Tournament Results
District 10 Championships

June 12, 1999

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
JUNIOR HIGH SECTION

Back to
results menu





DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- PRIMARY        



                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4





Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4

                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash



  1    1 MEDINA, MICHAEL        P291 2  M  E 912*  4.00   9.00  8.00 10.00 16.00

  5    2 MEDINA, MELVIN         P291 3  M  E 767*  4.00   8.00  6.00 10.00 16.00

  4    3 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA     P291 3  F  E 775*  3.00   9.50  8.50  9.00 13.00

  7    4 RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTIAN   P94  3     E 0686  3.00   8.50  8.00  8.00 13.00

  8    5 MC EACHRON, CALVIN     P94  3     E 0458  3.00   7.00  6.00  8.00 13.00

  6    6 ROMAN, SAMUEL          P94  3     E 0718  2.00  11.00  5.50  5.00 10.00

  2    7 LANCIONE, STEPHEN      P205 2  M  E 911*  2.00  10.50  5.00  6.00 10.00

  3    8 SHAW, KAREEM           P291 3  M  E 808*  2.00   9.50  4.50  6.00 10.00

 15    9 RATNAYAKA, SITHIRA     P51  3     U UNR   2.00   8.00  3.00  4.00 10.00

 10   10 CLARK, TAISHA C        P205 3     E 380/  1.50   8.00  5.00  2.00  8.00

 19   11 MUNIZ, MARK ANTHONY    I306 2     U UNR   1.50   7.00  4.00  3.50  8.00

 12   12 MC DONAGH, ERIN        P51  3     U UNR   1.50   6.50  4.50  3.00  7.00

 16   13 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS      P205 3     U UNR   1.50   6.00  4.00  3.50  8.00

 13   14 SERVEDIO, ANGELO       P205 3  M  U UNR   1.50   5.50  3.50  4.00  8.00

  9   15 MEROLLA, VINCENZO      P205 3     E 389/  1.00   8.50  5.50  4.00  7.00

 11   16 TORRES, ANDRES         PS3X 3     U UNR   1.00   8.00  4.00  1.50  6.00

 18   17 MENDEZ, ELVIRA         P205 2  F  U UNR   1.00   6.50  3.50  1.50  6.00

 17   18 MC DONAGH, JIMMY       P51  1     U UNR   0.50   7.00  4.00  1.00  5.00

 

DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- PRIMARY        



                    Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round  4





     Place         Name                Schl     Scr    Tie1   Tie2   Tie3   Tie4

                                                       Sol    MMed   Cum    Kash





       1    PS 291                     P291    13.00  36.00  27.00  35.00  55.00

       2    PS 94                      P94      8.00  26.50  19.50  21.00  36.00

       3    PS 205                     P205     6.50  30.00  17.50  15.50  34.00

       4    PS 51                      P51      4.00  21.50  11.50   8.00  22.00

 


DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 EDWARDS, BRIAN P291 4 M E 842* 4.00 9.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 4 2 MUESES, RICHARD P291 4 M E 823* 4.00 9.00 7.50 10.00 16.00 9 3 TROTMAN, JONATHAN P291 4 M E 748* 3.50 12.50 9.50 9.50 14.00 2 4 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 5 M E 849* 3.50 9.50 7.50 9.50 14.00 38 5 SADIQ, MOHAMMED P94 4 U UNR 3.50 7.00 5.50 8.00 14.00 1 6 PAULINO, AL P291 4 M E 953/ 3.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 12 7 ALIOSKI, MUSA P205 4 M E 629* 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 19 8 DE SISTO, ANTHONY P205 4 M E 471* 3.00 9.50 7.50 6.00 13.00 8 9 HANSRAJ, KAMALESH P94 5 E 0755 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 6 10 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE P205 4 M E 811* 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 46 11 ABSALOM, SHERINA PS9X 5 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.50 9.00 13.00 44 12 PANKAY, SELASSIE PS9X 5 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.00 8.00 13.00 14 13 IBRIC, ASAD P94 5 E 0546 2.50 9.50 8.50 6.50 11.00 10 14 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 4 F E 661* 2.50 8.50 8.50 6.50 11.00 29 15 MUNIZ, CASANOVA I306 5 U UNR 2.50 8.00 6.50 6.50 11.00 37 16 KORBER, MICHAEL P51 4 U UNR 2.50 7.50 7.00 4.50 11.00 47 17 TAVAREZ, MICHAEL P310 5 U UNR 2.50 7.00 6.00 4.50 11.00 17 18 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 4 M E 490/ 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.50 11.00 27 19 PINTO, AARON P81 5 U UNR 2.50 6.50 5.00 4.50 11.00 33 20 BLITZ, GABRIEL P51 4 U UNR 2.00 12.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 16 21 STODDART, ANTHONY P205 4 M E 495* 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 40 22 HUANG, KAI PS9X 5 U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 7 23 SALGADO, FREDRICK P94 4 E 0776 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 20 24 DIABY, BAKARY P205 5 E 423* 2.00 9.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 11 25 TUCK, CRYSTAL P205 4 E 646* 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 21 26 LOPEZ, SARA P205 5 F E 340/ 2.00 9.00 4.50 4.50 9.00 34 27 NGUYEN, HOANG P310 4 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 5 28 RODGERS, MONICA P291 4 E 818/ 2.00 7.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 13 29 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 4 F E 591* 2.00 6.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 48 30 PEREZ, ANTHONY PS9X 4 U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.50 4.50 9.00 28 31 HERNANDEZ, DOMINGO PS32 4 M U UNR 1.50 9.00 5.50 4.00 8.00 45 32 RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTOPHER P46 5 U UNR 1.50 8.50 5.00 5.00 8.00 43 33 BADILLO, DANIEL PS9X 5 U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.50 3.50 8.00 22 34 ABSOLOM, SAID PS9X U UNR 1.50 7.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 42 35 SAYWACK, SHAMEL PS9X 4 U UNR 1.50 7.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 35 36 DAVIS, JOSEPH PS32 5 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 3.00 8.00 39 37 MORALES, JONATHAN PS32 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.00 5.00 8.00 50 38 HERNANDEZ, ANGEL PS32 4 U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 26 39 OWUSU, REJOICE PS9X 4 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 4.00 7.00 18 40 PINERO, CODY P205 4 M E 477* 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 32 41 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3X U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 31 42 COLON, ANGEL PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.50 3.50 6.00 36 43 CORE, ERICK PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.00 4.00 7.00 41 44 THOMPSON, GREGORY PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 3.00 7.00 15 45 BURGOS, REIDELYS P291 4 E 523/ 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 49 46 ACOONA, STEPHEN PS3X 5 U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.50 2.00 6.00 25 47 JIMENEZ, CARLOSCAR PS3X 4 U UNR 0.50 8.00 5.50 2.00 5.00 30 48 MAIR, LUBRIEL PS32 4 U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.00 1.50 5.00 23 49 SUAREZ, BORYS PS3X 5 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 24 50 CARLTON, HERRING PS3X 4 U UNR 0.00 7.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 15.00 40.50 32.00 39.00 60.00 2 PS 205 P205 11.50 35.00 30.00 27.50 50.00 3 PS 94 P94 11.00 34.00 26.00 26.50 48.00 4 PS 9 BRONX PS9X 10.00 28.50 20.50 28.50 45.00 5 PS 32 PS32 6.00 26.50 15.50 14.50 32.00 6 PS 51 P51 4.50 19.50 13.00 11.50 21.00 7 PS 310 P310 4.50 15.00 10.00 9.50 21.00 8 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 2.50 28.00 18.00 6.00 21.00
DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- JUNIOR HIGH Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1078 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 6 M E 907* 4.00 10.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 3 3 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN JH45 E 957* 4.00 8.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 8 3 ORTIZ, DEYVI JH45 7 E 878* 4.00 8.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 7 5 BHUIYAN, SHEHAM JBA 7 E 0890 3.50 9.00 7.50 8.00 14.00 11 6 KHAN, SALMA JH45 F E 832* 3.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 16 7 MISKU, MEDI JH45 7 E 739* 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 57 8 LEWIS, CHARLES JBA 8 U UNR 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 2 9 RAMIREZ, JONATHAN JH45 E 993* 3.00 10.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 13 10 LANCIONE, PETER JH45 6 M E 788* 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 14 11 TROZZO, RONALD JH45 8 M E 780* 3.00 9.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 4 12 SIN, REN JH45 M E 924* 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 20 13 BALISALISA, NEIL JH45 7 M E 608/ 3.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 6 14 OM, SAMON JH45 7 E 893/ 3.00 7.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 10 15 NHIL, SAVAN JH45 8 M E 841* 3.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 63 16 BEJAN, TERRANCE M330 U UNR 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 55 17 CABRERRA, RAFAEL M330 8 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.50 9.00 13.00 42 18 EWOOL, TWAJI M95 7 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.00 9.00 13.00 53 19 FADALLA, ANTHONY M80 8 U UNR 3.00 6.50 6.00 8.00 13.00 18 20 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 6 M E 718* 2.50 10.50 8.50 7.00 11.00 43 21 VO, DUC M319 7 U UNR 2.50 8.50 8.00 7.50 11.00 24 22 BOONE, IBO I306 6 U UNR 2.50 8.50 7.50 5.50 11.00 15 23 BOSHNJAKU, BESMIR JH45 8 E 741/ 2.50 8.00 7.50 6.50 11.00 23 24 COTTY, RAUL I306 6 U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.50 11.00 30 25 RAMSEY, JONATHAN I306 7 U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.50 5.50 11.00 65 26 SMITH, SHURLON M321 6 U UNR 2.50 7.00 6.00 5.50 11.00 49 27 LOPEZ, ELIAS JH45 8 M U UNR 2.00 10.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 12 28 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM JH45 7 M E 806* 2.00 10.50 5.50 6.00 10.00 47 29 NEWTON, OSJUA JBA 7 U UNR 2.00 10.00 4.50 7.00 10.00 17 30 MORALES, JOSEPHINE JH45 6 F E 720* 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 60 31 WOODY, RICHARD M330 6 U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 67 32 LOPEZ, NILDA JH45 6 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 10.00 31 33 DIKE, ALVIN I306 7 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 19 34 CLARKE, BHASHAED JBA 6 E 0655 2.00 8.00 3.50 3.00 10.00 37 35 COREA, JULIO M319 7 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 7.00 10.00 54 36 GONZALES, ANTHONY M95 8 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 25 37 NGUY, JACK M37 6 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 3.00 10.00 21 38 ESPINAL, JENY M80 6 E 0546 2.00 7.50 4.00 2.00 6.00 50 39 PERALTA, ANGEL M95 8 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 9 40 LOPEZ, MOISES JH45 7 M E 867/ 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 45 40 COOPER, PRIHEE JBA 7 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 39 42 MONTENEGRO, RICHARD M20X 7 U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.50 5.00 10.00 29 43 KINGSLEY, OWUSU M321 6 U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.50 3.00 10.00 66 44 DIZLARI, BLEDION M95 6 U UNR 2.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 38 45 PABON, PATRICIA M321 7 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 32 46 ROJAS, BOARGES M321 7 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 2.00 8.00 51 47 MATAMOROS, LEIGTON JH45 7 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.50 8.00 62 48 MORALES, MISSAELLE M330 6 U UNR 1.50 5.00 2.50 2.00 8.00 46 49 SARY, RATHMONITH M319 7 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- JUNIOR HIGH Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 58 49 RAMOTAR, BRIAN M321 7 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 22 51 HERNANDEZ, JOEL M321 6 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 26 52 GARCIA, GILBERT M37 6 U UNR 1.00 8.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 41 53 DAVIS, MICHAEL M319 7 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.50 3.00 7.00 40 54 SMARTT, SEAN M319 7 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 44 55 LOPEZ, IVAN M321 7 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 3.00 52 56 EDWARDS, RONNEAL M330 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 27 57 BROOKS, SHAMEEK PS3X 6 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 64 58 VIVES, CARLOS M319 6 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 59 59 SALAZAR, JOSE M330 6 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.00 3.00 7.00 34 60 HENRY, ERIC I306 6 U UNR 0.50 7.50 4.50 0.50 5.00 56 61 JOSAN, ZEERINA M321 7 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.50 0.50 5.00 33 62 CABRERA, DOMINIQUE M95 8 U UNR 0.50 6.00 3.50 0.50 5.00 61 63 SHANE, HASSAN M330 6 U UNR 0.50 6.00 3.00 0.50 5.00 35 64 DIKE, VALENTINE I306 8 U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 0.50 5.00 36 65 ALVARO, CUEVAS M321 U UNR 0.50 5.50 2.50 0.50 5.00 28 66 SANCHEZ, YOLYMETTE M319 6 U UNR 0.00 9.50 6.50 0.00 4.00 48 67 WEBBER, TANEIKA BEAC 7 U UNR 0.00 5.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 68 68 REQUERA, LEON JBA 6 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 DISTRICT 10 CHAMPIONSHIP -- JUNIOR HIGH Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 16.00 38.50 32.50 40.00 64.00 2 JONAS BRONCK ACADEMY JBA 10.50 37.50 24.50 27.00 47.00 3 IS 306 I306 9.50 32.00 25.00 20.50 43.00 4 MS 330 M330 9.50 27.50 20.00 24.00 44.00 5 MS 95 M95 9.00 25.50 16.50 20.00 39.00 6 MS 321 M321 7.50 28.00 17.50 14.00 37.00 7 MS 319 M319 6.50 33.50 24.00 21.50 35.00 8 MS 80 M80 5.00 14.00 10.00 10.00 19.00 9 MS 37 M37 3.00 16.00 8.50 5.00 17.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map