Tournament Results

Ward School Scholastic
Championship

October 28, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


WARD SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 RABIN, IAN QUAK 1 U UNR 4.00 4.00 3.50 10.00 16.00 4 2 JUDD, LIZZY SWAL PK U UNR 3.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 9.00 3 3 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 2.00 3.50 1.00 6.00 9.00 5 4 DOYLE, ALEXANDER 1 U UNR 1.00 10.50 6.50 1.00 3.00 2 5 NAKAMURA, MIHO IMMA 1 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 1 6 COFER, LUKE OLDG 1 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (NO K/1 TEAMS)
WARD SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 BENSON, MATTHEW ROAR 3 M E 1050 4.00 9.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 5 2 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 2 M E 0820 3.50 10.00 8.00 8.50 14.00 9 3 BACKER, JACOB DWEB 3 M E 0740 3.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 15 4 PEREIRA, ANEXUS P291 3 F U UNR 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 30 5 ZHOU, FENGYEE P24X 2 U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 7.50 12.00 26 6 DE GUIA, KEVIN CONR 2 U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 4 7 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 3 M E 0831 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 3 8 SONENSHINE, SAM FOX 3 M E 0879 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 35 9 ERLANGER, ANDREW WAMP 2 U UNR 3.00 5.50 5.50 6.50 12.00 7 10 SEGALL, PETER DWEB 3 M E 0758 2.50 6.50 6.50 5.00 8.00 8 11 COOPER, ALEXANDER QUAK 3 E 0744 2.50 6.00 6.00 6.00 9.00 16 12 CRISCO, KENNETH IONG 2 U UNR 2.50 2.00 2.00 4.50 6.00 10 13 DELGADO, AMANDA P291 3 F E 0698 2.00 10.50 5.00 7.00 10.00 12 14 PETRICCIONE, TOMMY IONG 3 E 0580 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 11 15 BEN-AMI, DANIEL QUAK 4 M E 0615 2.00 9.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 19 16 ARICA, FRANCISCO CONR 3 E 0539 2.00 8.50 5.50 4.50 5.00 20 17 EISLAND, JAKE DOWS 2 U UNR 2.00 8.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 17 18 NEER, MATTHEW DAVI 3 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.50 9.00 13 19 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 2 20 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 3 M E 0994 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 36 21 REISS, CHARLIE FOX 3 M U UNR 2.00 5.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 23 22 DEMASI, JESSICA CONR 2 U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 4.00 8.00 27 23 KENTROS, PETER QUAK 3 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 4.00 32 24 ARCHIE, ROLAND CONR 2 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.50 8.00 31 25 CARVALHO, SARAH CONR 2 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 14 26 STEELE, CHRIS M FOX 3 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 21 27 EVANGILISTA, SAMANTA CONR 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.00 3.00 25 28 EVANGELISTA, SARA M CONR 2 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 1.00 7.00 34 29 AVILA, ALEXANDRA CONR 2 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 24 30 GREENBERG, MATTHEW FOX 2 U UNR 1.00 5.00 1.50 3.00 5.00 33 31 GOLDBERG, JESSICA WARD 3 U UNR 0.50 6.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 22 32 MC CULLOUGH, SHANNON CONR 2 U UNR 0.00 9.00 6.00 0.00 4.00 28 33 ANGIOLILLO, JOHN IONG U UNR 0.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 6 34 CABRERA, SAMANTHA CONR 3 F E 0789 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18 34 CINTRON, DERRICK P291 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 29 34 COFER, JOHN OLDG 2 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 WARD SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 8.00 31.00 21.00 17.00 34.00 2 QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL QUAK 8.00 29.00 17.00 19.50 33.00 3 PS 291 P291 8.00 28.50 20.50 24.00 36.00 4 FOX MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCH FOX 7.00 24.50 15.50 18.00 35.00 5 DANIEL WEBSTER DWEB 5.50 17.50 16.50 14.00 21.00 6 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 4.50 13.00 7.00 10.50 17.00
WARD SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 MATSUZUKI, DAN QUAK 5 M E 0763 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 6 2 GONZALES, SALVADOR P291 5 M E 0731 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 1 3 DEMASI, MARC ANTHONY CONR 5 M E 0838 3.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 2 4 IZAZAGA, FRANCO CONR 4 M E 0796 3.00 9.00 8.50 9.00 13.00 15 5 TINEO, STACEY PS32 5 E 0379 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 11 6 DUERNBERGER, JOHN CONR 5 M E 0537 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 12 7 TORRES, ANDRES PS3X 5 E 0502 3.00 7.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 10 8 POSNER, EVAN CONR 5 M E 0539 3.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 9.00 14 9 LIRIANO, JUAN P291 5 E 0361 3.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 13.00 9 10 THOMAS, JAMES IONG 5 M E 0560 2.50 8.50 7.00 6.50 11.00 22 11 BUCKINGHAM, CHARLES RYE 4 U UNR 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.50 11.00 17 12 ZIGMONT, MATTHEW CONR 4 E 0593 2.50 5.50 5.00 4.50 11.00 8 13 NEAL, CHRISTOPHER A CONR 4 M E 0663 2.00 12.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 3 14 ROMAN, CARLOS P291 4 M E 0784 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 13 15 RUNKLE, PAUL HAMI 5 M E 0436 2.00 9.50 4.50 6.00 10.00 5 16 PETERS, TERRENCE P291 4 M E 0734 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 7 16 SCHROEDER, ANNA GCDS 4 F E 0714 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 18 18 GUEVARA, MICHAEL CONR 5 U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 24 19 PRINCE, AARON SOLO 4 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 21 20 KREY, MATTHEW IONG 5 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 19 21 JENKINS, TEIRRA CONR 5 E 0638 2.00 5.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 23 22 MBA-JONAS, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.50 8.00 20 23 DWYER, CURTIS 4 U UNR 1.50 7.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 33 24 LEBRON, ROSELYN PS3X U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 4.00 27 25 FISCH, DAVID QUAK 4 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 3.00 6.00 16 26 YOUNG, CHRISTOPHER T IONG 5 U UNR 1.00 10.00 7.00 3.00 7.00 25 27 ELEFANTE, RALPH WARD 5 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 31 28 CINTRON, EDDIE PS3X U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 1.50 6.00 30 29 RIVERA, DAVID PS3X U UNR 1.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 32 30 HUGAR, GEORGE PS3X U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 29 31 SANTIAGO, RALPH PS3X U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 2.00 7.00 26 32 DELILLO, ANTHONY IONG 5 U UNR 0.50 8.00 5.00 1.50 5.00 28 33 ALFERO, MAX WARD 4 U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.00 0.50 5.00 WARD SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY CONR 12.00 33.50 31.00 29.00 48.00 2 PS 291 P291 11.00 34.50 23.00 30.00 49.00 3 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 6.50 28.50 20.00 16.00 30.00 4 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 6.00 33.00 22.00 15.00 33.00 5 QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL QUAK 5.50 16.00 11.50 13.00 22.00 6 PS 32 PS32 4.50 15.50 12.00 12.50 21.00 7 WARD SCHOOL WARD 1.50 14.50 8.50 2.50 12.00
WARD SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 SKIBA, DANIEL NEWM 8 M E 0995 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 1 2 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 5 E 1077 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 17 3 BUI, ANTHONY JH45 8 E 0740 4.00 8.00 6.00 10.00 16.00 6 4 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 8 M E 0870 3.00 9.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 10 5 OM, SAMON JH45 9 E 0863 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 21 6 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 8 M E 0655 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 19 7 STODDART, ANTHONY JH45 6 M E 0695 3.00 7.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 30 8 ROMAIN, LOUIS JH45 U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 13 9 ALIOSKI, MUSA JH45 6 M E 0822 3.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 20 10 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 8 E 0669 3.00 7.00 6.00 8.00 13.00 3 11 EGAN, DANIEL IONG 7 M E 0993 2.50 7.50 7.50 5.50 9.00 26 12 MAFFUCCI, PATRICK IONG 6 M E 0471 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.00 11.00 8 13 MALKANI, KABIR QUAK 2 M E 0865 2.00 11.00 6.00 6.00 10.00 14 14 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 4 E 0822 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 15 15 GALVAN, NESTOR PS3X 7 M E 0802 2.00 9.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 12 16 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 4 M E 0822 2.00 9.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 23 16 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 8 E 0590 2.00 9.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 9 18 DI COLA, PAUL IONG 7 M E 0864 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 11 19 AVILES, DONOVAN HAMI 4 M E 0830 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 25 20 DE VEAU, CHARLES IONG 6 M E 0535 2.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 6.00 33 21 SHATTENKIRK, KEVIN IONG 6 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 18 22 TUCK, CRYSTAL JH45 6 E 0739 2.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 22 23 NELSON, JAMES IONG 6 M E 0631 2.00 5.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 7 24 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 4 M E 0865 2.00 4.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 16 25 SEGALL, BENJAMIN LEON 6 M E 0789 1.50 8.50 5.50 5.00 8.00 5 26 GONZALES, STEPHANIE P291 4 F E 0900 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 34 27 HARRIGAN, MYKAEL PIUS 6 E 0484 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 24 28 CHHOUTH, STEPHEN JH45 8 M E 0545 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 4 29 DROSOS, JONATHAN HAMI 4 M E 0993 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 32 30 QUINTANA, JOVAN MS15 7 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 31 31 GALVIN, DAVID PS3X U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 28 32 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3X 6 M U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 27 33 JIMENEZ, CARLOS PS3X 5 M E 0184 1.00 4.00 2.00 0.00 3.00 29 34 TORRES, ANA PS3X 7 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 35 35 LEBRON, HARMARY PS3X E 0293 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 WARD SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 13.00 35.50 30.50 36.00 55.00 2 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 9.00 31.50 24.00 21.50 36.00 3 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 7.00 30.00 16.00 15.00 37.00 4 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 5.00 25.50 13.50 9.00 23.00 5 PS 291 P291 3.00 18.00 10.00 8.00 17.00
WARD SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 5 1 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 7 M E 1068 4.00 7.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 14 2 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE JH45 6 M E 0884 3.50 9.50 7.50 8.50 14.00 7 3 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 10 E 1046 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 12.00 4 4 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 11 M E 1094 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 6 5 JUDD, ADAM BICU 6 M E 1050 3.00 9.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 20 6 MOORE, AARON HALL U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 3 7 HUTTON, JACK BRON 4 M E 1096 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 2 8 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 6 M E 1140 2.50 9.50 8.50 5.50 11.00 8 9 MALKANI, KUNAL QUAK 5 E 0997 2.00 10.50 5.50 7.00 10.00 11 10 MATSUZUKI, RIKI SCAR 9 M E 0939 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 12 11 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 7 M E 0929 2.00 9.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 13 12 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 7 M E 0889 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 1 13 SUON, REASEY JH45 M D 1242 2.00 7.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 15 14 KONG, VANNARA JH45 8 E 0850 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 24 15 MARTINEZ, VICTOR HALL U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 18 16 JOHNSON, JAMIE HALL U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 19 17 GARDNER, DANA HALL U UNR 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 9 18 NHIL, SAVAN ROOS 10 M E 0988 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 16 19 SHAW-CAMBELL, KAREEM GCDS 5 M E 0845 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 21 20 TORRES, VINCENT HALL U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.00 2.00 7.00 26 21 BUTTS, JAMAR HALL U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 22 22 MANDATO, JONATHAN HALL U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 23 23 THOMAS, THEODORE HALL U UNR 0.00 9.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 25 24 MOSES, JOHN HALL U UNR 0.00 7.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 10 25 KHAN, SALMA LEHM 10 F E 0945 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 25 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 10 F E 0665 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 WARD SCHOLASTIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 LINCOLN HALL HALL 9.00 26.50 16.50 17.00 43.00 2 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 7.50 24.00 14.50 18.50 34.00 3 LEHMAN HIGH SCHOOL LEHM 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 12.00 4 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map