Tournament Results
HUNTER SCHOLASTIC #110

March 11, 2001

 

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.

NOVICE K/1 SECTION
NOVICE 2/3 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu



                  JANUARY HUNTER TOURNAMENT -- NOVICE K/1     

                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4

Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4
                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash

 16    1 STAMELL, JAKE          BUCK 1     U UNR   4.00   9.50  7.50 10.00 16.00
 18    2 GOPAL, PRAJIT          FIEL 1     U UNR   3.00  12.00 10.00  9.00 13.00
  3    3 BRODHEIM, ADAM         HUNT 1     E 0367  3.00  10.00  8.00  8.00 13.00
  5    4 BUTTON, FLYNN          HUNT K     U UNR   3.00   6.50  6.50  6.00 13.00
 12    5 SCHLESINGER, ZACHARY   HUNT K     U UNR   3.00   6.50  6.00  7.00 13.00
 23    6 LUTVAK, SPENCER        HUNT 1     U UNR   3.00   6.00  6.00  8.00 13.00
 17    7 LARSON, ANDERS         GRAC PK    U UNR   2.50  11.50  9.00  7.50 11.00
  1    8 GETZ, ALEC             HUNT 1     E 0681  2.50  10.00  8.50  6.00 11.00
 14    9 LIPPIN, ERIC           HUNT 1  M  U UNR   2.50   9.50  7.50  6.50 11.00
  9   10 MOUBAYED, DANI         HUNT 1     U UNR   2.50   8.00  7.50  7.00 10.00
 19   11 MOSCHETTI, PAUL        HUNT 1  M  U UNR   2.00  10.00  5.00  7.00 10.00
 11   12 BURKA, NICHOLAS        HUNT K     U UNR   2.00   9.50  5.00  5.00 10.00
 13   13 LABOURDETTE, THOMAS    HUNT K     U UNR   2.00   8.50  4.50  5.00 10.00
 10   14 GORDON, SAMUEL M       HUNT 1     U UNR   2.00   7.00  3.50  4.00 10.00
  8   15 TAIBLESON, CORY        HMAN 1     U UNR   2.00   6.50  3.00  4.00 10.00
  2   16 ROLFO, MATHIEU         HMAN 1     E 0477  2.00   6.00  3.00  3.00 10.00
 15   17 SPIVACK, WILLIAM       RAMA 1     U UNR   2.00   5.50  3.00  2.00  6.00
 25   18 NORWICH, ISAAC         HUNT K     U UNR   2.00   5.00  2.50  5.00  7.00
 20   19 DEBROY, DRIPTO         P183 1     U UNR   1.50   6.00  3.00  3.00  8.00
  6   20 ENGEL, BLAKE           RIVD 1     U UNR   1.00   8.00  5.00  4.00  7.00
  7   21 HABERMAN, EVAN         HUNT 1  M  U UNR   1.00   7.00  5.00  3.50  6.00
 24   22 BATTIFORANO, ORIANA    HUNT K     U UNR   1.00   7.00  4.00  2.00  3.00
 21   23 MOORE, ALEX                       U UNR   1.00   6.50  4.00  0.00  3.00
 22   24 SHELL, LILY            HUNT 1     U UNR   1.00   5.00  3.00  2.00  7.00
  4   25 KASS, JED              BANK K     U UNR   0.00   8.50  5.50  0.00  4.00

JANUARY HUNTER TOURNAMENT -- NOVICE 2/3 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 17 1 KARP, JUSTIN HMAN K U UNR 4.00 8.00 7.50 10.00 16.00 2 2 COHEN, MICHAEL RAMA 3 M E 0763 3.00 10.50 9.00 7.00 13.00 11 3 WONG, MATTEW F U UNR 3.00 7.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 1 4 CAHAN, JACOB DALT 2 M E 0815 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 9.00 6 5 KRISHNAN, NIKHIL HUNT 3 M U UNR 3.00 6.50 5.50 6.50 12.00 7 6 COLES, KATHERINE RIVD 2 U UNR 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.00 11.00 16 7 AQUA, ADAM SAR 3 U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.50 5.50 9.00 18 8 TURNER, SAM HMAN 2 M U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 14 9 ARENSON, JASON SAR 3 U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 4 10 FEIST, FELIX P116 3 E 0491 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 9 11 LEE, JASPER HUNT 2 M U UNR 2.00 4.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 3 12 SCHOLZ, NICHOLAS DALT 2 M E 0585 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 15 13 MOORE, MAX DALT 1 M U UNR 1.50 9.00 6.00 5.00 8.00 12 14 MEINECKE, ZACH P183 3 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 13 15 SMERLING, JONATHAN SAR 3 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.50 3.00 7.00 8 16 MUESING, BARBARA P183 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 5 17 MAX, HANNAH DALT 2 F U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 10 18 CARAVELLO, STEPHANIE P217 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
JANUARY HUNTER TOURNAMENT -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 MALKANI, KABIR QUAK 2 M E 0865 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 8 2 YING, JR., WILLIAM PS6 2 E 0818 4.00 7.50 6.50 10.00 16.00 23 3 KESSLER, STEPHEN BROW 3 E 0665 3.50 6.00 6.00 7.50 10.00 15 4 LABOURDETTE, ERIC DALT 2 M E 0759 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 14 5 HAN, ANDREW HUNT 1 M E 0765 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 13 6 LEVINE, GABRIEL HUNT E 0768 3.00 7.50 7.00 6.50 12.00 31 7 KOREN, TAMIR HUNT K M U UNR 3.00 7.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 9 8 LAUFER, JACOB HUNT 2 M E 0818 2.50 11.00 9.00 7.50 11.00 24 9 REYES, JEFFREY CS70 3 E 0664 2.50 9.00 7.50 6.50 11.00 25 10 KELMAN, JACOB P183 2 M E 0645 2.50 8.50 7.00 6.50 11.00 20 11 BAEZ, RONALD CS70 3 E 0698 2.50 7.50 6.00 5.50 10.00 17 12 ORWASHER, AARON RAMA 2 M E 0747 2.50 6.00 5.00 5.00 11.00 1 13 BARRETT, OWEN RIVD 2 M E 1030 2.00 11.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 4 14 LESSEN, ZACHARY SOLJ 1 E 0833 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 6 15 GINZBERG, JOSHUA DALT 2 M E 0822 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 12 16 SCHANKLER, THOMAS BANK 3 E 0779 2.00 7.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 18 17 ALEJANDRO, NICHOLAS CS70 2 M E 0712 2.00 7.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 26 18 KATZ, GEN BANK 3 E 0644 2.00 7.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 27 19 GRIFFITHS, AKEIM CS70 3 E 0635 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 16 20 GOLDSTEIN, ARYEH RAMA 3 M E 0749 2.00 5.50 2.00 4.00 10.00 11 21 BARTMANN, MAX DALT 2 M E 0785 1.50 9.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 10 22 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3 M E 0801 1.50 9.00 6.00 5.00 8.00 3 23 VURAL, COREY HUNT 2 E 0842 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.50 8.00 7 24 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 2 M E 0820 1.50 7.50 5.00 3.50 8.00 19 25 LAVIAN, ALAN MAND E 0702 1.00 10.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 32 26 PORETZ, JOSHUA LAB 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 1.00 7.00 30 27 LUPATKIN, DANIEL PS9 2 M E 0591 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 28 28 FILIPPATOS, THEA HUNT 3 F E 0635 1.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 22 29 DANIEL, ALEXANDER HMAN 1 M E 0671 1.00 6.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 29 30 MURPHY, KEVIN COLG 1 E 0614 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 21 31 SCHROEDER, GREGORY M RIPP 3 E 0686 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 5 32 STANLEY, CHRISTOPHER RIPP 2 E 0829 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
JANUARY HUNTER TOURNAMENT -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 DELGADO, CHANTZ CS70 3 E 0906 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 1 2 NAGANATH, ADITYA BUCK 2 E 0962 4.00 7.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 41 3 AJISOGUN, PHILLIP CS70 5 U UNR 4.00 7.00 6.50 10.00 16.00 30 4 MERA, JULICH CS70 5 E 0665 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 34 4 BEATTY, LAWRENCE CS70 E 0579 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 33 6 SUKHU, DHEERAJ CS70 5 E 0580 3.00 10.50 9.00 8.00 13.00 21 7 PARRILLA, MEDINA CS70 4 E 0773 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 40 8 TAVARAS, OMAR MOTT U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 2 9 SOTO, JOSHUA CS70 5 M E 0920 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 22 10 DAVENPORT, JACOB RAMA 4 E 0767 3.00 7.00 6.50 7.00 13.00 27 11 HADDON, J D HUNT 4 M E 0707 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 31 12 GREENWAY, ARKENO MOTT 6 E 0635 3.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 13.00 36 13 WESTLING, TEDDY LAB 5 E 0528 2.00 11.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 8 14 MOORE, HAL HUNT 5 M E 0857 2.00 11.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 39 15 ORTIZ, STEVET R MOTT U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 32 16 COFFIL, ROBERT MOTT 6 M E 0635 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 13 17 JAYARAMAN, VINODH LAB 5 M E 0816 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 15 18 MILLAN, TANISHA CS70 4 F E 0799 2.00 7.50 4.00 7.00 10.00 6 19 GEISLER, JOSHUA RAMA 2 M E 0884 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 18 20 CONDOS, STAVROS J JULI 4 M E 0786 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 25 21 PRICE, GORDON RIPP 2 E 0755 2.00 7.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 28 22 SULLIVAN, CONNOR MOTT 6 M E 0681 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 11 23 FOSTER, JAVARI CS70 4 E 0823 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 26 24 HESS, ALEXANDRA BIRC 5 E 0709 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 9.00 14 25 MINKOFF, BENJAMIN RIVD 6 M E 0815 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 4 26 HODES, SPENCER HUNT 4 M E 0904 1.50 9.50 5.50 4.00 8.00 10 27 COLMAN, MOLLY HUNT 4 F E 0829 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 43 28 OLUDELE, TOLULOPE CS70 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 17 29 GOLDEN, JAHN HUNT 5 M E 0796 1.50 5.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 7 30 ALEJANDRO, JONATHAN CS70 3 M E 0860 1.00 11.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 35 31 GRIFFITHS, AKIL CS70 5 E 0570 1.00 10.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 38 32 TORCHIA, DILLON LAB 4 E 0316 1.00 9.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 5 33 GLICKSON, TOMMY LAB 5 M E 0895 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 37 34 MENA, JOSE MOTT E 0451 1.00 7.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 44 35 MUESING, AARON WAGN 6 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 42 36 LOUIS, ELDON J MOTT U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 3.00 3.00 12 37 LAUFER, JACOB HUNT 2 M E 0818 1.00 1.50 0.00 1.00 4.00 9 38 GREENSTEIN, IKE SAR 4 M E 0835 0.50 4.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 24 39 HSU, KAI M HUNT 4 E 0757 0.00 8.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 23 40 KELMAN, ELIZABETH P183 4 F E 0763 0.00 7.50 3.50 0.00 4.00 29 41 DANIEL, ALEXANDER HMAN 1 M E 0671 0.00 2.50 0.00 0.00 1.00 16 42 GILES, ROBERT CUNN 6 E 0797 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19 42 PAULINO, LUIS CS70 4 M E 0784 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 20 42 STRAUSS-SWANSON, CHARLOP217 5 E 0781 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
JANUARY HUNTER TOURNAMENT -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 DAVIS, BRAD J117 6 M E 1157 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 24 2 TIBURCIO, HARRY MOTT 7 E 0696 3.50 9.50 7.50 8.00 14.00 3 3 HESS, ROBERT BROW 3 M E 1081 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 18 4 KAUSIK, VENKAT CAED 4 E 0924 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 17 5 JOFE, ALEXANDER PS6 5 M E 0937 2.50 9.50 8.00 6.50 11.00 4 6 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 7 M E 1068 2.50 9.00 8.00 7.50 11.00 14 6 BOTARELLI, STEFAN PS6 5 M E 0955 2.50 9.00 8.00 7.50 11.00 9 8 SUGINO, CHRISTOPHER HUNT 2 M E 1024 2.50 8.50 7.50 6.50 11.00 13 9 LUPATKIN, JASON HUNT 4 M E 0991 2.50 7.00 6.00 5.00 11.00 19 10 SCOTT, ANDREW BROW 5 M E 0893 2.00 8.00 4.00 3.00 6.00 10 11 LIEBESKIND, LEO HUNT 2 M E 1020 2.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 1 12 DAPUL-WEBERMAN, SARAH HUNT 3 F E 1163 2.00 7.00 3.50 3.00 10.00 5 13 LAI, KEVIN HUNT 4 M E 1061 2.00 4.00 1.50 2.00 6.00 12 14 MALKANI, KUNAL QUAK 5 E 0997 1.50 8.50 6.00 5.00 8.00 11 15 GRAY, KHADEEJAH HUNT 5 E 1007 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.50 8.00 7 16 MOONEY, TERENCE HUNT 5 M E 1054 1.50 6.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 16 17 BOTARELLI, FABIO CHUL 7 E 0946 1.00 9.00 6.50 3.00 7.00 6 18 MC CASKILL, KHALID HUNT 3 M E 1060 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 23 19 HALL, FREDDIE RIPP 2 E 0797 1.00 3.00 1.50 3.00 5.00 21 20 HOLDEN, CURTIS MOTT 6 E 0819 0.00 7.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 22 21 PROCTOR, COLLIN RIPP 2 E 0800 0.00 3.50 1.00 0.00 2.00 25 22 TORCHIA, DILLON LAB 4 E 0316 0.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 8 23 GOLANN, DOUGLAS BUCK 7 M E 1045 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 23 ROGERS, RAN-DE HUNT 6 E 0952 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 20 23 PRYOR, SAM BUCK 4 M E 0849 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map