Tournament Results
Greenwich Country Day
School Scholastic

November 19, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


GCDS TOURNAMENT -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 WILSON, CHAD GCDS 1 M U UNR 4.00 9.50 8.00 10.00 16.00 33 2 MIAO, CHRISTOPHER GCDS 1 M U UNR 3.50 10.50 8.50 8.00 14.00 36 3 WONG, JAY CHIL 1 U UNR 3.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 13.00 15 4 MAC FARLANE, WILLIAM BRUN 1 U UNR 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 12.00 2 5 CHOLNOKY, RYAN GCDS 1 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 7.50 9.00 13.00 42 6 COLLIGAN, SHANNON GCDS U UNR 3.00 9.00 7.50 8.00 13.00 29 7 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 3.00 8.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 6 8 KING, MACAULAY GCDS 1 U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.00 7.00 13.00 37 9 THOMPSON, LUKE CHIL 1 U UNR 3.00 7.50 6.00 7.00 12.00 13 10 KING, HALE GCDS 1 U UNR 3.00 5.50 5.50 5.00 9.00 19 11 FARBER, ANDREW RYE 1 U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.00 5.00 11.00 28 12 COOPER, JAKE RYE U UNR 2.50 7.00 6.50 5.00 11.00 16 13 HARRINGTON, JAMISON GCDS 1 U UNR 2.50 5.50 5.50 6.00 8.00 43 14 NGYOW, ALEXANDER GCDS K U UNR 2.00 10.50 5.50 6.00 10.00 12 15 STUART, GARRETT GCDS 1 M U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.50 6.50 9.00 9 16 DANIELS, BENJAMIN GCDS K U UNR 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 9.00 30 17 NAKAMURA, MIHO IMMA 1 U UNR 2.00 9.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 23 18 SAID, CHARLOTTE GCDS K U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 7.00 10.00 39 19 HEDLEY, CHRIS GCDS K U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 9.00 41 20 FIEDLER, BRAD HEAT U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 11 21 RECOUPERO, JOHN PIUS K U UNR 2.00 6.50 2.50 3.00 10.00 17 22 HARRINGTON, TUCKER GCDS 1 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 6.50 8.00 27 23 FINKELSTEIN, HARRISON STEV 1 U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.50 4.00 10.00 18 24 YANG, ERIC LRID U UNR 1.50 9.50 6.50 4.00 8.00 24 25 FINKELSTEIN, TYLER STEV K U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 3.50 7.00 5 26 SHERMAN, WILEY GCDS K U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 21 27 MILLS, JONATHAN GCDS K U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.50 8.00 25 28 DENAUT, LAUREN GCDS 1 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 4.50 7.00 31 29 KUPERSMITH, CONNOR BRUN K U UNR 1.50 5.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 3 30 BENNETT, JACK CHIL 1 U UNR 1.50 5.00 2.50 3.50 8.00 14 31 JANUSZEWSKI, JACK GCDS 1 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.50 6.00 22 32 MARACHE, HERBIE GCDS K U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.50 4.00 7.00 40 33 STRONG, OLIVER CHIL U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 1.00 7.00 8 34 PARKER, JOHN PIUS K U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 10 35 ALISBERG, MAGGIE GCDS K U UNR 0.50 8.00 5.00 1.50 5.00 7 36 MC LEAN, DEREK ORCH K U UNR 0.50 7.50 5.00 2.00 5.00 32 37 DAVANZO, STEPHEN 1 U UNR 0.50 4.50 2.00 1.50 2.00 20 38 KAVULICH, JIMMY SPIR K U UNR 0.00 4.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 4 39 TORRES, LOUIS PS3X K U UNR 0.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 26 40 HALLISEY, WILL GCDS 1 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 34 40 BREFKA, HENRY GCDS K U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 40 MARSH, JOHN 1 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 40 MARTIN, RYAN CHIL 1 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GCDS TOURNAMENT -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 13.50 38.50 31.50 35.00 56.00 2 THE CHILDREN'S SCHOOL CHIL 8.50 30.00 22.50 20.50 40.00 3 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 5.00 16.00 11.50 13.00 23.00 4 RYE COUNTRY DAY RYE 5.00 15.00 13.50 10.00 22.00 5 BRUNSWICK ELEMENTARY SCHO BRUN 4.50 15.00 11.00 10.00 19.00 6 ALLEN STEVENSON STEV 3.50 14.00 7.50 7.50 17.00 7 ST. PIUS PIUS 3.00 12.50 6.50 4.00 13.00
GCDS TOURNAMENT -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 6 1 GOODSTEIN, JOSHUA RYE 2 M E 0921 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 11 1 MARTINEZ, DARRELL P291 3 M E 0831 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 43 3 NOVEMBER, ADAM KATO 2 U UNR 4.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 12 4 PERNIN, JORDAN HARR 3 E 0824 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 19 4 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0731 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 18 6 STAFMAN, JEREMY ACRE 3 E 0766 3.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 1 7 BARRETT, OWEN RIVD 2 M E 1030 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 2 8 HEDLEY, NICOLE GCDS 2 E 1000 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 41 9 MAHONEY, KIRK OXRI 2 U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 14 10 COOPERSTONE, ALEX BICU 2 M E 0820 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 13 11 MONTGOMERY, GILES GCDS 2 M E 0823 3.00 9.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 3 12 MAYOPOULOS, GUS HARR 3 M E 0997 3.00 9.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 4 13 LIU, EDWARD QUAK 3 M E 0994 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 8 13 SAID, ROBERT GCDS 2 M E 0861 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 10 13 HAYWARD, JOHN RESU 3 M E 0858 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 7 16 SONENSHINE, SAM FOX 3 M E 0879 3.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 16 17 CIVETTA, PATRICK PIUS 2 M E 0782 3.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 9 18 STUART, JESSICA GCDS 3 F E 0860 3.00 4.00 4.00 7.50 8.00 47 19 ROSENSTEIN, GILBERT WAMP 2 U UNR 2.50 7.50 6.50 8.00 11.00 35 20 MORGAN, MALIK LINC 2 M U UNR 2.00 11.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 24 21 MILLS, BILLY GCDS 2 M E 0674 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 29 22 PYLE, NICHOLAS W HARR 3 E 0484 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 25 23 BAKROW, JAMIE GCDS 2 M E 0664 2.00 9.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 58 24 CARROLL, NICOLE HAMI 3 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 6.50 9.00 22 25 HALLER, GREGORY PIUS 3 M E 0686 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 26 25 BRONSON, NICHOLAS OSB 3 E 0640 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 31 25 MC MAHON, JOSEPH PIUS 2 U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.50 5.00 10.00 5 28 SELTZER, GORDON WSOR 2 E 0961 2.00 8.50 4.50 3.00 10.00 28 29 CLAPP, NOEL IONG 2 M E 0576 2.00 8.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 33 30 FIEDLER, ROSS HEAT 2 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 49 31 KOHAYASHI, SOMA RYE 2 U UNR 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 37 32 CINTRON, DERRICK P291 3 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 17 33 FIRESTONE, TIMMY GCDS 2 M E 0774 2.00 7.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 15 34 PACCHIANA, OLIVER GLEN E 0811 2.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 20 34 DADDINO, CLAIRE GCDS 2 F E 0704 2.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 38 36 KUPERSMITH, COREY BRUN 2 M U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 7.00 10.00 60 37 CONLEY, JOHN OXRI 2 U UNR 2.00 6.00 3.00 4.50 9.00 34 38 SHERMAN, AUDREY GCDS 3 U UNR 2.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 9.00 52 39 MAC FARLANE, SAMMY BRUN 2 U UNR 1.50 6.50 4.50 4.00 8.00 39 40 HARDIN, BRENDON BRUN 1 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 4.50 8.00 27 41 MALKIN, ANDREW GCDS 2 M E 0633 1.50 6.50 3.50 2.00 8.00 61 42 BAKER, ADRIANNA OXRI 2 U UNR 1.50 5.50 3.00 3.50 8.00 50 43 CLARKE, KYLE OLDG U UNR 1.50 4.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 57 44 ANGLAND, PAUL NORT 2 M U UNR 1.00 9.50 5.50 3.00 7.00 36 45 ROSENBACH, JOSHUA BRUN 2 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 4.00 7.00 40 46 DI SAPIO, BENJAMIN HAMI 2 U UNR 1.00 8.50 5.50 3.50 6.00 56 47 CRYAN, KEVIN MHIL 2 M U UNR 1.00 7.50 5.00 4.00 7.00 55 48 HARCKHAM, HEATH OLDG 2 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 7.00 59 49 REISS, CHARLIE FOX 3 M U UNR 1.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 51 50 LEBRON, ROSELYN PS3X U UNR 1.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 23 51 CAPPELLI, ALEX FOX 3 M E 0676 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 42 52 FUJII, MOEKO CONV 2 U UNR 1.00 6.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 44 53 FREELING, SAM HARR 3 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 46 54 STONE, SAM MHIL 2 U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.00 3.50 4.00 32 55 FIEDLER, EVAN HEAT 2 M U UNR 1.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 30 56 HIRSCH, STEVEN RYE 3 E 0402 1.00 0.00 0.00 3.00 0.00 53 57 AVILES, KAREN HAMI 3 U UNR 0.50 6.50 4.50 1.00 5.00 21 58 BEWKES, CAROLINE OXRI 2 E 0700 0.00 7.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 48 59 BOYLE, JAMES KLHT 2 U UNR 0.00 6.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 54 60 MURPHY, CAITLAN GCDS 2 U UNR 0.00 5.50 3.50 0.00 4.00 45 61 MC GOVERN, CONNOR OXRI U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GCDS TOURNAMENT -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 12.00 31.50 27.00 28.50 47.00 2 HARRISON AVE HARR 9.00 35.00 25.00 24.00 43.00 3 ST. PIUS PIUS 7.00 22.00 14.00 14.00 25.00 4 RYE COUNTRY DAY RYE 7.00 17.00 12.00 18.00 26.00 5 OXRIDGE OXRI 6.50 28.50 19.00 17.00 34.00 6 BRUNSWICK ELEMENTARY SCHO BRUN 6.00 28.00 17.00 19.50 33.00 7 PS 291 P291 6.00 17.00 11.00 15.00 26.00 8 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 5.00 22.00 14.00 16.00 23.00 9 FOX MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCH FOX 5.00 20.50 15.50 12.00 27.00 10 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 3.50 23.50 14.50 11.00 20.00 11 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 3.00 11.50 6.00 5.00 17.00 12 OLD GREENWICH SCHOOL OLDG 2.50 11.50 6.50 4.00 13.00 13 MILL HILL ELEMENTARY SCHO MHIL 2.00 11.50 7.00 7.50 11.00
GCDS TOURNAMENT -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 7 1 MC LEAN, RYAN ORCH 5 M E 0724 4.00 10.50 9.00 10.00 16.00 37 2 FOWLER, SAM ROX 4 U UNR 4.00 7.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 6 3 SCHWARTZ, JAMIE GLEN 5 E 0731 3.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 5 4 PETERS, TERRENCE P291 4 M E 0734 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 13 5 AGRONIN, ASRIEL TDON 4 M E 0529 3.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 24 6 ARONOWITZ, JULIAN UNYA 4 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 3 7 GARCIA, VINCENT P291 4 M E 0770 3.00 9.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 10 8 MARTINEZ, GERALDINE P291 5 F E 0662 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 11 9 DELACRUZ, MANUEL P291 5 M E 0618 3.00 7.00 6.50 7.00 13.00 2 10 ABBHI, PUNYA GACA 4 F E 0778 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 13.00 12 11 SHERMAN, GEORGE GCDS 4 M E 0567 3.00 5.50 5.50 6.00 10.00 23 12 SCHULER, MICHAEL CRIT E 0621 3.00 4.50 4.50 7.00 10.00 9 13 SCHROEDER, ANNA GCDS 4 F E 0714 2.50 11.00 9.00 7.50 11.00 47 14 KAPLAN, COURTNEY HEAT 4 U UNR 2.50 8.00 7.00 6.50 11.00 8 15 DADDINO, ADAM GCDS 4 M E 0715 2.50 7.50 6.00 4.50 11.00 20 16 LEBRON, HARMARY PS3X E 0293 2.50 6.50 5.50 5.00 11.00 19 17 LIRIANO, JUAN P291 5 E 0361 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.50 9.00 16 18 TORRES, ANDRES PS3X 5 E 0502 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 34 19 GATOF, ALEXANDER HEAT 4 U UNR 2.00 9.50 4.50 6.50 9.00 15 20 BEWKES, ALEC OXRI 4 E 0514 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 27 21 SANTIAGO, RALPH PS3X U UNR 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.50 9.00 40 22 ESTRADA, CATALINA LOUI 4 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 10.00 25 23 BUCKINGHAM, CHARLES RYE 4 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 3.00 10.00 28 24 RIVERA, DAVID PS3X U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 6.00 9.00 4 25 BREFKA, PAUL GCDS 4 M E 0742 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 32 26 CASTIGLIA, KEVIN STAR 5 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 43 26 TREESH, PHILIP OXRI U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 5.00 10.00 38 28 CRAMA, MAX OXRI 4 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 41 29 SINGLETON, JACK OLDG 4 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 5.00 10.00 45 30 WU, GRANT COMA 4 U UNR 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 49 31 SPEER, WILL OLDG 4 U UNR 1.50 9.00 6.00 4.00 8.00 48 32 STAFMAN, BRIAN ACRE 5 U UNR 1.50 8.50 4.50 2.50 8.00 18 33 GOODSTEIN, ELIZABETH RYE 4 F E 0419 1.50 8.00 4.00 2.50 8.00 42 34 MBA-JONAS, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 1.50 7.50 5.00 3.50 8.00 26 35 NO, JAMES HAMI 5 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.50 8.00 31 36 DIAZ, RICHARD PS32 5 U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 8.00 35 37 KRISHNA, AIKO GACA 4 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.50 5.00 8.00 30 38 DIAZ, JESSICA PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 10.00 7.00 4.00 7.00 21 39 BINET, MARLON PS32 5 E 0257 1.00 9.50 6.50 3.00 7.00 22 40 JIMENEZ, CARLOS PS3X 5 M E 0184 1.00 9.00 5.00 1.00 3.00 36 41 BINET, RICKY PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 8.50 6.00 3.00 7.00 33 42 BUSTOS, ISAAC PS32 4 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 39 43 BURGOS, JASHUA PS32 5 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 6.00 17 44 RUNKLE, PAUL HAMI 5 M E 0436 1.00 7.50 4.50 1.00 7.00 29 45 BUSTOS, MOSES M118 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 2.50 6.00 1 46 FEDIDA, ETHAN R COMA 5 M E 0790 1.00 2.00 0.00 4.00 4.00 44 47 KEESHAN, PAUL GLEN 4 U UNR 0.50 5.50 3.50 1.50 5.00 46 48 ALISBERG, KATIE GCDS 4 U UNR 0.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 14 49 AKUTAGAWA, KAZUKI OLDG 4 E 0526 0.00 5.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 GCDS TOURNAMENT -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 291 P291 12.00 34.00 29.50 30.00 52.00 2 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 10.00 31.00 24.50 22.00 42.00 3 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 8.50 32.50 18.00 22.50 39.00 4 OXRIDGE OXRI 6.00 22.50 12.00 15.00 30.00 5 PS 32 PS32 5.00 33.50 22.00 14.00 30.00 6 HEATHCOTE ELEMENTARY SCHO HEAT 4.50 17.50 11.50 13.00 20.00 7 GREENWICH ACADEMY GACA 4.50 13.00 9.50 11.00 21.00 8 OLD GREENWICH SCHOOL OLDG 3.50 20.50 11.00 9.00 20.00 9 GLENVILLE GLEN 3.50 15.50 12.50 9.50 18.00 10 RYE COUNTRY DAY RYE 3.50 15.50 8.00 5.50 18.00 11 COMAN HILL COMA 3.00 6.00 2.00 7.00 14.00 12 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 2.50 14.50 8.50 3.50 15.00
GCDS TOURNAMENT -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 10 1 WARREN, PAUL D GCDS 6 M E 0911 4.00 8.50 7.50 10.00 16.00 8 2 CHOLNOKY, TJ GCDS 4 M E 0930 3.50 10.50 9.50 9.50 14.00 18 3 KONG, VANNARA JH45 8 E 0850 3.50 10.50 8.50 9.50 14.00 31 4 GONZALES, SALVADOR P291 5 M E 0731 3.50 10.00 8.00 9.00 14.00 1 5 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI CONC 3 E 1159 3.50 9.50 8.00 9.00 14.00 33 6 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 6 M E 0704 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 38 7 ROMAIN, LOUIS JH45 E 0534 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 15 8 MALKANI, KABIR QUAK 2 M E 0865 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 35 9 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 8 E 0669 3.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 29 10 BUI, ANTHONY JH45 8 E 0740 3.00 7.50 7.50 8.50 12.00 5 11 FERTIG, DAVE GCDS 4 M E 0977 3.00 7.50 6.50 7.00 13.00 26 12 PAGANO, NICCOLO STJO 5 M E 0798 3.00 7.00 5.50 7.00 13.00 30 13 TUCK, CRYSTAL JH45 6 E 0739 3.00 6.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 37 14 ANGLAND, JOHN NORT 6 M E 0585 3.00 6.50 6.50 7.50 12.00 27 15 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 6 M E 0793 3.00 4.50 4.50 6.00 12.00 20 16 FEDIDA, ETHAN R COMA 5 M E 0828 3.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 4.00 34 17 KIKUCHI-WELLMAN, ZEN GW 5 M E 0675 2.50 9.00 8.00 8.00 11.00 24 18 HEDLEY, WILLIAM GCDS 4 E 0815 2.50 8.50 7.50 6.00 11.00 7 19 ALISBERG, WILLIAM GCDS 6 M E 0938 2.00 12.00 6.50 5.00 10.00 25 20 YOWAN, MICHAEL OXRI 4 M E 0814 2.00 8.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 32 21 JELLEY, RACHAEL GCDS 4 F E 0721 2.00 8.00 4.50 7.00 10.00 4 22 WILSON, JAMIE GCDS 4 M E 0987 2.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 11 23 GONZALES, STEPHANIE P291 4 F E 0900 2.00 7.50 4.00 7.00 10.00 40 24 TORRES, ANA PS3X 7 E 0263 2.00 6.50 3.50 5.00 6.00 36 25 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 6 M E 0635 2.00 6.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 3 26 DROSOS, JONATHAN HAMI 4 M E 0993 2.00 6.50 2.50 4.00 10.00 28 27 CONDOS, STAVROS J JULI 4 M E 0786 2.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 44 28 LUNA, JIMMY JH45 8 U UNR 2.00 5.50 2.00 4.00 10.00 13 29 WARREN, THOMPSON GCDS 4 M E 0875 2.00 5.50 2.00 3.00 10.00 9 30 MALKIN, GEORGE GCDS 4 M E 0924 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 39 31 ROBERTS, JAMES PS3X 6 M E 0459 2.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 14 32 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 8 M E 0870 1.50 10.50 7.00 4.50 8.00 22 33 MALLARI, RICKY LYNN HAMI 4 E 0822 1.50 9.00 5.00 2.50 8.00 12 34 ROSS, CAMERON OXRI 4 M E 0895 1.50 6.00 2.50 2.00 8.00 2 35 ABBHI, SANKESH BRUN 8 M E 1052 1.00 9.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 47 36 BOLIVAR, FRANCISCO M254 7 U UNR 1.00 9.50 6.50 3.00 7.00 21 37 KONKOWSKI, ANTHONY P291 4 M E 0822 1.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 17 38 HAYWARD, GEORGE RESU 6 M E 0860 1.00 9.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 19 39 AVILES, DONOVAN HAMI 4 M E 0830 1.00 8.50 5.00 2.00 7.00 16 40 DI SAPIO, MATTHEW HAMI 4 M E 0865 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 7.00 46 41 RAMPERSAUD, ANDY M254 7 U UNR 1.00 8.00 4.50 1.00 7.00 6 42 SHEA, DENNIS OXRI 4 E 0943 1.00 5.50 2.50 1.00 7.00 23 43 CATALANO III, PHILIP C GLEN 5 E 0816 0.50 7.50 4.50 1.00 5.00 41 44 LEAL, GABRIEL M254 7 U UNR 0.00 9.00 6.00 0.00 4.00 43 45 POLANCO, BALDWIN M254 8 U UNR 0.00 8.50 5.50 0.00 4.00 42 46 GRULLON, ANDY M254 8 U UNR 0.00 7.00 4.00 0.00 4.00 45 47 MORA, EMMANUEL M254 7 U UNR 0.00 6.50 4.50 0.00 4.00 GCDS TOURNAMENT -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 13.00 35.00 31.00 32.50 54.00 2 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 12.50 34.50 31.00 35.00 52.00 3 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 8.00 20.00 16.00 19.00 35.00 4 PS 291 P291 6.50 26.50 18.00 20.00 31.00 5 HAMILTON AVE HAMI 5.50 32.00 17.50 10.50 32.00 6 OXRIDGE OXRI 4.50 19.50 10.00 8.00 25.00 7 PS 3 BRONX PS3X 4.00 10.50 4.50 7.00 12.00 8 MS 254 M254 2.00 35.00 22.50 4.00 22.00
GCDS TOURNAMENT -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 7 1 NAKAMURA, NAO DOWS 5 E 1077 4.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 31 1 FERNANDEZ, GREGORY MANC U UNR 4.00 8.00 7.00 10.00 16.00 1 3 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 11 M D 1322 3.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 2 4 SUON, REASEY JH45 M D 1242 3.00 10.50 8.50 8.00 13.00 16 5 PEREZ, JORGE HMAN 9 M E 0932 3.00 8.50 7.00 6.00 13.00 15 6 NHIL, SAVAN ROOS 10 M E 0988 3.00 8.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 5 7 HUTTON, JACK BRON 4 M E 1096 3.00 7.50 6.00 6.00 13.00 12 8 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 10 E 1046 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 9 9 MORILLO, BIANEY ROOS 11 M E 1053 3.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 13.00 11 10 KUMTHEKAR, ROHAN LMK 8 M E 1049 2.50 4.00 4.00 6.00 9.00 3 11 PRESSMAN, LEIF WPMS 6 M E 1140 2.00 10.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 8 12 VAIDYA, NIKHIL LMK 7 M E 1068 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 4 13 ESSES, JOSHUA ROX 4 M E 1109 2.00 10.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 6 14 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 11 M E 1094 2.00 9.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 10 15 MC LEAN, ANDREW SWHS 9 M E 1052 2.00 9.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 21 16 ALIOSKI, MUSA JH45 6 M E 0822 2.00 9.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 17 17 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 7 M E 0929 2.00 7.50 4.00 4.00 10.00 29 18 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 8 M E 0655 2.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 10.00 19 19 LOSPOTO, FRANKIE JH45 6 M E 0884 2.00 5.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 27 20 STODDART, ANTHONY JH45 6 M E 0695 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 20 21 SHAW-CAMBELL, KAREEM GCDS 5 M E 0845 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.50 6.00 26 22 MISKU, MEDI LEHM 9 E 0729 1.00 10.50 6.50 4.00 7.00 23 23 RODRIGUEZ, MELISSA P291 5 F E 0802 1.00 9.50 5.50 2.00 7.00 25 24 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI JH45 6 F E 0747 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 14 25 MALKANI, KUNAL QUAK 5 E 0997 1.00 7.50 3.50 1.00 7.00 22 26 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI JH45 6 F E 0820 1.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 18 27 ALEXANDER, EMMANUEL P291 7 M E 0889 1.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 30 28 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 8 E 0590 1.00 5.50 3.00 0.00 3.00 24 29 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 6 M E 0793 1.00 0.50 0.00 4.00 4.00 32 30 JONAS, JOHNSON KENN 9 U UNR 0.00 8.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 28 31 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 10 F E 0665 0.00 7.50 5.00 0.00 4.00 13 32 SAID, NICHOLAS T GCDS 5 M E 1006 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GCDS TOURNAMENT -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 9.00 31.50 20.50 21.00 43.00 2 ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL ROOS 9.00 25.00 22.00 24.00 39.00 3 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 6.00 24.50 17.00 17.00 30.00 4 LOUIS M. KLEIN MIDDLE SCH LMK 4.50 14.00 9.00 12.00 19.00 5 LEHMAN HIGH SCHOOL LEHM 4.00 17.50 12.50 11.00 20.00 6 PS 291 P291 2.00 15.50 9.50 4.00 14.00 7 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.50 6.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map