
17 Roni, Lederman   unr. HESCHE 1 NY L5 L14 W25 W30 2.0 3 6.5 3 14.5
18 Michael, Freedman 15564385 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W32 L13 L7 W22 2.0 3 6 5 16.5
19 Hilal, Maverick   unr. STBERN 1 NJ L12 D22 D23 W26 2.0 2 5 3.5 15
20 Emilio, Coslovsky   unr. PS3 K   W7 L1 D11 L10 1.5 8 12 5 28.5
21 Hannah, Hart   unr. PS116 1 NY L4 D23 W30 L9 1.5 4 7 3.5 17.5
22 Daniel, Silverman   unr. DALTON 1 New D31 D19 L6 L18 1.0 6 9 3.5 17.5
23 Ari, Ghalili 15829346 unr. CGS K NY L1 D21 D19 L16 1.0 5.5 9.5 2.5 21
24 stewart,matthew 15835548 unr. DALTON 1 NY L8 L16 W28 L11 1.0 5.5 8 2 19.5
25 Sasha, Gogolin 15805465 unr. CGS K NY L3 L7 L17 W32 1.0 5 8 1 18
26 Stephanie, Weinberg 15820702 unr. DALTON K NY L29 L27 W32 L19 1.0 3.5 6 2 10.5
27 Anderson, Chan 15828432 unr. TRINNY 1 NY L10 W26 L14 U--- 1.0 3 5.5 3 13.5
28 Ethan, Penzner   unr. HUNTER K NY L6 D30 L24 H--- 1.0 1.5 4.5 1.5 10.5
29 Charlie, Macguffie 15833385 unr. AVENUE K NY W26 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 1 4 2
30 Eli, Wertheimer   unr. 92YPK Pr NY L2 D28 L21 L17 0.5 4.5 8 1.5 17
31 Randolph, Soraya 15662846 unr. CGS 1 NY D22 U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 1 2 3.5
32 Henry, Nieuwerburgh   unr. PS3 K NY L18 L15 L26 L25 0.0 4 6 0 13

SwissSys Standings. Hunter October 25, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Niranjan, Deshpande 15618650 526 COLL 4 NY W14 H--- W3 W2 3.5 6.5 6.5 8 19
2 Orion, Caldwell 15464090 654 SAH4 4 NY W13 W4 W6 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
3 Carolina, Kim 14966747 487 AVENUE 4 NY W12 W10 L1 W7 3.0 8 9 8 21
4 Maximilian, Dittgen 15249997 466 HUNTER 7 NY W7 L2 W15 W6 3.0 7 8 7 25
5 Andrei, Black 15185924 593 STDAVI 3 NY W9 L6 W14 W12 3.0 5 5.5 7 14
6 Connor, Kim 15209896 685 COLL 5 NY W8 W5 L2 L4 2.0 6 11 7 27
7 Ethan, Katz 15615727 703 TREVOR 6   L4 W15 W8 L3 2.0 5 9 5 23
8 Sebastian, Greenawalt 15334457 372 STHILD 4 NY L6 W9 L7 W14 2.0 4 6.5 4 17
9 Tyler, Nessim 15423853 284 HESCHE 4 NY L5 L8 W16 W13 2.0 3 6.5 3 14
10 Jon Aaron, Arnell 15481107 604 SAH4 4 NY W11 L3 W13 U--- 2.0 3 6 6 15
11 Ariana, Dahi 14797311 297 HUNTER 4 NY L10 W16 L12 W15 2.0 2 5 4 12
12 Petersen, Djer 15466012 491     NY L3 L13 W11 L5 1.0 6 9 2 22
13 Owen, Minikes 14922251 342 PS87 4 NY L2 W12 L10 L9 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 20
14 Vladimir, Lincevski 15648314 284 PS116 4 NY L1 B--- L5 L8 1.0 5 8.5 2 19
15 Luke, Corr 15834456 unr. PS41 4 NY W16 L7 L4 L11 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 16
16 Omani, Brown 15501260 471 SAH4 4 NY L15 L11 L9 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11

 

2015-9-27 Hunter

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Future Masters

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sharp, Danielle 15386050 1511 YORKHS 10 NY W22 W14 W5 3.0 3 3 6 8
2 Safranek, Veda 14975007 1640 DALTON 4   D9 W17 W6 2.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 9.5
3 Zoh, Hwarin 15086041 1454 PS166 4 NY D10 W9 W8 2.5 3 4.5 4.5 9.5
4 Mellody, Marcus 14740377 1402 HUNTER 5 NY W18 D8 W14 2.5 2.5 3.5 5 8
5 Singer, Dylan 14676708 1454 PS166 4 NY W11 W7 L1 2.0 5 6.5 5 12.5
6 Phung, Amelie 15324430 1397 TAG 3 NY W19 W12 L2 2.0 4 5 5 9.5
7 Safranek, William 15106903 1575 DALTON 2   W20 L5 W15 2.0 3 4 4 8
8 Prestia, Frank 15417630 1534 LLOYD 3 NY W15 D4 L3 1.5 2.5 6 4 11.5
9 Feiner, Meredith 15075998 1470 WESTOR 4   D2 L3 W16 1.5 2.5 6 2.5 11.5
10 Peterson, Ryan 14901322 1599 SPEYER 4 NY D3 D16 D13 1.5 1.5 5 3 9.5
11 Jain, Divij 14441210 1623 COLL 7 NY L5 W20 D12 1.5 1.5 4.5 2.5 9.5
12 Sun, Amy 15007302 1534 PS11 4   W21 L6 D11 1.5 1.5 4 3.5 8.5
13 Koufakis, Michael 14389456 1465 EROOSV 9 NY L14 W22 D10 1.5 1 2.5 2.5 6
14 Prestia, Paris 15417342 1629 LLOYD 4 NY W13 L1 L4 1.0 4 7 3 13.5
15 Slowik, Dylan 14697884 1414 HUNTER 5 NY L8 W18 L7 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 9
16 Minikes, Jeremy 14911988 1404 MS54 7 NY D17 D10 L9 1.0 2.5 4 2.5 7.5
17 Khanna, Shubh 14301257 1530 HUNTER 7   D16 L2 D19 1.0 2 4.5 2 8.5
18 Korff, Sam 14629664 1510 CGS 5 NY L4 L15 W21 1.0 1.5 4 1 8
19 Huberman, Nittai 14767573 1472 SPEYER 5 NY L6 D21 D17 1.0 1.5 3.5 1.5 8
20 Nasta, Kiren 15255524 1439 SPEYER 3 NY L7 L11 W22 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 6.5
21 Khanna, Saachi 14301263 1409 ANDERS 7 NY L12 D19 L18 0.5 2 3.5 1 6
22 Wolfson, Brian 14879271 1407 HUNTER 5 NY L1 L13 L20 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 9.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: Championship

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ozbek, Ege 14572672 1340 DALTON 7 NY W39 W33 W22 W5 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 23
2 Chong, Joshua 15110220 1365 HUNTER 3 NY W7 W8 D3 W17 3.5 9.5 11.5 9 28
3 Silvers, Maxwell 15236483 1284 DALTON 3 NY W44 W23 D2 W13 3.5 8 9 9 22.5
4 Massiah, Maxwell 15258640 1173 DALTON 3 NY W37 W11 W20 H--- 3.5 6.5 6.5 9 16
5 Fridlyand, Daniel 14634753 1283 SPEYER 6 NY W36 W21 W24 L1 3.0 8 9.5 9 25.5
6 Rodriguez, Bradley 14653376 1392 HUNTER 5 NY W25 D14 W31 D10 3.0 7.5 9 8 25
7 Katz, Owen 15176722 1165 TREVOR 3   L2 W30 W28 W22 3.0 7 8.5 6 22
8 Maki, Julien 15045632 1226 COLL 4 NY W41 L2 W33 W24 3.0 7 8 7 23
9 Kotahwala, Vihaan 15309852 1199 DALTON 3 NY L19 W45 W23 W20 3.0 7 8 6 19
10 Sharp, Jacob 15385914 1318 MESMS 8 NY W49 D32 W15 D6 3.0 7 7 8 19.5
11 Lavin, Daryl 14918453 1333 NCAANS 4 CT W48 L4 W39 W25 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 17
12 Zduniewicz, Natalia 15223596 1377 PS153Q   NY L31 W42 W32 W27 3.0 5 6 6 18
13 Kaloudis, Sean 15106731 1357 HUNTER 3 NY W42 D31 W14 L3 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 23
14 Underwood, Toshinori 14988052 1229 PS282 3 NY W45 D6 L13 W32 2.5 7 8 6.5 22
15 Yoo, Maxwell 15061098 1117 SPEYER 3 NY D17 W34 L10 W35 2.5 6.5 8 6 21.5
16 Prestia, Sebastian 15490734 1129 LLOYD 1 NY L20 W29 D18 W34 2.5 6.5 8 5 19
17 Assa, Ben 15334807 1297 PS87 4 NY D15 W46 X19 L2 2.5 6.5 6.5 6 17
18 Felsher, Gary 15052692 1260 SPEYER 2 NY L32 W44 D16 W31 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 17
19 Pollard, Kaden 15179675 1385 PS163 4   W9 H--- F17 W21 2.5 5 5 6 12
20 Roy, Rayat 14819746 1326 EASTS 6 NY W16 W26 L4 L9 2.0 5.5 11 7 25
21 Dolotta, Dylan 15251688 1067 DALTON 3 NY W27 L5 W40 L19 2.0 5 9 6 24
22 Mak, Lucas 15198936 1270 LAB-L 3 NY W47 W28 L1 L7 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 20.5
23 Buchanan, Ian 15296848 1051 LAB-L 3 NY W35 L3 L9 W43 2.0 4.5 9 5 20.5
24 Shang, Juliette 14520378 1358 COLU 6 NY W43 W40 L5 L8 2.0 4 8 7 22
25 Mairaj, Morgan 15543064 1205 LAB-L 1 NY L6 W47 W41 L11 2.0 4 8 5 18.5
26 Mash, Alexander 15052095 1113 DALTON 2 NY W29 L20 L27 W40 2.0 4 7 5 19
27 Mairaj, Momoca 14981091 1245 LAB-L 5 NY L21 W49 W26 L12 2.0 4 7 5 17
28 Korff, Rose 15065442 1016 CGS 3 NY B--- L22 L7 W39 2.0 3 6 4 16
29 Ruben, Aden 15384576 1288 CONEYI 6 NY L26 L16 W48 W41 2.0 3 5.5 3 13
30 Jain, Salil 15047047 1021 COLL 3 NY L40 L7 B--- W42 2.0 2 5 2 12
31 Yeoh, Sebastian 15217593 1179 DALTON 3 NY W12 D13 L6 L18 1.5 8 11 5.5 26.5
32 Kalish, William 15058748 1086 STBERN 5 NY W18 D10 L12 L14 1.5 8 11 5.5 25.5
33 Eldredge, Kieran 14905723 1110 COLU 4 NY W38 L1 L8 H--- 1.5 5 9 4 20.5
34 Yeoh, India 14879773 1359 HUNTER 6 NY D46 L15 W36 L16 1.5 4.5 7 4 15.5
35 Merchant, Aeneas 15208391 1231 PS41 3   L23 D36 W46 L15 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 15.5
36 Buchanan, Royal 15612362 1090 LAB-L 1 NY L5 D35 L34 W46 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 18.5
37 Kay, Noah 14814390 1366 HUNTER 4 NY L4 L39 W49 H--- 1.5 1 4.5 2 12
38 Weinberg, Alexander 15061103 1289 DALTON 3 NY L33 W48 H--- U--- 1.5 0 1.5 3.5 4
39 Kuo, Aidan 15045350 1158 SAUW 4 NY L1 W37 L11 L28 1.0 6 10 3 23
40 Nakada, Johji 15202138 1219 SPEYER 2 NY W30 L24 L21 L26 1.0 5.5 7.5 4 20
41 Mandl-ciolek, Simon 14759264 1031 BROWN 3 NY L8 W43 L25 L29 1.0 5 8 3 17
42 Mero, Daniel 15247388 1160 CGS 3 NY L13 L12 W45 L30 1.0 5 8 2 16.5
43 Graybow, Jacob 15117511 1174 HUNTER 5 NY L24 L41 W44 L23 1.0 4 6 2 16
44 Van Boxtel, Ezra 15515928 1095 LAB-L 2 NY L3 L18 L43 W48 1.0 3.5 7 1 16
45 Ng, Franklin 14533725 1041 NORTHM 6 NY L14 L9 L42 W49 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14.5
46 Grover, Ambika 14758481 1163 ISD 5 CT D34 L17 L35 L36 0.5 4.5 6.5 2 16
47 Weinberg, Jonathan 15258655 1089 DALTON 2 NY L22 L25 H--- U--- 0.5 2 4 0.5 12
48 Mittal, Alok 14733537 1146 HUNTER 4 NY L11 L38 L29 L44 0.0 5 8 0 14.5
49 Daucher, Edmund 15308968 1124 SPEYER 2 NY L10 L27 L37 L45 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Chess Tournament: Reserve

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liu, Peter 15163464 1075 WHITBY 4 CT W18 W17 W4 W3 4.0 7.5 9 10 23.5
2 Chen, Maddox 14971402 1062 PS40 5 NY D11 W13 W10 W12 3.5 6 8 8 24
3 Hamkins, Hypatia 14819877 819 BREARL 4 NY W25 W5 W8 L1 3.0 9.5 10 9 25.5
4 Walker Watson, Lee 15429194 870 HUNTER 4 NY W20 W12 L1 W15 3.0 8 9.5 8 23.5
5 Sloan, Jed 15515631 954 GATEW 2 NY W9 L3 W13 W10 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 26.5
6 Kang, Henry 15427327 761 PS41 3 NY W23 L8 W16 W11 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 20.5
7 Rosenthal, Benjamin 14886853 1045 RODEPH 6 NY L17 W18 W21 W14 3.0 5 6 6 15.5
8 Rhodes, Gabriel 15268500 915 SPEYER 2 NY W24 W6 L3 D9 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 22.5
9 Tarr, Theodore 15299744 793 COLU 3 NY L5 W25 W19 D8 2.5 7 7.5 5.5 18.5
10 Mezitis, Philip 15313341 812 SPEYER 3 NY W15 W16 L2 L5 2.0 5 10.5 7 25
11 Williams, Auden 14759092 904 HUNTER 5 NY D2 W19 D14 L6 2.0 5 10 6 24
12 Koufakis, Nikko 14540770 986 PS166 5 NY W21 L4 W17 L2 2.0 4.5 9 6 23.5
13 Braun, Otto 15188443 679 LAB-L 3 NY W22 L2 L5 W23 2.0 4 8.5 5 20
14 Mandell, Matthew 14915756 877 RCDS 7 NY D19 W24 D11 L7 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 16
15 Roessner, Harris 15017011 966 COLL 3 NY L10 W26 W22 L4 2.0 3 6 5 18
16 Kobashi, Kazuki 15060748 971 PS6 4 NY W26 L10 L6 W21 2.0 3 6 5 17
17 Kaloudis, Hana 15190238 891 LAB-L 5 NY W7 L1 L12 D20 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 24.5
18 Block, Hannah 14882027 905 HUNTER 5 NY L1 L7 D25 W22 1.5 4.5 8.5 2 20
19 Vidra, Alexander 15085760 1008 PS6 4 NY D14 L11 L9 W25 1.5 4.5 7 3 18.5
20 Louie, Christopher 15612163 1002 PS166 3   L4 L21 W26 D17 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 15.5
21 Scheinbach, Samuel 14823627 860 PS 24X 5 NY L12 W20 L7 L16 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19.5
22 Nallengara, Benjamin 15136093 704 DALTON 4 NY L13 W23 L15 L18 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 14
23 Marshall, Zach 15419140 936 PS166 4 NY L6 L22 W24 L13 1.0 4 7 2 16
24 Carlson, Grant 15321837 1080 CGS 2 NY L8 L14 L23 W26 1.0 3 5.5 1 15.5
25 Oh, Triton 15244058 967 LAB-L 3 NY L3 L9 D18 L19 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 19.5
26 Marinis, Pearce 15302466 856 LAB-L 3 NY L16 L15 L20 L24 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: Primary

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mukherjee, Romir 15674620 501 NEST 1 NY W19 W26 W28 W5 4.0 6.5 8 10 21
2 Doyle, Charles 15482185 711 HUDWAY 1 NY W22 W8 W16 D3 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
3 Tang, Ruiyu 15231910 946 STBERN 2 NY W31 W18 W6 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
4 Eustache, Timothy 15065436 632 CGS 3 NY W30 W17 W20 D9 3.5 7 8 9.5 22.5
5 Gazoni, Maria 15439755 717 ETHIC 3 NY W36 W10 W7 L1 3.0 10 11 9 26
6 Vidra, Zachary 15429826 651 PS6 3 NY W15 W12 L3 W23 3.0 9 11 8 27.5
7 Merrill, Sylvia 15066418 509 HUNTER 3 NY W13 W11 L5 W27 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
8 Oudens, Genevieve 15226747 510 HUNTER 3 NY W21 L2 W19 W20 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24.5
9 Siegelson, Bowe 15527503 619 DALTON 1 NY D39 W14 W29 D4 3.0 7.5 8 7.5 21
10 Wu, David 15498820 602 HUNTER 2 NY W25 L5 W21 W17 3.0 7 8.5 7 22
11 Puri, Aidan 15226732 692 BROWN 3 NY W38 L7 W24 W18 3.0 7 8 7 18.5
12 Pollard, Teja 15319822 917 PS163 1   W27 L6 W33 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23
13 Park, Duncan 15165090 775 COLU 3 NY L7 W22 D27 W29 2.5 6.5 8 5 19.5
14 Sreenivasan, Vidya 15099843 379 SPENCE 3 NY D26 L9 W39 W28 2.5 6 6.5 5 17.5
15 Joseph, Jason 15579991 208 DALTON 2 NY L6 W37 W26 H--- 2.5 6 6 5 13
16 Kapoor, Aditya Ne 15205206 619 ETHIC   NY W24 W23 L2 L12 2.0 5 10.5 7 26.5
17 Goldman, Dylan 15481690 809 SPEYER 3 NY W37 L4 W31 L10 2.0 4.5 9 6 21.5
18 Nallengara, Jonathan 15579896 652 DALTON 1 NY W35 L3 W25 L11 2.0 4.5 9 6 21.5
19 Carpet, Graydon 15335638 764 CAEDM 3 NY L1 W38 L8 W34 2.0 4 9 4 19.5
20 Golden, Ripley 15557812 755 SPEYER 2 NY W32 W33 L4 L8 2.0 4 8.5 7 21.5
21 Youngwood, David 14867000 867 COLL 3 NY L8 W34 L10 W35 2.0 4 8 4 18
22 Ewart, James 15527325 251 COLL 2 NY L2 L13 W32 W33 2.0 3.5 8 3 19.5
23 Huston, Louisa 15171250 715 DALTON 2 NY W34 L16 W30 L6 2.0 3 7 6 19
24 Segarra, Benjamin 15560732 1021 HUNTER 2 NY L16 W32 L11 W31 2.0 3 7 4 18
25 Olenich, Ian 15336570 964 PS163 3 NY L10 W36 L18 X37 2.0 3 6 3 14
26 Bu, Brady 15447624 721 PS6 3 NY D14 L1 L15 W39 1.5 5.5 9.5 3 22
27 Uyanik, Sami 15076531 524 DALTON 3 NY L12 W41 D13 L7 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 20
28 Chang, Oliver 15616873 711 HUNTER 2 NY D40 W39 L1 L14 1.5 3.5 7.5 5 19
29 Mullen, Joshua 15647368 658 HUNTER 1   H--- W40 L9 L13 1.5 3 6 4.5 14.5
30 Kahn, Samuel 15397112 150 COLL 2 NY L4 B--- L23 H--- 1.5 2 5.5 2 15.5
31 Nam, Lauren 15324576 540 DALTON 2 NY L3 W35 L17 L24 1.0 5 8.5 3 21.5
32 Chen, Hudson 15611965 488 PS40 2 NY L20 L24 L22 W40 1.0 4.5 6.5 1 16
33 Lavin, Lia 15489387 619 CHILDS 1 CT W41 L20 L12 L22 1.0 4 7 4 17
34 Mantha, Ananya 15190134 300 ANDERS 3 NY L23 L21 W41 L19 1.0 4 6 2 14
35 Beirne, Josiah 15531756 192 HUNTER 2 NY L18 L31 W36 L21 1.0 4 6 2 14
36 Zhang, Kevin 15181318 351 LAB-L 3 NY L5 L25 L35 W41 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14
37 Carmel, Tobias 15612980 523 COLL 2 NY L17 L15 W40 F25 1.0 2.5 5 2 13
38 Goldensohn, Sophie 15587325 229 HUNTER 3 NY L11 L19 H--- H--- 1.0 2 5 0.5 11
39 Koh, Max 15800714 unr. LAB-L     D9 L28 L14 L26 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 20.5
40 Rajaram, Shreyas 15510477 260 DALTON 2 NY D28 L29 L37 L32 0.5 4 5.5 2 12.5
41 Lo, Brendan 15780862 unr.   2 NY L33 L27 L34 L36 0.0 3 4.5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: Juniors

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Nguyen, Maddox 15717565 756 HUNTER 1 NY W10 W5 W6 W4 4.0 6 7 10 20
2 Merrill, Elias 15588025 601 HUNTER 1 NY W12 W4 W5 W6 4.0 6 6.5 10 19.5
3 Alfaro, Michio 15732158 117 PS198 1 NY L4 W10 D8 W11 2.5 4.5 5.5 5 15.5
4 Merchant, Penelope 15551367 391 PS41 1   W3 L2 W7 L1 2.0 6.5 12.5 6 29
5 Kahn, Leo 15397127 456 COLL K NY W7 L1 L2 W8 2.0 6 11.5 5 29
6 Carlson, Hana 15607843 497 BREARL K NY W9 W8 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 11 7 27
7 Messinger, Dashiell 15620781 170 BROWN 1 NY L5 W9 L4 W10 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
8 Varah, Alexei 15669154 185 HUNTER 1 NY W11 L6 D3 L5 1.5 5 7.5 5 19.5
9 Goldensohn, Theo 15537227 311 HUNTER 1 NY L6 L7 D11 W12 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 15
10 Gazoni, Ana 15523385 250 ETHIC 1 NY L1 L3 W12 L7 1.0 5 9 2 20.5
11 Nguyen, John Savin 15748690 466 COLL 1 NY L8 D12 D9 L3 1.0 3.5 6 2.5 13.5
12 Korff, Sarah 15556254 197 CGS 1 NY L2 D11 L10 L9 0.5 3.5 7.5 1.5 16.5

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: 2-3 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zilberman, Gabriel   unr. PS199 2 NY W8 W3 W6 D2 3.5 8 10 9.5 26
2 Lindenbaum, Eli 15498993 unr. LAB-L 2 NY W10 D5 W7 D1 3.0 7.5 9.5 8 23.5
3 Feiner, Bret 15727996 unr. WESTOR 2   W12 L1 W8 W9 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
4 Britton, Luke 15732101 unr. COLL 2 NY L7 W9 W5 W6 3.0 6 7.5 6 21
5 Zwirn, James   unr. ALLENS 3 NY W13 D2 L4 X10 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 14
6 Cropper, Sofia 15682861 unr. PS41 2 NY W11 W7 L1 L4 2.0 5 9.5 7 22.5
7 Liu, Kate 15280527 unr. WHITBY 2 CT W4 L6 L2 W11 2.0 5 9 5 23
8 Kazemi, Zall 15671017 unr. PS6 2 NY L1 W11 L3 W12 2.0 4 8 4 20.5
9 Dase, Lillian 15330653 unr. DALTON 2 NY H--- L4 W12 L3 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 15
10 Faillace, Philip 15798797 unr. COLL 2 N.Y. L2 W13 H--- F5 1.5 0.5 3.5 3.5 8
11 Pinsker, Sophie   unr. HUNTER 2 NY L6 L8 W13 L7 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 16
12 Roberts, Lauren   unr. HUNTER 3 NY L3 B--- L9 L8 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 14.5
13 Eustache, Nathanie 15735300 unr.   2 NY L5 L10 L11 B--- 1.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: K-1 Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mou, Iris 15794244 unr. SPEYER 1 NY W21 W9 W4 W3 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 24.5
2 Yang, Jack   unr. DALTON 1 NY W27 W6 W13 D7 3.5 8 8.5 9.5 21.5
3 Swagert, Charlie   unr. DALTON 1 NY W23 W24 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 24
4 Hurd, John   unr. STBERN 1 NY W14 W25 L1 W15 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Okon, Konstantine   unr. PS84 K NY W26 W10 L3 W12 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
6 Lopez, Navio   unr. SPEYER 1 NY W15 L2 W25 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 23.5
7 Kim, John 15547108 unr. RESURR 1 NY D19 W26 W12 D2 3.0 7 8 7.5 22.5
8 Marinis, Rylan 15760791 unr. LAB-L 1 NY L12 W21 W28 W13 3.0 5 5.5 6 17.5
9 Braun, Max   unr. LAB-L 1 NY W20 L1 D11 W19 2.5 8 9.5 6 24
10 Jones, Amor 15693787 274 CGS 1 NJ W17 L5 W19 D16 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 20.5
11 Newby, Logan   unr. DALTON 1 NY L24 W18 D9 W20 2.5 6 7 5 17
12 Zimmerman, Henry 15727755 unr. ALLENS 1 NY W8 W22 L7 L5 2.0 6 10.5 7 26
13 Koh, Gabriel   unr. 92Y     W18 W16 L2 L8 2.0 5 10 7 23
14 Segarra, Reid 15560732 unr. LAB-L K NY L4 W17 W22 L6 2.0 5 9.5 5 22.5
15 Weinick, Sarah 15543860 unr. LAB-L 1 NY L6 W27 W24 L4 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
16 Nasta, Dilan 15558637 105 TRINIT 1 NY B--- L13 D20 D10 2.0 3.5 6 4.5 17.5
17 Mascera, Alexia   unr. PS6 1 NY L10 L14 W26 W24 2.0 3 6.5 3 16.5
18 Kazemi, Zand   unr. PS6 1 NY L13 L11 W27 W25 2.0 3 6 3 16
19 Stopnik, Cole 15610365 unr. DALTON 1 NY D7 W29 L10 L9 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
20 Mullan, Aadi   unr. PS6 1 NY L9 W23 D16 L11 1.5 5.5 8 4 17.5
21 Weinberg, Stephanie   unr. DALTON K NY L1 L8 B--- D22 1.5 4.5 8.5 1.5 20.5
22 Loshak, Julian   unr. GARDEN Pr NY W28 L12 L14 D21 1.5 3.5 5.5 4.5 15.5
23 Kuo, Carter   unr. SAUW K NY L3 L20 D29 W28 1.5 2.5 5.5 2 16
24 Chan, Anderson   unr. TRINNY 1 NY W11 L3 L15 L17 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22
25 Oh, Aster   unr. LAB-L K NY W29 L4 L6 L18 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 19
26 Fine, Madeleine 15797657 unr. DALTON 1 NY L5 L7 L17 W29 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 19.5
27 Randolph, Soraya 15662846 unr. CGS 1 NY L2 L15 L18 B--- 1.0 4 7.5 0 17.5
28 Weller, Hank   unr. DALTON K NY L22 B--- L8 L23 1.0 3 6 2 12.5
29 Ewart, Michael 15798232 unr. COLL K NY L25 L19 D23 L26 0.5 3.5 5 1 12
30 Liu, William   unr. RIVCD 1 NY U--- H--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 0 1 0

SwissSys Standings. Hunter Sept. 27, 2015: Booster

# Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Weinick, Sam 15184208 609 LAB-L 4 NY W6 W13 W2 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Ruy, Dashiell 15076594 751 PS6 4 NY W11 W4 L1 W6 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 23
3 Sun, Hanzhang 15727838 586 PS6 4 NY W12 W7 W9 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 20
4 Nissinen, Niilo 15758465 unr. PS2     W5 L2 X13 W10 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 18
5 Dubovskiy, Konstantin 14964186 492 PS41   NY L4 W10 W8 W9 3.0 6 7.5 6 19
6 Lo, Thomas 15780856 unr. PS 46Q 5 NY L1 W14 W7 L2 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
7 Pineda, Ander 15232028 609 BROWN 4 NY W8 L3 L6 W13 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
8 Dahi, Ariana 14797311 215 HUNTER   NY L7 W12 L5 W11 2.0 3 6.5 4 13
9 Vilshansky, Benjamin 15798390 unr. KINNER 6 NY D10 W11 L3 L5 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21
10 Kim, James 15460280 432 RESURR 4 NY D9 L5 W12 L4 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 17
11 Minikes, Owen 14922251 419 PS87 4 NY L2 L9 W14 L8 1.0 4 7 2 17
12 Vilshansky, David 15798404 unr. KINNER 7 NY L3 L8 L10 X14 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 17
13 Kry, Charlie 15301044 602 PS6 4 NY W14 L1 F4 L7 1.0 2.5 6.5 4 15
14 Faillace, Michael 15798782 unr. COLL 4 N.Y. L13 L6 L11 F12 0.0 2.5 4.5 0 11