Tournament Results
St. Theresa Spring Scholastic

June 2, 2001

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.                

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
NO CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

 
Home team winners!
 
 
Thanks to our Tournament Directors:
Peter Baust announces the results; Felix Lopez raises a cheer.

Back to
results menu


ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 GERSHENOV, BENJAMIN SOLO 1 U UNR 4.00 12.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 11 2 COREDERO, STEVEN STAL K U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 9.00 13.00 14 3 SMITH, PHILIP GCDS U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 6 4 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 8 5 BISHOP, JEFFREY BRAN 1 U UNR 3.00 7.00 6.50 6.00 13.00 15 6 PARKER, JOHN PIUS K U UNR 2.50 6.00 5.00 6.00 11.00 2 7 GRACIE, MICHAEL BRAN 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 5 8 MEYERS, DOUGLAS HEAT 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 3 9 LAM, JESSICA POST 1 U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 7 10 BRONSON, DYLAN RYEP PK U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 2.00 6.00 12 11 ERSKINE, HALEY ROX 1 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 4 12 LOWENSTEIN, BRAD WAMP 1 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 13 13 ALISBERG, MAGGIE GCDS K U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 9 14 GREENWALD, JARED HEAT 1 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.00 7.00 10 15 FREEMAN, CALEB PIUS U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.50 4.00 16 16 BEYER, BRENDAN RESU K U UNR 0.50 3.50 1.00 2.00 3.00 ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 6.00 23.50 16.00 15.00 30.00 2 BRANCHVILLE ELEMENTARY BRAN 5.00 16.00 11.50 13.00 23.00 3 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 4.00 15.50 11.50 8.00 16.00 4 ST. PIUS PIUS 3.50 12.00 8.00 8.50 15.00
ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 YING, JR., WILLIAM PS6 2 D 1226 4.00 11.50 9.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 GINGRICH, MATTHEW ROAR 3 E 1016 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 4 3 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN E 1044 3.00 10.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 14 4 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3 M E 0842 3.00 9.50 8.50 6.00 13.00 3 5 HAYWARD, JOHN RESU 3 M E 1070 3.00 9.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 2 6 ZHOU, FENGYEE P24X 2 E 1095 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 8 7 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 3 E 0992 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 7 8 DE GUIA, KEVIN CONR 2 E 0999 3.00 7.50 7.50 8.00 9.00 11 9 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0864 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.00 11.00 12 10 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 2 M E 0850 2.50 6.00 6.00 4.50 9.00 9 11 HALLER, GREGORY PIUS 3 M E 0962 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 6 12 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 2 E 1010 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 25 13 GO, COLIN PIUS 3 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 18 14 EDELSON, MARK THER 3 E 0591 2.00 7.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 28 15 TULLY, TROY COMA 3 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 6.00 10.00 10 16 GUHA, RISHAB WORC 2 E 0884 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 29 17 CARROCCIO, BENNETT COMA 3 U UNR 2.00 4.50 2.00 4.00 7.00 16 18 BRONSON, NICHOLAS OSB 3 E 0753 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 17 18 ERSPAMER, CHRISTOPHER THER 3 E 0656 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 22 20 PIANKA, MARK THER 2 E 0413 1.50 7.50 4.50 2.50 8.00 21 21 FREEMAN, JOSHUA PIUS 2 E 0496 1.50 6.50 4.00 4.50 6.00 15 22 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M E 0816 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.00 8.00 20 23 CRUZ, STEVEN LINC 3 M E 0508 1.50 5.50 3.50 1.50 4.00 26 24 BREIDENBACH, NATHAN COMA 3 U UNR 1.50 5.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 13 25 BLOCH, JAMES IONG 2 E 0846 1.00 10.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 19 26 PHILLIPS, ANDREW PIUS 2 E 0510 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 23 27 BRITTAN, CARLIE THER 2 E 0341 1.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 27 28 CRAYNE-DEDRICK, SARA HIGH 2 U UNR 0.50 6.00 4.00 1.00 5.00 24 29 FISHER, HARRISON WAMP 2 U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 1.00 5.00 ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 8.50 32.50 20.50 23.50 39.00 2 ST THERESA THER 6.00 27.50 15.00 12.00 29.00 3 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 5.50 19.50 13.50 9.50 23.00 4 COMAN HILL COMA 5.50 16.00 8.00 12.00 25.00 5 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 3.50 15.50 12.50 7.00 18.00
ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 GUEVARA, MICHAEL CONR 5 E 0539 3.50 8.00 8.00 8.50 10.00 3 2 KAPLAN, COURTNEY HEAT 4 E 0547 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 12.00 7 3 ZARAKAS, NICHOLAS THER U UNR 3.00 7.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 8 4 FITZGERALD, ERIN THER 5 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.00 8.00 13.00 11 5 PIANKA, PAUL THER 5 U UNR 2.50 6.50 6.00 7.00 11.00 2 6 EDELSON, STEVEN THER 5 E 0621 2.00 8.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 10 7 PERRIGINO, MONICA THER 5 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 3.00 6.00 1 8 BRITTAN, KEITH THER 5 E 0629 1.50 9.00 6.00 5.50 8.00 6 9 SHOCKLEY, ERICA THER 4 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 4.00 8.00 5 10 FISCHER, BRANDON CRIT 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 9 11 ANELLI, NATALIE THER 5 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST THERESA THER 10.50 28.50 23.50 26.00 47.00
ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 COUSINS, ROBERT BELL 8 E 1016 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 17 2 PERRIGINO, MATTHEW THER 8 E 0449 3.50 8.00 7.50 9.00 14.00 2 3 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 3 M E 1049 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 6 4 ERSKINE, ANDREW ROX 4 E 0928 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 4 5 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 6 M E 0966 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 16 6 FITZGERALD, COLIN THER 8 E 0466 3.00 6.50 6.50 5.00 9.00 1 7 HAYWARD, GEORGE RESU 6 M E 1155 2.50 9.50 8.50 6.50 10.00 10 8 GINGRICH, JESSICA ROAR 4 E 0776 2.50 8.50 8.00 7.00 11.00 8 9 ALISBERG, WILLIAM GCDS 6 M E 0872 2.50 8.50 7.50 6.50 11.00 12 10 TAHIR, MERCEDES MARM 8 F E 0603 2.00 8.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 11 11 WAX, ROBERT CRIT 6 E 0625 2.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 14 12 HOUGH, TEDDY THER 7 E 0536 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 15 13 HARRIGAN, MYKAEL RESU 6 E 0473 2.00 8.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 9 14 GREENWALD, AARON HEAT M E 0800 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 22 15 SASS, MICHAEL CRIT 6 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 18 16 CARUSO, VINCENT THER 8 E 0287 2.00 4.50 1.50 4.00 7.00 13 17 TAHIR, MAX PIUS 7 M E 0556 1.50 6.50 4.00 4.00 8.00 19 18 PERNIN, CAMERON LMK 6 E 0264 1.00 8.00 5.50 4.00 7.00 5 19 LOWENSTEIN, JEFF COMA E 0935 1.00 7.50 4.00 1.00 3.00 24 20 HOLLAND, BRENDAN THER 6 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 23 21 CAPPIO, PETER V CRIT 6 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.00 7.00 21 22 FLOKAS, TASSO CRIT 7 U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 20 23 HEINSMAN, MARISSA 4 U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 7 24 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 6 M E 0925 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 ST THERESA SPRING TOURNAMENT -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST THERESA THER 10.50 27.00 19.50 23.00 40.00 2 HC CRITTENDEN CRIT 6.00 25.50 15.00 13.00 30.00 3 RESURRECTION RESU 4.50 17.50 11.50 10.50 20.00 4 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00
NO CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION
Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map