Tournament Results
Sleepy Hollow Scholastic

March 17, 2001

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.                

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 10 1 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 4.00 7.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 14 2 MEYERS, DOUGLAS HEAT 1 U UNR 3.50 7.00 6.00 9.00 14.00 11 3 GILRUTH, KIRI ROAR K U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 7 4 COREDERO, STEVEN STAL K U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.50 6.00 9.00 12 5 GERSHENOV, BENJAMIN SOLO 1 U UNR 2.50 10.50 8.50 7.50 11.00 9 6 QUISTORFF, STEVEN VIRG 1 U UNR 2.50 7.00 5.50 6.00 11.00 1 7 DAY, JEROME C GCDS 1 E 0733 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.50 9.00 6 8 ERSKINE, HALEY ROX 1 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 3 9 SMITH, PHILIP GCDS U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.50 3.50 7.00 18 10 CHHABRA, ISHA POST 1 U UNR 2.00 4.50 2.50 3.50 5.00 17 11 GILLENWATER, DARIN PIUS U UNR 1.50 9.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 2 12 SAPHRA, RAPHAEL DOWS 1 U UNR 1.50 8.50 5.50 4.50 7.00 5 13 EVERETT, HANNELORA SOLO K U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 2.50 8.00 8 14 CALLAHAN, SEAN BRON 1 U UNR 1.50 7.00 3.50 1.50 4.00 15 15 FREEMAN, CALEB PIUS U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.00 3.50 5.00 16 16 NAKA, NORIHITO FIEL 1 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 4 17 HIMMELSTEIN, REBECCA POST 1 U UNR 1.00 6.50 2.50 0.00 3.00 13 18 SULLIVAN, HUGH BRON U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 7.50 14.50 13.00 19.00 30.00 2 SOLOMON SCHECHTER SOLO 4.00 18.00 13.00 10.00 19.00 3 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 4.00 15.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 4 ST. PIUS PIUS 3.00 15.00 8.50 8.50 13.00 5 POST ROAD ELEMENTARY POST 3.00 11.00 5.00 3.50 8.00 6 BRONXVILLE ELEMENTARY BRON 1.50 7.00 3.50 1.50 4.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 YING, JR., WILLIAM PS6 2 E 1007 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 SELTZER, GORDON WSOR 2 E 0953 4.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 11 2 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 2 E 0700 4.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 5 4 HAYWARD, JOHN RESU 3 M E 0858 3.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 4 5 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN E 0911 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 46 6 AVILA, ALEXANDRA CONR 2 U UNR 3.00 10.50 9.00 8.00 13.00 8 7 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3 M E 0801 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 44 8 ZHOU, FENGYEE P24X 2 U UNR 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 27 9 CARVALHO, SARAH CONR 2 U UNR 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 28 10 DE GUIA, KEVIN CONR 2 U UNR 3.00 10.00 8.00 6.00 13.00 1 11 BENSON, MATTHEW ROAR 3 M E 1051 3.00 9.00 8.00 6.00 13.00 49 12 VALDVOMPS, RAUL CONR U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 14 13 MORRICE, ZACHARY HIGH 3 M E 0646 3.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 13.00 16 14 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M E 0577 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 21 15 SANCHEZ, GABE CONR U UNR 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 39 16 MC CULLOUGH, SHANNON CONR 2 U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.00 4.50 11.00 18 17 BERGER, ALEXANDER MORS 3 U UNR 2.50 6.50 5.50 4.50 11.00 12 18 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 2 M E 0692 2.00 11.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 32 19 ROSENSTEIN, GILBERT WAMP 2 U UNR 2.00 11.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 35 20 BLOCH, JAMES IONG 2 U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.50 6.00 10.00 13 21 HALLER, GREGORY PIUS 3 M E 0686 2.00 9.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 17 22 DUNN, COLLEEN CONR 3 E 0307 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 43 22 D'ATTILO, THOMAS CONR 3 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 7 24 KRESS, CHARLES MORS 3 E 0830 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 9 25 CABRERA, SAMANTHA CONR 3 F E 0789 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 30 26 FULLER, WARD LINC U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 6 27 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 2 M E 0839 2.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 26 28 DAMIANCO, PATRICK RESU 2 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 10 29 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0731 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 48 30 EVERETT, ETHAN SOLO 2 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 31 31 EDELSON, MARK TERE 3 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 36 32 VON HEILL, THOMAS MORS U UNR 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 47 33 PIANCA, MARK THER 2 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.00 8.00 20 34 MARGONO, ARMON MORS 2 U UNR 1.50 5.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 15 35 CRUZ, STEVEN LINC 3 M E 0643 1.50 5.00 2.50 3.00 4.00 41 36 ERSPAMER, CHRISTOPHER THER 3 U UNR 1.00 10.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 38 37 DOYLE, RICHIE MORS U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 33 38 DICKERSON, ALEXANDER MORS 3 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 29 39 MALTBY, ZOE MORS U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 23 40 FERNANDEZ, NICOLE CONR 3 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.50 6.00 37 41 FREEMAN, JOSHUA PIUS 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 45 42 BRITTAN, CARLIE THER 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 7.00 42 43 WEISS, MICHAEL WHIT 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 2.00 7.00 40 44 REMPLE, DAVID MORS 2 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 19 45 LIGHTY, MATTHEW MORS 3 M U UNR 0.50 6.00 4.00 0.50 5.00 22 46 DICKERSON, THEODORE MORS 2 U UNR 0.00 5.50 3.50 0.00 4.00 25 47 TURTLE, ADAM WARD U UNR 0.00 5.00 3.00 0.00 4.00 24 48 FREEMAN, CALEB PIUS U UNR 0.00 3.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 34 49 WEISMAN, SAMANTHA WARD 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 12.00 39.00 32.00 29.00 52.00 2 ST. PIUS PIUS 9.00 36.50 22.00 26.00 43.00 3 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 8.50 26.00 15.00 18.00 37.00 4 MORSE SCHOOL MORS 7.50 28.00 18.00 17.50 35.00 5 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 6.00 18.00 16.00 18.00 26.00 6 RESURRECTION RESU 5.00 18.50 13.00 13.00 23.00 7 ST THERESA THER 3.50 23.50 13.50 11.00 22.00 8 WARD SCHOOL WARD 0.00 5.00 3.00 0.00 4.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 7 1 ARONOWITZ, JULIAN UNYA 4 U UNR 4.00 9.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 11 2 KAPLAN, COURTNEY HEAT 4 U UNR 3.50 9.50 8.00 8.50 14.00 5 3 DUERNBERGER, JOHN CONR 5 M E 0537 3.50 9.50 7.50 8.50 14.00 3 4 NEAL, CHRISTOPHER A CONR 4 M E 0663 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 6 5 FERNANDEZ, JAMAL CONR 5 E 0399 3.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 13.00 4 6 POSNER, EVAN CONR 5 M E 0539 3.00 7.00 6.00 9.00 13.00 1 7 IZAZAGA, FRANCO CONR 4 M E 0796 2.50 9.50 8.50 6.00 11.00 18 8 STEPHENS, RICKY BRON 5 U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 12 9 MARVIN, III, BRADFORD BRON 5 U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 17 10 EDELSON, STEVEN TERE 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 22 11 EVERETT, ELIAS SOLO 4 U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 10 12 GUEVARA, MICHAEL CONR 5 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 6.00 6.00 23 13 ERSKINE, RYAN ROX 5 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 14 14 PERRIGINO, MONICA THER 5 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 21 15 TSAO, STEPHANIE PS15 4 U UNR 2.00 5.00 1.50 2.00 6.00 9 16 BRITTAN, KEITH THER 5 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 13 16 MECHIN, COALE BRON 5 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 8 18 HEICHMAN, DAN QUAK 4 U UNR 1.00 9.50 5.50 2.00 7.00 16 19 PIANCA, PAUL THER 5 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 15 20 TSAO, DUKE PS15 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 2 21 JEROME, DEVON B HACK 4 M E 0717 0.50 5.00 3.00 1.50 3.00 19 22 MURRAY, CHRIS BRON 5 U UNR 0.50 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 20 23 CHAWALA, DAANISH WGLE 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 12.50 33.00 28.00 34.50 53.00 2 BRONXVILLE ELEMENTARY BRON 6.00 29.00 19.50 15.00 30.00 3 ST THERESA THER 4.00 24.00 15.00 10.00 24.00 4 PS #15 PS15 3.00 12.00 5.50 3.00 13.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 HAYWARD, GEORGE RESU 6 M E 0860 4.00 11.50 9.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 DEMASI, MARC ANTHONY CONR 5 M E 0838 3.50 11.00 9.00 9.00 14.00 10 3 GRANT, MIKHAEL LINC 6 M E 0715 3.50 7.50 6.50 9.00 14.00 20 4 ERSKINE, ANDREW ROX 4 U UNR 3.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 15 5 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 8 E 0617 3.00 10.00 8.00 6.00 13.00 14 6 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 6 M E 0635 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 27 7 FRANCO, JUAN M254 6 U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.50 9.00 13.00 4 8 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 6 M E 0793 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 9 9 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 5 M E 0724 2.50 9.00 8.00 6.00 11.00 16 10 MOTILALL, PAYSHADAT JH45 8 E 0456 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 12 11 PINERO, MATTHEW JH45 8 M E 0691 2.00 10.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 8 12 STODDART, ANTHONY JH45 6 M E 0730 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 5 13 JOHNSON, DANIEL LEON 6 M E 0747 2.00 9.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 11 14 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 6 M E 0704 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 7 15 HIMMELSTEIN, BENJAMIN POST 4 M E 0731 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 25 16 MARTINEZ, DANIEL M M254 8 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 22 17 AGERHOLM, JAMES RLUD 8 U UNR 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 26 18 HOUGH, TEDDY THER 7 U UNR 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 19 19 PERRIGINO, MATTHEW THER 8 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 3.50 8.00 1 20 MARI, ANTHONY SHMS 8 E 0927 1.00 10.00 6.50 4.00 7.00 24 21 MOYA, EMMANUEL M254 7 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.50 1.00 7.00 13 22 COULTER, MARTEN V GERM 8 E 0673 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 6 23 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 4 M E 0737 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 17 24 KAJTEZOVIC, ALMIR JH45 8 E 0421 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 23 25 PAULINO, RAFI JH45 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 3.00 7.00 18 26 MARTINEZ, JR., MIGUEL M254 6 U UNR 1.00 5.50 2.50 1.00 7.00 28 27 CRUZ, LENIN M254 6 U UNR 0.50 7.50 4.50 1.50 5.00 21 28 CARUSO, VINCENT THER 8 U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 11.50 31.00 24.50 31.00 50.00 2 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 9.50 38.50 25.00 24.00 44.00 3 MS 254 M254 7.00 28.00 17.50 14.00 37.00 4 ST THERESA THER 3.50 17.00 9.50 6.50 22.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 8 M E 1070 4.00 7.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 11 M E 1121 3.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 14 3 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 8 E 0716 3.00 9.00 7.50 8.00 13.00 8 4 YU, CHANG BELL 8 E 0922 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 4 5 HUTTON, JACK BRON 4 M E 1096 3.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 12.00 6 6 MC LEAN, ANDREW SWHS 9 M E 1052 2.50 8.50 7.00 6.50 11.00 1 7 SUON, REASEY JH45 M D 1242 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.50 11.00 2 8 PRESSMAN, LEIF WPMS 6 M E 1162 2.00 11.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 12 9 JENKINS, TREVOR HOLL 9 M E 0790 2.00 10.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 7 10 FERNANDEZ, GREGORY MANC E 1046 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 9 11 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 8 M E 0889 2.00 7.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 15 12 CINQUEGRANA, KEVIN HOLL 10 M E 0288 2.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 10 13 ALIOSKI, MUSA JH45 6 M E 0837 2.00 5.50 2.50 3.00 10.00 17 14 CRITELLI, JAMES ROYL 4 U UNR 1.50 10.50 7.50 4.00 8.00 13 15 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 8 M E 0723 1.50 7.50 4.50 5.00 8.00 20 16 MARTINEZ, VICTOR HALL U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 19 17 MOSES, JOHN HALL U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 18 18 ACHODIAN, JASON HALL U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.00 1.00 7.00 11 19 MORALES, JOSEPHINE JH45 8 F E 0824 1.00 5.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 16 20 MANDATO, JOHN HALL U UNR 0.00 8.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 11.50 29.50 23.00 27.50 50.00 2 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 5.00 19.00 14.00 15.00 23.00 3 SLEEPY HOLLOW HOLL 4.00 16.00 7.50 8.00 20.00 4 LINCOLN HALL HALL 3.00 33.50 21.00 8.00 25.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map