NCC APRIL 2003 TOURNAMENT
                                April 6, 2003
                               Chappaqua, NY

                         NCC April 2003 - K-1 Section

                                   Standings

    Name                        rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT  Brks1  Brks2  Brks3  Brks4

  1 Dasgupta, Sabar............. 785 W 24  W  7  W  5  W  4   4.0   10.0   10.0   26.0    9.0
  2 Rosenberg, Dean............. 516 W 20  W 11  W  6  D  3   3.5   10.0    9.5   27.0    8.5
  3 Guha, Anubhav............... 383 W 22  W 14  W 21  D  2   3.5    7.0    9.5   20.5    6.5
  4 Yao, Christopher............ 429 W 12  W 21  W  9  L  1   3.0   10.0    9.0   27.0    9.0
  5 Robinson-Barg, Gabriel......unr. W 23  W  8  L  1  W 15   3.0   10.0    8.0   25.0    9.0
  6 Linden, Robert.............. 811 W 13  W 16  L  2  W 11   3.0    9.5    8.0   26.5    7.5
  7 Sears, Ian P................ 241 W 10  L  1  W 23  W 16   3.0    9.5    7.0   23.5    8.5
  8 Eckner, William............. 722 W 25  L  5  W 19  W 12   3.0    7.5    7.0   17.0    6.5
  9 Young, William.............. 756 W 29  W 26  L  4  W 13   3.0    7.0    8.0   17.0    6.5
 10 Hall, Harry................. 905 L  7  D 17  W 25  W 20   2.5    7.5    4.5   16.0    6.5
 11 Canner, Ethan...............unr. W 15  L  2  W 24  L  6   2.0    9.5    6.0   24.5    5.0
 12 Hwang, Robert...............unr. L  4  W 25  W 17  L  8   2.0    9.0    5.0   21.5    5.0
 13 Greenman,Colin..............unr. L  6  W 28  W 14  L  9   2.0    8.0    5.0   21.0    5.0
 14 Meehan, Mike................ 687 W 18  L  3  L 13  W 26   2.0    8.0    5.0   20.5    4.0
 15 Krase, Jackson.............. 395 L 11  W 18  W 26  L  5   2.0    7.5    5.0   20.0    4.0
 16 Cooper, Ian................. 397 W 28  L  6  W 22  L  7   2.0    6.5    6.0   17.0    3.5
 17 Gallagher, Molly............ 440 D 27  D 10  L 12  W 22   2.0    6.0    4.5   14.0    3.0
 18 Lin, Alexander..............unr. L 14  L 15  W 28  W 21   2.0    5.0    3.0   14.0    3.0
 19 Belcher, Joshua............. 251 L 21  B---  L  8  W 23   2.0    5.0    3.0   14.0    2.0
 20 Sabatini, Stephanie.........unr. L  2  D 24  W 27  L 10   1.5    8.0    3.5   18.5    4.5
 21 Yan, Kevin..................1090 W 19  L  4  L  3  L 18   1.0   10.0    4.0   24.5    6.5
 22 Gonzalez, Justin............unr. L  3  X---  L 16  L 17   1.0    9.0    2.0   20.0    5.5
 23 Spar, Benjamin.............. 620 L  5  W 27  L  7  L 19   1.0    8.5    3.0   20.5    5.5
 24 Magnotte, Andrew............unr. L  1  D 20  L 11  D 27   1.0    8.5    2.0   22.0    4.5
 25 Kobayashi, Karen............unr. L  8  L 12  L 10  W 28   1.0    7.5    1.0   16.5    4.5
 26 Jhaveri, Dev................ 176 B---  L  9  L 15  L 14   1.0    7.0    3.0   18.0    4.0
 27 Menon, Ambika...............unr. D 17  L 23  L 20  D 24   1.0    5.5    2.5   13.0    3.5
 28 Smotrich, Ben...............unr. L 16  L 13  L 18  L 25   0.0    7.0    0.0   15.0    5.0
 29 Goldenberg, Ben.............unr. L  9  F---  U---  U---   0.0    3.5    0.0   10.0    0.5
 

                         NCC April 2003 - Grades 2-3

                                   Standings

    Name                        rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT  Brks1  Brks2  Brks3  Brks4

  1 Lubarsky, Ryan.............. 837 W 15  W  2  W  5  W  3   4.0   10.5   10.0   26.0    9.0
  2 Goyal, Karan................ 642 W 12  L  1  W 18  W  9   3.0    9.0    7.0   24.0    8.0
  3 Basuljevic, Arun............1047 W 19  W 10  W  8  L  1   3.0    8.5    9.0   23.0    8.0
  4 Edelman, Zachary............ 699 W 16  W 11  W  9  L  6   3.0    8.0    9.0   20.0    6.5
  5 Dopico, Alex................unr. W 13  W 19  L  1  W 10   3.0    8.0    8.0   20.0    7.5
  6 Hirschfeld, Benjamin........ 813 W 20  L  8  W 11  W  4   3.0    7.5    7.0   23.0    6.5
  7 Glick,  Colin............... 775 W 14  L  9  W 17  W  8   3.0    7.0    7.0   20.0    6.0
  8 Seltzer, Jacqueline......... 519 W 17  W  6  L  3  L  7   2.0   10.0    7.0   26.0    6.0
  9 Buckner, Matthew............ 460 W 18  W  7  L  4  L  2   2.0   10.0    7.0   26.0    6.0
 10 Tobitsch, Frankie........... 675 W 21  L  3  W 20  L  5   2.0    7.5    6.0   21.0    4.0
 11 Crummer, Ariane............. 177 B---  L  4  L  6  W 13   2.0    7.5    4.0   20.0    4.5
 12 Barnes, Alec................unr. L  2  W 15  L 13  W 20   2.0    7.0    4.0   16.0    3.0
 13 Doelper, Nicholas........... 432 L  5  B---  W 12  L 11   2.0    6.5    4.0   16.0    3.5
 14 Hoory, Sharon...............unr. L  7  L 18  W 19  W 17   2.0    5.5    3.0   13.0    2.0
 15 Thrapp, Morgan..............unr. L  1  L 12  D 16  W 21   1.5    8.0    2.0   17.0    4.0
 16 Liu, Katelyn................unr. L  4  L 17  D 15  W 18   1.5    6.5    2.0   17.0    3.5
 17 Biggar, Nick................unr. L  8  W 16  L  7  L 14   1.0    8.5    3.0   19.0    5.5
 18 Gauntney, Robbie............unr. L  9  W 14  L  2  L 16   1.0    8.5    3.0   19.0    5.5
 19 Gerencser, Michael..........unr. L  3  L  5  L 14  B---   1.0    8.0    0.0   20.0    5.0
 20 Leake, Jason................unr. L  6  W 21  L 10  L 12   1.0    7.5    3.0   18.0    4.5
 21 Duffy, Michael..............unr. L 10  L 20  B---  L 15   1.0    4.5    1.0   11.0    2.5
 

                         NCC April 2003 - Grades 4-12 
			  (Counts as an NSCF Grand Prix Elementary Section)

                                   Standings

    Name                        rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT  Brks1  Brks2  Brks3  Brks4

  1 Kato, Allen................. 978 W 21  W 17  W  4  W  3   4.0    8.0   10.0   22.0    7.0
  2 Miller, Jake................1010 W 20  W 12  D  8  X---   3.5    8.0    8.0   23.5    7.0
  3 Welch, T J..................1076 W 16  W  7  W  6  L  1   3.0   12.0    9.0   29.0   10.0
  4 Miller, Matthew............. 765 W 22  X---  L  1  W 15   3.0    9.5    7.0   24.5    8.5
  5 Kobayashi, Soma............. 957 D 10  D  9  W 18  W 12   3.0    8.0    6.5   19.5    6.5
  6 Gropper, Alex............... 962 W 25  W 14  L  3  W  8   3.0    7.5    8.0   22.0    7.5
  7 Lemke, Morgan............... 785 W 23  L  3  W 20  W 10   3.0    7.0    7.0   20.0    6.0
  8 Mulholland, Jason........... 945 W 24  W 13  D  2  L  6   2.5    8.5    8.0   22.0    8.0
  9 Qvistorff, Steven...........1071 L 14  D  5  W 17  W 13   2.5    8.5    4.5   21.5    7.0
 10 Raften, Benjamin............unr. D  5  W 19  D 11  L  7   2.0   10.0    6.0   22.0    5.5
 11 Zornow, Ethan...............1026 W 18  D  4  D 10  F---   2.0    9.0    6.5   24.0    4.5
 12 Aggarwal, Amol.............. 756 W 15  L  2  W 22  L  5   2.0    9.0    6.0   22.5    5.0
 13 Diaz, Noel..................unr. W 19  L  8  W 16  L  9   2.0    8.5    6.0   18.5    4.5
 14 Mitchell, Michael E......... 520 W  9  L  6  L 15  W 23   2.0    8.5    5.0   19.5    4.5
 15 Moseley, Gordon.............unr. L 12  W 25  W 14  L  4   2.0    6.5    5.0   18.0    4.0
 16 Rodney, Maggie.............. 638 L  3  W 24  L 13  W 21   2.0    6.5    4.0   17.0    3.0
 17 Hoffmann, Daniel............ 269 B---  L  1  L  9  W 25   2.0    6.5    4.0   14.5    2.5
 18 Belcher, Zia................ 507 L 11  B---  L  5  W 22   2.0    6.5    3.0   16.0    3.5
 19 Koshel, Walter.............. 683 L 13  L 10  B---  W 20   2.0    5.0    2.0   15.0    3.0
 20 Liu, Kevin..................unr. L  2  W 23  L  7  L 19   1.0    8.5    3.0   19.0    5.5
 21 Owen-Dunow, Max.............unr. L  1  L 22  W 24  L 16   1.0    7.5    2.0   17.0    3.5
 22 Agrawal, Shilpa.............unr. L  4  W 21  L 12  L 18   1.0    7.0    3.0   18.0    4.5
 23 Felisc, Michael.............unr. L  7  L 20  W 25  L 14   1.0    6.0    2.0   15.0    3.0
 24 Shaw, Noah..................unr. L  8  L 16  L 21  B---   1.0    5.5    0.0   14.0    3.0
 25 Menon, Akshay...............unr. L  6  L 15  L 23  L 17   0.0    7.5    0.0   19.0    4.5
 

                         NCC April 2003 - Championship
	
                                   Standings

    Name                        rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT  Brks1  Brks2  Brks3  Brks4

  1 Benson-Tilsen, Tsvi.........1239 W  4  W  5  L  6  W  2   3.0    8.0    8.0   20.5    6.5
  2 Spitzer, Jacob..............1285 W  5  W  7  W  3  L  1   3.0    7.5    9.0   17.5    7.0
  3 Basuljevic, Adam............1339 W  7  W  6  L  2  D  4   2.5    7.0    7.5   18.5    6.5
  4 Cooper, Adam................ 933 L  1  B---  W  7  D  3   2.5    6.0    4.5   15.5    6.0
  5 Seltzer, Gordon.............1011 L  2  L  1  B---  W  6   2.0    7.5    2.0   22.0    4.5
  6 Pascarelli, Rebecca......... 887 B---  L  3  W  1  L  5   2.0    7.0    5.0   17.5    4.0
  7 Guha, Rishab................1013 L  3  L  2  L  4  B---   1.0    7.5    0.0   21.0    4.5
  
Organizer: Beatriz Marinello
Chief Director: Dana Belcher
Asssistant Directors: Christopher Belcher
                      Charles Shaw
                      Robert Cousins
                      Kim Qvistroff
Computer Director:    Larry King





Privacy policy     /     Site Map