Tournament Results
Greenburgh Fall Classic

October 24, 1999

165 participants!

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


Greenburgh K/1 Players
                   GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- K/1            

                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4


Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4
                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash
  1    1 BARRETT, OWEN          DOWS 1  M  E 1011  4.00  10.00  8.00 10.00 16.00
 14    2 SAID, ROBERT           GCDS 1  M  U UNR   3.00   9.00  7.50  9.00 13.00
  2    3 MILLS, BILLY           GCDS 1  M  E 0751  2.50  11.00  9.00  7.50 11.00
  8    4 HEDLEY, NICOLE         GCDS 1     U UNR   2.50   8.50  8.50  5.50 11.00
  7    5 EISLAND, JAKE          DOWS 1     U UNR   2.50   8.00  6.50  5.00 11.00
  5    6 KILMAN, ANDREW J       HACK 1  M  U UNR   2.50   6.00  6.00  5.00 11.00
  4    7 BETTER, DAVID          GCDS 1     U UNR   2.00   8.00  4.50  6.00 10.00
  3    8 BAKROW, JAMIE          GCDS 1  M  E 0741  2.00   8.00  4.00  5.00 10.00
 13    9 ANGLAND, PAUL          NORT 1  M  U UNR   2.00   7.00  3.00  5.00 10.00
 10   10 KEMP, CLAIRE-MARIE     GCDS 1  F  U UNR   1.50   9.00  6.00  5.00  8.00
 12   11 FIRESTONE, TIMMY       GCDS 1  M  U UNR   1.50   8.50  5.50  4.00  8.00
  9   12 CARMEY, TAL            SOLO 1  M  U UNR   1.00   6.50  4.50  2.00  7.00
  6   13 GRAVES, MEG            JACK 1  F  U UNR   1.00   4.50  2.50  1.00  7.00
 11   14 ARENZ, ELIZABETH       GCDS 1     U UNR   0.00   8.00  5.50  0.00  4.00


                  GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- K/1            

                    Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round  4

     Place         Name                Schl     Scr    Tie1   Tie2   Tie3   Tie4
                                                       Sol    MMed   Cum    Kash

       1    GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH  GCDS    10.00  36.50  29.50  28.00  45.00
       2    DOWS LANE ELEMENTARY SCHO  DOWS     6.50  18.00  14.50  15.00  27.00

GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 JUDD, DANIEL BICU 2 M E 0907 4.00 11.50 9.00 10.00 16.00 1 2 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 2 M E 1114 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 5 3 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 3 M E 0813 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 4 4 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 861/ 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 43 5 HEDLEY, WILLIAM GCDS 3 U UNR 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 28 6 CHANG, JERREN PRIM 2 M U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.50 6.00 13.00 7 7 CONDOS, STAVROS J JULI 3 M E 786/ 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 8 7 KAREL, JULIAN DOWS 2 M E 773* 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 45 9 SONENSHINE, SAM FOX 2 M U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 13 10 GARCIA, VINCENT P291 3 M E 0618 3.00 7.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 29 11 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 2 M U UNR 3.00 7.00 6.50 6.00 13.00 14 12 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0576 2.50 9.00 8.00 6.00 11.00 34 13 MURNANE, KYLE HIGH 3 M U UNR 2.50 7.00 6.50 5.00 11.00 46 14 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 3 U UNR 2.50 6.00 6.00 7.50 11.00 10 15 JELLEY, RACHAEL GCDS 3 F E 723/ 2.00 9.50 5.50 5.00 10.00 31 16 KOSS, SAM SOLO 2 M U UNR 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 16 17 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 3 M E 509/ 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 11 18 BOOTH, JIMMY HIGH 3 M E 0715 2.00 8.00 4.50 6.50 9.00 17 19 FIGUEROA, DAVID HIGH 3 M E 0494 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 30 20 SCOTT, CHARLOTTE P291 3 F U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 9.00 2 21 RUBIN, HARRY T BICU 2 M E 1021 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 18 22 YASUJIMA, RYO HARR 3 M E 475/ 2.00 7.50 3.50 7.00 10.00 12 23 CHARLES, BOLIVAR HIGH 2 M E 0711 2.00 7.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 32 24 BARACK, AUSTIN BICU U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 6 25 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 2 M E 0793 2.00 6.50 3.50 3.50 7.00 22 26 JONES, ALEXANDER HIGH 3 M U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.50 8.00 44 27 KIERLANCZYK, KUBA BRON 2 U UNR 1.50 5.00 3.00 3.50 6.00 20 28 BENSADON, GABRIEL HIGH 3 U UNR 1.50 4.50 2.00 3.50 6.00 9 29 LEVINE-WEINBERG, MARK HIGH 2 M E 0748 1.50 3.50 1.50 1.50 6.00 37 30 DELGADO, DELMARIAN P205 3 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 4.00 7.00 21 31 MILLER, BRIAN OLDG 2 M U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.50 3.00 7.00 33 32 MC CORMACK, COLE MILT 2 M U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 36 33 JOHNSON, XAVIER HIGH 2 M U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 3.00 41 34 SABLOW, ALYSSA HIGH 3 F U UNR 1.00 4.50 2.50 1.00 7.00 35 35 GRAVES, NATHANIEL HIGH 3 M U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.00 1.00 5.00 38 36 WALKER, STACY P291 2 U UNR 0.50 6.50 3.50 1.00 5.00 42 37 DOUGHERTY, CONNOR NORT 2 M U UNR 0.50 5.00 3.00 1.50 4.00 25 38 MENDEZ, ELVIRA P205 3 F U UNR 0.00 7.50 5.00 0.00 4.00 19 39 LEVY, MICHAEL SOLO 2 M U UNR 0.00 4.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 24 40 GROSS, JAMIE NORT 2 U UNR 0.00 3.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 15 41 BAKROW, SARA GCDS 2 F E 572/ 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 40 41 PATTERSON, DAQUAN P291 2 M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 11.00 33.50 26.50 28.00 48.00 2 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 8.50 30.50 18.00 22.50 40.00 3 BICULTURAL DAY SCHOOL BICU 8.00 26.50 17.00 19.00 36.00 4 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 5.00 20.00 14.50 14.00 23.00 5 BRONXVILLE ELEMENTARY BRON 4.50 16.00 12.00 11.50 19.00 6 NORTH STREET ELEMENTARY NORT 2.50 16.50 8.00 7.50 15.00 7 SOLOMON SCHECHTER SOLO 2.00 13.50 5.00 5.00 11.00 8 PS 205 P205 1.00 16.00 10.50 4.00 11.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0649 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 11 1 TALESNIK, ERIKA LINC F E 0498 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 16 3 WILLIAMS, MARCUS LINC M E 470* 3.50 8.00 8.00 8.50 10.00 4 4 WILSON II, JOSEPH A P291 4 M E 647* 3.00 11.50 10.00 9.00 13.00 9 5 FINO, ROBERT P205 5 M E 0525 3.00 10.00 8.50 9.00 13.00 1 6 MARTINEZ, GERALDINE P291 4 F E 759/ 3.00 9.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 45 7 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 5 M U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 20 8 HENRY, JESSE LINC E 0437 3.00 8.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 42 8 CHANG, JESSEON SOMI 4 M U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 10 10 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0507 3.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 18 11 MEITELES, ELLIOT BICU 5 M E 0452 3.00 7.00 5.50 6.00 13.00 22 12 MEROLLA, VINCENZO P205 4 E 0392 2.50 8.50 7.00 6.00 11.00 43 13 APPLEBY, KEITH BICU 5 M U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.50 6.00 11.00 31 14 BARACK, OREN BICU U UNR 2.50 7.50 7.00 6.50 10.00 2 15 GONZALES, SALVADORE P291 4 M E 0676 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 8 16 PINERO, CODY P205 5 M E 0576 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 26 17 THOMAS, AARON P291 4 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 39 17 RUNKLE, PAUL HAMI 4 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 13 19 COLLINS, VAUGHN GW 4 M E 0489 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 12 20 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 5 M E 490/ 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 14 21 GONDO, DAVID RJ 5 M E 0474 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 5 22 POPOLI, NICHOLAS LINC 5 M E 0642 2.00 6.50 4.00 6.50 9.00 15 23 DE SISTO, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 471* 2.00 6.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 37 24 ROBINSON, NASCEER RJ 4 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 46 25 BENJAMIN, FANTASA P205 5 F U UNR 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 9.00 17 26 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 5 M E 466/ 1.50 12.00 8.00 5.50 8.00 19 27 HENRY, JULIA LINC 4 F E 0439 1.50 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 21 28 GRAVES, KAYLA RJ 5 F E 0394 1.50 7.50 5.00 3.50 7.00 36 29 FERREIRA, DELFIM LINC 4 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 4.50 8.00 28 30 WAYNE, DAVID BICU U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 34 31 THOMPSON, GREGORY PS32 4 M U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 2.50 8.00 25 32 CORES, ERIK P205 U UNR 1.50 7.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 32 33 MILLER, JENNIFER P291 4 F U UNR 1.50 6.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 24 34 CLARK, TAISHA C P205 4 E 380/ 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 8.00 40 35 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS P205 4 U UNR 1.50 5.50 2.50 3.50 7.00 44 36 PEREA, JERRY P205 5 M U UNR 1.50 5.50 2.50 2.50 8.00 27 37 DA COSTA, DAN LINC 5 M U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.50 2.00 7.00 30 38 RUIZ, RAYMOND PS32 4 M U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 2.00 7.00 7 39 SERVEDIO, ANGELO P205 4 M E 0577 0.50 8.50 6.00 2.00 5.00 33 40 SERRANO, ABRAHAM P205 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 29 41 MASCI, THOMAS RIDG 4 M U UNR 0.00 7.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 38 42 LAMPKIN, TEVON PS32 4 M U UNR 0.00 6.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 14.50 33.50 29.00 36.50 55.00 2 PS 291 P291 10.00 39.50 27.50 28.00 46.00 3 PS 205 P205 9.50 36.00 24.50 25.00 44.00 4 BICULTURAL DAY SCHOOL BICU 9.50 30.00 24.50 22.00 42.00 5 R. J. BAILEY ELEMENTARY S RJ 5.50 20.50 11.50 12.50 27.00 6 PS 32 PS32 2.50 19.50 12.50 4.50 19.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 6 M E 0892 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 7 2 SHAW, KAREEM P291 4 M E 0844 4.00 8.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 2 3 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 4 E 945* 3.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 17 4 BALISALISA, NEIL JH45 8 M E 0729 3.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 3 5 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW STAR 6 M E 912* 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 10 6 FREITAG, STEPHANIE PHAW 5 F E 0815 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 1 7 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 7 M E 0947 3.00 9.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 25 8 TUCK, CRYSTAL P205 5 E 0643 3.00 8.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 21 9 SENDAR, JORDAN RJ 4 M E 0712 3.00 7.00 6.50 7.00 13.00 22 10 KOCOVIC, TOM JH45 6 M E 0683 3.00 7.00 6.00 8.00 13.00 24 11 CHAITOVSKY, YITZCHAK ASHA 6 M E 666* 3.00 6.50 6.00 6.00 13.00 16 12 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 5 F E 0740 3.00 5.50 5.00 7.00 13.00 6 13 JUDD, ADAM BICU 5 M E 0877 3.00 4.50 4.50 9.00 12.00 32 14 GROSS, ETAI ASHA 7 M E 466/ 3.00 4.50 4.00 6.00 13.00 26 15 ASH, SHMUEL ASHA 7 M E 619/ 2.50 5.50 5.50 6.00 11.00 12 16 KRAKOWSKI, ARIEL ASHA 6 M E 0787 2.50 4.50 4.00 5.00 11.00 30 17 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 7 E 0504 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 44 18 SCHWARTZ, DAVID ASHA 6 M U UNR 2.00 9.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 28 19 FIGUEROA, ADAM LAND 7 M E 0572 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 9 20 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA P291 4 F E 0829 2.00 9.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 39 21 RATZKER, DENNIS ASHA 7 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 37 22 KATZ, AARON ASHA U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 6.00 10.00 27 23 ORTIZ, JEREMY LINC 6 M E 0596 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 18 24 LAST, GREGORY STJO 6 M E 728/ 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 29 25 STODDART, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 0547 2.00 7.00 3.50 6.00 10.00 23 26 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 5 F E 0674 2.00 7.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 34 27 YASUJIMA, IKU HARR 6 M E 414/ 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 20 28 WALSH, EDWARD STJO 6 M E 719* 2.00 7.00 2.50 5.00 10.00 8 29 KAUFMAN, DAVID LINC E 834* 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 31 29 ROSENBLATT, DANIEL ASHA 7 M E 498/ 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 15 31 RAMESH, ARVIND PLEA 8 M E 747* 2.00 5.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 4 32 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 4 M E 908/ 1.50 9.00 6.50 5.00 8.00 40 33 URENA, AIDYN JH45 6 U UNR 1.50 5.50 2.50 2.00 8.00 11 34 COHEN, GIL RJ 4 M E 0801 1.00 11.50 8.50 4.00 7.00 41 35 MILLS, JEFFREY JH45 6 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 1.00 7.00 35 36 TOURE, WHITNEY JH45 6 E 288* 1.00 8.50 5.00 2.00 3.00 13 37 GOLDBERG, DAVID HARV 6 M E 0761 1.00 8.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 47 38 ELIAS, CHRISTIAN JH45 8 M U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 1.00 3.00 45 39 NUNEZ, JORMAN JH45 6 M U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 0.00 3.00 38 40 ELIAS, ADRIAN JH45 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 46 41 KATZ, ELI ASHA 6 M U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 33 42 DIABY, BAKARY JH45 6 E 0454 0.50 8.50 6.00 2.00 5.00 43 43 GARCIA, EMIL JH45 6 M U UNR 0.50 8.50 5.50 1.00 5.00 36 44 MURNAME, MATTHEW RJ 6 M U UNR 0.00 7.00 4.50 0.00 4.00 42 45 ALLEN, KYLE RJ 6 M U UNR 0.00 5.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 A.S.H.A.R. ASHA 11.00 21.00 19.50 23.00 48.00 2 PS 291 P291 10.00 28.00 19.50 25.00 42.00 3 PS 205 P205 10.00 28.00 19.00 23.00 46.00 4 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 9.50 33.50 23.50 26.00 44.00 5 R. J. BAILEY ELEMENTARY S RJ 4.00 30.50 21.50 11.00 26.00 6 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 4.00 15.00 7.00 9.00 20.00 7 SAINT JOSEPH STJO 4.00 14.50 6.50 10.00 20.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1077 4.00 8.00 7.50 10.00 16.00 1 2 SENDAR, ZACHARY RJ 6 M E 1111 3.00 7.00 6.50 8.00 13.00 11 3 MISKU, MEDI JH45 8 E 0727 3.00 6.50 6.50 5.00 9.00 4 4 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 1022 2.50 11.00 9.00 8.00 11.00 3 5 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 10 M E 1065 2.50 5.50 5.00 5.00 11.00 7 6 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE P205 5 M E 0928 2.00 9.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 9 7 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 7 M E 0758 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 6 8 ORTIZ, DEYVI JH45 8 E 0987 2.00 5.50 2.50 5.00 10.00 10 9 ALIOSKI, MUSA P205 5 M E 0730 1.00 8.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 5 10 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 6 M E 1016 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 3.00 8 11 NHIL, SAVAN JH45 9 M E 0881 1.00 7.50 4.50 1.00 3.00 12 12 FIGUEROA, ADAM LAND 7 M E 0572 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 11.00 28.50 21.50 26.00 45.00 2 PS 205 P205 3.00 17.00 8.50 5.00 13.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map