Tournament Results
White Plains Spring Scholastic

April 1, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 1 M E 0740 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 4 2 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 1 M U UNR 3.00 10.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 13 3 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 1 U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 9.00 13.00 9 4 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 1 M U UNR 2.50 6.00 5.50 5.00 11.00 10 5 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 1 M U UNR 2.50 6.00 5.50 4.50 11.00 5 6 LIEBLICH, JONATHAN HARR 1 M U UNR 2.00 9.50 4.00 5.50 9.00 3 7 SELTZER, GORDON WSOR 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.50 5.00 10.00 11 8 FREEMAN, JOSHUA PIUS 1 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 12 9 BURTON, CHRISTOPHER BLES 1 M U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 3.50 5.00 8 10 DELPRIORI, JESSE HARR 1 M U UNR 1.50 10.00 6.00 3.50 8.00 6 11 GRIPPE, NICHOLAS POST 1 U UNR 1.50 4.00 2.50 2.00 4.00 7 12 LYNCH, CHARLES HARR 1 M U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 2 13 KLEIN, NICOLE POST 1 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 3.00 3.00 WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 11.50 30.00 24.00 28.00 46.00 2 HARRISON AVE HARR 4.50 27.50 15.00 12.00 24.00 3 POST ROAD ELEMENTARY POST 2.50 11.00 7.00 5.00 7.00
WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 10 1 JUDD, DANIEL BICU 2 M E 0909 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 MEDINA, MICHAEL P291 3 M E 0971 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 7 2 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 0935 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 2 4 MAYOPOULOS, GUS HARR 2 M E 1091 3.00 11.50 10.00 9.00 13.00 1 5 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 2 E 1146 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 3 6 BENSON, MATTHEW ROAR 2 M E 1065 3.00 10.50 8.50 7.00 13.00 9 7 SPARKS, WYATT BRON 3 M E 0919 3.00 9.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 13 8 HAYWARD, JOHN PIUS 2 M E 0804 3.00 8.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 11 9 GONZALES, STEPHANIE P291 3 F E 0889 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 21 10 PRIMAVERA, GREGORY CHUR 3 M E 0692 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 18 11 HALLER, GREGORY PIUS 2 M E 0731 3.00 8.00 6.50 8.00 13.00 27 12 DELGADO, DELMARIAN P205 3 E 0585 3.00 7.50 6.00 7.00 13.00 31 13 TOBIAS, STEVEN P291 3 M U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.00 11.00 46 14 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 2 U UNR 2.50 5.00 5.00 6.00 9.00 41 15 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 3 M U UNR 2.00 10.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 4 16 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 2 M E 0990 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 32 17 DELGADO, AMANDA P291 2 F U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 38 17 DESIDERIO, OSCAR MORS 3 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 16 19 ALFANO, STEVEN CONR 2 M E 0740 2.00 9.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 45 20 GUYAN, CHARLIE HAMI 3 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 7.00 10.00 8 21 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 3 M E 0932 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 48 22 AVILES, DONOVAN HAMI 3 M U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 7.00 10.00 22 23 BREFKA, PAUL GCDS 3 M E 0678 2.00 8.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 47 24 PATTERSON, DAQUAN P291 2 M U UNR 2.00 8.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 37 25 PEREIRA, ANEXUS P291 2 F U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 6.00 10.00 40 26 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 26 27 TAKABA, NAOKO HARR 3 F E 0607 2.00 5.50 2.50 5.00 10.00 15 28 MC SWEENEY, SCOTT DWEB 3 M E 0746 2.00 5.50 2.50 3.00 10.00 6 29 BURTON, ALEX BLES 2 M E 0952 1.50 8.50 5.50 3.50 8.00 14 29 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 3 M E 0775 1.50 8.50 5.50 3.50 8.00 24 31 WALKER, STACY P291 2 E 0657 1.50 8.50 5.50 3.00 8.00 35 32 AGRONIN, ASRIEL RIDG 3 M U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 3.50 8.00 28 33 CABRERA, SAMANTHA CONR 2 F E 0577 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 19 34 MORRICE, ZACHARY HIGH 2 M E 0723 1.00 8.50 4.50 3.00 6.00 44 35 PYLE, NICHOLAS W HARR 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 49 35 MARCHETTI, MATTHEW BLES 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 29 37 BHISE, DEVIKA BREA 3 F E 0512 1.00 6.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 39 38 ROWE, KEVIN P291 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 23 39 RUBENSTEIN, HANK HARR 3 M E 0674 1.00 6.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 17 40 ALFANO, MICHAEL CONR 2 M E 0737 1.00 6.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 36 41 ACOSTA, JULISSA P205 3 U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 42 42 BERG, ALEXANDER HARR 3 U UNR 1.00 4.50 2.50 2.00 7.00 20 43 IZAZAGA, FRANCO CONR 3 M E 0692 1.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 34 44 DOBELL, COLIN HARR 3 U UNR 0.00 7.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 30 45 MENDEZ, ELVIRA P205 3 F E 0277 0.00 5.00 3.00 0.00 4.00 25 46 NEAL, CHRISTOPHER A CONR 3 M E 0651 0.00 4.50 2.00 0.00 2.00 12 47 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 3 M E 0822 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 43 47 SCHMITT, JOSEPH PIUS 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 11.50 34.00 25.50 28.00 50.00 2 HARRISON AVE HARR 8.50 29.00 21.50 23.00 39.00 3 BRONXVILLE ELEMENTARY BRON 7.00 18.00 15.00 17.00 29.00 4 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 6.00 27.50 13.50 21.00 30.00 5 ST. PIUS PIUS 6.00 16.50 13.50 14.00 26.00 6 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 5.50 26.50 12.50 12.50 29.00 7 PS 205 P205 4.00 17.50 12.00 8.00 20.00 8 BLESSED SACRAMENT BLES 2.50 15.50 9.50 6.50 15.00
WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 26 1 POSNER, EVAN CONR 4 M E 0372 4.00 7.50 6.50 10.00 16.00 30 2 ROMANO, MICHAEL P205 4 U UNR 4.00 6.00 6.00 10.00 16.00 8 3 GONZALES, SALVADOR P291 4 M E 0687 3.50 7.50 7.50 8.00 14.00 21 4 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 5 M E 0538 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 18 5 ALVAREZ, LUIS LINC 4 M E 0571 3.00 9.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 50 6 PINERO, CODY P205 5 M E 0632 3.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 2 7 LANCIONE, STEPHEN P205 3 M E 0774 3.00 8.50 6.50 6.00 13.00 12 8 SPELLER, JR., JON P205 E 0606 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 16 9 PEREZ, REYNALDO P205 5 M E 0576 3.00 7.50 6.50 6.00 13.00 9 10 BIEBER, MICHAEL POST 4 M E 0685 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 13 11 JOHNSON, DANIEL CONR 5 M E 0606 3.00 6.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 45 12 MAMUDOSKI, ERHAN P205 4 U UNR 3.00 5.50 4.50 6.00 13.00 6 13 TANANBAUM, WILLIE LINC 5 M E 0703 2.50 10.50 8.50 7.50 11.00 4 14 HAYWARD, GEORGE PIUS 5 M E 0734 2.50 10.00 8.50 6.50 11.00 5 15 WEINER, SAM RIDG 4 M E 0717 2.50 9.00 9.00 7.50 9.00 20 16 GRANT, MIKHAEL LINC 5 M E 0549 2.50 8.50 8.00 5.00 11.00 17 17 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 5 M E 0571 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.50 11.00 14 18 BELFIORE, MARK STAR 5 M E 0589 2.00 10.00 5.50 6.50 9.00 24 19 CLARK, TAISHA C P205 4 E 0490 2.00 9.50 4.50 6.00 10.00 19 20 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS P205 4 E 0552 2.00 9.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 41 21 GALVIN, DAVID PS3 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 33 22 SALAZAR, REMY P291 4 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 25 23 DUERNBERGER, JOHN CONR 4 M E 0396 2.00 8.00 4.00 2.00 6.00 7 24 WILSON II, JOSEPH A P291 4 M E 0700 2.00 7.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 40 25 JENKINS, TEIRRA CONR 4 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 32 26 MAMUDOSKI, SENADA P205 5 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 39 27 TORRES, ANDRES PS3 4 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 37 28 PACCHIANA, NOLAN GLEN 5 U UNR 2.00 6.50 2.50 5.00 10.00 46 29 PEREZ, WILBERT P291 4 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 34 30 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3 5 M U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 10 31 CABRERA, BRIAN CONR 4 M E 0644 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 3 32 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 4 M E 0773 1.50 8.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 15 33 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 5 M E 0587 1.50 7.50 3.50 2.00 8.00 43 34 TINEO, STACEY PS32 4 U UNR 1.50 4.50 2.50 2.00 8.00 47 35 BINET, MARLON PS32 4 U UNR 1.50 4.50 1.50 4.00 8.00 31 36 FRANK, EVAN HARR 5 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 36 37 HENDLER, SAM HARR 4 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 38 38 TINEO, ANDRES PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 29 39 LYNCH, JAMES HARR 4 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 23 40 GUY, JONATHAN PS32 5 M E 0509 1.00 7.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 28 41 PERNIN, CAMERON HARR 5 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 44 42 FERNANDEZ, JAMAL CONR E U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 22 43 COLLINS, VAUGHN GW 4 M E 0509 1.00 4.00 2.00 2.50 2.00 35 44 LEBRON, HARMARIE PS3 5 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.00 2.00 5.00 42 45 B-GANTZ, COBI HARR 4 U UNR 0.00 9.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 1 46 JEROME, DEVON B HACK 3 M E 0778 0.00 8.50 5.00 0.00 4.00 11 47 MARTINEZ, GERALDINE P291 4 F E 0609 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 27 47 SOARES, ROBERTA BLES 4 F E 0331 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 47 ROTHMAN, NAJETTE BLES 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 49 47 PELLEGRINO, PETER BLES 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 205 P205 13.00 31.00 28.00 31.00 51.00 2 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 11.00 39.00 33.00 29.50 48.00 3 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 11.00 29.00 20.00 25.00 45.00 4 PS 291 P291 9.50 30.00 19.00 21.00 44.00 5 PS #3 PS3 6.50 28.00 15.00 17.00 35.00 6 PS 32 PS32 5.00 25.50 14.50 11.00 30.00 7 HARRISON AVE HARR 4.00 34.50 22.50 14.00 28.00 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELEMENT GW 2.50 12.00 6.00 7.50 8.00 9 BLESSED SACRAMENT BLES 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 BALISALISA, NEIL JH45 8 M E 0836 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 6 1 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE P205 5 M E 0825 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 1 3 KONG, VANNARA JH45 7 E 0903 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 9 4 ALIOSKI, MUSA P205 5 M E 0758 3.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 13 5 ORTIZ, JEREMY LINC 6 M E 0693 3.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 4 6 TAKABA, KEN LMK 6 M E 0864 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 7 7 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 5 F E 0819 3.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 25 8 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 7 E 0552 3.00 8.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 2 9 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 6 M E 0884 2.50 10.00 8.50 7.00 11.00 19 10 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0627 2.50 9.50 8.00 6.00 11.00 22 11 STODDART, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 0595 2.50 7.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 15 12 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 7 M E 0657 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.00 11.00 23 13 BUI, ANTHONY JH45 7 E 0587 2.00 10.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 27 14 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 7 E 0526 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 12 15 BHISE, ADITYA STBE 7 E 0699 2.00 8.50 4.50 6.00 10.00 14 16 TUCK, CRYSTAL P205 5 E 0692 2.00 8.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 10 17 MORALES, JOSEPHINE JH45 7 F E 0757 2.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 10.00 16 18 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0657 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 11 19 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 5 F E 0736 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 3 20 KIRKPATRICK, BRIAN WPMS 7 M E 0870 1.50 8.00 5.50 5.00 8.00 17 21 PINERO, MATTHEW JH45 7 M E 0646 1.50 8.00 5.00 4.00 8.00 31 22 MURRAY, RYAN LINC 5 M U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.00 8.00 21 23 CASINELLI, JENNIFER WPMS 7 F E 0606 1.50 7.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 32 24 CHHOUTH, STEPHEN JH45 7 M U UNR 1.50 6.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 8 25 GALVAN, NESTOR PS3 6 M E 0802 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 20 26 NEAK, CYAN JH45 7 E 0608 1.00 6.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 18 27 TAHIR, MAX PIUS 6 M E 0628 1.00 6.50 3.50 2.00 7.00 29 28 DAVIDSOHN, MATTHEW FFES 6 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.00 1.00 7.00 33 29 ALHADISS, ABRAHAM JH45 8 M U UNR 0.00 7.00 4.50 0.00 4.00 30 30 GJONBALAJ, VALON JH45 6 M U UNR 0.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 26 31 BUTTNER, PATRICK BLES 6 M E 0544 0.00 5.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 28 32 MANICH, GEORGE BLES 6 M E 0489 0.00 3.50 1.50 0.00 2.00 24 33 TAHIR, MERCEDES PIUS 7 F E 0584 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 33 QUINTANA, JOVAN MS15 6 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 205 P205 12.50 35.50 31.00 31.00 53.00 2 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 12.50 35.00 29.50 31.00 53.00 3 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 9.00 33.50 25.50 22.00 42.00 4 WHITE PLAINS MIDDLE SCHOO WPMS 3.00 15.00 9.50 9.00 16.00 5 ST. PIUS PIUS 1.00 6.50 3.50 2.00 7.00 6 BLESSED SACRAMENT BLES 0.00 8.50 3.50 0.00 4.00
WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1130 3.50 9.00 7.00 9.00 14.00 4 2 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 9 E 1013 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.50 12.00 1 3 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 10 M D 1332 3.00 8.50 8.50 8.50 12.00 17 4 MISKU, MEDI JH45 8 E 0717 3.00 6.50 5.50 6.00 13.00 3 5 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 7 M E 1050 2.50 7.50 6.50 7.00 10.00 8 6 NHIL, SAVAN JH45 9 M E 0922 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.50 11.00 15 7 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 7 M E 0837 2.50 7.50 6.00 6.00 11.00 9 8 KHAN, SALMA LEHM 9 F E 0922 2.00 11.50 5.50 5.50 9.00 10 9 PEREZ, JORGE HMAN 8 M E 0906 2.00 10.00 5.50 4.00 10.00 5 10 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 0998 2.00 9.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 7 11 CASINELLI, MICHAEL WPHS 9 M E 0986 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.50 9.00 12 12 BOSHNJAKU, BESMIR JH45 9 E 0873 2.00 5.50 2.50 3.00 10.00 16 13 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA P291 4 F E 0752 1.50 9.00 6.50 4.00 8.00 6 14 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 7 M E 0986 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.50 8.00 13 15 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 6 M E 0847 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 11 16 MEDINA, MELVIN P291 4 M E 0880 1.00 7.00 4.50 3.00 7.00 14 17 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM JH45 8 M E 0838 1.00 4.50 2.50 1.00 7.00 18 18 SUAREZ, EDISON DODG 10 M E 0692 0.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 WHITE PLAINS SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 11.50 30.50 25.50 28.50 48.00 2 LEHMAN HIGH SCHOOL LEHM 5.00 21.50 13.50 14.00 21.00 3 PS 291 P291 3.50 24.00 16.00 9.00 22.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map