Tournament Results
Greenburgh Winter Classic

February 4, 2001


 
Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
 

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

 

Back to
results menu


GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 GERSHENOV, BENJAMIN SOLO 1 U UNR 4.00 7.50 6.50 10.00 16.00 7 2 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 3.00 6.00 5.50 7.00 13.00 5 3 MEYERS, DOUGLAS HEAT 1 U UNR 2.50 9.50 8.00 7.50 11.00 1 4 SAID, CHARLOTTE GCDS K U UNR 2.00 9.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 3 5 COHEN, ELI SOLO 1 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 9 6 RECOUPERO, JOHN PIUS K U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 6 7 NICHOLSON, LIAM PHAW PK U UNR 1.50 9.50 6.50 3.50 8.00 11 8 MAYOPOULOS, KATIE HARR K U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 8 9 CARTALANO, ANTONIO PHAW K U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.00 2.50 6.00 2 10 GREENFIELD, BENJAMIN WAMP K U UNR 0.50 7.50 4.50 1.00 5.00 10 11 RABIN, IAN QUAK 1 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 SOLOMON SCHECHTER SOLO 6.00 16.00 10.50 16.00 26.00 2 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 5.50 15.50 13.50 14.50 24.00 3 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 2.50 17.50 10.50 6.00 14.00
GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 12 1 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 2 E 0700 4.00 10.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 32 2 ROSENSTEIN, GILBERT WAMP 2 U UNR 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 17 3 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M E 0577 3.50 9.50 8.00 9.00 14.00 2 4 MAYOPOULOS, GUS HARR 3 M E 0997 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 5 5 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 3 E 0824 3.00 10.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 6 6 SAID, ROBERT GCDS 2 M E 0823 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 41 7 BENSON-TILSEN, TSVI EZRA 2 U UNR 3.00 8.50 8.50 8.00 9.00 7 8 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3 M E 0801 3.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 3 9 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN E 0911 3.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 10.00 10 10 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0731 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 49 11 LEBRON, ROSELYN PS3X U UNR 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 39 12 LYNCH, CHARLES HARR 2 M U UNR 3.00 6.50 5.50 6.00 13.00 8 13 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 2 M E 0782 2.50 9.00 7.50 6.50 11.00 23 14 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 2 M U UNR 2.50 9.00 7.50 6.00 11.00 18 15 SCHLEIFER, TEDDY HIGH 3 E 0569 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.50 11.00 50 16 ALINI, BRANDON HACK 2 U UNR 2.50 8.00 6.50 7.50 11.00 4 17 KILMAN, ANDREW J HACK 2 M E 0879 2.50 7.50 6.00 5.00 11.00 11 18 DELPRIORI, JESSE HARR 2 M E 0703 2.50 6.00 6.00 6.00 11.00 16 19 LEVINE-WEINBERG, MARK HIGH 3 M E 0640 2.00 9.50 5.50 6.00 10.00 13 20 DELGADO, AMANDA P291 3 F E 0698 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 27 21 EVERETT, ETHAN SOLO 2 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 9 22 MAHER, WILLIAM BRON 3 E 0745 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 15 23 BRONSON, NICHOLAS OSB 3 E 0640 2.00 8.50 4.00 3.00 10.00 42 24 KLEIN, STEVEN FOX 3 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.50 7.00 10.00 14 25 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 2 M E 0692 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 6.00 38 26 PHILLIPS, ANDREW PIUS 2 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 22 27 KRONTHAL, TAYLOR HARR 2 U UNR 2.00 7.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 21 28 JOHNSON, XAVIER HIGH 3 M E 0331 2.00 5.50 3.00 2.00 6.00 19 29 STEELE, CHRIS M FOX 3 E 0518 1.50 9.50 6.50 3.50 8.00 30 30 REICH, JEREMY SOLO 2 U UNR 1.50 8.50 6.00 5.00 8.00 24 31 JARET, DANIEL SOLO 2 U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 2.50 8.00 20 32 REISS, CHARLIE FOX 3 M E 0464 1.50 8.00 5.00 2.00 8.00 47 33 NICHOLSON, NIGEL PHAW 2 M U UNR 1.50 7.50 5.00 5.00 8.00 26 34 HOFF, ANDREW HARR 3 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 4.50 8.00 31 34 MIZUNA, YOTA U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 4.50 8.00 37 36 SAEKI, MARIA HIGH 2 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.50 8.00 46 37 BERMAN, JULIA SOLO 2 U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.00 4.00 8.00 43 38 SABRI, REHAN HIGH 3 U UNR 1.50 4.50 3.00 2.00 8.00 36 39 MIZUNO, TAKU DOWS 2 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 40 40 SMYTHE, RYAN HACK 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 33 41 MARTIN, CHRISTINE PHAW 3 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.50 6.00 51 42 BUNTING, EINNE HIGH 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 45 43 MALTBY, ZOE MORS U UNR 1.00 7.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 35 44 FUJII, MOEKO CONV 2 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 3.50 6.00 29 45 SHUGRUE, CHARLIE HARR 5 U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 1.50 5.00 44 45 HUNTER, ANDREW J HACK 2 U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 1.50 5.00 25 47 WARREN, FOLASADE LINC 2 U UNR 0.00 7.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 1 48 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 3 E 1159 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 48 MILLER, MATTHEW SOLO U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 48 MEHTA, SAAKET EDGM 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 48 APPEL, WESLEY EDGM 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 HARRISON AVE HARR 11.50 34.00 29.00 29.00 50.00 2 ST. PIUS PIUS 10.50 34.00 23.00 26.50 43.00 3 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 9.50 31.50 22.50 21.50 40.00 4 SOLOMON SCHECHTER SOLO 6.50 31.00 19.00 16.50 34.00 5 HACKLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HACK 6.50 28.50 21.50 17.00 34.00 6 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 6.50 24.50 19.00 16.00 31.00 7 FOX MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCH FOX 5.00 25.50 16.00 12.50 26.00 8 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 2.50 14.50 9.00 8.50 14.00 9 EDGEMONT EDGM 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 BREFKA, PAUL GCDS 4 M E 0702 4.00 9.50 9.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 PETERS, TERRENCE P291 4 M E 0734 4.00 9.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 4 3 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 5 M E 0724 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 12 4 BOOTH, JIMMY RJ 4 M E 0562 3.00 10.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 21 5 LEBRON, HARMARY PS3X E 0222 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.50 12.00 14 6 SINGER, MARC CRIT 5 M E 0495 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 2 7 OCH, JOSHUA HEAT 4 M E 0760 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 16 8 KOSMINSKY, ELI COMA E 0453 3.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 7 9 MURPHY, BRIAN GW 5 M E 0636 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.50 12.00 33 10 PRINCE, AARON SOLO 4 U UNR 3.00 8.00 6.50 8.00 13.00 11 11 MAHER, EDWARD BRON 5 M E 0578 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 41 12 KAPLAN, COURTNEY HEAT 4 U UNR 3.00 5.50 4.50 6.00 13.00 8 13 WILSON II, JOSEPH A P206 5 M E 0634 2.50 9.50 9.00 7.50 11.00 1 14 TOBIAS, STEVEN P291 4 M E 0788 2.50 9.00 8.00 6.50 11.00 45 15 TRAVIN, DANIEL CRIT U UNR 2.50 5.50 5.00 4.50 11.00 13 16 KRZEMIENSKI, NICHOLAS GW 5 M E 0519 2.50 4.50 4.50 6.00 11.00 17 17 TINEO, STACEY PS32 5 E 0379 2.00 11.00 6.00 6.00 10.00 25 18 SOLANO, JASON PS3X U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 38 19 HERRMANN, JACOB GW 5 E 0423 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 23 20 GAW, MATTHEW CRIT 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 19 21 LIRIANO, JUAN PS15 5 E 0361 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 44 21 BELLO, PETER GW 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 6 23 FEDIDA, JAKE COMA 3 M E 0692 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 43 23 HINRICHS, NEIL COMA 4 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 34 25 ETTENSON, DAVID COMA 4 U UNR 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 40 26 PENA, JORGE PS3X U UNR 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 10 27 KELLY, THOMAS STJO 5 M E 0586 1.50 8.50 5.50 4.50 8.00 9 28 SCHULER, MICHAEL CRIT 5 M E 0621 1.50 8.50 5.50 4.00 8.00 36 29 RICHARDSON, ERIC PS32 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.50 8.00 39 30 MBA-JONAS, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.00 4.00 8.00 27 31 EVERETT, ELIAS SOLO 4 U UNR 1.00 11.00 7.00 3.00 7.00 15 32 COLLINS, VAUGHN GW 5 M E 0474 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 30 33 PERRETTA, VICTOR CRIT 5 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 2.00 7.00 28 34 BURGOS, JASHUA PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 2.50 6.00 26 35 MESA, STEVEN PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 37 36 FLORES, SHAWN PS3X U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 3.00 6.00 42 37 MESA, MAUREEN PS32 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 3.00 7.00 20 38 COHEN, DAVID GW 5 M E 0356 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 31 39 LEBRON, AMARYLIS PS3X U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 22 40 EMINOV, SENUR U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.50 0.50 5.00 29 41 TORRES, STEPHANIE PS3X U UNR 0.50 7.00 3.00 0.50 5.00 24 42 THOMAS, CURTIS PS32 5 U UNR 0.00 8.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 35 43 RABIN, ADAM QUAK 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEMENT GW 9.50 30.00 21.00 24.50 43.00 2 HC CRITTENDEN CRIT 9.00 32.00 22.50 21.50 42.00 3 COMAN HILL COMA 9.00 29.50 16.50 21.00 43.00 4 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 8.00 31.50 19.50 19.50 38.00 5 PS 291 P291 6.50 18.50 16.50 16.50 27.00 6 PS 32 PS32 6.00 32.00 18.50 15.00 32.00 7 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 6.00 14.50 12.50 15.00 26.00 8 SOLOMON SCHECHTER SOLO 4.00 19.00 13.50 11.00 20.00
GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 KRAKOWSKI, ARIEL ASHA 7 M E 0837 4.00 8.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 2 2 SCHWARTZ, DAVID ASHA 7 M E 0842 4.00 8.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 10 3 CHAITOVSKY, YITZCHAK ASHA 7 M E 0828 3.50 9.00 7.50 9.00 14.00 18 4 CASINELLI, JENNIFER WPMS 8 F E 0606 3.50 8.50 7.50 9.00 14.00 11 5 CONDOS, STAVROS J JULI 4 M E 0786 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 23 6 MOTILALL, PAYSHADAT JH45 8 E 0456 3.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 16 7 GRANT, MIKHAEL LINC 6 M E 0715 3.00 9.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 15 8 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 4 M E 0737 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 5 9 SHAW-CAMBELL, KAREEM GCDS 5 M E 0833 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 19 9 ANGLAND, JOHN CENM 6 M E 0585 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 27 11 QUINTANA, JOVAN PS15 7 E 0388 3.00 7.00 6.50 7.00 13.00 17 12 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 5 M E 0675 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.50 12.00 7 13 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 4 M E 0829 2.50 9.50 8.00 7.50 11.00 39 14 HINRICHS, JARED CRIT 7 U UNR 2.50 8.50 7.50 6.00 11.00 36 15 SAO, ANAN JH45 8 U UNR 2.50 8.00 6.50 6.00 11.00 21 16 GALVAN, DAVID PS3X E 0521 2.50 7.50 6.00 4.50 11.00 12 17 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 4 M E 0786 2.00 11.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 3 18 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 2 M E 0839 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 40 19 SANCHEZ, LUIS M254 7 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 8 20 FEDIDA, ETHAN R CRIT 5 M E 0828 2.00 9.00 4.50 7.00 10.00 14 21 JOHNSON, DANIEL LEON 6 M E 0747 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 37 22 ALHUDIS, ABRAHAM JH45 8 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 25 23 REITER, MATHEW CRIT 6 M E 0435 2.00 6.50 4.00 5.00 5.00 33 24 RAMPERSAUD, ANDY M254 7 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 31 25 JAFFE, JEREMY ASHA 7 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 34 26 RODRIGUEZ, FRANKY PS3 8 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 20 27 SCHLEIFER, HENRY SOLO 7 E 0525 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 9.00 6 28 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 3 M E 0831 2.00 4.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 1 29 SONENSHINE, SAM FOX 3 M E 0879 1.50 10.00 6.50 2.50 8.00 30 30 MARTINEZ, DANIEL M M254 8 U UNR 1.50 9.50 6.00 5.00 8.00 9 31 GONZALES, STEPHANIE P291 4 F E 0828 1.50 8.50 5.50 4.00 8.00 22 32 TORRES, ANDRES PS3X 5 E 0502 1.50 8.50 4.50 5.00 8.00 32 33 LUNA, JIMMY JH45 8 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 2.50 8.00 28 34 PERNIN, CAMERON LMK 6 E 0323 1.00 10.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 41 35 HARRIS, DAVON M254 6 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.00 3.00 7.00 35 36 SOLANO, JONATHAN PS3X U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 29 37 CRUZ, LENIN M254 6 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 24 38 GALVAN, NESTOR PS3X 7 M E 0451 1.00 7.50 5.00 4.00 7.00 42 39 FRANCO, JUAN M254 6 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 38 40 RODRIGUEZ, RICARDO M254 6 U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 45 41 ARIAS, ROOSEL JH45 6 U UNR 1.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 44 42 ETTENSON, DANIEL CRIT 7 U UNR 0.50 7.00 5.00 1.50 5.00 43 43 MORALES, MEGAN PS3X U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 26 44 KAJTEZOVIC, ALMIR JH45 8 E 0421 0.00 7.00 3.00 0.00 4.00 GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 A.S.H.A.R. ASHA 13.50 32.00 26.50 33.00 56.00 2 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 9.00 33.00 25.00 22.50 42.00 3 HC CRITTENDEN CRIT 7.00 31.00 21.00 19.50 31.00 4 MS 254 M254 6.50 33.50 19.50 19.00 35.00 5 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 6.00 31.50 20.50 16.50 29.00 6 PS 291 P291 5.50 24.00 12.50 14.00 28.00
GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 8 1 FERNANDEZ, GREGORY MANC E 1046 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 10 2 CASINELLI, MICHAEL WPHS 10 M E 1014 3.50 9.00 7.00 8.50 14.00 14 3 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 7 M E 0929 3.50 7.50 7.50 9.00 14.00 13 4 MARELL, MICHAEL WPHS 10 M E 0977 3.50 6.50 6.50 7.50 10.00 12 5 NHIL, SAVAN ROOS 10 M E 0988 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 5 6 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 7 M E 1080 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 6 6 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 8 M E 1070 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 18 6 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 8 M E 0889 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 9 9 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 10 E 1046 3.00 6.50 5.50 7.00 13.00 3 10 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 11 M E 1121 2.50 9.50 8.00 7.50 11.00 15 11 YU, CHANG BELL 8 E 0922 2.50 8.00 7.00 6.50 11.00 28 12 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 8 E 0716 2.50 7.00 6.00 7.00 11.00 1 13 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 11 M D 1322 2.00 12.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 2 14 SUON, REASEY JH45 M D 1242 2.00 11.00 6.50 6.50 9.00 7 15 MC LEAN, ANDREW SWHS 9 M E 1052 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 16 16 HAWLEY, DOUG CLOO 7 M E 0892 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 19 17 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE JH45 6 M E 0884 2.00 7.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 17 18 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL PS15 7 M E 0889 2.00 6.50 3.50 6.00 10.00 24 19 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI JH45 6 F E 0747 2.00 6.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 22 20 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI JH45 6 F E 0820 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 29 21 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 8 E 0617 2.00 5.50 2.50 2.00 6.00 27 22 TUCK, CRYSTAL JH45 6 E 0723 2.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 30 23 ROMAIN, LOUIS JH45 E 0615 2.00 4.50 2.00 3.00 6.00 11 24 SAID, NICHOLAS T GCDS 5 M E 0993 1.50 8.50 6.00 5.00 8.00 25 25 GONZALES, SALVADOR PS15 5 M E 0731 1.50 8.00 5.00 2.50 8.00 4 26 JUDD, DANIEL BICU 3 M E 1112 1.50 6.00 3.00 5.50 7.00 26 27 STODDART, ANTHONY JH45 6 M E 0730 1.50 6.00 3.00 2.50 8.00 20 28 KONG, VANNARA JH45 8 E 0850 1.50 4.50 2.00 2.50 8.00 33 29 MANDATO, JOHN HALL U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 35 30 JOHNSON, JAMIE HALL U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 3.00 7.00 23 31 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA PS15 5 F E 0802 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 21 32 ALIOSKI, MUSA JH45 6 M E 0837 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 31 33 KOLKO, NOAH 9 U UNR 0.50 7.00 5.00 1.50 5.00 34 34 MIRANDA, ALEX HALL U UNR 0.00 7.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 32 35 MOSES, JOHN HALL U UNR 0.00 7.50 4.00 0.00 4.00 GREENBURGH WINTER CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 10.50 34.00 26.50 27.50 46.00 2 WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL WPHS 7.00 15.50 13.50 16.00 24.00 3 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 6.50 19.50 16.00 17.50 27.00 4 ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL ROOS 5.00 22.50 15.00 16.00 23.00 5 PS #15 PS15 4.50 23.50 14.50 11.50 25.00 6 LINCOLN HALL HALL 2.00 34.00 22.50 7.00 22.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map