Tournament Results

Scarsdale Scholastic

December 9, 2000

Choose a section to see the complete tournament charts.
The color highlighting indicates Trophy winners.
 


 

Back to
results menu


SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Pair Place Name Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 10 1 FARBER, ANDREW RYE 1 U UNR 4.00 10.00 8.00 10.00 16.00 3 2 RABIN, IAN QUAK 1 U UNR 3.00 9.50 8.00 8.00 13.00 7 3 KAPLAN, AUSTIN HEAT 1 U UNR 3.00 8.50 7.50 7.00 13.00 11 4 RECOUPERO, JOHN PIUS K U UNR 2.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 4 5 NAKAMURA, MIHO IMMA 1 U UNR 2.00 8.50 3.50 3.00 10.00 5 6 COOPER, JAKE RYE U UNR 2.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 10.00 9 7 PETRICCIONE, TIMMY IONG 1 U UNR 2.00 5.50 2.50 3.00 7.00 12 8 HIMMELSTEIN, REBECCA POST 1 U UNR 2.00 5.00 2.00 4.50 5.00 1 9 SAID, CHARLOTTE GCDS K U UNR 1.50 8.00 5.00 2.50 8.00 2 10 ASOKAN, TARA DWEB 1 U UNR 1.00 7.50 4.50 3.50 6.00 6 11 ALISBERG, MAGGIE GCDS K U UNR 1.00 6.50 4.50 3.50 6.00 8 12 DOYLE, ALEXANDER IONG 1 U UNR 1.00 5.50 3.50 3.50 6.00 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- K/1 Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round 4 Place Name Schl Scr Tie1 Tie2 Tie3 Tie4 Sol MMed Cum Kash 1 RYE COUNTRY DAY RYE 6.00 18.00 12.00 15.00 26.00 2 IONA GRAMMAR IONG 3.00 11.00 6.00 6.50 13.00 3 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH GCDS 2.50 14.50 9.50 6.00 14.00
Yes, it's mate!    

                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY        

                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4


Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4
                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash

  1    1 TAGUCHI, ATSUSHI       CONC 3     E 1159  4.00   8.00  8.00 10.00 16.00
  2    2 BENSON, MATTHEW        ROAR 3  M  E 1050  3.50   9.00  7.50  8.50 14.00
  4    3 LIU, EDWARD            QUAK 3  M  E 0994  3.50   5.50  5.50  7.50 12.00
 28    4 WEISS, ZANDER          WAMP 2     U UNR   3.00  11.00  9.00  8.00 13.00
  6    5 PERNIN, JORDAN         HARR 3     E 0824  3.00  10.00  8.50  9.00 13.00
  7    6 COOPERSTONE, ALEX      BICU 2  M  E 0820  3.00   8.50  8.00  8.00 13.00
  5    7 KAREL, JULIAN          DOWS 3  M  E 0848  3.00   7.50  7.00  9.00 13.00
 12    8 CHENG, GEORGE          DWEB 3  M  E 0733  3.00   7.50  7.00  6.00 13.00
 10    9 COOPER, ALEXANDER      QUAK 3     E 0744  3.00   7.50  6.00  7.00 13.00
  8   10 LEVINE-WEINBERG, ETHAN HIGH 3  M  E 0801  3.00   6.00  5.50  7.00 13.00
 13   11 MC MAHON, JOSEPH       PIUS 2     E 0700  2.50  11.00  9.00  6.50 11.00
 16   12 BEN-AMI, DANIEL        QUAK 4  M  E 0615  2.00  11.00  5.00  6.00 10.00
 34   13 STERNBERG, JAKE        RYE  2     U UNR   2.00  10.00  6.00  7.00 10.00
  9   14 SEGALL, PETER          DWEB 3  M  E 0758  2.00  10.00  5.00  7.00 10.00
 14   15 MORRICE, ZACHARY       HIGH 3  M  E 0646  2.00   9.00  4.00  5.00 10.00
 27   16 ROSENSTEIN, GILBERT    WAMP 2     U UNR   2.00   8.00  4.00  6.00 10.00
 30   16 ERLANGER, ANDREW       WAMP 2     U UNR   2.00   8.00  4.00  6.00 10.00
 31   18 HELD, ZACHARY          RIDS 3     U UNR   2.00   7.00  3.50  6.00 10.00
 29   19 GOODISON, HARRIS       WAMP 2     U UNR   2.00   7.00  3.50  4.00 10.00
 26   20 MEYER, HARRISON        PRIM 2     U UNR   2.00   6.00  3.00  3.00 10.00
 32   21 EISLAND, JAKE          DOWS 2     U UNR   2.00   4.50  2.50  4.00 10.00
 33   22 LYNCH, CHARLES         HARR 2  M  U UNR   2.00   4.00  1.50  4.00 10.00
 20   23 BLOCH, JAMES           IONG 2     U UNR   1.50   9.00  5.50  3.50  8.00
 11   24 BACKER, JACOB          DWEB 3  M  E 0740  1.50   7.00  3.50  1.50  4.00
 25   25 PARIKH, YASHEEL        QUAK 3     U UNR   1.50   4.50  2.50  2.00  8.00
 23   26 CRISCO, KENNETH        IONG 2     U UNR   1.50   4.50  1.50  2.00  8.00
 17   27 PETRICCIONE, TOMMY     IONG 3     E 0580  1.00   9.00  6.00  4.00  7.00
 18   28 DI COLA, FRANKIE       IONG 3  M  E 0543  1.00   8.00  5.00  2.00  3.00
 24   29 HERZBERG, MICHAEL      WARD 2     U UNR   1.00   8.00  5.00  0.00  3.00
 15   30 LEVINE-WEINBERG, MARK  HIGH 3  M  E 0640  1.00   7.50  5.50  3.00  7.00
 21   31 KRONTHAL, TAYLOR       HARR 2     U UNR   0.50   8.00  5.00  1.00  5.00
 22   32 BERLIN, CONNOR         WAMP 2     U UNR   0.50   7.50  5.50  1.00  5.00
 19   33 NAGL, KELLY            DAVI 3     U UNR   0.00   9.50  5.50  0.00  4.00
  3   34 MAYOPOULOS, GUS        HARR 3  M  E 0997  0.00   0.00  0.00  0.00  0.00

                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- PRIMARY        

                    Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round  4
					
     Place         Name                Schl     Scr    Tie1   Tie2   Tie3   Tie4
                                                       Sol    MMed   Cum    Kash

       1    QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL        QUAK    10.00  28.50  19.00  22.50  43.00
       2    WAMPUS SCHOOL              WAMP     9.00  34.00  20.50  24.00  43.00
       3    DANIEL WEBSTER             DWEB     6.50  24.50  15.50  14.50  27.00
       4    HIGHVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOO  HIGH     6.00  22.50  15.00  15.00  30.00
       5    HARRISON AVE               HARR     5.50  22.00  15.00  14.00  28.00
       6    IONA GRAMMAR               IONG     5.00  30.50  18.00  11.50  26.00
       7    DOWS LANE ELEMENTARY SCHO  DOWS     5.00  12.00   9.50  13.00  23.00

                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY     

                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4


Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4
                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash

  3    1 MC SWEENEY, SCOTT      DWEB 4  M  E 0757  4.00   9.00  8.00 10.00 16.00
  4    2 LEWIS, ADAM            DOWS 4  M  E 0737  4.00   8.00  7.50 10.00 16.00
 13    3 KOSMINSKY, ELI         COMA       E 0453  3.00  10.50  9.50  9.00 13.00
 12    4 AGRONIN, ASRIEL        TDON 4  M  E 0529  3.00  10.00  8.00  8.00 13.00
  6    5 SCHROEDER, ANNA        GCDS 4  F  E 0714  3.00   9.00  9.00  9.00 13.00
  7    6 FEDIDA, JAKE           COMA 3  M  E 0692  3.00   9.00  8.00  8.00 13.00
  8    7 HALLER, GREGORY        PIUS 3  M  E 0686  3.00   8.50  8.00  8.00 13.00
  5    8 HIMMELSTEIN, BENJAMIN  POST 4  M  E 0731  3.00   8.50  7.00  7.00 13.00
  2    9 SILVERMAN, JONATHAN    ARDM 5  M  E 0776  3.00   8.00  7.00  7.00 13.00
 27   10 SINGER, MARC           CRIT 5  M  U UNR   2.50   6.50  5.50  5.00 11.00
 16   11 RABIN, ADAM            QUAK 4     U UNR   2.50   5.50  5.50  5.50  9.00
 30   12 LOWENSTEIN, JEFF       COMA       E 0650  2.00  10.00  5.00  5.00 10.00
 20   13 YOUNG, CHRISTOPHER T   IONG 5     U UNR   2.00  10.00  4.50  5.00 10.00
 18   14 KREY, MATTHEW          IONG 5     U UNR   2.00   8.50  4.50  5.00 10.00
 23   15 LOFTS, JONATHAN        FOX  4     U UNR   2.00   8.00  4.00  6.00 10.00
 17   16 HEICHMAN, DAN          QUAK 4     U UNR   2.00   8.00  4.00  5.00 10.00
 19   17 GRIFFITHS, HARLEY      IONG 4     U UNR   2.00   7.00  3.00  3.00 10.00
 28   18 ETTENSON, DAVID        COMA 4     U UNR   2.00   6.00  2.50  3.50  9.00
 33   19 KAPLAN, COURTNEY       HEAT 4     U UNR   2.00   5.50  2.50  5.00 10.00
  9   20 WALMSLEY, ANDREW       SIWA 5  M  E 0653  1.50   9.50  6.50  5.00  8.00
 14   21 LEE, JASON             COMA 4     E 0374  1.50   8.50  4.50  4.50  8.00
 25   22 PARETTI, VICTOR        CRIT 5     U UNR   1.50   5.00  3.00  3.00  5.00
 29   23 JAFFE, JARED           CRIT 5     U UNR   1.50   4.00  2.00  2.00  8.00
 22   24 COOPER, DYLAN          COMA 3     U UNR   1.50   3.00  0.50  2.50  5.00
 11   25 THOMAS, JAMES          IONG 5  M  E 0560  1.00  10.00  6.00  4.00  7.00
 31   26 CHIRICO, VINCENT       IONG 5     U UNR   1.00   9.00  6.00  3.00  7.00
 10   27 SCHULER, MICHAEL       CRIT 5  M  E 0621  1.00   6.50  4.00  2.00  7.00
 32   28 HERZBERG, JESSICA      WARD 5     U UNR   1.00   6.00  4.00  3.00  7.00
 24   29 ALISBERG, KATIE        GCDS 4     U UNR   1.00   6.00  3.00  1.00  7.00
  1   30 SCHWARTZ, SCOTT        POST 4  M  E 0860  1.00   5.00  2.00  4.00  5.00
 15   31 STERNBERG, SANFORD     RYE  4     U UNR   0.50   8.50  5.50  1.50  5.00
 21   32 BEIRNE, AODHAN         IONG 5     U UNR   0.50   8.50  4.50  1.00  5.00
 26   33 GRANT, MATTHEW         IONG 4     U UNR   0.00   7.00  4.00  0.00  4.00
 
                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- ELEMENTARY     

                    Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round  4

     Place         Name                Schl     Scr    Tie1   Tie2   Tie3   Tie4
                                                       Sol    MMed   Cum    Kash

       1    COMAN HILL                 COMA    10.00  35.50  25.00  25.50  45.00
       2    IONA GRAMMAR               IONG     7.00  35.50  18.00  17.00  37.00
       3    HC CRITTENDEN              CRIT     6.50  22.00  14.50  12.00  31.00
       4    QUAKER RIDGE SCHOOL        QUAK     4.50  13.50   9.50  10.50  19.00
       5    GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCH  GCDS     4.00  15.00  12.00  10.00  20.00
       6    POST ROAD ELEMENTARY       POST     4.00  13.50   9.00  11.00  18.00

                               
                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE        

                      Placement by Score/Ties  - Round  4


Pair Place     Name            Schl Gr/Sx Ct Ratg  Scr    Tie1  Tie2  Tie3  Tie4
                                                          Sol   MMed  Cum   Kash

  1    1 NAKAMURA, NAO          DOWS 5     E 1077  4.00   8.50  8.00 10.00 16.00
  2    2 EGAN, DANIEL           IONG 7  M  E 0993  3.00  11.00  9.00  9.00 13.00
 12    3 LANTIN, PETER          IONG 6  M  E 0712  3.00   9.00  9.00  8.00 13.00
  7    4 WEINER, SAM            RIDG 5  M  E 0843  3.00   8.00  7.50  7.00 13.00
 10    5 SEGALL, BENJAMIN       LEON 6  M  E 0789  3.00   7.00  6.00  7.00 13.00
 21    6 HINVICHS, JARED        CRIT 7     U UNR   3.00   6.00  6.00  6.00  9.00
  5    7 SCHWARTZ, SCOTT        POST 4  M  E 0860  3.00   4.50  4.50  5.00  8.00
  4    8 DI COLA, PAUL          IONG 7  M  E 0864  2.50  10.00  8.00  8.00 11.00
 17    9 MAFFUCCI, PATRICK      IONG 6  M  E 0471  2.50   9.00  7.50  8.00 11.00
  6   10 GREENWALD, AARON       HEAT    M  E 0854  2.00   8.50  4.50  7.00 10.00
 18   11 CHENG, JOHN            LEON 6  M  E 0446  2.00   8.50  4.50  5.00 10.00
 16   12 ASOKAN, ASHWIN         LEON 6  M  E 0620  2.00   8.50  4.50  4.00 10.00
  8   13 FEDIDA, ETHAN R        CRIT 5  M  E 0828  2.00   8.50  4.00  5.00 10.00
 14   14 MARGOLIN, STEVEN       SCAR 7  M  E 0686  2.00   7.00  3.50  6.00 10.00
  3   15 BERKOWITZ, BRENDON     MAMA 5  M  E 0919  2.00   6.50  3.50  4.00 10.00
 23   16 BANEMAN, DANIEL        CRIT 7     U UNR   2.00   4.00  2.00  2.00  6.00
 25   17 BANDELE, ANUM          LEON 6     U UNR   1.50   4.00  1.50  2.50  6.00
 19   18 REITER, MATHEW         CRIT 6  M  E 0435  1.00   7.50  4.50  3.00  7.00
 11   19 WAX, ROBERT            CRIT 6     E 0740  1.00   7.50  4.50  2.00  7.00
 20   20 PERNIN, CAMERON        LMK  6     E 0323  1.00   7.00  4.00  2.00  3.00
  9   21 FISCH, DAVID           QUAK 4     E 0811  1.00   6.00  3.50  2.00  6.00
 15   22 NELSON, JAMES          IONG 6  M  E 0631  1.00   6.00  2.00  0.00  3.00
 13   23 KAUFMAN, DAVID         LINC       E 0702  1.00   3.50  1.50  3.00  5.00
 22   24 FLOKAS, TASSO          CRIT 7     U UNR   0.00   8.00  5.00  0.00  4.00
 24   25 DEL LLANO, CHARLES     IONG 6     U UNR   0.00   0.00  0.00  0.00  0.00

                 SCARSDALE WINTER SCHOLASTIC -- RESERVE        

                    Team Placement by Score/Ties - Round  4

     Place         Name                Schl     Scr    Tie1   Tie2   Tie3   Tie4
                                                       Sol    MMed   Cum    Kash

       1    IONA GRAMMAR               IONG    11.00  39.00  33.50  33.00  48.00
       2    ALBERT LEONARD MIDDLE SCH  LEON     8.50  28.00  16.50  18.50  39.00
       3    HC CRITTENDEN              CRIT     8.00  26.00  16.50  16.00  32.00

Tournament Director: Polly Wright
Pairings by PairPlus, Copyright, 1990, Jo Eglen





Privacy policy     /     Site Map