Tournament Results
George Anderson Memorial

November 20, 1999

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.

K/1 SECTION
PRIMARY SECTION
ELEMENTARY SECTION
RESERVE SECTION
CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Back to
results menu


GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- K/1 Placement by Score - Round 4 (This was a double round robin tournament) Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr 1 1 DE OLIVEIRA, MICHAEL M 3.50 2 2 MORGAN, MELNYK M 1.50 3 3 KLAPP, NOEL M 1.00 (There were no team results for the K/1 section.)
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- PRIMARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 3 1 MC SWEENEY, SCOTT DWEB 3 M E 705/ 3.50 6.50 6.00 8.50 14.00 15 2 O'BRIEN, SEAN BRAN 3 M E 0826 3.50 5.00 5.00 7.50 12.00 5 3 TALESNIK, PETER LINC M E 0576 3.00 10.50 8.50 9.00 13.00 14 4 SEGALL, PETER DWEB 2 M E 785/ 3.00 4.00 3.50 7.00 13.00 8 5 LEWIS, ADAM DOWS 3 M U UNR 2.50 8.50 8.00 6.50 11.00 13 6 BHISE, DEVIKA BREA 3 F U UNR 2.50 6.50 6.00 6.00 11.00 7 7 DE OLIVEIRA, ERIC LINC 2 M E 531/ 2.00 10.00 6.50 6.00 6.00 12 8 OVALLE, RICHARD P205 3 M U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 11 9 GONSALVES, CHRISTOPHER DAVI 3 M U UNR 1.50 9.50 6.50 4.00 8.00 16 10 O'BRIEN, JASON BRAN 3 M E 0727 1.50 4.50 2.00 3.50 6.00 10 11 TAYLOR, SHAUN PS32 U UNR 1.00 9.00 5.50 1.00 3.00 6 12 DI COLA, FRANKIE DAVI 2 M E 0552 1.00 8.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 9 13 YOUNG, JESSE PS32 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 0.00 3.00 1 14 LALLI, SCOTT POUN 3 M E 1144 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 14 FEDIDA, JAKE WAMP 2 M E 0744 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 14 MEHRA, NIKHIL BRUN 2 M E 691/ 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- PRIMARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 DANIEL WEBSTER DWEB 6.50 10.50 9.50 15.50 27.00 2 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 5.00 20.50 15.00 15.00 19.00 3 BRANCHVILLE ELEMENTARY BRAN 5.00 9.50 7.00 11.00 18.00 4 DAVIS SCHOOL DAVI 2.50 17.50 11.50 6.00 11.00 5 PS 32 PS32 2.00 15.50 9.00 1.00 6.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- ELEMENTARY Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 4 1 PINERO, CODY P205 5 M E 0576 4.00 9.00 7.50 10.00 16.00 10 2 DE SISTO, ANTHONY P205 5 M E 471* 3.50 10.00 8.00 8.50 14.00 1 3 LANTIN, PETER IONG 5 M E 760* 3.50 9.50 8.00 8.50 14.00 6 4 WILSON, JOHANNES LINC 5 M E 0507 3.00 10.00 9.50 9.00 13.00 12 5 HENRY, JESSE LINC E 0437 3.00 10.00 8.00 8.00 13.00 17 6 LOCASCIO, TORRE IONG 3 M U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 7 7 TALESNIK, ERIKA LINC F E 0498 3.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 8 8 DE VEAU, CHARLES IONG 5 M E 0495 3.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 13 9 MEROLLA, VINCENZO P205 4 E 0392 3.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 13.00 9 10 CLARK, JAMAL T P205 5 M E 490/ 3.00 5.00 4.50 7.00 13.00 3 11 WILSON, JOSHUA LINC 5 M E 0649 2.50 7.50 6.50 6.00 11.00 2 12 TANANBAUM, WILLIE LINC 5 M E 0669 2.00 10.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 5 13 FINO, ROBERT P205 5 M E 0525 2.00 9.50 5.00 6.00 10.00 14 14 CLARK, TAISHA C P205 4 E 380/ 2.00 8.50 4.50 6.00 10.00 29 15 BERDEGUEZ, MARCUS P205 4 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.50 5.00 10.00 19 16 LULL, BRIAN LINC U UNR 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 6.00 20 17 CRUZ, PEDRO LINC 5 M U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 10.00 34 18 GUY, JONATHAN PS32 U UNR 2.00 6.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 31 19 DA COSTA, DAN LINC 5 M U UNR 1.50 9.50 6.00 5.50 8.00 11 20 HENRY, JULIA LINC 4 F E 0439 1.50 8.50 4.50 4.50 8.00 22 21 ROMAN, JOSE PS32 U UNR 1.50 7.50 5.00 4.00 7.00 18 22 BROWN, ZANA PS32 4 F U UNR 1.50 7.50 4.00 2.00 8.00 30 23 THOMAS, ANDREW IONG U UNR 1.50 6.50 3.50 3.50 8.00 24 24 NELSON, JAMES IONG 5 M U UNR 1.00 10.50 7.50 3.00 7.00 26 25 PUELLO, NELSON P205 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 25 26 QUILES, HEATHER P205 U UNR 1.00 7.00 4.00 1.50 6.00 27 27 TINEO, STACY PS32 U UNR 1.00 6.50 3.50 1.00 3.00 16 28 COLLINS, AIESHA PS32 U UNR 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.50 6.00 33 29 TRESTER, CRAIG M 4 M U UNR 1.00 3.00 0.00 2.00 1.00 21 30 GODBOLT, SHAQUANNA PS32 U UNR 0.50 7.00 5.00 0.50 5.00 23 31 MORALES, JOSHUA P205 U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.00 1.00 5.00 15 32 LANDIS, CHRIS PROS U UNR 0.00 1.50 0.00 0.00 1.00 28 33 RUFF, MICHAEL LINC 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 32 33 DOYLE, HARRY OLDG 4 U UNR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- ELEMENTARY Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 PS 205 P205 13.50 31.00 26.00 32.50 56.00 2 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 11.50 36.50 32.00 32.00 50.00 3 IONA GRAMMER IONG 11.00 33.50 26.50 27.00 48.00 4 PS 32 PS32 6.00 27.50 14.50 10.00 28.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- RESERVE Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 2 1 MUCCIOLI, MATTHEW HWMS 6 M E 912* 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 7 1 OM, SAMON JH45 8 E 0802 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 14 3 BALISALISA, NEIL JH45 8 M E 0729 4.00 7.50 7.00 10.00 16.00 10 4 LOCASCIO, FRANK IONG 6 M E 783* 3.50 7.50 6.50 9.00 14.00 5 5 GHEBREGHIORGIS, ZIED LINC 4 F E 0824 3.00 9.50 9.00 9.00 13.00 15 6 MISKU, MEDI JH45 8 E 0727 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 20 7 SAHEDEO, DHANWANDAI P205 5 F E 0674 3.00 9.00 8.50 9.00 13.00 18 8 GRANT, ROLAND IONG 7 M E 692/ 3.00 9.00 7.00 8.00 13.00 11 9 FEDIDA, ETHAN R COMA 4 M E 0759 3.00 8.50 8.00 9.00 13.00 13 10 SAHEDEO, TULSIDAI P205 5 F E 0740 3.00 8.50 8.00 7.00 13.00 16 11 CIARDULLA, KENNETH IONG 6 M E 0724 3.00 7.50 7.00 8.00 13.00 17 12 DI COLA, PAUL IONG 6 M E 0722 3.00 7.50 6.50 8.00 13.00 1 13 EGAN, DANIEL IONG 6 M E 965* 3.00 7.00 6.50 6.00 13.00 3 14 EGAN, JAMES F IONG 8 M E 878* 3.00 6.00 5.50 6.00 13.00 22 15 ORTIZ, JEREMY LINC 6 M E 0596 2.50 10.50 9.50 8.00 11.00 9 16 FITZPATRICK, KEVIN IONG 6 M E 0790 2.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 23 17 PEREZ, REYNALDO P205 5 M E 0586 2.00 9.50 5.00 5.00 10.00 27 18 MANIVANNEN, NAVEEN LINC M E 0506 2.00 9.50 4.50 4.00 10.00 6 19 SILVERMAN, JONATHAN PENN 4 M E 0816 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 19 19 KOCOVIC, TOM JH45 6 M E 0683 2.00 8.50 4.00 6.00 10.00 12 21 RAMESH, ARVIND PLEA 8 M E 747* 2.00 8.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 35 22 KONG, VANNARA JH45 7 U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 24 23 BHISE, ADITYA STBE 7 E 0571 2.00 7.50 4.00 5.00 10.00 41 24 QUILES, ISMAEL JH45 U UNR 2.00 7.50 4.00 3.00 10.00 21 25 DE OLIVEIRA, MONICA LINC F E 609* 2.00 7.50 3.50 7.00 10.00 4 26 KAUFMAN, DAVID LINC E 834* 2.00 7.50 3.50 5.00 10.00 38 27 OM, SAM JH45 U UNR 2.00 7.00 3.50 4.00 10.00 31 28 BUI, ANTHONY JH45 7 U UNR 2.00 6.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 25 29 LAVIN, DENNIS IONG 6 M E 0548 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 42 29 OUTIN, GARY JH45 U UNR 1.50 7.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 30 31 STEPNEY, JAMES JH45 U UNR 1.50 6.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 28 32 GHARBARAH, NAVINDRA JH45 7 E 0504 1.00 10.50 7.00 4.00 7.00 44 33 ALHUDISS, ABRAHAM JH45 U UNR 1.00 8.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 33 34 VAZQUEZ, PETER JH45 7 M U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 4.00 7.00 40 35 NEAK, CYNAN JH45 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.00 7.00 26 36 HINSPETER, JOHN FRMS 8 M E 511* 1.00 7.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 34 37 CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JH45 7 U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.00 1.00 7.00 43 38 SANTANA, LUIS JH45 U UNR 1.00 6.00 4.00 0.00 3.00 29 39 COKER, ADARONKE LINC 6 E 0297 1.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 36 40 GARCIA, EMIL JH45 6 M U UNR 0.50 8.00 5.00 1.00 5.00 39 40 KAJTEZOVIC, ALMIR JH45 U UNR 0.50 8.00 5.00 1.00 5.00 32 42 GJONBALAJ, VALON JH45 U UNR 0.50 7.00 4.00 1.00 5.00 37 43 VIVAR, GIOVANNI JH45 6 U UNR 0.00 7.00 5.00 0.00 4.00 8 44 COHEN, GIL RJ 4 M E 0801 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- RESERVE Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 13.00 35.50 27.00 34.00 55.00 2 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 12.50 31.50 27.00 33.00 53.00 3 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY LINC 9.50 37.00 26.50 28.00 44.00 4 PS 205 P205 8.00 27.00 21.50 21.00 36.00
GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- CHAMPIONSHIP Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 1 GJONBALAJ, GRANIT LINH 9 M D 1310 4.00 10.50 8.50 10.00 16.00 6 2 ORTIZ, RAFAEL MANC 10 M E 1065 3.00 8.00 7.50 7.00 13.00 8 3 CERDA, ALBERT JH45 7 M E 0949 3.00 7.00 6.50 6.00 13.00 2 4 NGUYEN, TRUNG ROOS 10 M D 1252 2.50 10.00 8.50 7.50 11.00 3 5 FERREAS, PEDRO PWHS 10 M E 1120 2.50 7.50 6.00 6.50 10.00 7 6 PRESSMAN, LEIF MAMA 5 M E 1022 2.50 6.00 5.00 5.00 11.00 4 7 SUON, REASEY JH45 M E 1077 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 9.00 9 8 BLUM, TONY RIPP 2 M E 0933 2.00 7.50 3.50 4.00 10.00 15 9 LALLI, SCOTT POUN 3 M E 1144 2.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 10 10 NHIL, SAVAN JH45 9 M E 0881 1.50 8.00 5.50 5.00 8.00 11 11 GJONBALAJ, GUXIM JH45 8 M E 0841 1.50 7.00 4.50 3.00 8.00 5 12 DURAKAJ, GERTAIN LEHM 9 E 1069 1.50 7.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 14 13 ORTIZ, ARIELA MANC 9 F E 0568 1.50 7.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 13 14 BOSHNJAKU, BESMIR JH45 9 E 0730 1.50 6.00 3.50 2.00 4.00 12 15 GRULLON, LUIS JH45 7 M E 0758 1.00 7.50 4.50 2.00 3.00 GEORGE ANDERSON MEMORIAL -- CHAMPIONSHIP Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 45 JH45 8.00 32.00 21.50 20.00 38.00 2 MANHATTAN CENTER MANC 4.50 15.00 11.50 10.00 17.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map