Tournament Results
White Plains Fall Classic

November 13, 1999

136 participants!

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


WHITE PLAINS FALL CLASSIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 GOODSTEIN, JOSHUA RYE 1 M E 1008 4.00 6.00 6.00 9.00 12.00 2 2 JAFFE, ADAM CHUR K M U UNR 3.00 5.00 4.50 7.00 13.00 5 3 EISLAND, JAKE DOWS 1 U UNR 3.00 4.50 4.50 7.00 9.00 3 4 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 1 M U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 4 5 MARCUS, ALEX GCDS 1 M U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 1.00 3.00 (There were no team results for the K/1 section.)
WHITE PLAINS FALL CLASSIC -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 HUTTON, JACK BRON 3 M E 861/ 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 2 2 SPARKS, WYATT BRON 3 M E 923/ 4.00 9.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 12 3 ANGLAND, MARK NORT 3 M E 509/ 3.00 9.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 1 4 BARRETT, OWEN DOWS 1 M E 1011 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 4 5 RONES, MICHAEL HILL 3 M E 0824 3.00 8.00 7.50 8.00 13.00 26 6 BERNSTEIN, DANIEL EDGM 2 U UNR 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 29 7 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 3 M U UNR 3.00 5.50 5.00 7.00 13.00 6 8 CHANG, BENJAMIN EDGM 2 M E 0741 2.50 11.50 9.50 7.50 11.00 24 9 PRIMAVERA, GREGORY CHUR 3 M E 0675 2.50 9.00 8.00 5.50 11.00 22 10 JAFFE, JOSHUA I CHUR 2 M U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.50 6.50 11.00 5 11 KAREL, JULIAN DOWS 2 M E 773* 2.00 10.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 9 12 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0576 2.00 10.00 5.50 5.00 10.00 18 13 LEONARD, JAMES POST 2 M U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 3.00 10.00 14 14 COSTABILE, JOSEPH RIDG 3 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 23 15 GONDO, KEVIN HIGH 3 M U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 27 16 DELGADO, DELMARIAN P205 3 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 28 17 MATUSOW, BENJAMIN MAMA 2 M U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 25 18 OVALLE, RICHARD P205 3 M U UNR 2.00 4.50 1.50 3.00 6.00 10 19 IZAZAGA, FRANCO CONR 3 M E 0572 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 11 20 HOLAS, LINDSAY EDGM 3 F E 521* 1.00 9.50 6.50 3.00 7.00 19 21 NEAL, CHRISTOPHER A CONR 3 M U UNR 1.00 8.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 20 22 CABRERA, SAMANTHA CONR 2 F U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 13 23 BARRY, KEVIN POST 2 M E 0418 1.00 6.50 4.00 1.00 3.00 21 24 VICARI, VITO P205 3 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.50 0.50 5.00 17 25 SHI, ERIC EDGM 3 M U UNR 0.50 6.00 3.00 0.50 5.00 30 26 KLASNER, SCOTTY RIDG 3 M U UNR 0.00 3.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 7 27 CHARLES, BOLIVAR HIGH 2 M E 0711 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27 MEHRA, NIKHIL BRUN 2 M E 691/ 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15 27 SIMMONS, ALBERT DAVI 3 M U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 27 CUADRADO, JORDAN P205 3 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
WHITE PLAINS FALL CLASSIC -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 TANANBAUM, WILLIE LINC 5 M E 0669 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 42 2 BORENSTEIN, ZACH EDGM 5 M U UNR 3.50 11.00 9.50 9.50 14.00 16 3 FINO, ROBERT P205 5 M E 0525 3.50 10.50 8.50 9.50 14.00 23 4 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 5 M E 466/ 3.00 10.50 9.50 9.00 13.00 8 5 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0649 3.00 9.50 7.50 8.00 13.00 11 6 CANTATORE, ALEX CHUR 4 M E 607/ 3.00 9.00 7.50 8.00 13.00 17 7 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0507 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 1 8 CONTRACT, MATTHEW ARDM 5 M E 785* 3.00 8.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 39 9 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 4 M U UNR 3.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 15 10 HERZENBERG, JOSHUA GW 4 M E 542/ 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 25 11 MEROLLA, VINCENZO P205 4 E 0392 3.00 7.50 6.50 6.00 13.00 10 12 BRODSKY, ALEXANDRA EDGM 4 F E 0609 3.00 5.50 5.50 8.00 13.00 5 13 JOHNSON, DANIEL CONR 5 M E 0675 2.50 9.50 8.50 6.50 11.00 33 14 WEINER, SAM RIDG 4 M U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.00 11.00 19 15 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 5 M E 490/ 2.50 5.50 5.50 5.50 11.00 41 16 DELCOURT, CLAIRE GACA 4 F U UNR 2.50 5.50 5.00 5.00 11.00 22 17 DE SISTO, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 471* 2.00 11.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 7 18 MURPHY, BRIAN GW 4 M E 0669 2.00 9.00 4.50 7.00 10.00 4 19 CABRERA, BRAYN CONR 4 M E 0730 2.00 8.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 2 20 DEMASI, MARC ANTHONY CONR 4 M E 0762 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 40 21 WEBSTER, IAN EDGM 5 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 29 22 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS P205 4 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 37 22 VAN DERKLOOT, EDDY OLDG 4 E 0761 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 27 24 POSNER, EVAN CONR 4 M E 0359 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 6.00 12 25 GOLDBLOOM-CIBOROWSKI, DCHUR 4 M E 587/ 2.00 6.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 31 26 KEYSON-WILLIAMS, MAXIMEEDGM 5 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 13 27 SERVEDIO, ANGELO P205 4 M E 577/ 2.00 3.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 20 28 KRZEMIENSKI, NICHOLAS GW 4 M E 0486 1.50 9.50 6.50 5.00 8.00 18 29 TALESNIK, ERIKA LINC F E 0498 1.50 9.00 6.00 4.00 8.00 32 30 SPELLER, JR., JON P205 U UNR 1.50 4.50 1.50 2.50 8.00 35 31 CORES, ERIK PS32 5 M U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 28 32 RUNKLE, PAUL HAMI 4 M U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.50 3.00 7.00 26 33 CLARK, TAISHA C P205 4 E 380/ 1.00 8.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 36 34 DOYLE, HARRY OLDG 4 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 14 35 HAMBURG, DANIEL GW 4 M E 571/ 1.00 7.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 3 36 HERLAND, NOEL CHUR 4 M E 744* 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 21 37 GONDO, DAVID RJ 5 M E 0474 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 38 38 BROWN, ZANA PS32 4 F U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 34 39 PEREA, JERRY P205 5 M U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 24 40 COHEN, DAVID GW 4 M E 0427 0.50 7.00 4.50 1.50 5.00 30 41 ROBINSON, NASCEER RJ 4 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00
WHITE PLAINS FALL CLASSIC -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 8 1 OM, SAMON JH45 8 E 0802 4.00 12.00 9.00 10.00 16.00 15 2 BALISALISA, NEIL JH45 8 M E 0729 4.00 10.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 3 3 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 6 M E 912* 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 1 4 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 7 M E 0947 3.00 10.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 19 5 MC NALLY, WILL EDGM 5 M E 0610 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 17 6 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 5 F E 0674 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 32 7 MC LEAN, ANDREW TEMS 8 M U UNR 3.00 9.00 8.00 6.00 13.00 18 8 TUCK, CRYSTAL P205 5 E 0643 3.00 8.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 14 9 PORTER, MATTHEW RYMS 6 M E 0729 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 25 10 SOUEDE, MOLLY WPMS 6 F E 472* 3.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 20 11 CASINELLI, JENNIFER WPMS 7 F E 0606 3.00 5.50 5.50 8.50 12.00 22 12 STODDART, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 0547 3.00 5.50 5.00 6.00 13.00 6 13 GHEBREGHIORGIS, ZIED LINC 4 F E 0824 2.50 8.50 8.00 6.50 11.00 4 14 GJONBALAJ, GURAKUE JH45 7 M E 0860 2.00 10.00 6.00 5.00 10.00 13 15 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 5 F E 0740 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 7 16 SILVERMAN, JONATHAN PENN 4 M E 0816 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 5 17 HOLAS, SEAN EDGM 6 M E 827* 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 2 18 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 4 E 945* 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 12 19 FEDIDA, ETHAN R COMA 4 M E 0759 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 23 20 PENA, OSCAR P205 1 M E 0534 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 36 21 KAUFMAN, BRIAN EDGM 6 U UNR 2.00 8.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 10 22 LISS, JASON CONC 4 M E 779* 2.00 7.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 11 23 GOLDBERG, DAVID HARV 6 M E 0761 2.00 7.00 3.50 6.00 9.00 16 24 SENDAR, JORDAN RJ 4 M E 0712 2.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 33 25 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 7 M U UNR 2.00 5.50 3.00 3.00 10.00 9 26 COHEN, GIL RJ 4 M E 0801 2.00 5.00 1.50 5.00 10.00 21 27 PEREZ, REYNALDO P205 5 M E 0586 2.00 5.00 1.50 3.00 10.00 28 28 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 31 29 BUI, ANTHONY JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 8.50 6.00 3.00 7.00 34 30 MOTILAU, PAYSHADAT JH45 8 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 35 31 URENA, AIDYN JH45 6 U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 24 32 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 7 E 0504 1.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 37 33 KOLASINAC, ADRIAN JH45 8 M U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 26 34 DIABY, BAKARY JH45 6 E 0454 1.00 6.50 4.00 2.00 3.00 30 35 GARCIA, EMIL JH45 6 M U UNR 0.50 9.00 6.00 2.00 5.00 38 36 BRUNO, JAMES JH45 7 M U UNR 0.50 7.50 4.50 0.50 5.00 29 37 VIVAR, GIOVANNI JH45 6 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.50 0.50 5.00 39 38 VAZQUEZ, JOSE JH45 7 M U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 27 39 DEN HARTOG, GABRIEL SCAR 8 M U UNR 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.00
WHITE PLAINS FALL CLASSIC -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 10 M D 1252 3.50 11.00 9.00 9.50 14.00 1 2 GJONBALAJ, GRANIT LINH 9 M D 1310 3.50 8.00 8.00 9.50 14.00 11 3 MORILLO, BIANEY WALT 10 M E 1004 3.50 7.50 6.50 9.50 14.00 12 4 CASINELLI, MICHAEL WPHS 9 M E 0951 3.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 13 5 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 7 M E 0949 3.00 4.50 4.50 6.00 13.00 10 6 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 6 M E 1016 2.50 9.50 8.50 7.50 11.00 7 7 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 10 M E 1065 2.50 9.00 8.00 6.50 11.00 3 8 FERREAS, PEDRO PWHS 10 M E 1120 2.50 9.00 8.00 5.50 11.00 18 9 BOSHNJAKU, BESMIR JH45 9 E 0730 2.50 4.50 4.00 4.50 11.00 4 10 SENDAR, ZACHARY RJ 6 M E 1111 2.00 11.50 6.00 7.00 10.00 9 11 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 1022 2.00 8.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 8 12 HACK, GREGORY WPMS 8 M E 1034 2.00 8.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 14 13 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE P205 5 M E 0928 1.50 9.00 5.50 5.00 8.00 5 14 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1077 1.50 7.50 4.50 3.00 8.00 6 15 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 9 E 1069 1.00 9.50 6.00 4.00 7.00 16 16 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM JH45 8 M E 0841 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 17 17 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 7 M E 0758 1.00 7.00 4.50 1.00 7.00 19 18 MISKU, MEDI JH45 8 E 0727 1.00 6.00 3.50 2.00 7.00 15 19 MARELL, MICHAEL WPHS 9 M E 0894 0.50 6.00 3.50 1.50 5.00 20 20 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 9 F E 0568 0.00 8.50 5.00 0.00 4.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map