Tournament Results
Sleepy Hollow Scholastic

April 29, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 WEBB, JOSEPH RIPP 1 E 1115 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 14 2 BURKE, JOHN RIPP 1 U UNR 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 9 3 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 1 M U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 3 4 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 1 M E 0740 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 2 5 WILSON, CHAD GCDS K M E 0742 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 5 6 AVILA, ALEXANDRA CONR 1 U UNR 2.00 8.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 11 7 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 1 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 10 8 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 1 U UNR 1.50 8.50 4.50 4.00 8.00 8 9 CARVALHO, SARAH CONR 1 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 4.00 8.00 7 10 MC CULLOUGH, SHANNON CONR 1 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 12 11 KING, MACAULAY GCDS K U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.50 8.00 6 12 EVANGELISTA, SARA M CONR 1 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 13 13 KING, HALE GCDS K U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.50 6.00 17 14 DI SAPIO, BENJAMIN HAMI 1 U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.50 3.00 6.00 15 15 CHOLNOKY, RYAN GCDS K M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 15 DE NUNZIO, ROBERT GCDS K M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 7.50 24.50 18.50 19.00 34.00 2 RIPPOWAM-CISQUA RIPP 7.00 20.00 17.00 19.00 29.00 3 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 6.00 32.00 18.00 15.00 32.00 4 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 4.50 23.00 13.00 10.00 24.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 13 1 MACAWILI, KUMAR SCS 2 E 0653 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 SPARKS, WYATT BRON 3 M E 0919 3.50 10.00 8.00 9.50 14.00 6 3 CHOLNOKY, TJ GCDS 3 M E 0913 3.50 9.50 7.50 9.00 14.00 1 4 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 2 E 1146 3.00 10.50 9.50 8.50 12.00 3 5 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 0935 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 35 6 ROMAN, CARLOS P291 3 M E 0973 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 8 7 GONZALES, STEPHANIE P291 3 F E 0889 3.00 9.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 17 8 CABRERA, SAMANTHA CONR 2 F E 0577 3.00 9.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 27 9 CHANG, BENJAMIN A EDGM 2 M U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 31 10 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 2 M U UNR 3.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 14 11 IZAZAGA, FRANCO CONR 3 M E 0692 2.50 9.00 8.00 7.00 11.00 12 12 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 2 M E 0750 2.50 8.00 7.00 6.50 11.00 29 13 TOBIAS, STEVEN P291 3 M E 1001 2.50 7.50 7.50 6.50 7.00 11 14 JEROME, DEVON B HACK 3 M E 0778 2.50 6.00 6.00 4.50 9.00 2 15 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 2 M E 0990 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 28 16 CINTRON, DERRICK P291 2 U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 16 17 DADDINO, ADAM GCDS 3 M E 0639 2.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 4 18 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 3 M E 0932 2.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 10.00 10 19 HAYWARD, JOHN PIUS 2 M E 0804 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 24 20 SCHROEDER, ANNA GCDS 3 F E 0834 2.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 23 21 BRONSON, NICHOLAS OSB 2 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 26 22 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 2 U UNR 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 33 23 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 3 M U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 25 24 AGRONIN, ASRIEL RIDG 3 M U UNR 2.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 7 25 JELLEY, RACHAEL GCDS 3 F E 0899 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 20 26 PEREIRA, ANEXUS P291 2 F U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 4.00 8.00 32 27 PATTERSON, DAQUAN P291 2 M E 1026 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.00 8.00 19 28 DELGADO, AMANDA P291 2 F E 0781 1.00 10.00 7.00 3.00 7.00 9 29 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 3 M E 0822 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 30 30 ARICA, FRANCISCO CONR 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 2.00 7.00 18 31 BHISE, DEVIKA BREA 3 F E 0512 1.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 7.00 21 32 GUYAN, CHARLIE HAMI 3 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 15 33 LEVINE-WEINBERG, MARK HIGH 2 M E 0673 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 22 34 CANDIDO, ANDRE CONR 2 M U UNR 0.00 9.00 6.00 0.00 4.00 36 35 DUNN, COLLEEN CONR 2 U UNR 0.00 6.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 34 36 MARCHETTI, MATTHEW CONR 2 U UNR 0.00 5.00 3.00 0.00 4.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 10.50 36.00 27.50 28.50 43.00 2 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 9.00 33.00 22.00 23.00 42.00 3 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 6.50 34.00 25.50 15.00 35.00 4 BRONXVILLE ELEMENTARY BRON 6.50 20.50 17.00 18.50 27.00 5 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 3.50 13.00 10.00 7.50 18.00 6 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 3.00 12.00 7.00 8.00 17.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 DEMASI, MARC ANTHONY CONR 4 M E 0756 4.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 12.00 3 2 PINERO, ALEC TRIN 4 E 0754 4.00 6.50 5.50 10.00 16.00 4 3 HAYWARD, GEORGE PIUS 5 M E 0734 3.00 10.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 8 4 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0627 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 6 5 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0657 3.00 7.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 17 6 MURRAY, RYAN LINC 5 M U UNR 3.00 6.00 6.00 8.00 13.00 11 7 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 5 M E 0538 3.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 13.00 1 8 CAGLIOSTRO, MATHEW COMA 4 M E 0781 2.00 12.00 6.00 6.00 10.00 15 9 POSNER, EVAN CONR 4 M E 0372 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 7 10 CABRERA, BRIAN CONR 4 M E 0644 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 9 10 JOHNSON, DANIEL CONR 5 M E 0606 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 14 10 DUERNBERGER, JOHN CONR 4 M E 0396 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 10 13 GRANT, MIKHAEL LINC 5 M E 0549 2.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 13 14 THOMAS, AARON P291 4 M E 0515 1.00 9.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 19 15 PEREZ, WILBERT P291 4 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 5 16 GONZALES, SALVADOR P291 4 M E 0687 1.00 7.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 21 17 LIRIANO, JUAN P291 4 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 16 18 ROSENBERG, JOSHUA DOWS 5 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 20 19 FERNANDEZ, JAMAL CONR 4 U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 18 20 PERNIN, CAMERON HARR 5 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 12 21 POPOLI, NICHOLAS LINC 5 M E 0521 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 12.00 27.50 25.50 29.00 52.00 2 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 10.00 33.00 21.00 25.00 38.00 3 PS 291 P291 4.00 31.50 18.50 11.00 28.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 4 E 0949 3.50 8.00 7.50 8.50 14.00 6 2 BHISE, ADITYA STBE 7 E 0699 3.50 8.00 7.00 8.50 14.00 5 3 JENKINS, TREVOR HOLL 8 M E 0779 3.00 4.50 4.50 5.00 9.00 4 4 DEB-SEN, RAJEEV HMAN 4 M E 0794 2.00 11.00 5.50 7.00 10.00 1 5 WILSON, JAMIE GCDS 3 M E 1012 2.00 10.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 9 6 DAVIDSOHN, MATTHEW FFES 6 U UNR 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 3 7 JACOBS, JONATHAN DOWS 5 M E 0867 2.00 4.00 1.50 3.00 6.00 8 8 DELACRUZ, RUDDY MS15 6 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.00 4.00 7.00 7 9 QUINTANA, JOVAN MS15 6 U UNR 1.00 7.00 3.50 1.00 3.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 DOWS LANE ELEMENTARY SCHO DOWS 5.50 12.00 9.00 11.50 20.00 2 MS 15 MS15 2.00 16.50 9.50 5.00 10.00
SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 6 M E 1037 3.50 8.00 8.00 9.00 14.00 3 2 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 0998 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 2 3 JUDD, ADAM BICU 5 M E 1017 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 8 4 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA P291 4 F E 0752 3.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 9.00 4 5 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 7 M E 0986 2.00 8.50 5.50 5.00 6.00 7 6 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 6 M E 0847 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 6 7 SHAW-CAMBELL, KAREEM P291 4 M E 0863 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 9 8 CINQUEGRANA, KEVIN HOLL 9 M E 0210 1.00 6.50 4.00 3.00 3.00 5 9 JUDD, DANIEL BICU 2 M E 0909 0.00 10.00 6.50 0.00 4.00 SLEEPY HOLLOW SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 7.00 15.50 9.00 14.00 29.00 2 LOUIS M. KLEIN MIDDLE SCH LMK 5.50 16.50 13.50 14.00 20.00 3 BICULTURAL DAY SCHOOL BICU 3.00 17.00 13.50 8.00 14.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map