Tournament Results
Yonkers Scholastic

June 10, 2000

 

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.

(Note: This event does not count in the grand prix standings)

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION

Back to
results menu



YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- k/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 10 1 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 1 U UNR 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 14 2 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 1 M U UNR 3.00 12.00 10.00 8.00 13.00 11 3 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 1 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 1 4 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 1 M E 0782 3.00 9.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 3 5 FREEMAN, JOSHUA PIUS U UNR 3.00 9.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 12 6 KURAHASHI-SOFUE, SARAH WHIT 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 13 7 PUNCAR, EDDIE PHAW 1 M U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 15 8 NICHOLSON, NIGEL PHAW 1 M U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.50 9.00 2 9 LIN, WILLIAM PHAW 1 M E 0631 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 18 9 GREEN, RICHARD PHAW 1 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 17 11 KEHOE, KYLE PHAW 1 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.50 9.00 8 12 KURAHASHI-SOFUE, JAY WHIT 1 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 9.00 6 13 CHERIAN, JUSTIN PHAW 1 U UNR 1.50 7.50 5.50 3.50 7.00 19 14 WILLIAMS, ERIN M PHAW 1 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 4.50 8.00 16 15 NICHOLSON, LIAM PHAW PK U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 9 16 KEHOE, COLIN PHAW K U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 5 17 WHARTON, DENEISA L PHAW K U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 7 18 WATERS, ASIA PHAW 1 U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- k/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 ST. PIUS PIUS 13.00 36.50 30.00 32.00 55.00 2 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 8.00 33.00 16.50 20.50 39.00 3 WHITBY SCHOOL WHIT 4.00 15.50 8.50 11.00 19.00
YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 2 M E 0836 4.00 8.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 2 2 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 1043 3.50 8.00 7.50 9.00 14.00 1 3 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 2 E 1130 3.50 8.00 6.50 9.00 14.00 27 4 FISCH, DAVID QUAK 3 U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 4 5 DROSOS, JONATHAN HAMI 3 M E 0943 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 5 6 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 3 M E 0865 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 12 7 BEN-AMI, DANIEL QUAK 3 M E 0574 3.00 5.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 7 8 HAYWARD, JOHN PIUS 2 M E 0829 2.50 11.50 9.50 8.00 11.00 9 9 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 3 E 0798 2.50 9.00 9.00 7.00 7.00 10 10 GUYAN, CHARLIE HAMI 3 E 0753 2.50 8.50 7.50 6.50 11.00 8 11 AVILES, DONOVAN HAMI 3 M E 0802 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 3 12 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 2 E 0987 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 22 13 CHERIAN, JERALD PHAW 3 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 18 14 LEDER-LUIS, JETSON PHAW 2 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 14 15 LAWRENCE, DEXTER PHAW 2 U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 16 16 COOPER, ALEXANDER QUAK 2 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 28 17 DI IORIO, PETER PHAW 3 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 4.00 6.00 23 18 HANTMAN, ALEX PHAW 3 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 24 19 CASTILLO, DONALD PHAW 2 U UNR 2.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 20 20 KENTROS, PETER QUAK 2 U UNR 1.50 4.00 2.00 2.50 6.00 21 21 ELLMAN, ANDREW PHAW 3 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 2.00 7.00 11 22 KO PANG, ERIC PHAW 2 M E 0584 1.00 8.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 26 23 TECKIE, LILAI PHAW 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.50 6.00 19 24 PINTO, JACQUES PHAW 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 2.50 6.00 17 25 WHARTON, DELICIA L PHAW 3 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.00 0.00 3.00 13 26 EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH PHAW 2 U UNR 1.00 5.50 2.50 2.50 4.00 15 27 GONZALVO, JULY PHAW 2 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.50 1.00 5.00 25 28 SIERRA, GABY PHAW 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL QUAK 12.00 30.00 25.00 31.00 49.00 2 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 11.00 35.00 32.00 28.50 44.00 3 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 8.00 30.50 14.00 17.00 36.00
YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 ESTEVES, JOAN S PHAW 3 F E 0529 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 7 2 CHESTNUT, GREGORY PHAW 4 U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 1 3 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 4 M E 0669 3.00 5.00 5.00 5.50 8.00 3 4 PERNIN, CAMERON HARR 5 E 0405 2.50 5.50 5.00 4.50 11.00 6 5 ELLMAN, PHILIP PHAW 5 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 5 6 HARRIGAN, MYKAEL PIUS 5 E 0561 2.00 5.50 2.00 4.00 10.00 8 7 DELANEY, SEAMUS PHAW 4 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 2.50 4.00 4 8 ALBA, SAM PS29 5 M E 0304 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 9 9 PINTO, SOCRATES PHAW 5 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 0.00 3.00 YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 9.50 32.50 24.00 25.50 40.00
YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 4 E 1029 3.00 8.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 3 2 LIN, VINCENT PHAW 5 M E 0921 3.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 2 3 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 0994 3.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 5 4 HAYWARD, GEORGE PIUS 5 M E 0858 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 6 5 LAFFOSSE, EDUDRDO PHAW 5 M E 0764 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 4 6 FREITAG, STEPHANIE PHAW 5 F E 0879 0.00 10.00 7.00 0.00 4.00 YONKERS SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PEARLS HAWTHORNE PHAW 4.00 25.00 19.00 10.00 24.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map