Tournament Results
George Anderson Memorial

February 5, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 1 M E 0740 4.00 8.00 6.50 10.00 16.00 3 2 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 1 U UNR 3.00 8.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 2 3 WILSON, CHAD GCDS K M U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 5 4 CLAPP, NOEL IONG 1 M U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 4 5 FLORES, JONATHAN LINC 1 U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 6.00 7 6 MATYCKAS, ONA PIUS K F U UNR 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 6 7 MATYCKAS, LINA PIUS K F U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 10.00 25.50 20.00 21.00 34.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 DROSOS, JONATHAN HAMI 3 M E 0817 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 2 2 JUDD, DANIEL BICU 2 M E 0936 3.50 8.50 8.50 7.50 12.00 4 3 HAYWARD, JOHN PIUS 2 M E 0816 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 39 4 GINZBERG, JOSHUA DALT 1 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 7 5 SEGALL, PETER DWEB 2 M E 0767 3.00 9.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 1 6 BARRETT, OWEN DOWS 1 M E 1004 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 5 7 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 3 E 0779 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 24 8 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 3 M U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.00 7.00 13.00 18 9 FILIPE, JONATHAN LINC 3 M U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 25 10 KRESS, CHARLES 2 U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 32 11 SILVERMAN, AUDREY POST 3 F U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.50 7.00 11.00 33 12 PAGAN, ROBERT LINC 3 U UNR 2.50 6.50 6.00 4.50 11.00 41 13 XENIKACKIS, DEMETRIUS LINC 3 M U UNR 2.50 5.00 5.00 4.50 7.00 6 14 MC SWEENEY, SCOTT DWEB 3 M E 0770 2.00 11.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 10 15 DI COLA, FRANKIE DAVI 2 M E 0528 2.00 11.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 8 16 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0713 2.00 10.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 9 17 DADDINO, ADAM GCDS 3 M E 0639 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 16 18 EVENS, ANDREW LINC 3 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.50 9.00 30 19 GARLAND, RICKIE LINC 2 M U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 23 20 SOUZA, MELISSA LINC 2 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.50 9.00 29 21 GLASS, CAMERON POST 3 M U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 35 22 CARVALHO, VIVIAN LINC 2 F U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 9.00 22 23 MITCHELL, TSEKOV LINC 3 U UNR 1.50 10.00 6.00 3.50 8.00 15 24 NARDONE, CHRISTOPHER LINC 3 U UNR 1.50 9.00 6.00 3.50 8.00 27 25 CRUZ, STEVEN LINC 2 M U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 4.50 8.00 37 26 PALMER, TAYLOR LINC 2 U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 34 27 TARANTINO, CHASE BRON 3 M U UNR 1.50 7.00 5.00 5.00 8.00 21 28 FILLIPE, RICARDO LINC 3 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.50 4.00 40 29 RICHARDS, JOVAN C TRNR 3 M U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.00 2.50 8.00 28 30 MUHAMMAD-COOPER, CHRISTLINC 3 U UNR 1.50 5.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 20 31 GILMORE, DIONA LINC 3 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.50 2.50 6.00 12 32 RODRIGUEZ, BRIAN PS32 1 M U UNR 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.50 6.00 31 33 ANTUNEZ, LOUIS LINC 2 M U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 14 34 GUAYARA, MICHAEL LINC 2 M U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 11 35 BO, NICOLE PS32 2 F U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.00 1.50 5.00 38 36 HOWELL, CALVIN LINC 2 M U UNR 0.50 1.00 0.00 2.00 2.00 36 37 WROBEL, ISABELLA LINC 2 F U UNR 0.00 7.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 13 38 OSEI-MENSAH, DANIEL LINC 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 38 DI PALO, ELENA LINC 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19 38 LALL, DAVID LINC 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 26 38 SURIANO, MICHAEL LINC 2 M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 10.00 28.50 22.50 23.00 41.00 2 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 10.00 25.00 20.50 24.00 42.00 3 DANIEL WEBSTER DWEB 5.00 20.50 14.00 16.00 23.00 4 POST ROAD ELEMENTARY POST 4.50 14.00 10.00 11.00 21.00 5 PS 32 PS32 1.50 13.50 9.00 5.00 11.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 HAYWARD, GEORGE PIUS 5 M E 0734 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 2 2 LANTIN, PETER IONG 5 M E 0764 4.00 8.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 36 3 NELSON, JAMES IONG 5 M U UNR 3.50 9.50 8.50 9.00 14.00 6 4 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 4 M E 0656 3.00 10.50 8.50 7.00 13.00 12 5 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 5 M E 0561 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 35 6 MURRAY, RYAN LINC 5 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 7 7 TALESNIK, ERIKA LINC F E 0617 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 5 8 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0678 3.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 13.00 14 9 DE SISTO, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 0545 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 26 10 TORRES, ANDRES PS3 4 U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 29 10 GRANT, MIKHAEL LINC 5 M U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 9 12 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0593 3.00 7.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 22 13 DELLARIPA, DEREK LINC 5 M E 0155 3.00 5.50 5.50 5.00 9.00 4 14 TANANBAUM, WILLIE LINC 5 M E 0678 2.50 11.00 9.00 8.00 11.00 15 15 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS P205 4 E 0522 2.50 10.00 8.50 6.50 11.00 17 16 HINSPETER, STEVEN LINC 5 M E 0442 2.50 6.00 5.50 5.50 11.00 1 17 LOCASCIO, TORRE IONG 3 M E 0768 2.50 6.00 5.00 4.50 11.00 16 18 WILLIAMS, MARCUS LINC M E 0515 2.00 11.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 39 19 GALVIN, DAVID PS3 U UNR 2.00 10.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 19 20 FERREIRA, DELFIM LINC 4 E 0400 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 42 21 GUY, JONATHAN PS32 5 M U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.50 5.00 10.00 11 22 CORREA, MATTHEW P205 4 M E 0579 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 33 23 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 5 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 20 24 CLARK, TAISHA C P205 4 E 0377 2.00 7.50 3.50 6.00 10.00 10 25 ASOKAN, ASHWIN DWEB 5 M E 0589 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 32 26 ALVAREZ, LUIS LINC 4 M U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 8 27 LULL, BRYAN LINC M E 0607 2.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 13 28 MEROLLA, VINCENZO P205 4 E 0560 2.00 5.50 2.50 2.00 6.00 38 29 ROMANO, MICHAEL P205 4 U UNR 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 23 30 THOMAS, ANDREW IONG 5 M U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 4.50 6.00 44 31 GRIFFITH, ASHLEY LINC 5 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 3.50 8.00 40 32 TREVILLION, KELARRA LINC 4 U UNR 1.50 5.00 2.50 2.50 8.00 18 33 DA COSTA, DAN LINC 5 M E 0403 1.00 10.50 7.00 3.00 7.00 25 34 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3 5 M U UNR 1.00 9.50 5.50 2.00 7.00 27 35 CAMPOS, ALEJANDRO PS3 4 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 21 36 BUFORD, MARK P205 5 M E 0199 1.00 8.50 5.50 4.00 7.00 45 37 HUNEKE, ROBERT LINC 5 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 43 38 PRASHAD, CHRISTOPHER LINC 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 3.00 7.00 30 39 CREWE, JARED LINC 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 37 40 MALLOY, HANIF LINC 4 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 34 41 BO, PAULO PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 28 42 GUZMAN, KENNY PS3 4 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.50 6.00 41 42 BINET, MARLON PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.50 6.00 24 44 JIMENEZ, CARLOS PS3 4 M U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 0.50 5.00 31 45 BURGOS, JASHUA PS32 4 U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 12.00 34.00 29.50 31.00 52.00 2 IONA GRAMMER IONG 11.50 31.00 25.00 28.00 47.00 3 PS 205 P205 10.50 36.50 28.50 27.50 47.00 4 PS #3 PS3 7.00 37.00 24.00 18.00 37.00 5 PS 32 PS32 4.00 29.00 17.00 6.50 23.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 EGAN, DANIEL IONG 6 M E 0949 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM JH45 8 M E 0838 4.00 9.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 14 3 DI COLA, PAUL IONG 6 M E 0735 3.50 8.00 7.50 8.50 14.00 1 4 WILSON, JAMIE GCDS 3 M E 0967 3.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 3 5 CHOLNOKY, TJ GCDS 3 M E 0897 3.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 7 6 DEB-SEN, RAJEEV HMAN 4 M E 0814 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 35 7 KONG, VANNARA JH45 7 U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 16 8 ALIOSKI, MUSA P205 5 M E 0716 3.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 10 9 LANCIONE, STEPHEN P205 3 M E 0806 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 15 10 SEGALL, BENJAMIN DWEB 5 M E 0720 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 17 11 KOCOVIC, TOM JH45 6 M E 0711 3.00 7.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 13 12 MORALES, JOSEPHINE JH45 7 F E 0750 3.00 6.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 25 13 NEAK, CYAN JH45 7 E 0545 3.00 5.50 5.00 6.00 13.00 4 14 OM, SAMON JH45 8 E 0846 2.50 10.00 8.50 7.50 11.00 9 15 LOCASCIO, FRANK IONG 6 M E 0808 2.50 6.00 5.50 6.50 11.00 6 16 CONDOS, STAVROS J JULI 3 M E 0837 2.00 11.00 6.00 5.00 10.00 8 17 GHEBREGHIORGIS, ZIED LINC 4 F E 0812 2.00 10.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 23 18 KAUFMAN, DANIELLE LINC F E 0584 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 20 19 ORTIZ, JEREMY LINC 6 M E 0672 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 29 20 DIABY, BAKARY JH45 6 E 0423 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 38 21 GJONBALAJ, VALON JH45 6 M U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 22 22 PEREZ, REYNALDO P205 5 M E 0592 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 18 23 PETROCELLI, CHRISTOPHERIONG 6 M E 0688 2.00 7.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 28 24 BAEHR, ERIC LINC M E 0430 2.00 7.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 30 25 GONZALES, BRIAN JH45 6 M E 0398 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 39 26 TORRES, JEAN CARLOS JH45 7 M U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 27 27 DIEHR, JESSICA LINC 6 F E 0450 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 6.00 26 28 HINSPETER, JOHN FRMS 8 M E 0473 2.00 5.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 12 29 KAUFMAN, DAVID LINC E 0761 2.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 19 30 TUCK, CRYSTAL P205 5 E 0684 2.00 5.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 21 31 STODDART, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 0619 1.50 7.50 5.00 5.50 8.00 11 32 GALVAN, NESTOR PS3 6 M E 0802 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 24 33 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 7 M E 0559 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 42 34 ANG, SOPOM JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 8.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 37 35 PEREZ, ELIZABETH JH45 8 F U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.50 1.00 3.00 41 36 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 40 37 HERNANDEZ, JORGE JH45 7 M U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 31 38 PEREA, JERRY P205 5 M E 0374 1.00 6.00 3.50 2.00 7.00 43 39 FABRE, CHRISTIAN JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 33 40 COKER, ADARONKE LINC 6 E 0298 1.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 34 41 TORRES, ANA PS3 6 U UNR 0.00 9.00 6.00 0.00 4.00 36 42 VASON, JONATHAN LINC 5 U UNR 0.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 32 43 BRAITHWAITE, BRANDON LINC 6 M E 0315 0.00 3.00 1.00 0.00 2.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 13.00 32.00 28.50 34.00 55.00 2 IONA GRAMMER IONG 12.00 32.50 25.00 30.00 51.00 3 PS 205 P205 10.00 30.00 22.50 24.00 42.00 4 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 8.00 36.50 18.00 21.00 40.00 5 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 6.00 23.00 20.00 18.00 26.00 6 PS #3 PS3 1.00 18.00 12.00 4.00 11.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1054 3.50 8.00 7.00 9.50 14.00 3 2 HACK, GREGORY WPMS 8 M E 1028 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 4 3 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 9 E 1026 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 12.00 10 4 BOSHNJAKU, BESMIR JH45 9 E 0822 3.00 6.50 6.50 6.00 13.00 13 5 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 7 M E 0739 3.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 13.00 7 6 JUDD, ADAM BICU 5 M E 0959 2.50 8.00 8.00 7.50 11.00 5 7 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 1000 2.00 11.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 9 8 NHIL, SAVAN JH45 9 M E 0883 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 6 9 ORTIZ, DEYVI JH45 8 E 0980 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 2 10 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 10 M E 1041 2.00 5.50 2.50 3.00 10.00 14 11 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 5 F E 0728 1.50 7.50 5.50 3.50 8.00 16 12 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 9 F E 0593 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 8.00 8 13 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE P205 5 M E 0926 1.00 10.00 6.50 4.00 7.00 11 14 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 5 F E 0783 1.00 8.50 5.00 2.00 7.00 12 15 MISKU, MEDI JH45 8 E 0772 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 15 16 SUAREZ, EDISON DODG 10 M E 0708 0.00 7.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 11.50 29.00 22.50 27.50 50.00 2 PS 205 P205 3.50 26.00 17.00 9.50 22.00 3 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 3.50 12.00 6.00 6.50 18.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map