Tournament Results
Greenburgh Fall Classic

November 12, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 FARBER, ANDREW RYE 1 U UNR 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 8 2 RABIN, IAN QUAK 1 U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.50 9.00 13.00 7 3 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 2 4 SPITZER, JACOB QUAK K U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 10 5 JUDD, LIZZY SWAL K U UNR 2.50 5.00 4.50 6.00 11.00 12 6 NG-YOW, ALEXANDER GCDS 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 5 7 NAKAMURA, MIHO IMMA 1 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 11 8 CHHABRA, SASHA OLDG 1 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.50 8.00 1 9 MILLS, JONATHAN GCDS K U UNR 1.00 8.50 4.50 2.50 6.00 9 10 BREFKA, HENRY GCDS K U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 4 11 HEDLEY, CHRIS GCDS K U UNR 0.50 9.50 6.50 2.00 5.00 3 12 SAID, CHARLOTTE GCDS K U UNR 0.50 7.50 4.50 1.00 5.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL QUAK 6.00 17.00 15.50 15.00 26.00 2 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 4.50 34.00 19.50 11.50 28.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 SAID, ROBERT GCDS 2 M E 0861 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 6 2 GINZBERG, JOSHUA DALT 2 M E 0822 4.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 12 3 MILLS, BILLY GCDS 2 M E 0674 3.00 11.50 9.50 9.00 13.00 8 4 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3 M E 0801 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 5 5 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 3 E 0824 3.00 8.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 13 6 MORRICE, ZACHARY HIGH 3 M E 0646 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 4 7 HAYWARD, JOHN RESU 3 M E 0858 3.00 7.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 9 7 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 2 M E 0782 3.00 7.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 7 9 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN E 0811 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 12.00 28 10 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M U UNR 2.50 9.50 8.50 7.50 11.00 18 11 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 2 M U UNR 2.50 7.50 7.00 6.50 11.00 21 12 EDELSON, MARK TERE 3 U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 16 13 SCHLEIFER, TEDDY HIGH 3 E 0569 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 1 14 HEDLEY, NICOLE GCDS 2 E 1000 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 27 15 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 2 U UNR 2.00 8.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 14 16 LEVINE-WEINBERG, MARK HIGH 3 M E 0640 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 10 17 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0731 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 11 18 DADDINO, CLAIRE GCDS 2 F E 0704 2.00 6.00 2.50 5.00 10.00 2 19 SELTZER, GORDON WSOR 2 E 0961 1.50 8.50 5.50 4.50 8.00 20 20 RIVERSO, ANTHONY EDGM 3 U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.50 8.00 24 21 MIZUNA, YOTA DOWS U UNR 1.50 5.50 2.50 2.00 6.00 29 22 MIZUNO, TAKU DOWS U UNR 1.50 5.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 19 23 CHHABRA, MAYA 3 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 23 24 TAYLOR, MALCOLM PIUS 2 M U UNR 1.00 8.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 17 25 MEYER, HARRISON 2 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.50 2.00 7.00 15 26 ANTUNEZ, LOUIS LINC 3 M E 0574 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.00 3.00 26 27 MEBANE, KATRINE HIGH 3 U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.00 0.00 3.00 22 28 DI SAPIO, BENJAMIN HAMI 2 U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.00 0.50 5.00 25 29 LEBRON, ROSELYN PS3X U UNR 0.50 6.00 3.00 0.50 5.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 11.00 37.00 26.00 30.00 49.00 2 HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO HIGH 10.00 34.00 24.50 25.00 42.00 3 ST. PIUS PIUS 6.00 24.50 16.50 15.00 30.00 4 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 5.50 22.50 15.00 13.50 24.00 5 DOWS LANE ELEMENTARY SCHO DOWS 3.00 10.50 4.50 3.00 8.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 5 M E 0675 4.00 7.00 6.50 10.00 16.00 1 2 SILVERMAN, JONATHAN ARDM 5 M E 0776 3.50 10.50 9.50 9.50 14.00 2 3 BREFKA, PAUL GCDS 4 M E 0742 3.50 10.50 8.50 9.50 14.00 4 4 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 5 M E 0724 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 8 5 TORRES, ANDRES PS3X 5 E 0502 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 3 6 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 4 M E 0737 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 18 7 MIKAWA, JUN MURR 4 U UNR 2.50 9.50 8.50 7.00 11.00 5 8 DADDINO, ADAM GCDS 4 M E 0715 2.50 9.50 8.50 6.00 11.00 13 9 ARONOWITZ, JULIAN UNYA 4 M U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.50 6.00 10.00 21 10 SHAY, DYLAN BRAN 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 23 10 FELDMAN, ALEX M WNYA 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 17 12 BRITTAN, KEITH TERE 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 15 13 EDELSON, STEVEN TERE 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 22 14 MBA-JONAS, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 10 15 FIGUEROA, DAVID RJ 4 M E 0436 2.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 20 16 PENA, GEORGE PS3X U UNR 1.50 4.50 2.50 1.50 4.00 12 17 RIVERSO, MICHAEL EDGM 4 U UNR 1.50 4.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 7 18 BOOTH, JIMMY RJ 4 M E 0562 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 14 19 RIVERA, DAVID PS3X U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.00 1.50 6.00 11 20 LEBRON, HARMARY PS3X E 0293 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 16 21 SANTIAGO, RALPH PS3X U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 19 22 DIAZ, JESSICA PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 7.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 24 23 DIAZ, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 6.00 9 24 RUNKLE, PAUL HAMI 5 M E 0436 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 6.50 29.50 20.00 14.00 30.00 2 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 6.00 20.00 17.00 15.50 25.00 3 PS 32 PS32 4.00 20.50 10.50 6.00 15.00 4 ST TERESA TERE 4.00 16.00 8.00 9.00 20.00 5 R. J. BAILEY ELEMENTARY S RJ 3.00 13.50 8.50 6.00 13.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 HAYWARD, GEORGE RESU 6 M E 0860 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 7 2 SCHWARTZ, DAVID ASHA 7 M E 0842 3.50 9.50 7.50 9.50 14.00 4 3 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 8 M E 0870 3.50 8.50 8.00 9.50 14.00 37 4 SAO, ANAN JH45 8 U UNR 3.50 7.50 6.50 8.50 14.00 20 5 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 8 M E 0655 3.50 7.50 6.00 8.50 14.00 14 6 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI JH45 6 F E 0747 3.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 15 7 CONTRACT, MATTHEW ARDM 6 M E 0731 3.00 10.00 8.50 8.00 13.00 11 8 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI JH45 6 F E 0820 3.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 21 9 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 6 M E 0635 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 22 10 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 8 E 0590 3.00 6.50 6.00 7.00 13.00 9 11 CHAITOVSKY, YITZCHAK ASHA 7 M E 0828 2.50 9.50 8.00 6.50 11.00 24 12 GALVIN, DAVID PS3X E 0550 2.50 9.50 7.50 6.50 11.00 10 13 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 4 E 0822 2.50 8.00 6.50 6.00 11.00 1 14 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 3 E 1159 2.50 8.00 6.50 5.00 11.00 17 15 STODDART, ANTHONY JH45 6 M E 0695 2.50 7.00 6.50 7.00 10.00 18 16 MARGOLIN, STEVEN SCAR 7 M E 0686 2.00 11.00 5.50 6.00 10.00 13 17 FISCH, DAVID QUAK 4 E 0811 2.00 10.00 5.50 7.00 10.00 5 18 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 4 M E 0865 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.50 9.00 2 19 DROSOS, JONATHAN HAMI 4 M E 0993 2.00 8.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 34 20 LOPEZ, JOSIEL JH45 6 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 8 21 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 4 M E 0829 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 33 22 CAPLE, DAVID JH45 6 U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 28 23 THOMPSON, GREGORY JH45 6 M E 0391 2.00 7.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 19 24 DAVIDSOHN, MATTHEW FFES 7 E 0661 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 6.00 39 25 MOTILALL, PAYSHADAT JH45 8 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 23 26 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 6 M E 0585 2.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 40 27 SANTANA, LUIS JH45 8 M U UNR 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 25 28 TAHIR, MAX PIUS 7 M E 0547 1.50 10.50 7.00 5.50 8.00 27 29 GALVAN, NESTOR PS3X 7 M E 0423 1.50 9.00 6.50 4.00 8.00 36 30 ALHADISS, ABRAHAM JH45 9 M U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 5.00 8.00 43 31 BOLIVAR, FRANCISCO M254 7 U UNR 1.50 6.00 2.50 2.00 8.00 35 32 LUNA, JIMMY JH45 8 U UNR 1.50 5.00 2.50 2.00 8.00 12 33 HEDLEY, WILLIAM GCDS 4 E 0815 1.00 9.00 5.50 3.00 7.00 31 34 SELINGER, ROSS FFES 7 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 30 35 JAFFE, JEREMY ASHA 7 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 26 36 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3X 6 M E 0459 1.00 7.50 4.00 1.00 3.00 38 37 RAMPERSAUD, ANDY M254 7 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 42 38 FITZGERALD, COLIN TERE 8 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 0.00 3.00 29 39 PERNIN, CAMERON LMK 6 E 0323 1.00 6.50 3.50 2.00 3.00 32 40 RODRIGUEZ, ORLANJELYS M254 7 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 41 41 CASTRO, FRANK JH45 8 U UNR 0.00 5.50 3.50 0.00 4.00 3 42 SELTZER, GORDON WSOR 2 E 0961 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 42 COHEN, GIL RJ 5 M E 0704 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 13.50 33.50 29.50 35.50 55.00 2 A.S.H.A.R. ASHA 7.00 27.00 20.50 19.00 32.00 3 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 6.50 26.50 15.50 16.50 30.00 4 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 5.00 26.00 18.00 11.50 22.00 5 NORTH STREET ELEMENTARY NORT 4.00 13.50 7.00 10.00 20.00 6 FELIX FESTA MIDDLE SCHOOL FFES 3.00 15.50 9.00 8.00 13.00 7 MS 254 M254 2.50 21.00 11.50 4.00 19.00
GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 11 M D 1322 4.00 9.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 SUON, REASEY JH45 M D 1242 3.50 11.50 9.50 9.00 14.00 19 3 NHIL, SAVAN ROOS 10 M E 0988 3.50 9.00 8.00 9.00 14.00 25 4 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE JH45 6 M E 0884 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 1 5 GJONBALAJ, GRANIT LEHM 10 M D 1375 3.00 10.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 5 6 ESSES, JOSHUA ROX 4 M E 1109 3.00 9.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 10 7 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 8 M E 1070 3.00 9.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 4 8 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 6 M E 1140 3.00 8.50 7.50 6.00 13.00 16 9 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 10 E 1046 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 38 10 FERNANDEZ, GREGORY MANC U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 11 11 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 7 M E 1068 3.00 6.50 6.00 7.00 13.00 13 12 MC LEAN, ANDREW SWHS 9 M E 1052 2.50 10.00 9.00 7.50 11.00 29 13 ALIOSKI, MUSA JH45 6 M E 0822 2.50 9.00 7.50 6.50 11.00 7 14 HUTTON, JACK BRON 4 M E 1096 2.00 10.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 23 15 YU, CHANG BELL 8 E 0899 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 9 16 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 5 E 1077 2.00 9.50 4.50 7.00 10.00 15 17 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 8 M E 1049 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 8 18 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 11 M E 1094 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 14 19 JUDD, ADAM BICU 6 M E 1050 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 12 20 MORILLO, BIANEY ROOS 11 M E 1053 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.50 9.00 34 21 MARTINEZ, VICTOR HALL U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 21 22 KHAN, SALMA LEHM 10 F E 0945 2.00 7.00 3.50 6.00 10.00 22 23 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 7 M E 0929 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 24 23 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM LEHM 9 M E 0886 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 26 23 OM, SAMON JH45 9 E 0863 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 28 26 BACAJ, LULI ENVI 10 M E 0830 2.00 6.00 3.50 4.50 9.00 27 27 KONG, VANNARA JH45 8 E 0850 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 20 28 RAMIREZ, JONATHAN COLH E 0973 1.50 8.00 5.00 5.00 8.00 32 29 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 8 E 0669 1.50 6.50 4.50 3.00 8.00 35 30 PERAZA, BILLY COLH U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 36 31 ACHODIAN, JASON HALL U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 39 32 GARDNER, DANA HALL U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.50 2.00 7.00 33 33 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 10 F E 0665 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 31 34 TUCK, CRYSTAL JH45 6 E 0739 1.00 6.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 30 35 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA P291 5 F E 0802 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 18 36 BALISALISA, NEIL CLIN 9 M E 0992 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 41 37 LONG, KALI HALL U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 40 38 TORRES, VINCENT HALL U UNR 1.00 4.50 2.50 0.00 3.00 37 39 JOHNSON, JAMIE HALL U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 6 40 HACK, GREGORY WPMS 9 M E 1106 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 40 SAID, NICHOLAS T GCDS 5 M E 1006 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GREENBURGH FALL CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 12.00 40.50 33.00 31.50 51.00 2 LEHMAN HIGH SCHOOL LEHM 10.00 32.00 22.50 26.00 46.00 3 ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL ROOS 9.50 25.50 18.50 23.50 39.00 4 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 6.00 22.00 14.50 14.00 26.00 5 LINCOLN HALL HALL 5.00 30.00 17.50 9.00 27.00 6 LOUIS M. KLEIN MIDDLE SCH LMK 5.00 15.50 11.00 13.00 23.00 7 COLUMBUS HS COLH 2.50 17.00 11.00 9.00 15.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map