Tournament Results
Scarsdale Spring Scholastic

April 15, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
(NO CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION)

Back to
results menu


SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 1 M E 0740 3.50 9.50 8.50 9.50 14.00 12 2 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 1 M U UNR 3.50 7.50 7.00 9.50 14.00 7 3 MATTHEWS, LEO MIDS 1 M U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 9 4 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 1 M U UNR 3.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 6 5 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 1 U UNR 2.00 9.50 4.50 7.00 10.00 1 6 WILSON, CHAD GCDS K M E 0742 2.00 8.50 4.50 4.00 10.00 3 7 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 1 M E 0729 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 14 8 CHOLNOKY, RYAN GCDS K M U UNR 1.50 8.00 4.50 4.00 8.00 13 9 CLAPP, NOEL IONG 1 M U UNR 1.50 6.00 4.00 3.50 8.00 8 10 LOCASCIO, NICHOLAS IONG 1 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.00 2.00 6.00 4 11 FREEMAN, JOSHUA PIUS 1 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.50 6.00 5 12 PETRICCIONE, TIMMY IONG K U UNR 0.50 8.00 4.50 0.50 5.00 10 13 PONTEROTTA, CHRIS MARG K M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 11 13 DE NUNZIO, ROBERT K M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 10.00 34.00 24.50 29.50 44.00 2 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 3.50 16.50 9.00 8.00 18.00 3 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 3.00 22.50 13.50 6.00 19.00
SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 2 E 1146 4.00 7.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 4 2 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 0935 4.00 7.50 6.50 10.00 16.00 10 3 HAYWARD, JOHN PIUS 2 M E 0804 3.00 10.50 9.00 8.00 13.00 8 4 MALKANI, KABIR QUAK 1 M E 0825 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 2 5 BARRETT, OWEN DOWS 1 M E 1020 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 5 6 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 3 M E 0932 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 13 7 LOCASCIO, TORRE IONG 3 M E 0768 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 3 8 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 2 M E 0990 2.50 10.00 8.50 7.50 11.00 12 9 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 3 M E 0775 2.50 7.00 6.50 6.50 11.00 26 10 CHANG, BENJAMIN A EDGM 2 M U UNR 2.00 10.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 20 11 TOBIAS, STEVEN P291 3 M U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 21 12 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 2 M U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 23 13 AGRONIN, ASRIEL RIDG 3 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 3.00 10.00 16 14 BEN-AMI, DANIEL QUAK 3 M E 0569 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 6.00 9 15 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 3 M E 0822 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 6 16 GONSALVES, CHRISTOPHER CEMA 3 M E 0879 2.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 10.00 24 17 SEPULVEDA, JULIAN S IONG 3 U UNR 1.50 7.00 3.00 3.50 4.00 7 18 SEGALL, PETER DWEB 2 M E 0828 1.50 6.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 15 19 DADDINO, ADAM GCDS 3 M E 0639 1.50 6.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 18 20 PETERS, TERRENCE P291 3 M U UNR 1.00 11.00 7.00 4.00 7.00 17 21 FISCH, DAVID QUAK 3 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 22 22 PETRICCIONE, TOMMY IONG 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 14 23 HALLER, GREGORY PIUS 2 M E 0731 1.00 7.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 19 24 GRANT, MATTHEW IONG 3 U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 25 25 DI PETRANTONIO, CHRISTIIONG 3 U UNR 0.50 7.50 5.00 1.50 5.00 11 26 STUART, JESSICA GCDS 2 F E 0802 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 8.50 39.00 28.50 26.50 41.00 2 QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL QUAK 8.00 32.50 21.00 19.00 36.00 3 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 6.50 27.50 16.50 12.50 27.00 4 DOWS LANE ELEMENTARY SCHO DOWS 5.00 15.50 10.50 12.00 23.00 5 ST. PIUS PIUS 4.00 17.50 12.00 9.00 16.00 6 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 1.50 6.00 3.00 3.00 7.00
SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 HAYWARD, GEORGE PIUS 5 M E 0734 4.00 9.00 7.50 10.00 16.00 1 2 CAGLIOSTRO, MATHEW COMA 4 M E 0781 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 3 3 SILVERMAN, JONATHAN CONC 4 M E 0751 3.00 8.00 7.50 9.00 13.00 15 4 NELSON, JAMES IONG 5 M E 0472 3.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 9.00 14 5 MIZELL, MORGAN IONG 5 M E 0475 2.00 8.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 4 6 SEGALL, BENJAMIN DWEB 5 M E 0749 2.00 7.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 8 7 SHINER, MATTHEW IONG 5 E 0638 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 6 8 WILSON II, JOSEPH A P291 4 M E 0700 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 2 9 LANTIN, PETER IONG 5 M E 0766 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 6.00 16 10 HARRIGAN, MYKAEL PIUS 5 U UNR 2.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 13 11 MAFFUCCI, PATRICK IONG 5 M E 0487 1.50 8.50 4.50 4.00 8.00 17 12 KREY, MATTHEW IONG 4 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 11 13 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 5 M E 0587 0.50 8.00 5.00 1.00 5.00 7 14 BRODSKY, ALEXANDRA EDGM 4 F E 0646 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9 14 LANDIS, CHRISTOPHER PROS 5 M E 0635 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 10 14 MARTINEZ, GERALDINE 4 F E 0609 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12 14 DE VEAU, CHARLES IONG 5 M E 0552 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 9.00 29.00 18.50 20.00 31.00 2 ST. PIUS PIUS 6.00 14.00 10.50 13.00 26.00
SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 7 M E 0986 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 1 2 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 6 M E 1037 3.50 11.50 9.50 9.50 14.00 3 3 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 0998 3.50 9.50 8.50 9.50 14.00 7 4 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 4 E 0949 3.00 9.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 6 5 EGAN, DANIEL IONG 6 M E 0954 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 10 6 GHEBREGHIORGIS, ZIED LINC 4 F E 0830 3.00 8.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 8 7 GREENWALD, AARON HEAT M E 0876 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 13 8 LOCASCIO, FRANK IONG 6 M E 0808 2.50 7.50 7.00 7.00 11.00 17 9 DI COLA, PAUL IONG 6 M E 0749 2.50 7.00 6.50 4.50 11.00 11 10 EGAN, JAMES F IONG 8 M E 0821 2.50 5.50 5.50 6.50 9.00 14 11 DEB-SEN, RAJEEV HMAN 4 M E 0794 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 5 12 MALKANI, KUNAL QUAK 4 E 0983 2.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 10.00 9 13 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 6 M E 0847 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 24 13 TAHIR, MERCEDES PIUS 7 F E 0584 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 23 15 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0627 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 19 16 TANANBAUM, WILLIE LINC 5 M E 0703 2.00 6.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 20 17 ORTIZ, JEREMY LINC 6 M E 0693 2.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 21 18 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0657 1.50 8.50 5.50 3.50 8.00 2 19 WILSON, JAMIE GCDS 3 M E 1012 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 12 20 THOMAS, JAMES IONG 4 M E 0813 1.00 8.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 16 21 GRANT, ROLAND IONG 7 M E 0773 1.00 8.00 4.50 1.00 7.00 25 22 LAVIN, DENNIS IONG 6 M E 0548 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 15 23 FITZPATRICK, KEVIN IONG 6 M E 0790 1.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 18 24 CIARDULLA, KENNETH IONG 6 M E 0728 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 26 25 MURRAY, RYAN LINC 5 M U UNR 0.50 8.50 6.00 2.00 5.00 22 26 TAHIR, MAX PIUS 6 M E 0628 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 SCARSDALE GSH SPRING SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 10.50 29.50 26.50 26.00 44.00 2 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 9.00 27.00 16.00 18.00 43.00 3 LOUIS M. KLEIN MIDDLE SCH LMK 7.50 21.50 17.50 19.50 30.00 4 ST. PIUS PIUS 2.00 14.00 8.00 5.00 14.00
(NO CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION)

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map